Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Super 5k

Lowell MA, MA, February 6, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Awards


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                 SUPER 5K
                           LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 RACHEL SHANLEY       27 BURLINGTON      MA   18:14 
    2 LARISSA PARK         30 EVERETT         MA   19:21 
    3 RYLEE GILLEN         12 STOW            MA   19:35 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 MIKE QUINTAL         32 N. ANDOVER      MA   16:13 
    2 JOSE ORTIZ           22 METHUEN         MA   16:26 
    3 MARK MAYALL          39 MAYNARD         MA   16:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    21 TIM DAVIS            11 ACTON              MA   19:28 
    2    22 KEVIN MURPHY         13 CHELMSFORD         MA   19:33 
    3    34 JACOB SWORD          13 TYNGSBORO          MA   20:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    36 ASHLEY HYDE          14 SHIRLEY            MA   20:38 
    2   143 MEAGHAN KILMARTIN    16 LOWELL             MA   27:01 
    3   155 KELLY JAMROG         14 ACTON              MA   27:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 ANDIE COLON          29 METHUEN            MA   17:06 
    2    11 MATTHEW FUHRMEISTER  24 WOBURN             MA   18:00 
    3    14 BASH ZAGANJORI       28 ARLINGTON          MA   18:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    42 ERIN WYNER           29 ARLINGTON          MA   21:03 
    2    55 MEAGHAN OCONNELL     21 PELHAM             NH   21:58 
    3    59 KATY PETRAITIS       28 DRACUT             MA   22:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 JOE MORASSE          31 NASHUA             NH   17:34 
    2    12 JASON BUI            30 TEWKSBURY          MA   18:08 
    3    17 FRANK GEORGES        33 LOWELL             MA   19:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    43 AUDREY PERLOW        30 CAMBRIDGE          MA   21:04 
    2    51 EMILY MCDIVITT       35 MALDEN             MA   21:44 
    3    60 DEB DORSEY           38 CHELMSFORD         MA   22:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 TITUS MUTINDA        45 LOWELL             MA   17:03 
    2     6 MIKE COONEY          49 CHELMSFORD         MA   17:11 
    3     7 JOE O'LEARY          43 MEDFORD            MA   17:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    38 TRISH BOURNE         46 TEWKSBURY          MA   20:39 
    2    74 COURTNEY ZAHARIS     48 HOPKINTON          MA   23:14 
    3    84 ANA HUBERT           45 MELROSE            MA   23:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37 STEPHEN PECKICONIS   51 ROSLINDALE         MA   20:39 
    2    39 MARK CODDAIRE        50 CHELMSFORD         MA   20:44 
    3    48 SEAN LANDERS         50 SHIRLEY            MA   21:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   129 NOREEN COHEN         56 ACTON              MA   26:27 
    2   159 VALERIE BROWN        55 DERRY              NH   27:31 
    3   160 LISA HODGE           50 MELROSE            MA   27:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 GLENN STEWART        60 CHELMSFORD         MA   20:01 
    2    32 WILL MEREDITH        61 METHUEN            MA   20:08 
    3    68 DAN DORAZIO          63 BILLERICA          MA   23:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   290 MARY TYLER           63 FRAMINGHAM         MA   36:25 
    2   294 MICHELINE CIGNOLI    61 LOWELL             MA   37:21 
    3   307 NANCY PATCH          63 CHELMSFORD         MA   38:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   255 GEORGE BISSON        75 HOOKSETT           NH   32:06 
    2   256 GEORGE LESLIE        78 CHELMSFORD         MA   32:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   324 LOU PETERS           86 METHUEN            MA   39:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
============================== LINEBACKERS ===================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time       Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/11   M4049 MICHAEL MURPHY       46 M   345 Chelmsford MA        23:26.69  7:34 
    2   1/7    M5059 TIM CAMPBELL         53 M    39 Pelham NH            23:40.27  7:39 
    3   2/7    M5059 DAVE SMITH           57 M   213 Tewksbury MA         24:55.80  8:03 
    4   2/11   M4049 CHARLES WOODS        43 M   242 Chelmsford MA        25:33.52  8:15 
    5   3/11   M4049 CHRIS HYDE           44 M   311 Shirley MA           25:47.27  8:20 
    6   1/3    M6069 STAN KLEM            63 M   120 Nashua NH            25:54.49  8:22 
    7   3/7    M5059 MARK AUGER           51 M    15 Littleton MA         26:12.67  8:28 
    8   4/11   M4049 SCOTT CASPER         42 M    42 Lowell MA            26:23.34  8:31 
    9   1/8    M3039 ALEX RIPLEY          38 M   274 Lexington MA         26:24.90  8:32 
   10   2/8    M3039 ROB CIBOTTI          35 M   277 Pembroke MA          26:28.41  8:33 
============================== LINEMEN ===================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time       Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/7    M4049 BILL CAVANAUGH       43 M   335 Lowell MA            26:02.01  8:24 
    2   2/7    M4049 MICHAEL BALLERINI    48 M    17 Chelmsford MA        26:54.63  8:41 
    3   1/4    M3039 ROB MAZUR            38 M   146 Nashua NH            27:48.81  8:59 
    4   2/4    M3039 RICHARD JONES        36 M   253 Nashua NH            28:36.98  9:14 
    5   3/4    M3039 THOMAS HARRINGTON    35 M    98 Chelmsford MA        28:38.87  9:15 
    6   3/7    M4049 JOHN BATTELL         40 M    18 Whitman MA           30:28.29  9:50 
    7   1/2    M5059 FRANK GORMAN         55 M   350 Dracut MA            30:35.00  9:52 
    8   4/7    M4049 BILL MCELHINNEY      45 M   349 Woburn MA            31:11.40 10:04 
    9   2/2    M5059 JOHN PANNY           55 M   173 Nashua NH            32:44.82 10:34 
   10   5/7    M4049 DARWIN ASA           46 M    12 Westford MA          34:38.66 11:11 
============================== FILLY ===================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time       Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== 
    1   1/5    F2029 SHEILA MORRIS        29 F     4 Dracut MA            22:53.06  7:23 
    2   1/13   F3039 SARA KATE MAY        32 F   144 Concord MA           22:59.56  7:26 
    3   2/13   F3039 PATTY GRAY           38 F   334 Chelmsford MA        26:17.95  8:30 
    4   2/5    F2029 LAURIE CALLAHAN      24 F   259 Pelham NH            26:56.24  8:42 
    5   3/13   F3039 KATIE RURAK          33 F   203 Lawrence MA          27:12.97  8:47 
    6   4/13   F3039 JULIE HARRINGTON     35 F    94 Chelmsford MA        27:44.26  8:57 
    7   5/13   F3039 VIVIAN MCNEELEY      37 F   327 Andover MA           28:03.39  9:04 
    8   1/8    F4049 ESTELLE MCCORMACK    42 F   147 N Chelmsford MA      28:23.56  9:10 
    9   6/13   F3039 JANE LEAFE           36 F   126 Manchester NH        28:26.80  9:11 
   10   2/8    F4049 MARY HEINSOHN-ROE    42 F   104 Clinton MA           28:45.76  9:17 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News