Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track - Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 20, 2011

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

                                 Tri County Track & Field  League
                                  2011-12  Meet #2  - 12/20/2011
                                        Reggie Lewis Center
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   333 Cooks, Ayanna       So Cardinal Spe              8.61
  2   594 Consigli, Brianna   SO Ursuline Academy          8.75
  3   250 Molina, Juliana     SO Bishop Fenwick            8.79
  4   356 Martins, Veronica   So Cardinal Spe              8.79
  5    83 Reis, Sarah         FR Arlington Ca              9.01
  6    75 McLean, Molly       SO Arlington Ca              9.73
  7   235 Giampietro, Haley   JR Bishop Fenwick            9.84
Section  2
  1  1306 DePalma, Gracie        Fontbonne                 9.69
  2  1301 Himmel, Julia          Fontbonne                 9.70
  3  1307 Chrisom, Jillian       Fontbonne                 9.81
  4  1316 Barry, Rebecca         Fontbonne                 9.82
  5  1308 Durfee, Sydney         Fontbonne                 9.87
  6  1312 Connley, Alyssa        Fontbonne                10.35
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              7.91
  2   350 Jordan, Liz         Jr Cardinal Spe              7.98
  3   249 Mercuro, Becky      JR Bishop Fenwick            8.40
  4   244 Lizotte, Nicole     JR Bishop Fenwick            8.46
  5   220 Caruso, Victoria    SO Bishop Fenwick            8.50
  6   339 Frazier, Meghan     So Cardinal Spe              8.51
  7   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe              8.59
  8   232 Difilippo, Mary     SO Bishop Fenwick            8.81
Section  2
  1   158 Moran, Nicole       11 Austin Prep HS            8.25
  2    47 Camelio, Lauren     SR Arlington Ca              8.37
  3    74 McGovern, Siobhan   SR Arlington Ca              8.38
  4    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca              8.55
  5    46 Caggiano, Tayla     JR Arlington Ca              8.72
  6   152 Kelbe, Andrea       12 Austin Prep HS            9.25
Section  3
  1     1 Anderson, Charlene  JR Archbishop Williams       8.50
  2     4 Goodwin, Chelsey    JR Archbishop Williams       8.52
  3   469 Barbieri, Adria     SR Marian HS                 9.03
  4     3 Chase, Christine    JR Archbishop Williams       9.18
  5   481 Lane, Lizzie        JR Marian HS                 9.63
  6   485 Santucci, Jen       SO Marian HS                 9.63
  7     6 Lafond, Leigh       JR Archbishop Williams      10.33
  8   482 Lee, Jenny          SO Marian HS                11.05
Section  4
  1   522 Anderson, Brianna   SR St. Mary's - Lynn         7.86
  2   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's - Lynn         7.89
  3   427 Phillips, Keyanna   SR Cathedral HS              8.70
  4   538 O'Neill, Siobhan    FR St. Mary's - Lynn         9.18
  5   524 Buckley, Meghan     SO St. Mary's - Lynn         9.34
Section  5
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Academy          7.80
  2  1315 Foley, Brianna         Fontbonne                 8.38
  3   613 Kahler, Abby        JR Ursuline Academy          8.45
  4   588 Baryluk, Lindsay    SO Ursuline Academy          8.48
  5   612 Joseph, Elizabeth   FR Ursuline Academy          8.66
  6  1311 Minos, Gabriella       Fontbonne                 9.14
  7  1304 Henry, Roisin          Fontbonne                 9.18
  8  1309 Stravin, Kayla         Fontbonne                 9.27
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   257 Patnaude, Jessica   SR Bishop Fenwick           45.57
  2   371 Tran, Lena          Sr Cardinal Spe             47.62
  3   259 Pierce, Julia       JR Bishop Fenwick           48.27
  4   349 Johnson, Lizzie     So Cardinal Spe             49.94
  5   370 Tramonte, Amanda    So Cardinal Spe             53.70
Section  2
  1   249 Mercuro, Becky      JR Bishop Fenwick           46.17
  2   356 Martins, Veronica   So Cardinal Spe             50.09
  3   345 Harlow, Jess        Fr Cardinal Spe             50.57
  4   211 Alviti, Kara        SO Bishop Fenwick           51.01
  5   220 Caruso, Victoria    SO Bishop Fenwick           51.26
  6   333 Cooks, Ayanna       So Cardinal Spe             55.07
Section  3
  1    49 Comeau, Leanne      SR Arlington Ca             45.55
  2    66 Kelley, Stephanie   SO Arlington Ca             45.95
  3   164 Welch, Michaela     11 Austin Prep HS           47.43
  4   150 Hamilton, Kaleigh   12 Austin Prep HS           47.66
  5    79 O'Donovan, Elizabe  SO Arlington Ca             48.85
Section  4
  1   473 Egan, Devan         JR Marian HS                48.38
  2     1 Anderson, Charlene  JR Archbishop Williams      48.77
  3   479 Knowlton, Caroline  FR Marian HS                53.54
  4   484 Sager, Taylor       SR Marian HS                53.81
  5     6 Lafond, Leigh       JR Archbishop Williams      59.79
Section  5
  1    82 Prokop, Paige       JR Arlington Ca             50.40
  2    45 Butler, Haleigh     SO Arlington Ca             54.79
  3   470 Barbieri, Clara     SO Marian HS                56.89
  4   472 Duchaney, Jeanine   SO Marian HS                58.12
Section  6
  1   538 O'Neill, Siobhan    FR St. Mary's - Lynn        52.78
  2   537 O'Neill, Meghan     FR St. Mary's - Lynn        52.92
  3   424 Lightford, Jaida    FR Cathedral HS             54.88
  4   524 Buckley, Meghan     SO St. Mary's - Lynn        55.10
Section  7
  1   623 Piccolo, Amy        FR Ursuline Academy         44.22
  2   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Academy         51.23
  3  1310 Stravin, Marybeth      Fontbonne                52.62
  4  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne                54.30
  5  1314 Mills, Natasha         Fontbonne              1:04.59
Section  8
  1   528 Dimaiti, Carol      SO St. Mary's - Lynn        48.78
  2   522 Anderson, Brianna   SR St. Mary's - Lynn        49.23
  3   599 Doran, Christina    JR Ursuline Academy         50.77
  4   533 Johnson, Paige      FR St. Mary's - Lynn        54.94
  5   635 Rioux, Jackie       SO Ursuline Academy         55.52
  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   237 Haley, Faye         SR Bishop Fenwick         1:44.86
  2   350 Jordan, Liz         Jr Cardinal Spe           1:47.44
  3   212 Anderson, Taylor    SR Bishop Fenwick         1:55.26
  4   365 Schneider, Kristin  Fr Cardinal Spe           1:58.91
  5   261 Pollard, Caitlin    JR Bishop Fenwick         2:00.94
  6   238 Harrington, Amanda  FR Bishop Fenwick         2:01.74
  7   342 Gordon, Abby        Fr Cardinal Spe           2:01.83
  8   361 Norton, Katie       Fr Cardinal Spe           2:02.61
Section  2
  1    70 Lordan, Erin        JR Arlington Ca           1:59.41
  2    65 Kalton, Laura       JR Arlington Ca           1:59.94
  3    89 Warner, Becky       JR Arlington Ca           2:06.99
  4   143 Barrows, Jillian    11 Austin Prep HS         2:09.75
  5   160 Phelan, Meghan      10 Austin Prep HS         2:11.49
  6    56 Elices, Carolina    JR Arlington Ca           2:13.78
  7   163 Teofilovici, Alexi  11 Austin Prep HS         2:16.82
Section  3
  1   632 Wolfe, Maddie       JR Ursuline Academy       1:46.70
  2   588 Baryluk, Lindsay    SO Ursuline Academy       1:51.59
  3   480 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian HS              1:52.18
  4   467 Amann, Julianne     SR Marian HS              1:53.33
  5   594 Consigli, Brianna   SO Ursuline Academy       2:00.63
  6     3 Chase, Christine    JR Archbishop Williams    2:01.55
  7  1303 Fankios, Erin          Fontbonne              2:01.68
  8   576 Fielding, Paige     FR St. Mary's - Lynn      2:08.91
  9   468 Bache, Millie       JR Marian HS              2:13.04
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   229 Cunningham, Taylor  SR Bishop Fenwick         3:20.22
  2   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe           3:26.89
  3   353 Lipinski, Hannah    Sr Cardinal Spe           3:27.54
  4   346 Hogan, Abby         Fr Cardinal Spe           3:27.66
  5   154 Lombardo, Elizabet  10 Austin Prep HS         3:30.53
  6   269 Smith, Hannah       JR Bishop Fenwick         3:32.32
  7    81 O'Neill, Lauren     JR Arlington Ca           3:43.96
  8   270 Tatone, Alicia      SR Bishop Fenwick         3:47.18
  9   241 Houghton, Christin  SR Bishop Fenwick         3:50.91
 10   142 Baillie, Muriel      9 Austin Prep HS         3:52.36
 11   260 Poeske, Monica      JR Bishop Fenwick         3:52.85
 12   351 Kelliher, Mary      Sr Cardinal Spe           4:03.94
 13    52 Dellanno, Olivia    FR Arlington Ca           4:21.68
Section  2
  1   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS              3:13.51
  2     8 Saccoach, Sarah     JR Archbishop Williams    3:14.04
  3  1302 La Forest, Kelsey      Fontbonne              3:37.45
  4   595 Corthell, Kaia       8 Ursuline Academy       3:45.49
  5   634 Wright, Marissa     SO Ursuline Academy       3:46.83
  6   483 McGrath, Lauren     JR Marian HS              3:48.67
  7   598 Dolan, Kathryn      FR Ursuline Academy       3:59.87
  8   615 Leveckis, Sydney    SO Ursuline Academy       4:03.11
  9   602 Fantozzi, Maria     JR Ursuline Academy       4:08.37
 10   532 Hatchouel, Emily    SR St. Mary's - Lynn      4:44.05
 11   521 Afflitto, Emma      SR St. Mary's - Lynn      6:10.92
  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1     8 Saccoach, Sarah     JR Archbishop Williams   11:55.20
  2   480 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian HS             12:00.46
  3   245 Maida, Ariana       SO Bishop Fenwick        12:01.73
  4   607 Grela, Meghan       JR Ursuline Academy      12:26.73
  5    68 Kirkpatrick, Brigi  SR Arlington Ca          12:38.91
  6    73 McCauley, Kaitlin   SO Arlington Ca          12:41.57
  7   608 Griffin, Norah      SR Ursuline Academy      12:44.57
  8   154 Lombardo, Elizabet  10 Austin Prep HS        13:17.09
  9   357 McGillivray, Laure  So Cardinal Spe          13:19.17
 10   476 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian HS             13:31.85
 11   609 Harten, Erin        FR Ursuline Academy      13:34.88
 12   589 Bent, Sarah         JR Ursuline Academy      13:36.81
 13   352 Leahy, Kathleen     Sr Cardinal Spe          13:36.81
 14   268 Smith, Abigail      JR Bishop Fenwick        14:34.11
 15  1305 Hurloitz, Michelle     Fontbonne             14:48.36
 16   367 Sorgi, Allie        Jr Cardinal Spe          15:00.35
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe              9.90
  2   253 Morse, Aurora       SR Bishop Fenwick           11.00
  3   373 Ward, Lauren        Sr Cardinal Spe             11.14
  4   227 Collins, Jennifer   SR Bishop Fenwick           11.85
  5   355 Marchisio, Emily    Fr Cardinal Spe             12.84
  6   246 Marashi, Elizabeth  JR Bishop Fenwick           13.30
Section  2
  1    61 Gonsalves, Becca    SR Arlington Ca             10.11
  2   150 Hamilton, Kaleigh   12 Austin Prep HS           11.14
  3   629 Ryan, Grace         SO Ursuline Academy         11.21
  4   616 Loder, Molly        SO Ursuline Academy         11.89
  5   593 Cochrane, Meghan    SO Ursuline Academy         12.43
  6   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Academy         13.33
Section  3
  1   473 Egan, Devan         JR Marian HS                10.73
  2     4 Goodwin, Chelsey    JR Archbishop Williams      11.58
  3   468 Bache, Millie       JR Marian HS                14.04
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:33.27
  2 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:37.47
  3 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:41.62
  4 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:45.87
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:50.51
  6 Fontbonne  'A'                                      5:06.75
  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   334 Crowley, Emily      Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-09.00
  2   253 Morse, Aurora       SR Bishop Fenwick        J4-05.00
  3   362 O'Leary, Meghan     Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-05.00
  4   331 Ahlstedt, Emily     So Cardinal Spe           4-01.00
  4   270 Tatone, Alicia      SR Bishop Fenwick         4-01.00
 --   276 Ywuc, Jessica       JR Bishop Fenwick              NH
Flight  2
  1    61 Gonsalves, Becca    SR Arlington Ca           4-11.00
  2   152 Kelbe, Andrea       12 Austin Prep HS         4-03.00
  3    86 Simmons, Shannon    JR Arlington Ca           4-01.00
Flight  3
  1   467 Amann, Julianne     SR Marian HS              3-11.00
  1   468 Bache, Millie       JR Marian HS              3-11.00
  1   473 Egan, Devan         JR Marian HS              3-11.00
Flight  4
 --   538 O'Neill, Siobhan    FR St. Mary's - Lynn           NH
Flight  5
  1   608 Griffin, Norah      SR Ursuline Academy       4-07.00
  2   593 Cochrane, Meghan    SO Ursuline Academy       4-05.00
  3   633 Worrall, Jessica    FR Ursuline Academy       4-01.00
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Flight  1
  1   243 Lepley, Margaret    JR Bishop Fenwick        26-05.00
  2   372 Vicente, Jalissa    Sr Cardinal Spe          25-03.00
  3   225 Claveau, Carolyn    JR Bishop Fenwick        24-11.00
  4   347 Hogan, Kayla        Sr Cardinal Spe          24-06.75
  5   365 Schneider, Kristin  Fr Cardinal Spe          23-09.00
  6   219 Buonopane, Katie    SO Bishop Fenwick        23-03.00
  7   363 Quinn, Connie       Jr Cardinal Spe          23-00.25
  8   358 Mulry, Liz          Sr Cardinal Spe          22-06.50
  9   251 Moran, Kathleen     SO Bishop Fenwick        20-06.25
 10   236 Guinee, Maire       SO Bishop Fenwick        17-08.25
Flight  2
  1    42 Basile, Julia       SO Arlington Ca          29-10.50
  2   165 Winters, Brittany   11 Austin Prep HS        23-09.50
  3   152 Kelbe, Andrea       12 Austin Prep HS        23-01.50
  4   128 Sheehan, Danielle   SO Arlington Ca          22-01.00
  5    80 O'Neill, Allison    FR Arlington Ca          19-11.75
Flight  3
  1   486 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian HS             24-01.00
  2   485 Santucci, Jen       SO Marian HS             20-04.50
  3   474 Fitzpatrick, Colle  JR Marian HS             19-10.50
Flight  4
  1   524 Buckley, Meghan     SO St. Mary's - Lynn     21-11.00
  2   541 Welch, Madison      FR St. Mary's - Lynn     21-03.50
  3   571 Cash, Taylor        JR St. Mary's - Lynn     19-07.50
  4   529 Dow, Jaci           FR St. Mary's - Lynn     18-08.00
Flight  5
  1   621 Murphy, Abbey       SO Ursuline Academy      23-02.75
  2  1306 DePalma, Gracie        Fontbonne             22-05.50
  3   622 Murphy, Kaylene     SO Ursuline Academy      21-11.75
  4  1307 Chrisom, Jillian       Fontbonne             21-11.50
  5   590 Bradley, Amy        JR Ursuline Academy      20-03.75
  6   629 Ryan, Grace         SO Ursuline Academy      19-04.50
  7   592 Byrne, Ciara        SO Ursuline Academy      19-03.75
  8  1313 Oteria, Katherine      Fontbonne             18-07.50
  9  1301 Himmel, Julia          Fontbonne             18-02.50




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News