Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 03:09 PM
                        Dual County League - 2/12/2011                         
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         11 Arlington                 7.34q  1 
  2 Rice, Emma                12 Boston Latin              7.40q  2 
  3 Jarostchuk, Maya          10 Acton-Boxbor              7.60q  3 
  4 Reilly, Amanda            FR Notre Dame A              7.73q  2 
  5 Tonimura, Rui             09 Acton-Boxbor              7.78q  1 
  6 Dray, Dakota              11 Concord-Carl              7.82q  2 
  7 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham                   7.83q  3 
  8 Lawless, Hannah           10 Lincoln-Sudb              7.86q  2  7.854
  9 Hughes, Maggie            11 Boston Latin             J7.86q  4  7.854
 10 Kee, Julia                11 Weston                    7.89   1 
 11 Chen, Katherine           10 Acton-Boxbor              7.95   4 
 12 Morton, Rachel            JR Notre Dame A              8.00   1 
 13 Testa, Mary               11 Newton South              8.01   4 
 14 Barron, Emelia            12 Weston                    8.01   3 
 15 Bierman, Sarah            12 Wayland                   8.12   3 
 16 Frazier, Daneille         11 Waltham                   8.15   2 
 17 Enos, Deirdra             09 Westford Aca              8.22   4 
 18 Burk, Kristen             10 Westford Aca              8.24   3 
 19 Restrepo, Sasha           09 Newton South              8.26   1 
 20 Mlawer, Sophia            10 Lincoln-Sudb              8.39   4 
 21 marentes, liana              Concord-Carl              8.64   1 
 22 Hamilton, Julie           09 Bedford                   8.68   1 
 23 Courchaine, Jaclyn        11 Westford Aca              9.26   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         11 Arlington                 7.22   1 
  2 Rice, Emma                12 Boston Latin              7.34   1 
  3 Jarostchuk, Maya          10 Acton-Boxbor              7.52   1 
  4 Reilly, Amanda            FR Notre Dame A              7.71   1 
  5 Hughes, Maggie            11 Boston Latin              7.75   2 
  6 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham                   7.76   2 
  7 Dray, Dakota              11 Concord-Carl              7.77   2 
  8 Tonimura, Rui             09 Acton-Boxbor              7.91   2 
  9 Lawless, Hannah           10 Lincoln-Sudb              7.94   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         11 Arlington                39.18   6 
  2 Rice, Emma                12 Boston Latin             41.36   6 
  3 Jarostchuk, Maya          10 Acton-Boxbor             41.77   6 
  4 Watts, Ivy                12 Waltham                  42.19   6 
  5 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A             43.81   5 
  6 Fineman, Elizabeth        09 Newton South             44.24   5 
  7 Frieze, Madeline          12 Newton South             44.25   6 
  8 Kohler, Tori              12 Lincoln-Sudb             44.39   5 
  9 Feit, Molly               12 Acton-Boxbor             44.45   6 
 10 Butts, Catherine          10 Wayland                  44.47   5 
 11 Bisson, Brianna           09 Lincoln-Sudb             44.84   4 
 12 Henry, Marypat            JR Notre Dame A             44.84   3 
 13 Georges, Caeleigh         12 Lincoln-Sudb             45.09   4 
 14 Hughes, Maggie            11 Boston Latin             45.34   5 
 15 Huth, Charlotte           09 Newton South             45.52   5 
 16 Reynolds, Julia           10 Concord-Carl             45.61   2 
 17 Faubert, Brianna          09 Acton-Boxbor             45.87   3 
 18 Gozzo, Nora               12 Westford Aca             45.96   2 
 19 Whyte, Julia              12 Acton-Boxbor             46.13   3 
 20 Zaccheo, Allison          FR Notre Dame A             46.20   4 
 21 DiGregorio, Sarah         FR Notre Dame A             46.52   4 
 22 Kirby, Linnea             11 Arlington                46.57   2 
 23 Cassidy, Sarah            10 Arlington                46.69   3 
 24 Paradise, Hannah          SO Notre Dame A             46.73   4 
 25 Stewart, Maddie           09 Acton-Boxbor             46.75   4 
 26 Obermiller, Lauren        11 Wayland                  46.92   2 
 27 Rohan, Brianna            12 Concord-Carl             47.14   2 
 28 Chen, Katherine           10 Acton-Boxbor             47.59   3 
 29 Meurer, Sarah             10 Westford Aca             47.76   2 
 30 Stewart, Rachel              Weston                   50.39   1 
 31 Barkan, Laurel            10 Bedford                  52.93   1 
 32 Yeung, Natasha            11 Bedford                  54.65   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton, Madison            11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:38.08   5 
  2 Whitaker, Kelsey          JR Notre Dame A           1:39.84   5 
  3 Moen, Wilhelmina          12 Boston Latin           1:42.39   5 
  4 Rudder, Emily             12 Lincoln-Sudb           1:42.98   5 
  5 Fonseca, Tiffany          12 Boston Latin           1:43.77   4 
  6 Chaparala, Alekhya        09 Newton South           1:43.89   4 
  7 Struever, Hannah          11 Arlington              1:43.92   4 
  8 Brew, Elizabeth           10 Acton-Boxbor           1:44.23   5 
  9 Gruet, Nathalie           12 Acton-Boxbor           1:44.39   4 
 10 Mepham, Sarah             10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:44.77   4 
 11 Conway, Ellen             11 Acton-Boxbor           1:45.25   4 
 12 Budris, Kelseagh          11 Concord-Carl           1:47.06   3 
 13 Guild, Eliza              09 Lincoln-Sudb           1:48.03   3 
 14 Maguire, Kaileigh         10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:48.44   3 
 15 Rajgopal, Nikita          10 Concord-Carl           1:48.85   3 
 16 Dachille, Mary Claire     FR Notre Dame A           1:49.19   2 
 17 Li, Jamay                 12 Acton-Boxbor           1:49.27   2 
 18 Puleo, Lauren             12 Wayland                1:49.48   3 
 19 Dunn, Christina           SO Notre Dame A           1:50.39   2 
 20 Rigobon, Alexandra        11 Weston                 1:50.55   2 
 21 Andrade, Breanna          12 Concord-Carl           1:50.86   2 
 22 Eisenberg, Naomi          09 Newton South           1:53.37   1 
 23 Tarantino, Becky          11 Wayland                1:57.19   1 
 24 Miller, Claire            11 Bedford                1:58.97   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea            12 Lincoln-Sudb           2:50.15  
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy            12 Newton South           2:53.21  
  3 Sheridan, Caitlin         12 Westford Aca           3:02.29  
  4 Walsh, Kara               12 Waltham                3:09.97  
  5 Lambergs, Elza            12 Boston Latin           3:11.82  
  6 Miller, Bryn              09 Lincoln-Sudb           3:15.38  
  7 Tilles, Sophie            12 Concord-Carl           3:18.24  
  8 Friedman, Hannah          11 Newton South           3:18.96  
  9 Ehlers, Rachel            10 Concord-Carl           3:22.41  
 10 Ren, Clarissa             12 Newton South           3:23.53  
 11 Purman, Gabriella         10 Wayland                3:24.64  
 12 Driscoll, Kat                Notre Dame A           3:25.75  
 13 McShane, Julianne         SO Notre Dame A           3:27.19  
 14 Litterio, Tristan         09 Acton-Boxbor           3:27.28  
 15 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame A           3:30.74  
 16 Makino, Lina              10 Weston                 3:32.13  
 17 Mackenzie, Brewer         11 Westford Aca           3:35.58  
 18 Murphy, Grace             10 Wayland                3:38.04  
 19 Piatt-Stegman, Robin      10 Boston Latin           3:41.83  
 20 Mullen, Rebecca           10 Acton-Boxbor           3:42.21  
 21 Crespo, Bridget           11 Arlington              3:47.80  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika             11 Lincoln-Sudb           5:11.06  
  2 Pohl, Abigail             10 Weston                 5:11.27  
  3 Jessee, Katie             12 Concord-Carl           5:15.71  
  4 Zambarano, Sierra         11 Acton-Boxbor           5:15.75  
  5 Mello, Kathy              12 Boston Latin           5:24.38  
  6 Walmsley, Charlotte       11 Weston                 5:30.26  
  7 Aguilar, Lucrecia         09 Newton South           5:30.98  
  8 Caggiano, Emily           10 Newton South           5:31.25  
  9 Caldwell, Tia             11 Westford Aca           5:38.53  
 10 Rhatigan, Anna            09 Newton South           5:39.23  
 11 Lanagan, Olivia           FR Notre Dame A           5:44.22  
 12 Casey, Emily              11 Lincoln-Sudb           5:45.46  
 13 Wessenyeleh, Edom         10 Weston                 5:48.67  
 14 Piggot, Caitlin           10 Arlington              5:54.63  
 15 Pixler, Grace             FR Notre Dame A           6:02.58  
 16 Kelleher, Michelle        11 Waltham                6:04.76  
 17 Brennan, Sarah            JR Notre Dame A           6:05.87  
 18 Connors, Mary             09 Lincoln-Sudb           6:06.49  
 19 Smith, Emily              SO Notre Dame A           6:06.84  
 20 Ehrlich, Mariel            8 Boston Latin           6:07.71  
 21 Stewart, Skyler           10 Waltham                6:09.22  
 22 Falvey, Brigid            10 Wayland                6:52.36  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brophy, Meghan            12 Waltham               11:26.64  
  2 Brackett, Olivia          11 Weston                11:26.64  
  3 Davis, Christine          10 Acton-Boxbor          11:39.60  
  4 Kimball-Katz, Caroline    12 Concord-Carl          11:58.91  
  5 Laurence, Anna            11 Newton South          12:02.79  
  6 Campo, Joling             10 Acton-Boxbor          12:10.06  
  7 Flynn, Shannon            09 Acton-Boxbor          12:11.02  
  8 Weiss, Sarina             09 Newton South          12:27.26  
  9 Burke, Kelsey             11 Wayland               12:38.41  
 10 Coletti, Kathryn          12 Lincoln-Sudb          12:55.85  
 11 Caplan, Michaela          09 Acton-Boxbor          13:07.37  
 12 Skvarkova, Zuzana         10 Newton South          13:12.08  
 13 Bradford, Jackie          12 Bedford               13:12.53  
 14 O'Brien, Allana            8 Boston Latin          13:43.81  
 15 Ellis, Amelia             11 Westford Aca          13:57.49  
 16 O'Brien, Grace             8 Boston Latin          14:00.18  
 -- Valpey, Jillian           10 Lincoln-Sudb               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brearley, Lexie           12 Westford Aca              8.83q  3 
  2 Ready, Lauren             12 Lincoln-Sudb              8.87q  1 
  3 Craib, Savanna            10 Acton-Boxbor              8.94q  2 
  4 Perko, Margaret           11 Concord-Carl              9.01q  3 
  5 Parra, Hannah             12 Concord-Carl              9.23q  1 
  6 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A              9.35q  2 
  7 Shay, Erika               12 Waltham                   9.41q  3 
  8 Kodas, Maila              10 Concord-Carl              9.77q  2 
  9 Toulmin, Sarah            11 Acton-Boxbor              9.81   1 
 10 Doan, Morgan              09 Acton-Boxbor              9.95   3 
 11 Defalco, Kaila            SR Notre Dame A             10.12   3 
 12 Gabriels, Emily           12 Arlington                10.27   2 
 13 Katie, Pietras            11 Westford Aca             10.29   2 
 14 Smith, Julia              10 Lincoln-Sudb             10.46   3 
 15 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A             10.50   1 
 16 Maccini, Kim              12 Wayland                  10.82   1 
 17 Olins, Jennifer           10 Newton South             10.88   2 
 18 Butler, Caroline          12 Wayland                  11.05   3 
 19 Gladman, Alysa            12 Waltham                  11.19   1 
 20 Garrity, Kathleen         11 Newton South             11.34   1 
 21 Tehranian, Nina           12 Wayland                  11.43   2 
 22 Collin, Lea               09 Arlington                11.87   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ready, Lauren             12 Lincoln-Sudb              8.64  
  2 Brearley, Lexie           12 Westford Aca              8.80  
  3 Craib, Savanna            10 Acton-Boxbor              8.91  
  4 Perko, Margaret           11 Concord-Carl              8.93  
  5 Shay, Erika               12 Waltham                   9.18  
  6 Parra, Hannah             12 Concord-Carl              9.29  
  7 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A              9.53  
  8 Kodas, Maila              10 Concord-Carl              9.68  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:51.74   3 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:52.26   2 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:52.56   3 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:52.77   3 
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:53.65   3 
  6 Weston  'A'                                         1:55.38   2 
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:56.66   3 
  8 Waltham  'A'                                        1:58.96   1 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        2:00.85   2 
 10 Bedford  'A'                                        2:08.22   1 
 11 Arlington  'A'                                      2:11.77   1 
 -- Boston Latin School  'A'                                 DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:59.36   2 
  2 Waltham  'A'                                        4:10.09   2 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:11.51   2 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:19.02   2 
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   4:30.83   1 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:31.25   2 
  7 Arlington  'A'                                      4:34.05   1 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:36.43   1 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:41.66   1 
 -- Wayland  'A'                                             DQ   1  cut in early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                  10:01.10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               10:18.92  
  3 Weston  'A'                                        10:20.02  
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:22.96  
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                              10:24.10  
  6 Wayland  'A'                                       11:05.64  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            11:06.20  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craib, Savanna            10 Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00  
  2 Kestenberg, Nicole        11 Newton South           5-00.00  
  3 Katugam, Kavya            10 Acton-Boxbor           4-08.00  
  4 Potter, Leah              11 Lincoln-Sudb          J4-08.00  
  4 Forrow, Avery             12 Newton South          J4-08.00  
  6 Dray, Dakota              11 Concord-Carl          J4-08.00  
  7 Bichara, Fini             09 Weston                J4-08.00  
  8 Gladman, Alysa            12 Waltham                4-04.00  
  8 Burk, Olivia              12 Lincoln-Sudb           4-04.00  
 -- Shafer, Courtney          11 Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Katie, Pietras            11 Westford Aca                NH  
 -- O'Brien, Margaret         09 Concord-Carl                NH  
 -- McGann, Emily             10 Waltham                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren             12 Lincoln-Sudb          16-05.75  
  2 Fries, Randi              11 Acton-Boxbor          15-08.50  
  3 Perko, Margaret           11 Concord-Carl          15-08.00  
  4 Butts, Catherine          10 Wayland               15-06.50  
  5 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham               15-04.75  
  6 Obermiller, Lauren        11 Wayland               15-04.00  
  7 Barron, Emelia            12 Weston                15-03.75  
  8 Dee, Sophia               10 Lincoln-Sudb          14-10.25  
  9 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A          14-05.50  
 10 Meuevev, Sarah               Westford Aca          14-02.25  
 11 Teplow, Lily              11 Weston                14-02.00  
 12 Bickford, Bailey          10 Weston                13-08.00  
 13 Gozzo, Nora               12 Westford Aca          13-06.75  
 14 Zhang, Elaine             11 Newton South          13-06.50  
 15 Obrien, Margaret             Concord-Carl          12-00.25  
 -- Doan, Morgan              09 Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raczelowski, Emily        12 Westford Aca          35-05.00  
  2 Boebel, Marina            11 Bedford               31-11.50  
  3 Nyholm, Karolyn           11 Concord-Carl          31-00.75  
  4 magaw, rachelle           11 Westford Aca          31-00.50  
  5 Rudder, Emily             12 Lincoln-Sudb          30-07.00  
  6 Whitacker, Jackie         12 Acton-Boxbor          29-09.50  
  7 English, Nicole           12 Arlington             29-07.00  
  8 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         SR Notre Dame A          28-06.25  
  9 Rub, Julie                11 Lincoln-Sudb          28-05.75  
 10 Alsop, Anna               09 Newton South          27-08.00  
 11 Kroll, Anna Lisa          12 Wayland               25-09.25  
 12 Maccini, Kim              12 Wayland               25-03.00  
 13 An, Juyoon                09 Newton South          25-02.00  
 14 Smith, Karaline           12 Acton-Boxbor          25-00.00  
 15 Leung, Stormy             JR Notre Dame A          24-03.50  
 16 Tavares, Sally            12 Concord-Carl          24-02.75  
 17 Higgins, Melissa          12 Waltham               23-10.25  
 18 Stickney, Alyson          SR Notre Dame A          23-06.50  
 19 Mone, Micaela             12 Weston                22-04.00  
 20 McQuestion, Catherine     11 Waltham               21-00.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuffour, Patrick          12 Newton South              6.76q  3 
  2 Adegbe, Jesse             12 Concord-Carl              6.85q  2 
  3 Thay, Ryan                11 Westford Aca              6.86q  3 
  4 papapietro, scott         11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.86q  3 
  5 Yuan, Riley               12 Acton-Boxbor              6.87q  2 
  6 Rudder, Avery             11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.87q  1 
  6 Simpson, Andre            12 Boston Latin              6.87q  2 
  8 Chen, Kevin               10 Boston Latin              6.89q  1 
  9 Willis, Akhiel            11 Acton-Boxbor              6.89   1 
 10 Brisbane, Manwon          12 Wayland                   6.97   1 
 11 Donlon, Sean                 Waltham                   6.99   3 
 12 Peraner, Reed             11 Westford Aca              6.99   2 
 13 Fischer, Christian        12 Arlington                 7.03   1 
 14 Thornton, Tyrone          09 Newton South              7.04   1 
 15 Hines, David              11 Boston Latin              7.10   3 
 16 Allen, Kadeem             12 Wayland                   7.10   2 
 17 Henderson, Grant          12 Newton South              7.16   2 
 18 Richter, Ben              12 Bedford                   7.17   3 
 19 Bodemann, Chad            09 Westford Aca              7.18   1 
 20 Hollaway, Darius             Waltham                   7.24   2 
 21 Huang, Tony               11 Arlington                 7.31   2 
 22 Kim, Dan                  12 Wayland                   7.38   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuffour, Patrick          12 Newton South              6.70  
  2 Adegbe, Jesse             12 Concord-Carl              6.76  
  3 papapietro, scott         11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.77  
  4 Thay, Ryan                11 Westford Aca              6.77  
  5 Chen, Kevin               10 Boston Latin              6.82  
  6 Simpson, Andre            12 Boston Latin              6.86  
  7 Rudder, Avery             11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.90  
  8 Yuan, Riley               12 Acton-Boxbor              6.91  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coy, Jibrail              12 Concord-Carl             36.77   5 
  2 Sommers, Brian            10 Acton-Boxbor             36.92   5 
  3 Elkorchi, Youssef         11 Newton South             37.16   5 
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        11 Acton-Boxbor             37.19   4 
  5 Donlon, Sean                 Waltham                  37.26   4 
  6 Lopci, Marini             10 Newton South             37.28   5 
  7 O'Hagan, Andrew           11 Newton South             37.51   5 
  8 McKenney, Seamus          11 Westford Aca             37.89   4 
  9 Packs, Nicky              12 Weston                   38.11   3 
 10 Shea, Spencer             11 Weston                   38.13   4 
 11 Zhou, Henry               10 Acton-Boxbor             38.54   3 
 12 Whittier, Collin             Waltham                  38.71   4 
 13 Boisvert, Josh            12 Concord-Carl             38.98   3 
 14 Chen, Sam                 10 Lincoln-Sudb             39.05   3 
 15 Paez, Senen               11 Bedford                  39.49   2 
 16 Moss, Will                12 Concord-Carl             39.83   2 
 17 McKenney, Sean            11 Westford Aca             40.15   1 
 18 Opie, Chris               12 Arlington                40.92   1 
 19 Burke, Mike               10 Wayland                  41.81   1 
 20 Cheung, Anthony           10 Boston Latin             41.82   2 
 21 Meltzer, Jeff             11 Lincoln-Sudb             41.89   2 
 22 Kapilian, Matthew         10 Arlington                41.91   2 
 -- Goldklang, Jake           12 Boston Latin               DNF   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blaides, David            12 Concord-Carl           1:24.50   4 
  2 Russell, Clayton          12 Lincoln-Sudb           1:25.87   4 
  3 Pullerits, Chris          12 Acton-Boxbor           1:26.10   4 
  4 Durkee, Alex              12 Acton-Boxbor           1:26.45   4 
  5 Koenig, Anderson          11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:26.57   4 
  6 Kerber, Joshua            09 Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.77   3 
  7 Hultin, Steve             12 Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.97   4 
  8 Pioli, Ted                12 Concord-Carl           1:28.08   3 
  9 Potochnik, Cary           11 Newton South           1:28.38   3 
 10 Keyes, Bennett            09 Wayland                1:28.64   2 
 11 Remy, Brooks              11 Newton South           1:29.32   3 
 12 Connelly, Ryan            12 Boston Latin           1:29.50   3 
 13 Gray, Asher               11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:29.61   2 
 14 Hay, Ian                  10 Boston Latin           1:29.88   3 
 15 Grover, Miles             12 Boston Latin           1:30.90   2 
 16 santangelo, nick          10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:31.05   2 
 17 Arakelian, Armen          11 Bedford                1:32.40   2 
 18 Kreig, Jack               12 Westford Aca           1:33.30   2 
 19 Colemen, Christopher      09 Arlington              1:33.42   1 
 20 Rajinikanth, Nitin        12 Wayland                1:34.83   1  Jewlelry
 21 Putman, Gabe              09 Arlington              1:36.97   1 
 22 Mulcahy, Andrew           09 Westford Aca           1:37.96   1 
 23 Buono, Matt                  Waltham                1:38.77   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Curt                12 Acton-Boxbor           2:34.74  
  2 Sciuto, Nick              10 Westford Aca           2:38.53  
  3 Lemire, Brendan           12 Acton-Boxbor           2:39.78  
  4 Neill, Connor             11 Concord-Carl           2:42.50  
  5 O'Brien, Conor            12 Newton South           2:42.73  
  6 Forgo, Carl               11 Acton-Boxbor           2:43.63  
  7 Malchik, Caleb            12 Concord-Carl           2:43.65  
  8 Ward, Mike                10 Boston Latin           2:43.67  
  9 Maloney, Connor           12 Weston                 2:46.36  
 10 Goodrich, Luke            10 Lincoln-Sudb           2:47.60  
 11 Casey, Kevin              12 Arlington              2:47.94  
 12 Baxter, Zach              12 Wayland                2:50.02  
 13 Waterson, Victor          10 Newton South           2:51.88  
 14 Gossels, Dan              11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:56.30  
 15 Barbehenn, Alton          10 Bedford                2:57.67  
 16 Frazier, Stephen          09 Bedford                2:57.69  
 17 Mahoney, Brian            12 Boston Latin           2:57.90  
 18 Zheng, Anthony            09 Westford Aca           3:02.91  
 19 Shay, Derek               11 Weston                 3:03.51  
 19 Berrizbeitia, Luis        10 Concord-Carl           3:03.51  
 21 Cutright, Dan             11 Newton South           3:03.86  
 22 Robertson, Danny             Waltham                3:09.88  
 23 Babayan, Arthur              Waltham                3:11.09  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melly, David              12 Newton South           4:23.65  
  2 Baker, Brett              12 Wayland                4:28.05  
  3 Ryan, John                12 Westford Aca           4:34.46  
  4 Barnes, Matt              11 Lincoln-Sudb           4:38.87  
  5 Gromer, Alex              12 Concord-Carl           4:40.59  
  6 Cox, Tim                  10 Acton-Boxbor           4:42.02  
  7 Shiu, Allen               09 Newton South           4:42.19  
  8 Quint, Mike               11 Lincoln-Sudb           4:46.05  
  9 Rich, Brian               10 Concord-Carl           4:50.92  
 10 D'Agostino, Nick          12 Boston Latin           4:53.17  
 11 Criscione, Kevin          12 Bedford                4:54.23  
 12 Stuart, Justice           11 Lincoln-Sudb           4:59.17  
 13 Barberio, Nick               Waltham                5:01.92  
 14 O'Neal, Brian             11 Westford Aca           5:04.06  
 15 Gupta, Samarth            09 Acton-Boxbor           5:08.48  
 16 Dvorak, Adam              10 Weston                 5:14.91  
 17 Drews, Tommy              09 Wayland                5:18.29  
 18 O'Rorke, Matt             11 Arlington              5:20.22  
 19 Stoff, Kirby              10 Arlington              5:23.59  
 20 Vitale, Benjamin          09 Acton-Boxbor           5:23.97  
 21 Berg, Matthew             11 Arlington              5:28.77  
 22 Leonard, Cody                Waltham                5:38.38  
 23 Scholnick, Nate           11 Bedford                5:58.32  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           11 Acton-Boxbor           9:55.08  
  2 Stipp, Quintin            11 Arlington              9:56.25  
  3 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel   10 Arlington              9:57.77  
  4 Welch, Cook               12 Concord-Carl          10:00.44  
  5 Daley, Conor              11 Lincoln-Sudb          10:01.90  
  6 Gupta, Saksham            12 Acton-Boxbor          10:08.22  
  7 Herzig, Matt              10 Weston                10:13.69  
  8 Siddique, Bashir          11 Acton-Boxbor          10:24.99  
  9 Freeman, David            11 Weston                10:35.11  
 10 Pham, Collin              09 Newton South          10:47.03  
 11 Joachim, Zachary          09 Lincoln-Sudb          10:53.15  
 12 Wortham, David            11 Newton South          11:00.15  
 13 DeFuria, Dominic          10 Acton-Boxbor          11:05.70  
 14 Penfield, Scott           10 Westford Aca          11:11.19  
 15 Bradford, Sam             09 Bedford               11:24.67  
 16 Turner, Bryce             10 Wayland               12:27.61  
 17 Condry, Nick              10 Wayland               12:51.55  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shea, Evan                12 Acton-Boxbor              7.94q  1 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         11 Westford Aca              8.15q  2 
  3 Park, Jung                10 Newton South              8.23q  2 
  4 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca              8.27q  1 
  5 Troy, John                11 Westford Aca              8.34q  2 
  6 Ng, Nick                  10 Wayland                   8.78q  1 
  7 Levenstein, Jake          12 Bedford                   8.80q  1 
  8 McNally, Jackson          11 Concord-Carl              8.89q  2 
  9 Lo, Brent                 11 Arlington                 9.10   2 
 10 Tran, Nguyen                 Waltham                   9.23   1 
 11 Rasmussen, Max            10 Acton-Boxbor              9.61   1 
 12 Bokhour, Zach             11 Concord-Carl             10.08   2 
 13 Miller, Samuel            10 Lincoln-Sudb             11.06   2 
 -- Connolly, Dan             12 Newton South                DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Jung                10 Newton South              8.17  
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         11 Westford Aca              8.17  
  3 Shea, Evan                12 Acton-Boxbor              8.18  
  4 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca              8.31  
  5 Troy, John                11 Westford Aca              8.62  
  6 Levenstein, Jake          12 Bedford                   8.70  
  7 McNally, Jackson          11 Concord-Carl              8.82  
  8 Ng, Nick                  10 Wayland                   8.83  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:34.70   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:35.53   2 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:36.37   2 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:36.58   1 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:37.71   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        1:41.45   1 
  7 Weston  'A'                                         1:42.80   1 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      1:44.19   1 
 -- Boston Latin School  'A'                                DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:28.90   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   3:29.33   2 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:35.40   2 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:42.44   2 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         3:44.03   2 
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:45.55   2 
  7 Wayland  'A'                                        3:53.45   1 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      3:55.52   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            3:56.00   1 
 10 Bedford  'A'                                        4:01.84   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:34.58  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:35.19  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   8:40.04  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:42.23  
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:47.64  
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:47.73  
  7 Wayland  'A'                                       10:07.66  
  8 Arlington  'A'                                     10:07.79  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca           6-00.00  
  2 Pullerits, Chris          12 Acton-Boxbor           5-10.00  
  3 O'Hagan, Andrew           11 Newton South          J5-10.00  
  3 Shea, Evan                12 Acton-Boxbor          J5-10.00  
  5 McGinty, Mitchell         11 Lincoln-Sudb           5-08.00  
  6 McCarthy, Tyler           11 Lincoln-Sudb          J5-08.00  
  7 Elkorchi, Youssef         11 Newton South          J5-08.00  
  8 Mongold, Nicholas         12 Arlington             J5-08.00  
  8 Ng, Nick                  10 Wayland               J5-08.00  
  8 Spivey, Gabriel           11 Concord-Carl          J5-08.00  
 11 Sommers, Brian            10 Acton-Boxbor           5-06.00  
 11 Mepham, Dan               12 Lincoln-Sudb           5-06.00  
 11 Whittier, Collin             Waltham                5-06.00  
 11 Huang, Tony               11 Arlington              5-06.00  
 -- Richard, Nick                Waltham                     NH  
 -- Corbie, David             12 Concord-Carl                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shytle, Craig             10 Weston                20-05.00  
  2 Shea, Spencer             11 Weston                20-03.25  
  3 papapietro, scott         11 Lincoln-Sudb          20-01.50  
  4 Levenstein, Jake          12 Bedford               19-08.00  
  5 Koenig, Anderson          11 Lincoln-Sudb          19-05.50  
  6 Willis, Akhiel            11 Acton-Boxbor          19-04.00  
  7 Corbie, David             12 Concord-Carl          19-03.50  
  8 Sullivan, Brendan         11 Westford Aca          19-00.25  
  9 Yuan, Riley               12 Acton-Boxbor          19-00.00  
 10 Kawai, Kento              11 Weston                18-09.50  
 11 Zhou, Henry               10 Acton-Boxbor          18-08.25  
 12 Dykes, Greg               11 Lincoln-Sudb          18-05.50  
 13 Castro, Jorge             11 Weston                18-05.25  
 14 Spivey, Gabriel           11 Concord-Carl          18-03.75  
 15 Kuffour, Patrick          12 Newton South          18-01.00  
 16 Garrahan, Leland          10 Arlington             17-11.50  
 17 Richter, Ben              12 Bedford               17-11.25  
 18 Alkins, Jeffrey           12 Newton South          17-09.25  
 19 Thornton, Tyrone          09 Newton South          17-07.50  
 20 Rasmussen, Max            10 Acton-Boxbor          17-04.00  
 21 Ma, Alex                  11 Wayland               17-02.25  
 22 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca          16-04.25  
 23 Richard, Nick                Waltham               15-06.50  
 24 Travosso, Alexander       11 Arlington             15-01.75  
 25 Lidington, Andrew         09 Wayland               13-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karys, Alex               12 Newton South          42-05.50  
  2 Fidler, Sean              12 Concord-Carl          42-00.00  
  3 Palmer, Wes               11 Concord-Carl          41-06.00  
  4 Caldwell, Brandon         12 Newton South          40-11.50  
  5 Meredith, Eric            12 Westford Aca          40-01.00  
  6 Bonney, Garrett           12 Lincoln-Sudb          39-10.75  
  7 Barbarisi, Rory           12 Concord-Carl          38-05.50  
  8 Castro, Jorge             11 Weston                38-05.00  
  9 Kim, Ryan                 09 Newton South          38-03.50  
 10 Graney, Trevor            12 Acton-Boxbor          37-07.50  
 11 Donlon, Sean                 Waltham               36-07.00  
 12 Burns, Conor                 Waltham               35-06.50  
 13 Drinan, Brandon              Waltham               34-03.50  
 14 Shah, Akash               11 Acton-Boxbor          33-02.00  
 15 Satish, Srivats           12 Westford Aca          32-06.00  
 16 Kim, Dan                  12 Wayland               32-02.25  
 17 Hatfield, Ben             12 Lincoln-Sudb          31-07.00  
 18 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      11 Bedford               29-11.00  
 19 Herstine, Andrew          11 Wayland               29-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury             80        2) Acton-Boxborough           70   
    3) Newton South                43        4) Concord-Carlisle           41   
    5) Westford Academy            32        6) Waltham                    31   
    7) Boston Latin School         30        8) Weston                     24   
    9) Arlington                   20       10) Notre Dame Academy         18   
   11) Bedford                      8       12) Wayland                     6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            95        2) Newton South               80   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            65        4) Westford Academy           58   
    5) Lincoln-Sudbury             50        6) Weston                     20   
    7) Arlington                   14        8) Wayland                     9   
    9) Bedford                      5        9) Boston Latin School         5   
   11) Waltham                      2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News