Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League- Week #1

Boston, MA, December 10, 2011

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

 
                       Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                        2011-12  Meet #1  - 12/10/2011                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Martins, Veronica         So Cardinal Spe              8.98  
  2 Trodella, Brianna         FR Bishop Fenwi              9.33  
  3 Forbes, Julia             FR Arlington Ca              9.57  
  4 Bauer, Jessica            FR Bishop Fenwi              9.62  
  5 Boyle, Katelyn            FR Arlington Ca             12.54  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Liz               Jr Cardinal Spe              8.17  
  2 O'Leary, Meghan           Jr Cardinal Spe              8.31  
  3 Goodwin, Chelsey          JR Archbishop W              8.37  
  4 Anderson, Charlene        JR Archbishop W              8.53  
  5 Johnson, Lizzie           So Cardinal Spe              8.61  
  6 Lafond, Leigh             JR Archbishop W             10.67  
Section  2  
  1 Simmons, Shannon          JR Arlington Ca              8.40  
  2 McGovern, Siobhan         SR Arlington Ca              8.42  
  3 Camelio, Lauren           SR Arlington Ca              8.46  
  4 Caggiano, Tayla           JR Arlington Ca              8.57  
  5 Caruso, Victoria          SO Bishop Fenwi              8.69  
  6 Lizotte, Nicole           JR Bishop Fenwi              8.71  
  7 Difilippo, Mary           SO Bishop Fenwi              8.87  
  8 Shairs, Savannah          JR Bishop Fenwi              9.87  
Section  3  
  1 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Aca              7.82  
  2 Kahler, Abby              JR Ursuline Aca              8.31  
  3 Phillips, Keyanna         SR Cathedral HS              8.84  
  4 Barbieri, Adria           SR Marian HS                 9.13  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      JR Marian HS                 9.73  
  6 Ianni, Laurie             SO Marian HS                 9.91  
  7 Lee, Jenny                SO Marian HS                10.91  
Section  4  
  1 Dimaiti, Carol            SO St. Mary's -              7.93  
  2 Moran, Nicole             11 Austin Prep               8.26  
  3 O'Neill, Siobhan          FR St. Mary's -              9.19  
  4 Buckley, Meghan           SO St. Mary's -              9.31  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Steeves, Brianna          Fr Cardinal Spe             49.13  
  2 Anderson, Charlene        JR Archbishop W             49.46  
  3 Frazier, Meghan           So Cardinal Spe             50.51  
  4 Harlow, Jess              Fr Cardinal Spe             53.14  
  5 Chase, Christine          JR Archbishop W             53.61  
  6 Cellucci, Claudia         FR Archbishop W             55.72  
Section  2  
  1 Kelley, Stephanie         SO Arlington Ca             45.15  
  2 Patnaude, Jessica         SR Bishop Fenwi             45.34  
  3 Emerson, Natalie          SO Bishop Fenwi             48.56  
  4 O'Donovan, Elizabeth      SO Arlington Ca             48.87  
  5 Price, Kaleigh            JR Bishop Fenwi             49.81  
  6 Prokop, Paige             JR Arlington Ca             50.24  
Section  3  
  1 Pierce, Julia             JR Bishop Fenwi             49.42  
  2 Celona, Grace             JR Bishop Fenwi             50.77  
  3 Harrington, Amanda        FR Bishop Fenwi             53.50  
  4 Reis, Sarah               FR Arlington Ca             54.87  
  5 Valeri, Christina         SO Arlington Ca             56.14  
Section  4  
  1 Phillips, Keyanna         SR Cathedral HS             52.18  
  2 Knowlton, Caroline        FR Marian HS                53.65  
  3 Sager, Taylor             SR Marian HS                54.77  
  4 Barbieri, Clara           SO Marian HS                56.42  
  5 Condon, Alison            FR Marian HS                57.43  
  6 Duchaney, Jeanine         SO Marian HS                58.13  
Section  5  
  1 Welch, Michaela           11 Austin Prep              46.80  
  2 Buckley, Meghan           SO St. Mary's -             52.41  
  3 O'Neill, Siobhan          FR St. Mary's -             54.43  
  4 O'Neill, Meghan           FR St. Mary's -             55.70  
  5 Johnson, Paige            FR St. Mary's -             56.84  
  6 Christoforou, Jenna       FR St. Mary's -           1:00.40  
Section  7  
  1 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Aca             43.60  
  2 Wolfe, Maddie             JR Ursuline Aca             45.69  
  3 Baryluk, Lindsay          SO Ursuline Aca             48.26  
  4 Doran, Christina          JR Ursuline Aca             50.26  
  5 Brady, Kathryn             8 Ursuline Aca             52.64  
  6 Hartley, Taylor           JR Ursuline Aca             53.68  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Taylor          SR Bishop Fenwi           1:54.36  
  2 Smith, Hannah             JR Bishop Fenwi           1:55.71  
  3 Kalton, Laura             JR Arlington Ca           1:57.89  
  4 Comeau, Andrea            JR Arlington Ca           1:58.83  
  5 Lordan, Erin              JR Arlington Ca           1:59.71  
  6 Pollard, Caitlin          JR Bishop Fenwi           2:01.70  
  7 Warner, Becky             JR Arlington Ca           2:03.23  
  8 Homem, Kylie              JR Bishop Fenwi           2:16.37  
Section  2  
  1 Jordan, Liz               Jr Cardinal Spe           1:52.74  
  2 Schneider, Kristina       Fr Cardinal Spe           1:58.18  
  3 Carey, Maggie             JR St. Mary's -           2:01.94  
  4 Baillie, Muriel            9 Austin Prep            2:07.29  
  5 Dolan, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca           2:09.54  
  6 Fielding, Paige           FR St. Mary's -           2:17.09  
  7 Mulry, Liz                Sr Cardinal Spe           2:24.24  
  8 Leavitt, Renee             8 Austin Prep            2:24.73  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Griffin, Norah            SR Ursuline Aca           3:17.48  
  2 Grela, Meghan             JR Ursuline Aca           3:19.14  
  3 Cunningham, Taylor        SR Bishop Fenwi           3:26.54  
  4 Hogan, Kayla              Sr Cardinal Spe           3:27.10  
  5 Lipinski, Hannah          Sr Cardinal Spe           3:30.48  
  6 McCauley, Kaitlin         SO Arlington Ca           3:32.48  
  7 Amann, Julianne           SR Marian HS              3:32.56  
  8 Hogan, Abby               Fr Cardinal Spe           3:33.61  
  9 O'Neill, Lauren           JR Arlington Ca           3:39.85  
 10 Lombardo, Elizabeth       10 Austin Prep            3:40.28  
 11 Edgett, Jackie            FR Bishop Fenwi           4:01.90  
 12 Poeske, Monica            JR Bishop Fenwi           4:01.97  
 13 Claveau, Samantha         FR Bishop Fenwi           4:03.40  
 14 Teofilovici, Alexia       11 Austin Prep            4:06.97  
 15 Ayers, Gabby              SO St. Mary's -           5:16.54  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saccoach, Sarah           JR Archbishop W           5:30.64  
  2 Maida, Ariana             SO Bishop Fenwi           5:34.68  
  3 McCauley, Kaitlin         SO Arlington Ca           5:48.00  
  4 Curtin, Molly             So Cardinal Spe           5:49.89  
  5 Tatone, Alicia            SR Bishop Fenwi           6:19.11  
  6 Kirkpatrick, Brigid       SR Arlington Ca           6:20.94  
  7 McGillivray, Lauren       So Cardinal Spe           6:23.63  
  8 Houghton, Christine       SR Bishop Fenwi           6:31.41  
  9 Smith, Abigail            JR Bishop Fenwi           6:32.51  
 10 Sorgi, Allie              Jr Cardinal Spe           6:55.79  
 11 Chinappi, Andrea          JR Bishop Fenwi           7:35.13  
Section  2  
  1 Schwab, Maria             JR Marian HS              5:41.32  
  2 Lagan, Sarah              FR Marian HS              5:48.85  
  3 Lombardo, Elizabeth       10 Austin Prep            6:01.76  
  4 Hazen, Emma               SR Marian HS              6:08.10  
  5 Bent, Sarah               JR Ursuline Aca           6:19.88  
  6 Harten, Erin              FR Ursuline Aca           6:26.19  
  7 Dolan, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca           6:51.30  
  8 Phelan, Meghan            10 Austin Prep            6:55.14  
  9 McGrath, Lauren           JR Marian HS              6:58.24  
 10 Fantozzi, Maria           JR Ursuline Aca           6:58.42  
 11 Green, Annie              11 Austin Prep            7:29.17  
 12 Barrows, Jillian          11 Austin Prep            7:30.71  
 13 Hatchouel, Emily          SR St. Mary's -           8:02.70  
 14 Afflitto, Emma            SR St. Mary's -          10:34.35  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Leary, Meghan           Jr Cardinal Spe             10.76  
  2 Egan, Devan               JR Marian HS                10.98  
  3 Ryan, Grace               SO Ursuline Aca             11.70  
  4 Goodwin, Chelsey          JR Archbishop W             11.80  
  5 Cochrane, Meghan          SO Ursuline Aca             12.40  
  6 Loder, Molly              SO Ursuline Aca             12.45  
Section  2  
  1 Gonsalves, Becca          SR Arlington Ca             10.67  
  2 Morse, Aurora             SR Bishop Fenwi             11.21  
  3 Collins, Jennifer         SR Bishop Fenwi             12.67  
  4 Marashi, Elizabeth        JR Bishop Fenwi             13.34  
Section  3  
  1 Hamilton, Kaleigh         12 Austin Prep              11.03  
  2 Haefner, Suzanne          SO St. Mary's -             11.36  
  3 Oneschuk, Emily           11 Austin Prep              12.79  
  4 Valeri, Francesca         JR St. Mary's -             12.81  
  5 Lapointe, Jean Marie       8 St. Mary's -             15.71  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:25.95  
  2 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:34.47  
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:35.34  
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:38.97  
  5 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 4:42.90  
  6 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           4:45.45  
  7 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:12.16  
  8 St. Mary's - Lynn  'A'                              5:19.31  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonsalves, Becca          SR Arlington Ca          J4-09.00  
  2 Morse, Aurora             SR Bishop Fenwi          J4-05.00  
  2 Tatone, Alicia            SR Bishop Fenwi           4-05.00  
 -- Ywuc, Jessica             JR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
Flight  2  
  2 O'Leary, Meghan           Jr Cardinal Spe          J4-05.00  
  2 Ahlstedt, Emily           So Cardinal Spe          J4-05.00  
  6 Dunford, Mary             So Cardinal Spe          J3-11.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Haefner, Suzanne          SO St. Mary's -           4-11.00  
  2 Egan, Devan               JR Marian HS              4-05.00  
  2 Amann, Julianne           SR Marian HS             J4-05.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Cochrane, Meghan          SO Ursuline Aca           4-05.00  
  2 Griffin, Norah            SR Ursuline Aca           4-03.00  
 -- Kelbe, Andrea             12 Austin Prep                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan, Liz               Jr Cardinal Spe          14-02.00  
  2 Goodwin, Chelsey          JR Archbishop W          13-03.00  
  3 Chase, Christine          JR Archbishop W          11-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Gonsalves, Becca          SR Arlington Ca          14-04.00  
  2 O'Brien, Marissa          SR Bishop Fenwi          13-04.00  
  3 Kelley, Stephanie         SO Arlington Ca          12-06.00  
  4 Simmons, Shannon          JR Arlington Ca          12-02.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Schwab, Maria             JR Marian HS             12-03.00  
  2 Duchaney, Jeanine         SO Marian HS             11-03.00  
  3 Knowlton, Caroline        FR Marian HS             10-04.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Anderson, Brianna         SR St. Mary's -          14-06.50  
  2 Haefner, Suzanne          SO St. Mary's -          14-05.00  
  3 Oneschuk, Emily           11 Austin Prep           12-10.00  
Flight  5  
  1 Piccolo, Amy              FR Ursuline Aca          14-03.00  
  2 Wolfe, Maddie             JR Ursuline Aca          13-08.00  
  3 Bent, Sarah               JR Ursuline Aca          11-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hogan, Kayla              Sr Cardinal Spe          24-11.50  
  2 Vicente, Jalissa          Sr Cardinal Spe          24-05.75  
  3 Schneider, Kristina       Fr Cardinal Spe          22-10.00  
  4 Quinn, Connie             Jr Cardinal Spe          22-07.50  
  5 Mulry, Liz                Sr Cardinal Spe          22-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Basile, Julia             SO Arlington Ca          28-07.50  
  2 Lepley, Margaret          JR Bishop Fenwi          25-04.50  
  3 Moran, Kathleen           SO Bishop Fenwi          23-11.00  
  4 Claveau, Carolyn          JR Bishop Fenwi          23-07.50  
  5 Sheehan, Danielle         SO Arlington Ca          22-11.50  
  6 Buonopane, Katie          SO Bishop Fenwi          22-04.75  
  7 O'Neill, Allison          FR Arlington Ca          18-09.50  
  8 Guinee, Maire             SO Bishop Fenwi          16-11.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Santucci, Jen             SO Marian HS             22-05.50  
  2 Welch, Madison            FR St. Mary's -          21-04.75  
  3 Kelbe, Andrea             12 Austin Prep           19-11.25  
  4 Oneschuk, Emily           11 Austin Prep           19-07.50  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      JR Marian HS             19-03.50  
  6 Hatchouel, Emily          SR St. Mary's -          19-00.50  
  7 Durgin, Matti             FR St. Mary's -          18-11.00  
  8 Dow, Jaci                 FR St. Mary's -          18-02.00  
  9 Ayers, Gabby              SO St. Mary's -          16-02.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Murphy, Abbey             SO Ursuline Aca          21-09.50  
  2 Murphy, Kaylene           SO Ursuline Aca          21-01.00  
  3 Byrne, Ciara              SO Ursuline Aca          18-08.50  
  4 Bradley, Amy              JR Ursuline Aca          17-02.50  
  5 Fitzgerald, Laura         SO Ursuline Aca          14-01.50  
  6 Gaiten, Patty             FR Ursuline Aca          14-01.25  
  7 Reid, Adelia               8 Ursuline Aca          13-07.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News