Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Janiak Freshman Sophomore T&F Invitational

Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS, MA, February 5, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 02:29 PM
                     Gr New Bedford Voc Tech HS - 2/5/2011                     
                         Janiak Indoor T&FInvitational                         
                          Gr New Bedford Voc Tech HS                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh            6.56       6.81q  1 
  2 Walsh, Hannah                Old Rocheste            6.60       6.84q  2 
  3 Rego, Andrea                 Bishop Stang            7.70       6.98q  9 
  4 Shaker, Taylor               Bishop Stang            7.80       7.02q  7 
  5 Degrazia, Danielle           Bishop Stang            7.60       7.03q  7 
  6 Peterson, Kelley             Wareham                 6.60       7.04q  3 
  7 Wright, Michaela             Framingham                         7.12q  8 
  8 Fuller, Kristin              Old Rocheste            6.80       7.14q  4 
  9 Butler, Shena-Kaye           Durfee                             7.15q  6 
 10 Santos, Caterina             Dartmouth               8.34       7.17q  2 
 11 Dargelis, Bridgette          Middleboro              7.20       7.18q  8 
 12 Thom, Olivia                 West Bridgew            7.20       7.22q  9 
 13 Souza, Taylor                New Bedford             7.00       7.25   6 
 14 Brooks, Ashlee               New Leadersh            7.00       7.28   9 
 15 Demolis, Erika               Middleboro              7.25       7.29   6 
 16 Yerremreddy, Ananya          Foxborough              7.00       7.38   8 
 17 McAlister, Kristen           Greater New             7.00       7.41   7 
 17 Swenson, Calley              Taunton                 7.57       7.41   6 
 19 Tsonis, Korinna              Dartmouth               8.74       7.45   1 
 20 Bellefeville, Melissa        New Bedford             7.90       7.47   6 
 20 Costa, Bridget               Old Rocheste            6.80       7.47   5 
 22 Long, Carrie                 Foxborough              7.40       7.49   3 
 23 Ellis, Meghan                Falmouth               10.50       7.51   6 
 24 Howard, Liza                 Falmouth               11.50       7.52   7 
 25 Canales, Vasana              Taunton                 7.40       7.53   2 
 26 Hallberg, Kira               Foxborough              7.20       7.54   7 
 27 Gray, Anna                   Fairhaven               7.30       7.60   5 
 28 Carboni, Caprielle           Apponequet              7.40       7.68   1 
 28 Cardoza, Josina              Greater New             7.50       7.68   4 
 30 Viola, Marleno               Greater New             7.30       7.70   4 
 31 Fehskens, Wesley             Wareham                 7.40       7.78   2 
 32 Tavares, Alicia              Dartmouth               9.34       7.81   5 
 33 Cotta, Tyler                 Dartmouth               9.34       7.83   4 
 34 Nogueira, Alison             New Bedford             8.00       7.86   4 
 35 Nielson, Leandra             Framingham                         7.88   9 
 36 Peal, Pheobe                 Apponequet              7.50       7.90   3 
 36 Bowerman, Elizabeth          Falmouth               12.00       7.90   8 
 38 Fereira, Ashley              Diman Region                       7.91   7 
 39 DoSantos, Kasandra           Greater New             7.60       7.99   8 
 40 Sylvia, Molly                Fairhaven               7.50       8.02   5 
 41 Reynolds, Sarah              Apponequet              7.70       8.03   8 
 42 Vandal, Dominique            Diman Region                       8.15   5 
 43 Eugenio, Rachel              Apponequet              7.60       8.16   9 
 44 Amaral, Corrie               Greater New             8.50       8.37   1 
 45 Mead, Erin                   Apponequet              8.00       8.53   3 
 46 Jansen, Samantha             Greater New             8.80       8.61   3 
 47 Claflin, Brittni             Greater New             7.90       8.78   5 
 48 Chowdhury, Nahiam            Greater New             8.80       8.86   2 
 -- Candido, Danielle            Diman Region                         FS   9 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh            6.81       6.74q  1 
  2 Walsh, Hannah                Old Rocheste            6.84       6.76q  2 
  3 Rego, Andrea                 Bishop Stang            6.98       6.93q  2 
  4 Degrazia, Danielle           Bishop Stang            7.03       6.96q  1 
  5 Shaker, Taylor               Bishop Stang            7.02       6.99q  1 
  6 Peterson, Kelley             Wareham                 7.04       7.03q  2 
  7 Butler, Shena-Kaye           Durfee                  7.15       7.05   1 
  8 Wright, Michaela             Framingham              7.12       7.08   2 
  9 Fuller, Kristin              Old Rocheste            7.14       7.11   1 
 10 Santos, Caterina             Dartmouth               7.17       7.16   2 
 11 Dargelis, Bridgette          Middleboro              7.18       7.18   2 
 12 Thom, Olivia                 West Bridgew            7.22       7.26   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh            6.74       6.70  
  2 Walsh, Hannah                Old Rocheste            6.76       6.71  
  3 Rego, Andrea                 Bishop Stang            6.93       6.91  
  4 Shaker, Taylor               Bishop Stang            6.99       6.94  
  5 Degrazia, Danielle           Bishop Stang            6.96       7.03  
  6 Peterson, Kelley             Wareham                 7.03       7.09  
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste            6.00       6.09q  4 
  2 Loranger, Mitchell           Dartmouth               6.30       6.11q  2 
  3 Trench, Luis                 New Bedford             6.20       6.15q  5 
  4 Martin, Brady                Greater New             5.90       6.19q  1 
  4 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste            6.10       6.19q  5 
  6 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven               6.00       6.28q  3 
  7 Trocchio, Timothy            Middleboro              6.20       6.36q  6 
  8 Pearson, Aaron               West Bridgew            7.00       6.37q  4 
  9 Woodbury, Domitri            Greater New             6.10       6.38q  7 
 10 Carleton, Ben                Foxborough              6.00       6.43q  2 
 11 Mpofu, Arthur                Wareham                 6.30       6.48q  4 
 12 Eckenreiter, Michael         Fairhaven               6.30       6.49q  3  6.490
 13 Plaud, Collin                Dartmouth               6.70      J6.49   6  6491
 14 Pope, John                   Bishop Stang            7.10       6.56   1 
 15 Crowley, Alex                Foxborough              6.40       6.60   2 
 16 Antoya, Tyler                Diman Region            6.50       6.65   5 
 17 Dias-Lam, Lucas              West Bridgew            7.30       6.66   2 
 17 Wethington, Drew             Fairhaven               6.10       6.66   6 
 19 Tardi, Dustin                Greater New             6.20       6.69   7 
 20 Amaral, Zachary              Diman Region            6.60       6.71   7 
 21 Marum, Russ                  Diman Region            6.60       6.75   6 
 22 Lancelotti, Nick             Seekonk                 6.40       6.82   1 
 23 Demers, Aaron                Greater New             6.50       6.85   3 
 24 Ramos, Troy                  Greater New             6.40       6.88   1 
 25 DoNascimento, Joshua         New Bedford                        7.03   3 
 25 Pichette, Matt               Diman Region            6.70       7.03   7 
 27 Connell, MacKenzie           Wareham                 7.00       7.16   3 
 28 Daigle, Hunter               Greater New             6.80       7.27   5 
 29 Stanley, Cameron             Greater New             7.50       7.47   3 
 30 Williams, Mike               Framingham              8.00       7.55   7 
 31 Sabino, Tyler                Greater New             7.70       7.66   6 
 32 DeMello, Shawn               Dartmouth               8.20       7.73   6 
 33 Pietraszek, Cory             Greater New             7.80       7.79   7 
 34 King, Hayden                 Greater New             7.00       7.80   1 
 35 Enroth, Austin               Dartmouth               8.20       7.90   5 
 36 Leite, Alex                  Fairhaven               7.00       7.98   2 
 37 Devlin, Zach                 Framingham              8.50       8.56   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste            6.09       6.04q  1 
  2 Loranger, Mitchell           Dartmouth               6.11       6.11q  2 
  3 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste            6.19       6.17q  1 
  4 Martin, Brady                Greater New             6.19       6.18q  1 
  5 Trench, Luis                 New Bedford             6.15       6.22q  2 
  6 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven               6.28       6.23q  2 
  7 Pearson, Aaron               West Bridgew            6.37       6.31   1 
  8 Trocchio, Timothy            Middleboro              6.36       6.34   2 
  9 Mpofu, Arthur                Wareham                 6.48       6.38   2 
 10 Woodbury, Domitri            Greater New             6.38       6.39   1 
 11 Carleton, Ben                Foxborough              6.43       6.40   2 
 12 Eckenreiter, Michael         Fairhaven               6.49       6.45   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste            6.04       6.04  
  2 Loranger, Mitchell           Dartmouth               6.11       6.10  
  3 Trench, Luis                 New Bedford             6.22       6.14  
  4 Martin, Brady                Greater New             6.18       6.16  
  5 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste            6.17       6.17  
  6 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven               6.23       6.22  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste            7.60       7.51q  1 
  2 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford             7.90       8.16q  2 
  3 Fox, Courtney                Dartmouth              10.67       8.47q  4 
  4 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth               10.50       8.68q  3 
  5 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet              8.60       8.72q  3 
  6 Robidoux, Emma               Fairhaven               8.70       8.73q  4 
  7 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven               9.00       9.01q  1 
  8 Miranda, Jennifer            Greater New             8.90       9.04q  1 
  9 O'Connor, Breanna            Apponequet              8.80       9.11q  4 
 10 Britto-Barros, Kaelyn        New Bedford             9.60       9.19q  2 
 11 Carleton, Devon              Foxborough              8.80       9.29q  3 
 12 Bell, Meagan                 Old Rocheste            9.40       9.34q  3 
 13 Velazquez, Jazmine           New Leadersh            9.00       9.36   2 
 14 Bromberg, Allie              Foxborough              9.40       9.41   4 
 15 Neves, Jordyn                Framingham                         9.49   3 
 16 Hagenburg, Ali               Seekonk                 8.90       9.60   2 
 17 Smith, Katie                 Fairhaven               9.70       9.84   2 
 18 Esperanca, Anne              Greater New             9.40       9.86   4 
 19 Doyle, Taylor                Greater New             9.60       9.91   1 
 20 Czymbor, Sarah               West Bridgew           10.50       9.92   4 
 21 Jackson, Alanna              Foxborough              9.50      10.17   3 
 22 Medina, Jenna                Seekonk                 9.70      10.62   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste            7.51       7.76q  1 
  2 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford             8.16       8.08q  2 
  3 Fox, Courtney                Dartmouth               8.47       8.28q  2 
  4 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth                8.68       8.61q  1 
  5 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet              8.72       8.63q  1 
  6 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven               9.01       8.82q  2 
  7 Robidoux, Emma               Fairhaven               8.73       8.89   2 
  8 Miranda, Jennifer            Greater New             9.04       8.90   1 
  9 Carleton, Devon              Foxborough              9.29       8.99   2 
 10 Britto-Barros, Kaelyn        New Bedford             9.19       9.07   2 
 11 O'Connor, Breanna            Apponequet              9.11       9.10   1 
 12 Bell, Meagan                 Old Rocheste            9.34       9.71   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste            7.76       7.42  
  2 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford             8.08       8.30  
  3 Fox, Courtney                Dartmouth               8.28       8.41  
  4 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth                8.61       8.59  
  5 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet              8.63       8.71  
  6 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven               8.82       8.96  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford             7.20       7.31q  4 
  2 Lacombe, Evan                Old Rocheste            7.10       7.56q  2 
  3 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough              7.00       7.58q  1 
  4 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet              7.20       7.65q  3 
  5 Dias, Myles                  Greater New             8.50       7.80q  1 
  6 Leader, Matt                 Falmouth                9.80       8.30q  3 
  7 Fortes, Elijah               Greater New             8.00       8.38q  1 
  8 Newhall, Josh                Apponequet              8.00       8.40q  2 
  9 Sass, Zach                   Wareham                 8.50       8.74q  3 
 10 Oliver, William              Fairhaven               8.50       9.00q  2 
 11 Caron, Matt                  Fairhaven               8.70       9.12q  4 
 12 Pereira, Tyler               Fairhaven               8.70       9.16q  4 
 13 Prodanis, Prodomos           Fairhaven               9.20       9.21   1 
 14 Gallary, Mason               Greater New             9.20       9.22   3 
 15 Langley, Taylor              Diman Region            9.20       9.25   2 
 16 Aroujo, Joseph               Greater New             9.60       9.80   1 
 17 Armstrong, Charlie           Bishop Stang           10.90       9.92   4 
 -- Guimont, Justin              Greater New             9.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford             7.31       7.16q  1 
  2 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough              7.58       7.43q  2 
  2 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet              7.65       7.43q  1 
  4 Lacombe, Evan                Old Rocheste            7.56       7.71q  2 
  5 Dias, Myles                  Greater New             7.80       7.89q  1 
  6 Newhall, Josh                Apponequet              8.40       8.11q  1 
  7 Fortes, Elijah               Greater New             8.38       8.36   2 
  7 Leader, Matt                 Falmouth                8.30       8.36   2 
  9 Sass, Zach                   Wareham                 8.74       8.89   1 
 10 Oliver, William              Fairhaven               9.00       8.95   2 
 11 Pereira, Tyler               Fairhaven               9.16       8.98   1 
 12 Caron, Matt                  Fairhaven               9.12       9.05   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford             7.16       7.15  
  2 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet              7.43       7.33  
  3 Lacombe, Evan                Old Rocheste            7.71       7.37  
  4 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough              7.43       7.39  
  5 Dias, Myles                  Greater New             7.89       7.84  
  6 Newhall, Josh                Apponequet              8.11       7.95  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DaSilva, Morgan              Old Rocheste           47.30      46.70  11 
  2 Alley, Aliyah                Wareham                47.57      46.84  11 
  3 Griffin, Flora               Framingham             48.20      47.59  11 
  4 Morrissey, Katelin           Taunton                45.50      47.99  12 
  5 Perry, Traci                 Middleboro             36.20      48.00  12 
  6 Pearson, Erin                Foxborough             47.70      48.95  11 
  7 Dalton, Madeline             Falmouth               50.50      49.13   9 
  8 Melo, Jenna                  Durfee                 45.93      49.20  12 
  9 Solien, Katie                Falmouth               51.00      49.63   8 
 10 Mota, Marissa                Dartmouth              47.10      49.64  12 
 11 Pimental, Tara               Dartmouth              48.70      49.80  10 
 12 Fay, Michelle                Foxborough             51.80      50.03   6 
 12 Nieves, Lesliebeth           Greater New            54.70      50.03   4 
 14 Arruda, Tess                 Dartmouth              49.10      50.66  10 
 15 Labelle, Christine           Framingham                        50.70   1 
 16 Gammons, Bay                 Fairhaven              51.30      50.78   7 
 17 Melo, Alyssa                 Greater New            52.30      51.15   6 
 18 Gagnon, Haley                Falmouth               51.50      51.33   7 
 19 Carey, Shannon               Diman Region                      51.43   1 
 20 Johnson, Amanda              Middleboro             49.50      51.77   9 
 21 Berche, Kayli                Fairhaven              49.30      52.03  10 
 22 Myers, Paige                 Taunton                49.90      52.09   9 
 23 Maniatis, Madison            Fairhaven              49.80      52.50   9 
 24 Texeira, Diamond             New Leadersh           51.00      52.55   8 
 25 Maloney, Kyle                Greater New            51.10      52.72   8 
 26 Kianfar, Nadia               Framingham             51.50      52.93   7 
 27 Tsirogianis, Ariana          Apponequet             53.20      52.97   5 
 28 Chancey, Heather             Framingham             55.33      53.52   4 
 29 Notarangelo, Katie           Foxborough             53.80      53.55   5 
 30 Wynn, Kirsten                Framingham             52.31      54.02   6 
 30 Buonavolonta, Abigail        Greater New            53.10      54.02   6 
 32 Hurd, Ashley                 Greater New            59.80      54.10   2 
 33 Neves, Jordyn                Framingham             53.49      54.72   5 
 34 Jorritsma, Nicole            West Bridgew           51.50      54.74   7 
 35 Trahan, Kayla                Greater New            57.40      54.92   3 
 36 Dedeus, Alexis               Greater New            57.90      55.07   3 
 37 Lopes, Casey                 Greater New            58.90      55.18   3 
 38 Silva, Harley                Greater New            57.30      56.10   3 
 39 Murphy, Maddy                Framingham             56.21      56.39   4 
 40 Silva, Chelsey               Greater New            59.80      57.28   2 
 41 Dumas, Catherine             Wareham                55.00      58.33   4 
 42 McConnell, Ashley            Greater New          1:00.20      58.91   2 
 43 Ribeiro, Beatriz             Greater New          1:05.50    1:00.83   1 
 44 Langevin, Jenna              Greater New          1:01.30    1:00.96   2 
 -- Faustino, Daniela            Dartmouth              49.00         DQ  10 
 -- Zapata, Chrisly              Framingham                           DQ   1 
 -- McNeil, Kim                  Taunton                51.30         DQ   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Donoghue, Dan                Old Rocheste           38.80      39.04   8 
  2 Methia, Jordan               Greater New            38.90      39.05   8 
  3 Tully, Sam                   Taunton                39.60      40.47   8 
  4 Biron, Ethan                 Dartmouth              39.60      41.08   7 
  5 Valm, Alex                   Dartmouth              42.20      41.75   5 
  6 Cowing, Joe                  Apponequet             41.70      41.79   7 
  7 Makuch, Ted                  Diman Region           43.50      41.87   4 
  8 Burt, Samuel                 Falmouth               42.00      42.02   6 
  9 Coelho, Nik                  Fairhaven              41.00      42.03   7 
 10 Tally, Mike                  Foxborough             42.00      42.26   6 
 11 Welch, Kevin                 Framingham             41.84      42.48   6 
 12 Branco, Alex                 Seekonk                44.10      43.13   4 
 13 Kobza, Jeffrey               Greater New            42.10      43.30   5 
 14 Winbush, Adam                Falmouth               42.00      43.31   6 
 15 Ortiz, Santiago              Greater New            44.80      43.81   3 
 16 Kalamu, Manuel               Framingham             43.99      44.63   4 
 17 Halberstadt, Luke            Framingham             42.52      44.87   5 
 18 Soares, Aaron                Diman Region           46.20      45.02   2 
 19 Condon, Patrick              Dartmouth              39.20      45.06   8 
 20 Remy-Miller, Parker          Dartmouth              44.20      45.60   3 
 21 Clough, Kristopher           Greater New            47.60      45.67   1 
 22 Ayers, Aaron                 Bishop Stang           46.00      46.32   3 
 23 Andes, Lee                   Framingham             47.50      46.88   2 
 24 Pereira, Jacob               Dartmouth              46.40      46.92   2 
 25 Tisdelle, Drew               Dartmouth              46.20      47.17   2 
 26 Pinkham, Justin              West Bridgew           45.30      47.32   3 
 27 Church, David                West Bridgew           43.50      47.33   4 
 28 Pariseau, Matthew            Seekonk                47.90      48.81   1 
 29 Bilodeau, Brian              Framingham             54.70      51.14   1 
 30 Medeiros, Owen               Greater New            49.40      51.40   1 
 -- Soares, Dalton               Dartmouth              42.60         DQ   5 
 -- Travers, Carson              Taunton                39.70         DQ   7 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pereira, Ashley              Fairhaven            1:44.50    1:45.01   6 
  2 Skillin, Sarah               Durfee               1:44.40    1:48.63   6 
  3 Yarmalovicz, Megan           Apponequet           1:53.10    1:52.60   6 
  4 Carleton, Emma               Foxborough           1:59.70    1:56.46   4 
  5 Wojciechowski, Brooke        West Bridgew         1:51.89    1:56.48   6 
  6 Cosgrove, Abigail            West Bridgew         1:54.10    1:56.79   5 
  7 Weldon, Janice               Old Rocheste         1:57.80    1:57.17   5 
  8 Dasher, Raybryana            New Bedford          1:58.00    1:58.21   5 
  9 Leombruno, Emma              Apponequet           1:57.70    2:00.41   5 
 10 Carey, Marguerite            Middleboro           1:59.00    2:01.89   4 
 11 Perry, Alexis                Dartmouth            2:05.80    2:03.63   3 
 12 Holland, Zulay               New Bedford          2:04.00    2:05.13   4 
 13 Amaral, Brainna              New Bedford          2:05.00    2:05.26   4 
 14 Roberts, Skylar              West Bridgew         2:05.90    2:06.99   3 
 15 Frapea, Brittany             Greater New          2:11.34    2:09.10   2 
 16 Groppo, Allie                Framingham           2:06.03    2:11.29   3 
 17 Haefner, Caitlin             Apponequet           2:07.70    2:11.48   3 
 18 Prata, Joelle-Sara           New Bedford          2:10.00    2:11.75   2 
 19 Magalbaes, Debora            Framingham           2:08.00    2:13.02   2 
 20 Motta, Amanda                Durfee               2:16.73    2:18.62   1 
 21 Costa, Marlene               Durfee               2:17.30    2:19.39   1 
 22 Brito, Carla                 New Bedford          2:13.00    2:23.26   2 
 23 Roderiques, Allison          Fairhaven            2:29.40    2:25.14   1 
 24 Luberwiccz, Sheri            Greater New          2:27.30    2:27.07   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dias, Randy                  New Bedford          1:28.50    1:31.57   8 
  2 Gaffney, Kyle                Dartmouth            1:34.60    1:33.40   8 
  3 Collins, Damian              Taunton              1:32.00    1:33.73   8 
  4 Adley, Mike                  Framingham           1:34.00    1:34.72   8 
  5 Noone, Kevin                 Old Rocheste         1:35.50    1:34.76   7 
  6 Crogan, Pat                  Middleboro           1:36.00    1:37.84   7 
  7 Medeiros-Sweet, Conner       Old Rocheste         1:37.00    1:38.83   6 
  8 Schoffield, Kenny            Middleboro           1:36.00    1:38.86   7 
  9 Lotz, Chris                  Diman Region         1:36.00    1:42.02   7 
 10 Hood, Tim                    Dartmouth            1:37.10    1:42.40   6 
 11 Lizotte, Matt                Apponequet           1:40.50    1:42.52   5 
 12 Breault, Peter               Dartmouth            1:38.00    1:43.61   6 
 13 Pariseau, Michael            Seekonk              1:45.50    1:43.78   4 
 14 Lang, Matt                   Greater New          1:39.43    1:44.09   6 
 15 Peschke, Nick                Framingham           1:49.80    1:44.18   3 
 16 Carreiro, Jeff               Dartmouth            1:41.00    1:44.51   5 
 17 Joslin, Elias                Framingham           1:45.00    1:44.65   4 
 18 Demers, Chris                Old Rocheste         1:44.50    1:44.84   4 
 19 Moriarty, Griffin            Framingham           1:47.00    1:44.94   3 
 20 Maxmine, Farnel              Taunton              1:40.20    1:46.30   5 
 21 Nieves, Alex                 Greater New          1:49.00    1:46.31   3 
 22 Tilden, Zachery              Old Rocheste         1:50.00    1:48.11   2 
 23 DeLaZerda, Alex              Fairhaven            1:45.00    1:48.24   4 
 24 Burke, Graeme                Framingham           1:55.86    1:51.97   1 
 25 Slater, Sam                  Framingham           2:05.00    1:52.41   1 
 26 Pacheco, Gerami              Dartmouth            1:47.30    1:54.01   3 
 27 Benivedies, William          Durfee               1:56.00    1:56.67   1 
 28 Saunders, Lucas              Durfee               1:54.50    2:03.92   2 
 29 Tinoco, Jose                 Durfee               1:55.80    2:04.83   2 
 -- Fowler, Dan                  Greater New          1:42.00         DQ   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunker, Sarah                Falmouth                        3:20.50  
  2 Taylor, Jessi                Framingham           3:24.99    3:35.19  
  3 Hiller, Abby                 Old Rocheste         3:28.00    3:35.24  
  4 Santos, Paige                Old Rocheste         3:29.00    3:36.72  
  5 Sykes, Haley                 Foxborough           3:39.00    3:40.94  
  6 Carney, Morgan               Dartmouth            3:27.10    3:42.65  
  7 Oliviera, Ashley             Diman Region         3:42.00    3:42.75  
  8 Carnino, Michaela            Foxborough           3:37.10    3:44.34  
  9 Stasz, Allison               Durfee               3:32.00    3:45.21  
 10 Hindle, Caroline             Seekonk              4:00.00    3:45.64  
 11 Goulart, Cynthia             Taunton              3:48.00    3:49.69  
 12 Climo, Savannah              West Bridgew         3:44.32    3:51.01  
 13 Newton, Sarah                Middleboro           3:44.00    3:51.78  
 14 Sullivan, Molly              Foxborough           3:50.50    3:58.06  
 15 Correia, Mikayla             Dartmouth            3:57.10    3:59.64  
 16 Mcdowell, Lucy               New Bedford          4:04.00    4:07.90  
 17 Camara, Samantha             New Bedford          3:15.00    4:10.92  
 18 Hebert, Alexis               New Bedford          4:08.00    4:13.18  
 19 Young, Rebecca               Greater New          4:20.00    4:16.00  
 20 Duval, Rebecca               Durfee                          4:17.00  
 21 Miranda, Jordyn              Greater New          4:27.00    4:19.00  
 22 Albee, Sammy                 Framingham           4:08.10    4:20.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorherty, Andrew             Taunton              2:47.00    2:54.89  
  2 Jardin, Matt                 Bishop Stang         2:50.60    2:56.34  
  3 Stroup, Nyrel                Durfee               2:49.10    2:58.23  
  4 Price, Cory                  Taunton              2:52.00    2:58.66  
  5 Lightner, Jack               Falmouth             3:05.20    2:58.68  
  6 McGurk, Alex                 Apponequet           3:05.60    3:02.60  
  7 Oliva, Jackson               Fairhaven            3:05.60    3:05.11  
  8 Goodwin, Andrew              Dartmouth            3:05.10    3:05.23  
  9 Tranfaglia, Brian            Old Rocheste         3:04.00    3:06.38  
 10 Downs, Zachary               Foxborough           3:00.00    3:07.63  
 11 Fahey, Nick                  Middleboro           3:07.00    3:16.56  
 12 Fernandes, David             Bishop Stang         3:10.20    3:16.64  
 13 Morrison, Matt               Foxborough           3:20.00    3:16.97  
 14 Brandso, Jarred              Dartmouth            3:20.00    3:16.99  
 15 Braley, Owen                 Wareham              3:13.00    3:17.30  
 16 Borden, Spencer              Durfee               2:57.60    3:19.60  
 17 Tjersland, Alex              Dartmouth            3:15.00    3:22.14  
 18 Conte, Giuliano              Fairhaven            3:23.10    3:23.44  
 19 Bowers, Kennth               Greater New          3:27.00    3:26.29  
 20 Marks, Mac                   Bishop Stang         3:15.70    3:27.60  
 21 Vora, Virag                  Foxborough           3:23.70    3:28.55  
 22 Connor, Liam                 Greater New          3:32.40    3:28.97  
 23 Gioisa, Noah                 New Bedford          3:15.00    3:29.86  
 24 DaSilva, Nathan              Greater New          3:32.00    3:30.36  
 25 Blake, Rob                   Framingham           3:15.00    3:34.46  
 26 Tice, Brad                   Framingham           3:27.00    3:39.44  
 27 Berthume, Sam                Bishop Stang         3:22.50    3:39.82  
 28 Tippins, Chris               Old Rocheste         3:22.00    3:41.09  
 28 Chamberlain, Dan             Framingham           3:19.00    3:41.09  
 30 Costa, Brennen               New Bedford          3:40.00    3:43.58  
 31 DeMederios, Jake             Apponequet           3:52.80    3:51.97  
 32 Bowhill, Billy               Framingham           3:30.00    3:52.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMeekin, Bethany            Apponequet           6:12.20    5:58.34  
  2 Whitelaw, Ally               Seekonk              6:00.00    6:07.87  
  3 Saulenas, Alexandra          Fairhaven            6:05.30    6:09.22  
  4 Deponte, Tyla                Taunton              5:48.00    6:09.85  
  5 Cook, Hannah                 Dartmouth            6:08.39    6:10.91  
  6 Cashman, Emma                West Bridgew         6:05.50    6:13.41  
  7 Bucknell, Ellie              New Bedford          5:58.00    6:13.49  
  8 Laubenstein, Taylor          Foxborough           6:06.10    6:23.50  
  9 Gowan, Anne                  Framingham           6:12.27    6:32.47  
 10 Rodriguez, Maria-Camila      Durfee               6:20.26    6:34.84  
 11 Souza, Danielle              West Bridgew         6:24.00    6:37.34  
 12 Gagnon, Annie                Seekonk              6:25.11    6:40.41  
 13 Rountree, Sara               Falmouth             6:21.54    6:41.42  
 14 Brouwer, Daniela             Apponequet           6:44.80    6:46.69  
 15 Hamie, Lamia                 Taunton              6:40.00    6:49.79  
 16 Connor, Jackie               Apponequet           6:53.40    6:53.07  
 17 Golden, Shauna               Framingham           6:45.00    6:53.74  
 18 Gillis, Isabelle             Old Rocheste         6:51.00    6:54.20  
 19 Lynch, Maggie                Middleboro           6:34.00    6:59.32  
 20 Roseman, Anne                Old Rocheste         6:51.00    7:00.03  
 21 Hoberman, Erin               Fairhaven            7:07.90    7:02.29  
 22 Berry, Melissa               Fairhaven            7:11.00    7:09.23  
 23 Trahan, Danielle             Fairhaven            7:29.20    7:09.88  
 24 Wooler, Avery                New Bedford          7:15.00    7:13.89  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tran, Scott                  Taunton              4:42.00    4:58.55  
  2 Viera, Zack                  Greater New          5:09.00    5:05.16  
  3 Aldrich, Kevin               Foxborough           5:10.00    5:05.49  
  4 Archambault, Jesse           Seekonk              4:53.00    5:06.97  
  5 Mullen, Brendan              Seekonk              4:58.00    5:09.28  
  6 Patenaude, Logan             Dartmouth            5:09.50    5:19.30  
  7 Paduch, Alex                 Middleboro           5:13.00    5:24.21  
  8 Spangler, Evan               Diman Region         5:48.00    5:27.96  
  9 Young, Jordan                Seekonk              5:30.00    5:32.39  
 10 White, Jimmy                 West Bridgew         5:04.00    5:34.32  
 11 Daly, Jack                   New Bedford          5:30.00    5:36.31  
 12 Cordiero, Hayden             Bishop Stang         5:23.00    5:37.86  
 13 Lewis, Craig                 Fairhaven            5:54.50    5:39.46  
 14 McNeill, Garrett             Apponequet           6:02.20    5:41.96  
 15 Harunk, Wyatt                Wareham              5:38.50    5:44.36  
 16 Donnelly, Tom                Foxborough           5:47.30    5:54.51  
 17 Sousa, Jeremy                Seekonk              5:50.00    5:54.65  
 18 Pickett, Brendan             Seekonk              6:00.00    6:10.71  
 19 Curvelo, Sean                Seekonk              6:00.00    6:21.97  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Kelly              Apponequet          12:36.40   12:58.94  
  2 Barrett, Samantha            Old Rocheste        13:14.00   13:18.24  
  3 Vaz, Racheal                 Greater New         13:35.32   13:50.60  
  4 Sethares, Katie              Old Rocheste        14:49.00   14:32.24  
  5 Alfieri, Maria               West Bridgew        14:35.50   14:47.99  
  6 Medeiros, Kerigan            New Bedford         15:10.00   15:23.66  
  7 Peixoto, Stephanie           New Bedford         15:22.00   16:22.14  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henrich, Jason               Taunton             10:21.00   10:30.78  
  2 Pacheco, Nick                Old Rocheste        10:40.30   10:35.64  
  3 Gilligan, Brian              Framingham          10:24.51   10:35.66  
  4 Wyman, Mike                  Old Rocheste        10:48.10   10:38.10  
  5 Cintron, Tevin               Diman Region        11:01.00   10:51.90  
  6 Czepiel, Chris               Taunton             10:50.00   11:07.60  
  7 Vigeant, Chris               Greater New         11:25.00   11:42.66  
  8 Kelly, Luke                  Dartmouth           11:16.70   11:46.51  
  9 Theberge, Robert             Diman Region        11:41.00   11:54.81  
 10 Guillotte, Seth              Fairhaven           11:50.10   11:57.11  
 11 Petti, Adam                  West Bridgew        11:52.70   11:58.11  
 12 Rebello, Josh                Apponequet          12:06.60   12:04.72  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  2 Coker, Hadlee                Falmouth             5-03.00    4-08.00  
  3 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth             4-04.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Santos, Paige                Old Rocheste         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Bunker, Sarah                Falmouth                        4-06.00  
  6 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford          4-07.00    4-04.00  
  6 Johnson, Amanda              Middleboro           4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Wojciechowski, Brooke        West Bridgew         4-00.00    4-00.00  
  8 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven            3-10.00    4-00.00  
  8 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet           4-04.00    4-00.00  
 11 Gagnon, Haley                Falmouth             4-02.00   J4-00.00  
 12 Souza, Taylor                New Bedford          4-04.00   J4-00.00  
 13 Griffin, Flora               Framingham           4-02.00   J4-00.00  
 14 Lopes, Casey                 Greater New          4-00.00   J4-00.00  
 15 Hagenburg, Ali               Seekonk              4-00.00    3-10.00  
 -- Hoberman, Erin               Fairhaven            3-10.00         NH  
 -- Labelle, Christine           Framingham           4-03.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Katie                 Fairhaven            3-10.00         NH  
 -- Groppo, Allie                Framingham           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Trahan, Kayla                Greater New          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Nielson, Leandra             Framingham                           NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Simeon               Greater New          5-06.00    5-10.00  
  2 Kalamu, Manuel               Framingham           5-05.00    5-06.00  
  3 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford          5-09.00   J5-06.00  
  4 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  5 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste         5-03.00    5-04.00  
  6 Ray, Frankie                 Bishop Stang         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  7 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet           5-05.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Joncas, Phil                 Apponequet           5-01.00    5-02.00  
  8 Methia, Jordan               Greater New          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven            5-03.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Church, David                West Bridgew         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Wellman, Shane               Taunton              4-11.00         NH  
 -- Leader, Matt                 Falmouth             4-11.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Jared                Falmouth             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pereira, Tyler               Fairhaven            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Oliver, William              Fairhaven            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Andes, Lee                   Framingham           5-03.00         NH  
 -- Cortes, Javier               Greater New          5-01.00         NH  
 -- Scanlon, Tyler               Falmouth             5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cyarra                New Bedford         26-02.50   27-01.00  
  2 Alden, Grace                 Foxborough          27-02.00   26-10.00  
  3 Kistner, Kelsey              Taunton             27-03.00   26-08.00  
  4 Burgo, Monique               Taunton             26-06.00   26-06.00  
  5 Tsonis, Korinna              Dartmouth           25-02.25   25-00.00  
  6 Morehead, Emma               Fairhaven           27-04.25   24-05.00  
  7 Houde, Cristina              Seekonk             24-00.00   24-00.50  
  8 Antonangeli, Frankie         West Bridgew        24-02.50   23-04.25  
  9 Boukheir, Sabrina            Dartmouth           23-01.00   23-02.00  
 10 Harper, Kristin              West Bridgew        23-02.50   22-10.50  
 11 Adams, Kimberlyn             Framingham          24-07.00   21-03.00  
 12 Jorritsma, Nicole            West Bridgew        23-00.00   21-02.75  
 13 Sochin, Rebecca              Seekonk             24-00.00   20-10.50  
 14 Souza, Marie                 Fairhaven           23-00.75   20-10.00  
 15 Kianfar, Nadia               Framingham          21-03.50   20-05.75  
 16 O'Sullivan, Katie            Falmouth            20-00.00   18-03.25  
 17 Brooks, Ashlee               New Leadersh        28-11.00   17-09.00  
 18 Correia, Mikayla             Dartmouth           23-02.25   17-08.00  
 19 Magalbaes, Debora            Framingham          20-11.00   17-05.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Nate             Seekonk             45-05.00   45-03.25  
  2 Kotsiopoulos, Brendan        Taunton             39-08.00   39-04.25  
  3 Whatley, Devin               Taunton             38-01.00   37-08.00  
  4 Donoghue, Dan                Old Rocheste        36-00.00   37-06.50  
  5 Lansing, Alex                Seekonk             35-10.00   37-00.75  
  6 Rubino, Sean                 Falmouth            43-00.00   36-09.50  
  7 Holick, Aaron                Old Rocheste        35-05.50   36-08.25  
  8 Mattar, Luke                 Old Rocheste        33-00.00   35-11.25  
  9 Bueno, Andrew                Greater New         30-00.00   33-07.00  
 10 Scanlon, Tyler               Falmouth            31-07.25   32-03.25  
 11 Winbush, Adam                Falmouth            33-00.00   31-07.50  
 12 Lemieux, Kyle                Greater New         34-08.00   30-06.50  
 13 Williams, Mike               Framingham          26-09.00   28-11.25  
 14 Cabral, Jordan               Fairhaven           30-06.00   28-09.50  
 15 Costa, Alex                  Durfee              30-05.75   28-08.25  
 16 Midgette, Dakota             Fairhaven           29-09.00   28-07.25  
 17 Pacheco, Treivon             Dartmouth           31-07.00   28-04.00  
 18 Montanez, Omi                Durfee              28-04.00   28-02.75  
 19 Silva, Jayden                Durfee                         28-00.75  
 20 Burt, Samuel                 Falmouth            32-00.00   27-00.25  
 21 Pena, Robert                 Falmouth            30-00.00   26-05.00  
 22 Dinello, Nicholas            Falmouth            30-00.00   26-02.00  
 23 Machado, Andrew              Dartmouth           26-10.00   26-01.50  
 24 Costa, Dylan                 Fairhaven           25-02.00   25-05.75  
 25 Mendonca, Nick               Fairhaven           26-09.00   25-03.00  
 26 Mateus, Nathan               Greater New         30-00.00   25-02.75  
 27 Tkacs, Cody                  Greater New         25-00.00   24-05.00  
 28 Perrone, Jacob               Fairhaven           24-02.50   23-06.75  
 29 Goulart, Zach                Fairhaven           22-04.00   23-04.25  
 30 Mendonca, Zach               Fairhaven           22-01.25   21-07.50  
 31 Devlin, Zach                 Framingham          21-00.00   20-04.75  
 32 Cardoso, Quinn               Fairhaven           18-09.25   17-06.00  
 33 Leite, Alex                  Fairhaven           15-02.50   15-04.25  
 34 Moreno, Josiah               New Bedford         26-02.00    5-04.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                4:33.00    4:43.00   4 
  2 Fairhaven  'A'                                    5:10.00    4:52.80   1 
  3 Middleboro  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:56.50   4 
  4 Framingham  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:57.80   4 
  5 Durfee  'A'                                       4:44.00    4:58.20   4 
  6 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                      5:00.00    4:59.90   1 
  7 Foxborough  'A'                                   4:50.00    5:00.80   2 
  8 West Bridgewater  'A'                             4:59.60    5:01.80   2 
  9 Apponequet  'A'                                   4:45.00    5:02.50   1 
 10 Dartmouth  'A'                                               5:03.50   3 
 11 New Bedford  'A'                                  4:45.00    5:06.60   3 
 12 Wareham  'A'                                      5:00.00    5:14.40   2 
 13 Seekonk  'A'                                      4:55.00    5:25.70   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                3:52.30    3:53.40   4 
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                    3:43.80    3:54.00   4 
  3 Taunton  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:56.10   4 
  4 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                      3:52.00    4:02.70   3 
  5 Framingham  'A'                                   3:57.00    4:09.60   3 
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:09.70   3 
  7 Apponequet  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:17.30   2 
  8 Bishop Stang  'A'                                            4:18.10   4 
  9 Fairhaven  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:19.80   1 
 10 Middleboro  'A'                                   3:40.50    4:22.80   2 
 11 Foxborough  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:24.40   1 
 12 West Bridgewater  'A'                             4:04.60    4:28.50   1 
 13 Durfee  'A'                                       3:56.00    4:42.20   2 
 -- Falmouth  'A'                                     4:00.00         DQ   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News