Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.W.C.L. Division Relays

Sturbridge - Northbridge, MA, December 7, 2011

[Tanatsqua Relay Results ]

Northbridge Relay Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor LiER  10:11 PM  12/7/2011  Page 1
              Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                Relay Meet
                           Results - meet order
  Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Cahill              JR Uxbridge               5-00.00
  2 Julia Witt                SO Notre Dame             4-06.00
  3 Megan Howe                FR Oxford                 4-03.00
  4 Bridgette Bousquet        SO Northbridge           J4-03.00
  5 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge              J4-03.00
  6 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame             4-00.00
  7 Alicia VanderAkker        FR Northbridge           J4-00.00
  8 Debora Lopes              JR Uxbridge               3-09.00
  8 Vanessa Babiy             SO Northbridge            3-09.00
 10 Gina Roderick             FR Oxford                J3-09.00
 11 Kelsey Leigher            SO Notre Dame            J3-09.00
 12 Jessica Bourassa          FR Oxford                 3-06.00
                             Event 43  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                =================================================
                   1  Uxbridge                          13-00.00
                   2  Notre Dame                        12-03.00
                   3  Northbridge                       12-00.00
                   4  Oxford                            11-06.00
  Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zachary Buurma            SR Northbridge           44-10.00
  2 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge              37-04.00
  3 Taylor Clark              SO Northbridge           36-07.00
  4 Kiernan Sanders           JR Uxbridge              36-01.00
  4 Bryan Dufresne            SR Millbury              36-01.00
  6 Logan Gasco               JR Millbury              35-04.00
  7 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge              35-01.50
  8 Derek Chace               SO Northbridge           34-06.00
  9 Nick Rivelli              JR Oxford                34-03.00
 10 Dylan Bracewell           SR Oxford                32-07.00
 11 Mike Miller               SR Millbury              29-06.00
 12 Dan Skebos                SR Oxford                23-09.00
                              Event 42  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark 
                ================================================
                   1  Northbridge                      115-11.00
                   2  Uxbridge                         108-06.50
                   3  Millbury                         100-11.00
                   4  Oxford                            90-07.00
  Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sam Favreau               SR Millbury              25-02.00
  2 Maria DiDomenica          SO Millbury              22-08.75
  3 Lindsey Crain             SO Millbury              22-08.50
  4 Samantha Wise             SO Uxbridge              22-06.00
  5 Lisa Indiciani            JR Oxford                22-04.00
  6 Tara Faford               JR Grafton               22-03.00
  7 Callie Hansson            SO Northbridge           22-01.00
  8 Jessica Koehne            SR Uxbridge              22-00.75
  9 Mary Sullivan             FR Notre Dame            21-10.00
 10 Olivia Martin             SO Notre Dame            21-10.00
 11 Emily Dawdczyk            JR Oxford                21-08.00
 12 Jordan Orrell             SR Oxford                21-03.25
 13 Sammi Falkowski           FR Notre Dame            20-03.00
 14 Katherine Marlette        FR Grafton               19-08.50
 15 Hannah Calderon           SO Grafton               18-09.50
 16 Katherine Cota            SO Uxbridge              17-09.00
 17 Chloe Mawn                SO Northbridge           17-05.00
 18 Samantha Violette         SO Northbridge           16-08.00
                             Event 41  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Millbury                          70-07.25
                   2  Oxford                            65-03.25
                   3  Notre Dame                        63-11.00
                   4  Uxbridge                          62-03.75
                   5  Grafton                           60-09.00
                   6  Northbridge                       56-02.00
  Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Fitzgerald            JR Uxbridge               5-03.00
  2 Scotty Smith              SR Oxford                 5-00.00
  3 Ben Parody                JR Uxbridge               5-00.00
  4 Zachary John              JR Northbridge            5-00.00
  4 Sam Dowd                  SR Oxford                 5-00.00
  6 Nicholas Chase            SO Northbridge            4-09.00
  6 Dan Sullivan              SR Uxbridge               4-09.00
  8 Braden Burt               JR Northbridge            4-06.00
 -- Aaron Holmberg            JR Oxford                      NH
                             Event 44  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark
                ================================================
                   1  Uxbridge                          15-00.00
                   2  Northbridge                       14-03.00

  Event 45  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle NB
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                              27.20   2
  2 Notre Dame                                            28.70   1
  3 Grafton                                               29.40   1
  4 Uxbridge                                              30.50   2
  Event 46  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle NB
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                           28.00
  Event 47  Girls 932 Sprint Medley NB   2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              2:26.50   1
  2 Uxbridge                                            2:28.80   1
  3 Millbury                                            2:32.90   2
  4 Grafton                                             2:37.00   2
  5 Notre Dame                                          2:49.40   2
  6 Northbridge                                         2:50.40   1
  7 Grafton  'B'                                        2:55.40   3
  8 Millbury  'B'                                       2:55.60   3
  9 Oxford  'B'                                         3:04.10   3
 10 Notre Dame  'B'                                     3:06.50   3
 11 Uxbridge  'B'                                       3:18.80   2
  Event 48  Boys 932 Sprint Medley NB   2x1x1x3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             2:12.90   2
  2 Oxford                                              2:19.10   1
  3 Uxbridge                                            2:21.60   1
  4 Northbridge                                         2:23.10   1
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:24.70   3
  6 Millbury                                            2:26.20   2
  7 Oxford  'B'                                         2:30.10   3
  8 Grafton  'B'                                        2:35.10   3
  Event 55  Girls 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            7:54.70
  2 Uxbridge                                            7:55.00
  3 Grafton                                             8:15.10
  4 Oxford                                              8:15.60
  5 Notre Dame                                          9:18.70
  6 Notre Dame  'B'                                     9:22.60
  7 Millbury  'B'                                       9:25.80
  Event 56  Boys 4x600 Meter Relay T4x4 NB4x4.5
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            6:54.00
  2 Oxford                                              7:06.60
  2 Millbury                                            7:06.60
  4 Grafton                                             7:27.10
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       8:10.80
  6 Northbridge                                         8:10.90
  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          5:11.40   1
  2 Uxbridge                                            5:12.40   1
  3 Millbury                                            5:24.40   1
  4 Northbridge                                         5:24.60   1
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       5:33.00   2
  6 Notre Dame  'B'                                     5:35.80   2
  7 Millbury  'B'                                       5:41.80   2
  8 Oxford                                              5:57.70   1
  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            3:59.70
  2 Northbridge                                         4:22.60
  3 Uxbridge  'B'                                       4:26.20
  4 Millbury                                            4:53.20
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            2:00.10   2
  2 Uxbridge                                            2:04.20   2
  3 Notre Dame                                          2:08.70   1
  3 Oxford                                              2:08.70   2
  5 Northbridge                                         2:12.90   1
  6 Grafton                                             2:13.10   1
  7 Grafton  'B'                                        2:13.40   3
  8 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:25.30   4
  8 Uxbridge  'C'                                       2:25.30   4
 10 Millbury  'B'                                       2:33.80   4
 11 Notre Dame  'B'                                     2:35.90   3
 12 Northbridge  'B'                                    2:38.30   3
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:46.90   1
  2 Northbridge                                         1:48.10   1
  3 Grafton                                             1:51.10   2
  4 Oxford                                              1:54.20   1
  5 Uxbridge  'B'                                       2:01.10   2
  6 Grafton  'B'                                        2:03.60   2
  7 Millbury                                            2:22.30   2
  Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                         10:59.00
  2 Uxbridge                                           11:38.50
  3 Millbury                                           12:04.30
  4 Grafton                                            12:16.10
  5 Oxford                                             12:44.70
  6 Northbridge                                        13:49.00
  Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            9:37.50
  2 Grafton                                            10:05.30
  3 Oxford                                             10:07.50
  4 Northbridge                                        10:31.10
  5 Millbury                                           11:24.40




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News