Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Championship Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 6, 2011

[Division A Results & Team Scores | Division C Results & Team Scores ]

Division B Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
 
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2011 01:36 PM
                Mid Wach Division B & C League Meet - 2/5/2011                 
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennan LaBonte            SR Nashoba               43-04.00  
  2 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough           42-04.25  
  3 Adam Scerra               SR Marlborough           38-09.00  
  4 Thomas Matty              SR Nashoba               37-05.25  
  5 Roy Dillings              SR Gardner               36-06.00  
  6 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough           36-04.00  
  7 Ricky Collins             JR Gardner               35-09.25  
  8 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           35-02.50  
  9 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               33-02.25  
 10 Cam Lavoie                SR Hudson                32-02.75  
 11 Bob Donahue               JR Hudson                31-07.25  
 12 Dan King                  JR Hudson                31-02.00  
 13 Nicholas Coggin           SR Westborough           30-01.25  
 14 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin               26-05.25  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough            6-00.00  
  2 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough           J6-00.00  
  3 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough            5-10.00  
  4 Gene Sainvil              SR Gardner                5-06.00  
  5 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  6 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               J5-06.00  
  7 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough            5-02.00  
  7 Justin Sargent            FR Nashoba                5-02.00  
  9 Evan King                 JR Hudson                 5-00.00  
  9 Jake Wardwell             JR Hudson                 5-00.00  
 -- Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Dan King                  JR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 33  Boys 2 Mile Run Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba               10:14.95  
  2 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough           10:19.62  
  3 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough           10:25.51  
  4 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin               10:53.85  
  5 Derrick St. Cyr           SR Hudson                11:02.31  
  6 Paul Casello Jr.          SR Westborough           11:02.64  
  7 John Egan                 JR Westborough           11:12.21  
  8 Chris Hatch               SR Hudson                11:32.27  
  9 Alex Sable                SO Marlborough           12:18.00  
 10 Spencer Roffee            FR Gardner               12:24.43  
 11 Rob McCabe                FR Marlborough           13:03.52  
 
Event 34  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   8.12q  2 
  2 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough               8.35q  1 
  3 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               8.64q  1 
  4 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough               8.79q  1 
  5 Adam Mayer                SR Hudson                    8.85q  2 
  6 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                   9.16q  2  9.153
  7 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough               9.18   2  9.178
  8 Derek Joyce               JR Hudson                    9.24   1 
  9 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough               9.44   2 
 10 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough               9.65   1 
 11 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                  10.00   1 
 12 Evan Rife                 SO Quabbin                  10.50   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Magalhaes            SR Gardner                   8.10  
  2 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough               8.14  
  3 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               8.40  
  4 Adam Mayer                SR Hudson                    8.82  
  5 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough               8.96  
  6 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                   9.10  
 
Event 35  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough               7.11q  1 
  2 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                    7.13q  3 
  3 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                   7.16q  3 
  4 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                   7.17q  2 
  5 Tim Mellace               SR Marlborough               7.25q  1  7.245
  6 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough               7.27q  2  7.264
  7 Gemini Sainvil            SR Gardner                   7.29   3  7.287
  8 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                   7.32   2 
  9 Hunter Loveland           JR Marlborough               7.46   2 
 10 Arthur Carr               JR Westborough               7.48   3 
 11 Jake Wardwell             JR Hudson                    7.53   3 
 12 Benjamin McNally          JR Nashoba                   7.55   1 
 13 Andrew Horsung            JR Quabbin                   8.21   2 
 -- Karl Sery                 JR Hudson                      FS   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                   6.94  
  2 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough               7.10  
  3 Darnell Butler            SO Hudson                    7.16  
  4 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough               7.21  
  5 Tim Mellace               SR Marlborough               7.24  
  6 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                  35.55  
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough            4:42.50  
  2 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba                4:45.44  
  3 Forrest Hangan            SO Nashoba                4:53.19  
  4 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                4:53.55  
  5 Ben Morse                 SR Gardner                4:56.76  
  6 Matt Zinck                JR Marlborough            5:16.56  
  7 Josh Daigle               SO Marlborough            5:20.82  
  8 Dylan Routhier            SR Quabbin                5:22.07  
  9 Ben Lewis                 JR Gardner                5:37.80  
 10 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough            5:38.26  
 11 Rolan Yang                SR Nashoba                5:41.41  
 12 Rhys Damour               FR Gardner                5:52.87  
 13 Colin Deane               FR Hudson                 6:19.24  
 
Event 37  Boys 600 Meter Run Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                1:28.78   2 
  2 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                 1:30.15   2 
  3 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough            1:30.43   2 
  4 Ryan Donnelly             JR Nashoba                1:33.43   1 
  5 Ryan Morgello             SR Marlborough            1:34.63   1 
  6 Benjamin Mamblebam        FR Nashoba                1:45.11   1 
  7 Myles Dumas               JR Gardner                1:46.03   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough              39.32   4 
  2 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough              39.66   3 
  3 Jared Wells               JR Gardner                  40.39   3 
  4 Stephen Monette           JR Westborough              40.53   3 
  5 David Chase               JR Quabbin                  41.80   4 
  6 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                  42.81   2 
  7 Robert Green              JR Nashoba                  42.97   2 
  8 Steve Oram                FR Marlborough              42.99   2 
  9 Zach Gay                  SO Hudson                   44.80   1 
 10 Jacob Pelland             JR Nashoba                  45.08   1 
 11 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin                  47.85   1 
 12 Spencer Roffee            FR Gardner                  48.81   1 
 
Event 39  Boys 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough            2:45.61  
  2 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough            2:46.70  
  3 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                2:50.20  
  4 Zach Polich               SR Westborough            2:50.39  
  5 Johnny McDowell           SR Hudson                 2:52.53  
  6 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba                2:56.47  
  7 Vasili Regan              SR Marlborough            3:00.07  
  8 Conor Ursilak             SO Nashoba                3:00.23  
  9 Brandon Harty             SO Gardner                3:04.25  
 10 Dom D'Alessio             SR Marlborough            3:09.09  
 11 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                3:10.86  
 12 Dan Jackson               SO Gardner                3:22.81  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                         3:53.09   1 
  2 Nashoba                                             4:03.65   1 
  3 Westborough                                         4:04.42   1 
  4 Quabbin                                             4:08.57   2 
  5 Gardner                                             4:22.75   2 
 -- Hudson                                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough           35-01.75  
  2 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough          J35-01.75  
  3 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough           29-08.50  
  4 Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba               29-02.50  
  5 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           27-05.00  
  6 Sarah McIntyre            JR Marlborough           27-02.75  
  7 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               25-10.00  
  8 Meghan Bliss              SO Gardner               25-05.00  
  9 Cameo Dorais              SO Gardner               24-10.75  
 10 Catherine Meyer           SR Quabbin               24-03.75  
 11 Shannon Boggs             SR Quabbin               23-11.00  
 12 Tara Luongo               FR Hudson                20-10.50  
 13 Casey Collins             SO Westborough           19-05.50  
 14 Kaitlin Shaughnessy       JR Hudson                17-10.00  
 15 Kaitlyn Williams          SO Hudson                16-08.00  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                 4-10.00  
  2 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough            4-10.00  
  2 Emily Neil                SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  2 Erica Foley               SR Gardner                4-10.00  
  6 Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough            4-08.00  
  7 Siobhan Pokorney          SR Nashoba                4-06.00  
  7 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                4-06.00  
  7 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  7 Aine Colpitts             SO Marlborough            4-06.00  
  7 Lindsay Burt              JR Marlborough            4-06.00  
 12 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                4-04.00  
 13 Evie Rodgerson            SO Gardner                4-02.00  
 -- Missy Whalen              JR Gardner                     NH  
 
Event 43  Girls 2 Mile Run Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin               12:59.36  
  2 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba               12:59.99  
  3 Kayleigh Laughlin         JR Gardner               13:01.22  
  4 Helen Gross               SO Westborough           13:19.05  
  5 Kathryn Stefos            SR Nashoba               13:26.16  
  6 Annika Lambert            FR Marlborough           13:32.66  
  7 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba               13:33.23  
  8 Caroline Dennett          SO Westborough           13:41.26  
  9 Katrina Tummino           SO Hudson                14:02.78  
 10 Kristine Fantasia         SO Marlborough           14:18.97  
 
Event 44  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                   9.26q  3 
  2 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough               9.60q  2 
  3 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                   9.64q  1 
  4 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough              10.26q  1 
  5 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                  10.31q  2 
  6 Loan Vuong                SO Hudson                   10.32q  3 
  7 Rachel Busch              SR Nashoba                  10.33   3 
  8 Andrea Boxell             JR Marlborough              10.37   1 
  9 Lauren Priess             SO Hudson                   10.69   2 
 10 Casey Collins             SO Westborough              10.92   1 
 11 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough              11.43   2 
 12 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough              11.51   3 
 13 Emma Kinnear              FR Quabbin                  11.69   3 
 -- Brittany Kovacs           SO Nashoba                     FS   2 
 
Event 44  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                   9.22  
  2 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough               9.48  
  3 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                   9.51  
  4 Alyson Comeau             SO Gardner                  10.37  
  5 Loan Vuong                SO Hudson                   10.37  
  6 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough              10.65  
 
Event 45  Girls 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough               7.72q  3 
  2 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                    7.83q  1 
  3 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                   7.87q  2 
  4 Nicky Simard              SR Westborough               7.90q  1 
  5 Amanda Abraham            JR Nashoba                   8.20q  3 
  6 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                   8.33q  3  8.321
  7 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough               8.33   2  8.326
  8 Maddie Radogna            SR Westborough               8.38   1  8.376
  9 Morgan Livoli             SO Nashoba                   8.40   2  8.400
 10 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough               9.05   2 
 11 Jessica Dipersio          SO Marlborough               9.31   1 
 12 Missy Whalen              JR Gardner                   9.43   2 
 13 Tara Luongo               FR Hudson                    9.86   3 
 14 Page Roscoe               FR Gardner                   9.88   1 
 15 Ayla Sheridan             JR Gardner                  10.51   1 
 
Event 45  Girls 55 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough               7.78  
  2 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                    7.80  
  3 Nicky Simard              SR Westborough               7.87  
  4 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                   7.87  
  5 Amanda Abraham            JR Nashoba                   8.17  
  6 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                   8.34  
 
Event 46  Girls 1 Mile Run Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Thompson         SR Westborough            6:01.55  
  2 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough            6:01.92  
  3 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                6:05.13  
  4 Courtney Dotterweich      JR Gardner                6:09.58  
  5 Morgan Freeman            FR Quabbin                6:17.71  
  6 Arpita Patel              SR Marlborough            6:20.45  
  7 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                6:23.11  
  8 Catherine Hastings        SR Westborough            6:26.01  
  9 Erica Mallozzi            JR Gardner                6:29.09  
 10 Abby Bemis                JR Nashoba                6:32.53  
 11 Ashley Osmecki            JR Hudson                 6:36.07  
 12 Shannon Coughlin          SO Marlborough            6:45.78  
 13 Lauren Penney             SR Gardner                6:48.58  
 14 Theresa Guidotti           8 Hudson                 7:43.24  
 
Event 47  Girls 600 Meter Run Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborough            1:47.22   3 
  2 Jill Horka                JR Westborough            1:47.57   3 
  3 Shara Batson              SR Nashoba                1:53.53   3 
  4 Emily Thompson            SO Gardner                1:55.17   2 
  5 Gala Moreno               JR Marlborough            1:58.43   2 
  6 Candice Renaud            SO Gardner                2:07.06   2 
  7 Samantha Myette            8 Hudson                 2:15.30   1 
  8 Kortney Darwin            FR Hudson                 2:23.57   1 
  9 Anna Caissie               8 Hudson                 2:25.64   1 
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Dash Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough              43.19   5 
  2 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                  43.71   5 
  3 Catherine Zacchilli       SO Hudson                   45.87   5 
  4 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough              46.18   4 
  5 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                  46.46   4 
  6 Jessica Damour            JR Gardner                  47.41   4 
  7 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba                  47.68   3 
  8 Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba                  48.33   3 
  9 Jill Aalto                FR Gardner                  48.90   3 
 10 Kaitlyn Wells             FR Gardner                  49.81   2 
 11 Avery Mansfield           SR Westborough              50.67   2 
 12 Shannon Barlow            FR Marlborough              52.98   2 
 13 Alana Paul                FR Marlborough              54.57   1 
 14 Cassandra Backman         JR Marlborough              55.57   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 1000 Meter Run Mid Wach B
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborough            3:21.52  
  2 Kara McCormack            SO Nashoba                3:24.57  
  3 Lisa Nguyen               JR Gardner                3:26.02  
  4 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough            3:28.94  
  5 Nicole Adams              JR Nashoba                3:34.17  
  6 Alexandra Grimaldo        SO Marlborough            3:36.95  
  7 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                3:37.29  
  8 Shelby St. Cyr            SO Hudson                 3:40.93  
  9 Anna Petrunich            JR Westborough            3:42.15  
 10 Elise Jackson             SR Gardner                3:44.38  
 11 Gina Minnucci              8 Marlborough            3:58.01  
 12 Rebecca Campuzano         FR Gardner                4:01.09  
 13 Jaclyn McMahon            SR Hudson                 4:18.27  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x440 Meter Relay Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         4:35.54   1 
  2 Nashoba                                             4:44.04   1 
  3 Marlborough                                         4:51.11   1 
  4 Quabbin                                             5:09.12   2 
  5 Gardner                                             5:16.42   1 
  6 Hudson                                              5:38.27   2 
 
Event 51  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quabbin                                             1:57.46   2 
  2 Westborough                                         2:02.27   2 
  3 Nashoba                                             2:04.06   1 
  4 Gardner                                             2:06.01   2 
  5 Marlborough                                         2:08.18   1 
  6 Hudson                                              2:11.28   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner                                             1:44.73   2 
  2 Marlborough                                         1:45.10   2 
  3 Westborough                                         1:45.99   2 
  4 Hudson                                              1:47.22   1 
  5 Nashoba                                             1:49.21   1 
  6 Quabbin                                             1:52.41   1 
 
Event 53  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                         9:42.02  
  2 Gardner                                             9:47.71  
  3 Westborough                                         9:51.51  
  4 Nashoba                                            10:04.45  
 
Event 54  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay Mid Wach B
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardner                                            11:00.58  
  2 Westborough                                        11:35.63  
  3 Marlborough                                        11:55.86  
  4 Quabbin                                            11:56.98  
  5 Hudson                                             11:58.49  
  6 Nashoba                                            12:16.40  
 
             Women - Mid Wach B - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westborough                148        2) Nashoba                    72   
    3) GARDNER                     47        4) Quabbin                    42   
    5) Marlborough                 38        6) Hudson                     25   
 
 
              Men - Mid Wach B - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marlborough                118        2) Westborough                77   
    3) Nashoba                     70        4) GARDNER                    44   
    5) Quabbin                     33        6) Hudson                     26   
 
 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News