Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.W.C.L. Division Relays

Sturbridge - Northbridge, MA, December 7, 2011

[Northbridge Relay Results ]

Tanatsqua Relay Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor LiER  10:20 PM  12/7/2011  Page 1
              Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                Relay Meet
                           Results - Meet Order
  Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve St Jean             JR Auburn                43-08.00
  2 Arthur Hackenson          SR Bartlett              42-04.00
  3 Joe Ouellet               SR Woodstock             41-02.00
  4 Patrick Ricard            Sr David Prouty          40-01.00
  5 Ken Moralis                  Quaboag               36-10.00
  6 Tom Green                 SR Woodstock             36-09.75
  7 Aron Dyke                 JR Auburn                36-05.00
  8 Jeff Stevens              JR Quaboag               35-00.00
  9 Joe Green                 SR Tantasqua             34-02.50
 10 Robert Penalvert          SR Bartlett              34-00.00
 11 Jeremy Baker              Sr David Prouty          32-08.75
 12 Miguel Ortiz              SR Southbridge           32-00.00
 13 Sam Louison                  David Prouty          31-11.50
 14 Brandon Loyd              JR Quaboag               31-06.50
 15 Justin Demma              JR Bartlett              31-01.50
 16 Mark Butler               SO Southbridge           29-08.00
 17 Zac Silva                 SO Tantasqua             29-07.00
 18 Adam Banks                SR Shepherd Hill         28-08.00
 18 Garrett Lynch             SR Woodstock             28-08.00
 20 Steve Sisko               SO Auburn                28-02.50
 21 Matthew Golebiowski       SO Tantasqua             27-05.00
 22 Aaron Lieske              JR Shepherd Hill         24-07.50
 23 Kevin Viel                JR Shepherd Hill         22-08.00
 24 Luis Castellano           SR Southbridge           20-08.00

                              Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Auburn                           108-03.50
                   2  Bartlett                         107-05.50
                   3  Woodstock                        106-07.75
                   4  David Prouty                     104-09.25
                   5  Quaboag                          103-04.50
                   6  Tantasqua                         91-02.50
                   7  Southbridge                       82-04.00
                   8  Shepherd Hill                     75-11.50

  Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Gustavson           JR Tantasqua              4-08.00
  2 Taylor Farland            SO Tantasqua              4-06.00
  3 Rachel Clogston           So David Prouty           4-03.00
  3 Miranda Dry               JR Tantasqua              4-03.00
  3 Jordan Miglionico         SO Shepherd Hill          4-03.00
  3 Lexi Poirier              JR Shepherd Hill          4-03.00
  3 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag                4-03.00
  3 Rachel Gaffney            SR Leicester              4-03.00
  9 Michelle Dufault          SO Auburn                 4-00.00
  9 Jill Witkowski            SR Leicester              4-00.00
  9 Deanna Truhanovitch          Bartlett               4-00.00
 12 Emily McCarthy            SR Quaboag                3-09.00
 12 Page Maryyanek            So David Prouty           3-09.00
 12 BriAnn Borus              JR Shepherd Hill          3-09.00
 12 Nicloe Walter             SR Leicester              3-09.00
 12 Tara Wykes                FR Auburn                 3-09.00
 12 Sarah Klett               SO Auburn                 3-09.00
 12 Alli Forte                JR Quaboag                3-09.00
 19 Heidi Sadusky             Jr David Prouty           3-06.00
 -- Alexis Podedworny         SR Bartlett                    NH

                             Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Tantasqua                         13-05.00
                   2  Shepherd Hill                     12-03.00
                   3  Leicester                         12-00.00
                   4  Quaboag                           11-09.00
                   5  Auburn                            11-06.00
                   5  David Prouty                      11-06.00


  Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie McCambridge         JR Shepherd Hill         27-04.00
  2 Kasia Collins             JR Auburn                26-11.75
  3 Olivia Connly             JR Tantasqua             25-03.75
  4 Erin Bruce                JR Leicester             24-01.00
  5 Molly Covill              SR Shepherd Hill         23-05.50
  5 Devyn Stearns             SR Shepherd Hill         23-05.50
  5 Kelsey Fuller             SR Leicester             23-05.50
  8 Hunter Toney              SR Woodstock             23-00.50
  9 Chantel Boisvert          JR Leicester             22-11.50
 10 Georgia Kirker-Head       SR Tantasqua             22-10.00
 11 Kaitlyn Ramsey            SR Quaboag               22-06.00
 12 Alicia Garamy             SR Bartlett              21-05.00
 13 Sara Hoye                 JR Tantasqua             20-00.50
 14 Camille Thomas            SO Auburn                19-10.75
 15 Nicole Garry                 Auburn                19-00.00
 16 Regina Gaumond            FR Quaboag               18-02.00
 17 Alyssa Bonin              SR Bartlett              18-02.00
 18 Stephanie Damon           So David Prouty          17-10.00
 19 Emily Rock                JR Quaboag               17-08.50
 20 Jessica Snyder            So David Prouty          16-10.00
 21 Taylor Benninger          Sr David Prouty          15-06.00

                             Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Shepherd Hill                     74-03.00
                   2  Leicester                         70-06.00
                   3  Tantasqua                         68-02.25
                   4  Auburn                            65-10.50
                   5  Quaboag                           58-04.50
                   6  David Prouty                      50-02.00

  Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua              5-08.00
  2 Nikita Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett               5-06.00
  3 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua              5-03.00
  3 Billy Phillips            SO Bartlett               5-03.00
  3 Nate Giamundo             JR Woodstock              5-03.00
  3 Jacob Grotton             JR Shepherd Hill          5-03.00
  3 Leonard Harmon            SR Shepherd Hill          5-03.00
  3 Ryan Phifer               SR Tantasqua              5-03.00
  9 Sean Lammi                Jr David Prouty           5-00.00
  9 Nathan Conway             JR Auburn                 5-00.00
  9 Dylan D'Angelo            SR Auburn                 5-00.00
 12 Nicholas Manos            Jr David Prouty           4-09.00
 13 Alex Hebert               Jr David Prouty           4-06.00
 13 Jacob Gatto               SO Bartlett               4-06.00
 13 Joseph Mielinski          SO Shepherd Hill          4-06.00

                             Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Tantasqua                         16-02.00
                   2  Bartlett                          15-03.00
                   3  Shepherd Hill                     15-00.00
                   4  David Prouty                      14-03.00

  Event 51  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leicester                                             32.20   1
  2 Tantasqua                                             35.00   2
  3 David Prouty                                          35.20   1
  4 Bartlett                                              36.40   2
  5 Auburn                                                36.60   2
  6 Shepherd Hill                                         39.10   1

  Event 52  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Tan
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                         27.60   1
  2 David Prouty                                          27.70   1
  3 Tantasqua                                             28.20   2
  4 Bartlett                                              31.90   2
  5 Quaboag                                               36.10   2

  Event 53  Girls 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leicester                                           2:55.50   3
  2 Woodstock                                           2:57.20   2
  3 Tantasqua                                           3:04.50   2
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       3:04.70   3
  5 Tantasqua  'B'                                      3:07.90   5
  6 Quaboag                                             3:15.80   1
  7 Auburn                                              3:17.00   5
  8 Woodstock  'B'                                      3:20.60   5
  9 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  3:22.30   4
 10 David Prouty                                        3:24.60   1
 11 Southbridge                                         3:25.30   2
 12 Auburn  'B'                                         3:27.60   3
 13 Bartlett                                            3:28.10   1
 14 Quaboag  'B'                                        3:39.50   4
 15 Bartlett  'B'                                       3:41.60   4
 16 Leicester  'B'                                      3:47.40   4

  Event 54  Boys 1050 Sprint Medley Tan  2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:26.80   2
  2 Bartlett                                            2:31.90   2
  3 David Prouty                                        2:35.10   1
  4 Woodstock                                           2:35.50   3
  5 Leicester                                           2:40.70   3
  6 Shepherd Hill                                       2:41.20   1
  7 Quaboag  'B'                                        2:47.90   3
  8 Tantasqua  'B'                                      2:48.40   4
  9 Auburn                                              2:48.60   1
 10 Bartlett  'B'                                       2:48.90   4
 11 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  2:49.20   4
 12 David Prouty  'B'                                   2:57.80   3
 -- Southbridge                                             DNF   2

  Event 55  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           7:47.20   1
  2 Leicester                                           8:06.40   1
  3 Auburn                                              8:22.60   1
  4 Quaboag                                             8:32.60   1
  5 David Prouty                                        8:39.60   1
  6 Tantasqua  'B'                                      8:40.80   2
  7 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  8:43.70   2
  8 Auburn  'B'                                         9:05.50   2
 -- Shepherd Hill                                            DQ   1

  Event 56  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           6:43.50
  2 Auburn                                              7:01.10
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       7:29.00
  4 Tantasqua  'B'                                      7:29.10
  5 David Prouty                                        7:57.90
  6 Quaboag                                             8:15.30
  7 Woodstock                                           8:25.00
  8 Leicester                                           8:27.60

  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           4:35.20   1
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       5:06.70   1
  3 Tantasqua                                           5:07.80   1
  4 Auburn  'B'                                         5:07.90   2
  5 Quaboag                                             5:28.10   1
  6 Leicester                                           5:29.20   1
  7 Auburn                                              5:39.70   1
  8 Tantasqua  'B'                                      5:42.20   2
  9 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  5:45.00   2

  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:15.10   1
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:21.50   1
  3 David Prouty                                        4:24.40   1
  4 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  4:38.20   2
  5 Auburn                                              4:43.30   1
  6 Bartlett                                            4:51.30   1
  7 Tantasqua  'B'                                      4:54.80   2
  8 Leicester                                           5:09.60   1
  9 Bartlett  'B'                                       5:18.20   2
 10 Quaboag                                             5:18.70   1

  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           2:01.90   2
  2 Leicester                                           2:08.10   2
  3 Auburn                                              2:08.50   1
  4 Tantasqua                                           2:10.30   1
  5 Quaboag                                             2:16.00   3
  6 Tantasqua  'B'                                      2:17.60   4
  7 Shepherd Hill                                       2:18.40   1
  8 Southbridge                                         2:18.70   2
  9 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  2:21.80   4
 10 David Prouty                                        2:23.20   3
 11 Auburn  'B'                                         2:23.40   5
 12 David Prouty  'B'                                   2:24.90   5
 13 Bartlett                                            2:26.20   3
 14 Leicester  'B'                                      2:26.90   5
 15 Quaboag  'B'                                        2:35.60   4
 16 Bartlett  'B'                                       2:42.20   5

  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:51.40   1
  2 Woodstock                                           1:53.60   3
  3 Bartlett                                            1:53.80   2
  4 Auburn                                              1:56.40   2
  5 Leicester                                           1:57.50   3
  6 Tantasqua                                           1:57.80   1
  7 Southbridge                                         1:58.20   2
  8 David Prouty                                        1:58.70   1
  9 Quaboag                                             2:01.00   2
 10 Shepherd Hill  'B'                                  2:02.60   4
 11 Tantasqua  'B'                                      2:06.40   5
 12 Bartlett  'B'                                       2:23.20   5

  Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                      11:08.20
  2 Tantasqua                                          11:19.40
  3 Woodstock                                          11:25.60
  4 Leicester                                          11:47.60
  5 Auburn                                             11:51.00
  6 David Prouty                                       13:34.50
  7 Bartlett                                           13:49.00

  Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       9:06.60
  2 Tantasqua                                           9:30.90
  3 Woodstock                                           9:36.00
  4 Auburn                                             10:58.50
  5 Bartlett                                           11:50.20
  6 David Prouty                                       12:01.10
  7 Quaboag                                            12:30.20




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News