Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, February 19, 2011

overall



Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

February 19, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Adam Bulewich                               34     1 M 20-39      18:28.0    5:57/M
       2    Cameron Cook            GSH                 16     1 M  0-19      18:44.0    6:03/M
       3    Art Reilly              GSH                 50     1 M 50-59      19:08.0    6:10/M
       4    Steve Forrest           GSH                 47     1 M 40-49      19:18.0    6:14/M
       5    Melissa Stellato                            29     1 F 20-39      19:20.0    6:14/M
       6    Norm Fuller             GSH                 51     2 M 50-59      19:31.0    6:18/M
       7    Scott Rossi             GSH                 48     2 M 40-49      20:14.0    6:32/M
       8    Gary Gray                                   34     2 M 20-39      20:26.0    6:35/M
       9    Maru Aoki                                   25     3 M 20-39      20:38.0    6:39/M
      10    Bob McCormick                               45     3 M 40-49      20:49.0    6:43/M
      11    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     3 M 50-59      20:54.0    6:45/M
      12    Vee Bunn                                    37     4 M 20-39      21:01.0    6:47/M
      13    Spencer Beaver          EORC                34     5 M 20-39      21:01.0    6:47/M
      14    David Bruton                                51     4 M 50-59      21:02.0    6:47/M
      15    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 43     1 F 40-49      21:05.0    6:48/M
      16    Tim Dailey              GSH                 26     6 M 20-39      21:20.0    6:53/M
      17    Jason Beaver            EORC                 9     2 M  0-19      21:22.0    6:54/M
      18    Kim Handzel                                 37     2 F 20-39      21:34.0    6:57/M
      19    Garrett Lemek                               50     5 M 50-59      21:41.0    7:00/M
      20    John Bigos              GSH                 57     6 M 50-59      21:44.0    7:01/M
      21    Bob Dacey               HTC                 61     1 M 60-69      21:55.0    7:04/M
      22    Rich Clark              GSH                 57     7 M 50-59      22:03.0    7:07/M
      23    Kevin Tranberg          HTC                 42     4 M 40-49      22:11.0    7:09/M
      24    Laurence Lohman                             15     3 M  0-19      22:12.0    7:10/M
      25    Billy Carroll           GSH                 10     4 M  0-19      22:19.0    7:12/M
      26    Chris Tierney                               23     7 M 20-39      22:31.0    7:16/M
      27    Dan McNair              GSH                 36     8 M 20-39      22:39.0    7:18/M
      28    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 46     5 M 40-49      22:51.0    7:22/M
      29    Sean Egan                                   16     5 M  0-19      22:56.0    7:24/M
      30    Bob Viereck                                 62     2 M 60-69      22:58.0    7:25/M
      31    Ian Lane                                    31     9 M 20-39      23:15.0    7:30/M
      32    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 55     8 M 50-59      23:19.0    7:31/M
      33    Peter Briggeman         HTC                 53     9 M 50-59      23:24.0    7:33/M
      34    Cameron Scott                               13     6 M  0-19      23:31.0    7:35/M
      35    Mark Laudati                                52    10 M 50-59      23:34.0    7:36/M
      36    Eric Szymojko                               35    10 M 20-39      23:39.0    7:38/M
      37    Gerry Boggis                                32    11 M 20-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      38    Donald Forest                               42     6 M 40-49      23:45.0    7:40/M
      39    Pete Campbell           GSH                 47     7 M 40-49      24:05.0    7:46/M
      40    Gerry Kane                                  59    11 M 50-59      24:10.0    7:48/M
      41    Tom Walsh               HTC                 55    12 M 50-59      24:20.0    7:51/M
      42    Meghan Dolan                                25     3 F 20-39      24:26.0    7:53/M
      43    Jonathan Tetherly       MVTC                66     3 M 60-69      24:33.0    7:55/M
      44    Don DeCain                                  53    13 M 50-59      24:41.0    7:58/M
      45    Amy Donle               GSH                 36     4 F 20-39      24:42.0    7:58/M
      46    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 61     1 F 60-69      24:50.0    8:01/M
      47    Luke Baillargeon                            30    12 M 20-39      24:53.0    8:02/M
      48    Betty Quinn                                 60     2 F 60-69      25:03.0    8:05/M
      49    Stephen Tolman                              65     4 M 60-69      25:10.0    8:07/M
      50    Pete Westover           SMAC                66     5 M 60-69      25:19.0    8:10/M
      51    Geert Mol                                   38    13 M 20-39      25:19.0    8:10/M
      52    Julie Carroll           GSH                 12     1 F  0-19      25:21.0    8:11/M
      53    Randy Sujat             GSH                 58    14 M 50-59      25:31.0    8:14/M
      54    Richard Zito                                25    14 M 20-39      25:46.0    8:19/M
      55    Noah Gurzenski          GSH                 16     7 M  0-19      25:52.0    8:21/M
      56    Brian Goddu             GSH                 61     6 M 60-69      25:54.0    8:21/M
      57    Ray Prest                                   71     1 M 70-99      25:57.0    8:22/M
      58    Mike Murphy             GSH                 54    15 M 50-59      26:02.0    8:24/M
      59    Jim Liebel              GSH                 62     7 M 60-69      26:09.0    8:26/M
      60    Kathleen Dusel          GSH                 56     1 F 50-59      26:11.0    8:27/M
      61    Bill Boyle              EORC                54    16 M 50-59      26:23.0    8:31/M
      62    John Lohman                                 54    17 M 50-59      26:25.0    8:31/M
      63    Kirstin Lane                                28     5 F 20-39      26:33.0    8:34/M
      64    Rob Carpenter                               53    18 M 50-59      26:33.0    8:34/M
      65    Stephanie Yeomans                           42     2 F 40-49      26:35.0    8:35/M
      66    Caroline Dusel          GSH                 24     6 F 20-39      26:42.0    8:37/M
      67    Rick Facchini                               49     8 M 40-49      27:10.0    8:46/M
      68    Mike DeMatteo                               56    19 M 50-59      27:16.0    8:48/M
      69    Seth Roberts            GSH                 59    20 M 50-59      27:31.0    8:53/M
      70    Laura Galvin                                41     3 F 40-49      27:38.0    8:55/M
      71    Donald Smith                                51    21 M 50-59      27:40.0    8:55/M
      72    Karen Reilly            GSH                 54     2 F 50-59      27:54.0    9:00/M
      73    Stephen Brault                              47     9 M 40-49      28:02.0    9:03/M
      74    Mary Muldoon                                47     4 F 40-49      28:13.0    9:06/M
      75    Melissa Mol                                 35     7 F 20-39      28:26.0    9:10/M
      76    Kim Murphy                                  48     5 F 40-49      28:39.0    9:15/M
      77    Jack Stack              GSH                 62     8 M 60-69      28:49.0    9:18/M
      78    Jack Egan                                   52    22 M 50-59      29:38.0    9:34/M
      79    Amber Barry                                 31     8 F 20-39      29:56.0    9:39/M
      80    Curtis Wohlers                              54    23 M 50-59      30:06.0    9:43/M
      81    Richard Zbrozek         HTC                 64     9 M 60-69      30:20.0    9:47/M
      82    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 59    24 M 50-59      30:26.0    9:49/M
      83    Andy McElwain           GSH                 54    25 M 50-59      30:34.0    9:52/M
      84    Terri McElwain          GSH                 54     3 F 50-59      30:40.0    9:54/M
      85    Ellen Czuprynski                            39     9 F 20-39      31:04.0   10:01/M
      86    Brian Duffey                                40    10 M 40-49      31:05.0   10:02/M
      87    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 56    26 M 50-59      31:17.0   10:05/M
      88    Don Grant               SMAC                68    10 M 60-69      32:54.0   10:37/M
      89    Dave Plante                                 52    27 M 50-59      34:17.0   11:04/M
      90    Peter Stasz             GSH                 63    11 M 60-69      35:18.0   11:23/M
      91    Cotton Hewes            GSH                  9     8 M  0-19      38:23.0   12:23/M
      92    Chela Hewes             GSH                  8     2 F  0-19      39:07.0   12:37/M
      93    Robert Hewes            GSH                 44    11 M 40-49      39:08.0   12:37/M
      94    Bruce Kurtz                                 74     2 M 70-99      58:45.0   18:57/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News