Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 11, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2011 07:53 PM
             Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet 2011 - 2/11/2011              
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 58-03  2010        Ryan Davila, Lowell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          50-05.50  
  2 Daniel Cormier            SR Methuen               49-04.50  
  3 Kevin Conboy              SR Central Cath          47-04.50  
  4 Tyler Bolduc              SR Methuen               46-09.25  
  5 Derek Feole               SR Methuen               46-03.50  
  6 Daniel Sugrue             SR Tewksbury             45-06.25  
  7 Trae Musumarra            SR Central Cath          44-01.25  
  8 Tom Marcotte              SR Haverhill             44-00.00  
  9 Tony Mazzeo               SR Chelmsford            43-11.25  
 10 Colin Hoey                SO Lowell                43-09.25  
 11 Dan Burrows               SO Haverhill             43-02.50  
 12 Andrew Ladd               SR Andover               42-02.75  
 13 Matt Crush                   Andover               42-01.00  
 14 Felix Moore               12 Lawrence              41-08.75  
 15 Nick Bordeianu            SR Central Cath          41-03.50  
 16 Mike Nuzzulo              SR Andover               40-11.00  
 17 Sean Whittaker            SR Methuen               40-07.25  
 18 Ryan Filiger              JR Haverhill             40-05.50  
 19 Aaron Moisson             JR Haverhill             40-03.00  
 20 Tim MacLean                  Lowell                39-10.50  
 21 Mike Schiavi              JR Dracut                39-07.00  
 22 Jimmy Connolly            SR Chelmsford            39-04.00  
 23 Derrick Acosta               Tewksbury             39-03.25  
 24 PJ Riggan                 SR Billerica             39-03.00  
 25 Patrick McCarthy          SR Central Cath          38-08.75  
 26 Patrick Grinley           JR Tewksbury             35-11.50  
 27 Josh Porter               SR Dracut                35-05.25  
 28 Adam Ochab                JR Billerica             33-06.50  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-08  1977        Paul Keefe, Andover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcolm Rodriguez         12 Lawrence               6-02.00  
  2 Pat Morrow                SR Andover               J6-02.00  
  3 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath           5-10.00  
  4 Alex Dehullu              SO Central Cath           5-08.00  
  5 Mayowa Sanusi             JR Central Cath           5-06.00  
  6 Christian Guerrier        SO Billerica             J5-06.00  
  7 Stefan Monteiro           SR Tewksbury              5-04.00  
  7 Brian Wilson              AN Chelmsford             5-04.00  
  7 Ricky Rosado              SO Lowell                 5-04.00  
 10 Stefan Herceg             SR Tewksbury             J5-04.00  
 11 Danny Campbell            JR Dracut                J5-04.00  
 11 Nathan McCarthy           JR Lowell                J5-04.00  
 13 Kyle Rubert               FR Dracut                J5-04.00  
 -- Vinny Maniscalco          JR Chelmsford                  NH  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:34.4h  1976        Mike Hurton, Tewksbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Voorhees            SR Andover                9:33.12% 
  2 Padraic Donovan           SR Lowell                 9:33.74% 
  3 Alex Andujar              JR Lowell                 9:45.27  
  4 Rob Massey                JR Chelmsford             9:55.12  
  5 Kyle White                SR Billerica             10:01.21  
  6 Max Higson                FR Chelmsford            10:05.85  
  7 Lucas Parsons             JR Methuen               10:07.40  
  8 Mike Gendron              SR Lowell                10:08.31  
  9 Nick McArdle              SO Lowell                10:08.57  
 10 Adam Gidley               JR Central Cath          10:14.23  
 11 Mike Maldari              SO Andover               10:17.82  
 12 Matt Reynolds             SR Dracut                10:25.93  
 13 Evan Gaj                  JR Andover               10:28.29  
 14 Ryan DeRosier             SR Billerica             10:29.55  
 15 Tim Allen                 JR Central Cath          10:31.22  
 16 Mark Waller                  Andover               10:33.76  
 17 Alex Finestone            SO Billerica             10:40.25  
 18 Tim Lynman                JR Andover               10:43.04  
 19 Dave Shaw                 SR Chelmsford            10:49.21  
 20 Tim Poitras               FR Dracut                11:02.75  
 21 Joe Sherlock              JR Haverhill             11:36.21  
 22 Timothy Conklin           JR Tewksbury             11:42.46  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.86  2010        Matt Horan, Billerica                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh McGlaufin            SR Lowell                    7.90q  1 
  2 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury                 8.04q  2 
  3 Gilberto Brown            JR Lowell                    8.07q  3 
  4 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath              8.26q  3 
  5 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                    8.50q  2 
  6 Alex Dehullu              SO Central Cath              8.52q  1 
  7 Anthony Terranova         SO Central Cath              8.53q  1 
  8 Frank Borseti                Andover                   8.69q  1 
  9 Nick Goodin               SR Dracut                    8.88   3 
 10 Stefan Herceg             SR Tewksbury                 8.88   1 
 11 Jack Galvin               FR Lowell                    8.90   2 
 12 Josh Ouellette            SR Lowell                    8.96   3 
 13 Raymond Wilkins           10 Lawrence                  9.00   2 
 14 Stefan Monteiro           SR Tewksbury                 9.52   2 
 15 Anthony Tapia             FR Methuen                   9.73   2 
 16 Dylan Copeland            SO Haverhill                 9.86   3 
 17 Rob Lowe                  FR Billerica                10.07   1 
 18 Tim Ayers                 SO Billerica                10.24   1 
 -- Vinny Maniscalco          JR Chelmsford                  DQ   2  palm hurdle
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.86  2010        Matt Horan, Billerica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh McGlaufin            SR Lowell                    7.84% 
  2 Gilberto Brown            JR Lowell                    8.09  
  3 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath              8.43  
  4 Alex Dehullu              SO Central Cath              8.47  
  5 Anthony Terranova         SO Central Cath              8.53  
  6 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                    8.59  
 -- Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury                  DNF  
 -- Frank Borseti                Andover                     DQ   Pushed over hurdle
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Arcari            SR Tewksbury                 6.62q  1 
  2 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.65q  2 
  3 Patrick Bernardo          SR Tewksbury                 6.72q  3 
  4 Jean Zorilla              12 Lawrence                  6.75q  1 
  5 Ronsard Masamba           SO Haverhill                 6.76q  3 
  6 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill                 6.78q  2 
  7 Erik Mangrum              JR Haverhill                 6.87q  1 
  8 Cam Farnham               SO Andover                   6.89q  2 
  9 Trae Musumarra            SR Central Cath              6.91   1 
 10 Max Verrette              SR Andover                   6.91   2 
 11 Colin Hoey                SO Lowell                    6.98   3 
 12 Mike Harper               SR Methuen                   7.08   1 
 12 Jeremy Mora               SO Central Cath              7.08   2 
 14 Joe Maniscalco            SO Chelmsford                7.08   3 
 15 Anthony Consolo           SO Lowell                    7.12   1 
 16 Brian Montero-Ford        11 Lawrence                  7.22   1 
 17 Mike Capomaccio           JR Methuen                   7.24   3 
 18 Christian Guerrier        SO Billerica                 7.25   3 
 19 Kevin Harris              FR Billerica                 7.33   2 
 20 Zach Lattimore            SO Chelmsford                7.35   1 
 21 Ruddy Severino            FR Methuen                   7.38   2 
 -- Kelvin Severino           11 Lawrence                   DNF   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Arcari            SR Tewksbury                 6.53  
  2 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.55  
  3 Jean Zorilla              12 Lawrence                  6.69  
  4 Patrick Bernardo          SR Tewksbury                 6.76  
  5 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill                 6.77  
  6 Ronsard Masamba           SO Haverhill                 6.82  
  7 Erik Mangrum              JR Haverhill                 6.87  
  8 Cam Farnham               SO Andover                   6.88  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:22.25  2010        Jared Reddy, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Coppinger         SO Lowell                 4:33.04  
  2 Will Ossoff               SR Andover                4:33.20  
  3 Luis Cruz                 12 Lawrence               4:34.13  
  4 Brian Amaral              SO Tewksbury              4:40.76  
  5 Mike Kalenoski            SO Lowell                 4:41.79  
  6 Conor Habib               SR Central Cath           4:42.51  
  7 Will Klein                   Andover                4:44.25  
  8 Johnny Abraham            FR Lowell                 4:44.93  
  9 Keon (Kip) Horahan        JR Tewksbury              4:45.45  
 10 Joseph Schultz            SO Billerica              4:46.08  
 11 Jack Parsons              SR Dracut                 4:46.91  
 12 Simon Serrano             SO Central Cath           4:47.75  
 13 Pat Burns                 JR Billerica              4:47.95  
 14 Cory Thomas               SO Tewksbury              4:48.45  
 15 Garret Hammond            SR Haverhill              4:49.13  
 16 Bryan Vargas              11 Lawrence               4:52.20  
 17 Todd Wilson               SO Chelmsford             4:53.55  
 18 Randy Nong                FR Lowell                 4:55.59  
 19 Tim Brown                 SR Lowell                 4:57.76  
 20 Bobby Hoffman             SR Chelmsford             4:58.64  
 21 Mike Andersson            FR Dracut                 5:01.12  
 22 Jacob Pettis              SO Haverhill              5:08.75  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:34.49  2010        Tyler Moules, Billerica                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen                2:33.72% 
  2 Mike Giardina             SR Lowell                 2:33.97% 
  3 Ryan Cooney               JR Andover                2:34.30% 
  4 Colin Foley               SR Tewksbury              2:37.06  
  5 Mike McNaughton           JR Haverhill              2:38.36  
  6 Nathan McCarthy           JR Lowell                 2:39.47  
  7 Mike O'Donnell            SO Methuen                2:39.57  
  8 Charlie Schiefier         JR Andover                2:41.40  
  9 Scott Arsenault           SO Billerica              2:41.57  
 10 Andrew Newcomb            SR Andover                2:42.90  
 11 Jake Griffin              SR Billerica              2:44.72  
 12 Conor Clark               JR Methuen                2:48.12  
 13 Kyle Litteral             SO Dracut                 2:49.77  
 14 Tim Shea                  SO Chelmsford             2:51.25  
 15 Fran Burns                SR Billerica              2:54.18  
 16 Steve Buckley                Chelmsford             2:58.26  
 17 Kendric McCarroll            Andover                2:58.30  
 18 Brendan Blair             JR Tewksbury              3:00.76  
 19 Brett McCoy               SR Dracut                 3:03.70  
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:22.60  2010        Chris Wilbar, Central Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Goehring           SR Haverhill              1:24.57   4 
  2 Juan Ventura              12 Lawrence               1:25.29   4 
  3 Brian Knapp               SR Andover                1:25.50   4 
  4 Stephen Lilja             JR Methuen                1:25.53   4 
  5 Jon Bahou                 SR Lowell                 1:25.82   4 
  6 Matt Fenlon               JR Central Cath           1:26.76   4 
  7 Brian Gugger              SR Tewksbury              1:28.36   3 
  8 Sean Murphy               JR Central Cath           1:28.64   3 
  9 Nick Imperillo            JR Chelmsford             1:29.17   3 
 10 Craig Tino                SR Tewksbury              1:29.22   2 
 11 Nicholas Parsons          SR Tewksbury              1:29.90   3 
 12 Keith Erickson            JR Methuen                1:30.41   2 
 13 Brendan Knickle           SO Billerica              1:30.77   2 
 14 Ryan Schwartz             JR Dracut                 1:30.88   3 
 15 Pat O'Sullivan            JR Andover                1:31.30   3 
 16 A.J. Proia                JR Dracut                 1:31.38   1 
 17 Mark Fogerty              SO Billerica              1:33.27   1 
 18 Alex Bottomley            SO Chelmsford             1:33.67   1 
 19 Tyler Richards            FR Lowell                 1:35.49   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 35.86  2009        Evan White, Tewksbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  35.75%  4 
  2 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             36.55   4 
  3 Zach Zuber                JR Haverhill                36.75   4 
  4 Johnathan De La Cruz      JR Haverhill                37.07   3 
  5 Andrew Jaquint            SR Chelmsford               37.31   3 
  6 Eric Lacroix              JR Methuen                  37.40   4 
  7 Nick Renaud               JR Dracut                   37.42   4 
  8 Shaun Corum               SR Billerica                37.55   3 
  9 Jordan Kennedy            SR Dracut                   38.60   2 
 10 Connor Brimley            SO Chelmsford               38.70   3 
 11 Alex Estrella             JR Central Cath             38.87   2 
 12 Roy Felix                 SO Tewksbury                39.21   2 
 13 Ricky Rosado              SO Lowell                   40.11   1 
 14 CJ Sutherland             JR Tewksbury                40.23   1 
 15 Jack Maloney              JR Lowell                   40.49   2 
 16 Joshua Baez               JR Methuen                  41.13   3 
 17 Steven Trask              SO Billerica                42.25   1 
 18 Hans Almanzar             SR Methuen                  43.49   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.51  2010        Andover, Andover                          
                         C. Goodwin, A. Vetere, S. Waller, S. Voores       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        8:18.15  
  2 Lowell  'A'                                         8:18.25  
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        8:19.41  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:30.85  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:40.05  
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:41.15  
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                       8:46.09  
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:57.78  
  9 Dracut  'A'                                         9:03.15  
 10 Billerica  'A'                                      9:05.96  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:29.30  2007        Central Catholic, Central Catholic        
                         R. Caulk, Z. Camacho, C. Wilbar, M. Bakhtari      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:32.69   2 
  2 Lowell  'A'                                         3:33.35   2 
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:36.12   2 
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:45.63   1 
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:47.31   2 
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      3:48.60   1 
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        3:49.15   1 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         3:54.90   1 
 -- Central Catholic  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 21-03.50  2009        Josh Adams, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilberto Brown            JR Lowell                20-04.00  
  2 Cam Walsh                 SR Central Cath          19-10.50  
  3 Josh McGlaufin            SR Lowell                19-07.25  
  4 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury             19-04.00  
  5 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                19-01.00  
  6 Mark Zavrl                SO Andover               19-00.50  
  7 Fortune Kalala            JR Central Cath          18-10.00  
  8 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill             17-10.00  
  9 Nick Gentile              JR Andover               17-09.00  
 10 Shaun Corum               SR Billerica             17-07.00  
 11 Dominic Rosado            FR Tewksbury             17-05.75  
 12 Zach Bassett              SO Dracut                17-01.50  
 13 Matt Fenlon               JR Central Cath          16-02.50  
 14 Rob Lowe                  FR Billerica             16-02.25  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:31.89  2009        Andover, Andover                          
                         T. Caynon, C. McConne, K. Stevens, A. Asborne     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:32.51   2 
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:34.03   2 
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:34.29   2 
  4 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:34.33   2 
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         1:35.29   1 
  6 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:36.68   2 
  7 Dracut  'A'                                         1:36.75   1 
  8 Methuen  'A'                                        1:37.69   1 
  9 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:38.40   1 
 10 Billerica  'A'                                      1:43.42   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lowell                      89        2) Andover                    79   
    3) Central Catholic            63        4) Haverhill                  39   
    5) Lawrence                    36        6) Methuen                    35   
    7) Tewksbury                   33        8) Chelmsford                 14   
    9) Dracut                      11       10) Billerica                   4   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News