Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 21, 2011

[Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2011 10:18 PM
                    Dual County League Meet #2 - 12/21/2011                    
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kee, Julia                SR Weston HS                 7.45   3 
  2 Reilly, Amanda            SO Notre Dame A              7.56   6 
  3 Thames, Krayon'na         JR Wayland                   7.67   3 
  4 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb              7.81   5 
  5 Hughes, Maggie            SR Boston Latin              7.88   4 
  6 Tanimura, Rui             SO Acton-Boxbor              7.88   1 
  7 Bulpin, Morgane           JR Acton-Boxbor              8.01   1 
  8 Dray, Dakota              SR Concord-Carl              8.02   4 
  9 Schwartz, Brianna         FR Weston HS                 8.02   3 
 10 unknown, unknown             Westford Aca              8.03   2 
 11 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS                 8.05   3 
 12 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl              8.07   4 
 12 Blackshaw, Lily           FR Acton-Boxbor              8.07   1 
 14 Henry, Marypat            SR Notre Dame A              8.08   6 
 15 Zaccheo, Allison          SO Notre Dame A              8.10   6 
 16 Chen, Katherine           JR Acton-Boxbor              8.10   1 
 17 Baras, Maria              JR Waltham                   8.11   1 
 18 Garcia, Mercedes          SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.13   5 
 19 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland                   8.13   3 
 20 Defren, Branwen           JR Wayland                   8.15   3 
 21 Grujic, Kaja                 Boston Latin              8.15   4 
 22 Fronk, Taylor             FR Bedford H. S              8.17   6 
 23 Restrepo, Sasha           SO Newton South              8.18   2 
 24 Frazier, Danielle         SR Waltham                   8.18   1 
 25 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb              8.26   5 
 26 Yoon, Denise              JR Boston Latin              8.29   4 
 27 Hyman, Sophie             JR Boston Latin              8.30   4 
 28 Burk, Kristen             JR Westford Aca              8.31   2 
 29 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl              8.33   4 
 30 Soloperto, Natalie        SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.34   5 
 31 Cho, Ester                SO Newton South              8.40   2 
 32 Rozanski, Olivia          JR Notre Dame A              8.50   6 
 33 Eliopoulos, Caroline      SO Westford Aca              8.73   2 
 34 Edwards, Liana            FR Concord-Carl              8.76   4 
 35 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland                   8.79   3 
 36 Qi, Yiwei                 JR Weston HS                 8.91   3 
 37 Edward, Izamonique        SO Waltham                   9.07   1 
 38 Courchaine, Jackie        SR Westford Aca              9.14   2 
 -- Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South                DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl              8.72   5 
  2 DiMare, Isabella          FR Notre Dame A              8.82   5 
  3 Murphy, Laura             FR Waltham                   9.22   4 
  3 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor              9.22   4 
  5 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca              9.58   2 
  6 Meahl, Katherine          FR Waltham                   9.69   4 
  7 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca              9.71   2 
  8 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham                   9.96   4 
  9 Toulmin, Sarah            SR Acton-Boxbor             10.23   4 
 10 Arroyo, Elena             JR Concord-Carl             10.44   1 
 11 Lozada, Samantha          JR Concord-Carl             10.45   1 
 12 Olins, Jennifer           JR Newton South             10.48   2 
 13 Doan, Morgan              SO Acton-Boxbor             10.63   4 
 14 Smith, Julia              JR Lincoln-Sudb             10.70   5 
 15 Garrity, Kathleen         SR Newton South             10.78   2 
 16 Callon, Charlotte         SO Westford Aca             10.93   2 
 17 Qi, Yiwei                 JR Weston HS                11.12   3 
 18 Klein, Madeleine          SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.14   5 
 19 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb             11.20   5 
 20 Bickford, Bailey          JR Weston HS                11.29   3 
 21 Shaffer, Courtney         SR Westford Aca             11.46   2 
 22 Rogers, Megan             SO Wayland                  11.65   3 
 23 Morgan, Eliza             JR Notre Dame A             12.01   1 
 24 Kruy, Victoria            FR Lincoln-Sudb             12.05   5 
 25 Karle, Samantha           SO Wayland                  12.19   3 
 26 Conroy, Emma              SO Wayland                  12.52   3 
 27 Dunbar, Emma              JR Notre Dame A             23.42   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murali, Namrita           SO Acton-Boxbor             11.00   1 
  2 Bolen, Kelly              SO Acton-Boxbor             12.13   1 
  3 Longo, Aubrey             FR Westford Aca             12.32   1 
  4 Smith, Isabelle           FR Bedford H. S             12.71   2 
  5 Hafez, Aleya              SO Acton-Boxbor             12.93   1 
  6 Ma, Sarah                 JR Acton-Boxbor             13.13   2 
  7 Johnson, Amelia           SO Concord-Carl             13.68   2 
  8 Williams, Julia           FR Westford Aca             14.08   2 
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visnick, Kyra             JR Newton South          16-02.50  
  2 Perko, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl          15-09.00  
  3 Fries, Randi              SR Acton-Boxbor          15-02.75  
  4 Williams, Emily           SR Waltham               14-11.00  
  5 Henry, Marypat            SR Notre Dame A          14-09.50  
  5 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca          14-09.50  
  7 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             14-08.75  
  8 Azubuko, Nnemdi           SR Lincoln-Sudb          14-02.50  
  9 Baras, Maria              JR Waltham               14-02.25  
 10 Lawless, Hannah           JR Lincoln-Sudb          14-02.00  
 11 Teitelman, Meg            SO Concord-Carl          14-01.00  
 12 Shapiro, Laura            JR Westford Aca          13-09.75  
 13 Tanimura, Rui             SO Acton-Boxbor          13-09.50  
 14 Thompkins, Cate           SR Boston Latin          13-08.75  
 14 Owen, Shauna              JR Notre Dame A          13-08.75  
 14 Delheim, Caroline         FR Newton South          13-08.75  
 17 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland               13-06.50  
 18 Garcia, Vicki             JR Lincoln-Sudb          13-05.50  
 19 Cebulla, Catherine        JR Weston HS             12-09.00  
 20 Fronk, Taylor             FR Bedford H. S          12-04.50  
 21 Marentes-Taradji, Iliana  SO Concord-Carl          12-03.00  
 22 Bert, Andrea              FR Westford Aca          11-08.00  
 23 Hyman, Sophie             JR Boston Latin          11-02.00  
 24 Ayanian, Caroline         JR Wayland               11-00.50  
 25 Murphy, Laura             FR Waltham               10-09.00  
 26 Siffra, Kaina             JR Boston Latin          10-01.25  
 -- Poutenis, Eliza           FR Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 -- Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS                 FOUL  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moen, Wil                 SR Boston Latin             41.56   4 
  2 Butts, Kela               JR Wayland                  43.95   3 
  3 Faubert, Brianna          SO Acton-Boxbor             44.55   1 
  4 Gregory, Julia            SO Concord-Carl             45.14   4 
  5 Fineman, Elizabeth        SO Newton South             45.25   2 
  6 Meurer, Sarah             JR Westford Aca             46.12   2 
  7 Kenyon, Gabby             SO Notre Dame A             46.46   5 
  8 Giles, Margaret           SO Concord-Carl             46.78   4 
  9 Foody, Jackie             JR Weston HS                47.38   3 
 10 Mepham, Sarah             JR Lincoln-Sudb             47.56   5 
 11 Peters, Sarah             JR Weston HS                47.66   3 
 12 Obermiller, Lauren        SR Wayland                  47.74   3 
 13 Delheim, Caroline         FR Newton South             47.77   2 
 14 Hinkle, Elise             FR Lincoln-Sudb             47.87   5 
 15 Blackshaw, Lily           FR Acton-Boxbor             48.01   1 
 16 Lee, Brianna              JR Lincoln-Sudb             49.33   5 
 17 MacAfee, Keely            FR Notre Dame A             49.61   5 
 18 Robertston, Nicole        FR Acton-Boxbor             49.79   1 
 19 LeVangie, Tara            FR Notre Dame A             51.11   5 
 20 Murray, Ashieigh          FR Waltham                  51.73   1 
 21 Belgrad, Jillian          JR Weston HS                52.10   3 
 22 Barnwell, Kennedy         FR Boston Latin             55.60   4 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowell, Tristan          SR Lincoln-Sudb           6-01.00  
  2 McGinty, Mitchell         SR Lincoln-Sudb          J6-01.00  
  3 Avdagic, Dino             JR Waltham                5-09.00  
  5 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      FR Westford Aca          J5-07.00  
  6 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca          J5-07.00  
  7 McCarthy, Tyler           SR Lincoln-Sudb          J5-05.00  
  8 O'Hagan, Andrew           SR Newton South          J5-05.00  
  9 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor          J5-05.00  
 10 Shytle, Craig             JR Weston HS             J5-02.00  
 11 Bodemann, Chad            SO Westford Aca          J5-02.00  
 11 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S          J5-02.00  
 -- Remy, Brooks              SR Newton South                NH  
 -- Mubiru, Ben               SR Waltham                     NH  
 -- Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS                   NH  
 -- Wong, Angus               FR Bedford H. S                NH  
 -- McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                     NH  
 -- Post, Chris               JR Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb           5-03.00  
  2 Craib, Savanna            JR Acton-Boxbor           4-11.00  
  3 Alexander, Lucy           SO Lincoln-Sudb          J4-11.00  
  4 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb          J4-11.00  
  5 Steeves, Meghan           JR Notre Dame A           4-09.00  
  6 Katugam, Kavya            JR Acton-Boxbor           4-07.00  
  7 Dray, Dakota              SR Concord-Carl          J4-07.00  
  8 Cebulla, Catherine        JR Weston HS             J4-07.00  
  9 Meahl, Katherine          FR Waltham               J4-07.00  
 10 Lawrence, Kayla           JR Weston HS              4-05.00  
 11 Sailor, Anna              SR Wayland               J4-05.00  
 11 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South          J4-05.00  
 13 Kennedy, Taylor           SO Notre Dame A          J4-05.00  
 13 Bolen, Kelly              SO Acton-Boxbor          J4-05.00  
 13 Bircsak, Samantha         JR Acton-Boxbor          J4-05.00  
 17 Pietras, Katy             SR Westford Aca          J4-05.00  
 18 Crossman, Mary Jane       SO Acton-Boxbor          J4-02.00  
 19 Garrity, Kathleen         SR Newton South          J4-02.00  
 20 Zizza, Audrey             FR Wayland               J4-02.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb          20-09.25  
  2 Shytle, Craig             JR Weston HS             20-04.50  
  3 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl          19-10.50  
  4 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca          19-07.75  
  5 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS             19-06.50  
  6 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor          19-03.00  
  7 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor          19-01.00  
  8 Keonig, Anderson          SR Lincoln-Sudb          18-11.00  
  9 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South          18-10.00  
 10 Willis, Akhiel            SR Acton-Boxbor          18-07.00  
 11 Wong, Christopher         SR Newton South          18-05.50  
 12 Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham               17-11.50  
 13 Dykes, Greg               SR Lincoln-Sudb          17-10.25  
 14 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin          17-07.00  
 15 Pawlak, Kevin             FR Westford Aca          17-03.25  
 16 Chen, Brian               JR Concord-Carl          17-00.00  
 17 Paez, Senen               SR Bedford H. S          16-11.00  
 18 Kawai, Kento              SR Weston HS             16-08.00  
 18 Avdagic, Dino             JR Waltham               16-08.00  
 20 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland               16-05.50  
 21 Pappas, Alexander         SR Westford Aca          16-00.50  
 22 Beckwith, Adam            SO Concord-Carl          16-00.00  
 22 Holloway, Darius          SR Waltham               16-00.00  
 24 VonRohr, Eric             SR Wayland               15-10.00  
 25 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin          12-11.00  
 -- Seymourian, Jacob         JR Bedford H. S              FOUL  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boebel, Marina            SR Bedford H. S          34-06.00  
  2 Nyholm, Karolyn           SR Concord-Carl          29-09.00  
  3 Harrison, Jonee           JR Newton South          29-05.00  
  4 Perez, Lauren             JR Lincoln-Sudb          28-04.00  
  5 Magaw, Rachelle           SR Westford Aca          27-08.00  
  5 Veitch, Julia             SO Concord-Carl          27-08.00  
  7 Rub, Julie                SR Lincoln-Sudb          27-04.25  
  8 An, Jiyoon                SO Newton South          26-11.00  
  9 Wheaton, Emily            SR Notre Dame A          26-08.75  
 10 Boebel, Elliana           FR Bedford H. S          26-03.25  
 11 Teplow, Lily              SR Weston HS             26-00.00  
 12 Potter, Leah              SR Lincoln-Sudb          25-01.00  
 13 Dottin, Sharai            SO Concord-Carl          24-11.00  
 14 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SO Notre Dame A          24-09.50  
 15 Vasquez, Ariana           JR Weston HS             24-05.00  
 16 Desrochers, Cassie        JR Waltham               24-02.75  
 17 Leung, Stormy             SR Notre Dame A          23-01.00  
 18 Marrcellus, Martine       JR Waltham               22-11.50  
 19 McQuestion, Catherine     SR Waltham               22-03.50  
 20 Fowler, Megan             JR Westford Aca          22-00.00  
 21 Edmonds, Catherine        JR Acton-Boxbor          21-11.25  
 22 Cohen, Annelise           SR Wayland               21-05.50  
 22 Klapper, Meghan           JR Lincoln-Sudb          21-05.50  
 24 O' Donnell, Shannon       SR Waltham               21-03.00  
 25 Gabriel, Siobhan          SO Notre Dame A          20-01.00  
 26 Siffra, Kaina             JR Boston Latin          19-11.50  
 27 Reuther, Ashley           JR Acton-Boxbor          19-06.25  
 28 Cocce, Christine          SR Wayland               19-01.50  
 29 Gilmer, Mayah             SO Concord-Carl          17-10.50  
 30 Burke, Christine          FR Wayland               17-06.00  
 31 Kurenkov, Daria           JR Acton-Boxbor          17-04.00  
 32 Kra, Stephanie            SR Wayland               17-02.50  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                 SO Newton South          47-00.75  
  2 Halsted, Jason            SR Lincoln-Sudb          44-04.00  
  3 Nyholm, Karl              SO Concord-Carl          40-05.25  
  4 Moesigner, Franz          SR Concord-Carl          40-03.00  
  5 Walton, Jerez             SR Concord-Carl          39-05.00  
  6 Palmer, Wes               SR Concord-Carl          39-03.00  
  7 Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb          38-02.00  
  8 Mannherz, William         SR Lincoln-Sudb          37-07.00  
  9 Park, Paul                SR Newton South          37-04.00  
 10 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS             37-02.50  
 11 Drinan, Brandon           SR Waltham               37-01.00  
 11 Shah, Akash               SR Acton-Boxbor          37-01.00  
 13 Callahan, Evan            JR Acton-Boxbor          36-05.25  
 14 Leblanc, Andrew           SO Westford Aca          35-08.00  
 15 Macomber, Bryce           SO Westford Aca          35-03.50  
 16 Remy, Brooks              SR Newton South          34-11.75  
 17 Bennett, Robert           SR Weston HS             34-06.50  
 18 Vanaria, Alby             SR Waltham               34-03.50  
 19 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S          34-00.00  
 20 Brogie, Kevin             JR Acton-Boxbor          33-05.00  
 21 Cody, Anthony             SO Waltham               32-09.50  
 22 Fligor, Doug              SR Weston HS             32-08.50  
 23 Hatfield, Ben             SR Lincoln-Sudb          32-07.50  
 24 Wright, Shane             SO Westford Aca          31-10.50  
 25 Beaton, Alex              SO Waltham               31-02.00  
 26 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S          29-08.00  
 27 Herstine, Andrew          SR Wayland               29-07.00  
 28 Wilson, Cory              JR Bedford H. S          28-02.00  
 29 Cogan, Drew               SR Acton-Boxbor          27-02.00  
 30 Evans, Tim                SO Westford Aca          26-02.50  
 31 Glynn, Matt               SR Wayland               25-01.00  
 32 Dahan, Shahar             SO Wayland               24-07.50  
 33 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin          23-11.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elkorchi, Youssef         SR Newton South             36.09   2 
  2 Lopci, Marini             JR Newton South             36.34   2 
  3 Koenig, Anderson          JR Lincoln-Sudb             36.37   5 
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        SR Acton-Boxbor             37.07   1 
  5 O'Hagan, Andrew           SR Newton South             37.11   2 
  6 McKenney, Seamus          SR Westford Aca             37.24   2 
  7 Shea, Spencer             SR Weston HS                37.65   4 
  8 Sullivan, James           SR Acton-Boxbor             37.73   1 
  9 Gray, Asher               SO Lincoln-Sudb             37.79   5 
 10 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S             37.89   5 
 11 Alexander, Matt           SO Wayland                  37.91   4 
 12 Chen, Sam                 JR Lincoln-Sudb             37.96   5 
 13 Spivey, Gabriel           SR Concord-Carl             38.30   3 
 14 Chen, Kevin               JR Boston Latin             38.45   3 
 15 Paez, Senen               SR Bedford H. S             38.54   5 
 16 Martin, Matthew           SR Weston HS                38.58   4 
 17 Avdagic, Dino             JR Waltham                  38.59   1 
 18 Miller, Tom               FR Waltham                  39.06   1 
 19 Dunne, Andrew             JR Westford Aca             39.36   2 
 20 Blaides, Timothy          FR Concord-Carl             39.53   3 
 21 Beckwith, Adam            SO Concord-Carl             39.55   3 
 22 Ford, John                SR Westford Aca             40.41   2 
 23 Forgo, Carl               SR Acton-Boxbor             40.57   1 
 24 Rogeau, Alex              SO Weston HS                40.95   4 
 25 Shanahan, Ben             JR Boston Latin             41.43   3 
 26 Ferrazzani, Jonathan      SR Waltham                  41.77   1 
 27 Keenan, Martin            JR Boston Latin             42.86   3 
 28 Wong, Kenzo               SO Wayland                  45.66   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conway, Ellen             SR Acton-Boxbor           1:42.55  
  2 Whitaker, Kelsey          SR Notre Dame A           1:44.34  
  3 Chaparala, Alekhya        SO Newton South           1:45.09  
  4 Maguire, Kaileigh         JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:47.42  
  5 Kohler, Meri              JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:47.65  
  6 Rajgopal, Nikita          JR Concord-Carl           1:48.05  
  7 Dachille, Mary Claire     SO Notre Dame A           1:48.52  
  8 McCabe, Jenessa           FR Bedford H. S           1:48.79  
  9 Ehlers, Rachel            JR Concord-Carl           1:50.45  
 10 Conroy, Emma              SO Wayland                1:50.73  
 11 Brewer, Mackenzie         SR Westford Aca           1:50.90  
 12 Rigobon, Alexandra        SR Weston HS              1:51.77  
 13 Kessler, Caroline         FR Lincoln-Sudb           1:52.09  
 14 Kimker, Alexa             JR Waltham                1:54.67  
 15 Nair, Sonya               FR Newton South           1:56.07  
 16 Glode, Emileigh           FR Acton-Boxbor           1:56.20  
 17 Eisenberg, Naomi          SO Newton South           1:56.92  
 18 Keane, Aishling           FR Bedford H. S           1:57.86  
 19 Bolivar, Courtney         JR Wayland                1:58.36  
 20 Gonzales, Selena          FR Acton-Boxbor           1:59.40  
 21 Haley, Sophia             JR Weston HS              2:02.31  
 22 Henderson, Emma           JR Boston Latin           2:07.02  
 23 Dangelmaier, Emily        FR Weston HS              2:07.65  
 24 Hall, Dayo                JR Boston Latin           2:07.94  
 25 Minahan, Beth             JR Boston Latin           2:14.40  
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Nathan      SR Waltham                1:21.88  
  2 Sommers, Brian            JR Acton-Boxbor           1:24.49  
  3 Siddique, Bashir          SR Acton-Boxbor           1:28.31  
  4 Kerber, Joshua            SO Lincoln-Sudb           1:28.50  
  5 Neill, Connor             SR Concord-Carl           1:28.77  
  6 Goodrich, Luke            JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:28.81  
  7 Nord, Eric                SR Acton-Boxbor           1:28.99  
  8 Arakelian, Armen          SR Bedford H. S           1:29.02  
  9 Pendergast, Geoffrey      JR Weston HS              1:29.77  
 10 Keyes, Bennett            SO Wayland                1:29.90  
 11 Gauthier, Andrew          JR Westford Aca           1:30.24  
 12 Hickey, Joe               JR Newton South           1:30.44  
 13 Rice, Mike                SR Waltham                1:32.26  
 14 Santangelo, Nick          SR Lincoln-Sudb           1:33.90  
 15 Cuomo, Matthew            JR Concord-Carl           1:34.04  
 16 Donnaher, Liam            SO Westford Aca           1:34.75  
 17 Robertson, Dan            SR Waltham                1:36.20  
 18 Confrey, Nick             JR Concord-Carl           1:36.87  
 19 Kussmaul, Chris           SR Weston HS              1:37.06  
 20 Maher, Patrick            SO Newton South           1:37.54  
 21 Stuart, Chase             JR Lincoln-Sudb           1:37.62  
 22 Belson, Ryan              FR Bedford H. S           1:42.04  
 23 Hamouti, Oiassama         JR Boston Latin           1:42.70  
 24 Connell, Chris            JR Wayland                1:42.94  
 25 Mullen, Johathan          FR Acton-Boxbor           1:44.91  
 26 Vides, Emilio             FR Boston Latin           1:45.35  
 27 Lidington, Andrew         SO Wayland                1:48.58  
 
Event 17  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acton, Maddie             SR Lincoln-Sudb           3:05.64  
  2 Bisson, Brianna           SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:10.15  
  3 Davis, Christine          JR Acton-Boxbor           3:11.34  
  4 Walmsley, Charlotte       SR Weston HS              3:13.34  
  5 Miller, Bryn              SO Lincoln-Sudb           3:15.70  
  6 Violich, Ava              SO Boston Latin           3:19.64  
  7 Lanagan, Olivia           SO Notre Dame A           3:20.22  
  8 Lustig, Dori              FR Lincoln-Sudb           3:21.14  
  9 Campbell, Caroline        SR Concord-Carl           3:24.54  
 10 Friedman, Hannah          SR Newton South           3:26.54  
 11 Driscoll, Catherine       SO Notre Dame A           3:26.87  
 12 Frazier, Talia            SO Waltham                3:28.43  
 13 Merlo, Lori               JR Bedford H. S           3:29.21  
 14 Makino, Lina              JR Weston HS              3:29.60  
 15 Caggiano, Emily           JR Newton South           3:30.25  
 16 Chase, Madeline           SO Weston HS              3:33.12  
 17 Hoey, Melissa             SO Concord-Carl           3:34.80  
 18 Donnelly, Katherine       FR Concord-Carl           3:35.84  
 19 Murphy, Grace             JR Wayland                3:38.30  
 20 Callon, Charlotte         SO Westford Aca           3:38.61  
 21 Piatt -stegman, Robin     JR Boston Latin           3:38.83  
 22 Steeves, Meghan           JR Notre Dame A           3:39.35  
 23 Olia, Leda                SO Newton South           3:43.23  
 24 Neyland, Katie            SO Acton-Boxbor           3:45.17  
 25 Ayanian, Caroline         JR Wayland                3:46.15  
 26 Endress, Katie            SO Acton-Boxbor           3:47.04  
 27 Moya, Emily               FR Boston Latin           3:49.67  
 28 Cen, Sophia               SO Newton South           3:51.35  
 
Event 18  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Matt              SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:38.59  
  2 Sciuto, Nicholas          JR Westford Aca           2:42.03  
  3 Seiferth, Fergal          SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:48.78  
  4 Moisescu, Victor          SR Newton South           2:49.04  
  5 Freeman, David            SR Weston HS              2:52.56  
  6 Usoff, Nick               JR Acton-Boxbor           2:54.44  
  7 Barbehenn, Alton          JR Bedford H. S           2:54.65  
  8 Bridi, Georges            SR Newton South           2:54.89  
  9 Grigsby, Cole             SO Acton-Boxbor           2:54.92  
 10 Liebich, Sam              SR Concord-Carl           2:56.67  
 11 Gossels, Dan              SR Lincoln-Sudb           2:57.30  
 12 Doig, Alex                SR Concord-Carl           2:58.10  
 13 Shapiro, Luke             FR Newton South           2:58.53  
 14 Stuart, Justice           SR Lincoln-Sudb           3:00.77  
 15 Chen, Andrew              SR Concord-Carl           3:01.41  
 16 Babayan, Arthur           SR Waltham                3:03.43  
 17 Frazier, Stephen          SO Bedford H. S           3:03.81  
 18 Mulcahy, Andrew           SO Westford Aca           3:04.39  
 19 Vitale, Benjamin          SO Acton-Boxbor           3:07.16  
 20 Langille, Hunter          JR Westford Aca           3:08.82  
 21 Haas, Sam                 SO Newton South           3:09.37  
 22 Casey, Tom                JR Boston Latin           3:10.62  
 23 Crawley, Jake             SR Boston Latin           3:12.12  
 24 Haspel, Ben               JR Wayland                3:12.85  
 25 Kriesberg, Mike           SO Boston Latin           3:14.82  
 26 Phung, Thanh              SO Waltham                3:20.79  
 27 Patel, Roshan             SR Waltham                3:22.09  
 
Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zambarano, Sierra         SR Acton-Boxbor           5:24.94  
  2 Clary, Sydney             FR Lincoln-Sudb           5:29.86  
  3 Knaul, Emily              SR Lincoln-Sudb           5:30.07  
  4 Brackett, Olivia          SR Weston HS              5:37.47  
  5 Ratcliffe, Megan          JR Concord-Carl           5:38.26  
  6 Lawlor, Caitlin           SO Concord-Carl           5:47.53  
  7 Dietz, Erin               FR Bedford H. S           5:51.15  
  8 Rhatigan, Anna            SO Newton South           5:52.74  
  9 Valpey, Jillian           JR Lincoln-Sudb           5:58.04  
 10 Ng, Lauren                FR Acton-Boxbor           5:58.36  
 11 Kiame, Sarah              th Boston Latin           6:06.41  
 12 Chan, Pamela              FR Wayland                6:07.40  
 13 Harvey, Kayla             JR Lincoln-Sudb           6:07.81  
 14 Hashemi, Yasmine          SO Newton South           6:10.97  
 15 Ivey, Amanda              JR Weston HS              6:13.35  
 16 Mellen, Caroline          JR Wayland                6:14.03  
 17 Lengyel, Caroline         JR Notre Dame A           6:14.08  
 18 Aiken, Kara               FR Westford Aca           6:14.11  
 19 Pixler, Grace             SO Notre Dame A           6:14.50  
 20 Zizza, Audrey             FR Wayland                6:14.75  
 21 O'Brien, Grace            FR Boston Latin           6:15.11  
 22 Goswami, Diana            SO Lincoln-Sudb           6:15.18  
 23 Graham, Juliana           FR Westford Aca           6:15.48  
 24 Wang, Sara                SO Newton South           6:16.01  
 25 Litterio, Tristan         SO Acton-Boxbor           6:17.18  
 26 Ying, Jessie              FR Acton-Boxbor           6:17.97  
 27 Brophy, Kaitlyn           SO Waltham                6:23.94  
 28 Cramer, Abby              JR Concord-Carl           6:26.46  
 28 Love, Olivia              JR Notre Dame A           6:26.46  
 30 Prendeville, Anna         SR Notre Dame A           6:34.88  
 31 Stewart, Skyler           JR Waltham                7:02.94  
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawlor, Seamus            JR Concord-Carl           4:39.64  
  2 Ward, Mike                JR Boston Latin           4:39.93  
  3 Cox, Timothy              JR Acton-Boxbor           4:42.41  
  4 Herzig, Matthew           JR Weston HS              4:43.68  
  5 Shiu, Allen               SO Newton South           4:44.25  
  6 Daley, Connor             SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:44.63  
  7 Stephens, Thomas          SO Newton South           4:45.76  
  8 Curme, Eli                JR Weston HS              4:47.61  
  9 O’brien, Matt             JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:51.07  
 10 Bradford, Sam             SO Bedford H. S           4:51.68  
 11 Orie, Tim                 JR Lincoln-Sudb           4:53.48  
 12 Barberio, Nick            SR Waltham                4:57.08  
 13 Millet, James             SO Westford Aca           4:58.95  
 14 Yarik, Loban              SR Lincoln-Sudb           4:59.25  
 15 Balkema, Grant            SO Newton South           4:59.90  
 16 Penfield, Scott           JR Westford Aca           5:02.52  
 17 Olson, Parker             SO Newton South           5:03.25  
 18 Shankar, Aditya           SR Westford Aca           5:03.49  
 19 Miller, Matt              SR Westford Aca           5:09.02  
 20 Golan, Tal                SO Newton South           5:10.39  
 21 Elwood, Josh              SO Concord-Carl           5:11.08  
 22 Bradford, Will            SR Concord-Carl           5:13.86  
 23 Condry, Nick              JR Wayland                5:16.38  
 24 Gupta, Samarth            SO Acton-Boxbor           5:17.16  
 25 Shew, Reilly              FR Lincoln-Sudb           5:18.06  
 26 Obrien, Matthew           JR Acton-Boxbor           5:18.66  
 27 LaCroix, Roger            SO Waltham                5:24.28  
 28 Scholnick, Nate           SR Bedford H. S           5:34.50  
 29 Leonard, Cody             SR Waltham                5:39.42  
 30 McCarthy, Josh            FR Wayland                5:40.83  
 31 Rich, Brian               JR Concord-Carl           5:43.63  
 32 Springer, Noah            SO Waltham                5:48.59  
 33 Yue, Brian                JR Weston HS              5:54.33  
 
Event 21  Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika             SR Lincoln-Sudb          12:06.74  
  2 LaScaleia, Katie          JR Lincoln-Sudb          12:10.05  
  3 Laurence, Anna            SR Newton South          12:14.15  
  4 Caplan, Michaela          SO Acton-Boxbor          12:48.44  
  5 Cook, Samantha            JR Lincoln-Sudb          12:52.64  
  6 Mccusker, Bridget         FR Westford Aca          12:56.21  
  7 Kelleher, Michelle        SR Waltham               13:03.69  
  8 O'Brien, Alannah          FR Boston Latin          13:04.94  
  9 Cotter, Laura             SO Newton South          13:23.56  
 10 Bocuhard, Logan           SO Notre Dame A          13:53.04  
 11 Smith, Emily              JR Notre Dame A          14:10.16  
 12 Brophy, Kaitlyn           SO Waltham               14:49.26  
 -- Violich, Francesca        SO Boston Latin               DNF  
 -- Burke, Kelsey             SR Wayland                    DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeFuria, Dominic          JR Acton-Boxbor          10:23.99  
  2 Bradford, Sam             SO Bedford H. S          10:25.12  
  3 Quint, Mike               SR Lincoln-Sudb          10:29.09  
  4 Pham, Collin              SO Newton South          10:37.77  
  5 Shuler, Dylan             SO Newton South          10:46.61  
  6 Mahoney, Pat              FR Newton South          11:12.04  
  7 Joachim, Zack             SO Lincoln-Sudb          11:13.08  
  8 Kyathappala, Nikhil       SR Westford Aca          11:14.26  
  9 Meszoely, Zach            FR Boston Latin          11:17.07  
 10 Dvorak, Adam              JR Weston HS             11:26.71  
 11 Davis, Robert             FR Acton-Boxbor          11:42.62  
 12 LaScalia, Mike            SO Lincoln-Sudb          11:58.05  
 13 Blemont, Yuta              7 Boston Latin          12:09.04  
 14 Dawe, Bobby               JR Wayland               12:15.26  
 15 Mani, Deepak              JR Acton-Boxbor          12:18.37  
 16 Galang, Nick              FR Wayland               12:31.21  
 17 Falvey, Aidan             SO Wayland               12:31.23  
 -- Scholnick, Nate           SR Bedford H. S               DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:52.62   2 
     1) Reilly, Amanda SO               2) DiMare, Isabella FR            
     3) Zaccheo, Allison SO             4) Kenyon, Gabby SO               
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:53.24   1 
  3 Wayland  'A'                                        1:54.40   2 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:54.99   1 
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:55.02   2 
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                2:09.90   1 
 -- Waltham  'A'                                            DNF   1 
 -- Westford Academy  'A'                                   DNF   1 
 -- Weston HS  'A'                                          DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:32.72   1 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:33.52   1 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        1:35.15   1 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:36.26   1 
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:36.84   2 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:37.23   1 
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:37.52   2 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        1:43.80   2 
  9 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  1:47.87   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:15.72   1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:20.48   2 
     1) Whitaker, Kelsey SR             2) Henry, Marypat SR              
     3) Hanlon, Brynna SR               4) Owen, Shauna JR                
     5) Dachille, Mary Claire SO        6) King, Clara JR                 
     7) Kennedy, Taylor SO              8)                                
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   4:23.11   1 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:24.56   1 
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:30.67   2 
  6 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  4:34.81   2 
  7 Waltham  'A'                                        4:41.54   1 
  8 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:44.98   2 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:45.56   1 
 10 Wayland  'A'                                        4:49.69   2 
 11 Boston Latin School  'A'                            5:00.50   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:34.65   2 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:39.89   2 
  3 Bedford H. S.  'A'                                  3:42.29   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:46.32   1 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:48.08   1 
  6 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:50.08   1 
  7 Waltham  'A'                                        3:52.09   2 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        4:02.57   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kayshawn         SR Wayland                   6.64   3 
  2 Park, Ray                 JR Newton South              6.74   2 
  3 Willis, Akhiel            SR Acton-Boxbor              6.81   1 
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        SR Acton-Boxbor              6.86   1 
  5 Rudder, Michael           SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.87   5 
  6 Papapietro, Scott         SR Lincoln-Sudb              6.89   5 
  7 Holloway, Darius          SR Waltham                   6.91   1 
  8 Chen, Kevin               JR Boston Latin              6.93   4 
  9 Peraner, Reed             SR Westford Aca              6.98   2 
 10 Castro, Jorge             SR Weston HS                 6.99   3 
 11 Bodemann, Chad            SO Westford Aca              7.00   2 
 12 Lavery, Conor             JR Bedford H. S              7.01   5 
 13 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb              7.03   5 
 14 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca              7.04   2 
 15 Bavly, Ben                FR Newton South              7.04   2 
 16 Thay, Ryan                SR Westford Aca              7.05   2 
 17 Hallinan, Tyler           SR Boston Latin              7.08   4 
 18 Mubiru, Ben               SR Waltham                   7.09   1 
 19 Michael, Sadowsky         SO Lincoln-Sudb              7.09   5 
 20 Sumner, James             JR Acton-Boxbor              7.11   1 
 21 Breneville, Josh          SO Weston HS                 7.11   3 
 22 Wang, Jimmy               SO Acton-Boxbor              7.12   1 
 23 Sargavakian, Mike         SO Waltham                   7.12   1 
 24 Lombardi, Dylan           SO Waltham                   7.14   1 
 25 Lee, George               SR Wayland                   7.14   3 
 26 Lee, Yougi                JR Newton South              7.16   2 
 27 Herstine, Andrew          SR Wayland                   7.16   3 
 28 Jamir, Salong             FR Newton South              7.18   2 
 29 Benjamin, Bryan           JR Concord-Carl              7.25   4 
 30 Adegbe, Jeff              SO Concord-Carl              7.31   4 
 31 Adu-Gyamfi, Kwaku         SR Weston HS                 7.45   3 
 32 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      SR Bedford H. S              7.47   5 
 33 Seymourian, Jacob         JR Bedford H. S              7.56   5 
 34 Ma, Alex                  SR Wayland                   7.58   3 
 35 He, Richard               JR Boston Latin              7.70   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westford Aca              7.76   2 
  2 Park, Jung                JR Newton South              7.88   2 
  3 Zhou, Henry               JR Acton-Boxbor              7.98   1 
  4 Troy, John                SR Westford Aca              8.19   2 
  5 Collelo, Ben              SO Lincoln-Sudb              8.22   1 
  6 Rasmussen, Max            JR Acton-Boxbor              8.34   1 
  7 Breen, Matthew            SR Westford Aca              8.97   2 
  8 Miller, Sam               SR Lincoln-Sudb              9.21   1 
  9 Vu, Tue                   JR Westford Aca              9.74   2 
 10 Mishra, Sunny             SR Weston HS                 9.94   3 
 11 Ng, Nick                  JR Wayland                   9.96   3 
 12 Kawai, Kento              SR Weston HS                 9.97   3 
 13 McCabe, Jamal             SO Bedford H. S             10.52   1 
 14 Aikin-KInney, Connor      FR Lincoln-Sudb             10.67   1 
 15 Behan, Michael            JR Acton-Boxbor             10.73   1 
 16 Wong, Angus               FR Bedford H. S             11.07   1 
 17 Chiang, Jeremy            FR Concord-Carl             11.89   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uram, Brian               SO Westford Aca             10.61  
  2 Shin, David               SO Newton South             10.70  
  3 Sawyer, Jack              SO Concord-Carl             11.49  
  4 Zhang, Shaoran            SO Weston HS                11.63  
  5 vanMulbregt, Pierce       FR Wayland                  12.67  
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weston HS                    5        2) Notre Dame Academy          3   
    3) WAYLAND                      1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury              5        2) Weston HS                   3   
    3) CONCORD-CARLISLE             1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News