Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #5

Boston-RLATC-Boston, MA, February 4, 2011

[Scores ]

Results

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2011 07:29 PM
                         Dual County League - 2/4/2011                         
                                    Meet#5                                     
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ready, Lauren             SR Lincoln-Sudb                       9.06   2 
  2 Brearley, Lexie           SR Westford                           9.10   2 
  3 Craib, Savanna            SO Acton-Boxbor                       9.43   3 
  4 Perko, Margaret           JR Concord-Carl                       9.46   4 
  5 Parra, Hannah             SR Concord-Carl                       9.53   4 
  6 Shay, Erika               12 Waltham                            9.67   1 
  7 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A                       9.77   5 
  8 Doan, Morgan              FR Acton-Boxbor                       9.91   3 
  9 Pietras, Katy             JR Westford                           9.98   2 
 10 Kodas, Maila              SO Concord-Carl                      10.11   4 
 11 Toulmin, Sarah            JR Acton-Boxbor                      10.35   3 
 12 Mlawer, Sophia            SO Lincoln-Sudb                      10.36   2 
 13 Katugam, Kavya            SO Acton-Boxbor                      10.43   3 
 14 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A                      10.64   5 
 15 Smith, Julia              SO Lincoln-Sudb                      10.71   2 
 16 Olins, Jennifer           SO Newton South                      10.82   1 
 17 Lozada, Samantha          SO Concord-Carl                      10.86   4 
 18 Quirk, Codi               JR Lincoln-Sudb                      10.88   2 
 19 O'Connor, Isabella        FR Notre Dame A                      10.95   5 
 20 Gladman, Alysa            12 Waltham                           10.95   1 
 21 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham                           11.10   1 
 22 Maccini, Kim              SR Wayland High                      11.17   5 
 23 Welch, Moira              SR Notre Dame A                      11.27   5 
 24 Garrity, Kathleen         JR Newton South                      11.38   1 
 25 Bickford, Bailey          SO Weston                            11.42   4 
 26 McGann, Emily             10 Waltham                           11.58   1 
 27 Shaffer, Courtney         JR Westford                          11.66   2 
 28 Tehranian, Nina           SR Wayland High                      11.81   5 
 29 Rogers, Megan             FR Wayland High                      11.90   5 
 30 Fowler, Megan             SO Westford                          12.11   2 
 31 Morgan, Eliza             SO Notre Dame A                      12.46   5 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         JR Arlington                          7.33   5 
  2 Rice, Emma                SR Boston Latin                       7.49   3 
  3 Jarostchuk, Maya          SO Acton-Boxbor                       7.70   3 
  4 Varela, Lauren            JR Notre Dame A                       7.77   6 
  5 Reilly, Amanda            FR Notre Dame A                       7.79   6 
  6 Craib, Savanna            SO Acton-Boxbor                       7.88   3 
  7 Tonimura, Rui             FR Acton-Boxbor                       7.88   3 
  8 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A                       7.89   6 
  9 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham                            7.91   1 
  9 Hughes, Maggie            JR Boston Latin                       7.91   3 
 11 Barron, Emelia            SR Weston                             7.92   4 
 12 Dray, Dakota              JR Concord-Carl                       7.98   4 
 13 Butts, Catherine          SO Wayland High                       8.01   6 
 14 Fineman, Elizabeth        FR Newton South                       8.02   1 
 15 Teitelman, Meg            FR Concord-Carl                       8.03   4 
 16 Testa, Mary               JR Newton South                       8.03   1 
 17 Fries, Randi              JR Acton-Boxbor                       8.05   3 
 18 Bierman, Sarah            SR Wayland High                       8.19   6 
 19 O'Connor, Isabella        FR Notre Dame A                       8.22   6 
 20 Kodas, Maila              SO Concord-Carl                       8.22   4 
 20 Penella, Ashley           FR Boston Latin                       8.22   3 
 22 Reynolds, Julia           SO Concord-Carl                       8.24   4 
 23 Lawless, Hannah           SO Lincoln-Sudb                       8.26   2 
 24 Knapp, Haley              SR Weston                             8.30   4 
 25 Frazier, Danielle         JR Waltham                            8.32   1 
 26 Enos, Deirdra             FR Westford                           8.42   2 
 27 Burke, Kristin            SO Westford                           8.51   2 
 28 Brophy, Meghan            12 Waltham                            8.54   1 
 29 Restrepo, Sasha           FR Newton South                       8.56   1 
 30 McGinty, Devon            FR Lincoln-Sudb                       8.62   2 
 31 Johnson, Jahnea           JR Lincoln-Sudb                       8.74   2 
 32 Maccini, Kim              SR Wayland High                       8.78   6 
 33 Cocce, Christine          SO Wayland High                       8.83   6 
 34 Ouellette, Meghan         FR Arlington                          8.88   5 
 35 Bowler, Sarah             SO Arlington                          9.05   5 
 36 McNulty, Abby             JR Bedford                            9.15   5 
 37 Hamilton, Julie           FR Bedford                            9.25   5 
 38 Dirraine, Shannon         JR Bedford                            9.29   5 
 39 Lennon, Telise            SO Lincoln-Sudb                       9.53   2 
 40 Smith, Tricia             SR Arlington                          9.79   5 
 41 McDermott, Rebecca        FR Bedford                           10.13   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kara               12 Waltham                         5:33.82  
  2 Valpey, Jillian           SO Lincoln-Sudb                    5:40.77  
  3 Miller, Bryn              FR Lincoln-Sudb                    5:42.39  
  4 Rhatigan, Anna            FR Newton South                    5:43.98  
  5 Kimball-Katz, Caroline    SR Concord-Carl                    5:44.06  
  6 Tilles, Sophie            SR Concord-Carl                    5:46.17  
  7 Lanagan, Olivia           FR Notre Dame A                    5:48.24  
  8 Casey, Emily              JR Lincoln-Sudb                    5:50.50  
  9 Friedman, Hannah          JR Newton South                    5:51.27  
 10 Caldwell, Tia             SO Westford                        5:51.39  
 11 Wessenyeleh, Edom         SO Weston                          5:53.82  
 12 Purman, Gabriela          SO Wayland High                    5:55.60  
 13 Coletti, Kathryn          SR Lincoln-Sudb                    5:58.36  
 14 Brennan, Sarah            JR Notre Dame A                    5:59.19  
 15 Brew, Liz                 SO Acton-Boxbor                    5:59.78  
 16 Pixler, Grace             FR Notre Dame A                    6:06.79  
 17 Connors, Mary             FR Lincoln-Sudb                    6:07.62  
 18 Bradford, Jaclyn Jackie   SR Bedford                         6:07.98  
 19 Hashemi, Yasmine          FR Newton South                    6:08.14  
 20 Frechter, Susannah        FR Newton South                    6:12.44  
 21 Ehrlich, Marial           FR Boston Latin                    6:13.23  
 22 Stewart, Skyler           10 Waltham                         6:16.23  
 23 Bocuhard, Logan           FR Notre Dame A                    6:25.09  
 24 Mullen, Rebecca           SO Acton-Boxbor                    6:25.27  
 25 Love, Olivia              SO Notre Dame A                    6:30.19  
 26 MacIsaac, Elizabeth       SO Notre Dame A                    6:31.67  
 27 Ayanian, Caroline         SO Wayland High                    6:39.87  
 28 Kechejian, Anahis         SO Arlington                       6:56.36  
 29 Minahan, Beth             SO Boston Latin                    6:59.95  
 30 Granberry, Sophie         SO Boston Latin                    7:08.60  
 
Event 4  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarostchuk, Maya          SO Acton-Boxbor                      42.59   3 
  2 Watts, Ivy                12 Waltham                           43.30   1 
  3 Moen, Will                JR Boston Latin                      43.56   3 
  4 Frieze, Madeline          SR Newton South                      44.82   1 
  5 Georges, Caeleigh         SR Lincoln-Sudb                      45.08   2 
  5 Butts, Catherine          SO Wayland High                      45.08   6 
  7 Conway, Ellen             JR Acton-Boxbor                      45.11   3 
  8 Bisson, Brianna           FR Lincoln-Sudb                      45.28   2 
  9 Kohler, Tori              SR Lincoln-Sudb                      45.57   2 
 10 Hughes, Maggie            JR Boston Latin                      45.75   3 
 11 Zaccheo, Allison          FR Notre Dame A                      45.92   6 
 12 DiGregorio, Sarah         FR Notre Dame A                      46.44   6 
 13 Rajgopal, Nikita          SO Concord-Carl                      47.05   4 
 14 Gozzo, Nora               SR Westford                          47.22   2 
 15 Meurer, Sarah             SO Westford                          47.29   2 
 16 Kirby, Linnea             JR Arlington                         47.46   5 
 17 Cassidy, Sarah            SO Arlington                         47.51   5 
 18 Budris, Kelseagh          JR Concord-Carl                      47.62   4 
 19 Obermiller, Lauren        JR Wayland High                      47.64   6 
 20 Reilly, Amanda            FR Notre Dame A                      47.82   6 
 21 Hatanaka, Brooke          SO Acton-Boxbor                      48.00   3 
 22 Shen, Michelle            FR Boston Latin                      48.18   3 
 23 Teitelman, Meg            FR Concord-Carl                      48.68   4 
 24 Burke, Kristin            SO Westford                          49.30   2 
 25 Stewart, Rachel           SO Weston                            50.00   4 
 26 Cocce, Christine          SO Wayland High                      52.22   6 
 27 Barkan, Laurel            SO Bedford                           53.57   5 
 28 O'Connor, Katie           FR Bedford                           55.05   5 
 29 Miller, Kayla             FR Bedford                           55.18   5 
 -- Fineman, Elizabeth        FR Newton South                         DQ   1  runnng imside lane
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O' Keefe, Kathy           SR Newton South                    1:40.77  
  2 Sheridan, Caty            SR Westford                        1:41.67  
  3 Sexton, Katherine         12 Waltham                         1:42.12  
  4 Whitaker, Kelsey          JR Notre Dame A                    1:42.46  
  5 Mepham, Sarah             SO Lincoln-Sudb                    1:46.46  
  6 Kohler, Meri              SO Lincoln-Sudb                    1:46.91  
  7 Feit, Molly               SR Acton-Boxbor                    1:48.32  
  8 Fonseca, Tiffany          SR Boston Latin                    1:49.03  
  9 King, Clara               SO Notre Dame A                    1:49.24  
 10 Puleo, Lauren             SR Wayland High                    1:49.60  
 11 Struever, Hannah          JR Arlington                       1:50.18  
 12 Li, Jamay                 SR Acton-Boxbor                    1:50.54  
 13 Merlo, Lori               SO Bedford                         1:50.54  
 14 Andrade, Breanna          SR Concord-Carl                    1:51.00  
 15 Guild, Eliza              FR Lincoln-Sudb                    1:52.64  
 16 Dachille, Mary Claire     FR Notre Dame A                    1:53.65  
 17 Dunn, Christina           SO Notre Dame A                    1:54.12  
 18 Maguire, Kaileigh         SO Lincoln-Sudb                    1:55.77  
 19 Bachrach, Ellen           SR Acton-Boxbor                    1:56.28  
 20 Ren, Clarissa             SR Newton South                    1:56.46  
 21 White, Dana               SR Weston                          1:56.56  
 22 Kropp, Samantha           SR Newton South                    2:01.42  
 23 Jacques, Chloe            SR Wayland High                    2:01.87  
 24 Miller, Claire            JR Bedford                         2:02.61  
 25 Frazier, Talia             9 Waltham                         2:10.33  
 26 Silver, Adrienne          JR Bedford                         2:22.46  
 -- Campo, Joling             SO Acton-Boxbor                         DQ   cut in early
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acton, Maddie             JR Lincoln-Sudb                    3:06.63  
  2 Rudder, Emily             SR Lincoln-Sudb                    3:14.16  
  3 Caggiano, Emily           SO Newton South                    3:14.86  
  4 Laurence, Anna            JR Newton South                    3:15.18  
  5 Gruet, Nathalie           SR Acton-Boxbor                    3:15.73  
  6 Aguilar, Lcurecia         FR Newton South                    3:16.18  
  7 Chaparala, Alekhya        FR Newton South                    3:16.19  
  8 Lambergs, Elza            SR Boston Latin                    3:16.66  
  9 Potter, Leah              JR Lincoln-Sudb                    3:22.82  
 10 O'Leary, Mollie           SO Notre Dame A                    3:27.69  
 11 Brewer, Mackenzie         JR Westford                        3:28.50  
 12 Ehlers, Rachel            SO Concord-Carl                    3:28.91  
 13 Davidson, Rachel          SO Acton-Boxbor                    3:29.80  
 14 Driscoll, Catherine       FR Notre Dame A                    3:30.00  
 15 Chen, Geena               SR Bedford                         3:30.78  
 16 McShane, Julianne         SO Notre Dame A                    3:31.57  
 17 Litterio, Tristan         FR Acton-Boxbor                    3:31.76  
 18 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame A                    3:34.55  
 19 Kelleher, Michelle        11 Waltham                         3:36.64  
 20 Murphy, Grace             SO Wayland High                    3:39.37  
 21 Cramer, Abby              SO Concord-Carl                    3:41.66  
 22 Burke, Kelsey             JR Wayland High                    3:42.36  
 23 Makino, Lina              SO Weston                          3:43.01  
 24 Crespo, Bridget           JR Arlington                       3:43.40  
 25 Cohen, Taylor             SR Wayland High                    3:43.45  
 26 Piatt Stegman, Robin      SO Boston Latin                    3:54.35  
 27 Reading, Alex             JR Lincoln-Sudb                    3:57.21  
 28 Wu, Tammy                 JR Boston Latin                    3:58.85  
 29 McCaughey, Caroline       JR Boston Latin                    4:03.68  
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Meghan            12 Waltham                        11:49.09  
  2 Crowe, Marika             JR Lincoln-Sudb                   12:17.03  
  3 Flynn, Shannon            FR Acton-Boxbor                   12:21.67  
  4 Weiss, Sarina             SO Newton South                   12:40.88  
  5 Love, Sophia              SR Notre Dame A                   12:46.72  
  6 Skvarkova, Zuzana         SO Newton South                   13:00.82  
  7 Olia, Leda                FR Newton South                   13:19.27  
  8 Kelleher, Michelle        11 Waltham                        13:27.48  
  9 Steeves, Kelsey           SR Notre Dame A                   13:28.13  
 10 O'Brien, Alannah          FR Boston Latin                   13:34.52  
 11 Purman, Gabriela          SO Wayland High                   13:38.49  
 12 O'Brien, Grace            FR Boston Latin                   13:56.35  
 13 Stewart, Skyler           10 Waltham                        14:47.59  
 14 Falvey, Brigid            SO Wayland High                   15:07.30  
 15 Hayes, Veronica Roni      FR Bedford                        15:17.47  
 
Event 8  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potter, Leah              JR Lincoln-Sudb                    5-02.00  
  2 Craib, Savanna            SO Acton-Boxbor                    5-00.00  
  2 Kestenberg, Nicole        JR Newton South                    5-00.00  
  4 Klapper, Meghan           SO Lincoln-Sudb                    4-10.00  
  5 Pietras, Katy             JR Westford                        4-08.00  
  6 Burk, Olivia              SR Lincoln-Sudb                   J4-08.00  
  7 Forrow, Avery             SR Newton South                    4-06.00  
  8 Katugam, Kavya            SO Acton-Boxbor                   J4-06.00  
  9 Cataldo, Cassie           SO Notre Dame A                   J4-06.00  
 10 Dray, Dakota              JR Concord-Carl                   J4-06.00  
 11 Sailor, Anna              JR Wayland High                    4-04.00  
 12 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         SR Notre Dame A                   J4-04.00  
 13 Bichara, Josephine        FR Weston                         J4-04.00  
 14 McGann, Emily             10 Waltham                        J4-04.00  
 15 O'Brien, Margaret         FR Concord-Carl                    4-02.00  
 15 Brophy, Meghan            12 Waltham                         4-02.00  
 15 Crossman, Mary Jane       FR Acton-Boxbor                    4-02.00  
 -- Sheridan, Caty            SR Westford                             NH  
 -- Mone, Micaela             SR Weston                               NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren             SR Lincoln-Sudb                   16-05.25  
  2 Teitelman, Meg            FR Concord-Carl                   15-02.75  
  3 Brearley, Lexie           SR Westford                       15-02.00  
  4 Fries, Randi              JR Acton-Boxbor                   14-11.00  
  5 Obermiller, Lauren        JR Wayland High                   14-10.50  
  6 Perko, Margaret           JR Concord-Carl                   14-10.00  
  7 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham                        14-08.50  
  8 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A                   14-08.25  
  9 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A                   14-07.00  
 10 Teplow, Lily              JR Weston                         14-04.75  
 11 Zhang, Elaine             FR Newton South                   14-02.75  
 12 Butts, Catherine          SO Wayland High                   14-00.50  
 13 Dee, Sophia               SO Lincoln-Sudb                   13-11.50  
 14 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A                   13-09.25  
 15 Bickford, Bailey          SO Weston                         13-07.50  
 16 Knapp, Haley              SR Weston                         13-06.50  
 17 Restrepo, Sasha           FR Newton South                   12-09.50  
 18 Andrade, Breanna          SR Concord-Carl                   12-09.00  
 19 Doan, Morgan              FR Acton-Boxbor                   12-02.00  
 20 Salemme, Kathryn          FR Acton-Boxbor                   12-00.25  
 21 Logan, Jacqueline         FR Lincoln-Sudb                   11-05.25  
 -- Gozzo, Nora               SR Westford                           FOUL  
 
Event 10  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raczelowski, Emily        SR Westford                       34-06.00  
  2 Boebel, Marina            JR Bedford                        32-09.00  
  3 Nyholm, Karolyn           JR Concord-Carl                   31-08.25  
  4 Magaw, Rachelle           JR Westford                       29-07.00  
  5 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         SR Notre Dame A                   29-03.00  
  6 O' Keefe, Kathy           SR Newton South                   28-01.75  
  7 English, Nicole           SR Arlington                      27-11.25  
  8 Whittaker, Jackie         SR Acton-Boxbor                   27-11.00  
  9 Rudder, Emily             SR Lincoln-Sudb                   27-02.00  
 10 Rub, Julie                JR Lincoln-Sudb                   26-11.00  
 11 Kroll, Anna-Lisa          SR Wayland High                   26-09.00  
 12 Tavares, Sally            SR Concord-Carl                   25-10.25  
 13 Alsop, Anna               FR Newton South                   25-08.25  
 14 An, Juyoon                FR Newton South                   24-10.00  
 15 Henry, Marypat            JR Notre Dame A                   24-05.25  
 16 Nickerson, Haley          SR Wayland High                   23-07.50  
 17 Stickney, Alyson          SR Notre Dame A                   23-01.25  
 18 Fowler, Megan             SO Westford                       23-01.00  
 19 Maccini, Kim              SR Wayland High                   22-10.25  
 20 Leung, Stormy             JR Notre Dame A                   22-10.00  
 21 Frazier, Danielle         JR Waltham                        22-01.00  
 22 Austrie, Jasmine          SO Weston                         21-09.00  
 23 McQuestion, Catherine     11 Waltham                        21-08.00  
 24 Ouellette, Meghan         FR Arlington                      21-04.00  
 25 Forrow, Avery             SR Newton South                   21-03.50  
 26 Mone, Micaela             SR Weston                         21-03.00  
 27 Soloperto, Natalie        SO Lincoln-Sudb                   20-11.00  
 28 Kechejian, Anahis         SO Arlington                      19-03.75  
 29 Gilmer, Mayah             FR Concord-Carl                   18-09.00  
 30 Tyndall, Dylan            JR Acton-Boxbor                   17-05.25  
 31 Tsoukalas, Kelsey         SR Acton-Boxbor                   17-05.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                         4:10.15   1 
  2 Waltham  'A'                                                 4:11.14   1 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        4:24.24   1 
  4 Newton South  'A'                                            4:24.61   1 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      4:28.09   2 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                        4:34.61   2 
  7 Arlington  'A'                                               4:40.29   2 
  8 Westford  'A'                                                4:41.92   1 
  9 Wayland High School  'A'                                     4:52.84   2 
 10 Bedford  'A'                                                 5:11.13   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shea, Evan                SR Acton-Boxbor                       8.07   1 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Westford                           8.34   2 
  3 Carrasco, Adonis          SR Westford                           8.45   2 
  4 Connolly, Daniel          SR Newton South                       8.61   1 
  5 Troy, John                JR Westford                           8.70   2 
  6 McNally, Jackson          JR Concord-Carl                       8.74   3 
  7 Levenstein, Jake          SR Bedford                            8.78   4 
  8 Park, Jung                SO Newton South                       8.82   1 
  9 Breen, Matt               JR Westford                           9.31   2 
  9 Ng, Nick                  SO Wayland High                       9.31   4 
 11 Kawai, Kento              JR Weston                             9.40   3 
 12 Travassos, Alexander      JR Arlington                          9.48   4 
 13 Tran, Nguyen              SR Waltham                            9.57   1 
 14 Spivey, Gabriel           JR Concord-Carl                       9.75   3 
 15 Rasmussen, Max            SO Acton-Boxbor                      10.01   1 
 16 Nyholm, Karl              FR Concord-Carl                      10.53   3 
 17 Baker, Keefe              SO Acton-Boxbor                      10.54   1 
 18 Alkins, Jeffrey           SR Newton South                      10.61   1 
 19 Bokhour, Zach             JR Concord-Carl                      10.63   3 
 20 Miller, Samuel            JR Lincoln-Sudb                      11.17   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuffour, Patrick          SR Newton South                       6.87   1 
  2 Adegbe, Jesse             SR Concord-Carl                       6.90   4 
  3 Brisbane, Manwon          SR Wayland High                       6.90   5 
  4 Rudder, Michael           JR Lincoln-Sudb                       6.90   2 
  5 Simpson, Andre            SR Boston Latin                       6.91   3 
  6 Papapietro, Scott         JR Lincoln-Sudb                       6.92   2 
  7 Yuan, Rielley             SR Acton-Boxbor                       6.99   3 
  8 Thay, Ryan                JR Westford                           7.01   2 
  9 Craan, George             JR Concord-Carl                       7.01   4 
 10 Hines, David              JR Boston Latin                       7.02   3 
 11 Donlon, Sean              SR Waltham                            7.03   1 
 12 Chen, Kevin               SO Boston Latin                       7.03   3 
 13 Abacherli, Dominic        JR Acton-Boxbor                       7.04   3 
 14 jibraail, coy             SR Concord-Carl                       7.06   4 
 15 Willis, Akhiel            JR Acton-Boxbor                       7.06   3 
 16 El Korchi, Youssef        JR Newton South                       7.10   1 
 17 Henderson, Grant          SR Newton South                       7.12   1 
 18 Peraner, Reed             JR Westford                           7.13   2 
 19 Richter, Ben              SR Bedford                            7.15   5 
 20 Moss, Will                SR Concord-Carl                       7.21   4 
 21 Paez, Senen               JR Bedford                            7.24   5 
 22 Stewart, Adam             SR Weston                             7.28   4 
 23 Drinan, Brandon           JR Waltham                            7.29   1 
 24 Tran, Nguyen              SR Waltham                            7.31   1 
 25 Hollaway, Darius          JR Waltham                            7.31   1 
 26 Lee, YouGi                SO Newton South                       7.33   1 
 27 Sumner, James             SO Acton-Boxbor                       7.35   3 
 28 Williams, Marquis         SO Weston                             7.36   4 
 29 Shytle, Craig             SO Weston                             7.38   4 
 30 Gannon, Michael              Weston                             7.39   4 
 31 Travassos, Alexander      JR Arlington                          7.40   5 
 32 Bodemann, Chad            FR Westford                           7.48   2 
 33 Sadowsky, Michael         FR Lincoln-Sudb                       7.49   2 
 34 Gauthier, Andrew          SO Westford                           7.50   2 
 35 Pace, Marc                SR Lincoln-Sudb                       7.60   2 
 36 Mongold, Nicholas         SR Arlington                          7.70   5 
 37 Margolis, Jacob           SO Bedford                            8.43   5 
 
Event 23  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, John                SR Westford                        4:43.28  
  2 Daley, Connor             JR Lincoln-Sudb                    4:46.20  
  3 Hultin, Stephen           SR Lincoln-Sudb                    4:47.09  
  4 Shiu, Allen               FR Newton South                    4:49.88  
  5 McDonald-Meter, Daniel    SO Arlington                       4:50.13  
  6 Ward, Michael             SO Boston Latin                    4:50.58  
  7 Freeman, David            JR Weston                          4:52.53  
  8 Criscione, Kevin          SR Bedford                         4:59.16  
  9 Wortham, David            JR Newton South                    4:59.51  
 10 Malchik, Caleb            SR Concord-Carl                    5:01.40  
 11 Pham, Collin              FR Newton South                    5:01.99  
 12 Herzig, Matthew           SO Weston                          5:04.26  
 13 Usoff, Nick               SO Acton-Boxbor                    5:04.31  
 14 Stephens, Thomas          FR Newton South                    5:04.74  
 15 Seiferth, Fergal          JR Lincoln-Sudb                    5:08.09  
 16 Liebich, Sam              JR Concord-Carl                    5:09.38  
 17 Joachim, Zachary          FR Lincoln-Sudb                    5:09.39  
 18 O'Neal, Brain             JR Westford                        5:11.11  
 19 Haas, Sam                 FR Newton South                    5:12.91  
 20 O'Rourke, Matthew         SO Arlington                       5:18.71  
 21 Bradford, Will            JR Concord-Carl                    5:19.88  
 22 Dvorak, Adam              SO Weston                          5:23.33  
 23 Obrien, Matthew           SO Acton-Boxbor                    5:25.26  
 24 Vitale, Benjamin          FR Acton-Boxbor                    5:26.60  
 25 Parson, Ben               SR Concord-Carl                    5:27.45  
 26 Stoff, Kirby              SO Arlington                       5:33.10  
 27 Hoopes, Tommy             JR Wayland High                    5:33.72  
 28 Meszoely, Zach            FR Boston Latin                    5:34.66  
 29 Cohen, Tyler              JR Boston Latin                    5:38.17  
 30 Mordas, A                    Wayland High                    5:41.02  
 31 Condry, Nick                 Wayland High                    5:49.05  
 32 Scholnick, Nate           JR Bedford                         5:49.18  
 33 Harris, Mike              JR Acton-Boxbor                    5:55.41  
 34 Leonard, Cody             JR Waltham                         6:01.05  
 35 Hird-Devlin, Tim          FR Boston Latin                    6:04.50  
 36 O'Brien, John             FR Arlington                       6:07.86  
 37 Adelman, Jake             SO Wayland High                    6:17.63  
 38 MacCarn, Griffin          JR Arlington                       6:42.17  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopci, Marini             SO Newton South                      36.99   1 
  2 El Korchi, Youssef        JR Newton South                      37.33   1 
  3 Papapietro, Scott         JR Lincoln-Sudb                      37.55   2 
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        JR Acton-Boxbor                      37.73   3 
  5 Blaides, David            SR Concord-Carl                      37.88   4 
  6 Remy, Brooks              JR Newton South                      37.88   1 
  7 Donlon, Sean              SR Waltham                           38.01   1 
  8 Feshbach-Meriney, Nathan  SR Concord-Carl                      38.23   4 
  9 McKenney, Seamus          JR Westford                          38.38   2 
 10 Zhou, Henry               SO Acton-Boxbor                      38.54   3 
 11 Goldklang, Jake           SR Boston Latin                      38.73   3 
 12 Whittier, Collin          SR Waltham                           38.84   1 
 13 Packs, Nicky              SR Weston                            38.98   4 
 14 Boisvert, Josh            SR Concord-Carl                      39.06   4 
 15 Chen, Samuel              SO Lincoln-Sudb                      39.56   2 
 16 Santos, Tyler             SR Westford                          39.86   2 
 17 Paez, Senen               JR Bedford                           40.02   5 
 18 Richard, Nick             SR Waltham                           40.65   1 
 19 Lavery, Conor             SO Bedford                           40.79   5 
 20 Brogie, Kevin             SO Acton-Boxbor                      40.81   3 
 21 Breen, Matt               JR Westford                          41.00   2 
 22 Kapilian, Matthew         SO Arlington                         41.66   5 
 23 Opie, Christopher         SR Arlington                         42.19   5 
 24 Rajinikanth, Nitin        SR Wayland High                      42.52   5 
 25 Burke, Mike                  Wayland High                      43.68   5 
 
Event 25  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koening, Anderson         JR Lincoln-Sudb                    1:27.92  
  2 Sommers, Brian            SO Acton-Boxbor                    1:29.19  
  3 kerber, joshua            FR Lincoln-Sudb                    1:29.61  
  4 Sciuto, Nicholas          SO Westford                        1:30.19  
  5 Potochnik, Cary           JR Newton South                    1:30.59  
  6 O'Brien, Conor            SR Newton South                    1:30.70  
  7 Cox, Timothy              SO Acton-Boxbor                    1:30.97  
  8 Arakelian, Armen          JR Bedford                         1:32.48  
  9 Hay, Ian                  SO Boston Latin                    1:32.67  
 10 Russo, Peter              SR Westford                        1:32.73  
 11 Keyes, Benett             FR Wayland High                    1:32.78  
 12 Santangelo, Nicholas      SO Lincoln-Sudb                    1:32.91  
 13 Gray, Asher               JR Lincoln-Sudb                    1:32.96  
 14 Maloney, Connor           SR Weston                          1:33.17  
 15 Grover, Miles             SR Boston Latin                    1:33.23  
 16 Coleman, Christopher      FR Arlington                       1:34.45  
 17 Connelly, Ryan            SR Boston Latin                    1:35.30  
 18 Contino, Lucas            SO Concord-Carl                    1:36.13  
 19 Nord, Eric                JR Acton-Boxbor                    1:36.51  
 20 Krieg, John               SR Westford                        1:37.45  
 21 Putnam, Gabe              FR Arlington                       1:37.99  
 22 Klatt, Derek              SR Acton-Boxbor                    1:38.63  
 23 Confrey, Nick             SO Concord-Carl                    1:40.03  
 24 Maza, Fernando            JR Weston                          1:40.38  
 25 He, Kevin                 SO Concord-Carl                    1:40.60  
 26 Zheng, Anthony            FR Westford                        1:40.76  
 27 Boynton, Matt             SR Waltham                         1:46.99  
 
Event 26  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welch, Cook               SR Concord-Carl                    2:45.40  
  2 Neill, Connor             JR Concord-Carl                    2:46.73  
  3 Gromer, Alex              SR Concord-Carl                    2:48.21  
  4 Siddique, Bashir          JR Acton-Boxbor                    2:49.51  
  5 D'Agostino, Nick          SR Boston Latin                    2:49.54  
  6 Hickey, Joe               SO Newton South                    2:50.12  
  7 Casey, Kevin              SR Arlington                       2:50.35  
  8 Gupta, Saksham            SR Acton-Boxbor                    2:53.20  
  9 Baxter, Zach              SR Wayland High                    2:54.39  
 10 Cutright, Daniel          JR Newton South                    2:54.82  
 11 Russell, Clayton          SR Lincoln-Sudb                    2:54.87  
 12 Mahoney, Brian            SR Boston Latin                    2:55.21  
 13 Robertson, Danny          JR Waltham                         2:55.24  
 14 Ballard, Zachary          JR Acton-Boxbor                    2:55.82  
 15 Barbehenn, Alton          SO Bedford                         2:56.17  
 16 Berrizbeitia, Luis        SO Concord-Carl                    2:56.20  
 17 Stuart, Justice           JR Lincoln-Sudb                    2:56.62  
 18 Goodrich, Luke            SO Lincoln-Sudb                    2:57.57  
 19 McGee, Michael            SR Westford                        2:57.71  
 20 Frazier, Stephen          FR Bedford                         2:59.06  
 21 Shay, Derek               JR Weston                          3:02.81  
 22 Flattery, Kyle            SR Boston Latin                    3:02.94  
 23 Grigsby, Cole             FR Acton-Boxbor                    3:03.00  
 24 Deflorio, Dylan           SO Lincoln-Sudb                    3:03.55  
 25 Berg, Matthew             JR Arlington                       3:08.39  
 26 Mulcahy, Andrew           FR Westford                        3:10.83  
 27 Maurer, Wyatt             SO Weston                          3:14.10  
 28 Babayan, Arthur           JR Waltham                         3:14.81  
 29 Hoopes, Tommy             JR Wayland High                    3:14.82  
 30 Edelstein, Aaron          FR Newton South                    3:18.11  
 31 Hale, Adrian              FR Bedford                         3:19.88  
 32 Haspel, Ben               SO Wayland High                    3:20.41  
 33 Casey, Thomas             SO Boston Latin                    3:24.68  
 34 Lidington, Andrew         FR Wayland High                    3:29.11  
 35 Echmalion, Jeffery        FR Arlington                       3:42.92  
 36 Anderson, Dan             FR Bedford                         3:50.54  
 
Event 27  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melly, David              SR Newton South                    9:34.65  
  2 Baker, Brett              SR Wayland High                    9:53.28  
  3 Stipp, Quentin            JR Arlington                      10:09.31  
  4 Barnes, Matthew           JR Lincoln-Sudb                   10:40.78  
  5 Quint, Michael            JR Lincoln-Sudb                   10:42.60  
  6 DeFuria, Dominic          SO Acton-Boxbor                   10:44.14  
  7 Gupta, Samarth            FR Acton-Boxbor                   11:14.72  
  8 McGee, Dillon             FR Westford                       11:19.31  
  9 Penfield, Scott           SO Westford                       11:20.13  
 10 Turner, Bryce             SO Wayland High                   11:23.45  
 11 White, Larry              JR Concord-Carl                   11:26.88  
 12 Barberio, Nick            JR Waltham                        11:30.29  
 13 Elliot, Aaron             SO Acton-Boxbor                   11:41.74  
 14 Bradford, Sam             FR Bedford                        11:46.32  
 15 Stoff, Kirby              SO Arlington                      12:06.10  
 16 Chakmakjian, Samuel       SO Arlington                      12:09.89  
 17 Weinstein, Daniel         FR Lincoln-Sudb                   12:15.75  
 18 Hoopes, Jesse             FR Wayland High                   13:15.52  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrasco, Adonis          SR Westford                        5-10.00  
  2 Shea, Evan                SR Acton-Boxbor                    5-08.00  
  3 McGinty, Mitchell         JR Lincoln-Sudb                   J5-08.00  
  4 Levenstein, Jake          SR Bedford                         5-06.00  
  5 Sommers, Brian            SO Acton-Boxbor                   J5-06.00  
  6 Remy, Brooks              JR Newton South                   J5-06.00  
  7 Mongold, Nicholas         SR Arlington                      J5-06.00  
  8 Ma, Alex                  JR Wayland High                   J5-06.00  
  9 O'Hagan, Andrew           JR Newton South                   J5-06.00  
 10 McCarthy, Tyler           JR Lincoln-Sudb                   J5-06.00  
 10 Mepham, Daniel            SR Lincoln-Sudb                   J5-06.00  
 12 Corbie, David             SR Concord-Carl                    5-04.00  
 13 Ng, Nick                  SO Wayland High                   J5-04.00  
 13 Gannon, Michael              Weston                         J5-04.00  
 13 Hurley, Ryan              SR Westford                       J5-04.00  
 16 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Westford                       J5-04.00  
 16 Huang, Tony               JR Arlington                      J5-02.00  
 17 Garrahan, Leland          SO Arlington                       5-02.00  
 17 Spivey, Gabriel           JR Concord-Carl                    5-02.00  
 19 Castro, Jorge             JR Weston                         J5-02.00  
 -- Callahan, Evan            SO Acton-Boxbor                         NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karys, Alex               SR Newton South                   40-05.75  
  2 Meredith, Eric            SR Westford                       39-02.75  
  2 Barbarisi, Rory           SR Concord-Carl                   39-02.75  
  4 Caldwell, Brandon         SR Newton South                   39-02.00  
  5 Palmer, Wes               JR Concord-Carl                   39-01.75  
  6 Donlon, Sean              SR Waltham                        38-09.00  
  7 Graney, Trevor            SR Acton-Boxbor                   38-07.00  
  8 Bonney, Garret            SR Lincoln-Sudb                   36-09.25  
  9 Fidler, Sean              SR Concord-Carl                   36-03.50  
 10 Conor, Burns              SR Waltham                        34-06.50  
 11 Drinan, Brandon           JR Waltham                        33-11.50  
 12 Lavery, Conor             SO Bedford                        33-00.75  
 13 Hanna, Bill               JR Acton-Boxbor                   33-00.50  
 14 Satish, Srivats           SR Westford                       32-11.25  
 15 Castro, Jorge             JR Weston                         31-11.25  
 16 Okren, Stephen            JR Newton South                   31-10.50  
 17 Kelly, Connell            SR Concord-Carl                   31-08.00  
 18 Kapilian, Matthew         SO Arlington                      31-05.00  
 19 Fligor, Doug              JR Weston                         30-11.00  
 20 LeBlanc, Andrew           FR Westford                       30-08.00  
 20 Shah, Akash               JR Acton-Boxbor                   30-08.00  
 22 Hatfield, Benjamin        JR Lincoln-Sudb                   30-06.25  
 23 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      JR Bedford                        29-04.50  
 24 Mitchell, Paul            SR Waltham                        29-01.00  
 25 Zwieniecki, Mateusz       JR Westford                       28-11.00  
 26 Piazza, Matthew           JR Lincoln-Sudb                   26-08.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koening, Anderson         JR Lincoln-Sudb                   19-04.75  
  2 Levenstein, Jake          SR Bedford                        19-01.00  
  3 Alkins, Jeffrey           SR Newton South                   19-00.00  
  4 Spivey, Gabriel           JR Concord-Carl                   18-09.50  
  4 Dykes, Gregory            JR Lincoln-Sudb                   18-09.50  
  4 Papapietro, Scott         JR Lincoln-Sudb                   18-09.50  
  7 Rasmussen, Max            SO Acton-Boxbor                   18-09.00  
  8 Shytle, Craig             SO Weston                         18-07.25  
  8 Kuffour, Patrick          SR Newton South                   18-07.25  
 10 Troy, John                JR Westford                       18-07.00  
 11 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Westford                       18-05.00  
 12 Carrasco, Adonis          SR Westford                       18-01.00  
 13 Adegbe, Jesse             SR Concord-Carl                   17-09.00  
 14 Corbie, David             SR Concord-Carl                   17-08.00  
 15 Richard, Nick             SR Waltham                        17-05.00  
 16 Wong, Christopher         JR Newton South                   17-04.00  
 17 Whittier, Collin          SR Waltham                        17-03.00  
 18 Garrahan, Leland          SO Arlington                      17-02.00  
 18 Richter, Ben              SR Bedford                        17-02.00  
 20 Paez, Senen               JR Bedford                        17-00.25  
 21 Adu-Gyamfi, Kwaku         JR Weston                         16-07.75  
 22 Willis, Akhiel            JR Acton-Boxbor                   16-06.25  
 23 Ma, Alex                  JR Wayland High                   15-11.25  
 24 Lidington, Andrew         FR Wayland High                   13-02.25  
 -- Stewart, Adam             SR Weston                             FOUL  
 -- Yuan, Rielley             SR Acton-Boxbor                       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                            3:35.34   1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                        3:37.18   1 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                        3:41.34   2 
  4 Westford  'A'                                                3:42.40   1 
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                         3:46.32   1 
  6 Bedford  'A'                                                 4:03.02   2 
  7 Wayland High School  'A'                                     4:03.71   2 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                               4:04.11   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News