Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Boston Catholic Academy 5K

South Boston, MA, December 3, 2011

[Overall | Female | Male | Youth Half Mile ]

Division


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     South Boston Catholic Academy 5K
                   South Boston,MA December 3,2011 10 am
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   43 JACK HYNES          M  3 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:39  7:37 
    2  392 HENRY RICHARD       M  9 DORCHESTER      MA   26:50  8:39 
    3  221 DANNY POTEMBER      M 10 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:21  9:08 
    4  393 MARTIN RICHARD      M  7 DORCHESTER      MA   29:21  9:27 
    5  265 ANTHONY DATISH      M 10 DORCHESTER      MA   29:49  9:36 
    6  338 ZACHARY MITCHELL    M  9 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:12  9:43 
    7  327 DREW GARCIA         M  9 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:23  9:47 
    8  382 CORBR KIELY         M 10 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:31 10:09 
    9  337 BERNIE GILLIS       M 11 LOWELL          MA   33:39 10:50 
   10  391 DAVID ANDERSON      M 12 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   33:40 10:50 
   11  308 TIMOTHY SMYTH       M 12 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   39:35 12:45 
   12  323 CONNOR MORROW       M 11 MILTON          MA   49:23 15:54 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1  335 AILLINN DONOVAN     F 13 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:54  8:21 
    2    6 EMILY OLIVER        F 11 READING         MA   26:05  8:24 
    3  195 REBECCA MURTAGH     F 11 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:46  9:54 
    4  161 JULIA MINICHELLO    F 14 NORWELL         MA   33:29 10:47 
    5   22 SARAH EVANS         F 10 DORCHESTER      MA   35:53 11:33 
    6  122 BRIETTA HIGGINS     F  5 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:48 13:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  362 STEVE CURLEY        M 19 NORWOOD         MA   17:29  5:38 
    2  262 BRIAN ALKINS        M 18 RANDOLPH        MA   17:42  5:42 
    3  418 BRIAN NGUYEN        M 17 RANDOLPH        MA   22:05  7:07 
    4  316 CLAYTON WIGGINS     M 19 BOSTON          MA   22:40  7:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  404 SARAH SACCOACH      F 16 QUINCY          MA   19:28  6:16 
    2  109 KRISTIN MOCCIA      F 18 LYNN            MA   26:58  8:41 
    3  108 KERI ACHESON        F 19 PEABODY         MA   26:58  8:41 
    4  102 LIDIA SOLBERG       F 15 WEST ROXBURY    MA   29:23  9:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  360 PHILIP GINGROS      M 24 NORWOOD         MA   15:37  5:02 
    2  168 TIMOTHY CATOGGIO    M 26 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   15:41  5:03 
    3  399 MARK MCDERMOTT      M 27 MALDEN          MA   15:43  5:04 
    4  442 ERIC MENDOZA        M 27 DORCHESTER      MA   16:02  5:10 
    5  134 DANIEL O'CONNELL    M 22 MEDFIELD        MA   16:23  5:17 
    6  420 JEFFERY HAYES       M 26 ARLINGTON       MA   16:35  5:20 
    7  119 GREG SEERY          M 24 KINGSTON        MA   16:38  5:22 
    8  405 ANDREW HOLMES       M 26 QUINCY          MA   16:43  5:23 
    9  214 MATTHEW UZENSKI     M 29 BOSTON          MA   17:34  5:40 
   10  145 ERIC SANTAGADA      M 21 NEW PALTZ       NY   20:31  6:37 
   11  177 CHRISTOPHER CUNNING M 27 BOSTON          MA   20:51  6:43 
   12  210 LEON DAVIS          M 24 MEDFIELD        MA   20:54  6:44 
   13  449 DANIEL TEEPE        M 26 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   21:25  6:54 
   14  389 RYAN NORTON         M 24 WALPOLE         MA   22:01  7:06 
   15  111 ADDISON FLEMING     M 21 WINDHAM         CT   22:14  7:10 
   16  101 JACOB VANDENBURGH   M 21 BOSTON          MA   22:24  7:13 
   17  198 CHRIS BURKE         M 29 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   22:46  7:20 
   18  268 SCOTT SEIFFER       M 23 MILFORD         CT   22:51  7:22 
   19  460 SPENCER POWERS      M 27 BOSTON          MA   23:09  7:28 
   20   29 RYAN MURPHY         M 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:16  7:30 
   21  142 STEVEN OLIMPIO      M 21 BOSTON          MA   23:22  7:31 
   22  259 ANDREW REGAN        M 24 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:25  7:33 
   23  201 BRIAN CLAIR         M 28 ALLSTON         MA   24:10  7:47 
   24   11 PATRICK TULLY       M 26 QUINCY          MA   24:17  7:49 
   25   56 PATRICK KELLY       M 29 CANTON          MA   24:21  7:51 
   26  148 BRIAN MURPHY        M 27 MALDEN          MA   24:22  7:51 
   27  258 ANDRE DEPAULA       M 28 BRIGHTON        NH   25:09  8:06 
   28  432 KYNDAL MICHEL       M 22 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:21  8:10 
   29  185 PAUL EVANS          M 26 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:31  8:13 
   30  257 JON GOLDEN          M 26 DORCHESTER      MA   26:06  8:25 
   31  446 CJ MCCARTHY         M 26 DORCHESTER      MA   27:18  8:48 
   32  112 THOMAS O'NEILL      M 27 MILTON          MA   27:27  8:50 
   33   12 DAN CARR            M 26 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:30  8:51 
   34  251 MATT BURKE          M 26 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:47  8:57 
   35  450 MATT WERRY          M 28 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:48  8:57 
   36   37 GARY JOP            M 28 BURLINGTON      MA   28:19  9:07 
   37  443 KEVIN CONOLLY       M 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:04  9:41 
   38   93 TIMOTHY HINES       M 21 MAHOPAC         NY   31:11 10:02 
   39  143 MICHAEL BALLUTE     M 27 BOSTON          MA   40:21 13:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   49 JACKIE LAFOND       F 26 MILTON          MA   21:04  6:47 
    2  252 LINNEA LAVERTY      F 26 MALDEN          MA   22:41  7:18 
    3  158 HANNAH MILLS        F 22 BOSTON          MA   22:44  7:19 
    4  226 ALEXANDRA NICHOLS   F 21 BOSTON          MA   22:59  7:24 
    5  133 DANIELLE FLEMING    F 26 BOSTON          MA   23:34  7:35 
    6  174 LAUREN MCSHARRY     F 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:16  7:49 
    7  179 ELIZABETH CUNNINGHA F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:20  7:50 
    8  463 JENNY SMITH         F 26 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:12  8:07 
    9  434 KATIE HAND          F 22 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:20  8:10 
   10  394 CASSI KEIBLE        F 25 MILTON          MA   25:50  8:19 
   11   52 KELLIE COUGHLIN     F 26 MILTON          MA   25:53  8:20 
   12  187 JAMIE REGAN         F 29 DORCHESTER      MA   25:56  8:21 
   13   35 HILARY ABERLE       F 29 BOSTON          MA   26:01  8:23 
   14  204 KAREN KERR          F 29 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:07  8:25 
   15  419 CONNA DRUMMEY       F 22 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:07  8:25 
   16  464 ERICA PRINCE        F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:34  8:33 
   17  407 EMILY SEERY         F 22 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:39  8:35 
   18  315 JESSICA MANN        F 23 QUINCY          MA   27:04  8:43 
   19  126 KATIE POWERS        F 24 BOSTON          MA   28:03  9:02 
   20  207 HILARY LAWSON       F 27 BOSTON          MA   28:05  9:03 
   21  103 HEATHER GASPER      F 27 BOSTON          MA   29:00  9:20 
   22   70 JENNIFER LAWRENCE   F 25 S.BOSTON        MA   29:05  9:22 
   23  113 GABRIELLE ROSSETTI  F 22 BOSTON          MA   29:14  9:25 
   24   62 REBECCA FREEMAN     F 29 ABINGTON        MA   29:44  9:35 
   25  202 CHARITY GLASS       F 28 ALLSTON         MA   30:04  9:41 
   26  273 JILL TETRAULT       F 25 NATICK          MA   30:13  9:44 
   27   38 KATIE HOWLETT       F 26 BOSTON          MA   30:25  9:48 
   28  401 MAUREEN GIUSTI      F 22 DORCHESTER      MA   30:31  9:50 
   29   18 MARY KATE MCCOOG    F 23 DORCHESTER      MA   30:32  9:50 
   30  395 CAITLYN FINN        F 26 MILTON          MA   30:33  9:50 
   31  260 JENNY LY            F 24 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:35  9:51 
   32  191 KARA ARMBRUSTER     F 25 BOSTON          MA   30:44  9:54 
   33  314 KRISTIN MACDOUGALL  F 22 BOSTON          MA   30:51  9:56 
   34  270 DAYNA HOLMES        F 24 MIDDLEBORO      MA   30:51  9:56 
   35  242 KERRI WELCH         F 23 ROCKLAND        MA   30:54  9:57 
   36  269 CAITLIN SMITH       F 28 CARVER          MA   31:02 10:00 
   37  225 LAUREN MACLEAN      F 21 MENDON          MA   31:10 10:02 
   38  228 SARAH LONGSTREET    F 22 BOSTON          MA   31:12 10:03 
   39  461 KATIE ARMSTRONG     F 26 WINCHESTER      MA   31:13 10:03 
   40  188 ANDREA MULLEN       F 27 DORCHESTER      MA   31:26 10:07 
   41  451 JACKIE DRISCO;;     F 25 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:29 10:08 
   42  313 DYLAN KNAPP         F 23 BOSTON          MA   33:14 10:42 
   43  447 NORA CALLAHAN       F 27 DORCHESTER      MA   33:19 10:44 
   44  178 WHITNEY SAWICKI     F 25 WEYMOUT         MA   33:20 10:44 
   45   89 MEGAN CHADZUTKO     F 22 DORCHESTER      MA   33:37 10:50 
   46   13 KIMBERLY JOHNSON    F 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   33:51 10:54 
   47  199 EMILY KEARNS        F 29 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   35:11 11:20 
   48  203 CHASE HARMAN        F 26 BOSTON          MA   35:46 11:31 
   49  229 JINWEN GUO          F 27 HAVERHILL       MA   37:02 11:56 
   50  318 CATHERINE FOLEY     F 24 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   37:41 12:08 
   51  317 ANNE FOLEY          F 28 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   37:42 12:08 
   52   68 JAIME LUGAS         F 28 PORTLAND        ME   38:52 12:31 
   53   64 JENNIFER DEAMICIS   F 27 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   38:53 12:31 
   54   39 JACKIE NOSEWORTHY   F 29 BOSTON          MA   39:52 12:50 
   55  144 KATE FOLEY          F 27 BOSTON          MA   40:23 13:00 
   56  190 ANNE CULVER         F 25 NEW HAVEN       CT   41:54 13:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  410 TJ UNGER            M 33 ROSLINDALE      MA   15:48  5:05 
    2  271 JAKE CHURCHILL      M 37 N. EASTON       MA   16:01  5:10 
    3  159 DERMOT NEYLON       M 30 DORCHESTER CENT MA   17:20  5:35 
    4  274 TIMUR ZAMBALAYEV    M 37 FRAMINGHAM      MA   18:25  5:56 
    5  408 MATTHEW KELSCH      M 35 QUINCY          MA   20:00  6:26 
    6  140 BRENDAN NEE         M 36 QUINCY          MA   20:03  6:28 
    7  329 KIERAN MCALLEN      M 38 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   20:15  6:31 
    8    5 STEPHEN BRADY       M 31 BOSTON          MA   20:16  6:32 
    9  157 FERNANDO IRIARTE    M 39 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:27  6:35 
   10  127 SAM VOOLICH         M 38 BOSTON          MA   20:36  6:38 
   11  261 NICHOLAS PALLANG    M 30 BOSTON          MA   22:15  7:10 
   12   51 MIKE RODEHORST      M 30 BELMONT         MA   22:16  7:10 
   13  453 JOHN MCDONOUGH      M 32 NORWOOD         MA   22:25  7:13 
   14   83 KRIS VAN NAERSSEN   M 32 ARLINGTON       MA   23:02  7:25 
   15  234 RYAN BURKART        M 34 BOSTON          MA   23:14  7:29 
   16  400 ANDREW WILCOX       M 33 BOSTON          MA   23:45  7:39 
   17   48 ANDREW BARRON       M 32 NORWOOD         MA   24:02  7:45 
   18  136 BRIAN LONG          M 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:07  7:46 
   19  206 ADAM REKRUT         M 30 BOSTON          MA   24:29  7:53 
   20  439 PATRICK HANLEY      M 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:40  7:57 
   21  398 MARK RUSSELL        M 34 BOSTON          MA   24:41  7:57 
   22  383 JEB BANKS           M 38 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:44  7:58 
   23  211 DARRYL ALEXANDER    M 34 BOSTON          MA   25:03  8:04 
   24  441 JOE INGRAM          M 33 BOSTON          MA   25:45  8:17 
   25  440 AL BROWN            M 30 BROOKLINE       MA   25:46  8:18 
   26   95 RYAN ELLIOTT        M 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:06  8:24 
   27   75 JEREMIAH O'CONNOR   M 37 DORCHESTER      MA   26:09  8:25 
   28  248 JEFF WYLDE          M 39 NEW YORK        NY   26:17  8:28 
   29  121 DAVID MCGOWAN       M 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:30  8:32 
   30   31 ADAM DORSKY         M 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:36  8:34 
   31   85 LAURIS LAMBERGS     M 38 BOSTON          MA   27:17  8:47 
   32   74 PATRICK TONER       M 31 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:32  8:52 
   33   33 DOMENICO GALEOTALAN M 32 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:41  8:55 
   34  166 JOHN MACQUADE       M 36 BOSTON          MA   28:46  9:16 
   35   47 MATTHEW CICCONE     M 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:02  9:21 
   36  196 MIKE BUFANO         M 37 BOSTON          MA   29:05  9:22 
   37  131 MARTIN O'MALLEY     M 30 BOSTON          MA   30:00  9:40 
   38  128 BRIAN MCGILVERY     M 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:05  9:41 
   39  100 MICHAEL CARLOZZI    M 33 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:17  9:45 
   40  454 LLOYD AYER          M 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:19 10:05 
   41   76 NATE BEECHER        M 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:45 10:14 
   42   67 SHAWN MURPHY        M 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:16 10:24 
   43  345 KIRK HARRISON       M 30 EAST BOSTON     MA   32:19 10:24 
   44  219 TIMOTHY BURKE       M 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   33:33 10:48 
   45  245 GLEN LINDEKE        M 31 CAMBRIDGE       MA   38:10 12:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  165 ANA-MARIA VRANCEANU F 38 ARLINGTON       MA   19:36  6:19 
    2   30 KRISTEN MURPHY      F 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   21:20  6:52 
    3    7 JENNIFER RIORDAN HI F 38 BOSTON          MA   22:07  7:07 
    4  125 GRETCHEN PATRICK    F 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   22:49  7:21 
    5  448 NICOLE POINER       F 31 BROOKLINE       MA   23:04  7:26 
    6  233 AMY BURKART         F 36 BOSTON          MA   23:13  7:29 
    7  209 JEANENE FOGLI-CAWLE F 37 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:17  7:30 
    8  324 ALLISON KROMER      F 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:30  7:54 
    9  208 LISA GANNON         F 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:48  7:59 
   10   36 JUDIE MCINERNEY     F 30 BOSTON          MA   24:52  8:00 
   11   46 KELLY WILLIAMS      F 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:16  8:08 
   12  406 KRISTEN LAWRENCE    F 30 BRAINTREE       MA   25:18  8:09 
   13  243 HEATHER SKAAR       F 35 MEDFORD         MA   25:29  8:13 
   14   94 KRISTA ELLIOTT      F 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:10  8:26 
   15  137 ALISSA LONG         F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:15  8:27 
   16   96 APRIL KELLY         F 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:12  8:46 
   17  263 KATHLEEN KYLE       F 36 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:13  8:46 
   18   50 KRISTEN AYERS       F 30 BELMONT         MA   27:22  8:49 
   19  212 ERIN ALEXANDER      F 31 BOSTON          MA   27:23  8:49 
   20  163 LYN ATKINSON        F 35 MANSFIELD       MA   27:23  8:49 
   21   20 KATIE MCDONOUGH     F 31 BOSTON          MA   27:28  8:51 
   22  254 HEATHER MELLEM      F 37 BOSTON          MA   27:36  8:53 
   23  200 KRISTINE BURKE      F 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:52  8:58 
   24   59 TYLER STROKA        F 34 BOSTON          MA   28:27  9:10 
   25  349 JEU MITCHELL        F 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:42  9:15 
   26  173 BRYNA ROGERS        F 39 HINGHAM         MA   29:04  9:22 
   27  322 CHRISTINE MORROW    F 34 MILTON          MA   29:14  9:25 
   28  415 BETH GREENE         F 39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:22  9:27 
   29   98 STEPHANIE DUBAY     F 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:33  9:31 
   30   61 SARAH GRECO         F 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:44  9:34 
   31  169 ANN CONNORS         F 39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:57  9:39 
   32  431 KATIE RYAN          F 30 WEYMOUTH        MA   30:02  9:40 
   33   99 KIMBERLY CARLOZZI   F 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:18  9:45 
   34  114 ALLISON RICE        F 30 BOSTON          MA   31:05 10:01 
   35  104 AMY WOMACK          F 30 BOSTON          MA   31:06 10:01 
   36  132 LAURA KRYZANEK      F 35 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:14 10:03 
   37  253 ANNE ZINTER         F 36 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:15 10:04 
   38  455 CHRISTE AYER        F 34 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:19 10:05 
   39  232 PATTY MCCARTHY      F 34 DORCHESTER      MA   31:41 10:12 
   40  246 KRISTEN LAMBERT     F 37 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:48 10:14 
   41  321 SUZY SPRESSERT      F 36 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   31:48 10:15 
   42  444 TERRI LOUMER        F 36 MELROSE         MA   32:00 10:18 
   43  465 ASMA SYED           F 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:04 10:20 
   44  224 JULIANA SYLVIA      F 30 BOSTON          MA   32:05 10:20 
   45  250 LAUREN MILLS        F 32 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:08 10:21 
   46  396 EMILY BURKE         F 30 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:08 10:21 
   47  437 JEAN MARONEY        F 31 ABINGTON        MA   32:31 10:28 
   48   66 ASHLEY MURPHY       F 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:48 10:34 
   49  467 JULIANN DROZDOWSKI  F 30 WEST ROXBURY    MA   33:30 10:47 
   50   77 MAIJA LAMBERGS      F 31 ROSLINDALE      MA   33:31 10:48 
   51   23 CARA DONOVAN        F 39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   34:14 11:02 
   52   78 PEACHES ROCHEFORD   F 31 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   37:48 12:10 
   53   32 ALLISON MCCANN      F 35 DORCHESTER      MA   37:50 12:11 
   54   97 ABIGAIL DAY         F 33 BOSTON          MA   38:53 12:31 
   55  386 MAUREEN STACK       F 37 SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA   39:50 12:50 
   56  430 KERRY MANNING       F 39 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:06 13:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  155 TIM PARADISO        M 41 BOSTON          MA   20:08  6:29 
    2  189 JAMES TAYLOR        M 45 WEST FALMOUTH   MA   20:32  6:37 
    3  458 JAMES PROVENZANO    M 47 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   20:35  6:38 
    4  409 BURT LUTTERBACH     M 47 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   20:55  6:44 
    5  438 GERARD CODY         M 44 WALLASTON       MA   21:19  6:52 
    6  205 JAMES FALVO         M 41 BOSTON          MA   21:25  6:54 
    7  456 DERRK HOGAN         M 43 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   21:31  6:56 
    8    8 MICHAEL MULROONEY   M 44 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   22:35  7:16 
    9  247 JEREMY SELWYN       M 41 CAMBRIDGE       MA   23:09  7:27 
   10  364 BOB LA MARCA        M 48 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:29  7:34 
   11  300 THOMAS HARNAN       M 45 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:39  7:37 
   12  244 BEN RONQUILLO       M 43 NEWTON          MA   24:02  7:44 
   13  167 CHRISTOPHER TWOMEY  M 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:19  7:50 
   14  373 MARK SULLIVAN       M 44 WEST ROXBURY    MA   25:35  8:14 
   15  436 PAUL CHARRETTE      M 47 BRAINTREE       MA   25:59  8:22 
   16  423 PAUL MACLELLANS     M 42 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:16  8:28 
   17  303 NEIL MCGONAGLE      M 46 HYPE PARK       MA   26:45  8:37 
   18  422 CHRIS DONOGUE       M 42 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:09  8:45 
   19  141 THOMAS CARTER       M 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:13  8:46 
   20  170 JAMES HARDY         M 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   28:57  9:19 
   21  267 STEVE DATISH        M 42 DORCHESTER      MA   29:50  9:36 
   22   90 ALEX LOPEZ          M 42 BOSTON          MA   30:30  9:49 
   23  231 ANNE LUCAS          M 48 WOODS HOLE      MA   32:28 10:27 
   24  384 KERRY DIEHL         M 45 DEDHAM          MA   38:31 12:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  171 SARA LUPICA         F 44 NORTH EASTON    MA   22:45  7:20 
    2  457 ANNE SWAIN          F 47 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:33  7:35 
    3  339 SHANNON WILLBANKS   F 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   23:47  7:40 
    4  328 BRENDA GARCIA       F 46 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:25  7:52 
    5  305 PATRICIA HARNAN     F 47 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:29  8:12 
    6   28 MARY HURLEY         F 46 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:18  8:28 
    7  304 EILEEN MCGILLICUDDY F 43 WEST ROXBURY    MA   26:44  8:37 
    8  334 CHRISTINA BELL      F 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:01  8:42 
    9   21 LINDA D'ADDARIO     F 43 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:04  8:43 
   10  194 CATHERINE LOGAN     F 49 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:05  8:43 
   11  421 CHRISTINE DONOGUE   F 40 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   27:12  8:46 
   12    3 MICHELLE DOHERTY    F 41 HANOVER         MA   28:21  9:08 
   13  302 KATHLEEN PAYNE      F 49 BRAINTREE       MA   29:42  9:34 
   14  164 JENNIFER RYAN       F 40 BRUNSWICK       ME   30:02  9:40 
   15  124 MARIA DESANTIS      F 42 WAKEFIELD       MA   30:12  9:44 
   16  320 TINA KARAS          F 43 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:15  9:44 
   17  241 KELLY CUNNINGHAM    F 42 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:26 10:27 
   18  236 DENISE PHILLIPS     F 49 BRADFORD        MA   35:11 11:20 
   19  147 KIMMARIE KEANE      F 41 WEST ROXBURY    MA   35:42 11:30 
   20  146 MARY NEE-LOFTUS     F 41 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   35:43 11:30 
   21  162 KELLY MINICHELLO    F 43 NORWELL         MA   35:44 11:30 
   22   69 CHRISTINE MCCARTHY  F 44 DORCHESTER      MA   35:53 11:33 
   23  227 KRISTIN KEATING     F 42 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   39:12 12:37 
   24  429 MONICA MANNING      F 44 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:06 13:14 
   25  120 JULIE HIGGINS       F 42 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:59 13:31 
   26  154 JULIE PARADISO      F 48 BOSTON          MA   42:22 13:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  424 JOHN SULLIVAN       M 51 WEST ROXBURY    MA   17:24  5:36 
    2  192 RENO STIRRAT        M 57 DORCHESTER      MA   17:47  5:44 
    3  344 JOHN DI TOMASSO     M 56 BOSTON          MA   20:09  6:29 
    4  385 CHRIS DIEHL         M 50 DEDHAM          MA   20:11  6:30 
    5  445 JAMES PIKE          M 52 CANTON          MA   20:37  6:39 
    6  352 JIM MCLAUGHLIN      M 57 SANDWICH        MA   22:23  7:13 
    7  425 PAUL GANNON         M 51 HINGHAM         MA   22:38  7:17 
    8   26 BILL BULGER         M 50 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   24:14  7:48 
    9  230 FRED LUCAS          M 51 WOODS HOLE      MA   29:20  9:27 
   10  397 JOHN BENATTI        M 51 LAKEVILLE       MA   29:41  9:33 
   11  301 PHILIP MALONE       M 56 BRAINTREE       MA   30:15  9:45 
   12   10 WILLIAM GRIFFIN     M 56 QUINCY          MA   31:35 10:10 
   13  172 PAUL LUPICA         M 51 WORCESTER       MA   36:20 11:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  193 SUSAN STIRRAT       F 56 DORCHESTER      MA   23:32  7:35 
    2  366 KAREN RAE           F 50 MARLBORO        MA   24:17  7:49 
    3  426 ELLEN FABEY         F 50 DORCHESTER      MA   29:16  9:26 
    4  459 JEN SALMAN          F 54 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:14  9:44 
    5  106 KATHY GASPER        F 53 MARSHFIELD      MA   31:47 10:14 
    6  222 DONNA POTEMBER      F 52 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   35:16 11:22 
    7  428 KAREN MANNING       F 50 MEDFORD         MA   41:06 13:14 
    8  365 NANCY CARR          F 54 MILTON          MA   49:49 16:03 
    9  403 CHRIS DUNPHY        F 59 HANOVER         MA   49:49 16:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   25 BILLY MCLEOD        M 66 QUINCY          MA   24:15  7:49 
    2  376 FRANCIS QUINLAN     M 62 LOWELL          MA   26:46  8:37 
    3  351 BOB PIANKIAN        M 61 NEWTON          MA   27:20  8:48 
    4  298 RICHARD DAHILL      M 66 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   29:30  9:30 
    5  427 THOMAS WEST         M 64 DORCHESTER      MA   31:06 10:01 
    6  452 MARK GOLDEN         M 60 E FALMOUTH      MA   36:31 11:45 
    7  299 OWEN JUDGE          M 69 DORCHESTER      MA   40:01 12:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  180 ELIZABETH SADOFF    F 62 WASHINGTON      DC   31:21 10:06 
    2  380 MARY SCHER          F 67 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:23 10:26 
    3    9 RUTH SCULLY HALL    F 61 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   41:59 13:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   71 BILL GULLETTE       M 72 WEST DENNIS     MA   38:50 12:30 
    2  435 PATRICK BRENNAN     M 76 MILTON          MA   39:06 12:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News