Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County League Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 10, 2011

[Div 1 Results | Div 2 Results ]

Div 1 Fresh-Soph Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                       2010-11Championship Meet  - 2/10/2011
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results

================================================================================
                    			Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Xaverian                    42        2) St. John's Prep            34
    3) Boston College High         20        4) Brockton High School        5
    5) Catholic Memorial            4        6) Malden Catholic             3


  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div 1 F/S
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norbert Kong              SO Boston College High       6.96Q  1
  2 Andrew Zucco              SO St. John's Prep           7.20Q  2
  3 Tyler Wolfe               SO Xaverian                  7.26q  2
  4 Steven Ashe               SO Xaverian                  7.32q  2
  5 Lawrence Greenidge        SO Boston College High       7.33q  1
  6 Adriel Antoine            FR Boston College High       7.34q  1
  7 Pat Burkett               SO St. John's Prep           7.38q  2
  8 Tyirell Hopey                Brockton                  7.51q  1
  9 Cody Merritt              SO St. John's Prep           7.57   1
 10 Damien Williams           SO Brockton                  7.93   2
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div 1 F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Norbert Kong              SO Boston College High       6.91
  2 Steven Ashe               SO Xaverian                  7.27
  3 Andrew Zucco              SO St. John's Prep           7.32
  4 Tyler Wolfe               SO Xaverian                  7.34
  5 Lawrence Greenidge        SO Boston College High       7.38
  6 Adriel Antoine            FR Boston College High       7.38
  7 Pat Burkett               SO St. John's Prep           7.41
  8 Tyirell Hopey                Brockton                  7.49
  Boys 300 Meter Dash Div 1 F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Wheeler              FR Xaverian                 38.40   2
  2 Andrew Zucco              SO St. John's Prep          39.10   2
  3 Todd MACDONALD            SO Catholic Memorial        39.38   2
  4 Peter Norris              SO Malden Catholic          40.14   2
  5 Shawn Waldron             FR St. John's Prep          40.36   1
  6 Joe Zaccheo               SO Boston College High      40.72   1
  7 Priamo Compres            SO Malden Catholic          40.81   1
  8 Nick Cady                 FR Xaverian                 41.56   1
  Boys 600 Meter Run Div 1 F/S
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Sanford              SO St. John's Prep        1:30.71   2
  2 Robert McClintock         SO Xaverian               1:31.52   2
  3 Peter Bent                SO Boston College High    1:35.25   2
  4 William Carroll           SO Xaverian               1:36.29   2
  5 Billy Sennott             SO Boston College High    1:37.53   2
  6 Sam Perriello             SO Boston College High    1:40.24   2
  7 Jon Costello                 St. John's Prep        1:43.18   1
  8 Will Stark                   St. John's Prep        1:44.77   1
  9 Will McAuliffe               St. John's Prep        1:45.86   1
  Boys 1000 Meter Run Div 1 F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Robert Marcantonio        SO Xaverian               2:50.77
  2 Jacob Hume                SO Brockton               2:54.42
  3 Nick Fecteau              SO St. John's Prep        2:54.64
  4 Chris Kadelka             SO Xaverian               2:55.53
  5 Brendan Massey            SO St. John's Prep        2:55.78
  6 Tim Loehner               FR St. John's Prep        3:01.40
  7 Jack Sweeney              SO Boston College High    3:02.42
  8 Kyle Donahue              SO St. John's Prep        3:08.31
  Boys 1 Mile Run Div 1 F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathon Shaffer          SO St. John's Prep        4:56.44
  2 Tom O'Donnell             SO Boston College High    4:59.01
  3 Tom O'Shea                SO St. John's Prep        4:59.69
  4 Eric Backus               SO Xaverian               5:03.66
  5 William Channell          FR Xaverian               5:23.42
  6 Paddy Sullivan            FR Xaverian               5:23.88
  Boys 2 Mile Run Div 1 F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Drew Leonard              SO Xaverian              10:53.07
  2 Tim Keohane               SO Xaverian              10:55.44
  3 Liam Dow                  FR St. John's Prep       10:58.43
  4 Dan McGinn                FR St. John's Prep       11:44.21
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div 1 F/S
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rindal Pierrecanal        FR Xaverian                  8.79
  2 Will Raven                SO St. John's Prep           9.30
  3 Christopher Sin           SO Brockton                  9.66
  4 Fedrick Finjap            SO Brockton                 10.04
  5 Brent Kelley              SO Boston College High      10.09
  6 Robert Brook              FR Boston College High      10.60
  7 Robert Fallon             FR Xaverian                 12.30
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div 1 F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       1:41.31
  2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:43.51
  3 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:47.85
  4 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        1:50.01
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 1 F/S
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:56.45
  2 Boston College High  'A'                            3:57.64
  3 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:58.24
  4 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:05.19
  5 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:06.07
  6 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        4:32.69
  Boys High Jump Div 1 F/S
================================================================
 Opening Height - 5'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Raven                SO St. John's Prep        5-08.00
  2 Rich Canon                SO Boston College High    5-06.00
  2 Rindal Pierrecanal        FR Xaverian               5-06.00
  4 Atiba Frazer-Nichols         Boston College High   J5-06.00
  5 Tyler Gomes               FR Boston College High    5-02.00
  Boys Long Jump Div 1 F/S
================================================================
 Top 4 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawrence Greenidge        SO Boston College High   18-09.00
  2 Peter Norris              SO Malden Catholic       18-08.00
  3 Steven Ashe               SO Xaverian              18-01.50
  4 Jack Wheeler              FR Xaverian              17-07.25
  Boys Shot Put Div 1 F/S
================================================================
 Top 4 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 David Roy                 SO St. John's Prep       40-03.00
  2 Godswill Igbokwe          SO Catholic Memorial     37-00.00
  3 Jaleel Johnson            SO Boston College High   36-11.25
  4 Anthony Prevenxano           St. John's Prep       36-07.00
  5 Nicholas Cmylo            SO Xaverian              36-00.75
  6 Chris Scangas                St. John's Prep       35-08.25
  7 Dennis Glinski            SO Boston College High   35-02.75
  8 Evan Dombrowski              St. John's Prep       34-07.75
  9 Conor McLaughlin          FR Boston College High   32-09.00
 10 Jay Feeney                   Xaverian              31-00.00
 11 Dan Sullivan                 St. John's Prep       29-08.00
 12 Jan Tenecyck                 St. John's Prep       29-07.00
 13 James Cranney                St. John's Prep       28-03.50





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News