Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 3 Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 19, 2011

Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 07:06 PM
                 MIAA  Track & Field Division III Championship                 
                           Division III  - 2/19/2011                           
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Roxbury                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Jon               SR Canton                    7.86q  1 
  2 Kelly, Jermaine           JR Swampscott                7.97q  3 
  3 Megalhaes, Nick           SR Gardner                   7.98q  4 
  4 Raimo, Nolan              JR Marblehead                8.00q  2 
  5 Yoder, Sam                SR Bish. Feehan              8.03q  2 
  6 Marvel-Coen, James        SR Medfield                  8.10q  4 
  7 Acacia, Jerry             SR Randolph                  8.26q  1  8.255
  8 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SR Triton                    8.26q  3  8.258
  9 Jones, Adam               SR Triton                    8.32   4 
 10 Carroll, Thomas           JR Somerset                  8.36   4 
 11 Ranahan, Jeffrey          SR Middleboro                8.38   2  8.371
 12 Webster, Ryan             JR Hopkinton                 8.38   3  8.376
 13 Kerikas, Tom              SO Canton                    8.38   3  8.380
 14 Copeland, Greg            SR Longmeadow                8.39   1 
 15 Roye, Jeremy              SR Milton                    8.40   3 
 16 Smith, Jake               SR Marblehead                8.42   2  8.417
 17 Maguire, Denis            SR Duxbury                   8.42   4  8.418
 18 Badger, Dylan             JR Stoneham                  8.48   3 
 19 Vogel, Jason              SO Foxborough                8.52   4 
 20 Killilea, Billy           SR Melrose                   8.53   1 
 21 Rosenberg, Jake           SR Burlington                8.60   2  8.591
 22 McLinden, Josh            SR Holliston                 8.60   1  8.594
 23 Coulter, Dan              JR Bish. Feehan              8.63   2  8.630
 23 Young, Zach               JR Stoneham                  8.63   4 
 25 Hall, Rayon               SR Randolph                  8.64   1 
 26 Estrella, Xavier          JR Randolph                  8.68   2 
 27 DeMoranville, Dylan       SO Apponoquet Reg.           8.69   1 
 28 Harlow, Will              JR Hingham                   8.88   3 
 29 Setters, Zach             SR Somerset                  9.10   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet record: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vaughn, Jon               SR Canton                    7.79  
  2 Kelly, Jermaine           JR Swampscott                7.87  
  3 Megalhaes, Nick           SR Gardner                   7.99  
  4 Raimo, Nolan              JR Marblehead                8.00  
  5 Marvel-Coen, James        SR Medfield                  8.15  
  6 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SR Triton                    8.20  
  7 Yoder, Sam                SR Bish. Feehan              8.29  
  8 Acacia, Jerry             SR Randolph                  8.55  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ojukwu, John              SO Nashoba Reg.              6.61q  2 
  2 Senat, Weldy              SR D-Y                       6.71q  1 
  3 Pearson, Matt             SR Triton                    6.72q  3 
  4 Couitt, Stephen           SR Somerset                  6.73q  2 
  5 Ramos, Ramon              SR Lynn Voke                 6.75q  3 
  6 Gonzales, Chris           SR Northampton               6.79q  3 
  7 Brisbane, Manwon          SR Wayland                   6.82q  3 
  8 Hill, Matt                JR Triton                    6.86q  1  6.853
  9 Stone, Jack               SR Hingham                   6.86   1  6.859
 10 Narcisse, Oliver          SR Swampscott                6.89   2 
 11 Conant, Kevin             SR E. Longmeadow             6.90   3 
 12 McDermott, Dan            JR Burlington                6.96   3 
 13 Donahue, Adrian           SR Milton                    6.97   1 
 14 McKinley, Shane           SO Melrose                   7.02   3 
 15 Alper, Trevor             SR Holliston                 7.03   1  7.025
 16 Smith, Matt               SR Bish. Feehan              7.03   2  7.027
 17 Guerrier, Eventz          SO Burlington                7.04   2 
 18 Kates, Sunil              SR Dorchester Acad.          7.06   1  7.054
 19 Smith, Elijah             JR Comm. Ac.. S&H            7.06   1  7060
 20 Bond, Stephen             JR Diman Reg Voke            7.15   1 
 21 Blonder, Zach             SO Swampscott                7.19   2 
 22 Mason, Nick               SR Randolph                  7.22   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet record: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ojukwu, John              SO Nashoba Reg.              6.60  
  2 Senat, Weldy              SR D-Y                       6.66  
  3 Couitt, Stephen           SR Somerset                  6.73  
  4 Brisbane, Manwon          SR Wayland                   6.74  
  5 Pearson, Matt             SR Triton                    6.77  
  6 Ramos, Ramon              SR Lynn Voke                 6.78  
  7 Gonzales, Chris           SR Northampton               6.79  
  8 Hill, Matt                JR Triton                    6.93  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 34.98  2/18/2006   Dave Lint, Foxborough HS                    
  Meet-yards:   30.6h  1994        (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Persons, Kevin            JR Melrose                  36.24   5 
  2 Taylor, Matt              JR Bish. Feehan             36.55   5 
  3 Shibilia, Marc            SR Wilmington               36.74   4 
  4 Lezema, Matt              JR Milton                   36.90   5 
  5 Horn, Kris                JR Pembroke                 36.93   4 
  6 Clements, Devon           SR Bishop Stang             36.94   5 
  7 Bransfield, Peter         SR Hopkinton                37.23   4 
  8 Tassinari, Brett          JR Wakefield                37.26   5 
  9 Thibodeau, Aksel          JR Whitinsville             37.26   2 
 10 Mbengam, Godfred          SR Randolph                 37.31   3 
 11 Johnson, Michael          SR Somerset                 37.39   4 
 12 Sawula, Colin             JR Northampton              37.63   3 
 13 Cabao-an, Lester          SR Foxborough               37.73   3 
 14 Boughter, Chris           SR Canton                   38.15   1 
 15 Slack, Ryan               SO Hopkinton                38.56   1 
 16 Wells, Shamari            JR Milton                   38.60   2 
 17 Sanford, Devin            JR Holliston                38.89   2 
 18 Kates, Sunil              SR Dorchester Acad.         38.96   3 
 19 Clark, Elijah             JR Swampscott               39.16   3 
 20 Brown, Alfred             SR D-Y                      39.16   1 
 21 Louis, Steph              SR Randolph                 39.47   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:22.03  2/21/1998   Kobie Fuller, Milton HS                   
  Meet-yards:   1:12.0h  1986        (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crukashank, Jair          JR Nashoba Reg.           1:22.75   5 
  2 Jessup, Matt              SR Westwood               1:22.82   5 
  3 Brekka, Patrick           SR Quabbin Reg.           1:23.23   5 
  4 Downs, Nathan             SR Wilmington             1:24.50   5 
  5 Herlihy, Will             SR Marblehead             1:24.69   4 
  6 Delaney, Kevin            SR Hudson                 1:24.85   4 
  7 Huber, Cam                JR Canton                 1:25.80   5 
  8 Hutchinson, Zach          SR Hopkinton              1:25.86   5 
  9 Kasirye, Gideon           JR Burlington             1:26.03   4 
 10 Janvier, Phillipe         FR Milton                 1:26.76   2 
 11 Donnelly, Ryan            SR Nashoba Reg.           1:27.13   3 
 12 Lupica, Jake              SR Westwood               1:27.23   3 
 13 Ronan, Mike               SR Hopkinton              1:27.34   1 
 14 O'Connell, Jason          JR Middleboro             1:27.51   3 
 15 Lewis, Arthur             SR Medfield               1:27.77   2 
 16 Moussamih, Matthew        JR Diman Reg Voke         1:27.94   1 
 17 Snow, Zack                SR Holliston              1:28.09   4 
 18 White, Tom                SR Somerset               1:28.17   3 
 19 Miksis, Jonathan          JR Wakefield              1:28.37   3 
 20 Roy, Luke                 SR Bourne                 1:28.38   2 
 21 Keyes, Bennett            FR Wayland                1:28.78   3 
 22 Murphy, Kirk              SR Bishop Stang           1:29.56   4 
 23 Worth, Greg               SR Marblehead             1:29.63   1 
 24 Driscoll, Donovan         SR Bish. Feehan           1:29.88   1 
 25 Hepper, Greg              SR Longmeadow             1:30.02   2 
 26 Nardiello, Matt           JR Swampscott             1:30.15   2 
 27 McCabe, Max               FR Westwood               1:30.18   1 
 28 Solano, Gabriel           SO Whitinsville           1:30.34   1 
 29 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR D-Y                    1:35.48   4 
 30 Trafford, Justin          JR Milton                 1:36.46   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:29.82  2/13/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
  Meet-yards:   2:14.9h  1988        (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Looney, Billy             SR Bish. Feehan           2:29.99  
  2 Vercollone, Joe           JR Pembroke               2:33.16  
  3 Sullivan, Alex            JR Northampton            2:33.78  
  4 Medeiros, Jacob           SR D-R                    2:34.86  
  5 Lester, Ben               SR Medfield               2:36.89  
  6 Bray, Greg                SR Duxbury                2:38.39  
  7 Moschella, Rich           JR Bish. Feehan           2:38.67  
  8 Dutton, Trevor            SR Burlington             2:38.71  
  9 Bashaw, Ben               JR Triton                 2:39.09  
 10 Lapsley, Jack             SR Plymouth No.           2:39.38  
 11 Andrews, Brenton          SR Quabbin Reg.           2:40.22  
 12 Bolick, Tim               SO Hopkinton              2:40.24  
 13 Moody, Ben                SR Holliston              2:42.17  
 14 Regan, David              SR Sandwich               2:42.75  
 15 Heaney, Connor            SR Medfield               2:43.87  
 16 Stafford, Christian       FR Pembroke               2:43.94  
 17 Cunningham, Patrick       SO Pembroke               2:44.59  
 18 McDowell, Johnny          SR Hudson                 2:45.50  
 19 Steinbach, Mark           SO Burlington             2:45.72  
 20 Newman, Chris             SR Marblehead             2:46.83  
 21 Franke, Kevin             SR Hopkinton              2:46.98  
 22 LaMarre, Robert           SR Pembroke               2:47.15  
 23 Rodger, Thomas            JR Whitinsville           2:47.45  
 24 Swider, David             JR Wilmington             2:47.82  
 25 MacCallum, Kevin          JR Hingham                2:48.60  
 26 Morrill, Tim              SR Randolph               2:48.78  
 27 Fruci, Jake               JR Canton                 2:48.80  
 28 Nevins, Chris             JR Hingham                2:49.46  
 29 Burleigh, Duncan          SO Hingham                2:51.06  
 30 Frazier, Cameron          SR Middleboro             2:51.24  
 31 Giordana, Nicholas        SO Hopkinton              2:52.71  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:17.30  1983        Jim Keohane, Dedham HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Wesley         JR Pembroke               4:20.94  
  2 Adams, Brendan            SR Pembroke               4:21.77  
  3 McKinley, Jonathan        SR Duxbury                4:22.17  
  4 Taranto, David            JR Burlington             4:22.68  
  5 McConville, Mike          JR Hingham                4:28.78  
  6 Baker, Brett              SR Wayland                4:30.73  
  7 Hodge, Miles              JR Nashoba Reg.           4:31.02  
  8 Allen, David              JR Sandwich               4:31.71  
  9 Bagan, Zach               SR E. Longmeadow          4:34.35  
 10 Morse, Ben                SR Gardner                4:36.64  
 11 Pratt, Henry              SR Marblehead             4:36.81  
 12 Dodge, Henry              SO Bish. Feehan           4:40.26  
 13 Hartmann, Nick            JR Swampscott             4:42.59  
 14 Halas, Steve              SO Wilmington             4:43.52  
 15 Conway, Alex              SO Bish. Feehan           4:44.79  
 16 McGinnis, Russell         SR Somerset               4:45.45  
 17 Hangan, Forest            SO Nashoba Reg.           4:45.97  
 18 Bitterman, Noah           JR Marblehead             4:47.81  
 19 Tzitzon, Dalton           FR Triton                 4:48.63  
 20 Doherty, Nicholas         SR Quabbin Reg.           4:48.86  
 21 Sears, Andrew             SO Wilmington             4:49.93  
 22 Mysliwiec, Andrew         SR Holliston              4:55.01  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:03.53  2/13/1999   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Dan               SR Plymouth No.           9:36.17  
  2 Kelley, Ryan              SR Pembroke               9:47.17  
  3 McConville, Mike          JR Hingham                9:51.63  
  4 Sullivan, Reid            JR Nashoba Reg.           9:52.28  
  5 Lutz, Ian                 SR Northampton            9:54.50  
  6 Florence, Zac             SR E. Longmeadow          9:56.23  
  7 Granfield, Evan           SO Bish. Feehan           9:57.36  
  8 Reseka, Evan              SR Holliston              9:59.02  
  9 Coate-Fink, Sam           JR Northampton            9:59.77  
 10 McEvoy, Seamus            SR Longmeadow            10:00.66  
 11 Wood, Mike                JR Bish. Feehan          10:03.94  
 12 Sears, Zack               SR Wilmington            10:05.87  
 13 Moran, Ryan               SR Pembroke              10:06.76  
 14 Hale, Peter               SO Swampscott            10:07.62  
 15 Angell, Jason             JR Duxbury               10:08.03  
 16 Hoye, Colin               SR D-R                   10:10.19  
 17 Gannett, Paul David       SR Sandwich              10:10.91  
 18 Perloff, David            SR Burlington            10:11.56  
 19 Creedon, Michael          SR Medfield              10:11.98  
 20 Valeri, John              FR Pembroke              10:15.22  
 21 McLaughlin, Bobby         SO Westwood              10:16.11  
 22 Shankey, Sam              SO Northampton           10:19.82  
 23 Costanzo, Ian             SR Bishop Stang          10:20.43  
 24 Driscoll, Brendan         SR Hopkinton             10:23.43  
 25 Levenson, Pat             SO Hopkinton             10:24.02  
 26 Hanley, Mike              SO Bish. Feehan          10:24.61  
 27 Saur, Brendan             SR Milton                10:26.80  
 28 Loughlin, Cam             JR Triton                10:29.24  
 29 Smith, Joey               SR Medfield              10:38.52  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 59-00.75  2/15/1975   Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMakin, Tim              JR Bish. Feehan          53-05.25     16.28m 
  2 Lusas, Cody               SR Melrose               51-03.00     15.62m 
  3 Hoffman, Joe              SR Burlington            47-00.25     14.33m 
  4 Chisolme, Cam             SR Holliston             46-10.75     14.29m 
  5 Nathan, Parris            SR Randolph              45-10.25     13.97m 
  6 Goodwin-Boyd, Sam         SR Northampton           45-10.00     13.97m 
  7 Sullivan, Brian           JR Hingham               45-07.00     13.89m 
  8 White, Tyler              JR Bourne                45-02.75     13.78m 
  9 DiMascio, Paul            SR Bish. Feehan          44-05.75     13.55m 
 10 LeBonte, Keenan           SR Nashoba Reg.          44-00.25     13.41m 
 11 Manson, Joe               SO Danvers               43-01.75     13.15m 
 12 Hill, Devaughn            JR Longmeadow            42-11.50     13.09m 
 13 Costa, Nicholas           SR D-R                   42-03.25     12.88m 
 14 Blase, Nico               JR Burlington            42-03.00     12.87m 
 15 Garrison, Lonsdale        SO Milton                36-11.50     11.26m 
 16 Hall, Rayon               SR Randolph              35-06.25     10.82m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *  6-07  2/15/1976   Jim Turlo, Belmont HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sidney, Matt              SR Canton                 6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Yoder, Sam                SR Bish. Feehan           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Corkum, Jeff              JR Hopkinton             J6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Couitt, Adam              FR Somerset               6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Kahrs, Jack               SO Scituate              J6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Stelline, Jake            JR Triton                J6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 McDowell, Chris           SO Hingham                6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Boughter, Chris           SR Canton                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Jones, Adam               SR Triton                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Ross, Dan                 SR Foxborough            J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Graves, Billy             SR Marblehead            J6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Ryan, Jack                JR Hopkinton              5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Smith, Jordan             SR Randolph              J5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Couitt, Stephen           SR Somerset              J5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Obasiolu, Zack            JR Milton                J5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Downs, Nathan             SR Wilmington            J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Greenberg, Alex           SR Holliston                   NH            
 -- Casellanos, Patrick       SR Holliston                   NH            
 -- Jones, Kemani             SR Milton                      NH            
 -- Copeland, Greg            SR Longmeadow                  NH            
 -- Bonetti, Robert           JR Burlington                  NH            
 -- Grossmith, Tom            SR Foxborough                  NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 22-01.25  2/20/2005   Courtney Evans, Milton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Obiefuna, Olisa           JR Saugus                21-04.50      6.51m 
  2 Yoder, Sam                SR Bish. Feehan          21-00.25      6.40m 
  3 Muzembe, Takunda          JR Burlington            20-11.00      6.37m 
  4 Raimo, Nolan              JR Marblehead            20-09.00      6.32m 
  5 Clements, Devon           SR Bishop Stang          20-07.00      6.27m 
  6 Charter, Anthony          SR Quabbin Reg.          20-06.00      6.24m 
  7 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR D-Y                   20-00.00      6.09m 
  8 Senat, Weldy              SR D-Y                   19-10.50      6.05m  18'11.25"
  9 Menard, Bryce             SR Randolph             J19-10.50      6.05m  16'11"
 10 Hulme, Alex               JR Hopkinton             19-10.25      6.05m 
 11 Horn, Kris                JR Pembroke              19-08.50      6.00m 
 12 Anderson, Steven          JR Somerset              19-08.00      5.99m 
 13 Acacia, Jerry             SR Randolph              19-07.50      5.98m 
 14 Pratt, Ian                JR Bishop Stang          19-01.50      5.82m 
 15 Cabao-an, Lester          SR Foxborough            19-00.50      5.80m 
 16 Stone, Jack               SR Hingham               18-07.50      5.67m 
 17 Ray, Frankie              SO Bishop Stang          18-06.75      5.65m 
 18 Webster, Ryan             JR Hopkinton             18-05.75      5.63m 
 19 Greenberg, Alex           SR Holliston             18-03.50      5.57m 
 20 Firth, Liam               SR Bish. Feehan          18-03.25      5.56m 
 21 Boris, Connor             JR Plymouth No.          17-09.50      5.42m 
 22 Gonzales, Chris           SR Northampton           17-00.50      5.19m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:32.67  2/17/2007   Milton HS                                 
                         P. Connor, M. Opara, C. Moore, E. Wornum          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:34.16   3 
     1) Barnes, Adam SR                 2) Firth, Liam SR                 
     3) Flanagan, Skip SR               4) Smith, Matt SR                 
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        1:34.76   4 
     1) Bransfield, Peter SR            2) Hacunda, Joshua JR             
     3) Johnson, Andrew JR              4) Slack, Ryan SO                 
  3 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 1:34.97   4 
     1) Cruz, Louis SR                  2) Franson, Peder JR              
     3) Hill, Matt JR                   4) Miller, Luke SR                
  4 Somerset HS                                         1:35.09   3 
     1) Carroll, Thomas JR              2) Couitt, Adam FR                
     3) Couitt, Stephen SR              4) Setters, Zach SR               
  5 Hingham HS                                          1:35.43   4 
     1) Brown, Carter SR                2) Lumbert, Bill SO               
     3) McDowell, Chris SO              4) Osborne, Doug JR               
  6 Milton HS                                           1:36.05   3 
     1) Donahue, Adrian SR              2) Jones, Kemani SR               
     3) Lezema, Matt JR                 4) Wells, Shamari JR              
  7 Foxborough HS                                       1:37.80   2 
     1) Cabao-an, Lester SR             2) Cardarelli, Mike SR            
     3) Johns, Chris SR                 4) May, JP SR                     
  8 Stoneham HS                                         1:37.94   2 
     1) DeAngelo, Anthony JR            2) Kelley, Mike SR                
     3) O'Connor, David SO              4) Romeo, Rob SR                  
  9 Melrose HS                                          1:37.96   1 
     1) Canzonello, Alex SR             2) Chen, Winston JR               
     3) Sevier, Will SR                 4) Killilea, Billy SR             
 10 Burlington HS                                       1:39.10   1 
     1) Ciardi, Nick JR                 2) Corsino, Matt JR               
     3) Guerrier, Eventz SO             4) McDermott, Dan JR              
 11 Longmeadow HS                                       1:39.65   1 
     1) Ahearn, Patrick SO              2) Alger, Jonathon SR             
     3) Carando, Mike JR                4) Copeland, Greg SR              
 12 Swampscott HS                                       1:42.50   3 
     1) Kelly, Jermaine JR              2) LeClerk, Chris JR              
     3) Murphy, Erik JR                 4) Narcisse, Oliver SR            
 13 Wilmington HS                                       1:43.27   3 
     1) Barry, Patrick SO               2) Chase, Colin FR                
     3) DeSimone, Anthony SR            4) Fino, Andrew JR                
 -- Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                              DNF   4 
     1) Clements, Devon SR              2) Custadio, Eric SR              
     3) Pratt, Ian JR                   4) Pratt, Tyler JR                
 -- Randolph HS                                              DQ   4  Interference
     1) Acacia, Jerry SR                2) Colin, Xavier SR               
     3) Estrella, Xavier JR             4) Louis, Steph SR                
 -- Northampton HS                                           DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Church, Tyler SR                2) Gonzales, Chris SR             
     3) Likins, Dominik SR              4) Neverson, Marcus JR            
 -- Canton HS                                                DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Feldman, Evan JR                2) Ghantous, Elias JR             
     3) McLaughlin, Connor SO           4) Seto, Derek JR                 
 -- Marblehead HS                                            DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Beloff, Josh SO                 2) Cataldo, Connor SR             
     3) Herlihy, Will SR                4) Williams, Tyree JR             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 8:17.44  2/21/2010   Burlington HS, BURLINGTON                 
                         T DUTTON, B SAVAGE, G KASIRYE, D TARANTO          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pembroke HS                                         8:08.97* 
     1) Adams, Brendan SR               2) Gallagher, Wesley JR           
     3) Kelley, Ryan SR                 4) Vercollone, Joe JR             
  2 Westwood HS                                         8:09.18* 
     1) Brakke, Erik JR                 2) Jessup, Matt SR                
     3) O'Donnell, Pat SR               4) Reissfelder, Matt JR           
  3 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:21.51  
     1) Enos, Ty FR                     2) Medeiros, Jacob SR             
     3) Moitozo, Nolan JR               4) Silvia, Colton SO              
  4 Burlington HS                                       8:29.68  
     1) Dutton, Trevor SR               2) Kasirye, Gideon JR             
     3) Saledas, Christos SO            4) Taranto, David JR              
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              8:29.82  
     1) Marcotte, Tom SR                2) Moschella, Rich JR             
     3) O'Brien, Kevin SR               4) Vogel, Jeff SR                 
  6 Medfield HS                                         8:34.45  
     1) Heaney, Connor SR               2) Lester, Ben SR                 
     3) Lewis, Arthur SR                4) Smith, Joey SR                 
  7 Sandwich HS                                         8:48.70  
     1) Allen, David JR                 2) Gannett, Paul David SR         
     3) Murphy, Dana SR                 4) Regan, David SR                
  8 Marblehead HS                                       8:49.62  
     1) Bitterman, Noah JR              2) Levine, Ethan JR               
     3) Newman, Chris SR                4) Pratt, Henry SR                
  9 Swampscott HS                                       8:54.73  
     1) Clark, Shiloh JR                2) Conaty, Jake SR                
     3) Hale, Peter SO                  4) Hartmann, Nick JR              
 10 East Longmeadow HS                                  8:55.00  
     1) Bagan, Zach SR                  2) Florence, Zac SR               
     3) Fullerton, Ian SO               4) Pardo, Scott SR                
 11 Canton HS                                           9:00.84  
     1) Bronstein, Mike SR              2) Bronstein, Rob SR              
     3) Fruci, Jake JR                  4) Haidul, Chris SR               
 12 Hingham HS                                          9:07.29  
     1) Burleigh, Duncan SO             2) Dwyer, Levi JR                 
     3) Eckerson, Henry SR              4) MacCallum, Kevin JR            
 13 Wilmington HS                                       9:09.49  
     1) Alatalo, Erik SO                2) Halas, Steve SO                
     3) Livermore, Donald SR            4) Sears, Zack SR                 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:28.39  2/20/2009   Wilmington HS, WILMINGTON                 
                         J Parrella, B Folk, C Rogers, J DiNuccio          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:30.09   3 
     1) Barnes, Adam SR                 2) Firth, Liam SR                 
     3) Looney, Billy SR                4) Ward, Bill SO                  
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        3:31.40   3 
     1) Hacunda, Joshua JR              2) Hutchinson, Zach SR            
     3) Ronan, Mike SR                  4) Whittles, Jake SR              
  3 Randolph HS                                         3:32.74   3 
     1) Louis, Steph SR                 2) Mbengam, John SR               
     3) Mbengam, Godfred SR             4) Reed, Armani JR                
  4 Milton HS                                           3:33.81   2 
     1) Grant, Jamal JR                 2) Janvier, Phillipe FR           
     3) Roye, Jeremy SR                 4) Trafford, Justin JR            
  5 Canton HS                                           3:34.38   2 
     1) Boughter, Chris SR              2) Huber, Cam JR                  
     3) Kerikas, Tom SO                 4) Nwanko, Obi SO                 
  6 Pembroke HS                                         3:35.50   3 
     1) Horn, Kris JR                   2) Madden, Andy SR                
     3) Romero, Mike SR                 4) Stack, Jared SR                
  7 Somerset HS                                         3:37.02   2 
     1) Anderson, Steven JR             2) Johnson, Michael SR            
     3) St.Clair, Mike SR               4) White, Tom SR                  
  8 Northampton HS                                      3:40.46   1 
     1) Neverson, Marcus JR             2) Sheldon, Avi JR                
     3) Shulman-Reed, Ben SR            4) Sullivan, Alex JR              
  9 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            3:41.37   2 
     1) Crukashank, Jair JR             2) Donnelly, Ryan SR              
     3) Hodge, Miles JR                 4) Sullivan, Reid JR              
 10 Swampscott HS                                       3:41.53   2 
     1) Clark, Elijah JR                2) Mason, Chris SR                
     3) McClung, Declan SO              4) Murphy, Erik JR                
 11 Wilmington HS                                       3:41.61   3 
     1) Barry, Patrick SO               2) Downs, Nathan SR               
     3) Fino, Andrew JR                 4) Livermore, Donald SR           
 12 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             3:42.50   3 
     1) Miller, Jeffrey JR              2) Moitozo, Nolan JR              
     3) Renaud, Trace JR                4) Silvia, Colton SO              
 13 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 3:42.65   1 
     1) Bashaw, Ben JR                  2) Cruz, Louis SR                 
     3) Culverhouse, Kainoa SR          4) Jones, Adam SR                 
 14 Westwood HS                                         3:43.09   2 
     1) Delsignore, John JR             2) Harris-Hughes, Terrence JR     
     3) Lupica, Jake SR                 4) Malonson, Sam JR               
 15 Bourne HS                                           3:44.41   1 
     1) Bilodeau, Peter SR              2) Gomes, Culley SO               
     3) Jackson, Nigel JR               4) Roy, Luke SR                   
 16 Stoneham HS                                         3:44.78   1 
     1) Badger, Dylan JR                2) Brown, Alex SO                 
     3) Bryan, Austin SO                4) Canavan, Pat SR                
 17 Wakefield Memorial HS                               3:45.14   1 
     1) Bridges, James JR               2) Bridges, Sam JR                
     3) Bucchieri, Marc JR              4) Miksis, Jonathan JR            
 18 Burlington HS                                       3:48.93   1 
     1) Bhalla, Tanishq SR              2) Cao, Chris JR                  
     3) Landry, Rick JR                 4) Minghella, Eric SR             
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: *  8.26  2/21/2010   Deanna Latham, TRITON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaulieu, Olivia          SR Milton                    8.84q  1  8.831
  2 Higgins, Angie            FR Milton                    8.84q  1  8.838
  3 Stanton, Alex             SR Medfield                  8.86q  3 
  4 McMahon, Ali              SR E. Longmeadow             8.92q  4 
  5 Clark, Emily              SR Nashoba Reg.              8.93q  2 
  6 Patrolia, Meghan          JR Hingham                   8.97q  2 
  7 Jarvis, Emily             JR Hopkinton                 9.16q  4 
  8 Caldarone, Amanda         SR Danvers                   9.25q  3 
  9 Manfra, Christine         SR Stoneham                  9.39   1 
 10 Bellfield, Ashley         SR Melrose                   9.40   2 
 11 Pascucci, Adrienne        SO Northampton               9.41   4 
 12 Ralph, Elizabeth          JR Westwood                  9.42   2 
 13 Foley, Casey              JR E. Longmeadow             9.43   3 
 14 Wilkins, Ariell           SR E. Longmeadow             9.50   4 
 15 Crockett, Haley           SR Quabbin Reg.              9.54   2 
 16 Costello, Mellyn          SO Canton                    9.66   2 
 17 Donovan, Erin             SR Pentucket                 9.77   4  9.763
 18 Marcotte, Chase           SO Pentucket                 9.77   1  9.767
 19 O'Connor, Katie           SR Burlington                9.78   4 
 20 Fleet, Erin               JR D-R                       9.88   1 
 21 Cosenza, Christa          JR Westwood                  9.95   1 
 22 Mulligan, Rosemary        SR Bish. Feehan             10.00   2 
 23 Grech, Chrissy            JR Medfield                 10.05   3 
 24 Vener, Olivia             FR Marblehead               10.10   3  10.094
 25 Le, Vy                    SO Swampscott               10.10   4  10.100
 26 Maloney, Kaelynn          JR Hopkinton                10.15   3  10.141
 27 Raza, Mirelle             JR Hopkinton                10.15   3  10.147
 28 Price, Bronte             SR Marblehead               10.20   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet record: *  8.26  2/21/2010   Deanna Latham, TRITON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton, Alex             SR Medfield                  8.59  
  2 Higgins, Angie            FR Milton                    8.78  
  3 Beaulieu, Olivia          SR Milton                    8.81  
  4 Clark, Emily              SR Nashoba Reg.              8.85  
  5 McMahon, Ali              SR E. Longmeadow             8.89   8.887
  6 Patrolia, Meghan          JR Hingham                   8.89   8.889
  7 Jarvis, Emily             JR Hopkinton                 8.97  
  8 Caldarone, Amanda         SR Danvers                   9.18  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: *  7.19  2/21/2010   Molly O'Dea, HINGHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Tayla              SR Westwood                  7.46q  2 
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn          SO Hingham                   7.50q  1  7.491
  3 Clark, Molly              JR Hingham                   7.50q  3  7.494
  4 Bertrand-Halidy, Jasmine  SR Melrose                   7.55q  3  7.541
  5 Murphy, Taelour           SR Triton                    7.55q  3  7.549
  6 Gustafson, Kristina       FR Medfield                  7.57q  2 
  7 Robert, Arthina           SR Lynn Voke                 7.61q  1 
  8 Scott, Jessica            FR Hopkinton                 7.66q  1  7.653
  9 Fryer, Catrina            SR Wilmington                7.66   2  7.660
 10 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SO Danvers                   7.68   2 
 11 Arnold-Scott, Jade        SR J.D.O'Bryant              7.69   2 
 12 Dodge, Maddie             SR Bish. Feehan              7.70   1 
 13 Weithofer, Julia          SO E. Longmeadow             7.77   2 
 14 Kitsakos, Alexis          SR Pentucket                 7.78   3  7.773
 15 Salvati, Michelle         SR Wakefield                 7.78   3  7.778
 16 Do, Nancy                 SO Swampscott                7.80   1 
 17 Otto, Megan               JR D-R                       7.81   1 
 18 Whelan, Laura             SR Melrose                   7.99   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet record: *  7.19  2/21/2010   Molly O'Dea, HINGHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Tayla              SR Westwood                  7.41  
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn          SO Hingham                   7.46  
  3 Bertrand-Halidy, Jasmine  SR Melrose                   7.48  
  4 Clark, Molly              JR Hingham                   7.51  
  5 Murphy, Taelour           SR Triton                    7.53  
  6 Scott, Jessica            FR Hopkinton                 7.58  
  7 Gustafson, Kristina       FR Medfield                  7.59  
 -- Robert, Arthina           SR Lynn Voke                   FS  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 40.35  2/13/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro 
  Meet-yards:   34.52  1986        (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoyle, Becky             SR Pembroke                 40.68   6 
  2 Doyle, Emily              JR Duxbury                  41.43   6 
  3 St.Fleur, Bionca          SO Melrose                  41.98   6 
  4 Clark, Emily              SR Nashoba Reg.             42.10   6 
  5 Perreault, Alyssa         SR Bish. Feehan             42.12   5 
  6 Mbengam, Anna             JR Randolph                 42.30   6 
  7 Pariseau, Marissa         SR Somerset                 42.47   5 
  8 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                42.57   4 
  9 Nee, Julia                SR Duxbury                  42.65   5 
 10 Freeman, Tove             JR Quabbin Reg.             42.71   4 
 11 Costello, Kendra          SR Holliston                43.53   5 
 12 Aldred, Ashley            SR Saugus                   43.69   2 
 13 McGuirk, Emma             SR Marblehead               44.06   1 
 14 O'Donnell, Claire         SO Plymouth No.             44.22   5 
 15 Kasper, Candace           JR E. Longmeadow            44.39   3 
 16 Zacchilli, Catherine      SO Hudson                   44.40   4 
 17 Worthy, Taylor            SO Medfield                 44.43   4 
 18 Peffer, Cali              JR Wilmington               44.48   3 
 19 Rhinehart, Maya           SR E. Longmeadow            44.49   3 
 20 Butts, Catherine          SO Wayland                  44.62   2 
 21 Bean, Lexy                JR Danvers                  44.88   3 
 22 Buchanan, Radiya          SR Canton                   45.09   4 
 23 Wilson, Melinda           SO Swampscott               45.11   2 
 24 Bischoff, Alex            FR Wilmington               45.14   1 
 25 Harunk, Marley            SR Wareham                  45.23   3 
 26 Frietas, Katie            FR Pembroke                 45.89   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:32.88  2/13/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
  Meet-yards:   1:24.4h  1988        (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanton, Alex             SR Medfield               1:36.09   4 
  2 Toffoli, Mia              SO Northampton            1:36.43   4 
  3 Scanlan, Mary             SR Pembroke               1:36.76   4 
  4 Hopkins, Phoebe           SR Northampton            1:38.82   4 
  5 Rybacki, Kayla            SR E. Longmeadow          1:39.59   3 
  6 Fisher, Jenna             JR Longmeadow             1:40.24   3 
  7 Downey, Olivia            SO Melrose                1:40.82   3 
  8 Lazaro, Kelsie            JR Somerset               1:41.47   2 
  9 Epplett, Abby             FR Whitinsville           1:42.60   3 
 10 Plecinoga, Kaitlin        SO Westwood               1:43.10   1 
 11 Havican, Taylor           SR Stoneham               1:43.21   4 
 12 Walsh, Emma               SO Swampscott             1:43.68   2 
 13 Lynch, Tami               SO D-R                    1:43.75   2 
 14 Nee, Laura                SO Duxbury                1:43.82   3 
 15 Ragon, Amelia             SO Melrose                1:44.08   2 
 16 Tubridy, Maura            JR Marblehead             1:44.23   4 
 17 Cabral, Cassidy           SO Somerset               1:45.88   1 
 18 Porter, Marissa           SO Pentucket              1:46.25   2 
 19 Alatalo, Rachel           FR Wilmington             1:46.75   1 
 20 Vannasse, Aubrie          SR Nashoba Reg.           1:47.09   1 
 21 Mohammadi, Amanda         SO Stoneham               1:47.56   2 
 22 D'Orazio, Kate            SR Canton                 1:48.05   3 
 23 Baird, Cassidy            JR Medfield               1:48.27   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:56.99  2/13/1999   Rebecca Dickens, Sharon HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:37.6h  1986        (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Nora               JR Westwood               3:00.70  
  2 Savage, Chelsea           JR Pembroke               3:01.19  
  3 Berkowicz, Julia          JR Whitinsville           3:02.36  
  4 Powell, Katie             JR Bish. Feehan           3:02.74  
  5 Bolick, Kimberly          SR Hopkinton              3:03.73  
  6 Kiernan, Mairead          SR Milton                 3:05.09  
  7 Tropp, Mikhaela           JR Sandwich               3:05.30  
  8 Rowe, Gretchen            SR Marblehead             3:05.59  
  9 Sullivan, Morgan          FR Hingham                3:07.15  
 10 Hoffman, Hannah           SO Scituate               3:07.42  
 11 Mills, Tamara             JR Hopkinton              3:07.69  
 12 Larson, Emma              SR Northampton            3:11.44  
 13 Holmes, Leah              SO Hopkinton              3:11.81  
 14 Sheehan, Katie            SR Scituate               3:12.67  
 15 Carr, Alison              FR Swampscott             3:13.26  
 16 Humphreys, Kristen        SR Burlington             3:15.14  
 17 Haley, Sykes              FR Foxborough             3:15.16  
 18 King, Hannah              JR Swampscott             3:16.52  
 19 McCormack, Kara           SO Nashoba Reg.           3:16.81  
 20 Sullivan, Joni            SO Northampton            3:17.95  
 21 McDonald, Sarah           SO Melrose                3:20.11  
 22 Todd, Sally               SO Medfield               3:21.48  
 23 Maher, Courtney           SR Marblehead             3:22.18  
 24 Bock, Sarah               FR Medfield               3:22.40  
 25 Zeitlin, Melissa          SR Stoneham               3:22.95  
 26 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma    SR Northampton            3:23.50  
 27 Hartsough, Kelly          FR Wilmington             3:23.78  
 28 Kress, Meredith           SO Westwood               3:24.46  
 29 Dustin, Katie             SR Foxborough             3:25.24  
 30 Foulser, Alban            SR Melrose                3:25.78  
 31 Munro, Shannon            SO Melrose                3:26.98  
 32 Karpf, Sophie             SR Westwood               3:27.16  
 33 Iola, Lauren              SR Pentucket              3:28.34  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:54.90  1987        Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanley, Viviana           SR Bish. Feehan           5:11.61  
  2 Lodge, Kellie             SR Hopkinton              5:15.49  
  3 Connick, Heather          SR Pembroke               5:18.83  
  4 Piela, Madeline           SR Marblehead             5:26.14  
  5 O'Sullivan, Mary          SR Westwood               5:27.93  
  6 Simi, Andrea              SO Westwood               5:28.63  
  7 Kitchen, Samantha         SO Westwood               5:28.75  
  8 Borofski, Nicole          SO Plymouth No.           5:31.86  
  9 Rosati, Jill              JR Holliston              5:35.36  
 10 Roderiques, Samantha      SR Somerset               5:36.59  
 11 Seiber, Liz               SO Bish. Feehan           5:39.02  
 12 McConville, Julie         SO Hingham                5:39.46  
 13 Nametz, MaryBeth          SO Bish. Feehan           5:41.00  
 14 Haskett, Chloe            JR Marblehead             5:41.16  
 15 Jensen, Jaclyn            SR Burlington             5:42.05  
 16 Bittrich, Lauren          JR Duxbury                5:43.83  
 17 Milsark, Haley            SR Northampton            5:47.13  
 18 Svenson, Kate             FR Bish. Feehan           5:49.58  
 19 Russo, Sydnee             FR Wilmington             5:54.39  
 20 Beemis, Abby              JR Nashoba Reg.           6:07.05  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 10:57.29  2/20/2005   Alexandra Krieg, Wellesley HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackman, Camille         JR Longmeadow            11:13.39  
  2 Hanley, Viviana           SR Bish. Feehan          11:20.00  
  3 Morse, Rebeca             JR Pentucket             11:30.17  
  4 Lellman, Charlotte        SR Northampton           11:30.99  
  5 Lodge, Kellie             SR Hopkinton             11:37.00  
  6 Karam, DeAnna             SR Bishop Stang          11:38.92  
  7 Ford, Viviane             SR Northampton           11:42.44  
  8 Heiden, Clara             SR Milton                11:43.76  
  9 O'Dea, Jordan             SO D-Y                   11:45.67  
 10 Svenson, Erin             JR Bish. Feehan          11:50.81  
 11 McGowan, Emma             SR Melrose               12:09.08  
 12 McGinnis, Kelsey          SO Somerset              12:11.43  
 13 Pettit, Nicole            SR Westwood              12:12.27  
 14 Letendre, Nora            SR Northampton           12:13.32  
 15 Ketchum, Kristina         JR Foxborough            12:19.21  
 16 Gorman, Tess              SO Swampscott            12:21.65  
 17 Sirignano, Nikki          SR Wilmington            12:24.68  
 18 Hamvas, Jen               SR Burlington            12:25.79  
 19 Campion, Alison           SR Westwood              12:33.80  
 20 Haynes, Erin              SR Quabbin Reg.          12:34.30  
 21 Fitzgerald, Colleen       SO Bish. Feehan          12:38.03  
 22 Howe, Ruth                SR Northampton           12:43.79  
 23 Gerard, Alex              SR Marblehead            12:48.51  
 24 Cerra, Emily              SO Swampscott            13:10.16  
 25 Burke, Kelsey             JR Wayland               13:36.94  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 41-02.50  2/16/2008   Emmaline Berg, Holliston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Adrienne        JR J.D.O'Bryant          38-06.25     11.74m 
  2 Palmatier, Vickie         SR Holliston             36-05.25     11.10m 
  3 Burke, Bailey             SR D-Y                   36-00.75     10.99m 
  4 Nwankwo, Chidimma         SR Canton                35-06.75     10.83m 
  5 Bray, Elizabeth           JR Wakefield             34-09.50     10.60m 
  6 Linehan, Haley            SR Bish. Feehan          34-07.75     10.56m 
  7 Steadman, Ashley          SR Burlington            33-01.50     10.09m 
  8 Fiske, Shannon            SR Fontbonne             32-01.75      9.79m 
  9 Steele, Morgan            SO Somerset              31-06.50      9.61m 
 10 Ferrara, Krystina         JR Melrose               31-01.25      9.48m 
 11 Duffy, Jessica            JR Wakefield             30-11.00      9.42m  30'4"
 12 Simonds, Liann            SO E. Longmeadow        J30-11.00      9.42m  28'11.25"
 13 Chirco, Jaclyn            SO Hopkinton             30-05.75      9.29m 
 14 Volcy, Myola              SR Comm. Ac.. S&H        30-04.50      9.25m 
 15 Craft, Amber              SR Hingham               30-04.00      9.24m 
 16 Parent, Stephanie         JR Bish. Feehan          30-00.00      9.14m 
 17 Garvin, Carson            SR Danvers               29-10.75      9.11m 
 18 Pearsall, Sarah           SR Pentucket             29-10.00      9.09m 
 19 Lunt, Nichols             JR Wilmington            29-09.00      9.06m 
 20 Parsons, Katrina          JR Hopkinton             29-06.25      8.99m 
 21 Sweeney, Megan            SR D-R                   29-05.50      8.97m 
 22 Tucker, Kenya             JR E. Longmeadow         28-11.25      8.82m 
 23 Mulrooney, Kaylin         JR Somerset              28-08.50      8.75m 
 24 Kellard, Meghan           SO Danvers               27-11.25      8.51m 
 25 Bailey, Prudence          SR Nashoba Reg.          26-06.25      8.08m 
 26 Dunn, Jackie              SR Longmeadow            26-04.75      8.04m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *  5-07  2/15/1987   Cassandra Wheeler, Ashland H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coate, Michelle           SR Pembroke               5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Beaulieu, Olivia          SR Milton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Pascucci, Adrienne        SO Northampton            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Rybacki, Kayla            SR E. Longmeadow          5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Cummings, Lily            FR Marblehead            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Ryan, Ellie               SR Bish. Feehan          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Kruse, Alexandra          SO Stoneham              J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Lynds, Jennifer           JR Hopkinton              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Zacchilli, Catherine      SO Hudson                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Everett, Rachel           JR Holliston              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Downey, Olivia            SO Melrose                4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Roland, Kelly             SO Marblehead             4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Van Wagenen, Katrien      SR Westwood              J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Milburn, Kayla            JR Wakefield             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Kapinos, Christina        JR Longmeadow            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Buchanan, Radiya          SR Canton                J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Dempsey, Molly            SO Milton                J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Wong, Rachel              SR Wakefield             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 MacDonald, Taylor         SR Melrose               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Krueger, Hannah           JR Hopkinton                   NH            
 -- Tierney, Eileen           SR Wareham                     NH            
 -- McDermott, Chayna         JR Milton                      NH            
 -- Ralph, Elizabeth          JR Westwood                    NH            
 -- Tompkins, Leah            SO Northampton                 NH            
 -- Lavina, Antonia           FR Melrose                     NH            
 -- Foley, Erica              SR Gardner                     NH            
 -- Unaegbu, Wendy            SR J.D.O'Bryant                NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 18-10  2/15/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stoyle, Becky             SR Pembroke              17-04.00      5.28m 
  2 St.Fleur, Bionca          SO Melrose               17-03.00      5.25m 
  3 Ebzery, Danielle          SR Bish. Feehan          17-02.00      5.23m 
  4 Baker, Dylan              SR Quabbin Reg.          16-09.00      5.10m 
  5 McMahon, Ali              SR E. Longmeadow         16-05.00      5.00m 
  6 Beidleman, Meghan         SO Hopkinton             16-03.25      4.95m 
  7 Patrolia, Meghan          JR Hingham               16-01.25      4.90m 
  8 Weithofer, Julia          SO E. Longmeadow         15-08.75      4.79m 
  9 Mbengam, Anna             JR Randolph              15-06.25      4.73m 
 10 Butts, Catherine          SO Wayland               15-06.00      4.72m 
 11 Clark, Emily              SR Nashoba Reg.          15-05.50      4.71m 
 12 Elinoff, Katelyn          SO Hingham               14-10.75      4.54m 
 13 Parsons, Tess             JR Foxborough            14-09.50      4.50m 
 14 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland               14-05.75      4.41m 
 15 McGuirk, Emma             SR Marblehead            14-04.75      4.38m 
 16 Brogioli, MaryGrace       SR Wareham               14-02.00      4.31m 
 17 Rybacki, Erin             JR E. Longmeadow         14-01.00      4.29m 
 -- Higgins, Angie            FR Milton                    FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:46.63  2/15/1996   J.D.O'Bryant HS                           
                         D. Furr, S. Bruce, A. Fairweather, A. Carle       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hingham HS                                          1:48.67   5 
     1) Burns, Ali FR                   2) Clark, Molly JR                
     3) Eisenbies, Carra SR             4) Elinoff, Katelyn SO            
  2 Melrose HS                                          1:48.78   5 
     1) Bertrand-Halidy, Jasmine SR     2) Gilbert, Kaitlin SR            
     3) Whelan, Laura SR                4) St.Fleur, Bionca SO            
  3 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:49.07   5 
     1) Cataldo, Katie SR               2) Dodge, Maddie SR               
     3) Luongo, Andrea SO               4) Perreault, Alyssa SR           
  4 Medfield HS                                         1:49.52   5 
     1) Gustafson, Kristina FR          2) Piersiak, Kate SR              
     3) Smith, Mekenzie SO              4) Worthy, Taylor SO              
  5 Northampton HS                                      1:49.58   4 
     1) Hannigan-Page, Emily SR         2) Keedy, Casey SR                
     3) King, Emily SR                  4) Lamond, Catherine FR           
  6 Milton HS                                           1:51.12   3 
     1) Beaulieu, Olivia SR             2) Brennan, Sammi SO              
     3) Dempsey, Molly SO               4) Higgins, Angie FR              
  7 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 1:51.32   4 
     1) Dube, Shannon FR                2) Ferris, Kelsie SO              
     3) Murphy, Taelour SR              4) Robert, Lauren JR              
  8 Quabbin Reg.-Barre                                  1:51.36   4 
     1) Baker, Dylan SR                 2) Carpenter, Kalsey SR           
     3) Crockett, Haley SR              4) Freeman, Tove JR               
  9 Hopkinton HS                                        1:51.60   4 
     1) Beidleman, Meghan SO            2) Curley, Jenny SR               
     3) Hadley, Stephanie SR            4) Jarvis, Emily JR               
 10 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            1:52.65   3 
     1) Beaton, Shannon JR              2) Corrado, Bernadette SR         
     3) Kitsakos, Alexis SR             4) MacLean, Cayla JR              
 11 Wareham HS                                          1:52.81   1 
     1) Alley, Aliyah SO                2) Brogioli, MaryGrace SR         
     3) DiGiantomaso, Tara JR           4) Harunk, Marley SR              
 12 Wakefield Memorial HS                               1:53.01   3 
     1) Bray, Elizabeth JR              2) Malone, Patty JR               
     3) Milburn, Kayla JR               4) Root, Thyra FR                 
 13 Saugus HS                                           1:53.89   1 
     1) Aldred, Ashley SR               2) Dixon, Mary SO                 
     3) Firth, Ashley SO                4) Zeboski, Brittni FR            
 14 Pembroke HS                                         1:54.13   4 
     1) Cahill, Christen FR             2) Frietas, Katie FR              
     3) Hall, Meagan                    4) James, Sarah JR                
 15 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             1:54.70   2 
     1) Fleet, Erin JR                  2) Louro, Amanda SR               
     3) Otto, Megan JR                  4) Renaud, Brooke JR              
 16 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          1:54.91   2 
     1) DeGrazia, Danielle SO           2) Kuphal, Annie JR               
     3) Rego, Andrea FR                 4) Roderick, Mackenzie SR         
 17 Wilmington HS                                       1:55.25   3 
     1) Barnes, Michelle SO             2) Fryer, Catrina SR              
     3) Kealos, Heather SR              4) Maienza, Jessica SR            
 18 Wayland HS                                          1:55.44   2 
     1) Bierman, Sarah SR               2) Butts, Catherine SO            
     3) Foreman, Carly SR               4) Obermiller, Lauren SR          
 19 Marblehead HS                                       1:55.99   3 
     1) Brooks, Leah SO                 2) Clark, Niki SR                 
     3) Daley, Caitlin JR               4) Goetz, Mimi SO                 
 20 Canton HS                                           2:07.60   1 
     1) Cody, Emily FR                  2) MacQuarrie, Lexie FR           
     3) Merrigan, Jackie FR             4) Mui, Stephanie SR              
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:41.34  2/21/2010   Bish. Feehan-Attleboro, BISH. FEEHAN      
                         V HANLEY, K POWELL, A ARSENAULT, J THOMAS         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hingham HS                                          9:50.58  
     1) Lee, Rachel SR                  2) Leonard, Caroline JR           
     3) Sypek, Elizabeth JR             4) Barrett, Abbie JR              
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        9:52.76  
     1) Anderson, Haley SR              2) Bolick, Kimberly SR            
     3) Lodge, Melissa FR               4) Mills, Tamara JR               
  3 Westwood HS                                         9:56.87  
     1) Kress, Meredith SO              2) O'Sullivan, Mary SR            
     3) Simi, Andrea SO                 4) Smith, Nora JR                 
  4 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:57.85  
     1) Harum, Brynna FR                2) MacBeth, Abby JR               
     3) McNulty, Abby FR                4) Powell, Katie JR               
  5 Pembroke HS                                        10:00.34  
     1) Connick, Heather SR             2) James, Sarah JR                
     3) Pham, Vanessa JR                4) Savage, Chelsea JR             
  6 Milton HS                                          10:15.68  
     1) Kiernan, Mairead SR             2) Maher, Amy JR                  
     3) O'Brien, Julia SR               4) Pizzi, Angelica SR             
  7 Scituate HS                                        10:17.46  
     1) Hoffman, Hannah SO              2) Sandham, Rachel SO             
     3) Sheehan, Katie SR               4) Murray, Katie SR               
  8 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            10:22.01  
     1) Delaney, Lia SR                 2) Lynch, Tami SO                 
     3) Whitford, Hannah JR             4) Zabinski, Morgan JR            
  9 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                           10:33.29  
     1) Adams, Nicole JR                2) Allaire, Allie JR              
     3) Batson, Shara JR                4) Beemis, Abby JR                
 10 Gardner HS                                         10:34.59  
     1) Damour, Jessica JR              2) Dotterweich, Courtney JR       
     3) Mallozzi, Erica JR              4) Nguyen, Lisa JR                
 11 Marblehead HS                                      10:38.07  
     1) Gerard, Alex SR                 2) Haskett, Chloe JR              
     3) Johnston, Lillie JR             4) Maher, Courtney SR             
 12 Wilmington HS                                      10:44.54  
     1) Hartsough, Kelly FR             2) Sirignano, Nikki SR            
     3) Russo, Sydnee FR                4) Romanzo, Nicole FR             
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                            10:50.19  
     1) Carpenter, Whitney JR           2) Colmer, Keagan JR              
     3) Currier, Jessica JR             4) Harney, Emma SO                
 14 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                           10:55.08  
     1) Babeau, Carolyn JR              2) Iola, Lauren SR                
     3) Jenkins, Rachel SR              4) Marchant, Emma FR              
 15 Melrose HS                                         10:56.75  
     1) Drafts-Johnson, Lilah FR        2) Foulser, Alban SR              
     3) McDonald, Sarah SO              4) Millstrom, Alex SR             
 16 Stoneham HS                                        10:57.03  
     1) Havican, Taylor SR              2) Kendall, Abby SO               
     3) McNamara, Emily JR              4) O'Neill, Lauren SO             
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:01.75  2/21/2010   Northampton HS, NORTHAMPTON               
                         P HOPKINS, E LARSON, M TOFFOLI, N PAINE           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pembroke HS                                         4:00.86*  4 
     1) Coate, Michelle SR              2) Ng, Michaela JR                
     3) Scanlan, Mary SR                4) Stoyle, Becky SR               
  2 Duxbury HS                                          4:01.30*  4 
     1) Doyle, Emily JR                 2) Nee, Julia SR                  
     3) Nee, Laura SO                   4) Runci, Elizabeth SR            
  3 Northampton HS                                      4:08.30   4 
     1) Hopkins, Phoebe SR              2) Larson, Emma SR                
     3) Pascucci, Adrienne SO           4) Toffoli, Mia SO                
  4 East Longmeadow HS                                  4:08.31   3 
     1) Rybacki, Kayla SR               2) Kasper, Candace JR             
     3) Rhinehart, Maya SR              4) McMahon, Ali SR                
  5 Randolph HS                                         4:11.38   4 
     1) Desir, Stephanie SO             2) Germain, Makisha SO            
     3) Gordon, Brittney SO             4) Mbengam, Anna JR               
  6 Marblehead HS                                       4:12.40   4 
     1) McGuirk, Emma SR                2) Piela, Madeline SR             
     3) Rowe, Gretchen SR               4) Tubridy, Maura JR              
  7 Hingham HS                                          4:12.87   4 
     1) Lumbert, Alyssa SR              2) Sullivan, Morgan FR            
     3) Sypek, Elizabeth JR             4) Barrett, Abbie JR              
  8 Hopkinton HS                                        4:15.16   3 
     1) Jarvis, Emily JR                2) Labriola, Jordan SO            
     3) Lodge, Melissa FR               4) Lynds, Jennifer JR             
  9 Longmeadow HS                                       4:15.63   3 
     1) Blackman, Camille JR            2) Fisher, Jenna JR               
     3) Kenney, Brianna JR              4) Smith, Katelyn SR              
 10 Wilmington HS                                       4:16.29   3 
     1) Bischoff, Alex FR               2) Alatalo, Rachel FR             
     3) Barnes, Michelle SO             4) Hartsough, Kelly FR            
 11 Somerset HS                                         4:19.02   3 
     1) Cabral, Cassidy SO              2) Lazaro, Kelsie JR              
     3) Lazaro, Megan SO                4) Pariseau, Marissa SR           
 12 Swampscott HS                                       4:20.30   1 
     1) Carr, Alison FR                 2) King, Hannah JR                
     3) Walsh, Emma SO                  4) Wilson, Melinda SO             
 13 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:20.54   3 
     1) Silveria, Morgan                2) Cataldo, Katie SR              
     3) Ebzery, Danielle SR             4) Luongo, Ally FR                
 14 Stoneham HS                                         4:22.05   1 
     1) Havican, Morgan SO              2) Kruse, Alexandra SO            
     3) Manfra, Christine SR            4) Piccoli, Maddie SO             
 15 Canton HS                                           4:23.58   2 
     1) Buchanan, Radiya SR             2) Bagley, Mairead SR             
     3) Costello, Mellyn SO             4) D'Orazio, Kate SR              
 16 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            4:25.55   2 
     1) Adams, Nicole JR                2) Bailey, Prudence SR            
     3) Batson, Shara JR                4) Beaton, Maggie SR              
 17 Melrose HS                                          4:26.09   1 
     1) Downey, Olivia SO               2) MacDonald, Taylor SR           
     3) McGowan, Emma SR                4) O'Brien, Alex SR               
 18 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            4:29.21   1 
     1) Beaton, Shannon JR              2) Beauregard, Liz JR             
     3) Jayne, Liz SO                   4) Merritt, Charlotte FR          
 19 Medfield HS                                         4:31.17   2 
     1) Baird, Cassidy JR               2) Bock, Sarah FR                 
     3) Isaacson, Sara JR               4) Smith, Mekenzie SO             
 20 Westwood HS                                         4:36.64   2 
     1) Campion, Alison SR              2) Karpf, Sophie SR               
     3) Kress, Meredith SO              4) Plecinoga, Kaitlin SO          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) PEMBROKE HS                 64        2) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     50.50
    3) HINGHAM HS                  40        4) NORTHAMPTON HS             35.50
    5) WESTWOOD HS                 35        6) HOPKINTON HS               33.20
    7) MILTON HS                   32        8) MELROSE HS                 30.20
    9) MEDFIELD HS                 27       10) EAST LONGMEADOW HS         23.50
   11) DUXBURY HS                  16       12) LONGMEADOW HS              13   
   13) MARBLEHEAD HS               12.70    14) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  10   
   14) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    10       16) HOLLISTON HS                8.20
   17) RANDOLPH HS                  7       18) Whitinsville Christian      6   
   18) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS      6       18) PENTUCKET REG.-W.NEWBURY    6   
   18) QUABBIN REG.-BARRE           6       18) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD         6   
   23) CANTON HS                    5       23) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS       5   
   25) SOMERSET HS                  3       25) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUT   3   
   27) BURLINGTON HS                2       27) SCITUATE HS                 2   
   27) SANDWICH HS                  2       27) STONEHAM HS                 2   
   31) DANVERS HS                   1       31) FONTBONNE ACAD.-MILTON      1   
   31) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      1       31) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           1   
   35) HUDSON HS                    0.20                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      74        2) PEMBROKE HS                51   
    3) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    27        3) CANTON HS                  27   
    5) HOPKINTON HS                25        6) BURLINGTON HS              23   
    7) SOMERSET HS                 18        7) MELROSE HS                 18   
    7) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD         18       10) HINGHAM HS                 17   
   11) WESTWOOD HS                 16       11) NORTHAMPTON HS             16   
   13) MARBLEHEAD HS               15       14) MILTON HS                  13   
   15) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     11       15) MEDFIELD HS                11   
   15) RANDOLPH HS                 11       15) WILMINGTON HS              11   
   15) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS     11       20) SAUGUS HS                  10   
   20) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           10       22) QUABBIN REG.-BARRE          9   
   22) DUXBURY HS                   9       24) SWAMPSCOTT HS               8   
   24) WAYLAND HS                   8       26) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUT   7   
   27) HOLLISTON HS                 6       27) GARDNER HS                  6   
   29) SCITUATE HS                  4       30) EAST LONGMEADOW HS          3   
   30) LYNN VOKE TECH HS            3       30) SANDWICH HS                 3   
   30) HUDSON HS                    3       34) FOXBOROUGH HS               2   
   35) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS        1       35) BOURNE HS                   1   
   35) STONEHAM HS                  1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News