Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 12, 2011

[Div 1 Boys Results & Team Scores | Div 1 Girls Results & Team Scores | Div 2 Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Div 2 Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2011 09:19 AM
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/12/2011                  
                                  Division II                                  
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 51-00.75  2009        Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                46-10.25  
  2 Arthur Hackenson          JR Bartlett              41-00.00  
  3 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Mill.      40-01.00  
  4 Patrick Ricard            JR David Prouty          38-04.00  
  5 Chris Nichols             JR St. Peter-Marian      37-05.25  
  6 Andrew Joe                SO Hopedale              37-01.75  
  7 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             37-01.25  
  8 Herman Labonne            SR Douglas               36-10.25  
  9 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield             36-09.25  
 10 Brian Humphrey            SR Millbury              36-06.75  
 11 Brendan Finlay            SR Sutton                36-00.25  
 12 James Maynard             SO Murdock               34-11.25  
 13 Kenneth McPherson         JR Lunenburg             34-08.75  
 14 Ed Tortora                JR St. Peter-Marian      34-07.25  
 15 Miles Jarvis              SR Bromfield             34-06.00  
 16 Bryan Dufresne            JR Millbury              33-06.00  
 17 Killian Nutt              SO Murdock               33-04.75  
 18 Adam Donnelly             SR Sutton                32-11.75  
 19 Will Cooney               JR Lunenburg             32-02.25  
 20 Ian Moulton               SR Oakmont               32-00.75  
 21 Steve Tabor               FR Quaboag               30-03.50  
 22 Mark Adams                SR Oakmont               29-09.00  
 23 Mike Doyle                SR Leicester             29-07.75  
 -- Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                    FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-04  1998        Mike Wyman, David Prouty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Wood              JR Nipmuc                 5-10.00  
  2 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                J5-10.00  
  3 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury               5-09.00  
  4 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                 5-08.00  
  5 Ethan Groecki             SR Murdock                5-04.00  
  5 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  5 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge            5-04.00  
  8 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett              J5-04.00  
  9 Nick Bernard              JR Millbury              J5-04.00  
 10 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton              5-02.00  
 11 Noah Burke                FR St. Peter-Marian      J5-02.00  
 12 Joe Fitzgerald            SO Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
 13 Jay Mundy                 SR St. Peter-Marian       4-10.00  
 14 James Reif                 8 Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 -- Sam Dowd                  JR Oxford                      NH  
 
Event 39  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:48.58  2/11/2006   Thompson Ogilvie, Hopedale                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Quitadamo           SR Auburn                10:31.31  
  2 Matt Doran                SO Hopedale              10:34.61  
  3 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield             10:36.09  
  4 Connor Fortin             SR Nipmuc                10:44.96  
  5 Aaron Maurais             JR Hopedale              10:48.91  
  6 Dan Hope                  SR Sutton                10:58.84  
  7 Nathan Swaim              JR W-C                   11:04.65  
  8 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont               11:13.47  
  9 Cameron Graves            JR Millbury              11:24.71  
 10 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg             11:37.84  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Coffin        JR Blackstone-Mill.          8.27Q  4 
  2 Brendan Wood              JR Nipmuc                    8.36Q  1 
  3 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                    8.43Q  3 
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                  8.59Q  2 
  5 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                    8.62q  2 
  6 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                  8.71q  1 
  7 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester                 8.94q  3 
  8 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                 9.08q  4 
  9 Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                    9.30q  4 
 10 Nick Lovett               SR Uxbridge                  9.31q  3 
 11 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                 9.41q  2 
 12 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                   9.90q  1 
 13 Ricky Thyden              JR Sutton                    9.91   3 
 14 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield                10.22   4 
 15 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock                  10.27   1 
 16 Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont                  10.67   3 
 17 Alex Hebert               SO David Prouty             10.76   4 
 18 Tyler Leneau              FR Quaboag                  10.92   1 
 19 Casey Kracinovich         FR Hopedale                 12.01   2 
 20 Caleb Neilon              SO Lunenburg                12.16   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brendan Wood              JR Nipmuc                    8.28Q  1 
  2 Christopher Coffin        JR Blackstone-Mill.          8.37Q  2 
  3 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                    8.38q  1 
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                  8.58q  2 
  5 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                  8.76q  1 
  6 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester                 8.77q  1 
  7 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                 8.83   2 
  8 Nick Lovett               SR Uxbridge                  8.99   1 
  9 Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton                    9.10   2 
 10 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                 9.23   1 
 11 Andrew Morin              JR Nipmuc                    9.35   2 
 12 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                   9.65   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Coffin        JR Blackstone-Mill.          8.16  
  2 Brendan Wood              JR Nipmuc                    8.31  
  3 Zachary Lesieur           SR Oxford                    8.46  
  4 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR Bartlett                  8.48  
  5 Joe Lucier                JR Millbury                  8.62  
  6 Derek Bousquet            SR Leicester                 8.80  
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Mill.          6.81Q  1 
  2 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                   6.95Q  5 
  3 Jacob Foynes              JR Douglas                   6.97Q  2 
  4 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag                   6.98Q  6 
  5 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                    7.00Q  3 
  6 Brandon Richard           SR Millbury                  7.00q  6 
  7 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian          7.04q  3 
  8 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock                   7.19q  1 
  9 Harrison Aarciprete       JR Lunenburg                 7.22q  5 
 10 Dan Sullivan              JR Uxbridge                  7.24q  6 
 11 Taylor Clarke             FR Northbridge               7.24q  2 
 12 Mark Adams                SR Oakmont                   7.26q  1 
 13 Billy Swift               SR Uxbridge                  7.26   5 
 14 Dyaln Riggieri            SR Grafton                   7.27Q  4 
 15 Ronial Foster             SO Bromfield                 7.29   1 
 16 Shaun Nystrom             SR Oxford                    7.30   5 
 17 Tim Brutto                JR St. Peter-Marian          7.31   3 
 18 Kyle Steele               SR Sutton                    7.36   2 
 19 Brendan Kelly             SR Grafton                   7.39   6 
 20 Zachary DuBios            SO Lunenburg                 7.40   4 
 21 Ben Thompson              SR Nipmuc                    7.47   3 
 21 Jason Afonso              SR Hopedale                  7.47   4 
 23 Chris Blake               JR Douglas                   7.49   6 
 24 Jason Pawlowski           JR W-C                       7.55   2 
 25 Andrew Hack               SO Nipmuc                    7.56   4 
 26 Corey Leavitt             SR Oxford                    7.70   2 
 27 Derek Gleixner            FR David Prouty              7.75   3 
 28 Jamie Carlson             JR W-C                       7.89   6 
 29 Joe Wisniewski            JR Blackstone-Mill.          8.01   4 
 30 Alex Blanchette           JR Leicester                 8.15   5 
 -- Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                   FS   3 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Mill.        @ 6.69Q  1 
  2 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                   6.84Q  2 
  3 Jacob Foynes              JR Douglas                   6.85q  2 
  4 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag                   6.91q  1 
  5 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian          6.96q  1 
  6 Brandon Richard           SR Millbury                  7.05q  2 
  7 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton                    7.05   1 
  8 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock                   7.10   1 
  9 Harrison Aarciprete       JR Lunenburg                 7.14   2 
 10 Dan Sullivan              JR Uxbridge                  7.19   2 
 11 Mark Adams                SR Oakmont                   7.21   2 
 12 Taylor Clarke             FR Northbridge               7.22   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Mill.          6.64@ 
  2 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                   6.88  
  3 Derrick Bish              SR Quaboag                   6.94  
  4 Gavin O'Neil              SR St. Peter-Marian          7.02  
  5 Brandon Richard           SR Millbury                  7.07  
 -- Jacob Foynes              JR Douglas                     FS  
 
Event 42  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.40  2001        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               JR Uxbridge                 38.75   6 
  2 Seamus Fitzpatrict-Rys    SR Murdock                  39.04   6 
  3 Nick Tessier              SR Oxford                   39.49   5 
  4 Aksel Thibodeau           JR W-C                      39.58   6 
  5 Dave Bater                SR Sutton                   39.63   5 
  6 Noah Burke                FR St. Peter-Marian         39.88   4 
  7 Justin Rothermich         SO Sutton                   40.01   5 
  8 Sawyer Coleman            SO Grafton                  40.42   2 
  9 Dan Colony                SO Bromfield                40.98   3 
 10 Kenneth Benson            JR Northbridge              41.28   3 
 11 Mike Melkonian            SR St. Peter-Marian         41.64   4 
 12 Stephen Streeks           SR Oakmont                  41.86   2 
 13 Patrick Sweeney           SR Auburn                   42.04   4 
 14 Max Rocheleau             SR Murdock                  42.10   3 
 15 Stephen Lukas             SO Nipmuc                   42.14   1 
 16 Justin Harpin             SR Northbridge              42.53   2 
 17 Patrick Ricard            JR David Prouty             42.95   1 
 18 Joe Welsby                SO Nipmuc                   43.16   1 
 19 Desmonde Bellanti         SO Douglas                  43.36   2 
 20 Aaron Medina              SO Southbridge              43.38   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:39.09  2009        Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                JR Grafton                4:41.67  
  2 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield              4:42.67  
  3 Paul Maurais              FR Hopedale               4:53.95  
  4 Chris Kivior              JR Hopedale               4:57.58  
  5 Mark Ryan                 SR Sutton                 4:59.28  
  6 Eric Ouellette            SR Oakmont                5:01.60  
  7 Derek Tata                JR Blackstone-Mill.       5:03.04  
  8 Daniel Fournier           FR Murdock                5:06.89  
  9 Daniel Denette            SO Murdock                5:09.77  
 10 Simon Wanjigi             JR Southbridge            5:13.56  
 11 Kyle Santoro              SO Millbury               5:17.11  
 12 Andrew Sullivan           SR St. Peter-Marian       5:17.15  
 13 Kevin Gurney              SO Nipmuc                 5:23.27  
 
Event 44  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:25.88  2/10/2007   Nate Morse, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Becker               JR Nipmuc                 1:31.10   4 
  2 Trevor Longchamps         SR Sutton                 1:31.98   4 
  3 Nick Bernard              JR Millbury               1:34.10   4 
  4 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton              1:34.66   3 
  5 Dean Wilson               SR Quaboag                1:37.02   2 
  6 Josh Moore                SR Lunenburg              1:37.07   2 
  7 Kyle Blouin               SO Murdock                1:37.16   2 
  8 Gabe Solano               SO W-C                    1:37.60   4 
  9 Brandon Kimbar            SR Auburn                 1:38.22   3 
 10 Daveed Goldenberg         FR Douglas                1:38.97   3 
 11 Ryan Kinahan              JR Northbridge            1:39.47   1 
 12 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett           1:39.56   2 
 13 Sam Bergen                SR Northbridge            1:39.69   3 
 14 Aaron Holmberg            SO Oxford                 1:41.94   1 
 15 Matt Nelson               FR Auburn                 1:43.29   1 
 
Event 45  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:42.79  2/10/2007   Robert Fleet, Nipmuc                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Rice               SR Sutton                 2:47.31  
  2 Thomas Hansson            SR Northbridge            2:50.31  
  3 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield              2:57.77  
  4 Steve Derderian           SR Uxbridge               2:58.21  
  5 Reed Miller               JR Douglas                2:58.58  
  6 Timothy Sabean            SR Nipmuc                 2:59.47  
  7 Evan Vadenais             JR Blackstone-Mill.       3:01.47  
  8 Ethan Groecki             SR Murdock                3:01.82  
  9 Ben Weiderman             JR Oakmont                3:03.69  
 10 Thomas Rodger             JR W-C                    3:04.50  
 11 Michael Rieder            JR Leicester              3:05.45  
 12 Peter Berdos              JR Hopedale               3:06.35  
 13 Joey Capps                 8 Narragansett           3:06.46  
 14 Eric Comeau               JR Leicester              3:06.49  
 15 Garrett Boyle             SR Auburn                 3:07.34  
 16 Joe Valerio               JR Northbridge            3:07.72  
 17 Eric Lammi                SO David Prouty           3:10.08  
 18 Stephen Hilton            JR Oakmont                3:10.21  
 19 Scott Smith               JR Oxford                 3:11.85  
 20 Jamison Koeman             8 W-C                    3:12.41  
 21 Jeff Quan                 SR Millbury               3:12.68  
 22 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett           3:13.15  
 23 Chris Hodgens             SO Hopedale               3:14.51  
 24 Kang Nam                  FR Grafton                3:16.19  
 25 Devin Carroll             SR Lunenburg              3:17.66  
 26 R.J. Turcotte             SR Millbury               3:19.54  
 27 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton              3:24.19  
 28 Tyler Fitman              FR David Prouty           3:27.02  
 29 Dave Stuart               SO Sutton                 3:33.62  
 30 Bryce Wdowiak              7 Quaboag                3:59.88  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:42.44  2/12/2004   Oxford H.S., Oxford                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter- Marian                                   1:42.70   6 
     1) Gavin O'Neil SR                 2) Mike Melkonian SR              
     3) Tim Brutto JR                   4) Noah Burke FR                  
  2 Sutton                                              1:44.07   5 
  3 Uxbridge                                            1:45.87   6 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              1:46.49   3 
  5 Oxford                                              1:46.80   6 
  6 Auburn                                              1:47.31   5 
  7 Douglas                                             1:47.59   5 
  8 Murdock                                             1:48.61   4 
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           1:48.62   4 
 10 Bromfield                                           1:49.09   3 
 11 Lunenburg                                           1:49.77   4 
 12 Hopedale                                            1:53.21   2 
 13 Littleton                                           1:54.23   2 
 14 Oakmont                                             1:54.63   2 
 15 Leicester                                           2:02.98   1 
 -- Grafton                                                 DNF   1 
 -- Millbury                                                 DQ   3  Lane line violation
 -- David Prouty                                             DQ   1  Pass out of zone
 
Event 47  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:59.81  2/10/2007   Hudson, Hudson                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            9:23.96  
  2 Sutton                                              9:26.73  
  3 Uxbridge                                            9:29.77  
  4 Murdock                                             9:44.15  
  5 Auburn                                              9:50.15  
  6 Oakmont                                             9:59.87  
  7 Lunenburg                                          10:43.57  
 -- Bromfield                                                DQ   Not enough laps
 
Event 48  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:48.40  2/10/2007   Oakmont, Oakmont                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              3:58.93   4 
  2 Murdock                                             4:00.54   2 
  3 Auburn                                              4:04.13   3 
  4 Nipmuc                                              4:04.95   4 
  5 Northbridge                                         4:10.66   1 
  6 Uxbridge                                            4:12.03   4 
  7 Oakmont                                             4:12.36   2 
  8 Millbury                                            4:12.39   3 
  9 Quaboag                                             4:12.72   3 
 10 Lunenburg                                           4:16.43   1 
 11 Leicester                                           4:16.48   1 
 12 Hopedale                                            4:20.77   2 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      61        2) Nipmuc                     37   
    3) Hopedale                    31        4) Auburn                     29   
    5) Uxbridge                    27        6) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  26   
    7) Murdock                     21        8) Bromfield                  20   
    9) St. Peter- Marian           17       10) Millbury                   16   
   11) Oxford                      14       12) Bartlett                   12   
   13) Northbridge                 11       14) Grafton                    10   
   14) Oakmont                     10       16) Quaboag                     8   
   16) Whitinsville Christian       8       18) David Prouty                4   
   18) Littleton                    4       20) Douglas                     2   
   20) Lunenburg                    2       22) Leicester                   1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News