Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Meet # 1

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 15, 2011

[Event Results Boys | Team Scores ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2011 11:01 PM
                         Bay State League - 12/15/2011                         
                                   Meet # 1                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McElaney, Annie           SR Natick                 5:34.01  
  2 Corcoran, Lily            Sr Needham                5:38.74  
  3 Heffernan, Evie           SO Newton North           5:43.81  
  4 Armstrong, Hallie         JR Needham                5:44.22  
  5 Lu, Jessica               JR Brookline              5:44.36  
  6 Sato, Sarah               FR Brookline              5:49.46  
  7 Perlo, Sarah              SR Newton North           5:52.70  
  8 Waisel, Betsy             SO Wellesley              5:56.55  
  9 Peterson, Megan           JR Walpole                5:59.52  
 10 Byrne, Hannah             SR Natick                 5:59.69  
 11 Conway, Isabella          FR Brookline              5:59.84  
 12 Burke, Katie              JR Braintree              6:02.96  
 13 Phillips, Allie           SR Newton North           6:03.14  
 14 Charifson, Nikki          SR Framingham             6:03.29  
 15 Keefe, Emily              JR Natick                 6:04.94  
 16 Richards, Betsy           FR Wellesley              6:06.25  
 17 Frankel, Amanda           SR Brookline              6:08.71  
 18 Chryssicas, Ashton        SO Wellesley              6:10.61  
 19 Pearce, Kate              SR Weymouth               6:11.90  
 20 Kitsos, Ellen             SO Wellesley              6:12.52  
 21 Waldron, Ashley           SO Walpole                6:13.45  
 22 Schlossman, Julia         JR Newton North           6:15.98  
 23 Choy, Angelina            SR Weymouth               6:17.27  
 24 Poulin, Julianne          SO Framingham             6:18.04  
 25 Barnhill, Taylor          SO Wellesley              6:18.37  
 26 McLaughlin, Colleen       FR Weymouth               6:26.12  
 27 Lynch, Kathleen              Milton                 6:26.66  
 28 Chouinard, Meg            FR Natick                 6:26.71  
 29 Hill, Sarah               JR Weymouth               6:26.72  
 30 Wynot, Caisie             SR Braintree              6:27.47  
 31 Sweeney, Leigha           SR Braintree              6:28.18  
 32 Cooke, Laura              SR Newton North           6:31.16  
 33 Wong, Nancy                  Milton                 6:31.19  
 34 Scheib, Kayla             So Needham                6:46.28  
 35 Tighe, Marina             FR Norwood                6:46.85  
 36 Newton, Sarah             SR Braintree              6:47.62  
 37 Conley, Ashley            FR Norwood                6:49.75  
 38 Lawton, Kathryn           FR Walpole                6:51.27  
 39 Rayment, Haley            So Needham                6:52.46  
 40 Garrahan, Julia           SO Natick                 6:56.18  
 41 O'Connor, Sinead             Milton                 6:58.28  
 42 Doherty, Kelsie           FR Norwood                6:59.31  
 43 Cubelli, Sabrina          FR Norwood                7:01.95  
 44 Levya, Danielle           JR Walpole                7:02.56  
 45 Heiberger, Katie          JR Walpole                7:04.74  
 46 Reardon, Kerri            SO Weymouth               7:08.51  
 47 Ciulla, Jessie            SR Braintree              7:16.39  
 48 Gruden, Victoria             Milton                 7:21.61  
 49 Levinson, Robin           SO Framingham             7:22.53  
 50 Olivares, Betsy           JR Framingham             7:33.33  
 51 Albee, Samantha           SO Framingham             7:36.43  
 52 McGonagle, Annie          SO Dedham                 7:39.43  
 53 Nolan, Katie              SO Dedham                 7:48.17  
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heffernan, Maggie         SR Newton North           3:18.92  
  2 McCarthy-Tuohy, Miller    SR Newton North           3:18.99  
  3 Murphy, Erin              JR Natick                 3:19.28  
  4 Blaustein, Rachel         So Needham                3:20.47  
  5 Carrigan, Sarah           SR Wellesley              3:25.13  
  6 Chinitz, Taylor           JR Newton North           3:26.47  
  7 Haggan, Caitlin           SR Braintree              3:27.59  
  8 Greeley, Maeve            SO Newton North           3:28.07  
  9 Harrington, Lauren        JR Norwood                3:29.33  
 10 Taylor, Jessica           SO Framingham             3:31.08  
 11 Rabideau, Ali             JR Natick                 3:31.13  
 12 Freiberger, Christina     SR Walpole                3:31.74  
 13 Fernandez, Megan          Fr Needham                3:34.05  
 14 Oberle, Kira              So Needham                3:34.06  
 15 Maher, Amy                   Milton                 3:34.15  
 16 Gaehde, Lilly             SR Brookline              3:35.60  
 17 Smith, Lauren             SR Newton North           3:39.74  
 18 Ranucci, Alex             JR Natick                 3:40.96  
 19 Stefanini, Kristina       JR Framingham             3:41.43  
 20 Campbell, Hannah          FR Weymouth               3:41.91  
 21 Gottlieb, Hannah          SR Brookline              3:41.99  
 22 Garry, Joanna             SR Walpole                3:42.67  
 23 Hanron, Olivia            FR Wellesley              3:43.34  
 24 Petruzziello, Gabbi       SO Walpole                3:44.02  
 25 Ordonez, Sofia            SO Brookline              3:44.48  
 26 Skinnion, Nicole          FR Framingham             3:44.63  
 27 Kuczmiec, Amanda          JR Framingham             3:45.84  
 28 Barry, Micaela            JR Walpole                3:47.94  
 29 Flood, Sadie              JR Wellesley              3:48.06  
 30 Johnston, Kimmy           SO Wellesley              3:49.04  
 31 Pearce, Julie             SR Weymouth               3:49.17  
 32 MacIssac, Megan              Milton                 3:50.58  
 33 Connolly, Fallon          SR Weymouth               3:52.36  
 34 James, Mariah             FR Braintree              3:55.48  
 35 Lawless, Jillian          FR Dedham                 3:57.99  
 36 Liebert, Abbey            JR Weymouth               3:59.41  
 37 Hayes, Veronica           SO Walpole                4:00.97  
 38 Bogiages, Julia           SO Wellesley              4:02.57  
 39 McGeggen, Erin            SR Braintree              4:03.19  
 40 Sullivan, Carolyn         FR Norwood                4:03.41  
 41 Driscoll, Geneva          FR Dedham                 4:05.02  
 42 Norton, MaryPat           SR Norwood                4:05.87  
 43 Woessner, Emma            SO Natick                 4:06.13  
 44 Deems, Tori               FR Braintree              4:06.60  
 45 Pelley, Sam               FR Weymouth               4:07.24  
 46 St.Cyr, Mary              JR Dedham                 4:14.78  
 47 Brow, Lexi                JR Braintree              4:22.66  
 48 Kenneddy, Sam             SO Natick                 4:23.15  
 49 McCarthy, Brenna             Milton                 4:29.47  
 50 Smith, Caitlin               Milton                 4:34.67  
 51 Flood, Allison            FR Dedham                 4:37.58  
 52 Shepard, Hannah              Milton                 4:40.74  
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Femmel, Laurie            SR Natick                 1:39.49  
  2 Bellerose, Meghan         JR Newton North           1:41.28  
  3 Conti, Gina               SO Walpole                1:43.70  
  4 Wagenaar, Carlijn         SO Wellesley              1:43.99  
  5 Kimball, Jen              JR Weymouth               1:44.75  
  6 Wagner, Jennifer          SR Framingham             1:47.81  
  7 Reilly, Isabella          FR Newton North           1:48.06  
  8 Nolan, Olivia             Sr Needham                1:48.26  
  9 Nesgos, Anna              FR Newton North           1:48.65  
 10 Kelly, Robin              Jr Needham                1:50.09  
 11 Maloney, Maddie           FR Newton North           1:51.91  
 12 Shashoua, Maya            FR Brookline              1:52.90  
 13 Lazarus, Beth             SR Brookline              1:53.49  
 14 Perriello, May            SR Weymouth               1:53.70  
 15 Kelly, Kristin            SR Weymouth               1:53.75  
 16 MacLean, Kara             SR Braintree              1:54.17  
 17 Glavin, Kiley             JR Natick                 1:54.85  
 18 Cohen, Katherine          FR Framingham             1:55.02  
 19 Ware, Courtney               Milton                 1:55.79  
 20 Gelotte, Leigh            FR Wellesley              1:55.98  
 21 Coughlin, Mary            FR Dedham                 1:57.35  
 22 McMackin, Abby            FR Walpole                1:57.76  
 23 Chancey, Heather          SO Framingham             1:58.39  
 24 Herron Smith, Serina         Milton                 1:58.86  
 25 Dunn, Sammy               Jr Needham                1:58.99  
 26 Reid, Lizzie              SO Newton North           1:59.24  
 27 Cohen, Kimberly           SO Framingham             1:59.30  
 28 Reedy, Mary               JR Walpole                1:59.80  
 29 Korostoff-Larsson, Olivi  So Needham                1:59.98  
 30 Lucas, Michele            SO Walpole                2:00.34  
 31 Wagner, Rachel            FR Framingham             2:00.80  
 32 Smith, Anna               SO Wellesley              2:00.90  
 33 McKinney, Caitlin         SR Braintree              2:01.04  
 34 Jonas-Day, Annika         JR Brookline              2:01.08  
 35 Byrne, Delia              FR Braintree              2:01.64  
 36 Pred Sosa, Emma              Milton                 2:02.18  
 37 Himmelsbach, Nan          So Needham                2:04.83  
 38 Ashbaugh, Isabel          JR Brookline              2:05.47  
 39 Ricciuti, Rachel          JR Weymouth               2:06.01  
 40 Drolet, Jess              SO Natick                 2:09.82  
 41 Baselga-Garriga, Clara    FR Wellesley              2:11.44  
 42 Williams, Megan           SR Norwood                2:12.45  
 43 Chinman, Emma                Milton                 2:14.11  
 44 Erker, Kelly              FR Norwood                2:16.67  
 45 Bell, Kat                 SR Weymouth               2:16.87  
 46 Minnock, Anna             JR Wellesley              2:17.61  
 47 Manheimer, Cassandra      FR Natick                 2:18.70  
 48 Lynch, Colleen            SR Braintree              2:18.79  
 49 Stangler, Quinn           FR Braintree              2:18.80  
 50 Schafer, Michelle         FR Natick                 2:18.81  
 51 Hessasta, Sarah           SO Dedham                 2:19.85  
 52 Ballarano, Monica         SR Dedham                 2:21.89  
 53 Shephard, Brianna         JR Dedham                 2:29.12  
 54 Miller, Hallie            SO Norwood                2:32.93  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadeau, Madi              JR Newton North             42.58   2 
  2 McCarthy, Erin            SR Walpole                  43.73   4 
  3 Pildner, Alison           Sr Needham                  44.44   1 
  4 Broholm, Tessa            JR Wellesley                44.83   6 
  5 Ringler, Danielle         SR Norwood                  45.09   5 
  6 Juzyca, Andrea               Milton                   45.70   5 
  7 McKiernan, Adele          JR Natick                   45.93   4 
  8 Stillman, Emma            SR Brookline                45.97   1 
  9 Walsh, Victoria           SR Braintree                46.31   2 
 10 Larkin, Maeve             JR Newton North             46.33   2 
 11 Tobin, Christina          JR Walpole                  46.75   4 
 12 Balsamo, Marissa          SO Braintree                46.95   2 
 13 Judge, Kyra               SO Brookline                46.97   1 
 14 Berstein, Julia           JR Newton North             47.24   2 
 15 Wells, Kyleigh            SO Wellesley                47.30   6 
 16 Cole, Isabel              Fr Needham                  47.44   1 
 17 Buckner, Alia             SO Brookline                47.45   1 
 18 Brennan, Sammi               Milton                   47.99   5 
 19 Barnhill, Leigh           JR Wellesley                48.04   6 
 20 Valenti, Lauren Kate      FR Walpole                  48.99   4 
 21 Seales, Tessa             SR Framingham               48.99   3 
 22 Griffin, Flora            SO Framingham               49.16   3 
 23 Tarbox, Lindsay           FR Braintree                49.68   2 
 24 Landers, Mia                 Milton                   49.80   5 
 25 Strand, Elzabeth          FR Natick                   50.20   4 
 26 Long, Kerri               FR Weymouth                 50.71   3 
 27 Bell, Abby                FR Weymouth                 51.37   3 
 28 Lopez, Stephanie          SO Framingham               51.48   3 
 29 Li, Grace                 Fr Needham                  51.92   1 
 30 Sweetsir, AnnMarie        SO Dedham                   52.04   6 
 31 Marchant, Nicole          FR Norwood                  54.05   5 
 32 McLaughlin, Erin          FR Weymouth                 58.12   3 
 33 Louissaint, Stacy         JR Dedham                   59.82   6 
 -- Ryan, Allison             JR Norwood                     DQ   5  Lane violation
 -- Gay, Farah                SO Dedham                      DQ   6  Lane violation
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Caroline          Jr Needham               12:31.45  
  2 Trayner, Becca            SR Newton North          12:48.89  
  3 Coyne, Kristen            SO Walpole               12:50.09  
  4 Brown, Emily              SR Brookline             12:50.20  
  5 Horton, Katie             Fr Needham               12:57.75  
  6 Yang, Yijin               JR Brookline             12:58.54  
  7 Holman, Ellie             SR Natick                13:00.57  
  8 Leahy, Katie              SO Weymouth              13:03.18  
  9 Madden, Molly                Milton                13:12.14  
 10 Fuhlbrigge, Mary          SO Brookline             13:13.02  
 11 Sevilla, Nina             SR Wellesley             13:30.00  
 12 Rudie, Lizzie             SO Newton North          13:30.65  
 13 Gowan, Anne               JR Framingham            13:38.05  
 14 Charifson, Mia            SO Framingham            13:39.23  
 15 Spitaels, Kaylee          JR Newton North          13:39.73  
 16 Donovan, Kara                Milton                14:05.01  
 17 Ransom, Erin              SO Weymouth              14:22.37  
 18 Connors, Claire           Fr Needham               14:28.03  
 19 Drolet, Jae               SR Natick                14:40.63  
 20 Keady, Alanna             SO Norwood               14:46.11  
 21 Arthur, Adrienne          JR Natick                14:53.00  
 22 Refojo, Mimi              JR Wellesley             14:55.26  
 23 Dyckes, Rebecca           SR Norwood               14:56.79  
 24 Crowley, Meg              SO Wellesley             14:58.17  
 25 Sheehan, Brooke           SR Dedham                15:59.63  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wong, Kayla               SR Newton North              8.71   2 
  2 Darling, Melissa          SR Weymouth                  9.16   3 
  3 Brown, Steph              SR Newton North              9.26   2 
  4 Higgins, Angie               Milton                    9.29   5 
  5 Browne, Nicole            JR Walpole                   9.41   4 
  6 Donahue, Mary             SR Braintree                 9.45   2 
  7 Dempsey, Molly               Milton                    9.51   5 
  8 Waggett, Taylor           SR Braintree                 9.58   2 
  9 Bruns, Elizabeth             Natick                    9.68   4 
 10 Daniel, Carly             SR Wellesley                 9.74   6 
 11 Leone, Kristin            SO Weymouth                  9.76   3 
 12 Poole, Emma               JR Brookline                 9.91   1 
 13 Downing, Kerianne         JR Dedham                    9.93   6 
 14 Pronovost, Maddie         JR Brookline                10.04   1 
 15 McGonagle, Kayley         SO Natick                   10.05   4 
 16 Bechtold, Belinda         SR Weymouth                 10.14   3 
 17 Drury, Grace              SO Wellesley                10.39   6 
 18 Fernandes, Courtney       JR Norwood                  10.48   5 
 19 Spence, Darcy             SR Brookline                10.54   1 
 20 Kearns, Krystal           JR Natick                   10.58   4 
 21 Goula, Rebecca            SR Walpole                  10.59   4 
 22 Conley, Jacqui            JR Walpole                  10.62   4 
 23 Doyle, Libby              SO Brookline                10.78   1 
 24 Smith, Christina          Jr Needham                  10.86   1 
 25 Cofsky, Seana             JR Walpole                  10.87   4 
 26 Seales, Tessa             SR Framingham               10.88   3 
 27 Farina, Emma              SO Newton North             10.99   2 
 28 Lund, Megan               Sr Needham                  11.02   1 
 29 Bhullar, Parmeet          SR Framingham               11.08   3 
 30 Shea, Nora                SR Braintree                11.12   2 
 31 Neves, Jordyn             JR Framingham               11.45   3 
 32 Stein, Sammy              SR Braintree                11.68   2 
 33 Bell, Kat                 SR Weymouth                 12.05   3 
 34 Chinman, Emma                Milton                   12.07   5 
 35 Metta, Alexandra          JR Norwood                  12.54   5 
 36 Bartlett, Devin           SO Norwood                  12.54   5 
 37 Raszmann, Emma               Milton                   12.91   5 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             JR Newton North              7.63   2 
  2 Mitchell, Danielle        JR Natick                    7.63   4 
  3 Femmel, Laurie            SR Natick                    7.72   4 
  4 Wong, Kayla               SR Newton North              7.75   2 
  5 Ryan, Emily               SO Wellesley                 7.78   6 
  6 Pronovost, Maddie         JR Brookline                 7.79   1 
  7 Higgins, Angie               Milton                    7.86   5 
  8 Almeda, Lizzy             SR Walpole                   7.87   4 
  9 McInnis, Alex             SO Braintree                 7.92   2 
 10 Brown, Steph              SR Newton North              7.92   2 
 11 Gorodentsev, Anya         Fr Needham                   7.98   1 
 12 Small-Brown, Savonna      SO Walpole                   7.98   4 
 13 Poole, Emma               JR Brookline                 8.00   1 
 14 McMackin, Ella            JR Walpole                   8.01   4 
 15 Forman, Rebecca           SR Wellesley                 8.06   6 
 16 Kohlman, Latresse            Milton                    8.13   5 
 17 Walsh, Rachel             JR Wellesley                 8.13   6 
 17 McLaughlin, Bridget       JR Newton North              8.13   2 
 19 Aka, Emmanuella           SO Framingham                8.14   3 
 20 Murphy, Jessica           SO Norwood                   8.15   5 
 21 Leone, Kristin            SO Weymouth                  8.20   3 
 22 Bruns, Elizabeth             Natick                    8.21   4 
 23 McDevitt, Adriana         FR Braintree                 8.21   2 
 24 Stearns, Anna             FR Framingham                8.23   3 
 25 Lo, Tiffany               SR Braintree                 8.31   2 
 26 Troxell, Julia            SO Wellesley                 8.31   6 
 27 Cross, Caroline           FR Braintree                 8.35   2 
 28 Downing, Kerianne         JR Dedham                    8.36   6 
 29 Petit, Quintessa          JR Norwood                   8.36   5 
 30 Chan, Maya                FR Brookline                 8.40   1 
 31 Wynn, Kirsten             JR Framingham                8.43   3 
 32 Behar, Hannah             Sr Needham                   8.47   1 
 33 Vallace, Christina        So Needham                   8.55   1 
 34 Wright, Michaela          SO Framingham                8.57   3 
 35 Richardson, Erin          JR Walpole                   8.60   4 
 36 Sham, Cassie              Sr Needham                   8.61   1 
 37 Strand, Elzabeth          FR Natick                    8.61   4 
 38 Reardon, Kristin          SR Weymouth                  8.62   3 
 39 Sweetsir, AnnMarie        SO Dedham                    8.70   6 
 40 Gray, Abigail                Milton                    8.71   5 
 41 Marchant, Nicole          FR Norwood                   8.77   5 
 42 O'Leary, Madi                Milton                    8.79   5 
 43 King, Meridith            SO Weymouth                  8.89   3 
 44 Bell, Abby                FR Weymouth                  9.00   3 
 45 Ciampa, Vanessa           FR Dedham                    9.34   6 
 46 Rojas, Briany             JR Dedham                   10.59   6 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grigoli, Lucia            SR Newton North           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Dempsey, Molly               Milton                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Forbes, Carla             JR Newton North          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Donahue, Mary             SR Braintree             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Ringler, Danielle         SR Norwood               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Daniel, Carly             SR Wellesley              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Pronovost, Maddie         JR Brookline              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Downing, Kerianne         JR Dedham                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Femmel, Laurie            SR Natick                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Kearns, Krystal           JR Natick                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Stein, Sammy              SR Braintree             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Browne, Nicole            JR Walpole               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 McDermott, Chayna            Milton                J4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Larkin, Maeve             JR Newton North           4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Gelotte, Leigh            FR Wellesley              4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Kimball, Jen              JR Weymouth               4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Kinch, Brittany           JR Walpole               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Bell, Kat                 SR Weymouth              J4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Cofsky, Seana             JR Walpole               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 20 Gregoire, Allie           FR Brookline              4-02.00      1.27m 
 20 Martin, Allison           SO Dedham                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 20 Sheehan, Brooke           SR Dedham                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 20 LaBelle, Christine        SO Framingham             4-02.00      1.27m 
 20 Wagenaar, Carlijn         SO Wellesley              4-02.00      1.27m 
 20 Bell, Abby                FR Weymouth               4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Navarro, Nicole           SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- Fernandes, Courtney       JR Norwood                     NH            
 -- Armstrong, Hallie         JR Needham                     NH            
 -- Bartlett, Devin           SO Norwood                     NH            
 -- Chinman, Emma                Milton                      NH            
 -- Li, Grace                 Fr Needham                     NH            
 -- McGonagle, Kayley         SO Natick                      NH            
 -- Langan, Isabella          JR Brookline                   NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hanna             SR Natick                34-10.25     10.62m 
  2 Randall, Abby             JR Braintree             31-01.00      9.47m 
  3 Amazan, Nostia            JR Weymouth              30-11.00      9.42m 
  4 Downing, Molly            SR Dedham                29-11.00      9.11m 
  5 Salvucci, Michela         SR Newton North          29-03.00      8.91m 
  6 Kelley, Morgan               Milton                28-07.00      8.71m 
  7 Delmonaco, Brooke         JR Natick                28-05.00      8.66m 
  8 Cerulo, Katie             SR Natick                27-08.00      8.43m 
  8 Clancy, Amy               SR Dedham                27-08.00      8.43m 
 10 Reardon, Kristin          SR Weymouth              27-06.50      8.39m 
 11 McLaughlin, Bridget       JR Newton North          27-05.75      8.37m 
 12 Almeda, Lizzy             SR Walpole               27-03.50      8.31m 
 13 Guild, Shaleah            Fr Needham               27-01.00      8.25m 
 14 Doyle, Natalie            SR Walpole               26-09.50      8.16m 
 15 Jew, Amanda               SR Brookline             26-05.00      8.05m 
 16 Matthews, Chrystiana      JR Dedham                26-04.00      8.02m 
 17 Frederique, Kattrina         Milton                26-02.00      7.97m 
 18 Donahue, Nora             SO Braintree             26-01.00      7.95m 
 19 Pearce, Kate              SR Weymouth              25-11.75      7.91m 
 20 Ramkissoon, Klarissa         Milton                25-08.50      7.83m 
 21 Sobchuk, Jacqueline       SR Norwood               25-05.50      7.75m 
 22 Cassidy, Zoe              JR Newton North          25-03.00      7.69m 
 23 Riley, Jill               JR Weymouth              25-01.00      7.64m 
 23 Quach, Leone                 Milton                25-01.00      7.64m 
 25 Prioli, Lisa              SR Braintree             24-10.50      7.58m 
 26 Felix, Ashley             JR Norwood               24-09.50      7.55m 
 27 Lussier, Sarah            JR Norwood               24-09.00      7.54m 
 28 Kianfar, Nadia            SO Framingham            24-06.00      7.46m 
 29 Irwin, Maddie             FR Newton North          24-03.00      7.39m 
 30 Rubin, Bri                Jr Needham               24-02.50      7.37m 
 31 Callahan, Meaghan         SR Braintree             24-00.50      7.32m 
 32 Dalton, Jaime             JR Walpole               23-06.00      7.16m 
 33 Desir, Tasha              So Needham               22-10.50      6.97m 
 34 Estime, Sheelove          JR Brookline             22-09.00      6.93m 
 35 Jean-Louis, Unity         FR Dedham                22-08.00      6.90m 
 36 Escallon, Luisa           SO Wellesley             22-07.50      6.89m 
 37 Stacey, Alyssa            JR Framingham            21-08.50      6.61m 
 38 Adams, Virginia           FR Framingham            21-02.00      6.45m 
 39 Nielsen, Leandra          SO Framingham            20-10.00      6.35m 
 40 Miller, Clarissa          JR Brookline             20-09.00      6.32m 
 41 Minnock, Anna             JR Wellesley             20-00.25      6.10m 
 42 Wells, Kyleigh            SO Wellesley             17-06.50      5.34m 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        4:16.50   1 
  2 Weymouth                                            4:16.89   1 
  3 Walpole                                             4:23.14   2 
  4 Needham                                             4:28.11   1 
  5 Natick                                              4:32.77   2 
  6 Braintree                                           4:34.01   1 
  7 Framingham                                          4:35.50   1 
  8 Wellesley                                           4:37.41   2 
  9 Brookline                                           4:43.95   1 
 10 Milton                                              4:44.12   2 
 11 Dedham                                              5:18.50   2 
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             JR Newton North          18-01.00      5.51m 
  2 Wong, Kayla               SR Newton North          17-04.00      5.28m 
  3 Darling, Melissa          SR Weymouth              16-02.25      4.93m 
  4 McCarthy, Erin            SR Walpole               15-09.25      4.80m 
  5 Daniel, Carly             SR Wellesley             15-08.50      4.78m 
  5 Femmel, Laurie            SR Natick                15-08.50      4.78m 
  7 Donahue, Mary             SR Braintree             15-08.00      4.77m 
  8 Broholm, Tessa            JR Wellesley             15-04.00      4.67m 
  9 Pildner, Alison           Sr Needham               15-01.75      4.61m 
 10 McMackin, Ella            JR Walpole               15-00.00      4.57m 
 11 Judge, Kyra               SO Brookline             14-11.75      4.56m 
 12 Small-Brown, Savonna      SO Walpole               14-09.75      4.51m 
 13 Leone, Kristin            SO Weymouth              14-09.25      4.50m 
 14 Higgins, Angie               Milton                14-05.50      4.40m 
 15 McDermott, Chayna            Milton                14-05.00      4.39m 
 16 McGonagle, Kayley         SO Natick                14-04.50      4.38m 
 17 Mitchell, Danielle        JR Natick                14-03.00      4.34m 
 18 Downing, Kerianne         JR Dedham                14-02.50      4.33m 
 19 Suneby, Emma              SO Wellesley             14-00.50      4.27m 
 20 Spence, Darcy             SR Brookline             14-00.25      4.27m 
 21 Sham, Cassie              Sr Needham               13-11.50      4.25m 
 22 Murphy, Jessica           SO Norwood               13-03.00      4.03m 
 23 Griffin, Flora            SO Framingham            13-02.00      4.01m 
 24 Marchant, Nicole          FR Norwood               12-01.50      3.69m 
 25 King, Meridith            SO Weymouth              12-00.75      3.67m 
 26 Chancey, Heather          SO Framingham            11-03.75      3.44m 
 -- Ryan, Allison             JR Norwood                   FOUL            
 -- Dauti, Angela             SO Braintree                 FOUL            
 -- Merrigan, Katelyn         SO Braintree                 FOUL            
 -- Larkin, Maeve             JR Newton North              FOUL            
 -- Stillman, Emma            SR Brookline                 FOUL            
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chan, Maya                FR Brookline                11.20   1 
  2 Gregoire, Allie           FR Brookline                11.53   1 
  3 Scott, Jessie             JR Weymouth                 11.83   2 
  4 Long, Kerri               FR Weymouth                 12.02   2 
  5 Pearse, Alex              JR Braintree                12.03   1 
  6 Planck, Amanda            JR Natick                   12.37   2 
  7 King, Meridith            SO Weymouth                 12.42   2 
  8 McLaughlin, Erin          FR Weymouth                 12.64   2 
  9 Langan, Isabella          JR Brookline                12.89   1 
 10 Soodeko, Maddie           SO Natick                   12.92   2 
 11 Dauti, Angela             SO Braintree                13.24   1 
 12 Navarro, Nicole           SR Braintree                13.47   1 
 13 Merrigan, Katelyn         SO Braintree                13.91   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Sonja            SO Newton North              8.08   2 
  2 Juzyca, Andrea               Milton                    8.16   1 
  3 Irwin, Maddie             FR Newton North              8.22   3 
  4 Gomez, Olivia             FR Newton North              8.25   2 
  5 Berstein, Julia           JR Newton North              8.28   4 
  6 Suneby, Emma              SO Wellesley                 8.32   1 
  7 Seldin, Di                SR Newton North              8.36   3 
  8 Smith, Siena                 Milton                    8.36   1 
  9 Mahoney, Lindsay          FR Braintree                 8.51   3 
 10 Berkowitz, Alison         SR Newton North              8.52   3 
 11 Yuen, Brook               FR Braintree                 8.53   3 
 12 Kwan, Caitlin             SO Newton North              8.54   4 
 13 Corkery, Olivia           Fr Needham                   8.58   2 
 14 Murphy, Kate              SO Braintree                 8.61   3 
 15 Cohen, Katherine          FR Framingham                8.64   7 
 16 Skinnion, Nicole          FR Framingham                8.64   8 
 17 O'Connor, Lydia           SR Newton North              8.65   3 
 18 Chang, Jen                SO Newton North              8.67   4 
 19 Bean, Olivia              SR Braintree                 8.67   3 
 20 Holland, Caroline         SO Braintree                 8.70   8 
 21 Pred Sosa, Emma              Milton                    8.70   1 
 22 McDonald, Libby           SO Newton North              8.74   4 
 23 Vonachen, Caroline        JR Framingham                8.77   6 
 24 Turner, Rohen             FR Newton North              8.81   2 
 25 Aye, Erica                JR Framingham                8.82   6 
 26 Zapata, Chrisly           SO Framingham                8.82   6 
 26 Phung, Lydia              Fr Needham                   8.82   2 
 28 LaBelle, Christine        SO Framingham                8.87   5 
 29 Powers, Catherine         So Needham                   8.94   2 
 30 Lopez, Stephanie          SO Framingham                8.95   8 
 31 DeFrancesco, Samantha     JR Framingham                8.98   7 
 32 James, Taylor             FR Brookline                 9.00   5 
 33 Benoit, Emily             SO Framingham                9.10   6 
 34 Bosland, Lauren           FR Wellesley                 9.11   4 
 35 Sahin, Sule               Fr Needham                   9.12   2 
 36 Kianfar, Nadia            SO Framingham                9.15   5 
 37 Pearse, Alex              JR Braintree                 9.16   8 
 38 Nielsen, Leandra          SO Framingham                9.19   6 
 39 Berardinelli, Sophia      FR Braintree                 9.25   8 
 40 Martin, Allison           SO Dedham                    9.26   5 
 41 Santaflorentina, Hayley   FR Framingham                9.30   6 
 41 Yuan, Molly               FR Wellesley                 9.30   1 
 43 MacDonald, Gigi           FR Newton North              9.31   2 
 44 Ceder, Kaat               SO Wellesley                 9.52   4 
 45 Deych, Diana              SO Framingham                9.54   7 
 46 Werblin, Elana            FR Framingham                9.77   6 
 47 Aldous-Traynor, Kristen   SO Dedham                    9.94   5 
 48 Mahdavi, Sabina           FR Wellesley                 9.97   1 
 49 Mainzer, Rebecca          SO Framingham               10.01   7 
 50 Patel, Nisha              JR Framingham               10.01   7 
 51 Metcalf, Caroline         SO Dedham                   10.34   5 
 52 Levinson, Robin           SO Framingham               10.40   7 
 53 Raskin Lantos, Danielle   SR Brookline                10.61   5 
 54 Daley, Gabrielle          SO Framingham               11.49   7 
 55 Patel, Priyanka           FR Framingham               11.69   7 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News