Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 26, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2011 04:22 PM
                     26th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2011                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton                  8.41Q  3 
  2 Nicole Genard             JR Somerville                8.42Q  2 
  3 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                 8.55Q  1 
  4 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford               8.59q  1 
  5 Karla Ganley              JR Wellsley HS               8.63q  3 
  6 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                 8.69q  3 
  7 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    8.71q  1 
  8 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield                  8.77q  2 
  9 Lauren Ready              SR Lincoln-Sud               8.78   1 
 10 Paige Grimes              JR Mansfield                 8.80   3 
 11 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                    8.84   2 
 12 Ali McMahon               SR E. Longmeadow             8.91   2  8.903
 13 Angie Higgins             FR Milton                    8.91   2  8.910
 14 Emily Belluche            SR Andover                   8.96   3 
 15 Meghan Patrolia           JR Hingham                   9.00   1 
 16 Adele McKiernan           SO Natick                    9.01   3 
 17 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba Reg.              9.02   3 
 18 Lexie Brearley            SR Westford Academy          9.10   1 
 19 Kayley McGonagle          FR Natick                    9.26   2 
 20 Terreyana Belin           SR Attleboro                 9.63   2 
 21 Taylor Burl               SR Newburyport              12.40   1 
 22 Olivia Beaulieu           SR Milton                   13.49   3 
 23 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                  13.66   1 
 -- Emily Jarvis              JR Hopkinton                   DQ   2  Ran around hurdle
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton                  8.14  
  2 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                 8.52  
  3 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford               8.62  
  4 Nicole Genard             JR Somerville                8.65  
  5 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield                  8.68   8.680
  6 Karla Ganley              JR Wellsley HS               8.68   8.685
  7 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield                 8.69  
  8 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    8.73  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin              7.25Q  2 
  2 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North              7.30Q  1 
  3 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                 7.31Q  3 
  4 Brianna Tabin             SR South Hadley              7.29q  2 
  5 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                 7.31q  1 
  6 Tayla Allen               SR Westwood                  7.40q  2 
  7 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin Reg             7.41q  1  7.406
  8 Courtney Williams         SR Norton                    7.41q  3  7.407
  9 Jasmine Bertrand-Halidy   SR Melrose                   7.47   2  7.462
 10 Yvette Igbowke            SR Brockton                  7.47   2  7.468
 11 Carly Daniel              JR Wellsley HS               7.49   3 
 12 Taelour Murphy            SR Triton                    7.50   2  7.496
 13 Katelyn Elinoff           SO Hingham                   7.50   3  7.497
 14 Jessica Scott             FR Hopkinton                 7.50   1  7.499
 15 Amanda Henson             FR Barnstable                7.52   3 
 16 Melissa St. Preux         SR Dedham                    7.53   1 
 17 Molly Clark               JR Hingham                   7.54   1  7.532
 18 Sara Gildersleeve         SR Sharon                    7.54   3  7.534
 19 Dynasty Harris            SR Springfield Cent          7.54   2  7.536
 20 Jill Clapp                SO Marshfield                7.56   1 
 21 Victoria Miles            SR Millbury                  7.70   2 
 22 Meghan Goodwin            SR Lynnfield                 7.79   1 
 -- Shanteana Samuels         SR Monument High Sc            FS   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                 7.22  
  2 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin              7.23  
  3 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North              7.28  
  4 Brianna Tabin             SR South Hadley              7.29  
  5 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield                 7.31  
  6 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin Reg             7.41  
  7 Courtney Williams         SR Norton                    7.47  
  8 Tayla Allen               SR Westwood                  7.48  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 10:29.57  2/27/2009   Emily Jones, BROMFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Ross                SR Franklin              10:59.78  
  2 Maggie Mullins            JR Andover               11:02.93  
  3 Meghan Brophy             SR Waltham               11:11.21  
  4 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett             11:12.90  
  5 Camille Blackman          JR Longmeadow            11:15.06  
  6 Christine Davis           SO Acton-Bxboro          11:18.43  
  7 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett             11:23.64  
  8 Jordan O'Dea              SO D-Y                   11:29.56  
  9 Kayla Springford          SR Dracut                11:32.13  
 10 Charlotte Lellman         SR Northampton           11:37.39  
 11 Olivia Marshall           SR North Andover         11:39.17  
 12 Jessie Kaliski            SR Wellsley HS           11:40.73  
 13 Erin Donovan              SO Lowell                11:42.33  
 14 Viviane Ford              SR Northampton           11:48.33  
 15 Clara Heiden              SR Milton                11:52.45  
 16 Brittany Venturo          SR Coyle-Cass            11:53.52  
 17 Rebecca Morse             JR Pentucket             11:56.59  
 18 DeAnna Karam              SR Bishop Stang          12:00.10  
 19 Arianna Maida             FR Bish Fenwick          12:09.99  
 20 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett          12:28.09  
 21 Kelsey Kowal              JR Central Cath          12:39.12  
 -- Viviana Hanley            SR Bish. Feehan               DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:52.11  2/23/2007   Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy O'Keefe             SR Newton SO              4:55.24  
  2 Catarina Rocha            SO Peabody                5:00.32  
  3 Abigail Pohl              SO Weston                 5:09.45  
  4 Jillian Corcoran          SR Weymouth               5:10.28  
  5 Alexandra Wood            FR Chelmsford             5:12.45  
  6 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           5:12.65  
  7 Bryanna Allison           SO Lowell                 5:13.31  
  8 Rachel Baker              SO Whitman-Hans           5:13.42  
  9 Julie Solimine            SR Haverhill              5:13.43  
 10 Olivia Brackett           JR Weston                 5:13.47  
 11 Lanie Jowett              JR Central Cath           5:13.70  
 12 Katie Jessee              SR Concord-Carlisle       5:14.31  
 13 Sarah Keiran              SO Ipswich HS             5:15.11  
 14 Brianna Venturo           SR Coyle-Cass             5:17.48  
 15 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:17.69  
 16 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett              5:18.62  
 17 Sierra Zambarano          JR Acton-Bxboro           5:18.70  
 18 Lauren Columbare          SR Mansfield              5:20.32  
 19 Heather Connick           SR Pembroke               5:24.06  
 20 Gianna Cacciatore         SO Whitman-Hans           5:29.44  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 39.30  2/24/2006   Sarah Wernick, Northhampton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington                39.39   5 
  2 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield                39.97   5 
  3 Eve Bishop                SR Andover                  40.11   5 
  4 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke                 40.67   5 
  5 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood HS               41.03   5 
  6 Maya Jarostchuk           SO Acton-Bxboro             41.09   4 
  7 Alyssa Perreault          SR Bish. Feehan             41.66   3 
  8 Hulerie McGuffie          JR Lynn Classic             41.69   2 
  9 Brittany Hodgerney        SR Leicester                41.90   1 
 10 Emily Doyle               JR Duxbury                  41.92   4 
 11 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba Reg.             42.05   3 
 12 Kim Gabriele              SR Bridge-Rayn              42.14   4 
 13 Holly Sullivan            FR Ipswich HS               42.15   2 
 14 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               42.16   4 
 15 Samantha Kroll            JR No.  Attleboro           42.42   3 
 16 Anna Mbengam              JR Randolph                 42.45   2 
 17 Marissa Pariseau          SR Somerset                 42.55   1 
 18 Meghan Goodwin            SR Lynnfield                42.63   4 
 19 Vanessa Noelte            JR Seekonk                  42.81   1 
 20 Megan Cullen              SO Amesbury                 42.95   2 
 21 Ivy Watts                 SR Waltham                  43.26   3 
 -- Carly Muscaro             SO Ashland                     DQ   3  Ran over line
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendal Knous              JR Franklin               1:34.15   4 
  2 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield               1:35.39   4 
  3 Mia Toffoli               SO Northampton            1:35.94   4 
  4 Laurie Femmel             JR Natick                 1:36.03   3 
  5 Jade Paul                 JR Stoughton              1:36.06   3 
  6 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              1:36.39   2 
  7 Rebecca Stabile           SR Haverhill              1:36.46   4 
  8 Mimi Narbonee             SR Bromfield              1:36.76   3 
  9 Camila Isern              SO Lexington              1:36.86   4 
 10 Courtney Neves            SR New Bedford            1:36.96   3 
 11 Mary Scanlan              SR Pembroke               1:36.96   4 
 12 Meghan Bellerose          SO Newton North           1:37.27   3 
 13 Phoebe Hopkins            SR Northampton            1:38.07   2 
 14 Jennifer Fisher           SR Minnechaug             1:38.08   2 
 15 Ashley Monahan            SO Agawam                 1:39.56   2 
 16 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborugh HS          1:39.96   1 
 17 Jenna Fisher              JR Longmeadow             1:40.46   1 
 18 Gina Conti                FR Walpole HS             1:40.50   1 
 19 Kimberly Forance          JR Dracut                 1:40.62   1 
 20 Katherine Sexton          SR Waltham                1:40.90   2 
 21 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           1:42.39   2 
 22 Kayla Rybacki             SR E. Longmeadow          1:42.44   1 
 23 Megan Ritchie             JR Coyle-Cass             1:44.09   1 
 -- Devyn Pryor               SR Dartmouth                   DQ   3  Ran inside line
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Keklak             SR Lincoln-Sud            2:47.93  
  2 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              2:57.85  
  3 Marika Crowe              JR Lincoln-Sud            2:59.00  
  4 Caitlin Sheridan          SR Westford Academy       2:59.44  
  5 Kelsey Whitaker           JR N.D.-Hingham           3:00.72  
  6 Julia Berkowicz           JR Whitinsville           3:01.14  
  7 Lauren Hagen              SO Franklin               3:01.64  
  8 Mairead Kiernan           SR Milton                 3:03.47  
  9 Katie Powell              JR Bish. Feehan           3:03.63  
 10 Nora Smith                JR Westwood               3:04.55  
 11 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg              3:05.48  
 12 Margo Gillis              SR Newton North           3:05.96  
 13 Emily Grotz               JR Oliver Ames            3:06.09  
 14 Abby Baker                SO Whitman-Hans           3:07.02  
 15 Kara Walsh                SR Waltham                3:07.75  
 16 Mikhaela Tropp            JR Sandwich               3:08.24  
 17 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield              3:08.89  
 18 Gretchen Rowe             SR Marblehead             3:10.53  
 19 Kristina Pisarik          SR Chelmsford             3:10.89  
 20 Faye Haley                JR Bish Fenwick           3:11.51  
 21 Chelsea Savage            JR Pembroke               3:13.58  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton HS                                         1:45.40   5 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux JR            2) Arianna Freeman JR             
     3) Yvette Igbowke SR               4) Milan Neville JR               
  2 Marshfield HS                                       1:46.19   5 
     1) Jill Clapp SO                   2) Dacey Gilligan JR              
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
  3 Mansfield HS                                        1:46.72   5 
     1) Emily Broyles SR                2) Kayla Comer JR                 
     3) Julia Jones SO                  4) Jess Verbic SR                 
  4 Algonquin Reg High School                           1:47.14   5 
     1) Megan Davis JR                  2) Gabrielle Digiovanni SO        
     3) Haven Jones SR                  4) Paige Livolsi SR               
  5 Lowell HS                                           1:47.59   1 
     1) Shaniece Cola SR                2) Karly Maloney SR               
     3) Suon Sima SO                    4) Rachel Silk JR                 
  6 Melrose HS                                          1:47.92   3 
     1) Jasmine Bertrand-Halidy SR      2) Kaitlin Gilbert SR             
     3) Laura Whelan SR                 4) Bionca St.Fleur SO             
  7 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            1:47.96   4 
     1) Sarah Frye JR                   2) Liz Bodensieck SR              
     3) Kim Gabriele SR                 4) Melissa Laubi JR               
  8 Natick HS                                           1:48.57   4 
     1) Laurie Femmel JR                2) Kayley McGonagle FR            
     3) Adele McKiernan SO              4) Danielle Mitchell SO           
  9 Hingham HS                                          1:48.63   3 
     1) Ali Burns FR                    2) Molly Clark JR                 
     3) Carra Eisenbies SR              4) Katelyn Elinoff SO             
 10 Newton North HS                                     1:48.76   4 
     1) Carla Forbes SO                 2) Meghan Bellerose SO            
     3) Margo Gillis SR                 4) Madi Nadeau SO                 
 11 Shrewsbury HS                                       1:48.79   5 
     1) Emily Benjamin SR               2) Domonique Hall FR              
     3) Caralyn Logan JR                4) Jessica Morana SO              
 12 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:48.94   3 
     1) Katie Cataldo SR                2) Maddie Dodge SR                
     3) Andrea Luongo SO                4) Alyssa Perreault SR            
 13 North Attleboro HS                                  1:49.29   2 
     1) Sydney Bennett SO               2) Rose Hanan JR                  
     3) Lauren Johnson JR               4) Samantha Kroll JR              
 14 Central Catholic HS                                 1:49.40   2 
     1) Erin Flanagan SR                2) Leanne Kent JR                 
     3) Alexa Poulin SO                 4) Julianna Piemonte SR           
 15 Watertown HS                                        1:49.42   2 
     1) Lauren Basile JR                2) Talia Flores JR                
     3) Meaghan Kelly JR                4) Rachel Thomas SR               
 16 Northampton HS                                      1:49.82   2 
     1) Emily Hannigan-Page SR          2) Casey Keedy SR                 
     3) Emily King SR                   4) Catherine Lamond FR            
 17 New Bedford HS                                      1:50.09   1 
     1) Bradley Freire SR               2) Courtney Neves SR              
     3) Kenzie Offley JR                4) Melissa Isidor SR              
 18 Millbury Jr/Sr HS                                   1:50.34   1 
     1) Samantha Favreau JR             2) Victoria Miles SR              
     3) Audrey Schmidt JR               4) Robyn Thornburg FR             
 19 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           1:50.34   2 
     1) Morgan DaSilva FR               2) Therese Morss SR               
     3) Ally Saccone SO                 4) Hannah Walsh SO                
 20 Springfield Central HS                              1:50.41   4 
     1) Dynasty Harris SR               2) Payton Shubrick SR             
     3) Diamante Spencer SO             4) Kaelyn White SR                
 21 North Andover HS                                    1:50.50   3 
     1) Alexa Duffy JR                  2) Dana McManus JR                
     3) Shannon O'Connor SR             4) Krista Perryman SR             
 22 Andover HS                                          1:50.76   4 
     1) Chelsea Angelosanto SR          2) Moira Cronin SR                
     3) Sydney Eberth SR                4) Emily Sheilds SR               
 -- Somerville HS                                           DNF   3 
     1) Gelynne Berger SO               2) Nicole Genard JR               
     3) Michel'le Meranda JR            4) Ashley Murphy SR               
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 9:15.17  2/27/2009   LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            9:20.10  
     1) Madison Acton JR                2) Marika Crowe JR                
     3) Andrea Keklak SR                4) Emily Rudder SR                
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        9:31.11  
     1) Kellie Lodge SR                 2) Kimberly Bolick SR             
     3) Melissa Lodge FR                4) Tamara Mills JR                
  3 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           9:35.29  
     1) Katie Carlson SR                2) Amy Collins SO                 
     3) Colleen Sands FR                4) Laura Williamson JR            
  4 Newton South HS                                     9:36.33  
     1) Emily Caggiano SO               2) Alekhya Chaparala FR           
     3) Anna Laurence SR                4) Kathy O'Keefe SR               
  5 Central Catholic HS                                 9:37.21  
     1) Hanah Carey JR                  2) Danielle Goglia SR             
     3) Lanie Jowett JR                 4) Nicolette Pelrine SR           
  6 Franklin HS                                         9:39.00  
     1) Lauren Hagen SO                 2) Emily Hood FR                  
     3) Kendal Knous JR                 4) Megan Ross SR                  
  7 Weymouth HS                                         9:39.45  
     1) Jillian Corcoran SR             2) Morgan Fitzgibbon SO           
     3) Brigdet Jaklitsch JR            4) Julie Tevenan JR               
  8 Westwood HS                                         9:44.58  
     1) Sam Kitchen                     2) Caitlin Plesemoga              
     3) Andrea Simi SO                  4) Nora Smith JR                  
  9 Lexington HS                                        9:48.24  
     1) Ali Boreiko JR                  2) Kristen Fiore SO               
     3) Sarah Foster JR                 4) Saaya Maeda SO                 
 10 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:49.38  
     1) Brynna Harum FR                 2) Abby MacBeth JR                
     3) Abby McNulty FR                 4) Katie Powell JR                
 11 Needham HS                                          9:49.40  
     1) Hannah Alpert SR                2) Hallie Armstrong SO            
     3) Olivia Nolan JR                 4) Alison Pildner JR              
 12 Hingham HS                                          9:50.24  
     1) Rachel Lee SR                   2) Caroline Leonard JR            
     3) Elizabeth Sypek JR              4) Abbie Barrett JR               
 13 Haverhill HS                                        9:51.44  
     1) Meaghan Broderick FR            2) Julie Solimine SR              
     3) Rebecca Stabile SR              4) Bridget Twomey JR              
 14 Ursuline Academy-Dedham                             9:51.66  
     1) Meghan Grela SO                 2) Norah Griffin JR               
     3) Tara Sullivan SR                4) Anna Dolan SR                  
 15 Chelmsford HS                                       9:53.26  
     1) Alanah Busby SR                 2) Jennifer Pisarik SO            
     3) Kristina Pisarik SR             4) Caitlin Sheridan FR            
 16 Agawam HS                                           9:57.07  
     1) Caroline Daubitz JR             2) Jenny Dudek SR                 
     3) Taylor Lunden SO                4) Ashley Monahan SO              
 17 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton                          9:59.81  
     1) Delaney Adams JR                2) Megan Ritchie JR               
     3) Brianna Venturo SR              4) Brittany Venturo SR            
 18 Pembroke HS                                        10:08.31  
     1) Heather Connick SR              2) Sarah James JR                 
     3) Vanessa Pham JR                 4) Chelsea Savage JR              
 19 Oliver Ames Reg HS                                 10:09.48  
     1) Shannon Hickey JR               2) Emily Grotz JR                 
     3) Jillian McAuliffe FR            4) Megan Fitzgerald SO            
 20 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                             10:12.31  
     1) Abby Baker SO                   2) Rachel Baker SO                
     3) Gianna Cacciatore SO            4) Melanie Collins SO             
 21 Andover HS                                         10:17.58  
     1) Sophie Draper FR                2) Pauline Gillette SO            
     3) Meaghan McPhee SO               4) Maggie Mullins JR              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:59.69  2/22/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, LINCOLN-SUD     
                         J Griffin, M Binder, E Mepham, D Jamieson         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                     3:55.89#  4 
     1) Suzy Bennett SR                 2) Meghan Bellerose SO            
     3) Carla Forbes SO                 4) Margo Gillis SR                
  2 Pembroke HS                                         3:57.12#  4 
     1) Michelle Coate SR               2) Michaela Ng JR                 
     3) Mary Scanlan SR                 4) Becky Stoyle SR                
  3 Andover HS                                          3:57.63#  4 
     1) Eve Bishop SR                   2) Sydney Eberth SR               
     3) Jaclyn Torres SO                4) Ali Puccia JR                  
  4 Wellsley HS                                         4:02.23   4 
     1) Tessa Broholm SO                2) Carly Daniel JR                
     3) Karla Ganley JR                 4) Catherine King SR              
  5 Northampton HS                                      4:02.79   3 
     1) Phoebe Hopkins SR               2) Emma Larson SR                 
     3) Adrienne Pascucci SO            4) Mia Toffoli SO                 
  6 East Longmeadow HS                                  4:04.85   3 
     1) Kayla Rybacki SR                2) Candace Kasper JR              
     3) Maya Rhinehart SR               4) Ali McMahon SR                 
  7 Lexington HS                                        4:06.41   3 
     1) Shannon Boudett JR              2) Caroline Hammond SR            
     3) Camila Isern SO                 4) Emily Walker JR                
  8 Bromfield School-Harvard                            4:06.69   2 
     1) Sydney Durand SR                2) Alexia Lipman FR               
     3) Mimi Narbonee SR                4) Kim West SR                    
  9 Tewksbury HS                                        4:06.74   4 
     1) Jess Bridle JR                  2) Ally Greene SR                 
     3) Sarah Hogan JR                  4) Ashley Toland SR               
 10 Duxbury HS                                          4:06.79   4 
     1) Emily Doyle JR                  2) Julia Nee SR                   
     3) Laura Nee SO                    4) Elizabeth Runci SR             
 11 Marshfield HS                                       4:07.01   3 
     1) Dacey Gilligan JR               2) Jocelyn Hubbard JR             
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
 12 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    4:07.06   3 
     1) Ellen Conway JR                 2) Savanna Craib SO               
     3) Molly Feit SR                   4) Nathalie Gruet SR              
 13 Randolph HS                                         4:10.50   2 
     1) Stephanie Desir SO              2) Makisha Germain SO             
     3) Brittney Gordon SO              4) Anna Mbengam JR                
 14 Dartmouth HS                                        4:11.67   2 
     1) arleigha cook JR                2) Kathyrn Hiller SR              
     3) Riley Marion JR                 4) Devyn Pryor SR                 
 15 Ipswich HS                                          4:11.85   1 
     1) Lauren Hanlon SR                2) Holly Sullivan FR              
     3) Maddie Duncan SR                4) Samantha Brown JR              
 16 Marblehead HS                                       4:12.13   2 
     1) Emma McGuirk SR                 2) Madeline Piela SR              
     3) Gretchen Rowe SR                4) Maura Tubridy JR               
 17 Card Spellman-Brockton                              4:12.42   1 
     1) Katelynne Hickey SR             2) Liz Jordan SO                  
     3) Katie Powers SR                 4) Lena Tran JR                   
 18 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:12.43   1 
     1) Jasmine Cook JR                 2) Ashlyn Dowd SO                 
     3) Meaghan Dowd JR                 4) Maggie Lally JR                
 19 Mansfield HS                                        4:13.40   2 
     1) Brittany Greene SR              2) Molly Jenssen JR               
     3) Amanda Zielselman SR            4) Julia Jones SO                 
 20 Newburyport HS                                      4:13.66   1 
     1) Taylor Burl SR                  2) Meghan Corbett JR              
     3) Nicole Galer JR                 4) Katie Gorenflo SO              
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            4:15.21   2 
     1) Madison Acton JR                2) Brianna Bisson FR              
     3) Marika Crowe JR                 4) Andrea Keklak SR               
 22 Hingham HS                                          4:16.87   1 
     1) Alyssa Lumbert SR               2) Morgan Sullivan FR             
     3) Elizabeth Sypek JR              4) Abbie Barrett JR               
 -- Waltham HS                                               DQ   3 
     1) Katherine Sexton SR             2) Erika Shay SR                  
     3) Kara Walsh SR                   4) Ivy Watts SR                   
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        MEET: #  5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield              5-06.00  
  2 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin Reg          5-04.00  
  3 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
  4 Jess Salley               SR Andover               J5-04.00  
  5 Kayla Rybacki             SR E. Longmeadow          5-02.00  
  6 Lucia Grigoli             JR Newton North          J5-02.00  
  7 Hadlee Coker              SO Falmouth HS           J5-02.00  
  8 Victoria Hilshey          SR Gloucester            J5-02.00  
  9 Emily Hutchinson          SR Newton North          J5-02.00  
 10 Taija Clark               FR Somerville            J5-02.00  
 10 Michelle Coate            SR Pembroke              J5-02.00  
 12 Brianna Gagnon            SO Central Cath           5-00.00  
 12 Hannah Steele             SO Ipswich HS             5-00.00  
 12 Savanna Craib             SO Acton-Bxboro           5-00.00  
 12 Megan Ritchie             JR Coyle-Cass             5-00.00  
 12 Michaela Nichols          SO Oliver Ames            5-00.00  
 17 Adrienne Pascucci         SO Northampton           J5-00.00  
 17 Nicole Kestenberg         JR Newton SO             J5-00.00  
 19 Moira Cronin              SR Andover               J5-00.00  
 19 Olivia Beaulieu           SR Milton                J5-00.00  
 -- Maeve Larkin              SO Newton North                NH  
 -- Meghan Cutler             SR Attleboro                   NH  
 -- Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge                 NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        MEET: # 19-05.50  2/24/2006   Arantxa King, Medford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carla Forbes              SO Newton North          18-09.00  
  2 Bionca St.Fleur           SO Melrose               17-06.25  
  3 Danielle Ebzery           SR Bish. Feehan          17-03.25  
  4 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke              17-01.00  
  5 Ali McMahon               SR E. Longmeadow         16-11.50  
  6 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford               16-10.75  
  7 Andrea Fanciullo          JR No. Middlesex         16-09.50  
  8 Nicole Galewski           SO Whitman-Hans          16-07.25  
  9 Brianna Gagnon            SO Central Cath          16-06.50  
 10 Meghan Beidleman          SO Hopkinton             16-03.75  
 11 Lauren Ready              SR Lincoln-Sud           16-03.50  
 12 Jillian Glover            SR Weymouth              16-02.75  
 13 Amy Ren                   SR Newton North          16-01.75  
 14 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford           16-01.25  
 15 Melissa Darling           JR Weymouth              16-00.50  
 16 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                15-11.50  
 17 Kayla Prior               JR Newton North          15-11.25  
 18 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin Reg.         J15-11.25  
 19 Brittany Angiolillo       SR NO Reading            15-10.50  
 20 Meghan Patrolia           JR Hingham               15-08.50  
 21 Victoria Miles            SR Millbury              15-08.00  
 22 Terreyana Belin           SR Attleboro             15-07.75  
 23 Randi Fries               JR Acton-Bxboro          15-07.25  
 24 Madeline Manning          SR Weymouth              15-04.00  
 25 Margaret Perko            JR Concord-Carlisle      15-00.00  
 26 Shannoya Scott            JR New Leadership        14-09.50  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        MEET: # 46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Duggan             SR Norwood HS            38-01.75  
  2 Meaghan Donegan           SR Central Cath          36-03.50  
  3 Kristina Moran            SR Bish Fenwick          36-01.25  
  4 Stephanie White           JR Billerica             36-01.00  
  5 Brianna Davis             JR Cambridge             35-09.50  
  6 Adrienne Thornton         JR J.D.O'Bryant          35-08.00  
  7 Emily Raczelowski         SR Westford Academy      35-06.75  
  8 Liz Glavin                SR Ipswich HS            35-06.00  
  9 Vickie Palmatier          SR Holliston             34-08.75  
 10 Aurora Rougeau            SR Mohawk Trail          34-03.75  
 11 Hanna Carson              JR Natick                34-03.00  
 12 Marina Boebel             JR Bedford               33-06.75  
 13 Rachel Ivil               SR Weymouth              33-06.25  
 14 Julie LeClair             JR Coyle-Cass            33-04.25  
 15 Ashley Steadman           SR Burlington            33-04.00  
 16 Chidimma Nwankwo          SR Canton                33-03.25  
 17 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             33-00.75  
 18 Nicole Gilcoine           SO Rockland              33-00.25  
 19 Alexa Fearing             JR Marlborough           32-10.75  
 20 Haley Linehan             SR Bish. Feehan          32-10.50  
 21 Bailey Burke              SR D-Y                   32-06.25  
 22 Elizabeth Bray            JR Wakefield             31-07.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                38        2) NEWTON NORTH HS            29   
    3) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL    26        4) ANDOVER HS                 25   
    4) Franklin HS                 25        6) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN  24   
    7) BROCKTON HS                 20        7) ARLINGTON HS               20   
    9) PEMBROKE HS                 18       10) Algonquin Reg High School  16   
   11) NEWTON SOUTH HS             15       12) Norwood  HS                14   
   13) MEDFIELD HS                 12       13) CENTRAL CATHOLIC HS        12   
   15) MELROSE HS                  11       15) EAST LONGMEADOW HS         11   
   17) NORTHAMPTON HS              10       18) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      8   
   18) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     8       18) MARSHFIELD HS               8   
   18) WELLSLEY HS                  8       18) HOPKINTON HS                8   
   18) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL          8       24) Westford Academy            7   
   24) WEYMOUTH HS                  7       26) NATICK HS                   6   
   26) ACTON-BOXBORO HS             6       26) WALTHAM HS                  6   
   26) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody     6       26) NEW BEDFORD HS              6   
   26) LOWELL HS                    6       26) UXBRIDGE HS                 6   
   26) WESTON HS                    6       34) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS       5   
   34) SOMERVILLE HS                5       34) South Hadley High School    5   
   37) NOTRE DAME ACADEMY           4       37) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    4   
   37) STOUGHTON HS                 4       37) LONGMEADOW HS               4   
   37) CHELMSFORD HS                4       42) MILFORD HS                  3   
   42) NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL    3       42) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   3   
   42) Whitinsville Christian       3       46) NORTON HS                   2   
   46) Falmouth HS                  2       46) NORTH MIDDLESEX Reg HS      2   
   46) WESTWOOD HS                  2       46) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    2   
   46) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       2       46) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    2   
   46) HAVERHILL HS                 2       46) LEXINGTON HS                2   
   55) IPSWICH HS                   1       55) MILTON HS                   1   
   55) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS      1       55) GLOUCESTER HS               1   
   55) LYNN CLASSICAL HS            1       55) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News