Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 12, 2011

[Div 1 Boys Results & Team Scores | Div 1 Girls Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Div 2 Girls Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2011 09:19 AM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2011                  
                                  Division II                                  
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 34-09.50  2009        Brittany Green, Notre Dame               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             33-09.75  
  2 Sarah Powell              SR Auburn                33-05.00  
  3 Jennifer Mailhoit         JR Douglas               30-11.50  
  4 Alyssa Flaherty           SR Millbury              30-08.75  
  5 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg             30-00.50  
  6 Andrea Vulter             JR Grafton               29-09.00  
  7 Olivia Burrill            SR Sutton                28-09.25  
  8 Gaelin Farrell            FR Narragansett          28-03.50  
  9 Caitlyn May               SR Sutton                27-10.00  
 10 Hannah Murphy             SR Auburn                27-02.00  
 11 Natalie Booz              SO W-C                   26-07.00  
 12 Micaila Olson             JR W-C                   25-07.75  
 13 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield             24-00.00  
 14 Rhett Neunighoff          SO Bromfield             23-07.50  
 15 Tayla Niemic              SR Millbury              23-01.25  
 16 Samantha Wise             FR Uxbridge              21-06.75  
 17 Rosemary Blanca-Talbot    JR Hopedale              21-05.00  
 18 Amanda Silva              SR Notre Dame            21-04.75  
 19 Emily Thurston            JR Hopedale              19-05.00  
 20 Melissa Elrod             JR Notre Dame            18-03.75  
 21 Stephanie Damon           FR David Prouty          17-09.75  
 22 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton             17-04.00  
 23 Erin Mawhinney            JR Oakmont               17-02.25  
 24 Valeriya Rybalkina        SR Oakmont               16-08.00  
 25 Michelle Wozniak          SR David Prouty          16-06.50  
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  5-05  2/13/2010   Merrielle Ondreicka, Sutton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  2 Cayla Leinonen            SR David Prouty           5-00.00  
  2 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                 5-00.00  
  4 Brittney Hodgerney        SR Leicester             J5-00.00  
  5 Caroline Turnbull         SO Bromfield              4-10.00  
  6 Erin McIntyre             SR Northbridge           J4-10.00  
  7 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           4-08.00  
  8 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield             J4-08.00  
  8 Julia McDermott           SO Hopedale              J4-08.00  
 10 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont               J4-08.00  
 11 Mickaela Lussier          FR Uxbridge               4-06.00  
 11 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
 11 Katelyn Soucey            FR Nipmuc                 4-06.00  
 14 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
 15 Kristen Bania             JR Notre Dame            J4-06.00  
 16 Rachel Clogston           FR David Prouty           4-02.00  
 16 Brianna Habel             SR Hopedale               4-02.00  
 18 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont               J4-02.00  
 19 Molly Kelliher            SR Notre Dame            J4-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:55.84  2/10/2007   Emily Jones, Bromfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett          11:53.77  
  2 Corinne Bonder            JR Sutton                12:24.81  
  3 Katie Burns               FR Murdock               12:28.26  
  4 Katie Knox                JR Notre Dame            12:30.91  
  5 Lesedi Graveline          SO Auburn                12:38.32  
  6 Emma Rothkopf             SR Bromfield             12:42.15  
  7 Emily Knox                FR Notre Dame            13:24.32  
  8 Courtney Diamond          SO Millbury              13:46.91  
  9 Alice Kennedy             SR Bromfield             14:03.92  
 10 Samantha Pajer            JR Leicester             14:14.12  
 11 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton             14:40.56  
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.99  2/13/2010   Sarah Zeis, Uxbridge                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SO Oxford                    9.04Q  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                  9.37Q  4 
  3 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                 9.38Q  2 
  4 Emily Matte               JR Northbridge               9.62q  4 
  5 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                    9.63Q  5 
  6 Kristen Bania             JR Notre Dame                9.94q  2 
  7 Lilly Dao                 JR Auburn                    9.96q  5 
  8 Angelique Nurse           JR Auburn                    9.99Q  3 
  9 Kristin Bullett           JR Millbury                 10.06q  4 
 10 Emily Carroll             JR Douglas                  10.06q  1 
 11 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont                  10.16q  3 
 12 Elaina Falcone            SO Sutton                   10.50q  1 
 13 Amber Army                SO Leicester                10.55   4 
 14 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                10.59   2 
 15 Julia McCormick           SO Grafton                  10.71   5 
 16 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                10.74   3 
 17 Lindsay Carroll           JR Grafton                  10.81   2 
 18 Erin Morin                SO Hopedale                 10.92   3 
 19 Rachel Murphy             FR Nipmuc                   11.00   1 
 20 Peggy Greeno              JR Douglas                  11.02   5 
 21 Jessica Soojian           JR Leicester                11.05   5 
 22 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett             11.08   1 
 23 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                11.36   2 
 24 Jenna Massiello           JR Notre Dame               11.53   3 
 25 Izzy Ciccolini             8 Oakmont                  11.63   2 
 26 Amanda Wozniak            FR David Prouty             13.01   4 
 27 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock                  14.77   4 
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.99  2/13/2010   Sarah Zeis, Uxbridge                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SO Oxford                    9.13Q  1 
  2 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                  9.21Q  2 
  3 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                    9.35q  1 
  4 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                 9.41q  2 
  5 Angelique Nurse           JR Auburn                    9.41q  1 
  6 Emily Matte               JR Northbridge               9.77q  2 
  7 Kristin Bullett           JR Millbury                  9.81   1 
  8 Kristen Bania             JR Notre Dame                9.93   2 
  9 Lilly Dao                 JR Auburn                    9.99   1 
 10 Emily Carroll             JR Douglas                  10.12   2 
 11 Elaina Falcone            SO Sutton                   10.51   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  8.99  2/13/2010   Sarah Zeis, Uxbridge                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SO Oxford                    9.06  
  2 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge                  9.24  
  3 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                 9.29  
  4 Ariele Krevosky           JR Sutton                    9.54  
  5 Angelique Nurse           JR Auburn                    9.64  
  6 Emily Matte               JR Northbridge               9.67  
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.52  2/9/2008    Kristalena Lamore, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tory Miles                SR Millbury                  7.68Q  1 
  2 Debora Lopes              SO Uxbridge                  7.79Q  6 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                   7.80q  6 
  4 Megan Kaswandik           JR Douglas                   7.92Q  4 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                  7.96Q  2 
  6 Brittany Cunningham       SO Blackstone-Mill.          8.04Q  3 
  7 Natalie Booz              SO W-C                       8.09q  4 
  8 Sarah Kane                SO Sutton                    8.17Q  5 
  9 Emily Usher               SO Auburn                    8.22q  2 
 10 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                 8.29q  3 
 11 Hannah Walton             FR Grafton                   8.30q  4 
 12 Cierra Dubinsky           SO Sutton                    8.34q  5 
 13 Casey Connors             SR St. Peter-Marian          8.35   3 
 14 Gina Riggeri              SR Notre Dame                8.35   5 
 15 Nicole Simmers            SR Murdock                   8.39   4 
 16 Maddy Mathers             JR Grafton                   8.42   6 
 17 Emma Hall                 SO Bromfield                 8.50   2 
 18 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton                 8.56   3 
 19 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                 8.62   1 
 20 Kristi Sarro              JR Leicester                 8.63   4 
 21 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont                   8.67   1 
 22 Amanda Silva              SR Notre Dame                8.68   6 
 23 Megan LeBlanc             SO Narragansett              8.68   5 
 24 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton                 8.79   6 
 25 Katie Kozlowski           SO Leicester                 8.84   5 
 26 Mackenzie Thibodeau       FR W-C                       8.85   3 
 27 Claire Hampsch             7 Hopedale                  8.89   1 
 28 Stephanie Damon           FR David Prouty              8.98   2 
 29 Brianna Habel             SR Hopedale                  9.19   2 
 30 Chelsea White             FR David Prouty              9.67   6 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.52  2/9/2008    Kristalena Lamore, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tory Miles                SR Millbury                  7.75Q  1 
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                   7.79Q  2 
  3 Debora Lopes              SO Uxbridge                  7.84q  2 
  4 Megan Kaswandik           JR Douglas                   7.84q  2 
  5 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                  7.91q  1 
  6 Natalie Booz              SO W-C                       7.99q  1 
  7 Brittany Cunningham       SO Blackstone-Mill.          8.01   1 
  8 Sarah Kane                SO Sutton                    8.12   2 
  9 Emily Usher               SO Auburn                    8.18   1 
 10 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                 8.27   2 
 11 Hannah Walton             FR Grafton                   8.28   2 
 12 Cierra Dubinsky           SO Sutton                    8.33   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.52  2/9/2008    Kristalena Lamore, Hudson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tory Miles                SR Millbury                  7.61  
  2 Audrey Schmidt            JR Millbury                  7.79  
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                   7.81  
  4 Megan Kaswandik           JR Douglas                   7.82  
  5 Debora Lopes              SO Uxbridge                  7.89  
  6 Natalie Booz              SO W-C                       8.16  
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.97  2/13/2010   Samantha Copland, Uxbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittney Hodgerney        SR Leicester                43.34   5 
  2 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield                44.16   5 
  3 Rachel Bloznalis          SO Nipmuc                   45.01   5 
  4 Skyler Shugrue            SO St. Peter-Marian         46.42   2 
  5 Julia McDermott           SO Hopedale                 46.46   4 
  6 Jordan Orrell             JR Oxford                   46.46   4 
  7 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg                46.70   3 
  8 Alyssa Johnson            SO Bromfield                46.78   4 
  9 Nichole Tillery           JR Auburn                   46.91   3 
 10 Melissa Elrod             JR Notre Dame               46.99   3 
 11 Megan Sullivan            SR Sutton                   47.44   2 
 12 Kaitlyn Leonard            7 Littleton                47.86   1 
 13 Alyssa Lewandowski        SR St. Peter-Marian         48.21   1 
 14 Brittney Chabot           SO Blackstone-Mill.         48.32   2 
 15 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton                48.36   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:06.57  2009        Emily Jones, Bromfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           5:31.75  
  2 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg              5:40.39  
  3 Alyssa Swindells          JR Bromfield              5:51.44  
  4 Chelsey Peso              SR Uxbridge               5:54.97  
  5 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett           5:57.56  
  6 Emily Kincaid             FR Hopedale               5:58.69  
  7 Jennifer Pajer            FR Leicester              6:09.18  
  8 Vicki Graham              SO Sutton                 6:10.31  
  9 Ava Saster                JR Douglas                6:11.92  
 10 Charity Wright            JR Leicester              6:13.95  
 11 Felicia Ingman            FR Murdock                6:16.83  
 12 Rebecca Reumann           FR Millbury               6:18.24  
 13 Allison Dyberg             8 Millbury               6:19.06  
 14 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield              6:19.11  
 
Event 32  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.60  2001        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             SR Bromfield              1:43.22   5 
  2 Sydney Sanford            SO Lunenburg              1:43.94   5 
  3 Abby Epplett              FR W-C                    1:46.20   5 
  4 Kelsi McDougle            SO Hopedale               1:47.58   5 
  5 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett           1:48.30   4 
  6 Kim West                  SR Bromfield              1:48.95   3 
  7 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock                1:50.01   4 
  8 Gabby Colonies            JR Sutton                 1:50.78   4 
  9 Carly Leary               SR St. Peter-Marian       1:51.81   4 
 10 Katelyn Soucey            FR Nipmuc                 1:53.48   3 
 11 Casey Sether              SO Hopedale               1:54.73   3 
 12 Lauren LaBounty           SR Grafton                1:54.89   2 
 13 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton              1:55.04   1 
 14 Ryann Anderson            SO Leicester              1:56.11   1 
 15 Katyln Lora               SR Southbridge            1:56.17   1 
 16 Joanne Norris             JR Auburn                 1:56.60   2 
 17 Ashley Archangelo         FR Oakmont                1:58.92   2 
 18 Emily Miller              FR Douglas                2:02.20   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:56.03  2/9/2002    Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Berkowicz           JR W-C                    3:10.78  
  2 Sydney Durand             SR Bromfield              3:19.94  
  3 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield              3:21.68  
  4 Rita Maurais               7 Hopedale               3:26.33  
  5 Gabrielle DosRamos        SO Hopedale               3:26.52  
  6 Liz Murphy                SO Sutton                 3:26.66  
  7 Stacie Sabo               SR Sutton                 3:31.73  
  8 Makenzie Cyr               8 Douglas                3:40.76  
  9 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton              3:43.22  
 10 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton              3:46.45  
 11 Dominique Auger           JR Northbridge            3:49.65  
 12 Katrina Wright            JR Leicester              3:50.56  
 13 Nora Zywien               SO Northbridge            3:50.72  
 14 Chelsea Pousland          SO Millbury               3:52.81  
 15 Angie Epplett              7 W-C                    3:59.34  
 16 Beth Trucheon             SO Leicester              4:01.71  
 17 Michelle Wozniak          SR David Prouty           4:03.69  
 18 Kayla Almstrom            FR Auburn                 4:05.38  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:56.11  2/13/2010   Uxbridge, Uxbridge                        
                         E Cahill, S Zeis, S Copland, J Drane              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            1:57.43   5 
  2 Uxbridge                                            1:57.90   2 
  3 Bromfield                                           1:59.72   5 
  4 Sutton                                              2:00.41   4 
  5 Oxford                                              2:01.78   3 
  6 St. Peter- Marian                                   2:03.07   3 
     1) Carly Leary SR                  2) Alyssa Lewandowski SR          
     3) Skyler Shugrue SO               4) Casey Connors SR               
  7 Nipmuc                                              2:03.08   4 
  8 Littleton                                           2:04.02   2 
  9 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:05.04   1 
 10 Lunenburg                                           2:05.99   5 
 11 Oakmont                                             2:06.69   4 
 12 Whitinsville Christian                              2:09.05   1 
 13 Auburn                                              2:09.39   3 
 14 Leicester                                           2:14.08   2 
 15 Hopedale                                            2:14.89   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:24.75  2/10/2007   Bromfield, Bromfield                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett                                       10:28.10  
  2 Bromfield                                          10:32.27  
  3 Lunenburg                                          10:58.67  
  4 Sutton                                             11:24.12  
  5 Uxbridge                                           11:27.24  
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                 11:34.92  
  7 Millbury                                           11:43.53  
  8 Hopedale                                           11:45.74  
  9 Leicester                                          12:01.81  
 10 Grafton                                            12:02.64  
 11 Littleton                                          12:19.96  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:23.44  2/9/2002    Bromfield, Bromfield                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:31.54   3 
  2 Hopedale                                            4:38.17   3 
  3 Sutton                                              4:38.84   3 
  4 Lunenburg                                           4:38.93   2 
  5 Grafton                                             4:45.30   2 
  6 Leicester                                           4:48.49   1 
  7 Millbury                                            4:51.86   2 
  8 Murdock                                             4:52.50   1 
  9 Auburn                                              4:56.74   2 
 10 Oakmont                                             5:11.41   1 
 11 Notre Dame Academy                                  5:22.46   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                   72        2) Lunenburg                  38   
    3) Uxbridge                    34        3) Narragansett               34   
    3) Sutton                      34        6) Millbury                   32   
    7) Hopedale                    21        8) Whitinsville Christian     17   
    9) Leicester                   15       10) Oxford                     13   
   11) Auburn                      12       12) Douglas                    10   
   13) David Prouty                 7       14) Oakmont                     6   
   14) Murdock                      6       14) Nipmuc                      6   
   17) St. Peter- Marian            5       17) Notre Dame Academy          5   
   19) Grafton                      3       20) Northbridge                 2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News