Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race Up Boston Place Stair Climb

Boston, MA, February 5, 2011

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Male Firefighter Age Groups | Firefighter Team Results | Non Firefighter Team Results | Largest Team Results | Individual Female Firefighters | Individual Male Firefighters | DNF | Evacuation Interrupted Climbs ]

Category Winners

             AGE-GROUP RESULTS (awards to Top 3 in each division)

              6th RACE UP BOSTON PLACE - 41 FLOOR STAIR CLIMB

           BOSTON, MA     SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2011     9:00 AM
                 Results Sponsored By:  WHOLE FOODS MARKET
          To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Massachusetts



                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

    1 Michael Clougher     18 CANTON             MA    6:23 
    2 Richard Rosa         16 SHARON             MA    6:39 
    3 Nick Phillips        14 NORTH READING      MA    7:39 
    4 Mitch Nason          14 HANSON             MA    9:17 
    5 Bob Mailea           17 SUTTON             MA    9:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1 Chris Sanders        28 BOSTON             MA    5:00 
    2 Pat Macadie          27 ACTON              MA    5:06 
    3 David Rains          29 SOMERVILLE         MA    5:06 
    4 Brian Mulligan       27 ANDOVER            MA    5:36 
    5 Matt Keys            25 SOMERVILLE         MA    5:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Colm McMahon         35 BROOKLINE          MA    4:53 
    2 Marc Capobianco      37 NORTH READING      MA    5:08 
    3 Michael Karlin       39 BETHESDA           MD    5:20 
    4 Christopher Ranft    32 QUINCY             MA    5:28 
    5 Arthur Dembro        38 BOSTON             MA    6:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 David Parker         48 LEXINGTON          MA    5:26 
    2 Timothy Hudyncia     43 GREENE             RI    5:32 
    3 Evan Grace           41 WELLESLEY          MA    5:42 
    4 Tom O'Gorman         40 SOMERVILLE         MA    5:47 
    5 Vin Miserandino      40 TOPSFIELD          MA    6:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Ed Frankenberry      51 CAMBRIDGE          MA    6:19 
    2 John Saxelby         58 LOWELL             MA    6:20 
    3 Dick Raymond         59 QUINCY             MA    6:33 
    4 Mark Nutting         53 ??                       6:58 
    5 John Foster          53 LEXINGTON          MA    7:12 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 Scott Lennox         65 HOPKINTON          MA    7:24 
    2 John Troy            80 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   36:28 


                     MALE HEALTH PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

    1 Colm McMahon         35 BROOKLINE          MA    4:53 
    2 Timothy Hudyncia     43 GREENE             RI    5:32 
    3 Marc Irving          30 BOSTON             MA    6:14 
    4 George Zahka         35 HYDE PARK          MA    6:19 
    5 John McEvoy          26 ALLSTON            MA    6:20 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - UNDER

    1 Kathryn Keenan       15 SCITUATE           MA    6:43 
    2 Erin Carbarry        16 MILTON             MA    8:18 
    3 Amy Sapienza         18 PROVIDENCE         RI   10:26 
    4 Rachel Sinsheimer    17 BOSTON             MA   11:00 
    5 Cassidy Pezzuto      14 PEABODY            MA   12:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1 Bianca Garcia        27 ALLSTON            MA    6:35 
    2 Kristin Trudeau      25 SOUTH BOSTON       MA    6:42 
    3 Linnea Laverty       25 LEWISTON           ME    6:47 
    4 Amanda Banks         27 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA    6:50 
    5 Stephanie Kushner    29 FRAMINGHAM         MA    6:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Deb Barnard          39 LYNN               MA    6:29 
    2 Kimberly Hayes       33 BOSTON             MA    6:44 
    3 Kara Kurtzman        37 QUINCY             MA    6:52 
    4 Becca Neill          30 BELMONT            MA    6:59 
    5 Nicole Eaton         31 CHELMSFORD         MA    7:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Linda Kass           42 PEABODY            MA    6:26 
    2 Dana Appel Young     47 MARBLEHEAD         MA    6:28 
    3 Donna Nielsen        42 PEABODY            MA    7:36 
    4 Mary Varden          46 QUINCY             MA    7:39 
    5 Cheryl Marquardt     42 ABINGTON           MA    7:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Benjamas Humphries   52 LEDYARD            CT    7:31 
    2 Ann Harvey           51 GROTON             CT    7:41 
    3 Diane Landers        51 NORTH READING      MA    8:57 
    4 Charlie Graham       56 READING            MA    9:10 
    5 Carol Ouimet         52 NORTH WEYMOUTH     MA    9:20 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

    1 Beatrice Brooke-D'an 62 HULL               MA    9:48 
    2 Martha Callahan      62 BEVERLY            MA   13:10 
    3 Mary Ann Landry      60 WATERBURY          CT   14:11 
    4 Linda Reppucci       63 MIDDLETON          MA   18:45 


                        FEMALE FIREFIGHTER CATEGORY

    1 Meagan Letellier     26 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME    9:55 
    2 Linda Waldron        36 MEDFORD            MA    9:59 
    3 Nicole Zedalis       34 GEORGETOWN         MA   12:02 
    4 Kathryn Everts       23 LEE                NH   12:03 
    5 Patricia Marfongelli 49 SALEM              MA   12:26 


                    FEMALE HEALTH PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

    1 Nicole Labombard     26 BURLINGTON         MA    5:45 
    2 Anthony Gray         51 BOXBOROUGH         MA    5:59 
    3 Deb Barnard          39 LYNN               MA    6:29 
    4 Linnea Laverty       25 LEWISTON           ME    6:47 
    5 Kimberly Gero        27 MONTEREY           MA    7:09 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News