Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury/Fitchburg, MA, December 28, 2011

[Fitchburg Results | Fitchburg Team Scores | Shrewsbury Team Scores ]

Shrewsbury Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2011 05:02 PM
                         Mid Wach Master - 12/10/2011                          
                                  12/10/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Jeremy Adams        SR Algonquin                      43-03.75  
  2     8 Joe Breen           JR Algonquin                      43-01.50  
  3   511 Tyler Clouthier     JR Shrewsbury                     41-08.00  
  4   188 Darnelle Butler     JR Hudson                         39-09.00  
  5   521 Joe Grella          JR Shrewsbury                     39-03.75  
  6   242 Dan Rymer           SR Littleton                      38-09.50  
  7   558 Connor Shea         JR Shrewsbury                     38-06.25  
  8   486 Sean Craig          SR Quabbin                        38-01.00  
  9   532 Ryan Leonard        SR Shrewsbury                     36-03.25  
 10   260 Ken McPherson       SR Lunenburg                      36-02.75  
 11   429 Brandon Steff       SR Nashoba                        35-11.25  
 12     9 Cam Brilliant       SR Algonquin                      35-08.00  
 13   198 Evan King           SR Hudson                         35-01.00  
 14    19 Jordan Entwistle    SR Algonquin                      34-11.00  
 15     3 Mike Babine         SR Algonquin                      34-04.50  
 16   497 Genesis Pepper      SR Quabbin                        34-03.75  
 17   556 Murray Rubin        JR Shrewsbury                     32-05.00  
 18   665 Zachary Silverman   SR Westborough                    31-09.50  
 19   509 Jim Birnie          SO Shrewsbury                     30-11.00  
 20   490 Brian Gendron       SR Quabbin                        30-08.75  
 21   174 Luis Rivera         Fr Gardner                        30-06.00  
 22    38 Micky McCullogh     SR Algonquin                      30-00.00  
 23   197 Derek Joyce         SR Hudson                         29-01.50  
 24   493 Jeremy Kauppila     SO Quabbin                        26-07.00  
 25   249 Cam Zaborowski      SO Littleton                      26-05.00  
 26   642 John Egan           SR Westborough                    26-04.25  
 27   248 Ricky White         SR Littleton                      26-02.00  
 28   654 Stephen Monette     SR Westborough                    25-10.25  
 29   651 Ari Lazarine        JR Westborough                    25-09.00  
 30   252 Sam Arciprete       SO Lunenburg                      25-00.50  
 31   154 Matt Gordon         So Gardner                        24-10.75  
 32   231 Alex Fournier       SR Littleton                      24-05.00  
 33   255 Max Corbett         FR Lunenburg                      24-01.00  
 34   175 Spencer Roffee      So Gardner                        23-03.00  
 35   228 Brian Cahill         8 Littleton                      22-09.75  
 36   502 Dylan Tolley        SR Quabbin                        22-01.25  
 37   631 Joseph Bretta       SO Westborough                    20-03.25  
 38   229 Peter Cochis         7 Littleton                      19-03.75  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Cam Brilliant       SR Algonquin                       6-01.00  
  2   545 Nate Nelson-Maney   SR Shrewsbury                      5-08.00  
  3    18 Shane Duffy         JR Algonquin                       5-06.00  
  4    19 Jordan Entwistle    SR Algonquin                      J5-06.00  
  5   428 Justin Sargent      SO Nashoba                         5-04.00  
  6   157 Jonah Kattau        So Gardner                        J5-04.00  
  6    39 Jack McDonald       JR Algonquin                      J5-04.00  
  8   661 Brett Robinson      JR Westborough                     5-00.00  
  8    26 Zac Hamilton        JR Algonquin                       5-00.00  
  8   247 Devon Webster       SO Littleton                       5-00.00  
  8   642 John Egan           SR Westborough                     5-00.00  
 12   204 Jake Wardwell       SR Hudson                         J5-00.00  
 13   190 Avery Conyers        8 Hudson                         J5-00.00  
 13   262 James Reif          FR Lunenburg                      J5-00.00  
 15   499 Brendan Rife        FR Quabbin                         4-08.00  
 15   171 Trevor Raux         Fr Gardner                         4-08.00  
 15   250 David Albertini     JR Lunenburg                       4-08.00  
 15   535 Vinay Maliakal      SR Shrewsbury                      4-08.00  
 15   483 Cody Braese         JR Quabbin                         4-08.00  
 15   503 Mike Abasciano      FR Shrewsbury                      4-08.00  
 21   482 Brandon Boggs       JR Quabbin                        J4-08.00  
 22   633 Jack Chuma          SO Westborough                    J4-08.00  
 --   671 Matt Wilichowski    JR Westborough                          NH  
 --   198 Evan King           SR Hudson                               NH  
 --   225 Joshua Balboni       8 Littleton                            NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   660 Brendan Robertson   SR Westborough                     10:11.5  
  2   406 Forrest Hangen      JR Nashoba                         10:22.5  
  3   642 John Egan           SR Westborough                     10:54.9  
  4   407 Jacob Hangen        FR Nashoba                         11:19.5  
  5   514 Tobin Dancy         SR Shrewsbury                      11:30.2  
  6   250 David Albertini     JR Lunenburg                       11:32.0  
  7   565 Daniel Wentworth    JR Shrewsbury                      11:32.9  
  8   494 Reis Kennington     SO Quabbin                         11:37.6  
  9   412 John Atkinson       FR Nashoba                         11:40.4  
 10   498 Peter Rawinski      FR Quabbin                         11:49.1  
 11   523 Rakesh Gurrala      SR Shrewsbury                      11:59.7  
 12   559 Jacob Starvaski     FR Shrewsbury                      12:03.2  
 13   192 Andrew Doherty      JR Hudson                          12:25.3  
 14   193 Sam Engvall         SO Hudson                          12:29.6  
 15   238 Bobby Morse         FR Littleton                       12:32.4  
 16   245 Troy Taylor         FR Littleton                       12:38.2  
 17    50 Joshua Ufland       SO Algonquin                       12:39.4  
 18   176 Tyler Roffee        Sr Gardner                         12:46.6  
 19   165 Mike Martin         Sr Gardner                         12:47.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    16 Mike Darmiento      SR Algonquin                           8.0   1 
  2   399 Jair Cruikshank     SR Nashoba                             8.3   2 
  3    26 Zac Hamilton        JR Algonquin                           8.7   1 
  4   545 Nate Nelson-Maney   SR Shrewsbury                          8.8   1 
  5   535 Vinay Maliakal      SR Shrewsbury                          9.2   1 
  6    25 Mike Hallaron       JR Algonquin                           9.3   1 
  7   197 Derek Joyce         SR Hudson                              9.4   2 
  8   668 Mark Vancini        JR Westborough                         9.5   3 
  9   671 Matt Wilichowski    JR Westborough                         9.7   3 
 10   633 Jack Chuma          SO Westborough                        J9.7   3 
 11   510 Mike Bodden         SR Shrewsbury                          9.8   1 
 12   257 Andrew Keir         SO Lunenburg                          10.4   4 
 13   495 Rich Kornitsky      FR Quabbin                            10.6   3 
 14   190 Avery Conyers        8 Hudson                             10.7   2 
 15   164 Shawn MaGrath       Jr Gardner                            10.9   4 
 16   147 Steve Challenger    SO Gardner                            11.8   4 
 17   176 Tyler Roffee        Sr Gardner                           J11.8   4 
 18   201 Kenny Manero        JR Hudson                             11.9   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   421 John Ojukwu         JR Nashoba                             6.6   2 
  2   672 Jay Reynolds        JR Shrewsbury                          6.7   1 
  3   188 Darnelle Butler     JR Hudson                              6.8   2 
  4     3 Mike Babine         SR Algonquin                           6.9   1 
  5   204 Jake Wardwell       SR Hudson                              7.0   2 
  5    15 Malik Daley         SO Algonquin                           7.0   1 
  5   251 Harrison Arciprete  SR Lunenburg                           7.0   4 
  5   482 Brandon Boggs       JR Quabbin                             7.0   3 
  9   417 Ben McNally         SR Nashoba                             7.1   2 
  9    51 Gabe Vasquez        SO Algonquin                           7.1   1 
 11   503 Mike Abasciano      FR Shrewsbury                          7.2   1 
 11   198 Evan King           SR Hudson                              7.2   2 
 13   402 DJ Enzmann          JR Nashoba                             7.4   2 
 13   261 Ethan Proctor       JR Lunenburg                           7.4   4 
 15   481 Jon Alger           SO Quabbin                             7.6   3 
 15   529 Chris Jones         SR Shrewsbury                          7.6   1 
 15   164 Shawn MaGrath       Jr Gardner                             7.6   4 
 18   249 Cam Zaborowski      SO Littleton                          J7.6   4 
 19   149 Brian Connors       Sr Gardner                            J7.6   4 
 20   669 Sean VanDoren       SO Westborough                         7.7   3 
 21   665 Zachary Silverman   SR Westborough                        J7.7   3 
 22   225 Joshua Balboni       8 Littleton                           7.8   5 
 23   492 Andrew Horsung      SR Quabbin                             8.0   3 
 24   241 Zach Piche          SO Littleton                           8.1   4 
 25   260 Ken McPherson       SR Lunenburg                           8.3   5 
 26   145 Kyle Beyroutey      Fr Gardner                             8.5   5 
 27   227 Will Buraczynski     7 Littleton                          J8.5   5 
 28   255 Max Corbett         FR Lunenburg                          J8.5   5 
 29   237 Zach Miller          7 Littleton                           9.0   5 
 --   657 James Plowman       SO Westborough                          DQ   3  Jewelry
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   566 Chris Williams      JR Shrewsbury                       5:01.9  
  2   410 Miles Hodge         SR Nashoba                          5:09.3  
  3   156 Brndon Harty        Jr Gardner                          5:17.4  
  4   649 Andrew Lampi        SR Westborough                      5:24.7  
  5   431 John Vasington      FR Nashoba                          5:26.1  
  6   257 Andrew Keir         SO Lunenburg                        5:27.6  
  7   155 Matt Grandich       Sr Gardner                          5:28.1  
  8   484 Joey Chiaravalle    SR Quabbin                          5:31.0  
  9   635 Alexander Coggin    SR Westborough                      5:40.3  
 10   662 Nicholas Schur      FR Westborough                      5:41.8  
 11   565 Daniel Wentworth    JR Shrewsbury                       5:43.0  
 12   667 Riley Taylor        SO Westborough                      5:43.4  
 13   854 Jake Nahkala           Quabbin                          5:44.1  
 14   564 Xaiyue Wang         FR Shrewsbury                       5:44.5  
 15   243 Nathaniel Santoro   JR Littleton                        5:47.1  
 16   192 Andrew Doherty      JR Hudson                           5:47.6  
 17   664 Varun Shankavaram   SO Westborough                      5:54.4  
 18    28 James Harvey        SO Algonquin                        5:59.2  
 19   650 Nicholas Lanciani   JR Westborough                      6:08.2  
 20   413 David Langberg      SO Nashoba                          6:10.1  
 21   506 Spencer Babst       JR Shrewsbury                       6:12.3  
 22   637 Ryan Cunningham     FR Westborough                      6:14.8  
 23   239 Ryan Morse           8 Littleton                        6:19.2  
 24   198 Evan King           SR Hudson                           6:21.7  
 25   256 Bobby Gardner       SO Lunenburg                        6:26.1  
 26   502 Dylan Tolley        SR Quabbin                          6:32.4  
 27    13 J. J. Courtney      JR Algonquin                        6:34.5  
 28   397 Dylan Butland       FR Nashoba                          6:48.2  
 29   259 Shawn McGrath       SO Lunenburg                        7:06.3  
 30   409 Tim Henderson       FR Nashoba                          7:14.6  
 31   666 Jadon Sullivan      SO Westborough                      7:19.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    40 Dave McGovern       SR Algonquin                        1:32.2   1 
  2    18 Shane Duffy         JR Algonquin                        1:32.4   2 
  3    34 Justin Kody         SR Algonquin                        1:32.6   1 
  4   537 Rob Matthews        SR Shrewsbury                       1:33.0   1 
  5   660 Brendan Robertson   SR Westborough                      1:34.1   4 
  6   430 Conor Ursuliak      JR Nashoba                          1:37.5   3 
  7   197 Derek Joyce         SR Hudson                           1:38.2   3 
  8   505 Chris Afonso        FR Shrewsbury                       1:40.6   2 
  9    30 Mike Karpuk         SR Algonquin                        1:40.9   2 
 10   423 Mark Puleo          SO Nashoba                          1:42.8   3 
 11   560 Jacob Steinberg     FR Shrewsbury                       1:44.8   1 
 12   629 Brendan Anzures     JR Westborough                      1:45.1   4 
 13   162 Ben Lewis           Sr Gardner                          1:45.3   5 
 14   648 Ryan Kinnard        SR Westborough                      1:47.2   4 
 15   168 Elmer Melendez      Jr Gardner                          1:47.5   6 
 16   187 Marcus Brunelle     FR Hudson                           1:48.3   3 
 17    23 Joe Grieco          JR Algonquin                        1:48.5   6 
 18   498 Peter Rawinski      FR Quabbin                          1:49.1   4 
 19   253 Joshua Bedarian     JR Lunenburg                        1:51.3   5 
 20   231 Alex Fournier       SR Littleton                        1:53.2   5 
 21   531 Nick Lanotte        FR Shrewsbury                       1:53.7   2 
 22   232 Tristan Kaldenberg   8 Littleton                        1:57.1   5 
 23   159 Jeongki Kim         Fr Gardner                          1:58.4   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   188 Darnelle Butler     JR Hudson                             39.4   3 
  2    35 Colin Kraft         JR Algonquin                          39.6   2 
  2   399 Jair Cruikshank     SR Nashoba                            39.6   3 
  4    36 Davis Kraft         JR Algonquin                          40.0   1 
  5   251 Harrison Arciprete  SR Lunenburg                          40.5   8 
  6    19 Jordan Entwistle    SR Algonquin                          40.9   2 
  7   654 Stephen Monette     SR Westborough                        41.0   5 
  8   852 David Chase         SR Quabbin                            41.3   5 
  9   420 Greg Mpelkas        SR Nashoba                            42.2   3 
 10   171 Trevor Raux         Fr Gardner                            42.3   8 
 10   524 Mike Hall           SR Shrewsbury                         42.3   1 
 12   204 Jake Wardwell       SR Hudson                             42.4   4 
 13   262 James Reif          FR Lunenburg                          43.1   9 
 14   651 Ari Lazarine        JR Westborough                        43.4   6 
 15   405 Robert Green        SR Nashoba                            43.5   4 
 15    48 Danny Strickland    SR Algonquin                          43.5  12 
 17   161 Spencer Leheureux   So Gardner                            43.6   9 
 18   483 Cody Braese         JR Quabbin                            44.7   5 
 19   153 Josh Foley          Jr Gardner                            44.8  10 
 20   522 Bobby Guerette      SO Shrewsbury                         44.9   2 
 21   550 Keanu Patwari       JR Shrewsbury                         45.2   7 
 22   661 Brett Robinson      JR Westborough                        45.6   6 
 23   415 Zach Marshall       FR Nashoba                            45.9   4 
 23   529 Chris Jones         SR Shrewsbury                         45.9   1 
 25   668 Mark Vancini        JR Westborough                        47.2   7 
 26   499 Brendan Rife        FR Quabbin                            47.3   6 
 27   169 Christian Newton    So Gardner                            47.5  12 
 27   230 Sam Cooney          SO Littleton                          47.5   8 
 29   636 Alex Connors        SR Westborough                        47.6   7 
 30   158 Don Kim             So Gardner                            48.1  11 
 31   228 Brian Cahill         8 Littleton                          49.9   9 
 32   145 Kyle Beyroutey      Fr Gardner                            50.0  10 
 33   851 Devin Cohen         SR Algonquin                          52.4  12 
 34   227 Will Buraczynski     7 Littleton                          52.6  10 
 35   237 Zach Miller          7 Littleton                          54.2  11 
 36   246 Jackson Weber        8 Littleton                          55.1  11 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   510 Mike Bodden         SR Shrewsbury                       2:59.2  
  2   430 Conor Ursuliak      JR Nashoba                          3:02.2  
  3   523 Rakesh Gurrala      SR Shrewsbury                       3:02.8  
  4   250 David Albertini     JR Lunenburg                        3:07.2  
  5   175 Spencer Roffee      So Gardner                          3:08.0  
  6   649 Andrew Lampi        SR Westborough                      3:10.9  
  7   491 Sam Harvey          SR Quabbin                          3:11.9  
  8   484 Joey Chiaravalle    SR Quabbin                          3:13.4  
  9   513 Mike Curran         SO Shrewsbury                       3:15.5  
  9   155 Matt Grandich       Sr Gardner                          3:15.5  
 11    49 Richard Thompson    JR Algonquin                        3:17.4  
 12   258 Gerald Lane         JR Lunenburg                        3:25.7  
 12   412 John Atkinson       FR Nashoba                          3:25.7  
 14   647 Michael Hillier     JR Westborough                      3:25.8  
 15   667 Riley Taylor        SO Westborough                      3:26.2  
 16   245 Troy Taylor         FR Littleton                        3:27.1  
 17   662 Nicholas Schur      FR Westborough                      3:29.5  
 18   247 Devon Webster       SO Littleton                        3:29.9  
 19    17 Sam DiStefano       JR Algonquin                        3:32.6  
 20   554 Nick Quinlivan      FR Shrewsbury                       3:42.0  
 21   194 Andre Felippi       SO Hudson                           3:45.8  
 22   238 Bobby Morse         FR Littleton                        3:51.4  
 23   189 Gisuppe Caputo       8 Hudson                           4:30.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                                     3:52.2   1 
  2 Westborough                                                   4:08.3   2 
  3 Shrewsbury                                                    4:09.0   1 
  4 Nashoba                                                       4:10.2   1 
  5 Quabbin                                                       4:30.7   2 
  6 Gardner                                                       4:33.6   3 
  7 Littleton                                                     4:50.3   3 
  8 Lunenburg                                                     4:52.8   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                                     1:46.5   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                                    1:48.2   1 
  3 Nashoba                                                       1:48.4   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                               x1:49.8   3 
  5 Quabbin                                                       1:51.9   3 
  6 Gardner                                                       1:55.1   4 
  7 Westborough                                                   1:56.3   3 
  8 Lunenburg                                                     1:57.1   4 
  9 Littleton                                                     2:01.5   4 
 10 Hudson                                                        2:02.4   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   665 Naloti Palma        SR Westborough                    33-06.25  
  2   584 Kelsey Shea         JR Shrewsbury                     30-10.25  
  3    52 Emily Polanowicz    Sr Algonquin                      28-02.50  
  4   139 Cameo Dorais        Jr Gardner                        27-09.75  
  5   567 Taylor Miller       SR Shrewsbury                     27-09.50  
  6   514 Caitlin McGuinness  SR Quabbin                        26-11.25  
  7   575 Anne Marie Pignata  SR Shrewsbury                     26-10.00  
  8    60 Abby Solis          Sr Algonquin                      26-06.75  
  8   593 Devinne Zadravec    SR Shrewsbury                     26-06.75  
 10   134 Meghan Bliss        Sr Gardner                        24-07.25  
 11   243 Abigail Clark       FR Lunenburg                      24-05.00  
 12    64 Ariel Thompson      So Algonquin                      24-03.75  
 13    31 Taylor Henry        Sr Algonquin                      23-05.25  
 14   447 Rebecca Jacobs      JR Nashoba                        23-03.00  
 15   166 Payton Vautour      Jr Gardner                        22-08.00  
 16   145 Sedona Harris       Sr Gardner                        22-06.50  
 17     6 Kelsey Bourdon      Jr Algonquin                      22-00.75  
 18     5 Oona Bond           Fr Algonquin                      22-00.50  
 19   235 Kristen Vilcans     JR Littleton                      21-11.50  
 20   271 Corinne Wyson       SR Lunenburg                      21-11.25  
 21   462 Anna Schab          JR Nashoba                        21-08.00  
 22   552 Catherine Jreije    SO Shrewsbury                     21-06.25  
 23   267 Jordan Tremont      SO Lunenburg                      21-01.75  
 24   583 Erin Shea           FR Shrewsbury                     20-08.75  
 25   184 Tara Luongo         JR Hudson                         20-08.25  
 26   645 Kim Bretta          JR Westborough                    20-04.00  
 27   449 Rana LaPine         SR Nashoba                        20-02.75  
 28   468 Evanthia Tully      JR Nashoba                        19-04.75  
 29   269 Marissa Vazquez     JR Lunenburg                      19-04.00  
 30   209 Nicole Cochis       SO Littleton                      19-03.75  
 31   516 Sarolt Szepe        JR Quabbin                        19-03.00  
 32   177 Shaniece Foreman    SO Hudson                         18-09.25  
 33   173 Kortney Darwin      JR Hudson                         18-05.50  
 33   211 Francesca Dripps    SO Littleton                      18-05.50  
 35   653 Isla Duckett        JR Westborough                    18-05.00  
 36   248 Alicia Cote         JR Lunenburg                      18-00.50  
 37   162 Ayla Sheridan       Sr Gardner                        17-09.00  
 38   232 Jennifer Smith      FR Littleton                      17-07.00  
 39   161 Paige Roscoe        Jr Gardner                        17-05.75  
 40   465 Sarah St. Pierre    FR Nashoba                        17-03.50  
 41   193 Kaitlyn Williams    JR Hudson                         16-11.50  
 42   186 Lacey Ann Nelson    SO Hudson                         16-09.00  
 43   228 Bailey Piche         7 Littleton                      16-07.00  
 44   512 Emily Kennington    FR Quabbin                        16-00.50  
 45   207 Hannah Balboni      FR Littleton                      15-07.50  
 --   510 Monica Howe         FR Quabbin                              DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   643 Brigid Bowser       SR Westborough                     4-10.00  
  2   672 Jen Steurer         JR Westborough                    J4-10.00  
  3   678 Miriam Wood         FR Quabbin                         4-08.00  
  3   534 Kelley Dillon       JR Shrewsbury                      4-08.00  
  5    44 Emily Mauro         Jr Algonquin                      J4-08.00  
  6    21 Alisha Faherty      So Algonquin                      J4-08.00  
  7   467 Casey Teska         SR Nashoba                        J4-08.00  
  8   268 Brogan Ulf          SO Lunenburg                       4-04.00  
  8   548 Hannah Hopkins      SO Shrewsbury                      4-04.00  
 10   438 Taylor Brady        SO Nashoba                        J4-04.00  
 11   136 Alyson Comeau       So Gardner                         4-00.00  
 11   666 Gillian Robertson   SO Westborough                     4-00.00  
 11   254 Sophia Holman        8 Lunenburg                       4-00.00  
 11   159 Evie Rodgerson      Jr Gardner                         4-00.00  
 11   175 Emily Ducey          8 Hudson                          4-00.00  
 11   507 Tove Freeman        SR Quabbin                         4-00.00  
 11   532 Jessica Cunniff     JR Shrewsbury                      4-00.00  
 18   244 Madeline Cocharn    FR Lunenburg                      J4-00.00  
 18   553 Elaina Karageorgis  FR Shrewsbury                     J4-00.00  
 20   506 Morgan Freeman      SO Quabbin                        J4-00.00  
 21   563 YiMing Li           JR Shrewsbury                     J4-00.00  
 21   440 Danielle Casey      JR Nashoba                        J4-00.00  
 23   216 Sarah Heitmeyer     FR Littleton                      J4-00.00  
 24   210 Melany Cruz         JR Littleton                       3-08.00  
 24    51 Maddie Partridge    So Algonquin                       3-08.00  
 26   444 Sarah Gaffney       FR Nashoba                        J3-08.00  
 --    56 Maggie Scott        Fr Algonquin                            NH  
 --   226 Kylie Murphy         7 Littleton                            NH  
 --   189 Diane Robinson       8 Hudson                               NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   451 Kara McCormack      JR Nashoba                         12:14.1  
  2    59 Kyra Shreeve        So Algonquin                       12:50.2  
  3   590 Liliana Urso        SR Shrewsbury                      13:01.6  
  4   153 Erica Mallozzi      Sr Gardner                         13:11.3  
  5   591 Marcella Vega       FR Shrewsbury                      13:26.6  
  6   676 Susannah Wright     JR Westborough                     13:28.3  
  7   132 Felicia Banda       Fr Gardner                         13:30.1  
  8   250 Allison Freeman     JR Lunenburg                       13:49.1  
  9   219 Sylvia Jackson       8 Littleton                       13:56.0  
 10   569 Kathryn Munzer      JR Shrewsbury                      14:01.0  
 11   657 Helen Gross         JR Westborough                     14:31.7  
 12   234 Sydney Vacca        SO Littleton                       14:42.3  
 13    49 Veronica Mueller    So Algonquin                       14:45.2  
 14   518 Maureen Whitney     FR Quabbin                         14:46.1  
 15   462 Anna Schab          JR Nashoba                         14:54.9  
 16   512 Emily Kennington    FR Quabbin                         15:44.1  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   645 Kim Bretta          JR Westborough                         9.3   3 
  2    41 Hannah Lindgren     Jr Algonquin                           9.9   1 
  3   672 Jen Steurer         JR Westborough                        10.0   3 
  4   258 Shaunna Lizek       SR Lunenburg                          10.1   5 
  5   192 Loan Vuong          JR Hudson                             10.2   2 
  5    65 Chelsey Thompson    So Algonquin                          10.2   1 
  7   532 Jessica Cunniff     JR Shrewsbury                         10.3   1 
  8   563 YiMing Li           JR Shrewsbury                        J10.3   1 
  9   254 Sophia Holman        8 Lunenburg                          10.4   4 
 10   268 Brogan Ulf          SO Lunenburg                         J10.4   4 
 11   544 Marissa Greene      JR Shrewsbury                         10.6   1 
 11   229 Shannon Riordon      7 Littleton                          10.6   4 
 13   136 Alyson Comeau       So Gardner                            10.9   4 
 13   441 Meiling DellaGrott  SO Nashoba                            10.9   2 
 15     7 Maggie Bourdon      Fr Algonquin                          11.0   1 
 16   249 Monica Cote          8 Lunenburg                          11.1   5 
 17   168 Missy Whalen        Sr Gardner                            11.6   4 
 17   175 Emily Ducey          8 Hudson                             11.6   2 
 17   237 Kaitlyn Wetzel      SO Littleton                          11.6   5 
 20   269 Marissa Vazquez     JR Lunenburg                          11.7   5 
 20   666 Gillian Robertson   SO Westborough                        11.7   3 
 21   513 Emma Kinnear        SO Quabbin                           J11.7   3 
 23   238 Alicia Whitney      SR Littleton                          12.2   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   545 Domonique Hall      SO Shrewsbury                          7.4   1 
  2   643 Brigid Bowser       SR Westborough                         7.5   3 
  2    16 Megan Davis         Sr Algonquin                           7.5   1 
  4   565 Madison McKinley    SR Shrewsbury                          7.8   1 
  5   257 Lindsay Hyde        SR Lunenburg                           7.9   4 
  5   564 Caralyn Logan       SR Shrewsbury                          7.9   1 
  6    17 Gabrielle DiGiovan  JR Algonquin                          J7.9   1 
  8   251 Heidi Giancola      JR Lunenburg                           8.0   4 
  8    45 Abbie McCann        So Algonquin                           8.0   1 
 10   507 Tove Freeman        SR Quabbin                             8.1   3 
 10   263 Lexie Merchant      SR Lunenburg                           8.1   5 
 10   450 Morgan Livoli       JR Nashoba                             8.1   2 
 13   511 Danielle Jones      SR Quabbin                             8.2   3 
 14   647 Ashley Butler       FR Westborough                         8.3   3 
 14   459 Sara Palis          SR Nashoba                             8.3   2 
 16   211 Francesca Dripps    SO Littleton                           8.4   4 
 17   138 Emily Diprima       Fr Gardner                             8.5   4 
 18   217 Alma Himmelberger   FR Littleton                           8.6   4 
 18   667 Allison Rodenbush   SO Westborough                         8.6   3 
 18   260 Jessica Lutinski    JR Lunenburg                           8.6   5 
 18   186 Lacey Ann Nelson    SO Hudson                              8.6   2 
 22   670 Kendal Simard       JR Westborough                         8.8   3 
 23   171 Emily Collins       FR Hudson                              8.9   2 
 24   225 Kate Magurn         JR Littleton                           9.0   5 
 24   152 Sierra Lopez        So Gardner                             9.0   4 
 26   233 Samantha Sullivan   FR Littleton                           9.1   5 
 27   193 Kaitlyn Williams    JR Hudson                              9.2   2 
 28   163 Liz Tarra           Sr Gardner                             9.5   5 
 29   443 Katherine Deufel    SO Nashoba                             9.8   2 
 30   161 Paige Roscoe        Jr Gardner                            10.0   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   141 Courtney Dotterwei  Sr Gardner                          5:36.9  
  2   253 Brook Hansel        FR Lunenburg                        5:40.8  
  3   561 Brittany Laramee    JR Shrewsbury                       5:43.8  
  4   651 Hannah Crowley      SO Westborough                      5:53.0  
  5   445 Kelsey Horowitz     SO Nashoba                          5:59.1  
  6    59 Kyra Shreeve        So Algonquin                        6:02.4  
  7   436 Allie Allaire       SR Nashoba                          6:03.1  
  8    23 Laurie Finelli      Sr Algonquin                        6:03.9  
  9   140 Rebecca Dorval      So Gardner                          6:07.2  
 10   525 Mariah Boisvert     SO Shrewsbury                       6:11.3  
 11   559 Ann Krumpoch        JR Shrewsbury                       6:13.2  
 12   506 Morgan Freeman      SO Quabbin                          6:16.3  
 13   641 Melanie Barbini     FR Westborough                      6:34.9  
 14   505 Jennifer Finne      FR Quabbin                          6:35.7  
 15   235 Kristen Vilcans     JR Littleton                        6:42.1  
 16   255 Heather Hunt         8 Lunenburg                        6:47.2  
 17   134 Meghan Bliss        Sr Gardner                          7:19.8  
 18   179 Theresa Guidotti    SO Hudson                           7:35.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   537 Kailey Filiere      SR Shrewsbury                       1:49.6   1 
  2   266 Sydney Sanford      JR Lunenburg                        1:51.9   6 
  3   573 Hayley Orciuch      SO Shrewsbury                       1:53.2   1 
  4   658 Julia Heffernan     JR Westborough                      1:53.4   5 
  5   164 Emily Thompson      Jr Gardner                          1:53.6   6 
  6    50 Bridget Owen        So Algonquin                        1:54.2   1 
  7   216 Sarah Heitmeyer     FR Littleton                        1:54.7   6 
  8    44 Emily Mauro         Jr Algonquin                        1:57.1   1 
  9   244 Madeline Cocharn    FR Lunenburg                        1:57.8   6 
 10    58 Emily Seiple        Fr Algonquin                        1:58.3   2 
 11   655 Elizabeth Gallary   FR Westborough                      1:58.4   5 
 12   530 Evelyn Cody         SO Shrewsbury                       1:59.4   2 
 13    18 Reme DiGiovanni     Jr Algonquin                        1:59.9   2 
 14   131 Jill Aalto          So Gardner                          2:01.7   7 
 15   178 Jacqueline Fortin   SR Hudson                           2:01.8   3 
 15   242 Sarah Berry         JR Lunenburg                        2:01.8   7 
 17   546 Shannon Hickey      SO Shrewsbury                       2:01.9   2 
 18   464 Mackenzie Snoddy    JR Nashoba                          2:04.2   3 
 19   458 Tina Orlando        JR Nashoba                          2:05.0   3 
 20    51 Maddie Partridge    So Algonquin                        2:06.9   4 
 21   232 Jennifer Smith      FR Littleton                        2:08.9   7 
 22    69 Alyssa Waterman     Fr Algonquin                        2:09.6   4 
 23   508 Alana Hall          SO Quabbin                          2:11.2   5 
 24   252 Michaela Guillette   8 Lunenburg                        2:15.9   8 
 25   169 Olivia Banks         8 Hudson                           2:16.9   4 
 26   465 Sarah St. Pierre    FR Nashoba                          2:17.1   4 
 27   516 Sarolt Szepe        JR Quabbin                          2:23.8   5 
 28   185 Emma Murphy          8 Hudson                           2:25.8   3 
 29   231 Brooke Schofield     7 Littleton                        2:31.2   8 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   643 Brigid Bowser       SR Westborough                        43.5   7 
  2   545 Domonique Hall      SO Shrewsbury                         44.0   1 
  3   678 Miriam Wood         FR Quabbin                            45.4   7 
  4    61 Brenna Stewart      Jr Algonquin                          45.8   1 
  5   522 Gabrielle Auzenber  SO Shrewsbury                         45.9   2 
  6    16 Megan Davis         Sr Algonquin                          46.4   1 
  7   257 Lindsay Hyde        SR Lunenburg                          47.6   9 
  8   137 Jessica Damour      Sr Gardner                            47.9   9 
  9    45 Abbie McCann        So Algonquin                          48.8   3 
 10    33 Haley Hughes        Jr Algonquin                          49.3   2 
 10   210 Melany Cruz         JR Littleton                          49.3  10 
 10    21 Alisha Faherty      So Algonquin                          49.3   3 
 13   175 Emily Ducey          8 Hudson                             49.9   4 
 14   467 Casey Teska         SR Nashoba                            50.3   4 
 15   268 Brogan Ulf          SO Lunenburg                          50.4  11 
 16   254 Sophia Holman        8 Lunenburg                          50.6  10 
 16   229 Shannon Riordon      7 Littleton                          50.6  11 
 18   568 Jessica Morana      JR Shrewsbury                         50.7   2 
 18    31 Taylor Henry        Sr Algonquin                          50.7   8 
 20   136 Alyson Comeau       So Gardner                            51.8  11 
 20   851 Katrina Tummino     JR Hudson                             51.8   5 
 22   208 Ashley Buraczynski  SO Littleton                          51.9   9 
 23   192 Loan Vuong          JR Hudson                             52.0   5 
 24   269 Marissa Vazquez     JR Lunenburg                          52.6  12 
 25   455 Sarah Mpelkas       SO Nashoba                            52.9   4 
 26   152 Sierra Lopez        So Gardner                            53.4  10 
 27   644 Kylie Bradley       SO Westborough                        53.6   8 
 28   207 Hannah Balboni      FR Littleton                          53.9  12 
 29    24 Taylor Fitch        Fr Algonquin                          55.6   3 
 30   669 Rebecca Siegal      FR Westborough                        55.8   7 
 31   440 Danielle Casey      JR Nashoba                            56.5   5 
 32   468 Evanthia Tully      JR Nashoba                            56.9   8 
 33   172 Rebecca Cooper       8 Hudson                             57.0   6 
 34   170 Brenda Chaves        8 Hudson                             57.6   6 
 35   163 Liz Tarra           Sr Gardner                            58.4  12 
 36   248 Alicia Cote         JR Lunenburg                        1:00.0  13 
 37   189 Diane Robinson       8 Hudson                           1:01.0   6 
 38   228 Bailey Piche         7 Littleton                        1:02.4  13 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   658 Julia Heffernan     JR Westborough                      3:16.8  
  2   253 Brook Hansel        FR Lunenburg                        3:19.3  
  3   256 Ashley Hyde         FR Lunenburg                        3:22.2  
  4   452 Maddie McMullen     JR Nashoba                          3:25.3  
  5   561 Brittany Laramee    JR Shrewsbury                       3:29.4  
  6   438 Taylor Brady        SO Nashoba                          3:31.4  
  7   541 Pauline Gerard      SR Shrewsbury                       3:33.2  
  8    23 Laurie Finelli      Sr Algonquin                        3:36.6  
  9   554 Jordan Kennedy      SR Shrewsbury                       3:37.1  
  9     9 Emily Brown         Sr Algonquin                        3:37.1  
 11   220 Alana Johnston       8 Littleton                        3:37.5  
 12    44 Emily Mauro         Jr Algonquin                        3:42.8  
 13   559 Ann Krumpoch        JR Shrewsbury                       3:43.2  
 14   591 Marcella Vega       FR Shrewsbury                       3:45.4  
 15   525 Mariah Boisvert     SO Shrewsbury                       3:46.7  
 16    57 Kate Sears          Jr Algonquin                        3:48.0  
 17    18 Reme DiGiovanni     Jr Algonquin                        3:48.7  
 18   153 Erica Mallozzi      Sr Gardner                          3:49.3  
 19   666 Gillian Robertson   SO Westborough                      3:50.3  
 20   150 Meghan Lincoln      So Gardner                          3:51.4  
 21   587 Katherine Swaim     FR Shrewsbury                       3:54.9  
 22   187 Ashley Osmecki      SR Hudson                           3:55.8  
 23   674 Rachel Sudal        SO Westborough                      3:58.2  
 24   214 Katie Goodwin       SO Littleton                        4:08.5  
 25   661 Maggie Mahoney      JR Westborough                      4:10.3  
 26   518 Maureen Whitney     FR Quabbin                          4:11.5  
 27   578 Catherine Reid      SO Shrewsbury                       4:27.4  
 28   227 Helen Orton          7 Littleton                        4:27.7  
 29   512 Emily Kennington    FR Quabbin                          4:28.9  
 30   577 Nikita Puranik      FR Shrewsbury                       4:29.7  
 31   190 Jessica Shaughness  FR Hudson                           4:30.7  
 32    56 Maggie Scott        Fr Algonquin                        4:37.2  
 33   556 Kaleigh Keohane     FR Shrewsbury                       5:02.2  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                                    4:39.7   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                                     4:46.9   3 
  3 Algonquin                                                     4:48.7   1 
  4 Nashoba                                                       4:54.7   2 
  5 Westborough                                                   4:55.8   2 
  6 Algonquin  'B'                                               x4:56.1   1 
  7 Gardner                                                       4:59.3   3 
  8 Littleton                                                     5:07.4   3 
  9 Nashoba  'B'                                                 x5:08.9   2 
 10 Quabbin                                                       5:25.3   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                                    2:01.2   1 
  2 Quabbin                                                       2:02.6   2 
  3 Nashoba                                                       2:04.9   2 
  4 Algonquin                                                     2:06.3   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                                     2:08.0   3 
  6 Littleton                                                     2:10.7   3 
  7 Gardner                                                       2:10.9   3 
  8 Algonquin  'B'                                               x2:12.8   4 
  9 Westborough                                                   2:15.5   2 
 10 Nashoba  'B'                                                 x2:17.2   4 
 11 Lunenburg  'B'                                               x2:18.0   4 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News