Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #2

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, December 21, 2011

[Northbridge Results | Northbridge Team Scores | Tantasqua Team Scores ]

Tantasqua Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2011 09:59 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #2                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   561 Katie McCambridge   JR Shepherd Hil          28-06.00  
  2   139 Alicia Garamy       SR Bartlett              27-05.00  
  3   656 Olivia Connly       JR Tantasqua             26-06.25  
  4   340 Sam Favreau         SR Millbury              25-04.50  
  5   514 Kaitlyn Ramsey      SR Quaboag               25-00.00  
  6   338 Maria DiDomenica    SO Millbury              24-05.50  
  7   802 Hunter Toney        SR Woodstock             24-02.75  
  8   670 Jordan Kingman      JR Tantasqua             24-02.50  
  9   661 Jessica Farland     SR Tantasqua             24-00.00  
 10   668 Sara Hoye           JR Tantasqua             22-04.00  
 11   565 Kathleen Polselli   SO Shepherd Hil         J22-04.00  
 12   334 Lindsey Crain       SO Millbury              22-01.00  
 13   505 Dinnea DiGrigoli    JR Quaboag               21-10.00  
 14   550 Molly Covill        SR Shepherd Hil          21-06.50  
 15   569 Devyn Stearns       SR Shepherd Hil          21-06.00  
 16   235 Tara Faford         JR Grafton               21-04.00  
 17   134 Alyssa Bonin        SR Bartlett              19-05.00  
 18   509 Regina Gaumond      FR Quaboag               19-04.00  
 19   231 Hannah Calderon     SO Grafton               18-07.00  
 20   238 Katherine Marlette  FR Grafton               18-06.50  
 21   626 Briana Vazquez      SR Southbridge           16-04.00  
 22   150 Laurinda Ralph      SR Bartlett              15-10.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua              4-09.00  
  2   349 Gabby Prominski     SO Millbury               4-07.00  
  3   514 Kaitlyn Ramsey      SR Quaboag                4-05.00  
  4   564 Lexi Poirier        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-05.00  
  5   660 Miranda Dry         JR Tantasqua             J4-05.00  
  6   662 Taylor Farland      SO Tantasqua              4-03.00  
  7   145 Amy Panczyk         SR Bartlett              J4-03.00  
  8   563 Jordan Miglionico   SO Shepherd Hil          J4-03.00  
  9   333 Kristin Bullett     SR Millbury               4-01.00  
 10   545 BriAnn Borus        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-01.00  
 11   232 Lindsay Carroll     SR Grafton               J4-01.00  
 12   249 Sarah Oulette       SR Grafton               J4-01.00  
 13   663 Lauren Gerrish      SO Tantasqua              3-11.00  
 14   508 Alli Forte          JR Quaboag               J3-11.00  
 --   148 Alexis Podedworny   SR Bartlett                    NH  
 --   571 Jessica Sudyka      SO Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   577 Stella Worters      SO Shepherd Hil          13:32.80  
  2   149 Kellie Powers       SR Bartlett              13:41.80  
  3   667 Courtney Holmes     JR Tantasqua             13:44.40  
  4   552 Aleta Dam           JR Shepherd Hil          13:51.10  
  5   338 Maria DiDomenica    SO Millbury              14:01.50  
  6   243 Emily Peacock       SO Grafton               14:20.50  
  7   553 Kaitlin Gevry       FR Shepherd Hil          14:27.50  
  8   235 Tara Faford         JR Grafton               14:55.60  
  9   351 Paige Rembiszewski   8 Millbury              15:02.60  
 10   678 Elizabeth Quevillo  FR Tantasqua             15:07.30  
 11   511 Mandy Koska          7 Quaboag               15:53.60  
 12   348 Chelsey Pousland    JR Millbury              15:59.80  
 13   684 Sidhi Srinivasacha  SO Tantasqua             17:39.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   333 Kristin Bullett     SR Millbury                  9.30   3 
  2   240 Julia McCormick     JR Grafton                   9.90   2 
  3   232 Lindsay Carroll     SR Grafton                  10.00   1 
  4   349 Gabby Prominski     SO Millbury                 10.20   4 
  4   559 Cailey LaCourse     SO Shepherd Hil             10.20   3 
  6   660 Miranda Dry         JR Tantasqua                10.30   1 
  6   358 Robyn Thornburg     SO Millbury                 10.30   3 
  8   655 Sydney Barnes       SO Tantasqua                10.90   2 
  9   517 Harlie Wdoviak      SO Quaboag                  11.10   4 
  9   135 Kim Brown           JR Bartlett                 11.10   1 
 11   663 Lauren Gerrish      SO Tantasqua                11.20   2 
 11   686 Christina White     SO Tantasqua                11.20   1 
 13   360 Emily West          JR Millbury                 11.40   4 
 14   563 Jordan Miglionico   SO Shepherd Hil             11.50   4 
 14   512 Emily McCarthy      SR Quaboag                  11.50   3 
 16   238 Katherine Marlette  FR Grafton                  11.70   1 
 16   234 Kaitlin Chouinard   JR Grafton                  11.70   2 
 18   568 Juleanna Schultz    FR Shepherd Hil             11.80   4 
 19   515 Emily Rock          JR Quaboag                  11.90   3 
 20   155 Katie Yuelenski     JR Bartlett                 12.50   2 
 21   618 Adriana Medina      FR Southbridge              12.90   1 
 22   552 Aleta Dam           JR Shepherd Hil             13.00   4 
 23   621 Alondra Rodriguez   JR Southbridge              14.30   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   355 Audrey Schmidt      SR Millbury                  7.40   4 
  2   801 Sarah Swenson       SO Woodstock                 7.70   4 
  3   514 Kaitlyn Ramsey      SR Quaboag                   7.80   5 
  4   340 Sam Favreau         SR Millbury                  7.90   5 
  4   656 Olivia Connly       JR Tantasqua                 7.90   2 
  4   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua                 7.90   1 
  7   239 Maddy Mathers       SR Grafton                  J7.90   1 
  8   556 Megan Gosselin      JR Shepherd Hil              8.00   4 
  9   790 Kelly Hanley        JR Woodstock                J8.00   4 
 10   788 Sarah Gilloran      SR Woodstock                 8.10   5 
 11   549 Cassidy Colby       JR Shepherd Hil             J8.10   5 
 12   145 Amy Panczyk         SR Bartlett                  8.20   2 
 12   680 Rebecca Rickson     JR Tantasqua                 8.20   3 
 14   796 Julia Luppi         SO Woodstock                 8.30   6 
 14   619 Glenda Morales      FR Southbridge               8.30   1 
 14   249 Sarah Oulette       SR Grafton                   8.30   2 
 17   135 Kim Brown           JR Bartlett                 J8.30   1 
 18   683 Abby Soraci         SR Tantasqua                 8.60   3 
 19   353 Katelyn Richard      8 Millbury                  8.70   6 
 20   505 Dinnea DiGrigoli    JR Quaboag                   8.80   4 
 21   508 Alli Forte          JR Quaboag                   8.90   6 
 21   232 Lindsay Carroll     SR Grafton                   8.90   3 
 23   155 Katie Yuelenski     JR Bartlett                  9.00   3 
 24   234 Kaitlin Chouinard   JR Grafton                   9.10   2 
 24   501 Taylor Abner        SO Quaboag                   9.10   5 
 24   151 Theresa Robinson    JR Bartlett                  9.10   3 
 27   868 Whitney Diaz        Jr Southbridge               9.40   2 
 28   620 Adriana Pino        FR Southbridge               9.70   3 
 29   870 Cacheli Reyes       Jr Southbridge               9.90   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   794 Abigail LaMarre     SO Woodstock              5:56.40  
  2   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           6:00.10  
  3   335 Kelsie Cummings      7 Millbury               6:01.80  
  4   573 Valerie Thibaud     SO Shepherd Hil           6:15.70  
  5   149 Kellie Powers       SR Bartlett               6:31.20  
  6   682 Rachael Smith       SR Tantasqua              6:31.50  
  7   557 Lucy Harmon         FR Shepherd Hil           6:33.40  
  8   337 Courtney Diamond    JR Millbury               6:35.70  
  9   245 Esperanza Silva     SR Grafton                6:47.20  
 10   685 Alli Tichy          JR Tantasqua              7:01.60  
 11   248 Katrina Teixeira    JR Grafton                7:05.60  
 12   678 Elizabeth Quevillo  FR Tantasqua              7:14.50  
 13   836 Sarah Jenkel         7 Millbury               7:16.50  
 14   354 Ivy Richter         FR Millbury               7:18.00  
 15   668 Sara Hoye           JR Tantasqua              7:46.90  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   355 Audrey Schmidt      SR Millbury                 45.00   5 
  2   239 Maddy Mathers       SR Grafton                  46.10   1 
  3   340 Sam Favreau         SR Millbury                 48.00   6 
  4   350 Jenny Quan          FR Millbury                 48.10   7 
  5   240 Julia McCormick     JR Grafton                  48.70   2 
  6   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua                48.90   3 
  6   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua                48.90   1 
  8   658 Payten Darger       SO Tantasqua                49.00   2 
  9   790 Kelly Hanley        JR Woodstock                49.30   6 
 10   680 Rebecca Rickson     JR Tantasqua                49.70   4 
 11   796 Julia Luppi         SO Woodstock                50.30   5 
 12   803 Alex Wilcon         SO Woodstock                50.80   7 
 12   556 Megan Gosselin      JR Shepherd Hil             50.80   5 
 14   249 Sarah Oulette       SR Grafton                  51.80   3 
 15   619 Glenda Morales      FR Southbridge              52.20   1 
 16   357 Maggie Smith        SR Millbury                 52.50   8 
 17   517 Harlie Wdoviak      SO Quaboag                  52.80   8 
 18   515 Emily Rock          JR Quaboag                  52.90   5 
 19   145 Amy Panczyk         SR Bartlett                 53.00   3 
 20   549 Cassidy Colby       JR Shepherd Hil             53.90   6 
 21   783 Shannon Askham      SO Woodstock                54.00   8 
 22   512 Emily McCarthy      SR Quaboag                  55.80   6 
 23   567 Kaycee Roy          SO Shepherd Hil             56.50   8 
 24   148 Alexis Podedworny   SR Bartlett                 58.30   1 
 25   868 Whitney Diaz        Jr Southbridge              59.10   4 
 26   626 Briana Vazquez      SR Southbridge            1:02.60   3 
 27   151 Theresa Robinson    JR Bartlett               1:04.90   2 
 --   620 Adriana Pino        FR Southbridge                 FS   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   572 Emily Thibaud       SO Shepherd Hil           1:50.40  
  2   795 Kaitlin Lane        JR Woodstock              1:50.80  
  3   548 Haley Chamberlain   SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.00  
  4   662 Taylor Farland      SO Tantasqua              1:58.20  
  5   793 Emily Lachapelle    SR Woodstock              1:58.30  
  6   246 Taylor Smith        SO Grafton                1:58.60  
  7   674 Jessica Luke        SO Tantasqua              2:00.00  
  8   679 Erin Reil           JR Tantasqua              2:00.20  
  9   335 Kelsie Cummings      7 Millbury               2:01.70  
 10   237 Erin LaBounty       SO Grafton                2:03.40  
 11   571 Jessica Sudyka      SO Shepherd Hil           2:03.90  
 12   547 Mary Cayer          JR Shepherd Hil           2:04.70  
 13   664 Ali Gustavson       FR Tantasqua              2:09.40  
 14   348 Chelsey Pousland    JR Millbury               2:10.60  
 15   343 Rachel Hjort         7 Millbury               2:10.90  
 16   570 Angelica Sudyka     SO Shepherd Hil           2:12.60  
 17   512 Emily McCarthy      SR Quaboag                2:15.70  
 18   686 Christina White     SO Tantasqua              2:16.20  
 19   359 Taylor Tyan          7 Millbury               2:16.30  
 20   347 Marissa Moquin      FR Millbury               2:17.50  
 21   789 Paisley Gothreau    FR Woodstock              2:21.60  
 22   148 Alexis Podedworny   SR Bartlett               2:33.10  
 23   507 Tiffany Floria       7 Quaboag                2:39.80  
 --   627 Lena Watkins        SR Southbridge                DNF  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   577 Stella Worters      SO Shepherd Hil           3:23.00  
  2   800 Amanda Slater       JR Woodstock              3:31.60  
  3   339 Allie Dyberg        FR Millbury               3:32.10  
  4   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           3:34.00  
  5   797 Ashley Parke        SR Woodstock              3:40.30  
  6   682 Rachael Smith       SR Tantasqua              3:44.90  
  7   667 Courtney Holmes     JR Tantasqua              3:45.50  
  8   657 Maddie Creamer      SO Tantasqua              3:46.10  
  9   792 Megan Houlihan      FR Woodstock              3:48.90  
 10   338 Maria DiDomenica    SO Millbury               3:50.80  
 11   553 Kaitlin Gevry       FR Shepherd Hil           3:52.10  
 12   337 Courtney Diamond    JR Millbury               3:54.60  
 13   244 Angelica Silva      SR Grafton                3:55.30  
 14   557 Lucy Harmon         FR Shepherd Hil           3:57.90  
 15   236 Liv Fraser          SO Grafton                3:58.40  
 16   233 Rebecca Carroll     SO Grafton                4:03.00  
 17   511 Mandy Koska          7 Quaboag                4:09.50  
 18   558 Caelin Hetherman    FR Shepherd Hil           4:12.10  
 19   666 Saige Hengen        SO Tantasqua              4:20.00  
 20   139 Alicia Garamy       SR Bartlett               6:08.40  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           4:29.30  
  2 Millbury                                            4:42.10  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:43.90  
  4 Tantasqua                                           4:58.70  
  5 Grafton                                             5:15.20  
  6 Quaboag                                             5:48.50  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   832 DJ Henn            MSR Tantasqua             30-11.00  
  2   819 Ian Selig          MSR Woodstock             29-00.00  
  3   385 Luigi Phillippeau  MSO Millbury              28-08.50  
  4   375 Demitrius Lopez     M8 Millbury              28-00.00  
  5   706 Brandon Haghighi   MSO Tantasqua             27-11.50  
  6   834 Patrick Kobel      MFR Shepherd Hil          24-10.00  
  7   594 Aaron Lieske       MJR Shepherd Hil          24-01.00  
  8   173 Eddie Hackenson    MFR Bartlett              23-10.00  
  9   826 Kaleigh Durkan     WSR Shepherd Hil          23-07.50  
 10   876 Julio Martinez     MSo Southbridge           23-06.00  
 11   695 Justin Champeau    MFR Tantasqua             23-02.50  
 12   378 Noah McDuffie       M8 Millbury              22-01.00  
 13   559 Cailey LaCourse    WSO Shepherd Hil          21-10.00  
 14   391 Tim Smith          MSO Millbury              20-11.00  
 15   609 Kevin Viel         MJR Shepherd Hil          20-04.00  
 15   629 William Butler      M8 Southbridge           20-04.00  
 15   685 Alli Tichy         WJR Tantasqua             20-04.00  
 18   827 Mikayla Dows       WJR Shepherd Hil          19-03.50  
 19   562 Samantha Megas     WSR Shepherd Hil          18-06.00  
 20   379 Trevor McWalters    M7 Millbury              16-06.00  
 21   527 Brandon McMullen    M8 Quaboag               15-08.00  
 22   541 Bryce Wdowiak       M8 Quaboag               13-10.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   815 Joe Ouellet         SR Woodstock             44-10.25  
  2   172 Arthur Hackenson    SR Bartlett              43-00.50  
  3   585 Christopher Duttin  JR Shepherd Hil          42-02.25  
  4   367 Bryan Dufresne      SR Millbury              37-06.00  
  5   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua             36-07.00  
  6   610 Joseph Wheeler      SR Shepherd Hil          36-06.00  
  7   165 Rocco DiStefano     SR Bartlett              34-11.00  
  8   369 Logan Gasco         JR Millbury              34-09.50  
  9   808 Tom Green           SR Woodstock             34-07.50  
 10   705 Joe Green           SR Tantasqua             33-03.00  
 11   713 Kyle MacGillivray   SR Tantasqua             33-00.50  
 12   806 Ryan Gerrity        JR Woodstock             32-10.75  
 13   628 Mark Butler         SO Southbridge           32-01.50  
 14   608 Pat (John) Tilly    SR Shepherd Hil          32-00.00  
 15   632 Luis Castellano     SR Southbridge           31-07.50  
 16   646 Miguel Ortiz        SR Southbridge           31-07.00  
 17   603 Daniel Robbins      JR Shepherd Hil          31-02.50  
 18   181 Nikita Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett              31-01.00  
 19   855 Ross Perez          JR Quaboag               31-00.50  
 20   163 Justin Demma        JR Bartlett              30-01.00  
 21   381 Mike Miller         SR Millbury              30-00.50  
 22   812 Garrett Lynch       SR Woodstock             29-11.50  
 23   522 Brandon Loyd        JR Quaboag               29-04.00  
 24   689 Ryan Arsenault      FR Tantasqua             27-03.00  
 25   860 Jon Janosz          JR Quaboag               26-11.00  
 26   650 Juan Rivera         JR Southbridge           26-07.00  
 27   531 Nate Potter         SO Quaboag               25-05.50  
 28   837 Andrew Combs         7 Millbury              19-03.00  
 29   167 Austin Gabriele      8 Bartlett               4-01.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   376 Joe Lucier          SR Millbury               5-11.00  
  2   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua              5-09.00  
  3   608 Pat (John) Tilly    SR Shepherd Hil           5-05.00  
  3   181 Nikita Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett               5-05.00  
  5   589 Jacob Grotton       JR Shepherd Hil           5-03.00  
  5   807 Nate Giamundo       JR Woodstock              5-03.00  
  7   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  7   720 Liam Seguin         SO Tantasqua             J5-03.00  
  9   590 Leonard Harmon      SR Shepherd Hil           5-01.00  
 10   256 Sawyer Coleman      JR Grafton               J5-01.00  
 11   361 Nick Bernard        SR Millbury               4-11.00  
 12   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua             J4-11.00  
 --   368 Frankie Gallagher   SO Millbury                    NH  
 --   578 Jakob Ayers         FR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 --   537 Matt Sullivan       SR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   606 Daniel Stomski      JR Shepherd Hil          10:46.00  
  2   699 Mike Dobos          JR Tantasqua             10:50.50  
  3   814 Matt McMeriman      SO Woodstock             11:10.40  
  4   722 Finley Simonds      JR Tantasqua             11:10.80  
  5   361 Nick Bernard        SR Millbury              11:31.60  
  6   849 Patrick Clark       SO Woodstock             11:36.20  
  7   255 Sean Cloren         FR Grafton               11:38.10  
  8   653 Simon Wanjigi       SR Southbridge           11:48.60  
  9   579 Jason Bangs         SO Shepherd Hil          12:01.10  
 10   715 Dan Peck            SO Tantasqua             12:08.30  
 11   263 Kang Nam            SO Grafton               12:09.60  
 12   694 Tom Canavan         JR Tantasqua             12:18.70  
 13   602 Brendan Pratt       SO Shepherd Hil          12:19.90  
 14   717 Matthew Phillips    JR Tantasqua             13:21.20  
 15   692 Tyler Bulak         FR Tantasqua             13:28.70  
 16   383 Devon Neuhaus        8 Millbury              13:37.40  
 17   541 Bryce Wdowiak        8 Quaboag               14:09.70  
 18   592 Dan Hutchinson      SO Shepherd Hil          14:10.00  
 19   187 Tony Yuelenski      FR Bartlett              14:41.40  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua                 8.00   1 
  2   181 Nikita Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett                  8.10   1 
  3   376 Joe Lucier          SR Millbury                  8.30   3 
  4   608 Pat (John) Tilly    SR Shepherd Hil              8.80   3 
  4   589 Jacob Grotton       JR Shepherd Hil              8.80   3 
  6   700 Ben Dunbar          SR Tantasqua                 9.10   2 
  7   597 Joseph Mielinski    SO Shepherd Hil              9.70   4 
  8   730 Chris Via           JR Tantasqua                 9.80   2 
  9   578 Jakob Ayers         FR Shepherd Hil             10.30   4 
 10   368 Frankie Gallagher   SO Millbury                 10.40   3 
 11   382 Zach Nash           SR Millbury                 11.30   4 
 12   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua                11.40   2 
 12   161 Chris Czernicki     SO Bartlett                 11.40   2 
 14   632 Luis Castellano     SR Southbridge              11.50   1 
 15   158 Sean Brooks         SO Bartlett                 11.70   2 
 16   380 Ben Miles           SO Millbury                 12.00   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   816 Keith Owens         SR Woodstock                 6.70   4 
  2   588 Zachary Goddard     SO Shepherd Hil              6.80   6 
  3   165 Rocco DiStefano     SR Bartlett                 J6.80   1 
  5   181 Nikita Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett                  6.90   2 
  6   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua                J6.80   1 
  6   253 Kyle Buck           JR Grafton                  J6.90   2 
  7   829 Bradley Picard      JR Shepherd Hil              7.00   4 
  7   593 Jacob Jachimczyk    SO Shepherd Hil              7.00   5 
  9   392 Ross Sudar          SO Millbury                  7.10   4 
  9   256 Sawyer Coleman      JR Grafton                   7.10   1 
  9   373 Alfred Koroma       SO Millbury                  7.10   5 
 12   578 Jakob Ayers         FR Shepherd Hil              7.20   6 
 12   873 Caleb Santa         Sr Southbridge               7.20   1 
 12   733 Ben Zwiebel         FR Tantasqua                 7.20   2 
 14   635 Alexander Gillard   JR Southbridge              J7.30   2 
 15   860 Jon Janosz          JR Quaboag                   7.30   4 
 15   731 Owen Walter         SO Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
 17   832 DJ Henn             SR Tantasqua                J7.30   2 
 19   880 Jayscott McDuffy       Grafton                   7.40   3 
 19   807 Nate Giamundo       JR Woodstock                J7.50   5 
 20   537 Matt Sullivan       SR Quaboag                   7.50   5 
 22   642 Nick Morales        JR Southbridge               7.70   3 
 23   264 Corey Pillsbury     SO Grafton                   7.80   3 
 24   543 Joey Zalatores      JR Quaboag                   8.20   6 
 25   391 Tim Smith           SO Millbury                  8.60   4 
 26   821 Jamie Wildgoose     FR Woodstock                 9.00   6 
 --   385 Luigi Phillippeau   SO Millbury                   DNF   6 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   688 Aaron Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua              4:56.50  
  2   586 Elijah Fossas       SO Shepherd Hil           4:57.40  
  3   699 Mike Dobos          JR Tantasqua              5:19.20  
  4   804 Peter Belmont       JR Woodstock              5:19.60  
  5   722 Finley Simonds      JR Tantasqua              5:23.40  
  6   817 Matt Rich           FR Woodstock              5:23.70  
  7   259 Andrew Elloso       JR Grafton                5:24.30  
  8   372 Peter Jenkel        JR Millbury               5:26.40  
  9   171 Jeremy Guyette      FR Bartlett               5:30.20  
 10   581 Scott Beaudry       JR Shepherd Hil           5:32.70  
 11   719 Jordan Rowe         JR Tantasqua              5:40.00  
 12   710 Robert Kenyon       FR Tantasqua              5:49.70  
 13   605 Hunter Schultz      SO Shepherd Hil           5:59.20  
 14   721 Zac Silva           SO Tantasqua              6:02.40  
 15   384 Liam O'Shea          8 Millbury               6:19.80  
 16   250 Tim Adams           FR Grafton                6:24.20  
 17   257 Austin Davis        FR Grafton                6:52.50  
 18   524 Magnus Martin        7 Quaboag                6:55.40  
 19   252 Yuki Azuma          FR Grafton                7:04.70  
 20   528 Connor Mentzer       8 Quaboag                7:13.70  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   165 Rocco DiStefano     SR Bartlett                 38.80   1 
  2   816 Keith Owens         SR Woodstock                39.10   5 
  3   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua                40.20   1 
  4   256 Sawyer Coleman      JR Grafton                  40.70   1 
  5   580 Adam Banks          SR Shepherd Hil             41.60   5 
  6   829 Bradley Picard      JR Shepherd Hil             42.80   6 
  7   729 Nick Valcour        JR Tantasqua                43.10   4 
  8   873 Caleb Santa         Sr Southbridge              43.20   1 
  8   254 Keefer Canty        FR Grafton                  43.20   3 
 10   588 Zachary Goddard     SO Shepherd Hil             43.40   7 
 11   373 Alfred Koroma       SO Millbury                 43.80   6 
 12   635 Alexander Gillard   JR Southbridge              44.30   2 
 13   364 Rhett Champagne     FR Millbury                 44.40   8 
 14   696 Thomas Cloutier     JR Tantasqua                44.70   4 
 15   720 Liam Seguin         SO Tantasqua                44.90   3 
 16   365 Mark Cormier        FR Millbury                 45.10   7 
 17   880 Jayscott McDuffy       Grafton                  46.10   2 
 18   633 Joel De La Cruz     JR Southbridge              46.40   3 
 19   807 Nate Giamundo       JR Woodstock                46.60   6 
 20   584 Robert Chevalier    SR Shepherd Hil             47.80   8 
 21   527 Brandon McMullen     8 Quaboag                  49.20   7 
 22   529 Dan Para             7 Quaboag                  53.00   5 
 23   821 Jamie Wildgoose     FR Woodstock                54.10   7 
 24   525 Connor Mc Carthy     8 Quaboag                  54.40   6 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   590 Leonard Harmon      SR Shepherd Hil           1:33.40  
  2   700 Ben Dunbar          SR Tantasqua              1:39.90  
  3   810 Patrick Lefemine    SO Woodstock              1:40.80  
  4   583 Nichpolas Chevalie  SO Shepherd Hil           1:42.20  
  5   251 Connor Arnold       SO Grafton                1:42.30  
  6   596 Alec McAleer        SR Shepherd Hil           1:42.60  
  7   602 Brendan Pratt       SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.00  
  8   691 Nick Beaudry        SO Tantasqua              1:45.30  
  9   642 Nick Morales        JR Southbridge            1:45.60  
 10   718 Blake Rowe          JR Tantasqua              1:47.00  
 11   713 Kyle MacGillivray   SR Tantasqua              1:47.60  
 12   728 Zac Starmer         SO Tantasqua              1:49.10  
 13   696 Thomas Cloutier     JR Tantasqua              1:52.40  
 14   592 Dan Hutchinson      SO Shepherd Hil           2:01.10  
 15   161 Chris Czernicki     SO Bartlett               2:02.60  
 16   374 Christian Lopez      8 Millbury               2:03.70  
 17   380 Ben Miles           SO Millbury               2:04.60  
 18   881 Dan Butler          SO Shepherd Hil           2:06.70  
 19   383 Devon Neuhaus        8 Millbury               2:14.30  
 20   169 Derek Girardin      FR Bartlett               2:14.90  
 21   377 Nick Lyrio           8 Millbury               2:21.60  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   688 Aaron Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua              2:56.30  
  2   606 Daniel Stomski      JR Shepherd Hil           2:56.40  
  3   599 Wesley Nelson       SR Shepherd Hil           2:59.10  
  4   653 Simon Wanjigi       SR Southbridge            3:06.60  
  5   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua              3:12.20  
  6   372 Peter Jenkel        JR Millbury               3:18.00  
  7   694 Tom Canavan         JR Tantasqua              3:22.70  
  8   607 Shawn Tarasiak      FR Shepherd Hil           3:25.50  
  9   693 Ryan Burque         FR Tantasqua              3:31.80  
 10   263 Kang Nam            SO Grafton                3:32.10  
 11   706 Brandon Haghighi    SO Tantasqua              3:33.10  
 12   698 Charlie DeCataldo   SR Tantasqua              3:36.40  
 13   605 Hunter Schultz      SO Shepherd Hil           3:37.60  
 14   834 Patrick Kobel       FR Shepherd Hil           3:38.00  
 15   387 Evan Robinson        7 Millbury               4:10.40  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:06.40  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:07.50  
  3 Southbridge                                         4:17.70  
  4 Grafton                                             4:19.80  
  5 Woodstock                                           4:20.80  
  6 Millbury                                            4:35.70  
  7 Quaboag                                             5:35.30  
  8 Bartlett                                            5:42.30  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News