Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 4 Track & Feild Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 20, 2011

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2011 05:35 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship                     
                           Division IV  - 2/20/2011                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.57  2/19/2010   Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Giambarresi        SR AMESBURY                  7.99q  3 
  2 Chris Coffin              JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          8.14q  1 
  3 John O'Neil               JR NEWBURYPORT               8.19q  2 
  4 Zachery Lusieur           SR OXFORD                    8.27q  2 
  5 Brendan Wood              JR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.30q  1 
  6 Jacob Teixeira            SR SEEKONK                   8.34q  3 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR BARTLETT JR./SR.          8.36q  1 
  8 Marshall Jean             JR ARCH WLLIAMS              8.39q  1 
  9 Ben Donovan               JR NORTON                    8.54   2 
 10 David Romanowics          JR O.R.R.                    8.55   3 
 11 Aidid Brayboy             SR SNOWDEN                   8.63   1 
 12 Joe Lucier                JR MILLBURY                  8.67   2 
 13 Ramzi Bechara             JR NORTON                    8.72   2 
 14 Evan Lacombe              SO O.R.R.                    8.73   3 
 15 Derek Bousquet            SR LEICESTER                 8.76   2 
 16 Eric Geldmacher           JR O.R.R.                    8.79   3 
 17 Jake Levenstein           SR BEDFORD                   8.80   3 
 18 Evan Baltzell             SR SUTTON HS                 9.02   1 
 18 Francis Grant             SR NEWBURYPORT               9.02   2 
 20 Matt Renault              SR MEDWAY                    9.15   1 
 21 Pat Hachey                JR E BRIDGEWATR             10.44   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.57  2/19/2010   Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John O'Neil               JR NEWBURYPORT               7.89  
  2 Chris Coffin              JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          7.95  
  3 Joseph Giambarresi        SR AMESBURY                  8.15  
  4 Zachery Lusieur           SR OXFORD                    8.26  
  5 Jacob Teixeira            SR SEEKONK                   8.29  
  6 Brendan Wood              JR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.33  
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR BARTLETT JR./SR.          8.38  
  8 Marshall Jean             JR ARCH WLLIAMS              8.42  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          6.60q  1 
  2 Casey Deandrade           JR E BRIDGEWATR              6.68q  1 
  3 Caldwell Miller           SR NEW LEADERSHIP            6.82q  1 
  4 Ashante Ali-Davis         JR CARD SPELLMAN             6.87q  2 
  5 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL              6.90q  3 
  6 David Cinelli             SR CATHEDRAL                 6.91q  4 
  7 Dan O'Connell             SR OAKMONT                   6.92q  3 
  8 Charley Petit             SO NORWELL                   6.94q  4 
  9 Brandon Richard           SR MILLBURY                  6.95   4  6.944
 10 Gavin O'Neil              SR ST PETER- MARIAN          6.95   3  6.948
 11 Derrick Bish              SR QUABOAG REGIONAL          6.99   2 
 12 Lenbert Simpson           JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          7.00   2  6.993
 13 Colby Flis                JR DEDHAM                    7.00   2  7.000
 14 Dalante Castle            JR AMESBURY                  7.02   4  7.016
 15 Jon Sicard                SR NORTON                    7.02   1  7.017
 16 John Fanning              SR MEDWAY                    7.04   4 
 17 Tyler Rogers              SR COYLE-CASS                7.05   2 
 18 Colin Knapton             FR O.R.R.                    7.06   4 
 19 Steven Carberry           SR CASE                      7.07   1 
 20 Chris Hines               JR MILLIS                    7.09   1 
 21 Nick Day                  JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          7.10   3 
 22 Ben Richter               SR BEDFORD                   7.17   1 
 23 Mike Buraczynski          SR LITTLETON                 7.18   3 
 24 Brian Gannon              JR NORTON                    7.21   3 
 25 Tim Shannon               SR LYNNFIELD                 7.32   4 
 -- Ryan Dionne               JR NEWBURYPORT                 FS   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          6.52* 
  2 Casey Deandrade           JR E BRIDGEWATR              6.70  
  3 Caldwell Miller           SR NEW LEADERSHIP            6.78  
  4 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL              6.83  
  5 Ashante Ali-Davis         JR CARD SPELLMAN             6.84  
  6 David Cinelli             SR CATHEDRAL                 6.87  
  7 Dan O'Connell             SR OAKMONT                   6.90  
  8 Charley Petit             SO NORWELL                   6.92  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.82  2/16/2003   Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS                    
  Meet-yards:   31.37  1989        (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent George              JR MAHAR REG                36.24   6 
  2 Nicholas Capezzuto        SR NO READING               36.39   6 
  3 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR MURDOCK                  36.50   5 
  4 Nick Healey               SR NEWBURYPORT              36.57   6 
  5 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL             37.33   6 
  6 Tim Johansmeyer           SR NORTON                   37.40   5 
  7 Noah Burke                FR ST PETER- MARIAN         37.47   4 
  8 Jacob Foynes              JR DOUGLAS HIGH SCH         37.51   3 
  9 Dan Donahue               SO O.R.R.                   37.53   6 
 10 Ian Knapton               SR O.R.R.                   37.78   3 
 11 Jerry Drane               JR UXBRIDGE                 37.78   4 
 12 Dan O'Connell             SR OAKMONT                  37.85   5 
 13 Spencer Shea              JR WESTON                   37.89   5 
 14 Nicky Packs               SR WESTON                   37.91   5 
 15 Christian Navarro         JR ASHLAND                  38.01   4 
 16 Romeo Grey                SO MASHPEE                  38.30   4 
 17 Nicholas Tessier          SR OXFORD                   38.51   3 
 18 Jonathon St.Preux         SR DEDHAM                   38.73   4 
 19 Dan Deschenes             SO BISH FENWICK             38.86   3 
 20 Craig O'Donnell           SR CARD SPELLMAN            39.34   1 
 21 Ryan Barber               JR COYLE-CASS               39.49   3 
 22 Joe O'Neil                JR MANCHESTER ESSEX         39.61   1 
 23 Senen Paez                JR BEDFORD                  39.62   2 
 24 A.J. Sartorelli           SR LYNNFIELD                39.63   1 
 25 Kieman Beal               JR NORWELL                  39.95   2 
 26 James Holland             SR WATERTOWN                39.98   2 
 27 Jeff Sparda               SR MOHAWK TRAIL             40.25   2 
 28 Zach Maltinsky            SO MILLIS                   40.80   1 
 29 Joe Welsby                SO NIPMUC REGIONAL          40.89   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:22.16  2/19/2005   Douglas Caves, OXFORD                     
  Meet-yards:   1:13.00  1984        (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Horstman              SR SOUTH HADLEY           1:23.23   3 
  2 Matt Becker               JR NIPMUC REGIONAL        1:25.33   3 
  3 Shawn Madan               SR COYLE-CASS             1:25.34   3 
  4 Marc George               JR MARIAN-FRAM            1:25.39   3 
  5 Ryan Milewski             SO ASHLAND                1:27.61   2 
  6 Trevor Longchamp          SR SUTTON HS              1:28.75   2 
  7 John Tortorello           SR MEDWAY                 1:28.83   3 
  8 Kyle Northrup             SR BELLINGHAM             1:29.37   3 
  9 Ethan Doyon               SR OXFORD                 1:29.46   1 
 10 Armen Arakelian           JR BEDFORD                1:30.76   1 
 11 Sean Staples              JR NORWELL                1:31.05   2 
 12 Gopal Yalla               SR NEWBURYPORT            1:31.24   1 
 13 Robert Benson             SR LYNNFIELD              1:31.91   2 
 14 Kyle Blouin               SO MURDOCK                1:33.10   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:29.76  1/17/2007   Jeff Moriarty, Westwood HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:15.1h  1981        (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conor Lyons               SR HAMILTON-WEN           2:33.01  
  2 John Stansel              SR NEWBURYPORT            2:34.98  
  3 Mike Tiger                SR O.R.R.                 2:35.86  
  4 John Blake                SR AUSTIN PREP            2:40.88  
  5 Ryan Clark                SR NEWBURYPORT            2:41.23  
  6 Keegan Campbell           SR NORTON                 2:41.89  
  7 Ryan Brown                SR SEEKONK                2:42.78  
  8 Thomas Hansson            SR NORTHBRIDGE            2:42.98  
  9 Connor Maloney            SR WESTON                 2:46.75  
 10 Mark Hafley               SR SEEKONK                2:47.44  
 11 Kevin Eskici              JR WATERTOWN              2:47.63  
 12 Sawyer Updike             SO NEWBURYPORT            2:48.00  
 13 Craig Schoaf              JR COYLE-CASS             2:48.49  
 14 Jeremiah Jones            SO MOHAWK TRAIL           2:48.88  
 15 Tim Sabean                SR NIPMUC REGIONAL        2:49.26  
 16 Ethan Gorecki             SR MURDOCK                2:49.36  
 17 Ben Bungert               SR O.R.R.                 2:49.90  
 18 Sam Powell                JR HOLYOKE CATH           2:50.25  
 19 Matt Norton               SO CARD SPELLMAN          2:50.28  
 20 Trevor White              SR MARIAN-FRAM            2:50.56  
 21 Michael Hoye              JR  HOLY NAME             2:51.06  
 22 Mason Roulliard           SO NORTON                 2:51.11  
 23 Walker Fuchs              JR O.R.R.                 2:51.66  
 24 Joe Butler                JR MEDWAY                 2:51.80  
 25 Alton Barbehenn           JR BEDFORD                2:51.80  
 26 Evan Vadenais             JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV       2:51.82  
 27 Colin McPoland            SR MILLIS                 2:53.01  
 28 Collin Mahoney            FR ASHLAND                2:53.30  
 29 Reed Miller               JR DOUGLAS HIGH SCH       2:53.43  
 30 Joe Souza                 SO WEST BRIDGEWATER       2:56.10  
 31 Bryan Mendes              SO BISH FENWICK           2:56.75  
 32 Thomas Dixon              SR NO READING             3:02.67  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.60  1973        Keith Whitaker, Norwell HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Dourdeville          SR O.R.R.                 4:26.59  
  2 Nick Kronauer             JR BROMFIELD              4:31.04  
  3 Cody Archambault          SR SEEKONK                4:31.31  
  4 Joe Donlon                SR ARLINGTON CATH.        4:32.64  
  5 Matt Orlando              SR NEWBURYPORT            4:34.22  
  6 Nate Jermain              SR MANCHESTER ESSEX       4:36.29  
  7 Paul Maurais              FR HOPEDALE               4:39.29  
  8 Bill Harrington           SR BISH FENWICK           4:40.19  
  9 Liam Dennigan             SR NORWELL                4:41.89  
 10 Tanner Picklus            SO E BRIDGEWATR           4:43.33  
 11 Derek Tara                JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV       4:45.51  
 12 Andrew Orlando            JR NEWBURYPORT            4:46.15  
 13 Chris Kivior              JR HOPEDALE               4:47.38  
 14 Nathaniel Fuchs           JR O.R.R.                 4:51.29  
 15 Jesse Archambault         FR SEEKONK                4:54.30  
 16 Dan Fourmier              FR MURDOCK                4:55.27  
 17 Evan Ableson              JR GREENFIELD             4:55.34  
 18 Dan Denette               SO MURDOCK                4:55.95  
 19 Scott Bernazzani          SR CARD SPELLMAN          4:56.00  
 20 Kevin Criscione           SR BEDFORD                4:56.20  
 21 Liam Cregan               SR NO READING             4:56.83  
 22 Kevin Rogers              JR NORTON                 4:56.90  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:19.20  1965        Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Mantia               SR COYLE-CASS             9:42.52  
  2 Chaz Davis                JR GRAFTON                9:49.04  
  3 Keith Conway              JR NEWBURYPORT            9:49.40  
  4 Mark Rollfs               SR NO READING             9:57.51  
  5 Evan Cannata              SR NORWELL               10:04.59  
  6 Matthew Doran             FR HOPEDALE              10:05.47  
  7 Matt Herzig               SO WESTON                10:10.67  
  8 Bryan Quitadamo           SR AUBURN                10:12.30  
  9 Ben Girard                SR MANCHESTER ESSEX      10:17.59  
 10 Chris Suprin              JR NEWBURYPORT           10:20.47  
 11 Marcus Aucoin             JR GREENFIELD            10:21.92  
 12 Angelo Maida              SR BISH FENWICK          10:22.14  
 13 Brendan Pozsgai           SR MEDWAY                10:22.71  
 14 Mike Wyman                FR O.R.R.                10:23.17  
 15 David Freeman             JR WESTON                10:23.75  
 16 Ellis Toll                JR BROMFIELD             10:24.25  
 17 Nick Pacheco              SO O.R.R.                10:24.39  
 18 Connor Fortin             SR NIPMUC REGIONAL       10:26.77  
 19 Mark Hegarty              JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      10:27.63  
 20 Aaron Maurais             JR HOPEDALE              10:27.89  
 21 Erik Hoiseth              SR WATERTOWN             10:33.37  
 22 Chris Ogden               SR NEWBURYPORT           10:34.76  
 23 Colin O'Brien             SR MAHAR REG             10:37.96  
 24 Anthony Tandy             SO HOPEDALE              10:48.40  
 -- Joe O'Brien               SR BISH FENWICK               DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-01.50  2/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Nardone           SR BISH FENWICK          50-03.25     15.32m 
  2 Michael McIntyre          SR AMESBURY              49-01.75     14.97m 
  3 Steve Knox                SR LYNNFIELD             47-05.50     14.46m 
  4 Nathan Robitaille         SO SEEKONK               47-05.00     14.45m 
  5 Christian Lavoie          SR O.R.R.                47-03.50     14.41m 
  6 Marcus Pettigrew          SR AUBURN                47-02.00     14.37m 
  7 Joe Hak                   SR E BRIDGEWATR          46-09.50     14.26m 
  8 Reggie LaRoche            JR DEDHAM                44-09.75     13.65m 
  9 Perry Mroz                SO AMESBURY              44-04.25     13.51m 
 10 Steve Preston             SO NEWBURYPORT           43-09.75     13.35m 
 11 Parker Russell            SR MAHAR REG             43-06.25     13.26m 
 12 Sean Carey                SR NEWBURYPORT           43-04.50     13.22m 
 13 Billy Stohlman            SR WATERTOWN             42-11.50     13.09m 
 14 Patrick Ricard            JR DAVID PROUTY          41-10.25     12.75m 
 15 Joseph Barry              JR AUSTIN PREP           41-10.00     12.75m 
 16 Billy Kinsherf            SR MARIAN-FRAM           40-06.00     12.34m 
 17 Jonathan Murray           SR NO READING            40-02.50     12.25m 
 18 Ryan Anzivino             SR BELLINGHAM            39-09.25     12.12m 
 19 Steve Jepeal              JR AUSTIN PREP           38-10.25     11.84m 
 20 Shawn Ferrini             SR NORTON                38-08.50     11.79m 
 21 Arthur Hackenson          JR BARTLETT JR./SR.      37-11.25     11.56m 
 22 Anthony Lucia             JR SOUTH HADLEY          37-03.50     11.36m 
 23 Daniel Alicea             SR SNOWDEN               36-11.50     11.26m 
 24 Andrew Joe                FR HOPEDALE              33-06.75     10.22m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 6-08.25  2/21/2009   Trent Baltzell, Sutton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Baltzell             SR SUTTON HS              6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Justin Powell             SR CARD SPELLMAN         J6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 Andrew Rodriquez          JR COYLE-CASS            J6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Mahib Balde               SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Wes Calhoun               SR SOUTH HADLEY          J5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Mark Hill                 JR SUTTON HS             J5-11.00      1.80m 
  7 Jeffrey Fortuna           SR AMESBURY               5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Keegan Campbell           SR NORTON                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 Mike Asci                 JR O.R.R.                J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Christopher Kavanaugh     SR NO READING                  NH            
 -- Brendan Wood              JR NIPMUC REGIONAL             NH            
 -- David Romanowics          JR O.R.R.                      NH            
 -- Joe Lucier                JR MILLBURY                    NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 22-08.25  2/16/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trent George              JR MAHAR REG             21-01.25      6.43m 
  2 Aidid Brayboy             SR SNOWDEN               21-00.00      6.40m 
  3 Mark Hill                 JR SUTTON HS             20-09.75      6.34m 
  4 Wes Calhoun               SR SOUTH HADLEY          20-05.75      6.24m 
  5 Gavin O'Neil              SR ST PETER- MARIAN      20-05.25      6.22m 
  6 Jordan Ekidat             SR WINTHROP              20-00.00      6.09m 
  7 Tyler Rogers              SR COYLE-CASS            19-10.00      6.04m 
  8 Tim O'Brien               JR E BRIDGEWATR          19-06.25      5.94m 
  9 Craig Shytle              SO WESTON                19-02.75      5.86m 
 10 Caldwell Miller           SR NEW LEADERSHIP        19-02.50      5.85m 
 11 Spencer Shea              JR WESTON                19-02.00      5.84m 
 12 Jake Levenstein           SR BEDFORD               19-01.75      5.83m 
 13 Tim Brutto                JR ST PETER- MARIAN      19-01.00      5.81m 
 14 Ian Knapton               SR O.R.R.                18-11.25      5.77m 
 15 Roniel Foster             SO BROMFIELD             18-10.50      5.75m 
 16 Nick Healey               SR NEWBURYPORT           18-10.00      5.74m 
 17 Colby Flis                JR DEDHAM                18-09.50      5.72m 
 18 Jorge Castro              JR WESTON                17-10.00      5.43m 
 19 Jonathon St.Preux         SR DEDHAM                17-09.00      5.41m 
 20 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL          17-07.50      5.37m 
 21 Connor Smith              JR COYLE-CASS            17-06.00      5.33m 
 22 Jerry LaBranche           SR ARCH WLLIAMS          17-03.50      5.27m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.56  2/14/2004   Foxboro HS, FOXBORO                       
                         T Tolland, D Robbins, J Lyles, J Lancaster        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              1:36.36   5 
     1) Ashante Ali-Davis JR            2) Blaise Branch SR               
     3) Joe Fulford SR                  4) Justin Powell SR               
  2 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           1:36.48   4 
     1) Dan Donahue SO                  2) Colin Knapton FR               
     3) Ian Knapton SR                  4) Steven Price SR                
  3 AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL                                1:37.04   4 
     1) Dalante Castle JR               2) Jeffrey Fortuna SR             
     3) Joseph Giambarresi SR           4) Perry Mroz SO                  
  4 SUTTON HS                                           1:37.15   2 
     1) David Bater SR                  2) Mark Hill JR                   
     3) Justin Rothermich SO            4) Kyle Steele SR                 
  5 ST PETER- MARION HS-WORCETER                        1:37.17   5 
     1) Tim Brutto JR                   2) Noah Burke FR                  
     3) Jay Mundy SR                    4) Gavin O'Neil SR                
  6 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          1:37.51   2 
     1) Ryan Barber JR                  2) Andrew Rodriquez JR            
     3) Tyler Rogers SR                 4) Connor Smith JR                
  7 NORTH READING HS                                    1:38.18   5 
     1) Nicholas Capezzuto SR           2) Cameron Hastings SO            
     3) Matthew Okscin JR               4) Bradley Zackular FR            
  8 WESTON HS                                           1:38.38   4 
     1) Jorge Castro JR                 2) Michael Gannon JR              
     3) Nicky Packs SR                  4) Spencer Shea JR                
  9 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:39.28   5 
     1) Wes Calhoun SR                  2) Dan Covington SR               
     3) Zak Guenther SR                 4) Jon Horstman SR                
 10 BEDFORD HS                                          1:40.26   4 
     1) Connor Lavery SO                2) Jake Levenstein SR             
     3) Senen Paez JR                   4) Ben Richter SR                 
 11 NORWELL HS                                          1:40.59   3 
     1) Kieman Beal JR                  2) Joe Ricciuto JR                
     3) Charley Petit SO                4) Riley Sheehan JR               
 12 FAIRHAVEN HS                                        1:40.62   3 
     1) Doug Braley SR                  2) Nik Coelho SO                  
     3) Jacob Dompierre SR              4) Tyler Pereira SO               
 13 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:40.72   3 
     1) Jerry Drane JR                  2) Dan Sullivan JR                
     3) Ben Parody JR                   4) Nick Lovett SR                 
 14 MAHAR REGIONAL SCHOOL                               1:40.83   1 
     1) Andrew Chandler SR              2) Lincoln Gagnon SR              
     3) Ray Grasso JR                   4) Evan Paradis SR                
 15 MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL                                  1:41.00   2 
     1) John Fanning SR                 2) Brian Greeley SR               
     3) Matt Renault SR                 4) Brian Rojee SR                 
 16 CATHEDRAL HS - BOSTON                               1:41.39   4 
     1) David Cinelli SR                2) Geeavontie Griffith JR         
     3) Marlon Nelson JR                4) Sage Phillipe SO               
 17 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:41.43   3 
     1) Alex Green SR                   2) Jack Lebel SR                  
     3) Sam Martinez SR                 4) Ryan Massos SR                 
 18 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:42.04   3 
     1) Sam Barlow SR                   2) Jared Healey FR                
     3) Andrew Ross SR                  4) Christian Sundstrom SR         
 19 WEST BRIDGEWATER MID/SR. HS                         1:43.56   1 
     1) Kervins Alcide SR               2) Derick Brown JR                
     3) Aaron Pearson FR                4) Alex Pearson SR                
 -- BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                                 DQ   1  Passed out of zone 1
     1) Dan DeLomba SR                  2) Dan Deschenes SO               
     3) Chris Poirier JR                4) Andrew Regan SR                
 -- EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                      DQ   5  Passed out of zone 2
     1) Casey Deandrade JR              2) Conner McDermott JR            
     3) Tim O'Brien JR                  4) Nathaniel Augustine SO         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:24.29  2/19/2005   Hopkinton HS, HOPKINTON                   
                         Carrai, M.,Cassata, G., Barry, C., Arnold, P.     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           8:23.43* 
     1) Dana Dourdeville SR             2) David Friedman JR              
     3) Nathaniel Fuchs JR              4) Mike Tiger SR                  
  2 SUTTON HS                                           8:32.75  
     1) Trevor Longchamp SR             2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Andrew Rice SR                  4) Mark Ryan SR                   
  3 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  8:38.53  
     1) Chris Benevento SR              2) Conor Lyons SR                 
     3) Sam Malabre SO                  4) Dan von Staats JR              
  4 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            8:39.12  
     1) John Blake SR                   2) Kyle Kirby SR                  
     3) Bradley Rivotto JR              4) Wesley Viola FR                
  5 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            8:40.28  
     1) Price Day 08                    2) Nick Kronauer JR               
     3) Paul Malloy FR                  4) Ellis Toll JR                  
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 8:44.19  
     1) Kraig Boates SR                 2) Tanner Picklus SO              
     3) Tyler Zentz SO                  4) Kevin Lynch SO                 
  7 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      8:44.35  
     1) Brian Morse SR                  2) Andrew Orlando JR              
     3) Matt Orlando SR                 4) Matt Tolley JR                 
  8 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              9:02.21  
     1) Scott Bernazzani SR             2) Sean Blanchard SR              
     3) Matt Norton SO                  4) John Redmond JR                
  9 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                            9:02.80  
     1) Kevin Fini SR                   2) Bill Harrington SR             
     3) Angelo Maida SR                 4) Bryan Mendes SO                
 10 MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL                                  9:14.11  
     1) Joe Butler JR                   2) Alex Mazzerole SO              
     3) Brendan Pozsgai SR              4) John Tortorello SR             
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.40  1991        Westwood HS                               
  Meet-yards:   3:27.40  1984        (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      3:32.00   4 
     1) Ryan Dionne JR                  2) Nick Healey SR                 
     3) Andrew Ross SR                  4) John Stansel SR                
  2 SUTTON HS                                           3:33.59   4 
     1) David Bater SR                  2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Andrew Rice SR                  4) Justin Rothermich SO           
  3 NORTON HS                                           3:40.35   3 
     1) Keegan Campbell SR              2) Tim Johansmeyer SR             
     3) Kevin Rogers JR                 4) Jon Sicard SR                  
  4 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              3:40.67   4 
     1) Chris Campbell SO               2) Joe Fulford SR                 
     3) Pat O'Donnell SO                4) Anthony Siracusa SO            
  5 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         3:40.94   4 
     1) Kyle Blouin SO                  2) Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys SR      
     3) Ethan Gorecki SR                4) Max Rocheleau SR               
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 3:41.37   4 
     1) Tim O'Brien JR                  2) Tyler Zentz SO                 
     3) Kevin Lynch SO                  4) Brian Sears SR                 
  7 SEEKONK HS                                          3:45.57   1 
     1) Cody Archambault SR             2) Ryan Brown SR                  
     3) Jacob Teixeira SR               4)                                
  8 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  3:46.65   2 
     1) Chris Benevento SR              2) Alex Green SR                  
     3) Jack Lebel SR                   4) Sam Martinez SR                
  9 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          3:47.28   3 
     1) Austin Cooney JR                2) Shawn Madan SR                 
     3) John Mantia SR                  4) Craig Schoaf JR                
 10 LYNNFIELD HS                                        3:47.70   2 
     1) Robert Benson SR                2)                                
     3) A.J. Sartorelli SR              4) Lucas Shaw JR                  
 11 MAHAR REGIONAL SCHOOL                               3:48.49   3 
     1) Dylan Barnes SR                 2) Trent George JR                
     3) Ray Grasso JR                   4) Colin O'Brien SR               
 12 UXBRIDGE HS                                         3:48.57   3 
     1) Ben Callahan JR                 2) Steve Derderian SR             
     3) Ben Parody JR                   4) John Laminuzzi SO              
 13 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           3:49.35   3 
     1) Walker Fuchs JR                 2) Ben Bungert SR                 
     3) Eric Geldmacher JR              4) Evan Lacombe SO                
 14 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            3:49.71   4 
     1) Joseph Barry JR                 2) Chris Bundock SO               
     3) Kyle Kirby SR                   4) Bradley Rivotto JR             
 15 BELLINGHAM HS                                       3:50.06   2 
     1) Codi Boucher SO                 2) Cori Boucher SO                
     3) Mike Kupiec JR                  4) Kyle Northrup SR               
 16 AUBURN HS                                           3:50.85   1 
     1) Dan Blash SR                    2) Garrett Boyle SR               
     3) Bryan Quitadamo SR              4) John Valois SR                 
 17 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                      3:50.91   1 
     1) Kevin Cho SO                    2) Joe Donlon SR                  
     3) Anthony Fusco SR                4) Danny Giron SR                 
 18 WATERTOWN HS                                        3:53.91   2 
     1) Emilio Alvarez JR               2) Kevin Eskici JR                
     3) Erik Hoiseth SR                 4) James Holland SR               
 19 NIPMUC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL                         3:54.70   3 
     1) Matt Becker JR                  2) Stephen Lukas SO               
     3) Tim Sabean SR                   4) Joe Welsby SO                  
 20 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:56.47   2 
     1) Dan Covington SR                2) Zak Guenther SR                
     3) Tim LaRoche JR                  4) Edward Mercer JR               
 21 WEST BRIDGEWATER MID/SR. HS                         3:58.70   1 
     1) Matt Callachan SR               2) Aiden McCarthy JR              
     3) Joe Souza SO                    4) Jim White SO                   
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                    8.85q  4 
  2 Taylor Burl               SR NEWBURYPORT               8.94q  2 
  3 Natalie White             SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.06q  2 
  4 Rebecca Kelly             JR NO READING                9.07q  2 
  5 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    9.10q  1  9.092
  6 Emily Cahill              SO UXBRIDGE                  9.10q  3  9.094
  7 Moriah Arnold             SO BROMFIELD                 9.23q  1 
  8 Tyler Parady              SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.26q  3 
  9 Hailey McKean             SR E BRIDGEWATR              9.29   4 
 10 Meaghan Kelly             JR WATERTOWN                 9.29   3 
 11 Emily Dawidczyk           SO OXFORD                    9.36   3 
 12 Angelique Nurse           JR AUBURN                    9.39   4 
 13 Alisha Ciolek             SR HOLYOKE CATH              9.43   1 
 14 Lauren Reis               SR ARLINGTON CATH.           9.52   4 
 15 Karianne Downing          SO DEDHAM                    9.53   1 
 16 Emily Crawford            SR ROCKLAND                  9.54   1 
 17 Julie LeClair             JR COYLE-CASS                9.57   2 
 18 Emma Ethier               SO NORTON                    9.61   2 
 19 Justina Padovani          SR LYNNFIELD                 9.63   4 
 20 Vanessa Noelte            JR SEEKONK                   9.65   2 
 21 Julia Lamontagne          SR SOUTH HADLEY              9.67   1 
 22 Katherine Zombik          SO HOLYOKE CATH              9.72   4 
 23 Alyssa Holden             SR ATHOL                     9.74   3 
 24 Tess Obenschain           JR HAMILTON-WEN              9.81   1 
 25 Becca Gonsalves           JR ARLINGTON CATH.           9.82   2 
 26 Lilly Dao                 JR AUBURN                    9.83   3 
 27 Liz Fiascone              SO NEWBURYPORT               9.86   4 
 28 Simone Carpenter          SR DEDHAM                    9.87   2 
 29 Melanie Demakis           SR SOUTH HADLEY              9.92   4 
 30 Kristin Bullett           JR MILLBURY                  9.98   1 
 31 Tess Forton               JR MOHAWK TRAIL             10.04   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                    8.71  
  2 Taylor Burl               SR NEWBURYPORT               8.84  
  3 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    8.93  
  4 Natalie White             SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.04  
  5 Tyler Parady              SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.11  
  6 Moriah Arnold             SO BROMFIELD                 9.16  
  7 Emily Cahill              SO UXBRIDGE                  9.17  
 -- Rebecca Kelly             JR NO READING                  DQ   Pushed over hurdle
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Tabin             SR SOUTH HADLEY              7.38q  2 
  2 Courtney Williams         SR NORTON                    7.46q  1 
  3 Melissa St. Preux         SR DEDHAM                    7.49q  2 
  4 Victoria Miles            SR MILLBURY                  7.63q  3  7.626
  5 Jasmine Jones             SO NEW LEADERSHIP            7.63q  1  7.627
  6 Hannah Walsh              SO O.R.R.                    7.70q  3 
  7 Meghan Goodwin            SR LYNNFIELD                 7.72q  3 
  8 Helen Tucceri             SR MOUNT ALVERNIA            7.73q  1 
  9 Rachel Thomas             SR WATERTOWN                 7.74   2 
 10 Julia Kee                 JR WESTON                    7.78   1 
 11 Megan Kaswandik           JR DOUGLAS HIGH SCH          7.79   1  7.781
 12 Alana Kelley              JR BELLINGHAM                7.79   3  7.783
 13 Emelia Barron             SR WESTON                    7.79   2  7.786
 14 Shannoya Scott            JR NEW LEADERSHIP            7.82   2 
 15 Audrey Schmidt            JR MILLBURY                  7.83   3 
 16 Katie Gorenflo            SO NEWBURYPORT               7.88   2  7.880
 16 Stephanie Valme           SR AMESBURY                  7.88   3  7.880
 18 Meaghan Mitchell          SR ROCKLAND                  7.94   2 
 19 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR OAKMONT                   7.96   2 
 20 Alyssa Holden             SR ATHOL                     7.98   1 
 21 Stephanie Carey           JR E BRIDGEWATR              8.01   1 
 22 Christina Russo           SR WINTHROP                  8.03   3 
 23 Ali French                SR AMESBURY                  8.16   1 
 24 Lexi Vaccaro              FR WINTHROP                  8.33   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Tabin             SR SOUTH HADLEY              7.31  
  2 Courtney Williams         SR NORTON                    7.39  
  3 Melissa St. Preux         SR DEDHAM                    7.46  
  4 Victoria Miles            SR MILLBURY                  7.58  
  5 Meghan Goodwin            SR LYNNFIELD                 7.59  
  6 Jasmine Jones             SO NEW LEADERSHIP            7.66  
  7 Hannah Walsh              SO O.R.R.                    7.67  
  8 Helen Tucceri             SR MOUNT ALVERNIA            7.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.74  2/12/2000   Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Goodwin            SR LYNNFIELD                41.63   6 
  2 Carly Muscaro             SO ASHLAND                  42.16   6 
  3 Megan Cullen              SO AMESBURY                 42.29   6 
  4 Vanessa Noelte            JR SEEKONK                  42.44   6 
  5 Brittany Hodgerney        SR LEICESTER                42.56   6 
  6 Talia Flores              JR WATERTOWN                43.63   5 
  7 Kim West                  SR BROMFIELD                43.93   5 
  8 Katelynne Hickey          SR CARD SPELLMAN            43.98   5 
  9 Jessica Patnaude          JR BISH FENWICK             44.41   5 
 10 Meghan Corbett            JR NEWBURYPORT              44.62   4 
 11 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR OAKMONT                  44.83   5 
 12 Liz Jordan                SO CARD SPELLMAN            45.17   2 
 13 Skyler Shugrue            SO ST PETER- MARIAN         45.29   3 
 14 Jordan Orrell             JR OXFORD                   45.31   2 
 15 Debora Lopes              SO UXBRIDGE                 45.32   4 
 16 Lauren Basile             JR WATERTOWN                45.39   3 
 17 Kesheal Henderson         FR MOHAWK TRAIL             45.42   2 
 18 Julia McDermott           SO HOPEDALE                 45.44   3 
 19 D'Anna Mayers             SO NORWELL                  45.55   4 
 20 Morgan DaSilva            FR O.R.R.                   45.65   3 
 21 Lena Tran                 JR CARD SPELLMAN            45.67   4 
 22 Rebekah Sargent           SO NORTON                   45.79   2 
 23 Jessica Giglio            JR BISH FENWICK             45.85   2 
 24 Caroline Trainor          JR BISH FENWICK             45.95   3 
 25 Whitney Mansfield         FR LUNENBURG                45.98   1 
 26 Maddy Mathers             JR GRAFTON                  45.99   1 
 27 Evie Unsworth             SO HAMILTON-WEN             46.51   1 
 28 Addison Shearer           SO HAMILTON-WEN             47.30   1 
 29 Rianna Fasanello          FR E BRIDGEWATR             48.02   4 
 -- Nichole Tillery           JR AUBURN                      DQ   1  Broke in early
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.94  2/17/2007   Christine Gallagher, Marian - Framingham  
  Meet-yards:   1:26.60  1990        (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonee             SR BROMFIELD              1:37.62   4 
  2 Krista Webb               SO NARRAGANSETT           1:39.22   3 
  3 Megan Ritchie             JR COYLE-CASS             1:40.19   4 
  4 Meghan Grela              SO URSULINE ACADEMY       1:40.31   4 
  5 Emily Senning             JR HAMILTON-WEN           1:41.22   3 
  6 Hannah Daly               JR ASHLAND                1:43.20   4 
  7 Mariah Tenney             SO MURDOCK                1:43.85   3 
  8 Vanessa LeBlanc           JR AMESBURY               1:44.01   3 
  9 Sydney Sanford            SO LUNENBURG              1:44.04   4 
 10 Sarah McAulliffe          SR MILLIS                 1:44.45   3 
 11 Maddie Ward               SO NORWELL                1:45.03   4 
 12 Ashley Pereira            SO FAIRHAVEN              1:45.05   3 
 13 Jessica Drane             JR UXBRIDGE               1:46.16   2 
 14 Kelsi McDougle            SO HOPEDALE               1:46.38   2 
 15 Taylor Anderson           JR BISH FENWICK           1:47.76   1 
 16 Brie Cote                 JR HOLYOKE CATH           1:47.79   2 
 17 Alexa Henriques           JR COYLE-CASS             1:48.19   1 
 18 Zoe Coburn                JR PIONEER VALL           1:48.43   2 
 19 Mackenzie Kingman         SO E BRIDGEWATR           1:48.74   2 
 20 Carly Leary               SR ST PETER- MARIAN       1:49.43   2 
 21 Catherine MacIsaac        SR MOUNT ALVERNIA         1:49.85   1 
 22 Molly McFadden            SR URSULINE ACADEMY       1:51.35   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:48.52  2/16/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
  Meet-yards:   2:38.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             FR BROMFIELD              3:03.21  
  2 Lexi Buonfiglio           SO LYNNFIELD              3:05.46  
  3 Faye Haley                JR BISH FENWICK           3:05.58  
  4 Jennifer Markham          JR LUNENBURG              3:05.63  
  5 Tara Sullivan             SR URSULINE ACADEMY       3:05.88  
  6 Brooke Hansel             08 LUNENBURG              3:08.99  
  7 Norah Griffin             JR URSULINE ACADEMY       3:10.18  
  8 Cassandra Harding         SR AMESBURY               3:11.37  
  9 Sarah Saccoach            SO ARCH WLLIAMS           3:11.59  
 10 Delaney Adams             JR COYLE-CASS             3:11.63  
 11 Emily Horgan              FR HAMILTON-WEN           3:11.81  
 12 Maria Schwab              SO MARIAN-FRAM            3:11.92  
 13 Jenn Cardinal             SR HOLYOKE CATH           3:12.88  
 14 Sophia Colins             08 BROMFIELD              3:12.95  
 15 Lori Merlo                JR BEDFORD                3:14.00  
 16 Sarah Duffy               SO HAMILTON-WEN           3:15.21  
 17 Rita Maurais              07 HOPEDALE               3:16.03  
 18 Taylor Tagliente          SO AMESBURY               3:16.42  
 19 Margaret Kibbler          SR BROMFIELD              3:18.28  
 20 Katie Wordell             JR FAIRHAVEN              3:18.87  
 21 Samantha Barrett          FR O.R.R.                 3:19.94  
 22 Katie Boutin              JR COYLE-CASS             3:20.34  
 23 Nicole Bowen              SO E BRIDGEWATR           3:20.53  
 24 Jennifer Crawford         SO NO READING             3:21.91  
 25 Taylor Black              JR BISH FENWICK           3:22.01  
 26 Sydney Durand             SR BROMFIELD              3:22.44  
 27 Summer Jones              JR E BRIDGEWATR           3:23.62  
 28 Stacie Linfield           JR NORTON                 3:32.38  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:02.69  2/15/2002   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail Pohl              SO WESTON                 5:08.30  
  2 Olivia Brackett           JR WESTON                 5:11.27  
  3 Renee Capps               FR NARRAGANSETT           5:12.43  
  4 Olivia Lantz              08 MANCHESTER ESSEX       5:13.57  
  5 Brianna Venturo           SR COYLE-CASS             5:17.87  
  6 Katie Powers              SR CARD SPELLMAN          5:21.18  
  7 Erica Gagnon              SR ARCH WLLIAMS           5:26.22  
  8 Jennifer Salit            SR SEEKONK                5:27.48  
  9 Alyssa Swindells          JR BROMFIELD              5:31.23  
 10 Katie Knox                JR ND ACAD-WORC           5:33.03  
 11 Claire Pacione            SO HAMILTON-WEN           5:33.16  
 12 Kylie Chartier            FR NARRAGANSETT           5:34.66  
 13 Angelica Kartsounis       SO LYNNFIELD              5:37.20  
 14 Allison Weiler            JR NORWELL                5:38.38  
 15 Emma Rothkopf             SR BROMFIELD              5:39.81  
 16 Fiona Davis               FR MANCHESTER ESSEX       5:40.54  
 17 Chelsey Peso              SR UXBRIDGE               5:41.43  
 18 Rachel Harrington         FR SOUTH HADLEY           5:41.80  
 19 Edom Wessenyeleh          SO WESTON                 5:43.48  
 20 Julia Shorter             FR AMESBURY               5:43.91  
 21 Emily Anderson            JR MEDWAY                 5:44.85  
 22 Meredith Reynolds         SO MEDWAY                 5:47.80  
 23 Kayla Hogan               JR CARD SPELLMAN          5:48.70  
 24 Meaghan Hutch             SR COYLE-CASS             5:50.34  
 25 Alish Dennigan            SR NORWELL                5:52.39  
 26 Emily Roseman             SR O.R.R.                 5:54.65  
 -- Jennifer Asci             JR ROCKLAND                    DQ   cut in early
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:31.82  2/16/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                FR NARRAGANSETT          11:33.11  
  2 Brittany Venturo          SR COYLE-CASS            11:49.60  
  3 Arianna Maida             FR BISH FENWICK          11:51.35  
  4 Meg Blatchford            SO HAMILTON-WEN          11:56.47  
  5 Sarah Poulin              SR ASHLAND               11:56.59  
  6 Staci Rezendes            JR HOLYOKE CATH          12:11.41  
  7 Katie Burns               FR MURDOCK               12:12.00  
  8 Katie Knox                JR ND ACAD-WORC          12:21.94  
  9 Carrie Goodrich           SO HAMILTON-WEN          12:23.59  
 10 Lesedi Graveline          SO AUBURN                12:25.27  
 11 Molly McMahon             JR CASE                  12:31.74  
 12 Elizabeth McDermott       SO AUSTIN PREP           12:37.45  
 13 Victoria Belcher          JR SEEKONK               12:47.78  
 14 Emily Knox                FR ND ACAD-WORC          12:56.13  
 15 Sammi Albanese            JR LYNNFIELD             12:59.57  
 16 Audrey Boraski            SO HOLYOKE CATH          13:05.66  
 17 Alicia Cutter             FR E BRIDGEWATR          13:07.96  
 18 Kaitlin McCauley          FR ARLINGTON CATH.       13:14.38  
 19 Laura McBride             SR NO READING            13:16.57  
 20 Erin Carroll              FR NEWBURYPORT           13:17.55  
 21 Waleska Alves             SR WATERTOWN             13:31.60  
 -- Charlotte Walmsley        JR WESTON                     DNF  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05  2/21/1998   Elizabeth Perry, Old Rochester Reg. HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marina Boebel             JR BEDFORD               36-03.25     11.05m 
  2 Kristina Moran            SR BISH FENWICK          35-04.25     10.77m 
  3 Aurora Rougeau            SR MOHAWK TRAIL          34-11.50     10.65m 
  4 Julie LeClair             JR COYLE-CASS            34-11.25     10.64m 
  5 Nicole Gilcoine           SO ROCKLAND              33-10.75     10.33m 
  6 Brittany Green            SR LUNENBURG             33-07.75     10.25m 
  7 Sabrina Silva             SO MAHAR REG             33-00.25     10.06m 
  8 Julia Basile              FR ARLINGTON CATH.       32-07.50      9.94m 
  9 Rebekah Depillo           SR CARD SPELLMAN         31-04.50      9.56m 
 10 Sarah Powell              SR AUBURN                31-04.25      9.55m 
 11 Victoria Danielson        SR SEEKONK               31-01.75      9.49m 
 12 Alyssa Flaherty           SR MILLBURY              30-04.00      9.24m 
 13 Andrea Vulter             JR GRAFTON               29-07.75      9.03m 
 14 Samantha Holloway         SR LUNENBURG             29-07.00      9.01m 
 15 Gaelin Farrell            FR NARRAGANSETT          29-04.00      8.94m 
 16 Ryann Monteiro            JR O.R.R.                29-03.00      8.91m 
 17 Katie Sheehan             SO NORWELL               29-02.50      8.90m 
 18 Kesheal Henderson         FR MOHAWK TRAIL          28-11.75      8.83m 
 19 Caitlyn May               SR SUTTON HS             28-11.50      8.82m 
 20 Alexandra Bare            SR O.R.R.                28-11.25      8.82m 
 21 Kathleen Wilkinson        SR BISH FENWICK          28-10.75      8.80m 
 22 Jessica Levarity          SR AMESBURY              28-10.25      8.79m 
 23 Julie Muscato             SR ASHLAND               28-09.75      8.78m  28-03.75
 23 Jordan Macaskill          JR MILLIS                28-09.75      8.78m  28-03.25
 25 Molly Downing             JR DEDHAM                28-06.75      8.70m 
 26 Olivia Burrill            SR SUTTON HS             28-01.50      8.57m 
 27 Nicole Smith              SR E BRIDGEWATR          28-01.00      8.55m 
 28 Amanda Tilden             SR O.R.R.                27-10.25      8.48m 
 29 Hannah Shoreman           JR AMESBURY              27-09.00      8.45m 
 30 Alicia Parent             SR BELLINGHAM            27-06.00      8.38m 
 31 Brittany Winters          SO AUSTIN PREP           27-05.00      8.35m 
 31 Catrina Perros            JR MILLIS                27-05.00      8.35m 
 33 Nareh Sahakian            JR LYNNFIELD             26-06.75      8.09m 
 34 Emily Doucet              SO MEDWAY                26-01.25      7.95m 
 35 Cayla Johnston            JR O.R.R.                25-07.50      7.81m 
 36 Ebi Doubeni               SO  HOLY NAME            25-05.00      7.74m 
 37 Cassie Helmar             JR O.R.R.                25-04.75      7.74m 
 38 Danielle Soar             SR NARRAGANSETT          25-01.50      7.65m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1995        Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SO UXBRIDGE               5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Megan Ritchie             JR COYLE-CASS             5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Erin McIntyre             SR NORTHBRIDGE           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Hailey McKean             SR E BRIDGEWATR           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Kate Dreyer               SR ASHLAND               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Cayla Leinonen            SR DAVID PROUTY          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Heather Denisco           JR LYNNFIELD             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Ariele Krevosky           JR SUTTON HS             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Alana Kelley              JR BELLINGHAM            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Paige Santos              FR O.R.R.                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Rachel Thomas             SR WATERTOWN              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Tess Forton               JR MOHAWK TRAIL           4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Camilla Worsfold          JR HAMILTON-WEN          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Lily Shiland              SO HAMILTON-WEN          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Becca Gonsalves           JR ARLINGTON CATH.       J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Emily Shaw                JR NO READING                  NH            
 -- Rebekah Sargent           SO NORTON                      NH            
 -- Sharline Polycarpe        SR CATHEDRAL                   NH            
 -- Talia Flores              JR WATERTOWN                   NH            
 -- Brogan Ulf                FR LUNENBURG                   NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shannoya Scott            JR NEW LEADERSHIP        16-10.00      5.13m 
  2 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                16-08.75      5.09m 
  3 Brittany Angiolillo       SR NO READING            16-07.50      5.06m 
  4 Victoria Miles            SR MILLBURY              16-02.00      4.92m 
  5 Ariele Krevosky           JR SUTTON HS             15-09.75      4.81m 
  6 Shaunna Lizek             JR LUNENBURG             15-06.00      4.72m 
  7 Katie Powers              SR CARD SPELLMAN         15-05.50      4.71m 
  8 Lauren Reis               SR ARLINGTON CATH.       15-03.50      4.66m 
  9 Vanessa Noelte            JR SEEKONK               15-03.25      4.65m 
 10 Mirjam Fremgen            SO SOUTH HADLEY          15-02.00      4.62m 
 11 Katy O'Hara               SR HOLYOKE CATH          14-10.50      4.53m 
 12 Emelia Barron             SR WESTON                14-10.00      4.52m 
 13 Audrey Schmidt            JR MILLBURY              14-08.00      4.47m 
 14 Helen Tucceri             SR MOUNT ALVERNIA        14-06.50      4.43m 
 15 Jenn Cardinal             SR HOLYOKE CATH          14-03.50      4.35m 
 16 Karianne Downing          SO DEDHAM                14-03.25      4.34m 
 17 Aurora Rougeau            SR MOHAWK TRAIL          14-03.00      4.34m 
 18 Alisha Ciolek             SR HOLYOKE CATH          14-01.00      4.29m 
 19 Brianna Tabin             SR SOUTH HADLEY          13-11.25      4.24m 
 20 Angelique Nurse           JR AUBURN                13-03.50      4.05m 
 21 Jenna Masiello            JR ND ACAD-WORC          12-10.00      3.91m 
 22 Liza Perrault             SO ND ACAD-WORC          12-03.50      3.74m 
 23 Liz Jordan                SO CARD SPELLMAN         12-02.50      3.72m 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.58  2/14/1999   Hopkinton HS                              
                         Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           1:49.14   4 
     1) Morgan DaSilva FR               2) Therese Morss SR               
     3) Ally Saccone SO                 4) Hannah Walsh SO                
  2 WATERTOWN HS                                        1:49.67   4 
     1) Lauren Basile JR                2) Talia Flores JR                
     3) Meaghan Kelly JR                4) Rachel Thomas SR               
  3 MILLBURY JR/SR HS                                   1:52.06   3 
     1) Samantha Favreau JR             2) Victoria Miles SR              
     3) Audrey Schmidt JR               4) Robyn Thornburg FR             
  4 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:52.90   3 
     1) Jessica Drane JR                2) Jessica Koehne JR              
     3) Mickaela Lussier FR             4) Alicia Morales JR              
  5 NORTON HS                                           1:53.73   3 
     1) Meagan Elliott JR               2) Rebekah Sargent SO             
     3) Courtney Williams SR            4) Jill Wry SR                    
  6 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            1:53.81   3 
     1) Moriah Arnold SO                2) Emma Hall SO                   
     3) Bhavani Hodgkins SO             4) Alyssa Johnson SO              
  7 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:53.91   4 
     1) Robin Doroff JR                 2) Andrea Sargent SR              
     3) Lily Shiland SO                 4) Camilla Worsfold JR            
  8 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                            1:54.62   4 
     1) Natalie Emerson FR              2) Jessica Giglio JR              
     3) Jessica Patnaude JR             4) Caroline Trainor JR            
  9 SUTTON HS                                           1:54.92   3 
     1) Cierra Dubinsky SO              2) Sarah Kane SO                  
     3) Ariele Krevosky JR              4) Meghan Sullivan SR             
 10 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            1:56.43   2 
     1) Ashley Beaulieu SR              2) Gillian Cassidy-Payson SO      
     3) Alisha Ciolek SR                4) Katy O'Hara SR                 
 11 URSULINE ACADEMY-DEDHAM                             1:57.26   2 
     1) Lindsey Baryluk FR              2) Kelli Kadlick SR               
     3) Mikaela Prego SR                4) Nicole Saad SR                 
 12 ASHLAND HS                                          1:57.55   1 
     1) Hannah Daly JR                  2) Kala Dawkins SO                
     3) Danielle Kaprielian JR          4) Camille Mitjans SO             
 13 AUBURN HS                                           1:58.47   2 
     1) Lesedi Graveline SO             2) Angelique Nurse JR             
     3) Nichole Tillery JR              4) Emily Usher SO                 
 14 NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER                           1:58.58   1 
     1) Kristen Bania JR                2) Melissa Elrod JR               
     3) Jenna Masiello JR               4) Liza Perrault SO               
 15 NORTH READING HS                                    1:59.61   1 
     1) Brittany Angiolillo SR          2) Kara D'Alelio SR               
     3) Sara Doran FR                   4) Rebecca Kelly JR               
 -- SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                 FS   4 
     1) Emily Dominick SO               2) Hannah Kelleher FR             
     3) Hannah Spring JR                4) Anna Sullivan SR               
 -- NEW LEADERSHIP CHARTER -SPFLD                            DQ   2  Passed out of zone
     1) Kaila Barnett JR                2) Jasmine Jones SO               
     3) Shannoya Scott JR               4) Diamond Texeira FR             
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:39.54  2/17/2001   Bromfield School-Harvard                  
                         Rosato,P.,Yanikoski,A.,Morse,D.,Lambie,A.         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LUNENBURG HS                                        9:49.44  
     1) Gabriella Guilette SR           2) Brooke Hansel 08               
     3) Jennifer Markham JR             4) Sydney Sanford SO              
  2 NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL                          10:01.89  
     1) Anna Capps FR                   2) Renee Capps FR                 
     3) Kylie Chartier FR               4) Krista Webb SO                 
  3 URSULINE ACADEMY-DEDHAM                            10:02.43  
     1) Meghan Grela SO                 2) Norah Griffin JR               
     3) Tara Sullivan SR                4) Anna Dolan SR                  
  4 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                         10:05.96  
     1) Delaney Adams JR                2) Megan Ritchie JR               
     3) Brianna Venturo SR              4) Brittany Venturo SR            
  5 WESTON HS                                          10:07.91  
     1) Olivia Brackett JR              2) Abigail Pohl SO                
     3) Edom Wessenyeleh SO             4) Dana White SR                  
  6 AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL                               10:08.00  
     1) Megan Cullen SO                 2) Cassandra Harding SR           
     3) Vanessa LeBlanc JR              4) Taylor Tagliente SO            
  7 SUTTON HS                                          10:09.32  
     1) Corinne Bonder JR               2) Vickie Graham SO               
     3) Liz Murphy SO                   4) Stacie Sabo SR                 
  8 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                 10:20.10  
     1) Meg Blatchford SO               2) Emily Horgan FR                
     3) Claire Pacione SO               4) Emily Senning JR               
  9 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                           10:36.22  
     1) Julia Alexander SR              2) Sophia Colins 08               
     3) Alice Kennedy SR                4) Margaret Kibbler SR            
 10 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                           10:48.19  
     1) Taylor Black JR                 2) Faye Haley JR                  
     3) Arianna Maida FR                4) Marissa O'Brien JR             
 11 FAIRHAVEN HS                                       10:50.52  
     1) Corinne Fortin SR               2) Ashley Pereira SO              
     3) Alex Saulenas SO                4) Katie Wordell JR               
 12 MANCHESTER ESSEX REGIONAL HIGH                     10:59.10  
     1) Fiona Davis FR                  2) Olivia Dumont SR               
     3) Sarah Lewiecki FR               4) Melissa Moore JR               
 13 WATERTOWN HS                                       10:59.76  
     1) Waleska Alves SR                2) Margaret Antonellis JR         
     3) Calista Diehl JR                4) Jessica Doggett SR             
 14 MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL                                 11:02.87  
     1) Emily Anderson JR               2) Danielle Bavouix FR            
     3) Holly Niemczyk JR               4) Meredith Reynolds SO           
 15 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                           11:11.25  
     1) Audrey Boraski SO               2) Katelyn Gilhooly SO            
     3) Staci Rezendes JR               4) Falon Rooke SR                 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.69  2/21/1998   Wayland H.S.                              
  Meet-yards:   4:07.70  1990        (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            4:09.88   4 
     1) Sydney Durand SR                2) Alexia Lipman FR               
     3) Mimi Narbonee SR                4) Kim West SR                    
  2 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      4:14.44   4 
     1) Taylor Burl SR                  2) Meghan Corbett JR              
     3) Nicole Galer JR                 4) Katie Gorenflo SO              
  3 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              4:15.60   4 
     1) Katelynne Hickey SR             2) Liz Jordan SO                  
     3) Katie Powers SR                 4) Lena Tran JR                   
  4 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:21.30   4 
     1) Mirjam Fremgen SO               2) Paige Geib FR                  
     3) Julia Lamontagne SR             4) Hannah Spring JR               
  5 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                      4:23.03   3 
     1) Leanne Comeau JR                2) Becca Gonsalves JR             
     3) Serena McNary FR                4) Lauren Reis SR                 
  6 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  4:23.39   4 
     1) Robin Doroff JR                 2) Andrea Sargent SR              
     3) Lily Shiland SO                 4) Camilla Worsfold JR            
  7 HOPEDALE                                            4:25.89   4 
     1) Julia McDermott SO              2) Kelsi McDougle SO              
     3) Casey Sether SO                 4) Rita Maurais 07                
  8 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           4:28.22   3 
     1) Samantha Barrett FR             2) Abby Hiller SO                 
     3) Hannah O'Day SR                 4) Paige Santos FR                
  9 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              4:28.71   3 
     1) Devan Egan SO                   2) Lauren McGrath SO              
     3) Ali Rabideau SO                 4) Maria Schwab SO                
 10 MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALLS                          4:28.89   2 
 11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 4:29.19   3 
     1) Nicole Bowen SO                 2) Summer Jones JR                
     3) Mackenzie Kingman SO            4) Elizabeth LeBlanc FR           
 12 DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL                                 4:31.34   1 
     1) Emily Carroll JR                2) Megan Kaswandik JR             
     3) Emily Miller JR                 4) Ava Saster JR                  
 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            4:31.67   2 
     1) Emily Birgner SR                2) Jenn Cardinal SR               
     3) Gillian Cassidy-Payson SO       4) Brie Cote JR                   
 14 ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE                            4:33.95   2 
     1) Blayne Baker SO                 2) Isabella Filbotte SO           
     3) Erica Gagnon SR                 4) Sarah Saccoach SO              
 15 WEST BRIDGEWATER MID/SR. HS                         4:34.78   2 
     1) Abby Cosgrove FR                2) Tarra Graziano SR              
     3) Vickie Ha SR                    4) Brooke Wojciechowski FR        
 16 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                            4:35.73   3 
     1) Taylor Anderson JR              2) Aurora Morse JR                
     3) Julia Pierce SO                 4) Kaleigh Price SO               
 17 AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL                                4:36.77   3 
     1) Natalie Dawes SO                2) Ali French SR                  
     3) Julia Shorter FR                4) Stephanie Valme SR             
 18 NORTH READING HS                                    4:37.47   1 
     1) Brittany Angiolillo SR          2) Kara D'Alelio SR               
     3) Briana Goddard JR               4) Kristen Landry JR              
 19 ST PETER- MARION HS-WORCETER                        4:38.27   1 
     1) Carly Leary SR                  2) Alissa Milewski SO             
     3) Brianna Milewski SR             4) Shannon O'Donnell SO           
 20 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         4:45.57   1 
     1) Abby Amenta FR                  2) Katie Burns FR                 
     3) Rachel Durgin FR                4) Mariah Tenney SO               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   40        2) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   38   
    3) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON  36        4) NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL  32   
    5) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          24        5) LUNENBURG HS               24   
    7) LYNNFIELD HS                23        8) WESTON HS                  22   
    9) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody    21       10) ASHLAND HS                 18   
   11) Ursuline Academy-Dedham     17       11) UXBRIDGE HS                17   
   13) MILLBURY JR/SR HS           16       13) NEWBURYPORT HS             16   
   15) South Hadley High School    15       16) New Leadership Charter -S  13   
   17) NORTON HS                   12       17) CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON     12   
   19) WATERTOWN HS                11       19) Amesbury High School       11   
   21) BEDFORD HS                  10       22) NORTHBRIDGE HS              6   
   22) NORTH READING HS             6       22) SUTTON HS                   6   
   22) Arlington Catholic High Sc   6       22) SEEKONK HS                  6   
   22) MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALLS   6       22) DEDHAM HS                   6   
   29) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS          5       29) Manchester Essex Regional   5   
   31) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDO   4       31) ROCKLAND HS                 4   
   31) LEICESTER HS                 4       34) DAVID PROUTY HS - SPENCER   3   
   34) HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY     3       36) Mahar Regional School       2   
   36) ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE     2       36) Hopedale                    2   
   39) Mount Alvernia - Newton      1       39) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWBURYPORT HS              49        2) SUTTON HS                  43   
    3) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   38        4) CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON     28   
    5) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON  27        6) Amesbury High School       21.50
    7) Mahar Regional School       20        8) South Hadley High School   19   
    8) SEEKONK HS                  19       10) Blackstone-Millville Regi  18   
   11) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS         17       11) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS         17   
   13) NORTH READING HS            15       14) NORTON HS                  13.50
   15) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    12       16) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody   11   
   16) Nipmuc Regional High Schoo  11       18) St Peter- Marion HS-Worce  10   
   18) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDO  10       18) AUSTIN PREP HS - READING   10   
   21) MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALLS   9       22) GRAFTON HS                  8   
   22) Snowden Intl School-Boston   8       24) New Leadership Charter -S   6   
   24) LYNNFIELD HS                 6       26) Hopedale                    5   
   26) CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIELD   5       26) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM      5   
   26) OXFORD HS                    5       26) NORWELL HS                  5   
   26) Arlington Catholic High Sc   5       32) ASHLAND HS                  4   
   32) AUBURN HS                    4       34) WINTHROP HS                 3   
   34) WESTON HS                    3       34) Manchester Essex Regional   3   
   34) CATHEDRAL HS - BOSTON        3       38) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM      2   
   38) Medway High School           2       38) Bartlett Jr./Sr. HS         2   
   41) DEDHAM HS                    1       41) ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE    1   
   41) Douglas High School          1       41) NORTHBRIDGE HS              1   
   41) BELLINGHAM HS                1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News