Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford Valentine 6K & 5Miler

Bradford, MA, February 12, 2011

[Complete 6K Results | Overall & Age Group Winners 6K | Overall & Age Group Winners 5 Mile | Team Winners | Father/Daughter Team Results | Mother/Son Team Results | Husband/Wife Team Results | Open Male/Female Team Results ]

Complete 5 Mile Results

                     20th BRADFORD VALENTINE ROAD RACE
       BRADFORD, MA        SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2011      10:00 AM
Email results questions to:  timers@verizon.net
                              5 MILE RESULTS
Place No.   First Name        Last Name               Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town                  
===== ===== ================= ======================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   449 Dan               Vassallo                  25:44  5:09 25   1/167  M   1/19   M2029 READING            MA 
    2   576 Greg              Hammett                   26:28  5:18 33   2/167  M   1/33   M3039 CHESTERFIELD       NH 
    3   441 Chad              Carr                      26:33  5:19 35   3/167  M   2/33   M3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
    4   581 Jeff              Goupil                    27:54  5:35 23   4/167  M   2/19   M2029 KEENE              NH 
    5   535 Keiron            Tumbleton                 27:57  5:36 45   5/167  M   1/43   M4049 HOPKINTON          MA 
    6   574 Craig             Fram                      28:26  5:42 52   6/167  M   1/47   M5059 PLAISTOW           NH 
    7   562 Ryan              Miller                    28:49  5:46 28   7/167  M   3/19   M2029 ANDOVER            MA 
    8   554 Dan               Verrington                29:02  5:49 48   8/167  M   2/43   M4049 BRADFORD           MA 
    9   514 Reno              Stirrat                   29:23  5:53 56   9/167  M   2/47   M5059 DORCHESTER         MA 
   10   409 Brian             Klein                     29:43  5:57 24  10/167  M   4/19   M2029 BROOKLINE          MA 
   11   457 Chris             Poulos                    30:28  6:06 37  11/167  M   3/33   M3039 NASHUA             NH 
   12   415 Ray               Johnson                   30:52  6:11 46  12/167  M   3/43   M4049 LITTLETON          MA 
   13   455 Jasmin            Lepir                     30:55  6:11 35  13/167  M   4/33   M3039 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
   14   569 Bob               Strout                    31:06  6:14 55  14/167  M   3/47   M5059 SALISBURY          MA 
   15   311 John              Rheaume                   31:16  6:16 29  15/167  M   5/19   M2029 HAVERHILL          MA 
   16     7 Charlie           Bemis                     31:16  6:16 48  16/167  M   4/43   M4049 DERRY              NH 
   17   577 Bryan             Johnston                  31:39  6:20 31  17/167  M   5/33   M3039 KEENE              NH 
   18   617 Dorothy           Zirkie                    31:44  6:21 26   1/128  F   1/40   F2029 BRIGHTON           MA 
   19   208 Rebecca           Nisetich                  32:08  6:26 27   2/128  F   2/40   F2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   20   391 Darius            Deak                      32:11  6:27 40  18/167  M   5/43   M4049 HAVERHILL          MA 
   21   422 Kevin             Verge                     32:23  6:29 30  19/167  M   6/33   M3039 MANCHESTER         NH 
   22    93 Dennis            Donoghue                  32:30  6:30 55  20/167  M   4/47   M5059 ROWLEY             MA 
   23   594 Aviva             Goldstein                 32:43  6:33 25   3/128  F   3/40   F2029 BROOKLINE          MA 
   24   611 Meredith          Stanford                  33:10  6:38 27   4/128  F   4/40   F2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   25   284 Aaron             Toleos                    33:15  6:39 39  21/167  M   7/33   M3039 BOXFORD            MA 
   26   579 Paul              McGovern                  33:16  6:40 51  22/167  M   5/47   M5059 METHUEN            MA 
   27   573 Cathy             Pearce                    33:22  6:41 48   5/128  F   1/38   F4049 CHELMSFORD         MA 
   28   565 Ken               Hutton                    33:23  6:41 45  23/167  M   6/43   M4049 MARLBOROUGH        MA 
   29   283 Suzanne           Chaves                    33:32  6:43 28   6/128  F   5/40   F2029 DANVERS            MA 
   30   520 Kimberly          Mikesh                    33:41  6:45 30   7/128  F   1/31   F3039 CHARLESTOWN        MA 
   31   586 Mike              Merra                     33:47  6:46 52  24/167  M   6/47   M5059 AMHERST            NH 
   32   189 John              Gorman                    33:48  6:46 53  25/167  M   7/47   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   33   187 Michael           Dechane                   33:53  6:47 48  26/167  M   7/43   M4049 DANVILLE           NH 
   34   511 Scott             Steeves                   33:56  6:48 46  27/167  M   8/43   M4049 MIDDLETON          MA 
   35   596 Laurie            Gaudreau                  34:02  6:49 41   8/128  F   2/38   F4049 YORK               ME 
   36   533 Daniel            Hill                      34:17  6:52 41  28/167  M   9/43   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   37   558 Will              Meredith                  34:20  6:52 61  29/167  M   1/18   M6069 METHUEN            MA 
   38   527 Tim               Walsh                     34:44  6:57 37  30/167  M   8/33   M3039 MARBLEHEAD         MA 
   39   378 Linda             Jennings                  34:58  7:00 58   9/128  F   1/13   F5059 TEWKSBURY          MA 
   40   460 Charlotte         Deleo                     35:09  7:02 24  10/128  F   6/40   F2029 BROOKLINE          MA 
   41   194 Frank             Debonis                   35:11  7:03 40  31/167  M  10/43   M4049 ANDOVER            MA 
   42   206 Jr                Sonn                      35:33  7:07 32  32/167  M   9/33   M3039 LEOMINSTER         MA 
   43    67 Philip            Meneghini                 35:37  7:08 12  33/167  M   1/3    M0114 IPSWICH            MA 
   44   604 Laura             Rudd                      35:43  7:09 27  11/128  F   7/40   F2029 AMESBURY           MA 
   45   186 Tyler             Dechane                   35:54  7:11 13  34/167  M   2/3    M0114 DANVILLE           NH 
   46   399 Patrick           Fay                       36:05  7:13 51  35/167  M   8/47   M5059 WINCHESTER         MA 
   47   426 Adam              Nisson                    36:06  7:14 55  36/167  M   9/47   M5059 DOVER              NH 
   48   605 John              Mulroy                    36:12  7:15 55  37/167  M  10/47   M5059 READING            MA 
   49   522 Carolyn           Lowell                    36:59  7:24 30  12/128  F   2/31   F3039 BOSTON             MA 
   50   470 Emily             Bannister                 37:00  7:24 31  13/128  F   3/31   F3039 MERRIMACK          NH 
   51   478 Linda             Brodette                  37:06  7:26 43  14/128  F   3/38   F4049 N ANDOVER          MA 
   52   175 George            Clement                   37:08  7:26 41  38/167  M  11/43   M4049 SALEM              NH 
   53   168 Steve             Bioren                    37:15  7:27 44  39/167  M  12/43   M4049 LONDONDERRY        NH 
   54   188 Dean              Malerba                   37:23  7:29 41  40/167  M  13/43   M4049 LYNNFIELD          MA 
   55   104 Jennifer          Sweet                     37:25  7:29 25  15/128  F   8/40   F2029 STRATHAM           NH 
   56   443 Connie            Lin                       37:28  7:30 24  16/128  F   9/40   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
   57   373 Dana              Aylward                   37:44  7:33 16  41/167  M   1/3    M1519 ATKINSON           NH 
   58   506 Sue               Quimby                    37:49  7:34 37  17/128  F   4/31   F3039 MIDDLETON          MA 
   59   320 Peter             Milczarek                 37:53  7:35 26  42/167  M   6/19   M2029 DANVERS            MA 
   60    94 Michael           Menovich                  37:59  7:36 60  43/167  M   2/18   M6069 LEXINGTON          MA 
   61   385 Marybeth          Inman                     38:02  7:37 24  18/128  F  10/40   F2029 WAKEFIELD          MA 
   62   572 Lawson            Brouse                    38:04  7:37 60  44/167  M   3/18   M6069 SALEM              NH 
   63    79 Joe               Epert                     38:07  7:38 58  45/167  M  11/47   M5059 HAMPTON            NH 
   64   472 Luke              Barron                    38:19  7:40 34  46/167  M  10/33   M3039 TEWKSBURY          MA 
   65   200 Donna             Quill                     38:21  7:41 45  19/128  F   4/38   F4049 BEVERLY            MA 
   66   118 Jason             Yi                        38:28  7:42 32  47/167  M  11/33   M3039 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
   67   436 Matt              Castonguay                38:37  7:44 28  48/167  M   7/19   M2029 BRADFORD           MA 
   68   615 Timothy           Fitzgerald                38:40  7:44 32  49/167  M  12/33   M3039 WAKEFIELD          MA 
   69   568 Richard           St. Hilaire               38:41  7:45 60  50/167  M   4/18   M6069 FRANKLIN           NH 
   70   446 Mark              Kramer                    38:42  7:45 52  51/167  M  12/47   M5059 WINCHESTER         MA 
   71   440 Samantha          Provencher                38:52  7:47 19  20/128  F   1/2    F1519 MERRIMACK          NH 
   72   264 Elizabeth         Walker                    38:55  7:47 26  21/128  F  11/40   F2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
   73   427 Jill              Anelauskas                38:56  7:48 23  22/128  F  12/40   F2029 BRIGHTON           MA 
   74   242 Zachary           Bergeron                  39:06  7:50 30  52/167  M  13/33   M3039 ANDOVER            MA 
   75   483 Paul              Comeau                    39:07  7:50 49  53/167  M  14/43   M4049 PLAISTOW           NH 
   76   357 Stavros           Kanaracus                 39:09  7:50 66  54/167  M   5/18   M6069 LOWELL             MA 
   77   219 Meghan            Goughan                   39:13  7:51 39  23/128  F   5/31   F3039 DORCHESTER         MA 
   78    88 Cynthia           Wolske                    39:13  7:51 35  24/128  F   6/31   F3039 METHUEN            MA 
   79    43 Aidan             Kimball                   39:20  7:52 17  55/167  M   2/3    M1519 ATKINSON           NH 
   80   268 Andrew            Ward                      39:21  7:53 23  56/167  M   8/19   M2029 SALEM              MA 
   81   317 Doug              Curving                   39:22  7:53 44  57/167  M  15/43   M4049 NORTHBRIDGE        MA 
   82   260 Stanley           Novak                     39:22  7:53 46  58/167  M  16/43   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
   83   318 Tracy             Curving                   39:23  7:53 41  25/128  F   5/38   F4049 NORTHBRIDGE        MA 
   84    82 Ben               Goodhue                   39:23  7:53 35  59/167  M  14/33   M3039 DANVERS            MA 
   85   549 Boyd              Hawkins                   39:27  7:54 52  60/167  M  13/47   M5059 KAYSVILLE          UT 
   86   505 Dan               Poliquin                  39:27  7:54 44  61/167  M  17/43   M4049 DOVER              NH 
   87   538 Ann               Wirtanen                  39:29  7:54 51  26/128  F   2/13   F5059 CARLISLE           MA 
   88   359 Kristina          Ciarlo                    39:32  7:55 23  27/128  F  13/40   F2029 WATERTOWN          CT 
   89   517 Alan              Levin                     39:45  7:57 43  62/167  M  18/43   M4049 WORCESTER          MA 
   90   550 David             Lane                      39:51  7:59 43  63/167  M  19/43   M4049 LEXINGTON          MA 
   91   429 Genevieve         Gyulavary                 39:52  7:59 22  28/128  F  14/40   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
   92   338 Scott             Study                     39:53  7:59 40  64/167  M  20/43   M4049 NORTH BERWICK      ME 
   93    12 Samantha          Steeves                   39:54  7:59 21  29/128  F  15/40   F2029 AMESBURY           MA 
   94   237 Becky             Snyder                    40:07  8:02 34  30/128  F   7/31   F3039 SALISBURY          MA 
   95   463 James             Apicella                  40:09  8:02 29  65/167  M   9/19   M2029 HAVERHILL          MA 
   96   418 Jeff              Duncan                    40:11  8:03 28  66/167  M  10/19   M2029 NEWTON             MA 
   97   222 Gregory           Bergeron                  40:19  8:04 36  67/167  M  15/33   M3039 BRADFORD           MA 
   98   205 Lindsey           Sonn                      40:25  8:05 25  31/128  F  16/40   F2029 ATHOL              MA 
   99    47 Barry             Pearson                   40:33  8:07 66  68/167  M   6/18   M6069 CHELMSFORD         MA 
  100   293 Neal              McBain                    40:38  8:08 63  69/167  M   7/18   M6069 LEBANON            NH 
  101    36 Esther            Carver                    40:46  8:10 31  32/128  F   8/31   F3039 SOMERVILLE         MA 
  102   580 James             Cohen                     40:58  8:12 54  70/167  M  14/47   M5059 STOW               MA 
  103   334 Dale Bob          Eckert                    41:04  8:13 54  71/167  M  15/47   M5059 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
  104   393 Kim               Kaltreider                41:06  8:14 31  33/128  F   9/31   F3039 CHARLESTOWN        MA 
  105   413 Jim               Baptiste                  41:06  8:14 46  72/167  M  21/43   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  106   593 Thomas            Morris                    41:10  8:14 53  73/167  M  16/47   M5059 ROSLINDALE         MA 
  107   199 Barry             Buczek                    41:13  8:15 38  74/167  M  16/33   M3039 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
  108   599 Brett             Holmes                    41:14  8:15 29  75/167  M  11/19   M2029 E HAMPSTEAD        NH 
  109   402 Renee             Marcucci                  41:22  8:17 52  76/167  M  17/47   M5059 BOSTON             MA 
  110    25 Gary              Jones                     41:25  8:17 51  77/167  M  18/47   M5059 DANVERS            MA 
  111   332 Scott             Monahan                   41:36  8:20 30  78/167  M  17/33   M3039 BOSTON             MA 
  112   170 Nadine            Johnson                   41:39  8:20 47  34/128  F   6/38   F4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  113   387 John              Cooley                    41:41  8:21 27  79/167  M  12/19   M2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
  114   474 David             Bellew                    41:59  8:24 51  80/167  M  19/47   M5059 FITCHBURG          MA 
  115   610 Jason             Giguere                   42:01  8:25 29  81/167  M  13/19   M2029 WEST ROXBURY       MA 
  116    73 Mark              Jones                     42:09  8:26 48  82/167  M  22/43   M4049 DANVERS            MA 
  117   480 Rich              Clark                     42:16  8:28 60  83/167  M   8/18   M6069 RAYMOND            NH 
  118   542 Tom               Griffith                  42:19  8:28 59  84/167  M  20/47   M5059 ESSEX              MA 
  119   471 Scott             Bannister                 42:19  8:28 35  85/167  M  18/33   M3039 MERRIMACK          NH 
  120   215 Richard H         Paulsen                   42:26  8:30 67  86/167  M   9/18   M6069 WOBURN             MA 
  121   232 Karen             Batt                      42:26  8:30 37  35/128  F  10/31   F3039 SWAMPSCOTT         MA 
  122   424 Carrie            Giaquinto                 42:27  8:30 30  36/128  F  11/31   F3039 HARWICH            MA 
  123   211 Craig             Dwyer                     42:32  8:31 29  87/167  M  14/19   M2029 MEDFORD            MA 
  124   210 Meghan            Donahue                   42:32  8:31 27  37/128  F  17/40   F2029 MEDFORD            MA 
  125    26 Steven            Mirandi                   42:33  8:31 50  88/167  M  21/47   M5059 BYFILED            MA 
  126   487 Shana             Hall                      42:33  8:31 35  38/128  F  12/31   F3039 DRACUT             MA 
  127   571 William           Harned                    42:37  8:32 60  89/167  M  10/18   M6069 KENSINGTON         NH 
  128   369 Mark              Hemenway                  42:43  8:33 52  90/167  M  22/47   M5059 MELROSE            MA 
  129   214 David             Lane                      42:45  8:33 47  91/167  M  23/43   M4049 GROVELAND          MA 
  130   207 Katie             Hagerty                   43:02  8:37 24  39/128  F  18/40   F2029 LAKEVILLE          MA 
  131   108 Eric              Dill                      43:08  8:38 39  92/167  M  19/33   M3039 BRADFORD           MA 
  132   319 Donald            Kilgus                    43:08  8:38 43  93/167  M  24/43   M4049 LONDONDERRY        NH 
  133   165 Patrick           Bowers                    43:09  8:38 49  94/167  M  25/43   M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA 
  134   603 Kimberly          Thompson                  43:11  8:39 26  40/128  F  19/40   F2029 WATERTOWN          MA 
  135   412 Kacey             Hill                      43:12  8:39 20  41/128  F  20/40   F2029 GROVELAND          MA 
  136   602 Mary              Obert                     43:14  8:39 37  42/128  F  13/31   F3039 ANDOVER            MA 
  137   395 Kendra            Kelley                    43:16  8:40 27  43/128  F  21/40   F2029 MIDDLETON          MA 
  138   430 Zach              Goodman                   43:22  8:41 25  95/167  M  15/19   M2029 BOSTON             MA 
  139   204 Steve             Squires                   43:24  8:41 39  96/167  M  20/33   M3039 HAMPSTEAD          NH 
  140   406 James             D'Amico                   43:37  8:44 54  97/167  M  23/47   M5059 MEDFORD            MA 
  141   356 Ted               Ridout                    43:39  8:44 68  98/167  M  11/18   M6069 WAYLAND            MA 
  142    18 Iela              Ziegenhals                43:39  8:44 14  44/128  F   1/3    F0114 ESSEX              MA 
  143    60 Timothy           Ziegenhals                43:39  8:44 52  99/167  M  24/47   M5059 ESSEX              MA 
  144    69 Tom               Dunn                      43:42  8:45 50 100/167  M  25/47   M5059 GROVELAND          MA 
  145    62 Douglas           Gray                      43:46  8:46 36 101/167  M  21/33   M3039 MEDFORD            MA 
  146   150 Deborah           Peak                      43:53  8:47 36  45/128  F  14/31   F3039 MILLBURY           MA 
  147     4 Ross              Carver                    43:54  8:47 31 102/167  M  22/33   M3039 SOMERVILLE         MA 
  148   184 Dale              Rogers                    43:57  8:48 38 103/167  M  23/33   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
  149   489 Laura             Burroughs                 43:57  8:48 46  46/128  F   7/38   F4049 AMSTERDAM          NY 
  150   112 Michael           Moran                     44:03  8:49 28 104/167  M  16/19   M2029 AUBURNDALE         MA 
  151    90 John              Kymalainen                44:07  8:50 56 105/167  M  26/47   M5059 DANVERS            MA 
  152   591 Sean              Lawlor                    44:12  8:51 43 106/167  M  26/43   M4049 SALEM              NH 
  153   501 Betty-Lou         Goodwin                   44:13  8:51 53  47/128  F   3/13   F5059 CHARLESTOWN        RI 
  154   600 Steven            Puopolo                   44:14  8:51 53 107/167  M  27/47   M5059 GROVELAND          MA 
  155    50 Paul              Sorenson                  44:15  8:51 55 108/167  M  28/47   M5059 MANCHESTER         NH 
  156   218 Bernie            Buckley                   44:23  8:53 56 109/167  M  29/47   M5059 AMESBURY           MA 
  157   125 Evelyn            Brace                     44:27  8:54 45  48/128  F   8/38   F4049 EAST KINGSTON      NH 
  158   339 Joe               Kennedy                   44:29  8:54 48 110/167  M  27/43   M4049 BYFIELD            MA 
  159   202 Judy              Kettering                 44:30  8:54 38  49/128  F  15/31   F3039 CONCORD            NH 
  160   113 Kevin             Doody                     44:32  8:55 35 111/167  M  24/33   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
  161   228 Christopher       Seferlis                  44:32  8:55 32 112/167  M  25/33   M3039 BRADFORD           MA 
  162    28 Laurel            Mangelinkx                44:33  8:55 23  50/128  F  22/40   F2029 BROOKLINE          MA 
  163   559 Guillermo         Ortiz                     44:35  8:55 45 113/167  M  28/43   M4049 LAWRENCE           MA 
  164   101 Dan               Demille                   44:36  8:55 32 114/167  M  26/33   M3039 AYER               MA 
  165   330 Stacey            Caruso                    44:36  8:56 44  51/128  F   9/38   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  166   287 Sean              Aylward                   44:42  8:57 41 115/167  M  29/43   M4049 ATKINSON           NH 
  167    77 Jean              Manning                   44:43  8:57 47  52/128  F  10/38   F4049 DERRY              NH 
  168    96 Paul              Arrington                 44:46  8:58 57 116/167  M  30/47   M5059 DANVERS            MA 
  169   584 Brian             Reidy                     44:55  8:59 50 117/167  M  31/47   M5059 CHELMSFORD         MA 
  170   383 Marybeth          Saindon                   44:58  9:00 47  53/128  F  11/38   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  171   162 Steven            Spiegel                   44:58  9:00 27 118/167  M  17/19   M2029 FITCHBURG          MA 
  172   163 Carol             Walsh                     45:01  9:01 46  54/128  F  12/38   F4049 HAMPSTEAD          NH 
  173   524 Joanne            Smith                     45:10  9:02 43  55/128  F  13/38   F4049 KINGSTON           NH 
  174   213 Cheryl            Marshall                  45:15  9:03 43  56/128  F  14/38   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
  175   468 Charles           Annaloro                  45:30  9:06 54 119/167  M  32/47   M5059 N ANDOVER          MA 
  176   119 Deirdre           O'Reilly                  45:32  9:07 41  57/128  F  15/38   F4049 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 
  177   131 Gene              Gorman                    45:35  9:07 40 120/167  M  30/43   M4049 DORCHESTER         MA 
  178   601 Jorge             Jimenez                   45:39  9:08 41 121/167  M  31/43   M4049 ANDOVER            MA 
  179   236 Alison            Ballard                   45:49  9:10 48  58/128  F  16/38   F4049 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
  180   280 Scott             Valorose                  45:53  9:11 41 122/167  M  32/43   M4049 DRACUT             MA 
  181   398 Nick              D'Ascensao                45:54  9:11 28 123/167  M  18/19   M2029 BOSTON             MA 
  182   120 Chad              Holmes                    46:08  9:14 31 124/167  M  27/33   M3039 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
  183   447 Erik              Scott                     46:09  9:14 42 125/167  M  33/43   M4049 AMESBURY           MA 
  184   498 Joe               O'Connor                  46:18  9:16 51 126/167  M  33/47   M5059 STERLING           MA 
  185   146 Kelli             Sheehan                   46:18  9:16 32  59/128  F  16/31   F3039 SOUTH BOSTON       MA 
  186   149 Chris             Goss                      46:24  9:17 48 127/167  M  34/43   M4049 PLAISTOW           MA 
  187   238 Renee             Miciek                    46:28  9:18 34  60/128  F  17/31   F3039 BOSTON             MA 
  188   239 Mark              Zambernardi               46:28  9:18 36 128/167  M  28/33   M3039 GEORGETOWN         MA 
  189   115 Timothy           Hayes                     46:32  9:19 30 129/167  M  29/33   M3039 BURLINGTON         MA 
  190   282 Julianna          Rose                      46:37  9:20 26  61/128  F  23/40   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
  191   537 Mark              Bliss                     46:37  9:20 53 130/167  M  34/47   M5059 MENDON             MA 
  192   390 Andrew            Hoyler                    46:43  9:21 14 131/167  M   3/3    M0114 BROADLANDS         VA 
  193    76 Gene              Brady                     46:47  9:22 63 132/167  M  12/18   M6069 ANDOVER            MA 
  194   133 Robert            Ruffing                   46:49  9:22 45 133/167  M  35/43   M4049 LEXINGTON          MA 
  195   250 Tim               Houten                    47:00  9:24 54 134/167  M  35/47   M5059 MIDDLETON          MA 
  196   137 Christy           Woodcock                  47:05  9:25 27  62/128  F  24/40   F2029 AUBURNDALE         MA 
  197    55 Sharman           Lappin                    47:08  9:26 58  63/128  F   4/13   F5059 SOMERVILLE         MA 
  198    20 Meg               Michaels                  47:10  9:26 55  64/128  F   5/13   F5059 WAKEFILED          MA 
  199   613 Kerry             Armstrong                 47:14  9:27 41  65/128  F  17/38   F4049 READING            MA 
  200    46 Bill              Bingham                   47:20  9:28 64 135/167  M  13/18   M6069 WAKEFIELD          MA 
  201   132 Jim               Moffitt                   47:29  9:30 42 136/167  M  36/43   M4049 NASHUA             NH 
  202   161 Steven            Rosenfeld                 47:32  9:31 51 137/167  M  36/47   M5059 ANDOVER            MA 
  203   144 Danielle          Obrien                    47:32  9:31 47  66/128  F  18/38   F4049 ANDOVER            MA 
  204    91 Lisa              Hodge                     47:33  9:31 50  67/128  F   6/13   F5059 MELROSE            MA 
  205   198 Lauren            Burns                     47:41  9:33 26  68/128  F  25/40   F2029 WINCHESTER         MA 
  206   275 Debra             Dellacanonica             47:45  9:33 44  69/128  F  19/38   F4049 PEPPERELL          MA 
  207   176 Elizabeth         Hickman                   47:52  9:35 43  70/128  F  20/38   F4049 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
  208   254 Michael           Milczarek Jr              47:52  9:35 30 138/167  M  30/33   M3039 BEVERLY            MA 
  209   244 Danielle          Massee                    48:06  9:38 25  71/128  F  26/40   F2029 BOSTON             MA 
  210   407 Erin              McLaughlin                48:15  9:39 29  72/128  F  27/40   F2029 MEDFORD            MA 
  211   154 Amy               Bailey                    48:16  9:40 47  73/128  F  21/38   F4049 METHUEN            MA 
  212    80 Frederick         McCann                    48:17  9:40 54 139/167  M  37/47   M5059 METHUEN            MA 
  213   608 Alexander         Fanous                    48:26  9:42 31 140/167  M  31/33   M3039 BOSTON             MA 
  214   191 Rose              Washak                    48:28  9:42 49  74/128  F  22/38   F4049 AMESBURY           MA 
  215    51 Kathy             Murphy                    48:33  9:43 44  75/128  F  23/38   F4049 WAKEFILED          MA 
  216   173 Sarah             Tappan                    48:36  9:44 50  76/128  F   7/13   F5059 DUNSTABLE          MA 
  217   491 Phil              Cullen                    48:58  9:48 53 141/167  M  38/47   M5059 HAVERHILL          MA 
  218   494 Shawn             Major                     49:06  9:50 31 142/167  M  32/33   M3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
  219   556 Leah              Zaroulis                  49:06  9:50 25  77/128  F  28/40   F2029 IPSWICH            MA 
  220   495 Julie             Major                     49:07  9:50 30  78/128  F  18/31   F3039 HAVERHILL          MA 
  221    97 Cara              Whittum                   49:18  9:52 46  79/128  F  24/38   F4049 E KINGSTON         NH 
  222   276 Kathy             Casperson                 49:28  9:54 52  80/128  F   8/13   F5059 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
  223   245 Nicole            Starrett                  49:33  9:55 39  81/128  F  19/31   F3039 SAUGUS             MA 
  224   141 Katie             Hudon                     49:38  9:56 24  82/128  F  29/40   F2029 MARLBOROUGH        MA 
  225   420 Kathleen          Graziano                  49:40  9:56 53  83/128  F   9/13   F5059 WILMINGTON         MA 
  226   437 Dawn              Martinkus                 49:45  9:57 23  84/128  F  30/40   F2029 NORTH ATTLEBORO    MA 
  227   279 Amy               Dalton                    49:47  9:58 47  85/128  F  25/38   F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA 
  228   376 Donna             Phaneuf                   49:48  9:58 49  86/128  F  26/38   F4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  229   111 Michelle          Sanborn                   49:59 10:00 43  87/128  F  27/38   F4049 HAMPTON            NH 
  230   257 Peter             Carbone                   49:59 10:00 58 143/167  M  39/47   M5059 BRADFORD           MA 
  231   298 Jim               Laprel                    50:09 10:02 57 144/167  M  40/47   M5059 HAVERHILL          MA 
  232   197 Maryellen         Decoff                    50:18 10:04 47  88/128  F  28/38   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
  233   145 Mike              Grandmaison               50:18 10:04 55 145/167  M  41/47   M5059 DANVERS            MA 
  234   529 Michael           Knight                    50:19 10:04 54 146/167  M  42/47   M5059 LEBANON            ME 
  235   349 Kathy             O'Keefe                   50:21 10:05 45  89/128  F  29/38   F4049 DANVERS            MA 
  236   467 Steve             Provencher                50:27 10:06 44 147/167  M  37/43   M4049 MERRIMACK          NH 
  237    40 Robert            Schrater                  50:29 10:06 62 148/167  M  14/18   M6069 SALEM              MA 
  238   461 Megan             Provencher                50:33 10:07 17  90/128  F   2/2    F1519 MERRIMACK          NH 
  239   512 Rebecca           Munini                    50:38 10:08 37  91/128  F  20/31   F3039 READING            MA 
  240   485 Derek             Thompson                  50:39 10:08 32 149/167  M  33/33   M3039 LUNENBURG          MA 
  241    42 Cathy             Dunham                    50:39 10:08 45  92/128  F  30/38   F4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  242   353 Evelyn            Graeff                    50:41 10:09 33  93/128  F  21/31   F3039 MEDFORD            MA 
  243    31 Ryan              Buckley                   50:54 10:11 68 150/167  M  15/18   M6069 BRADFORD           MA 
  244   374 Charles           Biron                     50:57 10:12 16 151/167  M   3/3    M1519 MANCHESTER         NH 
  245   196 Krishna           Mehta                     51:12 10:15 27  94/128  F  31/40   F2029 BURLINGTON         MA 
  246   352 Cal               Hagan                     51:13 10:15 39  95/128  F  22/31   F3039 KENNEBUNK          ME 
  247   502 Sonia             Pasters                   51:14 10:15 35  96/128  F  23/31   F3039 WESTFORD           MA 
  248    75 Diane             Geragosian                51:20 10:16 55  97/128  F  10/13   F5059 N ANDOVER          MA 
  249   155 Julie             Saccardo                  51:20 10:16 36  98/128  F  24/31   F3039 BELMONT            MA 
  250   592 Steve             Borbee                    51:31 10:19 48 152/167  M  38/43   M4049 WEST ROXBURY       MA 
  251   103 Sue               Metzinger                 51:39 10:20 39  99/128  F  25/31   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER      MA 
  252   476 Bill              Buckley                   51:52 10:23 48 153/167  M  39/43   M4049 ROCHESTER          NH 
  253   167 Fran              Seager                    51:54 10:23 48 100/128  F  31/38   F4049 SHIRLEY            MA 
  254   606 George            Leslie                    51:59 10:24 78 154/167  M   1/1    M7099 CHELMSFORD         MA 
  255   616 Paul              Tennant                   52:30 10:30 59 155/167  M  43/47   M5059 IPSWICH            MA 
  256    13 Steven            Miller                    52:32 10:31 43 156/167  M  40/43   M4049 BRADFROD           MA 
  257    86 Roy               Dennehy                   52:54 10:35 66 157/167  M  16/18   M6069 WINDHAM            NH 
  258   156 Holly             Allison                   52:55 10:35 40 101/128  F  32/38   F4049 SALEM              MA 
  259   272 Matthew           Thomas                    52:56 10:36 27 158/167  M  19/19   M2029 EXETER             NH 
  260   271 Christine         Cronin                    52:56 10:36 24 102/128  F  32/40   F2029 EXETER             NH 
  261   333 Dale              Granger-Eckert            52:57 10:36 58 103/128  F  11/13   F5059 NEWBURYPORT        MA 
  262   302 Paul              Smith                     53:01 10:37 57 159/167  M  44/47   M5059 LAWRENCE           MA 
  263   234 Larry             Morgan                    53:03 10:37 61 160/167  M  17/18   M6069 GEORGETOWN         MA 
  264    57 Alicia            Attardo                   53:17 10:40 39 104/128  F  26/31   F3039 AMESBURY           MA 
  265   375 Elizabeth         Biron                     53:38 10:44 46 105/128  F  33/38   F4049 MANCHESTER         NH 
  266   220 Caroline          Gaffney                   53:40 10:44 38 106/128  F  27/31   F3039 DORCHESTER         MA 
  267     9 Denise            Underwood                 54:19 10:52 45 107/128  F  34/38   F4049 LONDONDERRY        NH 
  268   251 Carol             Pallazolla                54:40 10:56 36 108/128  F  28/31   F3039 GLOUCESTER         MA 
  269   123 Lynn              Thomas                    54:42 10:57 40 109/128  F  35/38   F4049 PORTSMOUTH         NH 
  270   582 Kendra            Chevalier                 54:54 10:59 23 110/128  F  33/40   F2029 NEWMARKET          NH 
  271   618 Melanie           Dolan                     55:26 11:06 24 111/128  F  34/40   F2029 NORWOOD            MA 
  272   224 Claire            Taylor                    55:31 11:07 27 112/128  F  35/40   F2029 SOMERVILLE         MA 
  273    56 Dave              McGuigan                  55:32 11:07 58 161/167  M  45/47   M5059 W NEWBURY          MA 
  274   181 Lisa              Kapnis                    55:55 11:11 40 113/128  F  36/38   F4049 BEVERLY            MA 
  275   265 Teri              Evans                     55:55 11:11 33 114/128  F  29/31   F3039 BEVERLY            MA 
  276    85 Erin              Dixon                     56:03 11:13 13 115/128  F   2/3    F0114 LOWELL             MA 
  277   160 Grace             Crockett                  56:04 11:13  9 116/128  F   3/3    F0114 BRADFORD           MA 
  278   159 Tom               Crockett                  56:13 11:15 43 162/167  M  41/43   M4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  279   307 Marc              Sylvain                   57:21 11:29 46 163/167  M  42/43   M4049 SALEM              NH 
  280   547 Paul              Saindon                   57:33 11:31 41 164/167  M  43/43   M4049 BRADFORD           MA 
  281   180 Tracy             Ellsworth                 57:44 11:33 43 117/128  F  37/38   F4049 LYNNFIELD          MA 
  282   233 Barbara           Cuccovia                  58:31 11:43 35 118/128  F  30/31   F3039 BRIGHTON           MA 
  283   212 Denise            Braddock                  58:31 11:43 38 119/128  F  31/31   F3039 LANCASTER          MA 
  284   129 Sarah             Bryant                    58:31 11:43 23 120/128  F  36/40   F2029 BRADFORD           MA 
  285   343 Katie             Allen                     59:25 11:53 27 121/128  F  37/40   F2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA 
  286   166 Kristen           Weinhold                  59:46 11:58 29 122/128  F  38/40   F2029 SALEM              NH 
  287   225 Andrea            Schiappa                  59:46 11:58 28 123/128  F  39/40   F2029 METHUEN            MA 
  288   531 Donald            Patch                   1:00:36 12:08 60 165/167  M  18/18   M6069 CHELMSFORD         MA 
  289   294 Brendan           Burke                   1:00:38 12:08 53 166/167  M  46/47   M5059 BRADFORD           MA 
  290   259 Pam               Burke                   1:00:41 12:09 53 124/128  F  12/13   F5059 BRADFORD           MA 
  291   230 Patricia          O'Brien                 1:01:06 12:14 49 125/128  F  38/38   F4049 FREMONT            NH 
  292   192 Greg              Washak                  1:02:35 12:31 51 167/167  M  47/47   M5059 AMESBURY           MA 
  293   241 Marcie            Thomas                  1:02:40 12:32 29 126/128  F  40/40   F2029 BILLERICA          MA 
  294   518 Sally             Sauer                   1:08:35 13:43 52 127/128  F  13/13   F5059 EAST WALPOLE       MA 
  295    71 Terry Lee         Harrington              1:15:54 15:11 60 128/128  F   1/1    F6069 SALISBURY          MA 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News