Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury/Fitchburg, MA, December 28, 2011

[Fitchburg Team Scores | Shrewsbury Results | Shrewsbury Team Scores ]

Fitchburg Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2011 04:07 PM
                         Mid Wach Master - 12/10/2011                          
                                  12/10/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   612 Mario Otchere       SR Wachusett                      43-02.00  
  2   124 Eric Myles          SR Fitchburg                      39-05.25  
  3   628 Talha Yilmaz        SR Wachusett                      37-04.75  
  4    73 Deji Oyekunle       SR Bromfield                      37-03.00  
  5   103 Tommy Duong         JR Fitchburg                      36-08.00  
  6    96 Sebastian Dalmaud-  SR Fitchburg                      36-04.00  
  7   380 Joe Farrell         JR Narragansett                   36-03.00  
  8    95 Eric Comeau         SR Fitchburg                      35-00.50  
  9   567 Tai Ash             JR Wachusett                      34-09.50  
 10   136 Hunter Sallila      SO Fitchburg                      34-02.50  
 11   606 Max McEvilly        JR Wachusett                      33-07.00  
 12   346 Travis Arsenault    SR Murdock                        33-05.00  
 13   464 Camden Brown        FR Oakmont                        33-00.00  
 14   376 Wyatt Davidson      SR Narragansett                   32-10.00  
 15   465 Trevor Brown        FR Oakmont                        32-09.00  
 16   133 Kelvin Rivera       JR Fitchburg                      32-05.75  
 17   608 Brandon Milton      SR Wachusett                      32-02.50  
 18   585 Jamie Foy           SR Wachusett                      31-08.25  
 19   444 Bennie Lowe         JR North Middle                   31-06.75  
 20   443 Brandon Lambert     JR North Middle                   31-03.75  
 21   379 Darren Duguay       JR Narragansett                   30-08.25  
 21   312 Kevin de Souza      SR Milford                        30-08.25  
 21   353 Liam Fitzpatrick    SR Murdock                        30-08.25  
 24   371 Elijah Bosselait    SO Narragansett                   30-07.25  
 25   459 Ben Arcangeli       FR Oakmont                        28-09.00  
 26   394 Pat Wheeler         FR Narragansett                   27-07.75  
 27   328 Mitch McNanna       SR Milford                        26-05.75  
 28   365 Robert Pesce        FR Murdock                        25-06.50  
 28   476 Patrick O'Connell   JR Oakmont                        25-06.50  
 30   856 Trevor Murphy       SO North Middle                   25-01.25  
 31   475 Tyler Nims          SO Oakmont                        24-11.50  
 32   207 Luis Calderon       SO Leominster                     24-08.50  
 33   477 Evan Phillips       JR Oakmont                        24-06.75  
 34   438 Colby Goodhue       JR North Middle                   24-05.25  
 35   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                        24-02.00  
 36   434 Justin Atwood       SO North Middle                   23-02.00  
 37   209 Nico Dandini        SO Leominster                     22-04.50  
 38   210 Alfredo Franco      SO Leominster                     21-04.75  
 39   364 John Muphy           7 Murdock                        18-08.50  
 --   393 Noah Wheeler        FR Narragansett                       FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   126 Oluwatoni Onikeku   SR Fitchburg                       6-03.00  
  2   314 Brian Dignazio      SO Milford                         5-06.00  
  3   582 Tom Fee             JR Wachusett                      J5-06.00  
  4   625 Chang Bae Son       JR Wachusett                      J5-06.00  
  5   115 Connor Lemieux      JR Fitchburg                       5-04.00  
  6   443 Brandon Lambert     JR North Middle                   J5-04.00  
  6    77 Glenn Steranka      JR Bromfield                      J5-04.00  
  8    92 Ezra Brice          JR Fitchburg                       5-02.00  
  9    81 Jake Valladares     SO Bromfield                      J5-02.00  
 10   356 Jordan Harris       SR Murdock                         4-10.00  
 10    63 Roniel Foster       JR Bromfield                       4-10.00  
 10   451 Nate Smith          SR North Middle                    4-10.00  
 13   325 shawn Luce          SR Milford                        J4-10.00  
 13   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                        J4-10.00  
 15   353 Liam Fitzpatrick    SR Murdock                        J4-10.00  
 --   465 Trevor Brown        FR Oakmont                              NH  
 --   474 Adam Moeckel        FR Oakmont                              NH  
 --   361 Nate Macarelli      SR Murdock                              NH  
 --   122 Peter Montalvo      SR Fitchburg                            NH  
 --   380 Joe Farrell         JR Narragansett                         NH  
 --   224 Tyrel Wood          SO Leominster                           NH  
 --   223 Thomas Vaillant     SO Leominster                           NH  
 --   471 Matt Leblanc        FR Oakmont                              NH  
 --   472 Dylan Mei           FR Oakmont                              NH  
 --   470 Brian Johnson       SO Oakmont                              NH  
 --   475 Tyler Nims          SO Oakmont                              NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   447 Jarret Ross         SR North Middle                    10:38.2  
  2   627 Matt Tinsley        SR Wachusett                       10:41.9  
  3    80 Ellis Toll          SR Bromfield                       10:49.8  
  4   583 Tim Fitzgerald      SO Wachusett                       10:53.2  
  5   478 Christian Robichau  SR Oakmont                         10:56.5  
  6   449 Chris Skelly        FR North Middle                    10:58.8  
  7   339 Connor Rosenblatt   SO Milford                         11:09.4  
  8   372 Joseph Capps        FR Narragansett                    11:11.7  
  9   802 Kyle Joy            FR North Middle                    11:20.6  
 10   118 Ryain MacLean       SO Fitchburg                       11:38.3  
 11   622 Liam Scanlon        SO Wachusett                       11:46.5  
 12   601 Nick Malone         SO Wachusett                       12:09.9  
 13   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                         12:13.0  
 14   473 Brandon Miller      SO Oakmont                         12:29.8  
 15   221 Travis Spinelli     SO Leominster                      12:33.4  
 16    74 Matt Polimou        FR Bromfield                       12:51.5  
 17   206 Vincent Bonetti     FR Leominster                      12:52.8  
 18   322 Matt LeBlanc        FR Milford                         12:58.7  
 19   325 shawn Luce          SR Milford                         13:09.8  
 20   382 Justice Graves       8 Narragansett                    13:39.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   573 Justin Conor        SR Wachusett                           8.1   1 
  2   625 Chang Bae Son       JR Wachusett                           8.6   1 
  3   353 Liam Fitzpatrick    SR Murdock                             9.0   3 
  4   582 Tom Fee             JR Wachusett                           9.2   1 
  5    77 Glenn Steranka      JR Bromfield                           9.4   3 
  6   451 Nate Smith          SR North Middle                        9.6   1 
  7    86 Emmanuel Bamgbose   SO Fitchburg                           9.7   2 
  8   624 Brandon Smith       SO Wachusett                          J9.7   2 
  9   125 Caleb Neilon        JR Fitchburg                           9.8   2 
  9    81 Jake Valladares     SO Bromfield                           9.8   3 
 11   328 Mitch McNanna       SR Milford                            J9.8   2 
 11   475 Tyler Nims          SO Oakmont                            J9.8   3 
 13    55 Sam Beebe           JR Bromfield                          10.1   2 
 14   213 Tai Huynh           JR Leominster                         10.5   1 
 15   384 Alexander Howard     8 Narragansett                       12.0   3 
 16   391 Bryant Welch         8 Narragansett                       12.8   3 
 17   210 Alfredo Franco      SO Leominster                         15.8   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   443 Brandon Lambert     JR North Middle                        6.7   1 
  2   346 Travis Arsenault    SR Murdock                             7.0   4 
  2   853 Michael Owusu       SO Wachusett                           7.0   1 
  4   126 Oluwatoni Onikeku   SR Fitchburg                           7.1   3 
  4   458 Tyler Zech          FR North Middle                        7.1   2 
  4   434 Justin Atwood       SO North Middle                        7.1   1 
  4    63 Roniel Foster       JR Bromfield                           7.1   5 
  8   115 Connor Lemieux      JR Fitchburg                          J7.1   3 
  8    58 Dan Colony          JR Bromfield                          J7.1   5 
 10   470 Brian Johnson       SO Oakmont                             7.2   4 
 10   336 Brandon Rodriguez   FR Milford                             7.2   3 
 10   579 Matt Dickman        JR Wachusett                           7.2   1 
 13   337 Jonathan Rodriguez  FR Milford                            J7.2   3 
 13   476 Patrick O'Connell   JR Oakmont                            J7.2   4 
 15   224 Tyrel Wood          SO Leominster                          7.3   1 
 15   139 Dante Spence        JR Fitchburg                           7.3   3 
 15   625 Chang Bae Son       JR Wachusett                           7.3   2 
 18   612 Mario Otchere       SR Wachusett                           7.4   2 
 18   464 Camden Brown        FR Oakmont                             7.4   4 
 20   435 Cam Clermont        FR North Middle                       J7.4   2 
 21   352 Josh Emerson        SR Murdock                             7.5   4 
 22   223 Thomas Vaillant     SO Leominster                          7.6   1 
 23   855 Carlos Santana      FR Leominster                          7.7   2 
 23   329 Jon Miranda         SO Milford                             7.7   3 
 25   381 Brian Glover         8 Narragansett                        8.3   5 
 26   207 Luis Calderon       SO Leominster                          8.6   2 
 27   387 Frank Purillo        7 Narragansett                        9.1   5 
 28   365 Robert Pesce        FR Murdock                             9.3   4 
 29   383 Kyle Hil-Smith       8 Narragansett                        9.7   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   450 Michael Skelly      SR North Middle                     4:49.5  
  2   576 Brian Cusack        JR Wachusett                        4:51.8  
  3   597 Andrew Juchno       FR Wachusett                        5:17.8  
  4   310 Matt Cicciu         SO Milford                          5:23.3  
  5   441 Bobby Johnston      JR North Middle                     5:23.5  
  6    68 Nick Kronauer       SR Bromfield                        5:25.5  
  7    71 Paul Malloy         SO Bromfield                        5:27.4  
  8   208 Kevin Cerritelli    SR Leominster                       5:30.5  
  9   354 Daniel Fournier     SO Murdock                          5:32.9  
 10   375 Ian Clavir          JR Narragansett                     5:35.7  
 11   342 Jerry Shyne         SR Milford                          5:36.9  
 12   442 Nick Koulopoulos    JR North Middle                     5:37.9  
 13   116 Joshua LeShane      SO Fitchburg                        5:41.6  
 14   324 Devin Luce          SO Milford                          5:42.4  
 15   326 Dan Madden          SO Milford                          5:43.4  
 16   220 Christopher Smith   FR Leominster                       5:43.6  
 17   480 Ian Weiderman       SR Oakmont                          5:43.8  
 18   609 Kevin Monahan       FR Wachusett                        5:45.3  
 19   309 John Cicciu         FR Milford                          5:46.6  
 20   623 Alex Silveri        JR Wachusett                        5:50.9  
 21   221 Travis Spinelli     SO Leominster                       5:51.4  
 22   123 Jason Morehead      SR Fitchburg                        5:51.8  
 23   305 Mike Capone         SO Milford                          5:53.5  
 24   469 Chris Hill          FR Oakmont                          5:55.1  
 25   373 Dylan Chartier       6 Narragansett                     6:05.6  
 26   206 Vincent Bonetti     FR Leominster                       6:08.0  
 27   367 Max Robichaud        7 Murdock                          6:08.8  
 28   313 Charlie Dias        SO Milford                          6:09.6  
 29   477 Evan Phillips       JR Oakmont                          6:13.3  
 30   302 Colin Brennan       SO Milford                          6:16.2  
 31    79 Sam Swindelles      SO Bromfield                        6:19.7  
 32   351 Alex Emerson        SO Murdock                          6:20.5  
 33   114 Zakary LaRoche      JR Fitchburg                        6:22.4  
 34   308 Carlos Chong        SO Milford                          6:25.8  
 35   300 Jeff Applebee       SO Milford                          6:26.3  
 36   355 Matthew Galat        8 Murdock                          6:26.9  
 37   472 Dylan Mei           FR Oakmont                          6:27.4  
 38    97 Johnson Dang        FR Fitchburg                        6:27.6  
 39   360 Jonathan Jean        7 Murdock                          6:29.4  
 40   377 Nicolo Donarumo      5 Narragansett                     6:48.6  
 41   358 James Huff           7 Murdock                          7:32.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   603 Sam Mayo            SR Wachusett                        1:34.4   1 
  2   439 Garnette Goorahlal  JR North Middle                     1:36.5   1 
  3   301 Justin Asam         SO Milford                          1:37.8   3 
  4   122 Peter Montalvo      SR Fitchburg                        1:38.1   3 
  5   803 Nathan Alexander    JR North Middle                     1:39.9   2 
  6   584 Tyler Fitzgerald    SO Wachusett                        1:40.3   2 
  7   213 Tai Huynh           JR Leominster                       1:40.8   1 
  8   132 Diosmar Reynoso     SO Fitchburg                        1:41.1   3 
  9   599 Jon Ludovico        JR Wachusett                        1:44.1   2 
 10   380 Joe Farrell         JR Narragansett                     1:44.4   6 
 11    76 Cole Stecyk          7 Bromfield                        1:45.2   6 
 12   342 Jerry Shyne         SR Milford                          1:45.6   3 
 13   322 Matt LeBlanc        FR Milford                          1:47.7   2 
 14   347 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                          1:48.6   4 
 15   356 Jordan Harris       SR Murdock                          1:49.0   4 
 16   473 Brandon Miller      SO Oakmont                          1:49.8   4 
 17   325 shawn Luce          SR Milford                          1:52.3   5 
 18   316 Alex Frieband       SR Milford                          1:52.9   5 
 19   362 Jordan Manuel        7 Murdock                          1:55.8   4 
 20   343 Joel Sousa          SR Milford                          1:59.1   5 
 21    70 Alvin Li            FR Bromfield                        1:59.5   6 
 22   214 Mathew Johnson      FR Leominster                       2:03.0   1 
 23    75 Ian Rowatt           8 Bromfield                        2:21.2   6 
 24   364 John Muphy           7 Murdock                          2:23.4   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   587 Hayden Frechette-M  SR Wachusett                          39.2   1 
  2    92 Ezra Brice          JR Fitchburg                          40.7   4 
  3   356 Jordan Harris       SR Murdock                            41.1   6 
  4   457 Skyler Whitney      SR North Middle                       41.2   1 
  5    63 Roniel Foster       JR Bromfield                          41.4  10 
  5    58 Dan Colony          JR Bromfield                          41.4   9 
  7   331 Jon O'Neil          SO Milford                            41.5   4 
  8   459 Ben Arcangeli       FR Oakmont                            41.9   6 
  9   580 Drew DiPilla        FR Wachusett                          42.0   2 
 10   376 Wyatt Davidson      SR Narragansett                       42.6   9 
 11   451 Nate Smith          SR North Middle                       42.9   2 
 12   617 Jon Raber           JR Wachusett                          43.4   8 
 13   436 Brian Croteau       JR North Middle                       43.5   3 
 14   333 Brandon Pounds      SO Milford                            43.7   5 
 15   209 Nico Dandini        SO Leominster                         43.9   1 
 16   312 Kevin de Souza      SR Milford                            44.0   4 
 17   314 Brian Dignazio      SO Milford                            44.2   5 
 18    54 Brendan Beale       JR Bromfield                          45.7   9 
 19   349 Owen Chase          SO Murdock                            46.5   6 
 20   104 Tony Duong          SO Fitchburg                          46.6   4 
 21    52 Jeff Adelson        JR Bromfield                          47.1  10 
 22   317 David Frongillo     SO Milford                            47.2   5 
 23    94 Quinn Cavaco        SO Fitchburg                          47.5   5 
 24   593 Billy Horosz-Tetre  JR Wachusett                          48.5   3 
 25   334 Grant Prokopis      SO Milford                            48.7   8 
 26   448 Jesse Ross          FR North Middle                       49.1   2 
 27   616 Thimi Prifti        SR Wachusett                          50.1   1 
 28   357 Justin Harris       SO Murdock                            50.5   7 
 29    62 Danny Fitterman     FR Bromfield                          50.8  11 
 30   467 Giovanni Delduca    FR Oakmont                            51.3   7 
 31   207 Luis Calderon       SO Leominster                         51.4   2 
 31   386 Scott Page          FR Narragansett                       51.4   9 
 33   382 Justice Graves       8 Narragansett                       51.6  11 
 34   210 Alfredo Franco      SO Leominster                         51.8   3 
 35   468 Miguel Gonzalez     FR Oakmont                            52.3   7 
 36   474 Adam Moeckel        FR Oakmont                            53.0   6 
 37   378 Cole Duguay          8 Narragansett                       54.8  10 
 38    56 Jack Chambers       FR Bromfield                          57.3  11 
 39   365 Robert Pesce        FR Murdock                            57.6   7 
 40   387 Frank Purillo        7 Narragansett                       58.9  11 
 41   574 Marco Corral        SO Wachusett                          59.1   3 
 42   383 Kyle Hil-Smith       8 Narragansett                       59.4  10 
 43   461 Greg Barry          FR Oakmont                            59.6   8 
 44   366 Joshua Ramsey        6 Murdock                          1:02.9   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   450 Michael Skelly      SR North Middle                     2:55.9  
  2   447 Jarret Ross         SR North Middle                     2:58.5  
  3   310 Matt Cicciu         SO Milford                          2:58.9  
  4   627 Matt Tinsley        SR Wachusett                        2:59.6  
  5   583 Tim Fitzgerald      SO Wachusett                        3:01.2  
  6    68 Nick Kronauer       SR Bromfield                        3:07.4  
  7    71 Paul Malloy         SO Bromfield                        3:10.3  
  8   339 Connor Rosenblatt   SO Milford                          3:11.4  
  9   478 Christian Robichau  SR Oakmont                          3:12.4  
 10   441 Bobby Johnston      JR North Middle                     3:13.9  
 11   372 Joseph Capps        FR Narragansett                     3:14.3  
 12   208 Kevin Cerritelli    SR Leominster                       3:14.8  
 13   354 Daniel Fournier     SO Murdock                          3:16.8  
 14   802 Kyle Joy            FR North Middle                     3:19.1  
 15   589 Eli Graham          FR Wachusett                        3:19.7  
 16   568 Tom Asmar           JR Wachusett                        3:20.2  
 17   801 Gavin Thomas        FR North Middle                     3:20.7  
 18   212 Jonathan Hastings   FR Leominster                       3:21.1  
 19   375 Ian Clavir          JR Narragansett                     3:22.9  
 20   118 Ryain MacLean       SO Fitchburg                        3:24.4  
 21   326 Dan Madden          SO Milford                          3:25.2  
 22   324 Devin Luce          SO Milford                          3:29.5  
 23   102 Connor Dufour       SO Fitchburg                        3:31.6  
 24   340 Luis Saa            SR Milford                          3:32.3  
 25   588 Chris Gallotta      JR Wachusett                        3:32.6  
 26   469 Chris Hill          FR Oakmont                          3:32.7  
 27   309 John Cicciu         FR Milford                          3:34.7  
 28   614 Phillip Peterson    FR Wachusett                        3:35.7  
 29   330 Sebastian Moronta   FR Milford                          3:41.7  
 30   610 Ryan Murphy         FR Wachusett                        3:42.5  
 31    79 Sam Swindelles      SO Bromfield                        3:45.4  
 32   351 Alex Emerson        SO Murdock                          3:47.9  
 33   472 Dylan Mei           FR Oakmont                          3:48.5  
 34   373 Dylan Chartier       6 Narragansett                     3:52.1  
 35   596 Clayton Johansen    FR Wachusett                        4:05.9  
 36   359 Steve Ingman         6 Murdock                          4:07.1  
 37   355 Matthew Galat        8 Murdock                          4:11.0  
 38   360 Jonathan Jean        7 Murdock                          4:11.5  
 39   377 Nicolo Donarumo      5 Narragansett                     4:14.2  
 40   358 James Huff           7 Murdock                          4:48.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                               4:05.3   1 
  2 Wachusett                                                     4:06.0   1 
  3 Milford                                                       4:10.1   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                                     4:17.8   1 
  5 Bromfield                                                     4:26.7   2 
  6 Oakmont                                                       4:32.1   2 
  7 Narragansett                                                  4:53.8   2 
  8 Murdock                                                       4:57.4   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                                     1:43.9   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                                     1:44.3   2 
  3 North Middlesex                                               1:46.1   1 
  4 Murdock                                                       1:51.6   2 
  5 Milford                                                       1:51.7   2 
  6 Leominster                                                    1:51.8   1 
  7 Oakmont                                                       1:54.1   2 
  8 Bromfield                                                     1:58.5   3 
  9 Narragansett                                                  2:11.3   3 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   330 Siaina Campbell     JR Milford                        32-03.00  
  2   601 Gena Catalucci      SR Wachusett                      31-09.25  
  3    95 Aitnis Alvarez      JR Fitchburg                      31-03.50  
  4   426 Charissa Moriarty   SR Narragansett                   31-03.00  
  5   418 Gaelin Farrell      SO Narragansett                   29-09.50  
  6   359 Erynne Kelley       SR Milford                        28-10.50  
  7   631 Victoria Sutphen    SO Wachusett                      27-01.00  
  8   473 Andrea Fanciullo    SR North Middle                   25-05.50  
  9   103 Grace DiFrancesco   SR Fitchburg                      24-10.00  
 10    82 Brianna Harte       FR Bromfield                      24-09.00  
 11   342 Katie Ellmore       SR Milford                        24-08.50  
 12   633 Lauren Thamel       JR Wachusett                      24-06.00  
 13   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock                        24-01.00  
 14   434 Sarah Wrigley       SO Narragansett                   23-07.00  
 15   397 Rachel Durgin       SO Murdock                        23-06.50  
 16   802 Alyssa LaBrack       7 Murdock                        22-06.50  
 17   615 Jenny Lally         SR Wachusett                      22-01.00  
 18   384 Lizzie Stallone     JR Milford                        21-11.00  
 19   372 Caitie Powers       JR Milford                        21-09.00  
 20   804 Cara Walsh          FR Wachusett                      21-04.00  
 21   424 Megan LeBlanc       JR Narragansett                   21-01.00  
 22    85 Hannah Keaney       JR Bromfield                      20-09.00  
 22   361 Sam Lathrop         JR Milford                        20-09.00  
 24   489 Gabby Ciccolini     FR Oakmont                        20-04.50  
 25   498 Erin Mawhinney      SR Oakmont                        19-07.00  
 26   422 Danielle Harris     SO Narragansett                   19-05.00  
 27   433 Heather Wrigley      8 Narragansett                   19-03.00  
 28   752 Alexandra Dimond    SR Leominster                     19-02.00  
 29   598 Natasha Bitar       FR Wachusett                      18-09.00  
 30   500 Elyssa Reida        SR Oakmont                        18-07.50  
 31   502 Katie Stone         FR Oakmont                        17-07.00  
 32   485 Vanessa Archangelo   8 Oakmont                        17-03.00  
 33    90 Casey Russell       FR Bromfield                      16-08.50  
 34   493 Melizza Johnson     FR Oakmont                        15-07.50  
 35   490 Kaeli Davis         SO Oakmont                        15-05.50  
 36   335 Kellie Cooper       JR Milford                        14-01.00  
 37   198 Audra Harris        JR Leominster                     12-09.50  
 38   404 Clari Simmers-Swan   6 Murdock                        12-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   603 Amy Collins         JR Wachusett                       5-04.00  
  2   473 Andrea Fanciullo    SR North Middle                    5-00.00  
  3   432 Krista Webb         JR Narragansett                    4-10.00  
  3    92 Caroline Turnbull   JR Bromfield                       4-10.00  
  3   378 Juliana Sheehan     SR Milford                         4-10.00  
  6   377 Michelle Savoie     SR Milford                        J4-10.00  
  7   388 Julia Touhey        JR Milford                         4-08.00  
  8    87 Vishwa Rasania      JR Bromfield                       4-06.00  
  9   387 Melissa Tobin       SR Milford                        J4-06.00  
 10   494 Brittney Logan      SR Oakmont                        J4-06.00  
 10   413 Kylie Chartier      SO Narragansett                   J4-06.00  
 12   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock                         4-04.00  
 12   501 Julia Rembetsy-Bro  SO Oakmont                         4-04.00  
 14   116 Aisha Mathieu       FR Fitchburg                      J4-04.00  
 15   390 Katherine Weber     SO Milford                         4-02.00  
 15   329 Melanie Burke       JR Milford                         4-02.00  
 15    99 Annie Bourgault     SR Fitchburg                       4-02.00  
 18   499 Lauren Ouellette    SR Oakmont                        J4-02.00  
 18   600 Maddy Bobkowski     SR Wachusett                      J4-02.00  
 20   486 Marissa Bennett     SO Oakmont                        J4-02.00  
 21   204 Samantha Shepard    SO Leominster                      3-10.00  
 21   394 Abby Amenta         SO Murdock                         3-10.00  
 23   128 Lisa Torgersen      SR Fitchburg                      J3-10.00  
 24   104 Melissa Dobbelstei  JR Fitchburg                      J3-10.00  
 25   206 Katya Stassen       JR Leominster                     J3-10.00  
 --   487 Rachel Bousquet     FR Oakmont                              NH  
 --   497 Jenn Markevich      JR Oakmont                              NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   630 Rebecca Skodis      SR Wachusett                       12:29.2  
  2   411 Anna Capps          SO Narragansett                    12:32.0  
  3   400 Felica Ingman       SO Murdock                         12:43.8  
  4    91 Kate Toll            8 Bromfield                       13:43.0  
  5   427 Abby O'Sullivan      7 Narragansett                    14:09.0  
  5   334 Sade Cole           SR Milford                         14:09.0  
  7   197 Alex Buckman        FR Leominster                      14:39.0  
  8   196 Kelsey Beddard      FR Leominster                      14:42.0  
  9   483 Libby Ward          SR North Middle                    14:57.0  
 10   100 Beth Bourgault      JR Fitchburg                       15:58.0  
 11   488 Erin Bresnahan       8 Oakmont                         16:38.0  
 12   393 Kristina Allain     JR Murdock                         16:40.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   378 Juliana Sheehan     SR Milford                             9.2   2 
  1   473 Andrea Fanciullo    SR North Middle                        9.2   1 
  3   616 Maggie Lally        SR Wachusett                           9.7   1 
  4   494 Brittney Logan      SR Oakmont                             9.8   3 
  4   103 Grace DiFrancesco   SR Fitchburg                           9.8   2 
  6   599 Casey Blakeney      SR Wachusett                           9.9   1 
  7   606 Katie Dion          SR Wachusett                          10.2   1 
  8   368 Kate Monica         SR Milford                            10.3   2 
  9    87 Vishwa Rasania      JR Bromfield                          10.4   4 
 10   429 Amanda Stewart      JR Narragansett                      J10.4   4 
 11   331 Carli Cappeletti    FR Milford                            10.8   2 
 12   387 Melissa Tobin       SR Milford                           J10.8   2 
 13   628 Kathleen Shepherd   FR Wachusett                          11.0   1 
 14   206 Katya Stassen       JR Leominster                         11.4   1 
 15   497 Jenn Markevich      JR Oakmont                            11.5   3 
 16   128 Lisa Torgersen      SR Fitchburg                          11.7   2 
 17   397 Rachel Durgin       SO Murdock                            11.8   3 
 18   396 Brianna Dellechiai  SO Murdock                            12.0   3 
 19   491 Sarah Dubois        FR Oakmont                           J12.0   3 
 20    76 Talbot Chipman       7 Bromfield                          13.2   4 
 21   420 Stephanie Girouard  SO Narragansett                       13.8   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   377 Michelle Savoie     SR Milford                             7.5   3 
  2   604 Jasmine Cook        SR Wachusett                           7.7   1 
  3   608 Meaghan Dowd        SR Wachusett                           7.8   2 
  3   501 Julia Rembetsy-Bro  SO Oakmont                             7.8   4 
  5   473 Andrea Fanciullo    SR North Middle                        7.9   1 
  5   352 Lauren Hanna        JR Milford                             7.9   3 
  7   373 Kaley Pratt         FR Milford                            J7.9   3 
  8   611 Colleen Fitzgerald  SO Wachusett                           8.0   1 
  9    77 Reiny Foster        SO Bromfield                           8.2   5 
  9   421 Rylie Hammond       SO Narragansett                        8.2   5 
 11   116 Aisha Mathieu       FR Fitchburg                           8.5   3 
 11   620 Linh Nguyen         FR Wachusett                           8.5   2 
 13   606 Katie Dion          SR Wachusett                          J8.5   2 
 14   430 Shannon Sullivan    JR Narragansett                        8.6   5 
 14   493 Melizza Johnson     FR Oakmont                             8.6   4 
 14   638 Meaghan Whalen      SO Wachusett                           8.6   2 
 14   481 Marissa Spagnolo    JR North Middle                        8.6   1 
 18   399 Marissa Galat        8 Murdock                             8.7   4 
 18   203 Jemina Shepard      FR Leominster                          8.7   2 
 20   489 Gabby Ciccolini     FR Oakmont                            J8.7   4 
 21    78 Emma Grant           8 Bromfield                           8.8   5 
 22   422 Danielle Harris     SO Narragansett                        9.0   5 
 22   204 Samantha Shepard    SO Leominster                          9.0   1 
 24   104 Melissa Dobbelstei  JR Fitchburg                           9.2   3 
 25   129 Tanairi Valentin    JR Fitchburg                           9.4   3 
 25    90 Casey Russell       FR Bromfield                           9.4   5 
 27   403 Chelsea Simmers-Sw   6 Murdock                             9.7   4 
 28   404 Clari Simmers-Swan   6 Murdock                            10.0   4 
 29   752 Alexandra Dimond    SR Leominster                         11.4   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   412 Renee Capps         SO Narragansett                     5:34.5  
  2   626 Colleen Sands       SO Wachusett                        5:35.2  
  3   413 Kylie Chartier      SO Narragansett                     5:46.5  
  4   495 Lisa Maki           JR Oakmont                          5:52.0  
  5    89 Kate Rowatt         JR Bromfield                        6:05.6  
  6   199 Sadie Marciano      JR Leominster                       6:27.5  
  7   503 Courtney Torres     JR Oakmont                          6:42.0  
  8   205 Maeghan Spear       FR Leominster                       7:00.7  
  9   417 Victoria Donarumo    8 Narragansett                     7:03.9  
 10   356 Natasha Jacobson    JR Milford                          7:05.8  
 11   486 Marissa Bennett     SO Oakmont                          7:07.6  
 12   120 Whitney Payton      JR Fitchburg                        7:08.2  
 13   346 Marissa Gilliat     SR Milford                          7:21.0  
 14   361 Sam Lathrop         JR Milford                          7:22.0  
 15   341 Demetra Edwards     JR Milford                          7:26.7  
 16   393 Kristina Allain     JR Murdock                          7:28.4  
 17   355 Shannon Hoar        JR Milford                          7:32.3  
 18   365 Mileena McCarthy    SO Milford                          7:33.0  
 19   477 Katherine Koulopou     North Middle                     7:39.2  
 20   335 Kellie Cooper       JR Milford                          7:43.0  
 21   357 Megan Keefe         SO Milford                          7:47.7  
 22   350 McKenzie Hammond    FR Milford                          7:49.3  
 23   382 Joiya Sousa         SO Milford                          8:02.8  
 24   375 Kate Richard        JR Milford                          8:48.9  
 25   326 Megan Bosclair      SO Milford                          8:50.4  
 26   372 Caitie Powers       JR Milford                          8:50.7  
 27   370 Priya Patel         JR Milford                          8:52.0  
 28   336 Jordan Corbett      SO Milford                          8:57.5  
 29   353 Marina Hannah       JR Milford                          8:57.9  
 --   482 Nina Vogelsang      JR North Middle                         DQ   finished lap early
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   432 Krista Webb         JR Narragansett                     1:47.5   5 
  2   631 Victoria Sutphen    SO Wachusett                        1:54.8   1 
  3   374 Kelsey Pratt        JR Milford                          2:00.2   3 
  4   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock                          2:02.7   4 
  5   110 Daphne Hilaire      FR Fitchburg                        2:02.9   3 
  6   484 Ashley Archangelo   SO Oakmont                          2:04.8   4 
  7    83 Bhavani Hodgkins    JR Bromfield                        2:05.7   5 
  8   198 Audra Harris        JR Leominster                       2:05.8   1 
  9   616 Maggie Lally        SR Wachusett                        2:06.1   2 
 10   394 Abby Amenta         SO Murdock                          2:06.2   4 
 11   429 Amanda Stewart      JR Narragansett                     2:07.0   5 
 12   102 Morgan Cooper       JR Fitchburg                        2:09.3   3 
 13   392 Kayla Williamson    SO Milford                          2:10.4   3 
 14   204 Samantha Shepard    SO Leominster                       2:11.0   2 
 15   406 Victoria Simmers-S   7 Murdock                          2:11.8   4 
 16    92 Caroline Turnbull   JR Bromfield                        2:12.1   5 
 17   423 Courtney Kelley     JR Narragansett                     2:13.0   6 
 18   371 Jessica Pellitier   SO Milford                          2:18.1   2 
 19   123 Courtney Rouse      FR Fitchburg                        2:24.9   2 
 20   416 Clothilde Donarumo   8 Narragansett                     2:28.0   6 
 --   754 Taylor Templeton    FR North Middle                         DQ   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   377 Michelle Savoie     SR Milford                            44.3   3 
  2   432 Krista Webb         JR Narragansett                       45.9   6 
  3   501 Julia Rembetsy-Bro  SO Oakmont                            46.1   5 
  4    98 Matrisha Boddie     JR Fitchburg                          46.4   3 
  5   607 Ashlyn Dowd         JR Wachusett                          46.9   1 
  6   407 Mariah Tenney       JR Murdock                            48.5   5 
  7   109 Kristene Haywood    JR Fitchburg                          48.8   4 
  8   421 Rylie Hammond       SO Narragansett                       48.9   6 
  9   384 Lizzie Stallone     JR Milford                            49.3   3 
 10    84 Alyssa Johnson      JR Bromfield                          49.7   6 
 11   624 Mariessa Ricciardi  FR Wachusett                          49.9   2 
 12   753 Samantha Aviles     FR Leominster                         50.6   1 
 13   114 Hannah Lemieux      JR Fitchburg                          51.1   4 
 14   496 Nisa Mann           SR Oakmont                            51.3   8 
 15   127 Ailynn Tiernan      SO Fitchburg                          51.4   9 
 15   478 Tanisha McGreevy    SR North Middle                       51.4   1 
 17   487 Rachel Bousquet     FR Oakmont                            51.5   5 
 18   369 Dyanna Mota         SO Milford                            51.7   4 
 19   598 Natasha Bitar       FR Wachusett                          51.9   2 
 20   499 Lauren Ouellette    SR Oakmont                            52.1   8 
 21   327 Chelsea Brown       SO Milford                            52.3   4 
 22   638 Meaghan Whalen      SO Wachusett                          53.2   2 
 23   203 Jemina Shepard      FR Leominster                         53.7   2 
 24    82 Brianna Harte       FR Bromfield                          54.0   6 
 25    88 Bethany Ross         8 Bromfield                          54.7   7 
 26   602 Lily Christenson    FR Wachusett                          55.6   1 
 27   491 Sarah Dubois        FR Oakmont                            56.1   9 
 28   405 Courtney Simmers-S   7 Murdock                            56.3   5 
 29    76 Talbot Chipman       7 Bromfield                          56.4   7 
 30   502 Katie Stone         FR Oakmont                            56.7   9 
 31   117 Bryanna Morey       SO Fitchburg                          57.7   3 
 32   403 Chelsea Simmers-Sw   6 Murdock                            57.8   8 
 33   415 Julliette Coleman    8 Narragansett                       59.2   7 
 34   428 Mikayla Peabody      8 Narragansett                       59.3   9 
 35   433 Heather Wrigley      8 Narragansett                     1:02.9   8 
 36   420 Stephanie Girouard  SO Narragansett                     1:06.7   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   412 Renee Capps         SO Narragansett                     3:21.8  
  2   411 Anna Capps          SO Narragansett                     3:24.7  
  3   413 Kylie Chartier      SO Narragansett                     3:25.6  
  4   614 Emma Jagelsky       JR Wachusett                        3:26.1  
  5   475 Chapel Guernini     JR North Middle                     3:26.6  
  6    89 Kate Rowatt         JR Bromfield                        3:42.2  
  7   503 Courtney Torres     JR Oakmont                          3:43.4  
  8   364 Veronica Lynch      JR Milford                          3:44.4  
  9    99 Annie Bourgault     SR Fitchburg                        3:46.0  
 10   400 Felica Ingman       SO Murdock                          3:47.4  
 11   391 Taylor White        SO Milford                          3:51.5  
 12   600 Maddy Bobkowski     SR Wachusett                        3:51.7  
 13   358 Lauren Keisling     SO Milford                          3:53.9  
 14    91 Kate Toll            8 Bromfield                        3:55.5  
 15    85 Hannah Keaney       JR Bromfield                        3:56.4  
 16   196 Kelsey Beddard      FR Leominster                       3:57.2  
 17   482 Nina Vogelsang      JR North Middle                     3:57.8  
 18   328 Hannah Brown        JR Milford                          4:01.1  
 19   385 Madeline Szczypins  JR Milford                          4:02.4  
 20   427 Abby O'Sullivan      7 Narragansett                     4:03.7  
 21   205 Maeghan Spear       FR Leominster                       4:03.8  
 22   325 Jen Beaulieu        SO Milford                          4:04.4  
 23   486 Marissa Bennett     SO Oakmont                          4:09.3  
 24   417 Victoria Donarumo    8 Narragansett                     4:09.9  
 25   366 Cierra Meurant      JR Milford                          4:11.9  
 26   356 Natasha Jacobson    JR Milford                          4:21.8  
 27   488 Erin Bresnahan       8 Oakmont                          4:22.9  
 28   363 Rachel Levine       JR Milford                          4:24.8  
 29   333 Meryl Cheney        JR Milford                          4:25.4  
 30   341 Demetra Edwards     JR Milford                          4:26.5  
 31   340 Cassidy Dias        JR Milford                          4:37.1  
 32   381 Adrianna Sousa      FR Milford                          4:37.8  
 33   386 Christina Thimble   SR Milford                          4:38.8  
 34   344 Jessica Ferreira    SR Milford                          4:39.2  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                                     4:56.2   1 
  2 Milford                                                       5:06.2   1 
  3 Oakmont                                                       5:09.1   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                                     5:14.8   1 
  5 Bromfield                                                     5:29.7   2 
  6 Murdock                                                       5:38.7   2 
  7 Narragansett                                                  5:54.9   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milford                                                       2:01.1   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                                     2:03.0   1 
  3 Wachusett                                                     2:03.8   1 
  4 Bromfield                                                     2:07.0   2 
  5 Oakmont                                                       2:11.9   2 
  6 Fitchburg  'B'                                               x2:12.9   2 
  7 Murdock                                                       2:16.2   2 
  7 Leominster                                                    2:16.2   1 
 -- Narragansett                                                      DQ   2  DNF



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News