Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Classic 5K

Cambridge, MA, December 11, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group

Winter Classic 5K

Winter Classic 5K

Age Group Results

December 11, 2011


RaceWire

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LARISSA PARK                      SOMERVILLE  MA       1380   31       19        17:39.5      5:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GARRETT O'TOOLE                   WESTON  MA            884   15        1        16:19.0      5:15/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDSAY SNEYA                     TAUNTON  MA             3   13      482        25:40.0      8:15/M
       2    COLLEEN O'CONNOR                  CAMBRIDGE  MA         875   13      996        33:21.8     10:43/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    WILLIAM RHATIGAN                  NEWTON  MA            989   13       92        19:49.5      6:22/M
       2    SAM BRIGHAM                       NEWTON  MA            111   13      133        20:41.3      6:39/M
       3    T.J. AIELLO                       MALDEN  MA           1303   10      623        27:30.9      8:51/M

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MOLLY SORDS                       BOSTON  MA           1115   18      115        20:20.5      6:32/M
       2    KATHERINE RIDGEWAY                FAIR HAVEN  NJ        996   18      256        22:37.3      7:16/M
       3    BELLA WASSERMAN                   SOMERVILLE  MA       1414   16      293        23:06.5      7:26/M

Male 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PHILIP JEWERS                     BELLINGHAM  MA        540   15       28        18:05.9      5:49/M
       2    SAM STUBBS                        CAMBRIDGE  MA        1136   14       70        19:17.1      6:12/M
       3    MAX PARNIA                        HOPKINTON  MA         907   16      134        20:42.0      6:39/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MEGAN HYLAND                      BOSTON  MA            525   26       33        18:18.2      5:53/M
       2    KATE HAILS                        SOMERVILLE MA  MA    1363   23       37        18:23.7      5:55/M
       3    CLAUDIA SCHULZ                    SOMERVILLE  MA       1054   26       54        18:55.5      6:05/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX WHITE                        SOMERVILLE  MA       1253   27        2        16:23.3      5:16/M
       2    GREGORY KESHIAN                   BOSTON  MA            572   24        3        16:26.1      5:17/M
       3    PAT BENSON                        SOMERVILLE  MA         66   26        4        16:28.1      5:18/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATH HARDCASTLE                   WATERTOWN  MA         459   30       29        18:07.9      5:50/M
       2    MARIAH TINGER                     SOMERVILLE  MA       1173   34       43        18:32.7      5:58/M
       3    ERIN FLYNN                        NEWTON  MA           1381   32       45        18:42.2      6:01/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SEAN MCCLAIN                      SOMERVILLE  MA        740   38       15        17:25.7      5:36/M
       2    KIERAN CONDON                     DORCHESTER  MA        208   34       21        17:44.5      5:42/M
       3    MATTHEW CRAVEN                    BROOKLINE  MA         230   33       22        17:47.5      5:43/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAIRI BURFOOT                     SUDBURY  MA           128   42      121        20:27.8      6:35/M
       2    LISA WILLIAMS                     CONCORD  MA          1263   44      149        21:02.2      6:46/M
       3    JENNIFER RAPAPORT                 MELROSE  MA           970   47      153        21:04.8      6:46/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOE O'LEARY                       MEDFORD  MA           878   44        7        16:51.4      5:25/M
       2    KEIRON TUMBLETON                  HOPKINTON  MA        1196   46       14        17:23.9      5:35/M
       3    RORY FAGAN                        SOMERVILLE  MA        340   49       18        17:39.0      5:41/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOAN MILLER                       CHESTNUT HILL  MA     779   55      119        20:24.8      6:34/M
       2    LISA MOTTA                        SOUTH EASTON  MA      813   53      123        20:29.9      6:35/M
       3    GESA KIRSCH                       BOSTON  MA            588   50      194        21:48.8      7:01/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT CIPRIANO                   BELMONT  MA           181   51        9        16:55.1      5:26/M
       2    JOHN BROWN                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA       120   54       46        18:45.5      6:02/M
       3    JOHN DITOMASSO                    GREENVILLE  RI       1356   57       82        19:33.9      6:17/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOANNE MORRIS                     QUINCY  MA            802   62      494        25:51.4      8:19/M
       2    BARBARA GRANDBERG                 SOMERVILLE  MA        427   61      653        27:46.7      8:56/M
       3    MARY CIAMPA                       SAUGUS  MA            178   64      670        28:00.4      9:00/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GORDON MACFARLAND                 ARLINGTON  MA         691   63       48        18:49.0      6:03/M
       2    AUDIE BRIDGES                     WAKEFIELD  MA         110   62      169        21:25.0      6:53/M
       3    ALEX SILVERMAN                    NORTHAMPTON  MA      1088   66      177        21:30.7      6:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News