Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford Valentine 6K & 5Miler

Bradford, MA, February 12, 2011

[Complete 6K Results | Complete 5 Mile Results | Overall & Age Group Winners 6K | Overall & Age Group Winners 5 Mile | Team Winners | Father/Daughter Team Results | Mother/Son Team Results | Open Male/Female Team Results ]

Husband/Wife Team Results

                         HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM RESULTS
   1.  TUMBLETON                                
            25:22   27:57 =   53:19
         Maureen Tumbleton F 6K, Keiron Tumbleton M 5MILES
   2.  MERRA                                    
            24:01   33:47 =   57:48
         Cathy Merra F 6K, Mike Merra M 5MILES
   2.  TEAM DANBERLY                            
            24:07   33:41 =   57:48
         Daniel Mikesh M 6K, Kimberly Mikesh F 5MILES
   4.  STIRRAT                                  
            28:40   29:23 =   58:03
         Susan Stirrat F 6K, Reno Stirrat M 5MILES
   5.  JOHNSON/BERNARDI                         
            27:19   30:52 =   58:11
         Julie Bernardi F 6K, Ray Johnson M 5MILES
   6.  S & M                                    
            25:37   33:56 =   59:33
         Madelyn Steeves F 6K, Scott Steeves M 5MILES
   7.  JEWETT/STROUT                            
            31:02   31:06 = 1:02:08
         Lisa Jewett F 6K, Bob Strout M 5MILES
   8.  TEAM LOWELL                              
            26:27   36:59 = 1:03:26
         Christopher Lowell M 6K, Carolyn Lowell F 5MILES
   9.  TEAM WALSH                               
            30:58   34:44 = 1:05:42
         Kate Walsh F 6K, Tim Walsh M 5MILES
  10.  BRODETTE                                 
            29:42   37:06 = 1:06:48
         Barry Brodette M 6K, Linda Brodette F 5MILES
  11.  FITZGERALD                               
            30:20   38:40 = 1:09:00
         Emily Fitzgerald F 6K, Timothy Fitzgerald M 5MILES
  12.  COMEAU                                   
            31:48   39:07 = 1:10:55
         Carol Comeau F 6K, Paul Comeau M 5MILES
  13.  BELLEW                                   
            32:02   41:59 = 1:14:01
         Janice Bellew F 6K, David Bellew M 5MILES
  14.  BARRONS                                  
            36:01   38:19 = 1:14:20
         Nadine Barron F 6K, Luke Barron M 5MILES
  15.  WIRTANEN                                 
            35:21   39:29 = 1:14:50
         Ed Wirtanen M 6K, Ann Wirtanen F 5MILES
  16.  TORTOISE AND THE HARE                    
            34:17   40:36 = 1:14:53
         Daniel Hill M 5MILES, Rachel Hill F 6K
  17.  TEAM PLATINUM                            
            30:18   45:10 = 1:15:28
         Bob Smith M 6K, Joanne Smith F 5MILES
  17.  HALL                                     
            32:55   42:33 = 1:15:28
         Stephen Hall M 6K, Shana Hall F 5MILES
  17.  HOLMES                                   
            34:14   41:14 = 1:15:28
         Erin Holmes F 6K, Brett Holmes M 5MILES
  20.  LOON VLY                                 
            32:00   43:57 = 1:15:57
         James Burroughs M 6K, Laura Burroughs F 5MILES

                         HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM RESULTS
  21.  TEAM BALLY                               
            36:40   39:45 = 1:16:25
         Sara Levin F 6K, Alan Levin M 5MILES
  22.  QUICK QUIMBYS                            
            37:49   39:57 = 1:17:46
         Sue Quimby F 5MILES, Scott Quimby M 6K
  23.  OLDIES BUT GOODYS                        
            33:34   44:13 = 1:17:47
         John Goodwin M 6K, Betty-Lou Goodwin F 5MILES
  24.  CARBON-DATED LUGGS                       
            38:41   39:28 = 1:18:09
         Richard St. Hilaire M 5MILES, Jacqueline St. Hilaire F 6K
  25.  CLARK                                    
            37:23   42:16 = 1:19:39
         Kathy Clark F 6K, Rich Clark M 5MILES
  26.  PASTERS                                  
            29:40   51:14 = 1:20:54
         Erik Pasters M 6K, Sonia Pasters F 5MILES
  27.  WEDDED                                   
            38:04   46:37 = 1:24:41
         Annette Bliss F 6K, Mark Bliss M 5MILES
  28.  D SQUARED                                
            34:08   50:39 = 1:24:47
         Danielle Thompson F 6K, Derek Thompson M 5MILES
  29.  FAST FANOUSES                            
            37:33   48:26 = 1:25:59
         Sarah Fanous F 6K, Alexander Fanous M 5MILES
  30.  THE KNIGHTS                              
            36:37   50:19 = 1:26:56
         Karen Knight F 6K, Michael Knight M 5MILES
  31.  LUVIES TEAM                              
            38:10   48:58 = 1:27:08
         Susan Cullen F 6K, Phil Cullen M 5MILES
  32.  POLIQUINS                                
            39:27   48:22 = 1:27:49
         Dan Poliquin M 5MILES, Melissa Poliquin F 6K
  33.  STEVEN AND REBECCA MUNINI                
            38:10   50:38 = 1:28:48
         Steven Munini M 6K, Rebecca Munini F 5MILES
  34.  A RUN YA OVER                            
            38:31   50:27 = 1:28:58
         Pam Provencher F 6K, Steve Provencher M 5MILES
  35.  BILLROBIN                                
            41:10   51:52 = 1:33:02
         Robin Buckley F 6K, Bill Buckley M 5MILES
  36.  ANNALORO                                 
            45:30   55:29 = 1:40:59
         Charles Annaloro M 5MILES, Heather Annaloro F 6K
  37.  THE PATCHES                              
            46:52 1:00:36 = 1:47:28
         Nancy Patch F 6K, Donald Patch M 5MILES
  38.  TEAM CUPCAKE                             
            45:34 1:08:35 = 1:54:09
         Jonathan Sauer M 6K, Sally Sauer F 5MILES
  39.  O'CONNOR                                 
            46:18 1:12:56 = 1:59:14
         Joe O'Connor M 5MILES, Barbara O'Connor F 6K





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News