Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Frozen Shamrock 3 Miler - 1st of the Wild Rover Series

Haverhill, MA, February 27, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               Frozen Shamrock, 1st of the Wild Rover Series
                     Haverhill, MA, February 27, 2011
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com

      

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MIKE QUINTAL         32 N ANDOVER       MA   15:18 
    2 SCOTT OUELLET        31 LOWELL          MA   17:04 
    3 JOHNNY ABRAHAM       15 LOWELL          MA   17:17 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      CODY FREIHOFER       22 WESTFORD        MA   17:19 
      CHRIS POULOS         37 NASHUA          NH   17:19 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 DEDE GRIESBAUER      40 BOSTON          MA   18:33 
    2 PETRA PLATT          41 NEEDHAM         MA   19:30 
    3 KATE CALLAHAN        22 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:33 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      AMY QUINLAN          45 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:48 
      ISABEL DEL VECCHIO   24 BALTIC          CT   21:52 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 RANDY NONG           15 LOWELL          MA   17:49 
    2 ANDREW COOK          17 LOWELL          MA   19:10 
    3 KEVIN MURPHY         13 CHELMSFORD      MA   19:54 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      DANA AYLWARD         16 ATTKINSON       NH   20:49 
      JIM QUINLAN          18 N ANDOVER       MA   21:00 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 MARTYNA PAWLIKOWSKA  15 WORCESTER       MA   23:58 
    2 CHARLOTTE MASON      19 LOWELL          MA   28:48 
    3 EMILY OLIVER         10 READING         MA   29:44 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      SARA TOMETICH        16 DUNSTABLE       MA   29:59 
      AMANDA DENNIS        17 NORTHBOROUGH    MA   32:48 

 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 CODY FREIHOFER       22 WESTFORD        MA   17:19 
    2 JUSTIN CONNOR        27 MANCHESTER      NH   20:43 
    3 BRIAN MUNROE         24 LOWELL          MA   22:06 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      JOEL CLABEAUX        24 TEWKSBURY       MA   23:03 
      MIKE RYAN            27 LOWELL          MA   23:03 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 ISABEL DEL VECCHIO   24 BALTIC          CT   21:52 
    2 DANIELLE QUINLAN     21 N ANDOVER       MA   22:39 
    3 SARA REDMOND         25 SANDOWN         NH   22:41 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      NICOLE BOVA          29 BRADFORD        MA   22:55 
      TIFFANY GARESKI      29 HAVERHILL       MA   23:04 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 CHRIS POULOS         37 NASHUA          NH   17:19 
    2 TIM PATTERSON        32 LOWELL          MA   17:55 
    3 SHAWN GOVE           32 MANCHESTER      NH   18:34 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      BRIAN MCCARTHY       31 EAST BRIDGEWATE MA   19:11 
      EVAN BERNIER         31 BEVERLY         MA   19:21 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 NANCY BYRNE          30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   22:32 
    2 ANNETTE DENISE       33 RAYMOND         NH   23:07 
    3 MICHELLE ZOELLER     35 HAMPTON         NH   23:28 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      LINDA BERARD         36 LOWELL          MA   23:35 
      KATHRYN LEIBFRIED    30 BEVERLY         MA   23:59 

 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 DAN CONNOLLY         42 WOBURN          MA   18:20 
    2 JOSE LOUREIRO        43 ANDOVER         MA   18:38 
    3 THOMAS ROLDAN        49 ATKINSON        NH   18:45 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      PATRICK GARRETT      45 DERRY           NH   19:51 
      JAMES SAALFRANK      41 N ANDOVER       MA   20:13 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 AMY QUINLAN          45 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:48 
    2 TARA HANRAHAN        44 HAVERHILL       MA   23:29 
    3 LISA MACIEL          40 TEWKSBURY       MA   23:32 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      ANGELA WALSH         40 CHELMSFORD      MA   24:01 
      JOANNE RIORDAN       42 ANDOVER         MA   24:12 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 BOB STROUT           55 SALISBURY       MA   17:51 
    2 DAVID KELLY          55 EXETER          NH   17:58 
    3 ROBERT BOWSER        57 WARWICK         RI   20:49 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      MARK KRAMER          52 WINCHESTER      MA   21:41 
      JOHN KLESCHINSKY     52 ANDOVER         MA   21:42 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 ALICE LEMIEUX        53 PLAISTOW        NH   23:15 
    2 ALLISON RICHARDS     51 PELHAM          NH   23:51 
    3 CHERYL MILLMAN       55 GEORGETOWN      MA   25:26 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      RUTH SESPANIAK       50 ARLINGTON       MA   26:39 
      PAMELA MCAVOY        50 SACO            ME   26:48 

 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 WILL MEREDITH        61 METHUEN         MA   19:37 
    2 DAVID PEMBER         68 MEDFIELD        MA   21:18 
    3 BARRY PEARSON        66 CHELMSFORD      MA   23:16 
    ----------------------------------------------------
      RICH CLARK           60 RAYMOND         NH   24:17 
      PHILIP STUART        63 MACHIAS         ME   27:16 
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 KATHY CLARK          60 RAYMOND         NH   29:58 
    2 PATRICIA CRNEY       65 DANVERS         MA   30:07 
    ----------------------------------------------------
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 RICHARD SATTER       70 BEDFORD         NH   31:23 
    2 DICK KUHL            75 BEDFORD         NH   32:45 
    3 LOU PETERS           86 METHUEN         MA   39:27 
    ----------------------------------------------------
 ___________________________________________________________
                            AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City       St Net Time 
    1 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD  73 WEYMOUTH        MA   45:32 
    ----------------------------------------------------




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News