Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston, MA, February 20, 2011

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


           2011 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/20/2011
                        Harvard University, Boston MA
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    95 Jasmine Cho            Harvard                   7.96   1
 2   192 Ashley Ifeadike        Phillips Exeter           7.96   1
 3    94 Chelsea Celistan       Harvard                   7.99   1
 4   205 Shay Carmicheal     19 Roxbury Communit          8.00   2
 5    17 Susan Scavone          Brown                     8.08   4
 6    65 Michelle Krol          Community Colleg          8.34   1
 7   170 Katie Madigan          Northeastern              8.39   1
 8   194 Lisa Scott             Phillips Exeter           8.44   1
 9   168 Camille Henry          Northeastern              8.47   1
10   459 Deborah Kovacs      40 Unattached                8.51   2
11    90 Elizabeth Dowling   16 Hanover High Sch          8.52   4
12   291 nicole gilbert         Unattached                8.54   4
13   274 Amber Spencer          Wheaton                   8.59   3
14   186 Rebecca Wagman         Phillips Andover          8.61   2
15   190 Emily DeJong           Phillips Exeter           8.66   2
16    60 Laura Tebbetts         Colby Sawyer              8.87   2
17   260 Joanna Bouras          Wheaton                   8.88   2
18   184 Rhea Lewis             Phillips Andover          8.89   3
19   185 Diana Tchadi           Phillips Andover          8.92   3
20    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer              9.07   3
21   150 Monet Bland            Northeastern              9.20   2
22   119 Jamela Joseph          Manhattanville            9.31   3
23    46 Mary Bienefeld         Colby Sawyer              9.36   4
24   180 Olivia Bren            Phillips Andover          9.42   3
25   179 Rachel Andresen        Phillips Andover          9.50   3
26    51 Marion James           Colby Sawyer              9.70   4
27    55 Sarah Post             Colby Sawyer              9.77   4
28   158 Caroline Stinehart     Northeastern              9.90   2
--   171 Kelly Madigan          Northeastern                FS   1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   205 Shay Carmicheal     19 Roxbury Communit         25.90   1
 2    37 Monet Brathwaite    18 Cambridge Jets           26.12   1
 3    95 Jasmine Cho            Harvard                  26.17   1
 4   107 Kat Vicino             Lesley Unive             26.73   1
 5    94 Chelsea Celistan       Harvard                  26.75   1
 6   237 Caroline Callaghan  17 Unattached               26.78   2
 7   168 Camille Henry          Northeastern             27.06   1
 8   194 Lisa Scott             Phillips Exeter          27.23   3
 9   192 Ashley Ifeadike        Phillips Exeter          27.33   2
10    98 Meghan Ferreira        Harvard                  27.68   2
11   459 Deborah Kovacs      40 Unattached               27.86   3
12   190 Emily DeJong           Phillips Exeter          27.97   4
13   135 Amanada Graham      18 Naval Academ             28.03   2
14   274 Amber Spencer          Wheaton                  28.05   6
15    24 Amanda Dilley          Bryant                   28.13   4
16     9 Heidi Simons        22 Boston Intl              28.26   4
17   120 Christi Marrachini     Manhattanville           28.28   4
18   193 Hannah Najar           Phillips Exeter          28.32   3
19   185 Diana Tchadi           Phillips Andover         28.48   5
20    90 Elizabeth Dowling   16 Hanover High Sch         28.72   3
21   249 Dayna Landry        17 Unattached               28.77   3
22   430 Michaela Cioffredi     Hanover Athletic         28.86   2
23   291 nicole gilbert         Unattached               28.92   2
24   186 Rebecca Wagman         Phillips Andover         29.06   4
25   184 Rhea Lewis             Phillips Andover         29.35   5
26    78 Indu Conley            Gr. Boston TC            29.37   5
27   130 Sue McCarthy        47 Mass Velocity TC         29.58   4
28   178 Shannon Adams          Phillips Andover         29.68   5
29    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer             29.85   6
30   260 Joanna Bouras          Wheaton                  30.06   6
31   150 Monet Bland            Northeastern             30.63   3
32   160 Elizabeth Yakobosk     Northeastern             30.88   7
33   179 Rachel Andresen        Phillips Andover         30.98   6
34   119 Jamela Joseph          Manhattanville           30.98   7
35   149 Yasmine Bendris        Northeastern             31.00   7
36    60 Laura Tebbetts         Colby Sawyer             31.15   5
37   156 Jenn Simons            Northeastern             31.45   5
38   180 Olivia Bren            Phillips Andover         31.74   6
39   253 Caitlin Pond        22 Unattached               31.98   8
40    51 Marion James           Colby Sawyer             32.60   8
41    59 Sarah Tancreti         Colby Sawyer             33.35   8
42   157 Courtney Sine          Northeastern             34.61   6
43   244 Sabra Hawkes        23 Unattached               36.03   7
44   128 Barbara Foster      36 Mass Velocity TC         39.53   7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   102 Alaina Murphy          Harvard                  58.95   1
 2   261 Lauren Cardarelli      Wheaton                  59.34   1
 3   237 Caroline Callaghan  17 Unattached               59.40   5
 4    81 Jessica Klett          Gr. Boston TC            59.40   1
 5    99 Lauren Leon            Harvard                  59.67   1
 6    10 Brielle Beaudette      Brown                    59.71   5
 7    37 Monet Brathwaite    18 Cambridge Jets         1:00.09   1
 8    93 Melissa Bellin         Harvard                1:00.51   1
 9   450 Katasi Kulubys         Emmanuel College       1:00.55   2
10   205 Shay Carmicheal     19 Roxbury Communit       1:00.81   5
11    85 Sara O'Brien           Gr. Boston TC          1:01.15   2
12    30 Sherika Nicholas       Bryant                 1:01.27   2
13    21 Kaitlynn Campbell      Bryant                 1:01.73   3
14   429 Kely Ludew             Hanover Athletic       1:02.34   3
15   267 Meagan Jennett         Wheaton                1:03.08   2
16   199 Annie Cassidy          Roger Williams U       1:03.69   2
17   430 Michaela Cioffredi     Hanover Athletic       1:04.34   2
18    65 Michelle Krol          Community Colleg       1:04.77   5
19    31 Allison Pavao          Bryant                 1:04.80   3
20    57 Devin Rowe             Colby Sawyer           1:04.97   4
21   178 Shannon Adams          Phillips Andover       1:05.05   4
22    36 Kimberly Warner        Bryant                 1:06.12   3
23   130 Sue McCarthy        47 Mass Velocity TC       1:06.20   3
24    78 Indu Conley            Gr. Boston TC          1:06.33   3
25    48 Amber Cronin           Colby Sawyer           1:08.82   5
26   121 Arame Mbodj            Manhattanville         1:13.44   4
27   244 Sabra Hawkes        23 Unattached             1:20.07   4
28   464 Kimberlly Wlliams      Mass Velocity TC       1:22.71   4
29   231 Marissa Fox            Twin River             1:24.03   4
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1    84 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          4:53.35
 2   287 Jess Barton            Northeastern           4:55.24
 3     6 Kristen Murphy         Boston Athletic        5:02.19
 4   435 Marissa Shoji       17 Unattached             5:02.69
 5   144 Laura Kennedy          New Balance Bost       5:04.66
 6   145 Caitlin Malloy         New Balance Bost       5:07.28
 7    33 Martha Reynolds        Bryant                 5:08.00
 8     5 Liz Hankinson          Boston Athletic        5:09.30
 9   139 Diana Davis            New Balance Bost       5:11.69
10   431 caitlin crawford       Unattached             5:13.69
11    68 Priyanka Fouda      16 Emerging Elite         5:16.46
12   864 Madison Granger     16 Unattached             5:16.72
13    86 Emily Ricketson        Gr. Boston TC          5:19.08
14   439 laurel gagnon          Unattached             5:24.37
15   236 Mckenzie Haney         Una MV                 5:26.37
16     1 Taylor-Ashley Bean     Bermuda                5:27.24
17   228 Rylee Gillen           Team Run               5:32.68
18    77 Katie Bash             Gr. Boston TC          5:33.85
19   453 Eliza Lambergs         Emerging Elite         5:34.00
20   188 Sarah Burke            Phillips Exeter        5:36.34
21    26 Lauren Ganim           Bryant                 5:41.00
22    92 Stephanie Barnett      Harvard                5:41.33
23   445 jenny cunningham       Unattached             5:42.95
24   143 Jen Hegarty         45 New Balance Bost       5:44.34
25    67 Katie Ellinger      17 Emerging Elite         5:44.73
26   229 Ashley Hyde         14 Team Run               5:50.51
27   182 Claire Harmange        Phillips Andover       5:51.94
28    44 Zoe Greenberg       19 Clark University       5:53.75
29   123 Patricia Neubauer      Manhattanville         6:00.30
30   268 Shoshana Kruskal       Wheaton                6:03.14
31   223 Danielle Turigiano  19 Sacred Heart           6:05.73
32    49 Emily Davis            Colby Sawyer           6:10.09
33    88 Joy Will               Gr. Boston TC          6:12.39
34   108 Leslie Golemme      45 Liberty Athletic       6:13.97
35   209 Elizabeth Bromback  22 Sacred Heart           6:15.17
36   250 Kathy Lundin        52 Unattached             6:19.49
37   151 Erika Dacosta          Northeastern           6:22.31
38   159 Emily Vishna           Northeastern           6:23.48
39   234 Allison Page           Twin River             6:30.11
40   233 Zelie Lewis            Twin River             6:30.16
41   110 Jan Holmquist       66 Liberty Athletic       6:45.04
42   113 Drusilla Pratt-Ott  45 Liberty Athletic       6:47.40
43    45 Caroline Johnson    20 Clark University       6:47.84
44   155 Michell Peck           Northeastern           6:53.29
45   122 Nicole Muschio         Manhattanville         7:03.62
46   153 Katharine Dubitsky     Northeastern           7:14.47
47   111 Karen Lein          52 Liberty Athletic       7:39.34
48   109 Mary Harada         75 Liberty Athletic       8:25.05
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   138 Ali Chase              New Balance Bost       2:14.12
 2   189 Katrina Coogan         Phillips Exeter        2:15.17
 3    84 Allison McCabe         Gr. Boston TC          2:16.22
 4   103 Jamie Olson            Harvard                2:17.17
 5   238 Meggie Donovan      17 Unattached             2:17.80
 6    16 Tess Plant-Thomas      Brown                  2:18.95
 7   101 Emma Lucken            Harvard                2:19.03
 8    76 Victoria Barnaby       Gr. Boston TC          2:21.39
 9   104 Sana Raoof             Harvard                2:21.54
10   105 Catherine Ressijac     Harvard                2:22.07
11     6 Kristen Murphy         Boston Athletic        2:22.92
12    15 Lucy Higgins           Brown                  2:23.41
13   139 Diana Davis            New Balance Bost       2:24.95
14   181 Jasmine Edison         Phillips Andover       2:26.59
15   248 Hannah Kimball      16 Unattached             2:26.93
16   216 Alexandra Smith     21 Sacred Heart           2:28.45
17    70 Miriam Stulin       17 Emerging Elite         2:34.55
18   245 Jennifer Holley     18 Unattached             2:35.60
19   201 Kaitlin O'Koren        Roger Williams U       2:38.43
20    64 Therese Kerin          Community Colleg       2:41.64
21   225 Olivia Gaeta        14 South Shore Fire       2:42.83
22   230 Megan Bouton           Twin River             2:42.88
23   223 Danielle Turigiano  19 Sacred Heart           2:43.05
24   279 Courtney Ranson     18 Y-Speed TC             2:44.02
25    49 Emily Davis            Colby Sawyer           2:48.37
26    72 MaryKate Surette    16 Emerging Elite         2:48.91
27    27 Emileigh Gilfoy        Bryant                 2:49.02
28   220 Tara Thomas         21 Sacred Heart           3:06.84
29   471 lindsay young          Northeastern           3:25.33
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1     4 Brett Ely              Boston Athletic        9:58.37
 2   435 Marissa Shoji       17 Unattached            10:16.15
 3   242 Annika Gompers      14 Unattached            10:23.61
 4   239 Corey Dowe          17 Unattached            10:27.07
 5   448 alexandra archhamb     Unattached            10:44.72
 6   210 Brianna Castrogiva  19 Sacred Heart          10:50.07
 7   472 Kelsey Jamieson        Phillips Andover      10:57.20
 8    82 Medena Knespl          Gr. Boston TC         10:57.21
 9    62 Jacqueline Hurteau     Community Colleg      10:57.79
10   202 Lily Rutler            Roger Williams U      11:02.30
11   154 Michelle O'Conner      Northeastern          11:05.42
12   213 Mekenzie Krause     21 Sacred Heart          11:05.54
13    83 Danielle Laurin        Gr. Boston TC         11:22.08
14   264 Savannah Geasey        Wheaton               11:33.07
15   106 Noa Kupfer             Lesley Unive          11:33.72
16   203 Kristen St.Pierre      Roger Williams U      11:46.71
17   232 Megan Gleason          Twin River            11:57.69
18   200 Kaitlin Cassidy        Roger Williams U      11:59.33
19   245 Jennifer Holley     18 Unattached            12:02.86
20   209 Elizabeth Bromback  22 Sacred Heart          12:50.36
21   465 Margot Sheehan         Central Park TC       13:28.45
--       shauna salem        14 Phillips Andover           DNF   finished one lap sho
--   140 Jenn Deal              New Balance Bost           DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1     7 Melissa Nash           Boston Athletic       17:21.85
 2     3 Laura Brustolon        Boston Athletic       17:25.50
 3   243 Ashley Gorr         24 Unattached            17:37.41
 4   146 Sasha Varanka          New Balance Bost      18:35.86
 5    35 Megan Robertson        Bryant                18:50.60
 6   169 Lindsay Kosinski       Northeastern          19:19.21
 7   222 Samantha Troy       22 Sacred Heart          19:40.41
 8   221 Dana Troy           22 Sacred Heart          19:50.40
 9   215 Alyssa Selmquist    20 Sacred Heart          19:52.33
10   258 Emily Mallick       28 Westchester TC        19:55.80
11   133 Taylor Krajewski    21 Max Potential         20:26.11
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   115 Abby Dunn           16 Maine Race Walke      15:34.37
 2   118 Courtney Williams   17 Maine Race Walke      15:52.25
 3   114 Nicole Court-Menen  16 Maine Race Walke      16:19.40
 4   116 Kaitlin Flanders    16 Maine Race Walke      17:09.94
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1    17 Susan Scavone          Brown                     8.86   1
 2   246 Hillary Holmes      17 Unattached                9.06   1
 3    98 Meghan Ferreira        Harvard                   9.28   1
 4   429 Kely Ludew             Hanover Athletic          9.64   2
 5   206 Justine Ameye       21 Sacred Heart              9.77   1
 6   254 Annie Pullen        17 Unattached                9.87   2
 7   135 Amanada Graham      18 Naval Academ              9.89   1
 8   120 Christi Marrachini     Manhattanville            9.96   1
 9   170 Katie Madigan          Northeastern              9.97   2
10   187 Haley Baker            Phillips Exeter          10.15   2
11   152 Eva Dixon              Northeastern             10.75   2
12    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer             11.63   3
13    59 Sarah Tancreti         Colby Sawyer             11.82   3
14   156 Jenn Simons            Northeastern             11.84   3
15    58 Jessica Ruch           Colby Sawyer             12.14   3
Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:57.61
    1) 93 Melissa Bellin               2) 102 Alaina Murphy
    3) 95 Jasmine Cho                  4) 99 Lauren Leon
 2 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:58.04
    1) 261 Lauren Cardarelli           2) Didi Jusme
    3) Ashante Little                  4) Meredith Scannel
 3 NH Club  'A'                                        4:07.27
 4 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:13.00
 5 Colby Sawyer  'A'                                   4:47.03
 6 Mass Velocity TC  'A'                               5:02.24
 7 Northeastern U Club Running  'A'                    5:18.84
Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 14:38.16
 2 Northeastern U Club Running  'A'                   15:10.24
 3 Northeastern U Club Running  'B'                   17:01.91
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1    80 Jennifer Harlow        Gr. Boston TC            1.68m    5-06.00
 2   246 Hillary Holmes      17 Unattached              J1.68m    5-06.00
 3   162 Ida Cance              Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25
 4   269 Mollie Lane            Wheaton                  1.58m    5-02.25
 5   134 Alexandria Cassel   18 Naval Academ            J1.58m    5-02.25
 6   165 Regan Cleminson        Northeastern            J1.58m    5-02.25
 7    19 Jocelyn West           Brown                    1.53m    5-00.25
 8   187 Haley Baker            Phillips Exeter         J1.53m    5-00.25
 9    22 Joanna Chanaj          Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25
10   272 Lindsey Ross           Wheaton                 J1.48m    4-10.25
--    23 Danielle Davis         Bryant                      NH
--    48 Amber Cronin           Colby Sawyer                NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   166 Jillian Decarteret     Northeastern             3.74m   12-03.25
 2   148 Stephanie Brown     16 New England Pole         3.35m   10-11.75
 2   175 Jacilyn Briggs         Patriot Pole Vau         3.35m   10-11.75
 4   135 Amanada Graham      18 Naval Academ             3.20m   10-06.00
 4   161 Lauren Bennett         Northeastern             3.20m   10-06.00
 6   177 Casey Teska         16 Patriot Pole Vau        J3.20m   10-06.00
 7   167 Ashley Furlong         Northeastern             3.05m   10-00.00
 8   176 Rachel Busch        17 Patriot Pole Vau         2.90m    9-06.25
 9   224 Analee Huffman      24 SkyJumpers CT           J2.90m    9-06.25
10   125 Karleigh Manfredi   16 Mansfield Athlet         2.75m    9-00.25
--   163 Rachel Cassata         Northeastern                NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1    11 Rachel Biblo           Brown                    5.62m   18-05.25
 2   246 Hillary Holmes      17 Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50
 3   291 nicole gilbert         Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00
 4   290 Joselyn Henry          Sacred Heart             5.27m   17-03.50
 5   262 Amanda Claflin         Wheaton                  5.11m   16-09.25
 6    19 Jocelyn West           Brown                    4.82m   15-09.75
 7   187 Haley Baker            Phillips Exeter          4.75m   15-07.00
 8   429 Kely Ludew             Hanover Athletic         4.52m   14-10.00
 9    28 Amy Hutchinson         Bryant                   4.47m   14-08.00
10   286 alissa toscano         Unattached               4.43m   14-06.50
11   225 Olivia Gaeta        14 South Shore Fire         4.30m   14-01.25
12    54 Dani Perry             Colby Sawyer             4.14m   13-07.00
--    90 Elizabeth Dowling   16 Hanover High Sch            ND
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1    11 Rachel Biblo           Brown                   11.83m   38-09.75
 2   263 Ashley Dell'Aira       Wheaton                 11.68m   38-04.00
 3     2 Akeila Richardson      Bermuda                 11.09m   36-04.75
 4   254 Annie Pullen        17 Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25
 5   285 sammantha toscano      Unattached              10.02m   32-10.50
--   225 Olivia Gaeta        14 South Shore Fire          FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   207 Lindsay Aponte      19 Sacred Heart            13.54m   44-05.25
 2    12 Victoria Buhr          Brown                   13.41m   44-00.00
 3    14 Jessica Eason          Brown                   12.53m   41-01.50
 4   164 Althea Charles         Northeastern            12.36m   40-06.75
 4   214 Christine Middleto  21 Sacred Heart            12.36m   40-06.75
 6    79 Stacey Connor          Gr. Boston TC           12.25m   40-02.25
 7   217 Athalia Smith       21 Sacred Heart            12.05m   39-06.50
 8    89 Cathy Liebowitz     18 Hanover Athletic        11.71m   38-05.00
 9   235 Julianna Adejuyigb  17 Una MV                  11.05m   36-03.00
10   257 Adrienne Thornton   17 Unattached              10.76m   35-03.75
11   270 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton                 10.64m   34-11.00
12    53 Melody Owens           Colby Sawyer            10.23m   33-06.75
13    29 Katelyn Kelleher       Bryant                  10.12m   33-02.50
14   132 Susan Wiemer        45 Mass Velocity TC         9.99m   32-09.50
15   194 Lisa Scott             Phillips Exeter          9.51m   31-02.50
16   428 Sofia Herrera       17 Unattached               9.42m   30-11.00
17    21 Kaitlynn Campbell      Bryant                   8.62m   28-03.50
18    52 Amanda Kimball         Colby Sawyer             8.51m   27-11.00
19   198 Courtney Anderson      Roger Williams U         8.19m   26-10.50
20    61 Kellie Valentine       Colby Sawyer             7.99m   26-02.75
21    50 Leah Foley             Colby Sawyer             7.56m   24-09.75
22    34 Robyn Ringuette        Bryant                   7.19m   23-07.25
23    22 Joanna Chanaj          Bryant                   6.74m   22-01.50
--   218 Chantaul Smith      21 Sacred Heart              FOUL
--   219 Kolbi Smith         19 Sacred Heart              FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   164 Althea Charles         Northeastern            18.43m   60-05.75
 2    42 Aleide Fernandes    18 Central Falls HS        17.59m   57-08.50
 3   217 Athalia Smith       21 Sacred Heart            17.58m   57-08.25
 4    18 Brynn Smith            Brown                   17.42m   57-02.00
 5    13 Lacey Craker           Brown                   16.67m   54-08.25
 6   174 Julia Westover         Northeastern            16.56m   54-04.00
 7   251 Robyn McFetters     17 Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50
 8    89 Cathy Liebowitz     18 Hanover Athletic        15.45m   50-08.25
 9   219 Kolbi Smith         19 Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00
10   172 Rachel Taback          Northeastern            14.69m   48-02.50
11   218 Chantaul Smith      21 Sacred Heart            14.65m   48-00.75
12   276 Tope Waheed            Wheaton                 14.15m   46-05.25
13   257 Adrienne Thornton   17 Unattached              13.43m   44-00.75
14    43 Kadijah Johnson     17 Central Falls HS        13.02m   42-08.75
15   270 Sylvia Okoye           Wheaton                 12.99m   42-07.50
16    79 Stacey Connor          Gr. Boston TC           12.22m   40-01.25
17   266 Naomi Hodges           Wheaton                 12.19m   40-00.00
18   196 Ann Dagrin          17 Providence Class        11.72m   38-05.50
19    61 Kellie Valentine       Colby Sawyer             9.29m   30-05.75
--   128 Barbara Foster      36 Mass Velocity TC          FOUL
--   273 Claire Sampson         Wheaton                   FOUL
--   197 Amber Jones         18 Providence Class          FOUL
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   841 D'Mahl McFadden        Una MV                    8.31
 2   765 Joseph Kruy            Phillips Andover          8.81
 3   666 Ed Simon               Mansfield Athlet          8.83
 4   613 Matt Karia             Governor's A              9.52
 5   562 Jordan Samuels      14 Cambridge Jets            9.55
 6   612 Neil He                Governor's A             10.90
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   890 Darius Velez           Unattached NU             6.95   1
 2   804 Cris Leaston        21 Roxbury Communit          6.96   1
 3   803 Jimm Guerrier       20 Roxbury Communit          6.99   1
 4   905 Michael Read           Wheaton                   7.03   1
 5   530 Marc Howland           Brown                     7.14   1
 6   533 Mike Mazerik           Brown                     7.18   1
 7   691 Rico Goldstone      18 Naval Academ              7.23   2
 8   659 Morrison Boateng       Manhattanville            7.23   2
 9   575 Joshua Commey          Colby Sawyer              7.28   3
10   690 Jalen Elrod         18 Naval Academ              7.28   3
11   529 Jonathan Hilgart       Brown                     7.30   2
12   648 Chukwkuma Ogunwole     Harvard                   7.32   2
13   540 Michael Arons          Bryant                    7.33   1
14   880 Matthew Rafus       16 Unattached                7.38   1
15   444 Chris Wallace          Conn Quest                7.39   2
16   889 Brian Racca            Unattached NU             7.40   2
17   628 Everad Samuels      52 Gr. Boston TC             7.41   2
18   569 Robin Yoon          17 Choate Rosemary           7.57   5
19   587 Matt VanVliet          Colby Sawyer              7.61   5
20   773 Brandon Wright         Phillips Andover          7.62   4
21   574 Matt Cole              Colby Sawyer              7.63   3
22   457 Elijah Abi-Kheirs   15 Unattached                7.65   2
23   563 Alexander Ugorji    16 Cambridge Jets            7.71   5
24   919 Darion Dawson       15 Y-Speed TC                7.76   3
25   772 Brian Woonton          Phillips Andover          7.79   4
26   723 Jobin Abraham          Northeastern              7.85   3
27   436 chris tuttle           Unattached                7.89   3
28   576 Ryan Drown             Colby Sawyer              7.89   5
29   549 Tyler Egner            Bryant                    7.90   5
30   916 Jacob Boe           18 Y-Speed TC                7.93   3
31   617 George Tourkakis       Governor's A              7.96   3
32   553 Brian Hardeman         Bryant                    8.00   4
33   768 Aidan Mattrick         Phillips Andover          8.04   4
34   776 Michael Girard         Phillips Exeter           8.06   4
35   558 Kyle Randal            Bryant                    8.11   4
36   456 Jason Pollutro      36 Unattached                8.14   4
37   561 Ezekiel Levy        20 Cambridge Jets            8.30   4
38   836 Shane Davis            Twin River                8.48   5
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   803 Jimm Guerrier       20 Roxbury Communit         22.39   1
 2   622 Alexander Engel        Gr. Boston TC            22.44   1
 3   841 D'Mahl McFadden        Una MV                   23.03   2
 4   469 david stephens         Unattached               23.11   1
 5   690 Jalen Elrod         18 Naval Academ             23.14   4
 6   905 Michael Read           Wheaton                  23.14   1
 7   630 Christian Tirella      Gr. Boston TC            23.16   2
 8   843 Sheldon Allen       22 Unattached               23.16   2
 9   691 Rico Goldstone      18 Naval Academ             23.36   1
10   648 Chukwkuma Ogunwole     Harvard                  23.44   3
11   434 allen robertson-tu     Unattached               23.47   4
12   540 Michael Arons          Bryant                   23.62   3
13   780 Jabari Johnson         Phillips Exeter          23.64   2
14   889 Brian Racca            Unattached NU            23.67   3
15   559 Kyle Reid              Bryant                   23.76   2
16   574 Matt Cole              Colby Sawyer             23.78   5
17   882 Ben Sanborn         17 Unattached               23.78   3
18   575 Joshua Commey          Colby Sawyer             23.81   4
19   880 Matthew Rafus       16 Unattached               23.90   6
20   893 Benjamin Dibble        Wheaton                  24.14   5
21   444 Chris Wallace          Conn Quest               24.33   2
22   562 Jordan Samuels      14 Cambridge Jets           24.35   5
23   569 Robin Yoon          17 Choate Rosemary          24.41   5
24   805 Pierrier Marcelin   20 Roxbury Communit         24.44   4
25   542 Chris Brida            Bryant                   24.54   4
26   766 James Lim              Phillips Andover         24.62   7
27   772 Brian Woonton          Phillips Andover         24.75   8
28   546 Patrick Decker         Bryant                   24.75   5
29   621 Lee DeRosa          21 Gr. Boston TC            24.80   3
30   806 Mo Mascary          21 Roxbury Communit         24.84   4
31   588 Steve Bell             Community Colleg         24.87   6
32   563 Alexander Ugorji    16 Cambridge Jets           25.03   7
33   920 Jasper McCoy        18 Y-Speed TC               25.04   6
34   776 Michael Girard         Phillips Exeter          25.11   8
35   457 Elijah Abi-Kheirs   15 Unattached               25.13   9
36   777 Luke Gray              Phillips Exeter          25.14   6
37   916 Jacob Boe           18 Y-Speed TC               25.16   7
38   773 Brandon Wright         Phillips Andover         25.23   7
39   765 Joseph Kruy            Phillips Andover         25.33   8
40   549 Tyler Egner            Bryant                   25.41   6
41   919 Darion Dawson       15 Y-Speed TC               26.06   6
42   456 Jason Pollutro      36 Unattached               26.08   8
43   293 mohammed fdal          Unattached               26.14   9
44   558 Kyle Randal            Bryant                   26.23   7
45   802 Rafael Fergnaro     20 Roxbury Communit         26.29   7
46   768 Aidan Mattrick         Phillips Andover         26.35   8
47   770 Turner Shaw            Phillips Andover         26.42   8
48   737 Gebran Monsour         Northeastern             26.45   5
49   561 Ezekiel Levy        20 Cambridge Jets           27.16   9
50   836 Shane Davis            Twin River               27.46   9
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   622 Alexander Engel        Gr. Boston TC            49.26   1
 2   643 Jared Kadich           Harvard                  50.18   1
 3   519 Ajani Brown            Brown                    50.44   2
 4   901 Howard Manly           Wheaton                  50.59   1
 5   630 Christian Tirella      Gr. Boston TC            50.72   1
 6   449 Andrew Heath           Emmanuel College         51.06   3
 7   659 Morrison Boateng       Manhattanville           51.21   2
 8   619 Joe Brennan            Gr. Boston TC            51.49   2
 9   898 Miles Ketchum          Wheaton                  51.61   1
10   555 Anthony Monteiro       Bryant                   51.79   3
11   699 Mark Vetere         18 Naval Academ             51.81   3
12   468 Lucas Clyne            Unattached               51.82   2
13   631 Kyle Williams          Gr. Boston TC            51.88   2
14   620 David Cahill           Gr. Boston TC            52.12   2
15   442 kent horsley           Unattached               52.43   4
16   441 Brian Vinci            Ekg                      52.53   3
17   624 Nilton Gomes           Gr. Boston TC            52.70   3
18   559 Kyle Reid              Bryant                   53.15   3
19   806 Mo Mascary          21 Roxbury Communit         53.18   5
20   697 Stuart Shrum        18 Naval Academ             53.66   8
21   687 Anthony Covington   18 Naval Academ             53.70   5
22   542 Chris Brida            Bryant                   54.10   5
23   504 Daquan Oliver       18 Babson College           54.20   4
24   805 Pierrier Marcelin   20 Roxbury Communit         54.43   4
25   501 Kwami Chambers      20 Babson College           54.72   4
26   515 Antonio Francis     26 Boston Intl              54.92   4
27   689 Jeremy Duruji       18 Naval Academ             54.96   4
28   588 Steve Bell             Community Colleg         55.00   6
29   562 Jordan Samuels      14 Cambridge Jets           55.05   6
30   766 James Lim              Phillips Andover         55.10   7
31   735 James McNamara         Northeastern             55.55   6
32   763 Kevin Fung             Phillips Andover         55.60   7
33   694 Jonathan Makona     18 Naval Academ             55.80   5
34   777 Luke Gray              Phillips Exeter          56.03   5
35   672 Michael Needham     50 Mass Velocity TC         57.13   7
36   573 Michael Bacote         Colby Sawyer             57.67   5
37   922 Giovanni Soto       17 Y-Speed TC               57.88   6
38   667 Carroll Blake       45 Mass Velocity TC         57.99   6
39   802 Rafael Fergnaro     20 Roxbury Communit         58.49   6
40   615 Sam McDevitt           Governor's A             58.58   7
41   671 Chris McConnell     54 Mass Velocity TC         58.94   7
42   293 mohammed fdal          Unattached               59.91   8
43   466 david zink-maillax     Unattached             1:00.80   8
44   670 Thomas Gillen       56 Mass Velocity TC       1:02.29   8
45   674 Roger Pierce        66 Mass Velocity TC       1:02.64   7
46   677 Ralph Souppa        63 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.15   8
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   883 William Sanders     23 Unattached             4:09.41
 2   863 Robert Gibson          Unattached             4:12.42
 3   508 David Chorney          Boston Athletic        4:12.71
 4   859 Derek Dutille       23 Unattached             4:13.76
 5   522 Chris Collins          Brown                  4:15.13
 6   526 Christian Escareno     Brown                  4:15.33
 7   568 John Kenworthy         Central Park TC        4:19.51
 8   536 Brian Schilder         Brown                  4:20.55
 9   611 Alexandre Gomes     22 Going the Distan       4:21.05
10   560 Scott Twardowski       Bryant                 4:21.60
11   596 Mike DuPaul            Conn Quest             4:21.65
12   512 Matt Kerr              Boston Athletic        4:22.13
13   441 Brian Vinci            Ekg                    4:23.17
14   700 Kevin Alliette         New Balance Bost       4:24.74
15   692 Steven Gregg        18 Naval Academ           4:25.00
16   606 Sam Fujimori        17 Emerging Elite         4:25.93
17   782 Arjun Nukal            Phillips Exeter        4:26.47
18   698 Jeremy Triplett     18 Naval Academ           4:27.21
19   704 Colin Lyons            New Balance Bost       4:29.06
20   623 Caleb Evanter          Gr. Boston TC          4:29.26
21   783 Max Payson             Phillips Exeter        4:29.66
22   644 Maksim Korolev         Harvard                4:31.73
23   701 Brendan Collins        New Balance Bost       4:31.98
24   433 philip gingras         Unattached             4:32.09
25   593 Cole Maguire           Community Colleg       4:37.01
26   618 Jacob Barnett          Gr. Boston TC          4:37.99
27   852 Chris Cogliano      17 Unattached             4:39.08
28   906 Michael Richard        Wheaton                4:40.36
29   502 Brian deLeon        18 Babson College         4:42.22
30       seamus cullinane       Unattached             4:43.42
31   778 Sam Gray               Phillips Exeter        4:43.67
32   722 Humberto Rodriguez  24 New Hampshire At       4:43.91
33   607 Henry Russell       17 Emerging Elite         4:44.05
34   900 Karl Mader             Wheaton                4:45.04
35   876 John McKeon         18 Unattached             4:45.43
36   794 Jack Ferguson          Roger Williams U       4:45.89
37   818 Stephen Phillips    21 Sacred Heart           4:46.14
38   452 Mike Ward              Emerging Elite         4:46.32
39   809 Ryan Bezner         21 Sacred Heart           4:46.43
40   602 Bradley Dion        25 Ekg                    4:46.49
41   505 Matthew Uzenski     29 Bay State Test         4:46.78
42   503 Nate Kolman         18 Babson College         4:49.71
43   921 Freddy Rivera       16 Y-Speed TC             4:49.73
44   910 Norm Bouthillier    45 Whirlaway Racing       4:50.13
45   914 Chris Glabicky         Wilbraham & Mons       4:53.73
46   888 Peter Wilke         16 Unattached             4:54.19
47   584 Joe Rand               Colby Sawyer           4:54.28
48   440 matthew chapman        Unattached             4:54.58
49   713 Chris Baker         18 New England            4:54.92
50   715 Matt Meyers         20 New England            4:55.35
51   894 Nick Emard             Wheaton                4:55.67
52   432 enrich oneil           Unattached             5:00.09
53   591 Raymond Dormer         Community Colleg       5:00.15
54   662 Ben Smith              Manhattanville         5:00.17
55   807 Muhammad Ali        19 Sacred Heart           5:05.26
56   437 Billl Newsham          Gcs Triad              5:05.28
57   767 Matt Lloyd-Thomas      Phillips Andover       5:09.63
58   660 Dan Caggiano           Manhattanville         5:09.69
59   590 Brenden Dohoney        Community Colleg       5:09.78
60   769 Fernando Ramos         Phillips Andover       5:12.15
61   589 Stefan Cox             Community Colleg       5:15.96
62   725 Brian Boudreau         Northeastern           5:16.57
63   572 Patrick O'Neil      21 Clark University       5:16.67
64   911 Wing-Ho Chan           Wilbraham & Mons       5:16.79
65   740 Jason Portner          Northeastern           5:17.04
66   738 Navin Nathan           Northeastern           5:22.71
67   513 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic        5:27.21
68   729 Dylan Hawley           Northeastern           5:34.33
69   686 Jeremy Cody         18 Naval Academ           5:34.85
70   917 Conor Byrne         16 Y-Speed TC             6:03.26
71   727 Christopher Duxbur     Northeastern           6:07.52
--   532 Dan Lowry              Brown                       FS
--   645 Paul Koullick          Harvard                    DNF
--   642 Michael Hoffman        Harvard                    DNF
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   506 Shaquille Dill         Bermuda                1:53.05
 2   517 Erik Berg              Brown                  1:53.12
 3   538 Christian Trautwei     Brown                  1:53.84
 4   646 Erik Kraus             Harvard                1:55.15
 5   639 Peter Dolan            Harvard                1:55.61
 6   895 Colin Fahey            Wheaton                1:56.00
 7   650 Ryan Romain            Harvard                1:56.02
 8   651 Jared Squires          Harvard                1:56.18
 9   879 Ben Ossoff          23 Unattached             1:57.16
10   451 Abdi Ibrahim           Emmanuel College       1:57.49
11   709 Alan Pandiani          New Balance Bost       1:57.49
12   711 Steve Stewart          New Balance Bost       1:57.51
13   556 Ben Polichronopoul     Bryant                 1:57.63
14   638 Tyler Cusick           Harvard                1:58.14
15   604 Andrew Beaudoin     18 Emerging Elite         1:58.76
16   463 Jared Sawyer           Unattached             2:00.21
17   869 Aaron Klein         15 Unattached             2:01.58
18   547 Michael DiBella        Bryant                 2:01.84
19   693 Matt Lord           18 Naval Academ           2:01.89
20   840 Carson Tyler           Twin River             2:02.32
21   839 Zanetti Shane          Twin River             2:02.87
22   601 Conor Breagy        20 Dunleer AC             2:03.91
23   623 Caleb Evanter          Gr. Boston TC          2:04.20
24   468 Lucas Clyne            Unattached             2:04.25
25   743 Kevin Schubert         Northeastern           2:04.77
26   868 Aiden Kimball       18 Unattached             2:04.86
27   552 Benjamin Goula         Bryant                 2:05.02
28   296 Kenny Rayner           Bryant                 2:05.47
29   793 Jon Ellis              Roger Williams U       2:06.59
30   921 Freddy Rivera       16 Y-Speed TC             2:08.26
31   791 Steve Carenvale        Roger Williams U       2:08.54
32   722 Humberto Rodriguez  24 New Hampshire At       2:08.93
33   775 Tyler Carville         Phillips Exeter        2:11.09
34   580 Garrett March          Colby Sawyer           2:11.29
35   813 David Haverly       20 Sacred Heart           2:12.59
36   584 Joe Rand               Colby Sawyer           2:13.26
37   505 Matthew Uzenski     29 Bay State Test         2:13.30
38   577 Kevin Flaherty         Colby Sawyer           2:13.33
39   433 philip gingras         Unattached             2:13.71
40   899 Natan Levy             Wheaton                2:14.11
41   565 Brandon Campbell    19 Central Maine Co       2:15.59
42   728 Matt Esposito          Northeastern           2:16.62
43   657 Cory Poissant          Lesley Unive           2:16.97
44   734 Sean Marden            Northeastern           2:19.31
45   571 Thomas Hurlburt     21 Clark University       2:19.33
46   913 Yuheng Fu              Wilbraham & Mons       2:19.51
47   572 Patrick O'Neil      21 Clark University       2:21.25
48   603 Ben Antenore        15 Emerging Elite         2:22.38
49   900 Karl Mader             Wheaton                2:22.68
50   614 Zack Larkin            Governor's A           2:32.47
51   729 Dylan Hawley           Northeastern           2:32.68
52   727 Christopher Duxbur     Northeastern           2:42.33
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   710 Andrea Sorgato         New Balance Bost       8:22.15
 2   863 Robert Gibson          Unattached             8:24.33
 3   883 William Sanders     23 Unattached             8:27.36
 4   536 Brian Schilder         Brown                  8:30.20
 5   859 Derek Dutille       23 Unattached             8:31.61
 6   703 Pete Foote             New Balance Bost       8:31.85
 7   518 Brendan Boyle          Brown                  8:37.36
 8   520 Jeff Bush              Brown                  8:42.54
 9   702 Dave Fitzmaurice       New Balance Bost       8:43.67
10   543 Ryan Busby             Bryant                 8:44.87
11   458 Kyler Evitt         19 Unattached             8:47.36
12   634 Kellen Blumberg        Harvard                8:48.11
13   438 Jesse Efron            Ekg                    8:50.07
14   705 Philip Mainwaring      New Balance Bost       8:51.49
15   640 Ben Enowitz            Harvard                9:02.37
16   897 Nick Kacher            Wheaton                9:02.45
17   774 Renat Zalov            Phillips Andover       9:03.06
18   872 Brandon Latham      16 Unattached             9:20.76
19   654 Greg Hamalian          Holy Cross             9:24.40
20   685 Ryan Cleaver        18 Naval Academ           9:42.48
21   796 Jeremy Kacher          Roger Williams U       9:45.47
22   548 Jeffrey Dorosh         Bryant                 9:48.59
23   851 Mark Capparella     41 Unattached             9:50.00
24   795 Andrew Gallant         Roger Williams U       9:51.34
25   602 Bradley Dion        25 Ekg                    9:51.42
26   629 Chris Smith            Gr. Boston TC          9:52.57
27   884 Mac Segura-Cook     18 Unattached             9:53.20
28   570 Rob Gammell         19 Clark University      10:00.46
29   771 Ben Talarico           Phillips Andover      10:07.80
30   799 Jeff Pini              Roger Williams U      10:08.55
31   740 Jason Portner          Northeastern          10:36.96
32   731 Michael Kavanaugh      Northeastern          10:37.28
33   739 Erik Paine             Northeastern          10:47.72
34   873 Riyan Lennon        14 Unattached            10:48.89
35   437 Billl Newsham          Gcs Triad             10:50.45
36   837 Andrew Edwards         Twin River            11:03.62
37   610 Tom Kolb            55 Gcs Triad             11:39.92
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   708 Dan Murner             New Balance Bost      15:14.22
 2   507 Eric Blake             Boston Athletic       15:17.99
 3   821 Andrew Sullivan     21 Sacred Heart          15:25.46
 4   653 T.J. Unger          32 Hfc Striders          15:26.88
 5   447 Brandon Newbould       Whirlaway Racing      15:27.09
 6   714 Antoine Gisore      20 New England           15:29.73
 7   870 Matt Klein          16 Unattached            15:31.26
 8   294 Steve Bergantino       Ekg                   15:32.83
 9   824 Matthew Garmain     25 Sisu Project          15:34.46
10   808 Stephen Benoit      22 Sacred Heart          15:36.74
11   706 Mark Mayall            New Balance Bost      15:40.72
12   652 Jason Cakouros      45 Hfc Striders          15:47.12
13   544 Christopher Chapru     Bryant                15:53.74
14   281 Ryan Miller            Sisu Project          15:54.84
15   545 Benjamin Coughlin      Bryant                15:56.06
16   300 James Primes        24 Unattached            15:57.21
17   551 Colin Gannon           Bryant                15:58.38
18   716 Steven Ndisabiye    19 New England           15:59.04
19   712 Taylor Annett       24 New England           15:59.37
20   810 John Bigouette      21 Sacred Heart          16:03.69
21   510 Tim Guerin             Boston Athletic       16:06.25
22   289 Bart Wasiolek          Ekg                   16:09.19
23   566 Tim Cox             37 Central Mass Str      16:09.38
24   627 Chris Lowe             Gr. Boston TC         16:09.96
25   295 Mark Reeder            Gr Lowell RR          16:15.41
26   292 ryan murdock           Unattached            16:29.49
27   811 Justin Britton      21 Sacred Heart          16:31.47
28   730 Joshua Johnson         Northeastern          16:45.07
29   426 Stephn Neri         43 Hfc Striders          16:54.21
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   718 Bob Keating         63 New England Walk      15:08.41
 2   564 Stephen Peckiconis  51 Cambridge Sports      16:12.88
 3   427 Fairfield Bonsall   18 Maine Race Walke      16:20.55
 4   299 Ian Rixon           16 Unattached            16:23.11
 5   717 Bill Harriman       63 New England Walk      19:01.28
 6   720 Charles Mansbach    66 New England Walk      20:04.65
 7   719 Thomas Knatt        70 New England Walk      20:36.56
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   842 Colin Aina          29 Unattached                8.11   1
 2   843 Sheldon Allen       22 Unattached                8.46   1
 3   555 Anthony Monteiro       Bryant                    8.49   1
 4   534 Arjun Pande            Brown                     8.74   1
 5   817 Nicholas Phillips   22 Sacred Heart              8.90   1
 6   893 Benjamin Dibble        Wheaton                   9.00   1
 7   885 Daniel Sheehan      24 Unattached                9.03   1
 8   689 Jeremy Duruji       18 Naval Academ              9.13   2
 9   546 Patrick Decker         Bryant                    9.33   1
10   812 Daniel Galanto      22 Sacred Heart              9.35   2
11   579 Derek Lautenschlag     Colby Sawyer              9.73   2
12   592 Garrett Grenier        Community Colleg         10.19   2
13   576 Ryan Drown             Colby Sawyer             10.32   2
14   726 Dan Chapmakjian        Northeastern             10.49   2
15   581 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer             11.47   2
Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
===================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:29.88   1
 2 NH Club  'A'                                        3:38.88   2
 3 Naval Academy Prep  'A'                             3:39.04   1
 4 New Hampshire Elite TC  'A'                         3:40.60   2
    1) 852 Chris Cogliano 17           2) 440 matthew chapman
    3) 442 kent horsley                4) seamus cullinane
 5 Conn Quest  'A'                                     3:43.02   2
    1) 444 Chris Wallace               2) 469 david stephens
    3) 599 Benjamin Stanwood 28        4) 596 Mike DuPaul
 6 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                3:48.12   1
 7 Colby Sawyer  'A'                                   3:50.67   1
 8 Northeastern U Club Running  'A'                    3:53.89   1
 9 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     3:56.60   2
10 Twin River  'A'                                     4:06.72   1
Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Eliot Track Club  'A'                              10:29.59   lap short on 800
 2 St.Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             10:31.01   lap short on 800
 3 Naval Academy Prep  'A'                            10:33.94   lap short on 800
 4 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 10:36.70   lap short on 800
 5 Community College Rhode Island  'A'                12:05.43
 6 Northeastern U Club Running  'A'                   12:47.87
 7 Northeastern U Club Running  'B'                   13:04.04
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   860 Corey Fairfield     18 Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00
 2   817 Nicholas Phillips   22 Sacred Heart            J1.93m    6-04.00
 3   587 Matt VanVliet          Colby Sawyer             1.83m    6-00.00
 4   858 Matthew Dionne      18 Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00
 5   473 allen turner           Phillips Andover        J1.83m    6-00.00
 6   581 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer            J1.83m    6-00.00
 7   539 Peter Alie             Bryant                  J1.83m    6-00.00
 8   819 Scott Polis         20 Sacred Heart             1.78m    5-10.00
 8   632 Micah Morton        18 Hanover Athletic         1.78m    5-10.00
 8   541 Nathan Askew           Bryant                   1.78m    5-10.00
11   875 Ryan Malone         17 Unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00
--   443 Michael Miller         Conn Quest                  NH
--   835 Brandon Bedinct        Twin River                  NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   696 Mark Rivard         18 Naval Academ             4.50m   14-09.00
 2   688 Joshua Drablos      18 Naval Academ             4.35m   14-03.25
 2   699 Mark Vetere         18 Naval Academ             4.35m   14-03.25
 4   854 Michael Cyphers     17 Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
 4   752 Dylan Lucas            Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25
 4   666 Ed Simon               Mansfield Athlet         4.20m   13-09.25
 7   695 Raymond Matelli     18 Naval Academ            J4.20m   13-09.25
 7   755 Pablo Rodrieguez       Northeastern            J4.20m   13-09.25
 7   759 Brendan Sullivan    17 Patriot Pole Vau        J4.20m   13-09.25
10   663 Sam Chevalier          Mansfield Athlet         4.05m   13-03.50
11   758 Stephen Pawlak      17 Patriot Pole Vau        J4.05m   13-03.50
12   762 James Tylock        48 Patriot Pole Vau         3.90m   12-09.50
13   664 Chris Mitchell         Mansfield Athlet        J3.90m   12-09.50
14   825 Will Sawyer         17 SkyJumpers CT           J3.90m   12-09.50
15   761 Nicholas Tyler      17 Patriot Pole Vau         3.60m   11-09.75
--   760 Arthur Tyler        20 Patriot Pole Vau            NH
--   592 Garrett Grenier        Community Colleg            NH
--   877 Tom McShane         18 Unattached                  NH
--   747 Brian Daly             Northeastern                NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   600 Colin Colson        27 DC Capital TF            6.88m   22-07.00
 2   587 Matt VanVliet          Colby Sawyer             6.10m   20-00.25
 2   812 Daniel Galanto      22 Sacred Heart             6.10m   20-00.25
 4   854 Michael Cyphers     17 Unattached               6.07m   19-11.00
 5   632 Micah Morton        18 Hanover Athletic         5.96m   19-06.75
 6   539 Peter Alie             Bryant                   5.87m   19-03.25
 7   819 Scott Polis         20 Sacred Heart             5.83m   19-01.50
 8   443 Michael Miller         Conn Quest               5.75m   18-10.50
 9   880 Matthew Rafus       16 Unattached               5.73m   18-09.75
10   581 Tyler Murdoch          Colby Sawyer             5.45m   17-10.75
11   861 Dan Finn            18 Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25
12   576 Ryan Drown             Colby Sawyer             5.26m   17-03.25
13   723 Jobin Abraham          Northeastern             5.23m   17-02.00
14   457 Elijah Abi-Kheirs   15 Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25
15   553 Brian Hardeman         Bryant                   4.92m   16-01.75
16   732 John Leo               Northeastern             4.85m   15-11.00
17   436 chris tuttle           Unattached               4.27m   14-00.25
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   866 Daniell Hutcherson  26 Unattached              14.66m   48-01.25
 2   524 Jon Dieujuste          Brown                   14.19m   46-06.75
 3   780 Jabari Johnson         Phillips Exeter         13.01m   42-08.25
 4   553 Brian Hardeman         Bryant                  12.57m   41-03.00
 5   920 Jasper McCoy        18 Y-Speed TC              12.34m   40-06.00
 6   546 Patrick Decker         Bryant                  11.91m   39-01.00
 7   919 Darion Dawson       15 Y-Speed TC               9.98m   32-09.00
 8   916 Jacob Boe           18 Y-Speed TC               9.87m   32-04.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   635 Dustin Brode           Harvard                 17.16m   56-03.75
 2   626 Nate Hunter            Gr. Boston TC           16.93m   55-06.50
 3   537 Daniel Smith           Brown                   16.29m   53-05.50
 4   636 Edward Brucker         Harvard                 14.92m   48-11.50
 5   822 Marc Troiani        20 Sacred Heart            14.91m   48-11.00
 6   756 Kevin Rosenburg        Northeastern            14.63m   48-00.00
 7   814 Philip Miccio       20 Sacred Heart            14.59m   47-10.50
 8   816 Chase Petrucci      21 Sacred Heart            14.45m   47-05.00
 9   751 Patrick Jablonski      Northeastern            14.29m   46-10.75
10   523 Joseph Daou            Brown                   13.96m   45-09.75
11   757 John White             Northeastern            13.78m   45-02.50
12   625 Richard Harrison       Gr. Boston TC           13.71m   44-11.75
13   753 Mark Mastone           Northeastern            13.68m   44-10.75
14   748 Connor Ebbs            Northeastern            13.04m   42-09.50
15   582 Derricke Palmer        Colby Sawyer            12.33m   40-05.50
16   800 Emil Porneles          Roger Williams U        12.26m   40-02.75
17   599 Benjamin Stanwood   28 Conn Quest              12.04m   39-06.00
18   801 Jim Porneles           Roger Williams U        11.62m   38-01.50
19   792 Don Currier            Roger Williams U         9.42m   30-11.00
20   907 Kyle Souza             Wheaton                  9.35m   30-08.25
21   585 Anthony Sedita         Colby Sawyer             9.26m   30-04.75
22   798 Andrew Mirabito        Roger Williams U         9.17m   30-01.00
Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   830 Joseph Benoit       52 Syracuse Charger        18.08m   59-04.00
 2   831 Bob Cedrone         56 Twilight Thrower        17.05m   55-11.25
 3   832 Tim Morse           54 Twilight Thrower        16.81m   55-02.00
 4   850 Bob Cahners         68 Unattached              16.31m   53-06.25
 5   280 John Jackson        63 Twilight Thrower        16.08m   52-09.25
 6   283 Jim Burgoyne        50 Twilight Thrower        13.83m   45-04.50
 7   853 William Cotter      46 Unattached              12.63m   41-05.25
 8   874 Ted Loska           59 Unattached              11.45m   37-06.75
 8   282 Ed Daniels          58 New Hampshire Tr        11.45m   37-06.75
10   834 Robert J Palazzo    44 Twilight Thrower        10.83m   35-06.50
11   833 Anthony Palazzo     83 Twilight Thrower         6.81m   22-04.25
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   847 Chris Bryce         32 Unattached              20.52m   67-04.00
 2   823 Steven Jussaume     26 Shore Athletic C        20.37m   66-10.00
 3   846 Jack Brady          22 Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50
 4   750 Alex Ianetta           Northeastern            17.23m   56-06.50
 5   598 Darius Sileikis     22 Conn Quest              17.21m   56-05.75
 6   649 Matthew Polega         Harvard                 16.76m   55-00.00
 7   754 Max Milder             Northeastern            16.64m   54-07.25
 8   749 James Hall             Northeastern            16.28m   53-05.00
 9   814 Philip Miccio       20 Sacred Heart            14.73m   48-04.00
10   594 Tim Phok               Community Colleg        14.25m   46-09.00
11   599 Benjamin Stanwood   28 Conn Quest              13.97m   45-10.00
12   531 Alexander Lipinsky     Brown                   13.54m   44-05.25
13   792 Don Currier            Roger Williams U        11.07m   36-04.00
14   800 Emil Porneles          Roger Williams U        11.01m   36-01.50
15   597 William Foley       23 Conn Quest              10.60m   34-09.50
16   907 Kyle Souza             Wheaton                  8.98m   29-05.50
17   798 Andrew Mirabito        Roger Williams U         7.07m   23-02.50
Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   790 Joe Velez           17 Providence Class        21.72m   71-03.25
 2   788 Gustavo Reynoso     18 Providence Class        17.97m   58-11.50
 3   786 Evan Fleming        18 Providence Class        17.80m   58-04.75
 4   867 Charlie Ionata      17 Unattached              17.11m   56-01.75
 5   789 Nadeiff Sherriff    17 Providence Class        16.03m   52-07.25
 6   787 Robert Palazzo      17 Providence Class        14.85m   48-08.75
 7   785 Apolinar Delacruz   18 Providence Class        14.80m   48-06.75
 8   845 Edwin Arcaro        15 Unattached              13.64m   44-09.00
Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   886 Joseph Sumrell      52 Unattached                7.74   1
 2   675 Edward Proctor      47 Mass Velocity TC          7.77   1
 3   668 Roy Charette        49 Mass Velocity TC          8.09   1
 4   670 Thomas Gillen       56 Mass Velocity TC          8.37   1
 5   669 Stephen Chase       62 Mass Velocity TC          8.73   1
 6   446 Bill Robinson          Mass Velocity TC          9.17   2
 7   131 Ginny Richburg      51 Mass Velocity TC          9.38   2
 8   887 Roosevelt Weaver    73 Unattached                9.59   2
 9   126 Ocean Eversley      53 Mass Velocity TC          9.63   2
10   849 Henry Bushnell      70 Unattached               11.93   2
--   671 Chris McConnell     54 Mass Velocity TC            FS   1
Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1   462 Andrew Junas        43 Eliot Track Club         25.57   1
 2   672 Michael Needham     50 Mass Velocity TC         26.00   1
 3   668 Roy Charette        49 Mass Velocity TC         26.72   1
 4   667 Carroll Blake       45 Mass Velocity TC         26.74   1
 5   674 Roger Pierce        66 Mass Velocity TC         27.54   1
 6   678 Scott Steeves       46 Mass Velocity TC         27.72   1
 7   677 Ralph Souppa        63 Mass Velocity TC         28.50   2
 8   669 Stephen Chase       62 Mass Velocity TC         29.31   2
 9   129 Gail Johns-Rees     56 Mass Velocity TC         33.34   2
10   127 Paula Fortuna       50 Mass Velocity TC         33.35   2
11   464 Kimberlly Wlliams      Mass Velocity TC         35.85   3
12   849 Henry Bushnell      70 Unattached               44.46   3
13   460 Herbert Waters      80 Unattached               48.88   3
Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   467 Doug Williams       41 Eliot Track Club       2:08.91
 2   910 Norm Bouthillier    45 Whirlaway Racing       2:09.95
 3   721 Dan DiPiro          45 New Hampshire At       2:13.61
 4   678 Scott Steeves       46 Mass Velocity TC       2:13.95
 5   871 Aivar Koppel        41 Unattached             2:22.35
 6   470 Bill Pullman        56 Mass Velocity TC       2:31.56
 7   252 Diane Pomeroy       45 Unattached             2:33.13
 8   676 Robert Segal        57 Mass Velocity TC       2:37.03
 9   564 Stephen Peckiconis  51 Cambridge Sports       2:40.01
10   143 Jen Hegarty         45 New Balance Bost       2:40.04
11    41 Rita Quibell        55 Canada                 2:40.19
12   461 Jeff Weatherhead    60 Mass Velocity TC       2:45.10
13   609 Brad Johnson        64 Gcs Triad              2:45.52
14   112 Joan Miller         54 Liberty Athletic       2:54.17
15   131 Ginny Richburg      51 Mass Velocity TC       2:54.18
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk Youth MileRW
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   658 Spencer Dunn           Maine Race Walke       9:28.7h
 2   117 Sarah Moody         11 Maine Race Walke       9:48.7h
Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1   680 Michael Travers     52 Mass Velocity TC         4.69m   15-04.75
 2   284 tim toscano            Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00
 3   132 Susan Wiemer        45 Mass Velocity TC         4.14m   13-07.00
 4   673 John Oleski         60 Mass Velocity TC         3.61m   11-10.25




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News