Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SOuthern Worcester County Indoor Track League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 6, 2011

[Girls Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2011
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag                   6.95q  4 
  2   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill             7.05q  2 
  3   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge               7.08q  2 
  4   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge                  7.08q  4 
  5   370 Brandon Richard     SR Millbury                  7.09q  3 
  6   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  7.14q  1 
  7   293 Shaun Nystrom       SR Oxford                    7.17   1 
  8   926 William Swift       SR Uxbridge                  7.24   4 
  9   966 Dylan Riggirri      SR Grafton                   7.31   1 
 10   962 Brendan Kelly       SR Grafton                   7.46   2 
 11   627 Ben Nelson          JR Auburn                    7.52   3 
 12   503 Kenneth Benson      JR Northbridge               7.59   2 
 13   912 Ross Sudar          FR Millbury                  7.60   3 
 14   586 Rob Anderson        SO Auburn                    7.62   1 
 15    15 John Aust           So David Prouty              7.63   3 
 16   921 Derek Glexiner         David Prouty              7.64   2 
 17   138 Will Jones          SR Tantasqua                 7.69   4 
 18   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett                  7.71   3 
 19    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge               7.89   1 
 20   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                   8.16   4 
 21   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge               8.17   2 
 22   211 Norman Hodgerney    SO Leicester                 8.17   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   370 Brandon Richard     SR Millbury                  6.95  
  2   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag                   7.03  
  3   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill             7.04  
  4   952 Dan Sullivan        JR Uxbridge                  7.14  
  5   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge               7.21  
  6   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  7.23  
Preliminaries
  7   293 Shaun Nystrom       SR Oxford                          
  8   926 William Swift       SR Uxbridge                        
  9   966 Dylan Riggirri      SR Grafton                         
 10   962 Brendan Kelly       SR Grafton                         
 11   627 Ben Nelson          JR Auburn                          
 12   503 Kenneth Benson      JR Northbridge                     
 13   912 Ross Sudar          FR Millbury                        
 14   586 Rob Anderson        SO Auburn                          
 15    15 John Aust           So David Prouty                    
 16   921 Derek Glexiner         David Prouty                    
 17   138 Will Jones          SR Tantasqua                       
 18   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett                        
 19    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge                     
 20   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                         
 21   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge                     
 22   211 Norman Hodgerney    SO Leicester                       
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   780 Jerome Drane        JR Uxbridge                 39.01   5 
  2   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill            39.40   5 
  3   250 Ryan Cotrupi        SR Shepherd Hill            39.70   5 
  4   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                   40.75   5 
  5   129 Dillion Gaudet      SR Tantasqua                41.37   4 
  6   509 Justin Harpin       SR Northbridge              42.01   4 
  7   644 Pat Sweeney         SR Auburn                   42.23   4 
  8   368 Chris Quigley       SR Millbury                 42.25   3 
  9   503 Kenneth Benson      JR Northbridge              42.54   4 
 10    17 Jack Coakley        So David Prouty             42.73   3 
 11   164 Eric Wilson         JR Tantasqua                42.98   3 
 12   773 Pat Ricard             David Prouty             43.37   3 
 13   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                  43.59   1 
 14   924 Darin Traizyak         Quaboag                  44.10   2 
 15   371 Zach Richard        SO Millbury                 44.11   1 
 16   296 Nick Rivelli        SO Oxford                   44.20   2 
 17   969 Josh Parks          JR Southbridge              44.50   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury               1:32.22  
  2   286 Ethan Doyon         SR Oxford                 1:32.27  
  3   122 David Dumas         SR Tantasqua              1:32.77  
  4   254 Leo Harmon          JR Shepherd Hill          1:33.29  
  5   247 Andrew Cayer        SR Shepherd Hill          1:34.32  
  6   776 Ben Callahan        SR Uxbridge               1:36.68  
  7   678 Dean Wilson         SR Quaboag                1:38.06  
  8   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge            1:38.43  
  9   162 Kyle Walter         SR Tantasqua              1:39.71  
 10   591 Dan Blash           SR Auburn                 1:40.56  
 11   287 Aaron Holmberg      SO Oxford                 1:41.41  
 12   628 Matt Nelson         FR Auburn                 1:41.79  
 13    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge            1:43.92  
 14   367 Jeff Quan           SR Millbury               1:44.04  
 15   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge            1:44.36  
 16   260 Nick Chevalier      FR Shepherd Hill          1:44.56  
 17   963 John Melanson       SO Grafton                1:44.81  
 18    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge            1:45.13  
 19   142 Kyle Macgillivray   JR Tantasqua              1:45.49  
 20   297 John Simkus         SO Oxford                 1:47.73  
 21   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett               1:48.48  
 22    64 Brandon J. Escaler  FR Southbridge            1:48.50  
 23   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                1:48.55  
 24    36 Nick Tobin             David Prouty           1:50.58  
 25    30 Anthony Paquette    So David Prouty           2:04.72  
 26    26 Sam Louison         So David Prouty           2:12.89  
 27   674 Max Periera         SR Quaboag                2:33.96  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Chaz Davis          JR Grafton                2:47.07  
  2   111 Aaron Anderstrom    JR Tantasqua              2:47.15  
  3   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          2:52.66  
  4   778 Steve Derderian     SR Uxbridge               2:56.79  
  5   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge            2:58.84  
  6   121 Mike Dobos          SO Tantasqua              2:59.56  
  7   595 Garrett Boyle       SR Auburn                 3:00.53  
  8    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge            3:03.45  
  9    24 Eric Lammi          So David Prouty           3:10.08  
 10   995 Scott Smith         JR Oxford                 3:13.90  
 11   118 Anthony Chasse      SR Tantasqua              3:15.28  
 12   744 Matthew James       SR Bartlett               3:15.81  
 13   249 Ben Cochran         FR Shepherd Hill          3:16.57  
 14   295 Matthew Rice        SR Oxford                 3:17.19  
 15   374 R.J. Turcotte       SR Millbury               3:17.48  
 16   980 Andrew Callahan     FR Uxbridge               3:19.88  
 17   672 Adam Faust          JR Quaboag                3:22.52  
 18   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge            3:25.65  
 19   298 Alec St. Germain    SO Oxford                 3:27.82  
 20    20 Tyler Fitman        Fr David Prouty           3:28.60  
 21   345 Kyle Conlin-Stolbe   7 Millbury               3:34.79  
 22   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett               3:38.75  
 23   957 Renan Campos        SO Grafton                3:42.08  
 --   922 Steve Mellen           Quaboag                    DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Chaz Davis          JR Grafton                4:42.31  
  2   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          4:42.45  
  3   111 Aaron Anderstrom    JR Tantasqua              4:52.22  
  4   121 Mike Dobos          SO Tantasqua              4:58.37  
  5   284 Ryan Belsito        SR Oxford                 5:07.56  
  6   202 Eric Comeau         JR Leicester              5:19.57  
  7   372 Kyle Santoro        SO Millbury               5:19.74  
  8   616 Brandon Kimbar      SR Auburn                 5:20.01  
  9   222 Michael Rieder      JR Leicester              5:22.26  
 10   510 Ryan Kinahan        JR Northbridge            5:25.85  
 11   597 John Bylund         FR Auburn                 5:33.38  
 12   991 Adam Carrier        SO Oxford                 5:40.86  
 13   244 Jason Bangs         FR Shepherd Hill          5:41.24  
 14    87 Simon Wanjigi       JR Southbridge            5:41.93  
 15    20 Tyler Fitman        Fr David Prouty           5:46.92  
 16   598 Ture Carlson        FR Auburn                 6:00.34  
 17   148 Matthew Phillips    SO Tantasqua              6:13.42  
 18   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett               6:21.15  
 19   366 Jake Porter          8 Millbury               6:25.46  
 20   961 Dan Harger          FR Grafton                7:22.03  
 21   922 Steve Mellen           Quaboag                8:27.33  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   632 Bryan Quitadamo     SR Auburn                10:39.32  
  2   251 Elijah Fossas       FR Shepherd Hill         10:58.16  
  3   348 Cameron Graves      SR Millbury              11:07.25  
  4   262 Wes Nelson          JR Shepherd Hill         11:07.26  
  5   155 Finley Simonds      SO Tantasqua             11:12.10  
  6   153 John Schutes        SR Tantasqua             11:31.01  
  7   964 Kang Nam            FR Grafton               11:40.20  
  8   288 Cody Jarobski       JR Oxford                11:59.32  
  9   994 Michael McCarthy    FR Oxford                12:05.89  
 10   633 Kyle Quitadamo      FR Auburn                12:33.89  
 11   619 Jack Leger          FR Auburn                12:40.03  
 12   790 Chris Mannka        SO Uxbridge              12:42.54  
 13   116 Tom Canavan         SO Tantasqua             12:44.42  
 14   221 Timothy McGrail     SR Leicester             12:51.33  
 15   285 Sam Dowd            JR Oxford                12:51.37  
 --   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge                DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   292 Zachary Lesieur     SR Oxford                    8.36q  4 
  2   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  8.70q  1 
  3   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury                  8.73q  3 
  4   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua                 8.79q  2 
  5   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester                 8.90q  1 
  6   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill             9.06q  2 
  7   788 Nick Lovett         SR Uxbridge                  9.25   3 
  8   140 Luke Krans          SR Tantasqua                 9.36   4 
  9   647 Jon Valios          SR Auburn                    9.56   1 
 10   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill             9.57   4 
 11   600 Dylon D'Angelo      JR Auburn                    9.63   3 
 12    24 Eric Lammi          So David Prouty              9.78   3 
 13   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge               9.83   1 
 14   299 Andrew St. Germain  SO Oxford                   10.00   2 
 15   774 David Baker         JR Uxbridge                 10.12   4 
 16    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge              10.13   2 
 17   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett                 10.65   2 
 18    33 Alex Hebert            David Prouty             11.14   4 
 19    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge              11.16   3 
 20   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                  11.26   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   292 Zachary Lesieur     SR Oxford                    8.30  
  2   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury                  8.58  
  3   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester                 8.59  
  4   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua                 8.64  
  5   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  8.67  
  6   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill             9.01  
Preliminaries
  7   788 Nick Lovett         SR Uxbridge                        
  8   140 Luke Krans          SR Tantasqua                       
  9   647 Jon Valios          SR Auburn                          
 10   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill                   
 11   600 Dylon D'Angelo      JR Auburn                          
 12    24 Eric Lammi          So David Prouty                    
 13   504 Sam Bergen          SR Northbridge                     
 14   299 Andrew St. Germain  SO Oxford                          
 15   774 David Baker         JR Uxbridge                        
 16    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge                     
 17   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett                        
 18    33 Alex Hebert            David Prouty                    
 19    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge                     
 20   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:44.76   2 
     1) 780 Jerome Drane JR             2) 798 Ben Parody SO              
     3) 952 Dan Sullivan JR             4) 926 William Swift SR           
  2 Oxford                                              1:45.24   3 
  3 Auburn                                              1:46.70   3 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       1:47.27   3 
  5 Millbury                                            1:47.87   2 
  6 Southbridge                                         1:52.30   1 
  7 David Prouty                                        1:53.43   1 
 -- Tantasqua                                                DQ   2  passed out of zone #
 -- Grafton                                                  DQ   1  breakline violalatio
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       3:56.51   2 
     1) 245 Adam Banks JR               2) 247 Andrew Cayer SR            
     3) 259 Alec McAleer JR             4) 254 Leo Harmon JR              
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:00.10   2 
  3 Auburn                                              4:03.38   1 
  4 Uxbridge                                            4:09.02   2 
  5 Quaboag                                             4:09.50   2 
  6 Leicester                                           4:09.65   1 
  7 Oxford                                              4:12.77   2 
  8 David Prouty                                        4:14.49   1 
  9 Millbury                                            4:41.61   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            9:30.37  
     1) 791 Jason Mannka JR             2) 786 Johnny Lamanuzzi SO        
     3) 799 Paul Peso SO                4) 778 Steve Derderian SR         
  2 Millbury                                            9:44.42  
  3 Oxford                                              9:47.65  
  4 Auburn                                              9:51.29  
  5 Shepherd Hill                                      10:00.66  
  6 Tantasqua                                          10:30.17  
 -- Quaboag                                                 DNF  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00  
  2   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury               5-04.00  
  2   508 Thomas Hansson      SR Northbridge            5-04.00  
  4   594 Dominick Boschetto  JR Auburn                J5-04.00  
  4   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  6   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  6   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00  
  7   292 Zachary Lesieur     SR Oxford                J5-02.00  
  7   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury              J5-02.00  
  9   782 Joe Fitzgerald      FR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
 10   199 Derek Bousquet      SR Leicester             J5-02.00  
 11   300 Nick Tessier        SR Oxford                J5-00.00  
 11   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett              J5-00.00  
 13   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett              J5-00.00  
 13   609 Ryan Gellineu       JR Auburn                J5-00.00  
 13    24 Eric Lammi          So David Prouty          J5-00.00  
 16   509 Justin Harpin       SR Northbridge           J5-00.00  
 16   924 Darin Traizyak         Quaboag               J5-00.00  
 --    15 John Aust           So David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   630 Marcus Pettigrew    SR Auburn                47-09.50  
  2   293 Shaun Nystrom       SR Oxford                41-00.00  
  3   643 Steve St. Jean      SO Auburn                40-10.75  
  4   773 Pat Ricard             David Prouty          39-01.75  
  5   741 Arthur Hackenson    JR Bartlett              38-06.00  
  6   263 Joe Wheeler         JR Shepherd Hill         37-11.75  
  7   350 Brian Humphrey      SR Millbury              37-10.25  
  8   304 Alex White          JR Oxford                37-06.50  
  9    29 Bryan Nussey        Jr David Prouty          37-05.00  
 10   346 Bryan Dufresne      JR Millbury              35-05.50  
 11   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua             33-07.25  
 12   505 Taylor Clarke       FR Northbridge           32-10.00  
 13    71 Miguel Ortiz        JR Southbridge           32-01.00  
 14   674 Max Periera         SR Quaboag               31-11.25  
 15    57 Antonio Buccelli    JR Southbridge           31-03.00  
 16   207 Mike Doyle          SR Leicester             29-09.00  
 17   212 David Howard        SO Leicester             28-10.00  
 18   266 Craig Snow          SR Shepherd Hill         28-07.00  
 19   137 John Ingemi         FR Tantasqua             26-01.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill               80.50     2) Millbury                   51   
    3) Tantasqua                   46.50     4) Oxford                     46   
    5) Auburn                      45        6) Uxbridge                   43   
    7) Grafton                     20        8) Northbridge                12   
    9) Quaboag                     10       10) Leicester                   8   
   11) Bartlett                     5       12) David Prouty                4   
   13) Southbridge                  1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News