Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 05:59 PM
              Greater Boston League Championship Meet - 2/12/2011              
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Emma Payne             Cambridge Ri          12:42.89  
  2       Pristine Mei           Somerville            13:02.25  
  3       Jessica Vo             Malden                13:23.80  
  4       Farrah Wong            Cambridge Ri          13:26.15  
  5       Maggie Langwig         Somerville            14:06.44  
  6       Anna Tse               Malden                15:13.59  
 --       Roxana Flores          Somerville                 DNF  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       David Germain          Malden                    8.39Q 
  2       Tyler Williams         Malden                    8.45q 
  3       Blondel Binyame        Malden                   10.35q 
  4       Patrick Coughlin       Medford                  11.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       John Thomas            Somerville                8.42Q 
  2       Stanley LaForest       Everett                   8.86q 
  3       Herby LaFortune        Somerville                8.90q 
  4       Francisco Guzman       Everett                  10.06q 
  5       Jose Rozo-Cortez       Everett                  10.83q 
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       David Germain          Malden                    8.29  
  2       Tyler Williams         Malden                    8.30  
  3       John Thomas            Somerville                8.33  
  4       Herby LaFortune        Somerville                8.47  
  5       Stanley LaForest       Everett                   8.66  
  6       Blondel Binyame        Malden                   10.21  
  7       Francisco Guzman       Everett                  10.62  
  8       Jose Rozo-Cortez       Everett                  11.39  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Cynthia Antenor        Malden                    9.49Q 
  2       Michaela Mitrano       Medford                  11.51q 
  3       Cara Mulligen          Malden                   12.04q 
 --       Azianna Simmons        Cambridge Ri                FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Ashley Connors-Pie     Malden                    9.66Q 
  2       ashley murphy          Somerville               10.31q 
  3       Daryl Colson           Everett                  10.72q 
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Cynthia Antenor        Malden                    9.46  
  2       Ashley Connors-Pie     Malden                    9.66  
  3       ashley murphy          Somerville               10.43  
  4       Daryl Colson           Everett                  10.96  
  5       Michaela Mitrano       Medford                  11.76  
  6       Cara Mulligen          Malden                   11.91  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Darren Barnes          Cambridge Ri              6.71Q 
  2       Carmy Adonis           Everett                   7.06q 
  3       Jamal Philippe         Malden                    7.22q 
  4       Pedro Rolim            Somerville                7.31q 
  5       Christopher Santan     Everett                   7.42q 
  6       Chris Moulton          Medford                   7.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Lyndon Kaba            Somerville                6.82Q 
  2       Brian Panarese         Everett                   7.16q 
  3       Garvin Cius            Malden                    7.23q 
  4       Franklin Huynh         Malden                    7.45  
  5       Brian Hilaire          Cambridge Ri              7.77  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Lyndon Kaba            Somerville                6.71  
  2       Darren Barnes          Cambridge Ri              6.75  
  3       Garvin Cius            Malden                    7.06  
  4       Carmy Adonis           Everett                   7.11  
  5       Brian Panarese         Everett                   7.14  
  6       Jamal Philippe         Malden                    7.18  
  7       Pedro Rolim            Somerville                7.35  
  8       Christopher Santan     Everett                   7.41  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Nicole Genard          Somerville                7.61Q 
  2       Anchella Bernard       Cambridge Ri              7.76q 
  3       Ariana Fiorello        Medford                   7.95q 
  4       Shirley Wong           Malden                    8.32q 
  5       Regine Borgella        Malden                    8.49  
  6       Siyeeda Ross           Everett                   8.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Gelyne Berger          Somerville                7.80Q 
  2       Natasha Maurose        Malden                    7.83q 
  3       Natalie Henrique       Somerville                8.01q 
  4       Brianna Davis          Cambridge Ri              8.19q 
  5       Lynsie Brogan          Medford                   8.47  
  6       Maritsha Francois      Everett                   8.60  
  7       Jennifer Kitembo       Everett                   8.87  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Nicole Genard          Somerville                7.58  
  2       Anchella Bernard       Cambridge Ri              7.68  
  3       Gelyne Berger          Somerville                7.75  
  4       Ariana Fiorello        Medford                   7.76  
  5       Natasha Maurose        Malden                    7.79  
  6       Natalie Henrique       Somerville                8.01  
  7       Brianna Davis          Cambridge Ri              8.20  
  8       Shirley Wong           Malden                    8.29  
 
Event 6  B 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Malden  'A'                                         8:28.71  
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       8:33.54  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                     9:31.65  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        9:51.51  
  5 Medford  'A'                                       11:18.28  
 
Event 7  G 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malden  'A'                                        10:49.40  
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                      10:54.11  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                    11:51.80  
  4 Medford  'A'                                       12:20.24  
  5 Everett  'A'                                       12:46.58  
 
Event 8  B 300 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Constantino Panull     Medford                  42.09  
  2       Danny Kelly            Medford                  42.24  
  3       Claude Bonnet          Malden                   44.40  
Section  2  
  1       George Hinson          Cambridge Ri             38.06  
  2       Andres Tejada          Everett                  39.05  
  3       Calvin Vo              Somerville               40.84  
  4       Widdler Faustin        Everett                  41.29  
Section  3  
  1       Peter Duperier         Everett                  36.29  
  2       Kelvin Tsang           Malden                   37.17  
  3       Jermaine Carty         Somerville               37.77  
  4       Jean Perez             Medford                  38.20  
  5       Jerry Nazaire          Somerville               40.88  
 
Event 9  G 300 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Jasmine Roach          Malden                   48.84  
  2       Jesscia Alley          Medford                  50.73  
  3       Deanna Cavallaro       Medford                  53.26  
Section  2  
  1       Keshena Octavien       Cambridge Ri             46.13  
  2       Dora Cronin            Cambridge Ri             46.15  
  3       Brittany Daley-All     Malden                   46.86  
  4       Jacqueline Bouley      Malden                   46.97  
Section  3  
  1       michel-le meranda      Somerville               43.07  
  2       Sashae Walls           Everett                  45.19  
  3       Katie Steeves          Everett                  46.42  
  4       Jesselyn Vasquez       Somerville               46.49  
  5       Yemi George            Somerville               50.90  
 
Event 10  B 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Marc Aime              Medford                1:39.28  
  2       Justin Alley           Medford                1:52.53  
 --       Abinet Kassa           Cambridge Ri                DQ  
Section  2  
  1       Andre Rolim            Somerville             1:23.65  
  2       David Lima             Everett                1:26.48  
  3       Devon Hairston         Somerville             1:27.64  
  4       Andre Malcolm          Cambridge Ri           1:27.75  
  5       Stanley Chan           Malden                 1:28.66  
  6       Allen La               Malden                 1:39.21  
 
Event 11  G 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Alexandra Garczyns     Somerville             1:44.52  
  2       Lauren Benoit          Malden                 1:45.65  
  3       Tameka Vincent         Cambridge Ri           1:46.92  
  4       Laxmi Spearing         Somerville             1:57.56  
  5       Katie O'Brien          Medford                1:59.87  
Section  2  
  1       Nicole Avella          Medford                1:56.40  
  2       Delmis Urquiza         Everett                2:00.19  
  3       Elizabeth Tran         Malden                 2:04.27  
  4       Carolyn Lam            Malden                 2:05.24  
  5       Kathleen Harding       Medford                2:09.76  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Woodrick Clervil       Cambridge Ri           2:36.16  
  2       Yusuf Mohamed          Malden                 2:36.36  
  3       Edward Chen            Somerville             2:44.70  
  4       Ab Belatreche          Malden                 2:53.84  
  5       Shoyo Sato             Cambridge Ri           2:55.11  
  6       Owen McCartney         Cambridge Ri           2:56.51  
  7       Kevin Ma               Somerville             2:58.59  
  8       Tuan Vo                Everett                3:05.29  
  9       Matthew Huse           Everett                3:11.66  
 
Event 13  G 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Haley DeFillipis       Malden                 3:23.91  
  2       Kalie Boyne            Cambridge Ri           3:28.33  
  3       Tayla Plett            Somerville             3:31.03  
  4       Iris Feng              Malden                 3:31.63  
  5       Lauren Walsh           Medford                3:35.30  
  6       Siobhan Murray         Somerville             3:42.80  
  7     1 Hakima Missbah         Malden                 3:47.58  
  8       Christina Kaltchev     Cambridge Ri           3:58.70  
 
Event 14  B 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Andrew Terenzi         Malden                 4:40.96  
  2       Tom Barrasso           Cambridge Ri           4:41.27  
  3       Will Suslovic          Cambridge Ri           4:44.65  
  4       Brian Bourne           Medford                4:53.28  
  5       Danny Huang            Somerville             4:56.67  
  6       Michael Conte          Somerville             4:56.70  
  7       Michael Scarlett       Cambridge Ri           5:07.10  
  8       Ricardo Perez          Everett                5:19.68  
  9       Chris Tran             Malden                 5:26.94  
 10       Arjun Sharma           Medford                5:39.58  
 11       Connor Flynn           Medford                5:47.00  
 12       Giuseppe Matarazzo     Everett                6:26.91  
 
Event 15  G 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Iaritza Menjivar       Somerville             5:32.70  
  2       Haley Dowdie           Malden                 5:50.38  
  3       Maeve Kernan           Everett                5:54.62  
  4       Rita Musello-Kelli     Somerville             6:11.29  
  5       Melina Garro-Dupli     Somerville             6:16.71  
  6       Jessica Mangan         Everett                6:32.99  
  7       Vicky Chen             Malden                 6:33.95  
  8       Gina Discipio          Malden                 7:05.19  
 
Event 16  B 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       William Wong           Malden                11:04.00  
  2       Patrick Keough         Malden                11:04.37  
  3       Thomas Sullivan        Somerville            11:05.62  
  4       Conor Paterson         Cambridge Ri          11:40.41  
  5       Ngawang Tsering        Somerville            12:00.19  
  6       Justin Chen            Malden                12:07.88  
 
Event 17  B 4x200 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:36.26  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     1:37.33  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         1:40.00  
  4 Medford  'A'                                        1:40.79  
  5 Everett  'A'                                        1:43.78  
 
Event 18  G 4x200 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:53.13  
  2 Everett  'A'                                        1:56.88  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         2:00.37  
  4 Medford  'A'                                        2:04.60  
 
Event 19  B 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                     3:27.73  
  2 Everett  'A'                                        3:43.94  
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       3:59.06  
  4 Malden  'A'                                         4:03.80  
  5 Medford  'A'                                        4:13.11  
 
Event 20  G 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                     4:24.89  
  2 Everett  'A'                                        4:49.19  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         4:56.54  
  4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       4:57.36  
 
Event 21  B High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       David Germain          Malden                 6-04.00  
  2       John Thomas            Somerville             6-00.00  
  3       Kelvin Tsang           Malden                J5-08.00  
  3       Earven Ovalle Aria     Cambridge Ri          J5-08.00  
  3       Stanley LaForest       Everett                5-08.00  
  6       David King             Cambridge Ri           5-04.00  
 --       Evens Nere             Medford                     NH  
 
Event 22  G High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Taija Clark            Somerville             5-00.00  
  2       Sashae Walls           Everett                4-10.00  
  3       Kalie Boyne            Cambridge Ri          J4-06.00  
  3       michel-le meranda      Somerville             4-06.00  
  5       Ashley Connors-Pie     Malden                 4-04.00  
  6       Cynthia Antenor        Malden                 4-02.00  
  7       Natasha Maurose        Malden                 4-00.00  
 --       Siyeeda Ross           Everett                     NH  
 
Event 23  B Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Herby LaFortune        Somerville            20-00.50  
  2       Darren Barnes          Cambridge Ri          19-08.00  
  3       Peter Duperier         Everett               19-00.00  
  4       Lyndon Kaba            Somerville            18-00.00  
  5       Andres Tejada          Everett               17-09.25  
  6       Jamal Philippe         Malden                17-02.00  
  7       Marc Aime              Medford               16-05.50  
  8       Garvin Cius            Malden                16-05.25  
 --       Johnson Minoche        Cambridge Ri              FOUL  
 
Event 24  G Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       ashley murphy          Somerville            16-00.50  
  2       Gelyne Berger          Somerville            15-00.50  
  3       Katie Steeves          Everett               12-10.00  
  4       Francesca Spirito      Medford               12-04.00  
  5       Kelsi Conti            Malden                10-00.00  
 
Event 25  B Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dexter Dowe            Everett               46-06.00  
  2       Bernard Jalen          Cambridge Ri          44-05.00  
  3       Smeedhley Butravil     Malden                41-04.00  
  4       Kevin Wint             Somerville            39-09.75  
  5       John DiFraia           Somerville            39-09.50  
  6       Thomas Barry           Somerville            35-08.50  
  7       Alec Finn              Medford               35-08.00  
  8       Claude Aspilaire       Malden                34-11.25  
  9       Eyong Be Tek           Malden                33-09.25  
 10       Francisco Guzman       Everett               32-08.00  
 
Event 26  G Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nicole Genard          Somerville            33-04.00  
  2       Brianna Davis          Cambridge Ri          33-00.75  
  3       Anchella Bernard       Cambridge Ri          32-03.00  
  4       Vanesha Darla          Malden                31-03.00  
  5       Alex Mathieu           Malden                30-09.25  
  6       Natalie David          Somerville            30-00.00  
  7       Christina Lynch        Medford               29-06.50  
  8       Kim Joseph             Somerville            27-07.50  
  9       Maria Loutraris        Medford               27-02.25  
 10       Portia Johnson         Malden                26-10.25  
 11       Daryl Colson           Everett               24-05.25  
 12       Delmis Urquiza         Everett               23-02.00  
 
                        Women - Score - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                 140        2) Malden                     91   
    3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    86        4) Everett                    53   
    5) Medford                     25                                           
 
                        Men - Score - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malden                     117        2) Somerville                112   
    3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    92        4) Everett                    65   
    5) Medford                     14                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News