Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 11, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2011 07:53 PM
             Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet 2011 - 2/11/2011              
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 40-03.25  1984        Karen Hodgkinson, Andover                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steph White               JR Billerica             34-00.50  
  2 Meaghan Donegan           SR Central Cath          33-07.00  
  3 Lisetta Jacintho          JR Tewksbury             31-10.25  
  4 Janelle Levesque          JR Chelmsford            31-09.25  
  5 Matilda Matovu            JR Tewksbury             31-08.25  
  6 Sarah Reynolds            SR Tewksbury             31-07.50  
  7 Sabrinia Fullam           SR Andover               30-05.25  
  8 DJ Cassidy                SR Lowell                30-05.00  
  9 Ryan MacRae                  Andover               30-03.25  
 10 Michaela Tremblay         SR Central Cath          29-05.50  
 11 Chelsea Carver            JR Central Cath          28-07.25  
 12 Andrea Pennock            JR Andover               28-05.50  
 13 Cassandra Kobelski        SO Andover               28-04.50  
 14 Becca Armstrong           SR Methuen               28-01.00  
 15 Rachel Aldrich               Andover               28-00.25  
 16 Laura Sargent             JR Billerica             27-10.50  
 17 Sydney Paolella              Tewksbury             27-08.00  
 18 Jessica Knight            SR Chelmsford            27-07.25  
 19 Gerri Fevry               SR Dracut                27-04.75  
 20 Kaira Lopez               11 Lawrence              26-02.75  
 21 Gabriella Zabbo           FR Dracut                26-02.50  
 22 Sreyluch Seang            SO Lowell                25-10.50  
 23 Paige DePasquale          FR Notre Dame T          25-08.50  
 24 Mikaela Strobel           FR Notre Dame T          20-03.50  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  5-06  1982        K. Decubellis, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moria Cronin              SR Andover                5-06.00% 
  2 Jess Salley               SR Andover                5-04.00  
  3 Ali Sanz                  JR Central Cath           5-02.00  
  4 Khadija Diaby             JR Dracut                 5-00.00  
  5 Cat Gaudette              JR Dracut                 4-10.00  
  6 Nicole Barrett            SO Billerica             J4-10.00  
  7 Molly Adamopoulos         SR Central Cath           4-08.00  
  7 Meghan McNamara           JR Chelmsford             4-08.00  
  9 Jane Darby                FR Notre Dame T           4-06.00  
 10 Emily Cantillon           SR Methuen               J4-06.00  
 11 Ana Fokas                 FR Lowell                 4-00.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 11:10.90  1983        M. McNaughton, Wilmington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Mullins            JR Andover               11:09.58% 
  2 Erin Donovan              SO Lowell                11:22.16  
  3 Kayla Springford          SR Dracut                11:39.85  
  4 Riley Gilmore             FR Haverhill             11:44.54  
  5 Kelsey Kowal              JR Central Cath          11:53.70  
  6 Aline Meisel              JR Billerica             12:05.18  
  7 Christina Dick            JR Tewksbury             12:13.58  
  8 Jennifer Pisarik          SO Chelmsford            12:13.83  
  9 Eliza Lewis               SO Andover               12:21.48  
 10 Samantha Kelleher         JR Haverhill             12:22.67  
 11 Beverly Wang              SR Central Cath          12:28.70  
 12 Mary O'Brien              JR Billerica             12:30.53  
 13 Emily Parker              SR Tewksbury             12:33.86  
 14 Allison Turner            SO Chelmsford            12:36.80  
 15 Katisha Bellegarde        JR Methuen               12:38.21  
 16 Marielle Colt             SR Lowell                12:44.68  
 17 Caroline MacDonald        SO Central Cath          12:53.14  
 18 Bryanna Goodine           SR Dracut                13:00.79  
 19 Nickey Morin                 Andover               13:06.01  
 20 Charlotte Sweed           JR Notre Dame T          14:03.99  
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  8.67  2009        Adrianna Davis, Chelmsford                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Belluche            SR Andover                   9.07q  1 
  2 Danae Rosario             JR Lowell                    9.11q  1 
  3 Ashleigh Marks            JR Central Cath              9.15q  2 
  4 Courtney O'Neil           SR Central Cath              9.36q  3 
  5 Rebecca Nadonly           SR Dracut                    9.40q  2 
  6 Melissa Mackey            SO Central Cath              9.42q  3 
  7 Lauren Andella               Tewksbury                 9.46q  2 
  8 Rachel Surette            SR Haverhill                 9.48q  1 
  9 Meghan McNamara           JR Chelmsford                9.51   3 
 10 Nikki Smith               SR Tewksbury                 9.60   1 
 11 Courtney Comeau           FR Andover                   9.82   2 
 12 Jess Salley               SR Andover                   9.85   3 
 13 Tori Alcorn               SO Lowell                    9.98   3 
 14 Kathryn Norman            SR Billerica                10.12   3 
 15 Jessica Rocheleau         SR Dracut                   10.29   1 
 16 Casey Coddaire            SR Chelmsford               10.51   2 
 17 Candie Canning            SR Billerica                10.66   2 
 18 Nicole Evancha            SR Haverhill                10.73   1 
 19 Ashley Bodenrader         SO Methuen                  10.98   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  8.67  2009        Adrianna Davis, Chelmsford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Belluche            SR Andover                   8.87  
  2 Danae Rosario             JR Lowell                    9.17  
  3 Ashleigh Marks            JR Central Cath              9.18  
  4 Courtney O'Neil           SR Central Cath              9.22  
  5 Melissa Mackey            SO Central Cath              9.25  
  6 Lauren Andella               Tewksbury                 9.47  
  7 Rachel Surette            SR Haverhill                 9.92  
  8 Rebecca Nadonly           SR Dracut                   11.00  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.34  2009        Christina Muccio, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally Greene               SR Tewksbury                 7.50q  2 
  2 Sima Suon                 SO Lowell                    7.57q  3 
  3 Sarah Hogan               JR Tewksbury                 7.67q  1 
  4 Juliana Piemonte          SR Central Cath              7.70q  3 
  5 Leanne Kent               JR Central Cath              7.73q  3 
  6 Emily Shields             SR Andover                   7.75q  1 
  7 Micaela Soucy             FR Andover                   7.76q  2 
  8 Brittany Silva            JR Dracut                    7.76q  1 
  9 Meghan Catania            JR Billerica                 7.78   2 
 10 Hannah Sedgwick           SR Tewksbury                 7.92   1 
 11 Sydney Gillis             SO Andover                   8.00   2 
 12 Cat Gaudette              JR Dracut                    8.00   3 
 13 Briana Carolan            SR Lowell                    8.29   1 
 14 Elena Dizoglio            SO Methuen                   8.30   1 
 15 Amanda Cardonne           JR Chelmsford                8.32   3 
 16 Victoria Banks            SO Billerica                 8.56   2 
 17 Natalie Goodman           SR Chelmsford                8.56   3 
 18 Jane Darby                FR Notre Dame T              8.59   2 
 19 Bridget Goerke            JR Methuen                   8.60   3 
 20 Shannon Cocoran           SO Haverhill                 8.60   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.34  2009        Christina Muccio, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ally Greene               SR Tewksbury                 7.45  
  2 Sima Suon                 SO Lowell                    7.59  
  3 Juliana Piemonte          SR Central Cath              7.62  
  4 Emily Shields             SR Andover                   7.70   .696
  5 Leanne Kent               JR Central Cath              7.70   .699
  6 Sarah Hogan               JR Tewksbury                 7.72  
  7 Brittany Silva            JR Dracut                    7.74  
  8 Micaela Soucy             FR Andover                   7.75  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 5:15.10  1991        Heather Ferrand, Tewksbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Wood            FR Chelmsford             5:14.23% 
  2 Nicolette Pelrine         SR Central Cath           5:14.95% 
  3 Julie Solimine            SR Haverhill              5:15.49  
  4 Bridget Twomey            JR Haverhill              5:24.27  
  5 Meaghan McPhee            SO Andover                5:29.59  
  6 Megan Mahoney             JR Billerica              5:30.17  
  7 Caitlin Sheridan             Chelmsford             5:35.42  
  8 Marwah Haq                FR Methuen                5:39.96  
  9 Grace Ndungu              JR Lowell                 5:40.68  
 10 Courtney O'Leary          SR Central Cath           5:42.39  
 11 Kristen Young             SO Chelmsford             5:43.48  
 12 Alexandria Deberadinis    SR Chelmsford             5:44.22  
 13 Kayla Smith               SR Central Cath           5:44.65  
 14 Alanna Grondine              Dracut                 5:44.69  
 15 Samantha Wise             FR Haverhill              5:46.03  
 16 Brittany Frederick        JR Billerica              5:47.34  
 17 Rebecca Long                 Andover                5:47.87  
 18 Crystal Cedeno            SO Methuen                5:48.17  
 19 Rebecca Colfer            SO Dracut                 5:48.70  
 20 Keyla Rodriguez           12 Lawrence               5:50.62  
 21 Jillian Meserve           JR Haverhill              5:51.32  
 22 Kristy Robertson          SO Haverhill              5:53.10  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 3:01.63  2010        Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryanna Allison           SO Lowell                 3:04.61  
  2 Lanie Jowett              JR Central Cath           3:04.95  
  3 Kristina Pisarik          SR Chelmsford             3:07.29  
  4 Alex Riddle               JR Central Cath           3:12.02  
  5 Meaghan Broderick         FR Haverhill              3:15.39  
  6 Jackie Solimine           SO Haverhill              3:17.50  
  7 Lindsey Hamblet           JR Methuen                3:17.80  
  8 Elena Messina             JR Central Cath           3:19.62  
  9 Haylee Krenzer            FR Haverhill              3:20.56  
 10 Sophie Draper             FR Andover                3:21.03  
 11 Brooke St. Pierre         SR Dracut                 3:26.80  
 12 Nicole McKenna            SO Tewksbury              3:27.30  
 13 Emma Lamoreaux               Andover                3:27.83  
 14 Pauline Gillette          SO Andover                3:29.07  
 15 Karina Shepard            FR Dracut                 3:29.49  
 16 Katherine Donnelly         8 Notre Dame T           3:30.75  
 17 Leanna Pham                9 Lawrence               3:31.32  
 18 Julie Schultz             FR Billerica              3:32.98  
 19 Olivia Boudreau           FR Tewksbury              3:35.43  
 20 Justine Morelli           FR Notre Dame T           3:38.86  
 21 Brittany Cayer            SO Methuen                3:47.53  
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:35.16  2010        Rebecca Stabile, Haverhill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Stabile           SR Haverhill              1:37.99   4 
  2 Alanah Busby              SR Chelmsford             1:39.57   4 
  3 Jaclyn Torres             SO Andover                1:39.76   4 
  4 Kim Forance               JR Dracut                 1:40.81   4 
  5 Karly Maloney             SR Lowell                 1:41.19   4 
  6 Hannah Carey              JR Central Cath           1:41.48   4 
  7 Rae Bronenkant            SR Andover                1:42.77   3 
  8 Emily Van Antwerp         FR Andover                1:44.96   3 
  9 Nikoletta Stergiou        JR Chelmsford             1:46.20   2 
 10 Kylie Reardon             FR Billerica              1:46.91   3 
 11 Kaylee Shepard            FR Dracut                 1:47.97   2 
 12 Emily Louis               JR Chelmsford             1:48.15   2 
 13 Ashley Toland             SR Tewksbury              1:48.18   3 
 14 Melanie Nault             JR Billerica              1:49.09   2 
 15 Katie Equi                FR Central Cath           1:49.90   3 
 16 Theresa Connolly          JR Central Cath           1:50.43   2 
 17 Lizzie Faircloth          SO Haverhill              1:51.18   3 
 18 Heather Carroll           SR Tewksbury              1:52.78   1 
 19 Kirstin Alfonso           SO Methuen                1:55.34   1 
 20 Emily Wehring             FR Methuen                2:00.84   1 
 21 Briana Andella            SO Notre Dame T           2:01.00   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 41.42  2009        Samantha Stabile, Haverhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eve Bishop                SR Andover                  40.39%  5 
  2 Jess Bridle               JR Tewksbury                41.79   5 
  3 Rachel Silk               JR Lowell                   42.39   5 
  4 Sydney Eberth             SR Andover                  42.86   5 
  5 Alexa Poulin              SO Central Cath             43.19   5 
  6 Courtney Bradley          JR Methuen                  43.85   4 
  7 Jackie Giasullo           JR Tewksbury                45.43   3 
  8 Sarah Van Antwerp         FR Andover                  45.43   3 
  9 Brianna Martin            SR Central Cath             45.44   4 
 10 Caitlin Barbas            JR Billerica                45.68   3 
 11 Casey Scarelli            JR Methuen                  46.14   3 
 12 Kaleigh Fitzgerald        SR Haverhill                46.16   4 
 13 Rebecca Davies            SO Tewksbury                46.23   2 
 14 Micaela Sanborn           FR Chelmsford               46.37   2 
 15 Shayna Rivera             12 Lawrence                 46.49   2 
 16 Monica Brimley            SR Chelmsford               46.91   1 
 17 Sydney Nutter             SO Haverhill                46.97   4 
 18 Katelyn Sanderson         SO Billerica                47.58   1 
 19 Ateoliz Matos             12 Lawrence                 49.67   1 
 -- Khadija Diaby             JR Dracut                     DNF   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:52.50  2010        Haverhill, Haverhill                      
                         M. Fullerton, R. Stabile, E. Penney, B. Fullerton 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               9:44.47% 
  2 Andover  'A'                                        9:56.06  
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:57.28  
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                    10:17.40  
  5 Lowell  'A'                                        10:26.43  
  6 Billerica  'A'                                     10:34.54  
  7 Methuen  'A'                                       10:35.25  
  8 Dracut  'A'                                        10:47.05  
  9 Tewksbury  'A'                                     10:52.20  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 4:04.36  2008        Andover, Andover                          
                         K. Petterutto, C. Shannan, V. Singleton, L. Cody  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        4:01.44%  2 
  2 Tewksbury  'A'                                      4:05.48   2 
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:13.14   2 
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                     4:15.73   2 
  5 Dracut  'A'                                         4:16.86   2 
  6 Lowell  'A'                                         4:31.07   1 
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        4:34.81   1 
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:35.82   1 
  9 Lawrence  'A'                                       4:38.99   1 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 17-00.75  2008        Sara Missert, Central Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eve Bishop                SR Andover               16-07.00  
  2 Brianna Gagnon            SO Central Cath          15-11.50  
  3 Leanne Kent               JR Central Cath          15-08.00  
  4 Tori Catanzano            SR Central Cath          15-03.75  
  5 Emily Belluche            SR Andover              J15-03.75  
  6 Rachel Surette            SR Haverhill             15-01.25  
  7 Kathryn Norman            SR Billerica             15-00.00  
  8 Meghan Catania            JR Billerica             14-11.25  
  9 Juliana Piemonte          SR Central Cath          14-09.25  
 10 Nikki Smith               SR Tewksbury             13-08.50  
 11 Kelsie Christiansen       SO Lowell                13-08.00  
 12 Katie Brooks              SO Dracut                13-07.00  
 13 Brittany Silva            JR Dracut                13-06.50  
 14 Melissa Laracy            SR Andover               12-10.00  
 15 Briana Carolan            SR Lowell                12-03.25  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:47.27  2010        Andover, Andover                          
                         K. Baldwin, E. Shields, E. Bishop, C. Angelsanto  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:48.68   2 
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:49.28   2 
  3 Lowell  'A'                                         1:50.69   2 
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:54.27   1 
  5 Billerica  'A'                                      1:54.45   1 
  6 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:54.66   2 
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      2:00.89   2 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         2:02.52   1 
  9 Methuen  'A'                                        2:03.32   1 
 10 Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                           2:12.74   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                    104        2) Central Catholic          101   
    3) Lowell                      51        4) Chelmsford                 40   
    5) Tewksbury                   38        6) Haverhill                  34   
    7) Dracut                      18        8) Billerica                  16   
    9) Methuen                      1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News