Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, February 12, 2011

overall



Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

February 12, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kc Fussell                                  17     1 M  0-19      37:45.0    6:05/M
       2    Steve Folsom            GSH                 31     1 M 20-39      38:02.0    6:08/M
       3    Paul Fratini            GSH                 45     1 M 40-49      38:27.0    6:12/M
       4    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 36     2 M 20-39      40:41.0    6:34/M
       5    Melissa Stellato                            29     1 F 20-39      41:11.0    6:39/M
       6    Adam Bulewich                               34     3 M 20-39      41:15.0    6:39/M
       7    Art Reilly              GSH                 50     1 M 50-59      41:27.0    6:41/M
       8    Annie Paredes                               29     2 F 20-39      41:30.0    6:42/M
       9    Norm Fuller             GSH                 51     2 M 50-59      42:39.0    6:53/M
      10    Doug Guertin            GSH                 47     2 M 40-49      43:00.0    6:56/M
      11    Liz Crowley                                 25     3 F 20-39      43:09.0    6:58/M
      12    Philip Fischer                              40     3 M 40-49      43:14.0    6:58/M
      13    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 59     3 M 50-59      43:26.0    7:00/M
      14    Gary Gray                                   34     4 M 20-39      43:36.0    7:02/M
      15    Vee Bunn                                    37     5 M 20-39      43:56.0    7:05/M
      16    Matt Musiak                                 29     6 M 20-39      44:46.0    7:13/M
      17    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 43     1 F 40-49      45:09.0    7:17/M
      18    Mary Guertin            GSH                 44     2 F 40-49      45:29.0    7:20/M
      19    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 48     4 M 40-49      45:46.0    7:23/M
      20    Paul Mikuszewski                            37     7 M 20-39      45:48.0    7:23/M
      21    Chris Conz                                  34     8 M 20-39      45:51.0    7:24/M
      22    Kim Handzel                                 37     4 F 20-39      46:11.0    7:27/M
      23    Jenny Richard                               23     5 F 20-39      46:32.0    7:30/M
      24    Tim Dailey              GSH                 26     9 M 20-39      46:50.0    7:33/M
      25    Spencer Beaver          EORC                34    10 M 20-39      46:52.0    7:34/M
      26    Dan McNair              GSH                 36    11 M 20-39      46:58.0    7:35/M
      27    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 51     4 M 50-59      47:07.0    7:36/M
      28    Garrett Lemek                               50     5 M 50-59      47:09.0    7:36/M
      29    Frank Rucki Jr.         CMS                 61     1 M 60-69      47:50.0    7:43/M
      30    Bob Dacey               HTC                 61     2 M 60-69      48:29.0    7:49/M
      31    Elena Massa                                 28     6 F 20-39      49:25.0    7:58/M
      32    Jen Cardinal                                17     1 F  0-19      49:27.0    7:59/M
      33    Staci Rezendes                              16     2 F  0-19      49:27.0    7:59/M
      34    Bob Viereck                                 62     3 M 60-69      49:31.0    7:59/M
      35    Craig Plante                                54     6 M 50-59      49:38.0    8:00/M
      36    Tim Londo               GSH                 45     5 M 40-49      49:49.0    8:02/M
      37    Jennifer Holley                             18     3 F  0-19      49:56.0    8:03/M
      38    Rich Clark              GSH                 57     7 M 50-59      50:00.0    8:04/M
      39    Matthew Leahey                              28    12 M 20-39      50:05.0    8:05/M
      40    Kevin Tranberg          HTC                 42     6 M 40-49      50:15.0    8:06/M
      41    Jason Beaver            EORC                 9     2 M  0-19      50:25.0    8:08/M
      42    John Goda                                   41     7 M 40-49      50:31.0    8:09/M
      43    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 51     8 M 50-59      50:42.0    8:11/M
      44    Gerry Kane                                  59     9 M 50-59      50:54.0    8:13/M
      45    Jim Plaza               SMAC                58    10 M 50-59      50:57.0    8:13/M
      46    Brian Duffey                                39    13 M 20-39      50:59.0    8:13/M
      47    Brian Cannon                                38    14 M 20-39      51:07.0    8:15/M
      48    Eric Szymojko                               35    15 M 20-39      51:26.0    8:18/M
      49    Bob Prentiss            SMAC                55    11 M 50-59      51:37.0    8:20/M
      50    Mark Miller                                 45     8 M 40-49      51:46.0    8:21/M
      51    John Pashko             GSH                 59    12 M 50-59      51:48.0    8:21/M
      52    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 46     9 M 40-49      52:05.0    8:24/M
      53    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 55    13 M 50-59      52:08.0    8:25/M
      54    Peter Briggeman         HTC                 53    14 M 50-59      52:22.0    8:27/M
      55    Audrey Boraski                              15     4 F  0-19      52:24.0    8:27/M
      56    Meghan Dolan                                25     7 F 20-39      52:31.0    8:28/M
      57    Greg Desrosiers                             39    16 M 20-39      52:50.0    8:31/M
      58    Donald Forest                               42    10 M 40-49      53:06.0    8:34/M
      59    Katelyn Gilhooly                            16     5 F  0-19      53:08.0    8:34/M
      60    Missy Boisselle                             29     8 F 20-39      53:32.0    8:38/M
      61    Kate Kogut                                  26     9 F 20-39      53:57.0    8:42/M
      62    Brianna Cote                                17     6 F  0-19      54:04.0    8:43/M
      63    Rob Carpenter                               53    15 M 50-59      54:21.0    8:46/M
      64    Mark Dean               SMAC                58    16 M 50-59      54:43.0    8:50/M
      65    Pete Westover           SMAC                66     4 M 60-69      54:46.0    8:50/M
      66    Ian Lane                                    31    17 M 20-39      54:49.0    8:50/M
      67    Randy Sujat             GSH                 58    17 M 50-59      54:50.0    8:51/M
      68    Kirstin Lane                                28    10 F 20-39      54:54.0    8:51/M
      69    Allison Belanger                            28    11 F 20-39      54:56.0    8:52/M
      70    Leeann Cerpovicz                            48     3 F 40-49      55:24.0    8:56/M
      71    Doug Manners                                56    18 M 50-59      55:27.0    8:57/M
      72    Matt Gilhooly                               49    11 M 40-49      55:27.0    8:57/M
      73    Rebecca Albrecht        GSH                 20    12 F 20-39      55:57.0    9:01/M
      74    Mike Murphy             GSH                 54    19 M 50-59      55:57.0    9:01/M
      75    Kathleen Dusel          GSH                 56     1 F 50-59      56:00.0    9:02/M
      76    Robert Olsen                                47    12 M 40-49      56:27.0    9:06/M
      77    Falon Rooke                                 17     3 M  0-19      56:50.0    9:10/M
      78    Brian Goddu             GSH                 61     5 M 60-69      57:04.0    9:12/M
      79    Amy Donle               GSH                 36    13 F 20-39      57:25.0    9:16/M
      80    Marissa Lapointe                            25    14 F 20-39      57:40.0    9:18/M
      81    Jen Bertolasio                              24    15 F 20-39      57:45.0    9:19/M
      82    Bill Boyle              EORC                54    20 M 50-59      57:47.0    9:19/M
      83    Ed Dean                 SMAC                53    21 M 50-59      57:56.0    9:21/M
      84    Jim Liebel              GSH                 62     6 M 60-69      59:29.0    9:36/M
      85    Mike Burnham                                29    18 M 20-39    1:00:47.0    9:48/M
      86    Mary Muldoon                                47     4 F 40-49    1:01:39.0    9:57/M
      87    Alexandria Cerpovicz                        15     7 F  0-19    1:02:09.0   10:01/M
      88    Jack Stack              GSH                 62     7 M 60-69    1:02:15.0   10:02/M
      89    Donald Smith                                51    22 M 50-59    1:03:03.0   10:10/M
      90    Terry Shotland                              55    23 M 50-59    1:03:07.0   10:11/M
      91    Terri McElwain          GSH                 49     5 F 40-49    1:03:35.0   10:15/M
      92    Jack Swift                                  52    24 M 50-59    1:04:54.0   10:28/M
      93    Luke Baillargeon                            30    19 M 20-39    1:05:20.0   10:32/M
      94    Rick Facchini                               49    13 M 40-49    1:05:26.0   10:33/M
      95    Trish Kingston                              43     6 F 40-49    1:07:34.0   10:54/M
      96    Robert Averill                              60     8 M 60-69    1:07:46.0   10:56/M
      97    Steve Plant                                 52    25 M 50-59    1:10:03.0   11:18/M
      98    Don Grant               SMAC                68     9 M 60-69    1:14:28.0   12:01/M
      99    Louis DiSessa           EORC                66    10 M 60-69    1:14:28.0   12:01/M
     100    Bruce Kurtz                                 74     1 M 70-99    1:52:37.0   18:10/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News