Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Martha's Vineyard 20-Miler

Martha's Vineyard, MA, February 19, 2011

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Filly ]

Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/34   M3539 1:54:52  5:45 Chad Carr              35 M    52 Cambridge MA            
    2   1/22   M3034 1:57:20  5:52 Ryan Aschbrenner       33 M    10 Nashua NH               
    3   1/18   M2529 1:59:15  5:58 Timothy Catoggio       25 M    56 South Boston MA         
    4   2/22   M3034 1:59:42  6:00 Kevin Gravina          32 M   469 Cambridge MA            
    5   1/43   M4044 2:01:02  6:04 Jonathan May           42 M   415 Charlestown MA          
    6   1/5    M2024 2:02:33  6:08 Thomas Fagin           22 M   114 Ledyland CT             
    7   2/34   M3539 2:04:08  6:13 Jon Chesto             39 M    58 South Boston MA         
    8   2/5    M2024 2:05:02  6:16 Jake Marcus            21 M   433 North Easton MA         
    9   3/5    M2024 2:05:32  6:17 Evan Williams          24 M   479 Falmouth MA             
   10   3/34   M3539 2:05:56  6:18 Zachary Laidley        38 M   199 East Walpole MA         
   11   1/23   M5054 2:06:16  6:19 Chris Spinney          51 M   333 Arlington MA            
   12   4/34   M3539 2:07:44  6:24 Chris Schulten         38 M   314 Middlefield CT          
   13   2/18   M2529 2:08:21  6:26 Keegan Skidmore        28 M   326 Burlington MA           
   14   3/18   M2529 2:09:38  6:29 David Corbett          27 M    74 Stoneham MA             
   15   1/31   M4549 2:11:23  6:35 Kwn Ross               49 M   301 Boston MA               
   16   2/43   M4044 2:11:38  6:35 Mark Bell              44 M   420 Sudbury MA              
   17   1/20   F3539 2:11:42  6:36 Katherine Aldridge     37 F     5 Alpine NY               
   18   3/43   M4044 2:12:05  6:37 Steve Faluotico        42 M   115 Falmouth MA             
   19   4/18   M2529 2:12:17  6:37 Christopher Ryan       28 M   308 Worcester MA            
   20   3/22   M3034 2:12:44  6:39 William McGandy        30 M   234 Lebanon NH              
   21   1/30   F4044 2:12:52  6:39 Emily Bryans           43 F    41 Schenectady NY          
   22   1/26   F2529 2:13:17  6:40 Randy Stockbridge      28 F   403 Canton MA               
   23   2/31   M4549 2:13:44  6:42 Paul Letoile           46 M   436 Wakefield RI            
   24   2/26   F2529 2:13:55  6:42 Kaitlin Anelauskas     25 F   407 Cambridge MA            
   25   5/34   M3539 2:13:58  6:42 Andrew Schneider       35 M   312 Cambridge MA            
   26   4/22   M3034 2:13:58  6:42 Brian Tinger           33 M   348 Somerville MA           
   27   6/34   M3539 2:14:32  6:44 Gregory Derick         39 M    89 Endicott NY             
   28   2/23   M5054 2:14:33  6:44 James Roy              50 M   302 Stonington CT           
   29   3/31   M4549 2:14:37  6:44 Peter Fratini          45 M   365 Westfield MA            
   30   4/31   M4549 2:15:00  6:45 Charlie Bemis          48 M    23 Derry NH                
   31   4/43   M4044 2:15:01  6:46 Michael Kelly          40 M   185 Selkirk NY              
   32   5/43   M4044 2:15:04  6:46 Thor Kirleis           41 M   405 North Reading MA        
   33   6/43   M4044 2:15:20  6:46 Stanley Mickus         43 M   242 Mystic CT               
   34   2/30   F4044 2:15:42  6:48 Claire Gadrow          41 F   431 South Kingstown RI      
   35   3/23   M5054 2:17:25  6:53 Errol Yudelman         51 M   392 Newton MA               
   36   5/18   M2529 2:17:36  6:53 Tim Morin              27 M   212 Arlington MA            
   37   5/31   M4549 2:17:53  6:54 Ian Kulin              46 M   460 North Kingstown RI      
   38   6/18   M2529 2:17:54  6:54 Jonathan Smith         28 M   329 New Haven CT            
   39   1/17   M5559 2:18:00  6:54 Fred Bartlet           55 M    17 Narragansett RI         
   40   6/31   M4549 2:18:19  6:55 Andy Novis             47 M   352 Newton MA               
   41   1/28   F3034 2:18:50  6:57 Beth Coughlin          32 F   429 Newton MA               
   42   7/34   M3539 2:19:14  6:58 Michael Murphy         37 M   251 Wyalusing PA            
   43   7/31   M4549 2:19:30  6:59 Paul Leslie-Smith      47 M   466 Wellesley MA            
   44   3/26   F2529 2:19:34  6:59 Erin Merritt           27 F   240 New York NY             
   45   7/43   M4044 2:19:59  7:00 Doug Cronin            44 M    79 Newton MA               
   46   4/23   M5054 2:20:42  7:03 Kenneth Martin         51 M   227 Manchester NH           
   47   5/22   M3034 2:21:49  7:06 Frank Georges          33 M   416 Lowell MA               
   48   3/30   F4044 2:22:00  7:06 Mairi Burfoot          41 F    46 Sudbury MA              
   49   8/43   M4044 2:22:31  7:08 Robert Reetz           43 M   288 Milton MA               
   50   2/28   F3034 2:22:53  7:09 Rachel Murphy          30 F   250 Wyalusing PA            
Record 1:48:34 by Patrick Moulton of Providence, RI in 2010
   2/19/2011  3:29PM



                                                                      Page 2
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   5/23   M5054 2:23:00  7:09 Peter Barbera          54 M    16 Wakefield RI            
   52   7/18   M2529 2:23:05  7:10 Amit Oza               27 M   474 Jamaica Plain MA        
   53   4/26   F2529 2:23:24  7:11 Bridget Ferrin         29 F   120 St Johnsbury VT         
   54   8/34   M3539 2:23:27  7:11 Peter Burns            39 M    48 Plymouth MA             
   55   5/26   F2529 2:23:32  7:11 Erin Wyner             29 F   391 Arlington MA            
   56   8/18   M2529 2:23:58  7:12 John Shuster           28 M   323 Natick MA               
   57   3/28   F3034 2:24:00  7:12 Katie Taormina         30 F   344 Gloucester MA           
   58   9/18   M2529 2:24:20  7:13 Jerome Weis            29 M   384 New Haven CT            
   59   8/31   M4549 2:24:26  7:14 Paul Vertefuile        46 M   369 Vineyard Haven MA       
   60   9/43   M4044 2:24:28  7:14 Robert Gray            43 M   147 Rye NH                  
   61  10/43   M4044 2:24:42  7:15 Hugh Hallawell         41 M   157 Boston MA               
   62   9/34   M3539 2:25:12  7:16 Sanjay D'Souza         36 M   100 Somerville MA           
   63  11/43   M4044 2:25:31  7:17 Michael Bonito         40 M    31 Sagamore Beach MA       
   64   4/28   F3034 2:25:40  7:17 Deborah Downs          34 F    98 Somerville MA           
   65   6/26   F2529 2:25:45  7:18 Mary McCarthy          28 F   231 Boston MA               
   66   2/17   M5559 2:25:49  7:18 John Haley             55 M   155 Albany NY               
   67  12/43   M4044 2:25:58  7:18 John Gadrow            41 M   432 South Kingstown RI      
   68  10/34   M3539 2:26:23  7:20 Brian Hamill           39 M   159 Watertown MA            
   69   5/28   F3034 2:26:29  7:20 Nicole Rattay          33 F   283 Newport RI              
   70   4/30   F4044 2:26:36  7:20 Kerry May              41 F   414 Charlestown MA          
   71  11/34   M3539 2:26:45  7:21 Keith Tully            39 M   351 Wayland MA              
   72   6/28   F3034 2:27:01  7:22 Sarah Weigel           34 F   382 Salem MA                
   73   1/2    F0119 2:27:11  7:22 Sarah Danner           17 F   311 Alpine NY               
   74  12/34   M3539 2:27:15  7:22 Matthew Aldridge       38 M     4 Alpine NY               
   75  13/43   M4044 2:27:16  7:22 James Hawley           41 M   164 W Barnstable MA         
   76   6/23   M5054 2:27:24  7:23 Don Burke              54 M   465 Mansfield MA            
   77   9/31   M4549 2:28:10  7:25 David Tetrealt         48 M   346 Narragansett RI         
   78   3/17   M5559 2:28:29  7:26 James Thompson         56 M   417 Newton MA               
   79  14/43   M4044 2:28:54  7:27 Edward Fitzpatrick     44 M   413 Providence RI           
   80  13/34   M3539 2:29:10  7:28 Jason Newton           35 M   258 North Chelmsford MA     
   81  14/34   M3539 2:29:14  7:28 Mike Gambino           35 M   135 Weymouth MA             
   82  10/31   M4549 2:29:46  7:30 Franco Bonfini         46 M   477 Eastham MA              
   83   1/30   F4549 2:30:18  7:31 Maria Conley           47 F    71 Norwood MA              
   84  11/31   M4549 2:30:27  7:32 Richard Brown          45 M    40 Danville NH             
   85  15/43   M4044 2:30:30  7:32 Tommy Marincic         40 M   223 Boston MA               
   86   5/30   F4044 2:31:00  7:33 Pamela Kustas          41 F   196 Cambridge MA            
   87   4/17   M5559 2:31:30  7:35 Wayne Nichols          56 M   462 Edgartown MA            
   88   6/30   F4044 2:31:49  7:36 Laurie Nahigian        40 F   425 South Boston MA         
   89   7/28   F3034 2:32:07  7:37 Merissa Titlow         32 F   410 New York NY             
   90   8/28   F3034 2:32:37  7:38 Mariah Titlow          33 F   349 Somerville MA           
   91   2/30   F4549 2:32:55  7:39 Margaret Kennedy       45 F   480 Hopkinton MA            
   92  12/31   M4549 2:33:04  7:40 Stephen Sheerin        45 M   320 Maynard MA              
   93   7/23   M5054 2:33:06  7:40 David Krom             51 M   195 Worcester MA            
   94  15/34   M3539 2:33:13  7:40 Philip Walsh           35 M   375 Cambridge MA            
   95   9/28   F3034 2:33:19  7:40 Gina Newton            33 F   257 North Chelmsford MA     
   96  13/31   M4549 2:33:31  7:41 Sean McDonough         49 M   233 Sterling MA             
   97  16/34   M3539 2:33:40  7:41 Martin Potter          39 M   276 Boston MA               
   98   7/26   F2529 2:33:41  7:42 Amanda Walsh           27 F   377 Boston MA               
   99  10/28   F3034 2:33:46  7:42 Gina Lafkas            31 F   426 Somerville MA           
  100  14/31   M4549 2:33:53  7:42 Leonard Verville       47 M   370 Oak Bluffs MA           
   2/19/2011  3:29PM



                                                                      Page 3
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   5/17   M5559 2:33:56  7:42 Pasquale Ferrigno      57 M   119 Storrs CT               
  102  16/43   M4044 2:34:00  7:42 Tim Harris             43 M   161 Beverly MA              
  103   1/6    F5559 2:34:35  7:44 Mary Camire            57 F    50 Wakefield RI            
  104  17/34   M3539 2:34:41  7:45 Greg Guarriello        35 M   153 Arlington MA            
  105  10/18   M2529 2:35:03  7:46 Carl Berdahl           26 M    22 New Haven CT            
  106   8/26   F2529 2:35:16  7:46 Mary McGinty           28 F   235 Boston MA               
  107   1/13   F5054 2:35:30  7:47 Judy Eick              50 F   109 New York NY             
  108  15/31   M4549 2:35:31  7:47 Steven Eick            47 M   110 New York NY             
  109  17/43   M4044 2:35:45  7:48 Dan Quinn              43 M   280 Winchester MA           
  110  16/31   M4549 2:35:47  7:48 David Reavill          49 M   286 Walpole MA              
  111   3/30   F4549 2:35:48  7:48 Maureen Larkin         46 F   202 Walpole MA              
  112  11/28   F3034 2:36:24  7:50 Sarah Davis            34 F    83 Chilmark MA             
  113  11/18   M2529 2:36:28  7:50 Andreas Fragner        25 M   129 New Haven CT            
  114  17/31   M4549 2:37:17  7:52 John Benevides         47 M    20 New Bedford MA          
  115  12/18   M2529 2:37:23  7:53 Nicolas Warren         28 M   424 Columbia MA             
  116   4/30   F4549 2:37:25  7:53 Melissa Caron          46 F    51 Dover MA                
  117  18/34   M3539 2:37:53  7:54 James Moberg           38 M   245 Arlington MA            
  118   6/22   M3034 2:38:00  7:54 Gabriel Boisseau       31 M    28 Bethlehem NH            
  119  18/31   M4549 2:38:06  7:55 Rick Hughson           45 M   172 Groton MA               
  120  12/28   F3034 2:38:29  7:56 Sarah Heverly          30 F   166 North Attleboro MA      
  121   9/26   F2529 2:38:43  7:57 Charlotte Eccles       25 F   105 Cambridge MA            
  122  18/43   M4044 2:38:48  7:57 Matthew Cirinna        43 M   461 Dover NH                
  123   1/3    F2024 2:38:58  7:57 Navine Nasser-Ghodsi   23 F   254 Hamilton MA             
  124   4/5    M2024 2:39:08  7:58 James Smadbeck         24 M   327 Princeton NJ            
  125   8/23   M5054 2:39:59  8:00 Patrick Parker         50 M   456 Vineyard Haven MA       
  126  19/31   M4549 2:40:14  8:01 Harry Duvall           46 M   102 Dorchester MA           
  127  10/26   F2529 2:40:16  8:01 Kate Caruso            28 F    54 Boston MA               
  128  13/18   M2529 2:40:41  8:03 Chris Stockbridge      29 M   404 Canton MA               
  129  20/31   M4549 2:40:43  8:03 John Ramsey            48 M   281 Falmouth MA             
  130   2/20   F3539 2:41:04  8:04 Maria Chevalier        36 F    59 Cumberland RI           
  131  19/34   M3539 2:41:07  8:04 Billy Odonnell         39 M   423 Winthrop MA             
  132  11/26   F2529 2:41:12  8:04 Julie Spear            25 F   483 Mystic CT               
  133   2/13   F5054 2:41:18  8:04 Nancy Flaherty         50 F   124 Lowell MA               
  134   5/30   F4549 2:41:23  8:05 Marylee Schroeder      46 F   406 West Tisbury MA         
  135   9/23   M5054 2:41:27  8:05 Michael Graham         51 M   144 Gilford NH              
  136   3/20   F3539 2:42:43  8:09 Laura Shuford          36 F   322 Quincy MA               
  137   5/5    M2024 2:42:53  8:09 Josh Levine            22 M    60 Vineyard Haven MA       
  138   7/22   M3034 2:43:04  8:10 Shaun Miller           33 M   243 Melrose MA              
  139   6/30   F4549 2:43:05  8:10 Jennifer Rappaport     46 F   282 Melrose MA              
  140   6/17   M5559 2:43:15  8:10 Rob Simms              56 M   451 Cohasset MA             
  141   7/30   F4044 2:43:34  8:11 Michele Haskell        40 F   163 North Kingston RI       
  142   7/17   M5559 2:43:45  8:12 Edward Cederholm       55 M    57 Weymouth MA             
  143   8/22   M3034 2:43:49  8:12 Kristopher Kenney      33 M   439 Weymouth MA             
  144   7/30   F4549 2:43:51  8:12 Tracey Jones           45 F   181 Norwood MA              
  145   9/22   M3034 2:44:07  8:13 Nicholas Harland       30 M   160 Belmont MA              
  146  21/31   M4549 2:44:09  8:13 Donald Sutherland      46 M   342 Attleboro MA            
  147   8/30   F4549 2:44:09  8:13 Fiona Murphy           45 F   252 Walpole MA              
  148   4/20   F3539 2:44:19  8:13 Yuki Chorney           39 F    61 Mont Vernon NH          
  149  13/28   F3034 2:44:24  8:14 Bonnie Kingsbury       32 F   467 Vineyard Haven MA       
  150  12/26   F2529 2:44:33  8:14 Anna Malinkevich       25 F   464 Lakeville MA            
   2/19/2011  3:29PM



                                                                      Page 4
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  10/22   M3034 2:44:45  8:15 Tyler Tuomisto         30 M   357 Cumberland RI           
  152   9/30   F4549 2:44:55  8:15 Tracy Hixon            46 F   168 Chicago IL              
  153  10/23   M5054 2:45:27  8:17 Joseph Mulligan        53 M   398 South Walpole MA        
  154  20/34   M3539 2:45:37  8:17 Christopher Story      36 M   339 Middletown RI           
  155  19/43   M4044 2:45:56  8:18 Todd Cleland           41 M    67 Oak Bluffs MA           
  156  22/31   M4549 2:46:06  8:19 Rick Coyne             45 M   427 South Boston MA         
  157  11/23   M5054 2:46:07  8:19 Dan Dietterich         53 M    90 Cambridge MA            
  158  21/34   M3539 2:46:12  8:19 Eric Buchbaum          39 M    42 Wakefield RI            
  159  20/43   M4044 2:46:13  8:19 Howard Mahady          40 M   216 Narragansett RI         
  160  23/31   M4549 2:46:30  8:20 Dave McPherson         45 M   364 Pocasset MA             
  161   2/6    F5559 2:46:37  8:20 Martha Degrazia        59 F    87 Slingerlands NY         
  162  11/22   M3034 2:46:39  8:20 Luke Carroll           32 M    53 Bridgewater MA          
  163  24/31   M4549 2:46:44  8:21 Stephen Langlois       48 M   201 Reading MA              
  164   8/30   F4044 2:47:01  8:22 Susan Stitham          44 F   336 Wilton NH               
  165  13/26   F2529 2:47:02  8:22 Kate Weiler            28 F   383 Wayland MA              
  166   9/30   F4044 2:47:13  8:22 Jennifer Mimnaugh      44 F   244 Doylestown PA           
  167   5/20   F3539 2:47:48  8:24 Kelly Olsen            36 F   263 Milford NH              
  168   8/17   M5559 2:47:52  8:24 Daniel Pitts           56 M   274 Norton MA               
  169  12/22   M3034 2:47:55  8:24 Michael Harshany       34 M   162 Thorndale PA            
  170   6/20   F3539 2:48:05  8:25 Lindsay Ruthven        35 F   304 Mashpee MA              
  171  22/34   M3539 2:48:59  8:27 Leonard Gicas          36 M   139 Chatham NJ              
  172  21/43   M4044 2:50:15  8:31 Tim Maul               43 M   229 Wellesley MA            
  173  10/30   F4549 2:50:17  8:31 Michelle Grieves       47 F   150 North Attleborough MA   
  174   1/9    M6064 2:50:26  8:32 Richard St Hilaire     60 M   334 Franklin NH             
  175  14/18   M2529 2:50:35  8:32 Brendan Stapleton      25 M   442 Saugus MA               
  176   1/2    M6569 2:50:58  8:33 Robert Knight          66 M   192 Hopkinton NH            
  177   2/3    F2024 2:50:59  8:33 Meghan McClorey        22 F   232 Melrose MA              
  178  15/18   M2529 2:51:00  8:33 Justin Manjourides     29 M   220 Boston MA               
  179  10/30   F4044 2:51:02  8:34 Lee Kaukas             42 F   183 Winchester MA           
  180   7/20   F3539 2:51:06  8:34 Monica Brookman        35 F   412 Jamaica Plain MA        
  181   2/9    M6064 2:51:18  8:34 Gary Circosta          63 M    62 Rutland MA              
  182  11/30   F4044 2:51:21  8:35 Melissa Bair           43 F    12 Medfield MA             
  183  11/30   F4549 2:51:24  8:35 Pam Morrow             47 F   247 Farmington CT           
  184  13/22   M3034 2:51:27  8:35 Michael Clark          33 M   476 Providence RI           
  185  22/43   M4044 2:51:44  8:36 Ronan Campblel         41 M   459 Boston MA               
  186   8/20   F3539 2:51:47  8:36 Dana Begin             35 F    18 Stoneham MA             
  187   3/3    F2024 2:52:07  8:37 Heather Murdoch        24 F   249 Cambridge MA            
  188   9/20   F3539 2:52:15  8:37 Diana Saunders-Martin  36 F   310 Marion MA               
  189  23/34   M3539 2:52:17  8:37 Daniel McGinty         36 M   236 Arlington MA            
  190  14/28   F3034 2:52:22  8:38 Laurie Gagnon          34 F   402 Somerville MA           
  191   3/9    M6064 2:52:40  8:38 Kenneth Lemerise       60 M   463 South Dennis MA         
  192  12/30   F4044 2:52:56  8:39 Amy Ryan               44 F   307 Longmeadow MA           
  193  12/23   M5054 2:53:01  8:40 Christopher Sykes      50 M   343 Vineyard Haven MA       
  194  13/30   F4044 2:53:08  8:40 Kate Butler            40 F    49 Mattapoisett MA         
  195  14/22   M3034 2:53:28  8:41 David Twomey           33 M   411 Quincy MA               
  196  12/30   F4549 2:53:28  8:41 Lisa Perna             49 F   270 Medfield MA             
  197  23/43   M4044 2:53:43  8:42 John Connolly          43 M    73 Weymouth MA             
  198  15/22   M3034 2:53:57  8:42 David Ulrich           32 M   484 Allston MA              
  199  13/30   F4549 2:54:09  8:43 Barbara Bell           45 F   419 Sudbury MA              
  200   3/13   F5054 2:54:17  8:43 Sinthy Kounlasa        54 F   193 Dover NH                
   2/19/2011  3:29PM



                                                                      Page 5
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  14/30   F4549 2:54:22  8:44 Lynne Feraco           45 F   395 Auburn MA               
  202  14/30   F4044 2:54:26  8:44 Natalie Doherty        40 F    93 Plymouth MA             
  203  15/30   F4549 2:54:31  8:44 Pam Friedman           46 F   133 Marion MA               
  204  13/23   M5054 2:55:17  8:46 Tom Ward               53 M   379 Weston MA               
  205  25/31   M4549 2:55:18  8:46 John Stelling          47 M   399 Bayport NY              
  206  16/22   M3034 2:55:29  8:47 Stephen Comerford      33 M    68 Dorchester MA           
  207  14/26   F2529 2:55:31  8:47 Colleen Feriod         26 F   118 New Haven CT            
  208  16/30   F4549 2:55:39  8:47 Dale Finger            49 F   123 Medway MA               
  209  10/20   F3539 2:55:49  8:48 Kelly Aschbrenner      36 F     9 Nashua NH               
  210  24/43   M4044 2:56:15  8:49 Richard Flood          42 M   127 New Bedford MA          
  211  15/26   F2529 2:56:30  8:50 Judy Phothimath        29 F   409 Billerica MA            
  212  25/43   M4044 2:56:53  8:51 Steven Davidson        41 M    82 Albany NY               
  213  15/30   F4044 2:56:56  8:51 Stefani Cronin         42 F    78 Newton MA               
  214  24/34   M3539 2:57:06  8:52 Trevor Odriscoll       35 M   260 Providence RI           
  215  16/26   F2529 2:57:17  8:52 Samantha Kingsbury     27 F   191 Boston MA               
  216  26/43   M4044 2:57:19  8:52 Chris Risco            42 M   292 East Falmouth MA        
  217   9/17   M5559 2:57:22  8:53 Donald Cuddy           58 M    80 Mattapoisett MA         
  218  16/30   F4044 2:57:24  8:53 Lauren Holmes          40 F   422 Furlong PA              
  219  17/26   F2529 2:57:42  8:54 Olivia Rissland        28 F   293 Cambridge MA            
  220  17/30   F4044 2:57:44  8:54 Mary-Alice Abbott      40 F     1 Longmeadow MA           
  221  17/22   M3034 2:57:45  8:54 Phil Brown             32 M    38 Quincy MA               
  222  17/30   F4549 2:58:15  8:55 Cheryl Tracy Debraccio 45 F    86 Scotia NY               
  223  25/34   M3539 2:58:31  8:56 Steven McCall          36 M   230 Charlestown MA          
  224  15/28   F3034 2:58:41  8:57 Peggy Prosseda         34 F   277 East Greenwich RI       
  225  11/20   F3539 2:59:01  8:58 Tamara Feldman         39 F   117 Somerville MA           
  226  18/30   F4549 2:59:14  8:58 Susan Burgoyne         47 F    47 Cranston RI             
  227  14/23   M5054 2:59:41  9:00 Jonathan Hiller        52 M   354 Gales Ferry CT          
  228  26/34   M3539 2:59:55  9:00 Blake Edmunds          37 M   108 Vineyard Haven MA       
  229  18/26   F2529 3:00:06  9:01 Elizabeth Meuser       29 F   241 Jamaica Plain MA        
  230   4/13   F5054 3:00:21  9:02 Beverly Ricciardone    52 F   291 Millbury MA             
  231   5/13   F5054 3:00:36  9:02 Josee Tremblay         51 F   350 Auburn MA               
  232  27/43   M4044 3:01:00  9:03 Brian Roderick         42 M   298 Portsmouth NH           
  233  19/30   F4549 3:01:32  9:05 Kristen Dori           45 F    96 West Warwick RI         
  234  27/34   M3539 3:01:38  9:05 Gustaf Lipin           35 M   204 Newton MA               
  235  20/30   F4549 3:01:47  9:06 Mary Grzybinski        46 F   151 Holbrook MA             
  236   6/13   F5054 3:01:47  9:06 Helen Drown            52 F    99 Weymouth MA             
  237  16/18   M2529 3:01:52  9:06 Michael Robertson      28 M   296 Andover MA              
  238  28/43   M4044 3:01:56  9:06 Mike McKenna           44 M   400 Sandwich MA             
  239  15/23   M5054 3:01:57  9:06 Matt Stone             52 M   337 Winchester MA           
  240  21/30   F4549 3:02:24  9:08 Robin Breen            47 F    34 Edgartown MA            
  241  19/26   F2529 3:02:45  9:09 Linssey Acampa         26 F     2 Cambridge MA            
  242  12/20   F3539 3:02:47  9:09 Maria Zullo            37 F   394 Stoughton MA            
  243  22/30   F4549 3:02:52  9:09 Jackie McMillan        46 F   238 Hopkinton MA            
  244  29/43   M4044 3:03:00  9:09 Russell Jassie         44 M   178 Millis MA               
  245  30/43   M4044 3:03:10  9:10 David Diniwachter      41 M   444 Vineyard Haven MA       
  246  13/20   F3539 3:03:50  9:12 Marisa Mascolo         39 F   158 West Hartford CT        
  247  20/26   F2529 3:04:01  9:13 Helen Lundell          26 F   211 Ithaca NY               
  248  17/18   M2529 3:04:02  9:13 Benjamin Lundell       28 M   213 Ithaca NY               
  249  31/43   M4044 3:04:31  9:14 Rich Fortuna           42 M   128 Stoneham MA             
  250  32/43   M4044 3:04:48  9:15 Tom Quinn              42 M   437 Charlestown MA          
   2/19/2011  3:29PM



                                                                      Page 6
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  18/30   F4044 3:05:11  9:16 Christine Early        43 F   449 Middleboro MA           
  252  19/30   F4044 3:05:17  9:16 Kristin Johnson        43 F   180 Marion MA               
  253   4/9    M6064 3:05:41  9:18 Rob Swanson            60 M   353 Centerville MA          
  254  33/43   M4044 3:05:51  9:18 Robert Sellers         42 M   317 Milford MA              
  255  23/30   F4549 3:06:15  9:19 Debra Mendes           45 F   482 Dartmouth MA            
  256   7/13   F5054 3:06:17  9:19 Maura Reimer           51 F   290 Dartmouth MA            
  257  26/31   M4549 3:07:18  9:22 Tom Friedman           47 M   134 Marion MA               
  258  18/22   M3034 3:07:27  9:23 Adriane Rawn           30 M   284 Providence RI           
  259  16/28   F3034 3:07:35  9:23 Jennifer Shea          30 F   318 Boston MA               
  260  24/30   F4549 3:08:05  9:25 Gina Fiandaca          46 F   443 Boston MA               
  261  27/31   M4549 3:08:17  9:25 Michael Goolkasian     47 M   434 Ipswich MA              
  262  20/30   F4044 3:08:18  9:25 Jennifer Dodge         40 F    92 Stow MA                 
  263  10/17   M5559 3:08:32  9:26 Jack Jewell            57 M   179 Boulder CO              
  264  17/28   F3034 3:08:32  9:26 Laura Cowan            33 F    77 Cambridge MA            
  265  34/43   M4044 3:08:34  9:26 Peter Bulson           42 M   470 Wellesley MA            
  266   2/2    F0119 3:08:36  9:26 Nichole Roczniak       19 F   297 East Haddam CT          
  267  25/30   F4549 3:08:37  9:26 Diane Ballek           48 F    13 East Haddam CT          
  268  16/23   M5054 3:08:50  9:27 David Russell          50 M   303 Roslindale MA           
  269   3/6    F5559 3:09:11  9:28 Janet Vacon            58 F   367 East Falmouth MA        
  270   4/6    F5559 3:09:34  9:29 Deirdre Bird           59 F    25 Lincoln RI              
  271  11/17   M5559 3:10:04  9:31 Len Bolton             55 M    30 Plymouth MA             
  272  18/28   F3034 3:10:15  9:31 Jill Diorio            32 F    91 Worcester MA            
  273  21/30   F4044 3:10:46  9:33 Elizabeth Dougherty    42 F    97 Marlborough MA          
  274  28/31   M4549 3:11:22  9:35 Norm Robbie            47 M   295 Attleboro MA            
  275   5/9    M6064 3:11:23  9:35 John Flannery          64 M   125 Belmont MA              
  276  21/26   F2529 3:11:36  9:35 Jennifer Omalley       26 F   265 Spencer MA              
  277  22/30   F4044 3:11:53  9:36 Erin Mahoney           41 F   218 Milford MA              
  278  12/17   M5559 3:12:09  9:37 James Walker           56 M   373 Brockton MA             
  279  35/43   M4044 3:12:10  9:37 Rick Laferriere        41 M   198 Southport CT            
  280   8/13   F5054 3:12:20  9:37 Robin Stone            52 F   338 Winchester MA           
  281  19/28   F3034 3:12:34  9:38 Lynne Allen            30 F     6 Fall River MA           
  282   5/6    F5559 3:12:41  9:39 Laura Bellis           55 F    19 Reston VA               
  283  20/28   F3034 3:12:54  9:39 Joanna Boisseau        30 F    29 Bethlehem NH            
  284  14/20   F3539 3:12:55  9:39 Therese Hudson         38 F   171 Melrose MA              
  285  29/31   M4549 3:13:08  9:40 Matthew Von-Maszewski  47 M   371 Westborough MA          
  286  22/26   F2529 3:13:13  9:40 Elizabeth Quealy       27 F   278 Boston MA               
  287  23/30   F4044 3:13:18  9:40 Kate Maul              43 F   228 Wellesley MA            
  288  36/43   M4044 3:13:31  9:41 Joe Flinn              42 M   126 Landenberg PA           
  289   6/6    F5559 3:14:03  9:43 Marianne Withington    55 F   390 Plymouth MA             
  290  19/22   M3034 3:14:17  9:43 Brandon Magnuson       34 M   214 Ashland MA              
  291  21/28   F3034 3:14:21  9:44 Suzanna Magnuson       34 F   215 Ashland MA              
  292  37/43   M4044 3:14:45  9:45 Keviin Olsen           40 M   264 Milford NH              
  293  22/28   F3034 3:15:17  9:46 Meredith Bachman       34 F    11 Washington DC           
  294  15/20   F3539 3:15:26  9:47 Ann Tarrant            37 F   345 Falmouth MA             
  295  28/34   M3539 3:16:43  9:51 Phil Cordeiro          37 M    75 Rochester MA            
  296  29/34   M3539 3:16:57  9:51 Quang Le               36 M   203 Dorchester MA           
  297  24/30   F4044 3:17:04  9:52 Lisa Kelly             42 F   473 Cotuit MA               
  298  16/20   F3539 3:17:04  9:52 Sara Cederholm         37 F   441 Middleboro MA           
  299  17/20   F3539 3:17:09  9:52 Deborah Tully          37 F   356 Wayland MA              
  300  17/23   M5054 3:17:35  9:53 Richard Ellis          53 M   111 Braintree MA            
   2/19/2011  3:29PM



                                                                      Page 7
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  30/34   M3539 3:17:57  9:54 Brian Malo             37 M   481 Framingham MA           
  302  13/17   M5559 3:17:58  9:54 John Banner            56 M    15 Falmouth MA             
  303  25/30   F4044 3:18:01  9:54 Alett Mekler           40 F   239 Boston MA               
  304  18/20   F3539 3:18:24  9:56 Lisa Horn              37 F   170 Marion MA               
  305  30/31   M4549 3:18:34  9:56 Gregory Rollins        46 M   452 Edgartown MA            
  306  31/34   M3539 3:19:19  9:58 Michael Cleary         36 M    66 Mashpee MA              
  307  26/30   F4044 3:19:52 10:00 Dona Cannon            40 F   457 Avon CT                 
  308   9/13   F5054 3:20:22 10:02 Cindy Bennett          52 F    21 Marblehead MA           
  309  20/22   M3034 3:20:32 10:02 Neil Greene            30 M   149 Newton Highlands MA     
  310  18/23   M5054 3:20:36 10:02 Dan Frank              52 M   130 Southborough MA         
  311  23/28   F3034 3:21:08 10:04 Alison Goodrich        30 F   471 Quincy MA               
  312  24/28   F3034 3:21:33 10:05 Kristin Marshall       34 F   225 Needham MA              
  313  21/22   M3034 3:21:33 10:05 Justin Marshall        33 M   226 Needham MA              
  314  25/28   F3034 3:21:43 10:06 Rachel Durazzani       31 F   101 Needham MA              
  315  23/26   F2529 3:22:27 10:08 Meghan Ariagno         27 F     8 Boston MA               
  316  19/23   M5054 3:23:01 10:09 Brian Patrick Mulligan 50 M   248 Providence RI           
  317  10/13   F5054 3:23:14 10:10 Susan Broadwater       50 F    37 Bedford NH              
  318  20/23   M5054 3:23:47 10:12 Richard Hurley         53 M   174 Spencer MA              
  319  26/30   F4549 3:23:53 10:12 Mary Ellen Doran       49 F    94 Dedham MA               
  320  27/30   F4044 3:24:54 10:15 Jessica Patterson      42 F   267 Cohasset MA             
  321  28/30   F4044 3:24:55 10:15 Lessa Bieicken         42 F    24 Cohasset MA             
  322  26/28   F3034 3:25:42 10:18 Sarah Tuttle           32 F   360 Jamaica Plain MA        
  323  11/13   F5054 3:26:01 10:19 Sabrina Buehler        51 F    43 No Stonington CT        
  324  38/43   M4044 3:26:19 10:19 Matt Seaman            43 M   316 Medfield MA             
  325   1/2    F6064 3:26:48 10:21 Arlene Rockefeller     62 F   448 Newton MA               
  326  31/31   M4549 3:30:29 10:32 Dennis Donlan          48 M   475 Leominster MA           
  327  27/28   F3034 3:30:58 10:33 Erin Ryan              31 F   305 Brighton MA             
  328  27/30   F4549 3:30:59 10:33 Nicole Sabatini        45 F   309 Worcester MA            
  329  18/18   M2529 3:31:19 10:34 Daniel Isidoro         27 M   176 Fairhaven MA            
  330  39/43   M4044 3:31:30 10:35 Robert Bell            43 M   478 Swampscott MA           
  331  40/43   M4044 3:31:45 10:36 John Ulmer             40 M   366 New York NY             
  332  22/22   M3034 3:32:29 10:38 David Walter           30 M   378 Toms River NJ           
  333  28/28   F3034 3:32:57 10:39 Kelly Scott            30 F   472 Dorchester MA           
  334  41/43   M4044 3:33:16 10:40 Peter Hatt             44 M   455 Edgartown MA            
  335   2/2    M6569 3:35:16 10:46 Lester Friedberg       67 M   430 Peabody MA              
  336  28/30   F4549 3:36:29 10:50 Mimi Sun               48 F   435 Boston MA               
  337  42/43   M4044 3:37:25 10:53 Edward Soares          44 M   330 Seekonk MA              
  338  29/30   F4044 3:37:54 10:54 Kj Bulin               41 F    44 Simsbury CT             
  339  32/34   M3539 3:37:56 10:54 Derek Labolita         39 M   197 Middleborough MA        
  340  14/17   M5559 3:37:56 10:54 Bill Okane             57 M   261 Hopkinton MA            
  341  21/23   M5054 3:38:25 10:56 Bill Geary             52 M   468 Cumberland RI           
  342  24/26   F2529 3:38:30 10:56 Kenya Farrar           26 F   116 Beverly MA              
  343  25/26   F2529 3:38:30 10:56 Mary Sullivan          29 F   341 Quincy MA               
  344   6/9    M6064 3:40:00 11:00 Dick Doran             61 M    95 Dedham MA               
  345   7/9    M6064 3:40:01 11:00 Clarence Eckerson      60 M   106 Yarmouthport MA         
  346  19/20   F3539 3:40:10 11:01 Sarah Cecil            35 F   445 Rochester MA            
  347  26/26   F2529 3:40:11 11:01 Sarah Brice            29 F    36 Middleboro MA           
  348  22/23   M5054 3:40:36 11:02 Michael Neubeger       51 M   256 Wellesley MA            
  349  12/13   F5054 3:40:37 11:02 Barbara Neubeger       50 F   255 Wellesley MA            
  350  15/17   M5559 3:40:45 11:03 John Collins           55 M   450 Norfolk MA              
   2/19/2011  3:29PM



                                                                      Page 8
                    THE 14th MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
  Feb. 19, 2011            Vineyard Haven, Edgartown, and Oak Bluffs, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races) bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  29/30   F4549 3:40:53 11:03 Janet Nelson           47 F   355 Brookline MA            
  352  16/17   M5559 3:41:06 11:04 Bob Richards           57 M   454 North Falmouth MA       
  353   8/9    M6064 3:42:56 11:09 George Henry           61 M   363 Chatham MA              
  354  30/30   F4044 3:44:19 11:13 Marie Caulfield        42 F   438 Charlestown MA          
  355  20/20   F3539 3:44:56 11:15 Jennifer Costa         38 F    76 Somerset MA             
  356  33/34   M3539 3:46:41 11:21 Dan Condon             36 M    69 Weymouth MA             
  357   2/2    F6064 3:49:47 11:30 Kris Tholke            61 F   347 Falmouth MA             
  358  23/23   M5054 3:50:43 11:33 Jay Lowry              51 M   210 Somerville MA           
  359  34/34   M3539 3:52:39 11:38 Matthew Connelly       39 M    72 Dedham MA               
  360  30/30   F4549 3:54:26 11:44 Katharine Hein         47 F   165 Centerport Rd NY        
  361  17/17   M5559 3:54:31 11:44 Clifford Lombardo      57 M   208 Cromwell CT             
  362  13/13   F5054 4:04:20 12:13 Carla Alani            52 F     3 Eastchester NY          
  363  43/43   M4044 4:06:18 12:19 Jack Condon            44 M    70 Brant Rock MA           
  364   9/9    M6064 4:09:44 12:30 James Logan            63 M   206 Salem MA                
   2/19/2011  3:29PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News