Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League- Week #1

Boston, MA, December 10, 2011

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

 
                      Tri County Track & Field  League                        
                        2011-12  Meet #1  - 12/10/2011                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1039 Curley, Jack        10 St. John's P              7.49  
  2   754 Tavares, Francisco  SO Boston Colle              7.53  
  3   860 Dalton, James       FR Catholic Mem              7.88  
  4   982 Jordan, Luke        FR Saint John's              7.92  
  5   979 Henn, Jack          FR Saint John's              8.21  
  6   877 Malone, Matthew     FR Catholic Mem              8.44  
Section  2  
  1  1218 Quereux, Christoph  FR Xaverian                  7.83  
  2  1146 Burghos, Nick       FR Xaverian                  7.86  
  3   302 Malone, Matt        JR Bishop Fenwi              8.94  
  4   946 Yasi, Ryan          Fr Malden Catho              9.16  
  5    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop W              9.18  
  6   278 Alexander, Connor   FR Bishop Fenwi              9.63  
Section  3  
  1  1032 Casey, Chris        11 St. John's P              7.36  
  2   663 Asongwed, Ismail    SO Boston Colle              7.43  
  3   828 Silya, Maurico      SO Brockton Hig              8.29  
  4   921 Goulette, Sam       Fr Malden Catho              8.60  
  5   823 Risko, Nicholas     FR Brockton Hig              8.63  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe              7.20  
  2    15 Garlington, Trento  JR Archbishop W              7.23  
  3    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W              7.52  
  4    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop W              7.68  
  5   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe              7.73  
  6   395 Soberanis, Justin   Sr Cardinal Spe              7.87  
  7   406 DeLuca, Nick        SO Cardinal Spe              8.04  
  8    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop W              9.19  
Section  2  
  1   113 Lynch, Bernard      SR Arlington Ca              7.11  
  2   307 Razney, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwi              7.41  
  3   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca              7.48  
  4   111 Lee, Chris          JR Arlington Ca              7.67  
  5   298 Hufnagle, Colby     JR Bishop Fenwi              7.85  
  6   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwi              7.94  
  7   310 Sordello, Daniel    SO Bishop Fenwi              8.04  
Section  3  
  1   435 Griffith, Geeavont  SR Cathedral HS              7.38  
  2   432 Brevard-Jackson, J  FR Cathedral HS              7.72  
  3   498 Hadjah, Jerry       SO Marian HS                 8.15  
  4   501 Hays, Kevin         JR Marian HS                 8.49  
Section  4  
  1   555 Jiminez, Radalfo    SO St. Mary's -              7.68  
  2   173 Cappello, Phil      12 Austin Prep               7.89  
  3   557 Meirellas Neto, He  SO St. Mary's -              7.95  
  4   181 McGrath, Connor     11 Austin Prep               8.00  
  5   567 Trask, Wesley       SR St. Mary's -              8.27  
  6   193 Sverdlone, Michael  10 Austin Prep               8.31  
Section  5  
  1   871 Henry, Donovan      SR Catholic Mem              6.69  
  2   894 West, Curtis        SR Catholic Mem              6.78  
  3   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Mem              6.99  
  4  1058 Hubbell, Josh       10 St. John's P              7.05  
  5   856 Conrad, Hanif       SO Catholic Mem              7.08  
  6  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's P              7.26  
  7  1081 Powers, Connor      11 St. John's P              7.41  
Section  6  
  1   666 Biggs, William      SO Boston Colle              6.77  
  2   711 Kong, Norbert       JR Boston Colle              6.87  
  3   981 Jeong, Eddie        JR Saint John's              7.05  
  4   662 Antoine, Adriel     SO Boston Colle              7.20  
  5   704 Greenidge, Lawrenc  JR Boston Colle              7.39  
  6   986 Lim, Justin         JR Saint John's              7.46  
  7  1007 White, Nick         JR Saint John's              7.63  
  8   967 Cleary, Bryan       SO Saint John's              8.39  
Section  7  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig              6.83  
  2  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian                  6.87  
  3   832 Walker, Clarence    SR Brockton Hig              7.01  
  4  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian                  7.11  
  5  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                  7.25  
  6  1228 Sullivan, Brennan   SR Xaverian                  7.33  
  7   793 Edwards, Leon       JR Brockton Hig              7.41  
  8   831 Vacca, Dean         SO Brockton Hig              7.73  
Section  8  
  1  3013 Patten, X              Medford                   7.20  
  2   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catho              7.45  
  3   941 Tormo, Joe          Fr Malden Catho              7.83  
  4   933 Norton, Shane       So Malden Catho              7.91  
  5   942 Virgile, Dimitri    Jr Malden Catho              8.05  
  6  3014 Baker, X               Medford                   8.38  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    15 Garlington, Trento  JR Archbishop W             40.24  
  2   386 Looney, Rob         Sr Cardinal Spe             40.41  
  3   377 Celestin, Yves      Sr Cardinal Spe             40.89  
  4   389 O'Donnell, Patrick  Jr Cardinal Spe             41.89  
  5    12 Dillon, Patrick     SR Archbishop W             42.43  
  6    24 Tulip, Joe          SO Archbishop W             44.69  
Section  2  
  1   380 Gabriel, Dominique  Jr Cardinal Spe             41.91  
  2   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe             42.26  
Section  3  
  1    98 Cho, Kevin          JR Arlington Ca             39.35  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi             40.55  
  3   301 Maistrellis, Charl  SO Bishop Fenwi             40.92  
  4   312 Tambini, Nick       SO Bishop Fenwi             41.82  
  5   120 O'Brien, Ben        SO Arlington Ca             44.96  
Section  4  
  1   307 Razney, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwi             39.84  
  2   279 Alexander, Shane    SR Bishop Fenwi             41.06  
  3   305 Onessimo, Nick      SO Bishop Fenwi             45.94  
Section  5  
  1   435 Griffith, Geeavont  SR Cathedral HS             40.99  
  2   492 Choi, Phillip       SO Marian HS                44.24  
  3   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS                45.37  
  4   432 Brevard-Jackson, J  FR Cathedral HS             46.98  
  5   491 Chan, Nick          SO Marian HS                47.13  
Section  6  
  1   179 Loungo, Joe          9 Austin Prep              39.20  
  2   170 Bundock, Chris      12 Austin Prep              41.58  
  3   181 McGrath, Connor     11 Austin Prep              43.93  
  4   553 Halas, Paul         SO St. Mary's -             45.23  
  5   566 Tobias, Albert      SR St. Mary's -             46.34  
  6   556 Kingoo, Fahd        SO St. Mary's -             47.54  
Section  7  
  1   563 Ryan, Timmy         FR St. Mary's -             41.83  
  2   574 Harvey, Austin      SO St. Mary's -             44.29  
  3   193 Sverdlone, Michael  10 Austin Prep              45.08  
  4   544 Andreottola, Gabri  FR St. Mary's -             45.92  
  5   173 Cappello, Phil      12 Austin Prep              50.14  
Section  8  
  1   871 Henry, Donovan      SR Catholic Mem             36.71  
  2  1030 Browne, Bryan       12 St. John's P             36.87  
  3   856 Conrad, Hanif       SO Catholic Mem             39.14  
  4   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Mem             39.30  
  5  1107 Zucco, Andrew       11 St. John's P             39.36  
  6  1105 Waldron, Shawn      10 St. John's P             41.14  
Section  9  
  1  1042 Dallasandro, Mike   10 St. John's P             41.37  
  2  1031 Burkett, Patrick    11 St. John's P             42.22  
  3   931 McCarron, James     Sr Malden Catho             44.70  
  4   924 Kaestner, Lucas     So Malden Catho             45.63  
Section  10  
  1   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston Colle             37.54  
  2   999 Paddock, Dylan      JR Saint John's             39.49  
  3   764 Zaccheo, Joe        JR Boston Colle             39.84  
  4  1007 White, Nick         JR Saint John's             41.60  
  5   706 Haddad, Andre       JR Boston Colle             41.68  
  6   967 Cleary, Bryan       SO Saint John's             47.32  
Section  11  
  1   687 Davis, Frankie      SR Boston Colle             40.72  
  2   692 Dwyer, Joey         JR Boston Colle             42.88  
  3   670 Bolivar, Jeffrey    SR Boston Colle             44.41  
  4   982 Jordan, Luke        FR Saint John's             44.46  
  5   979 Henn, Jack          FR Saint John's             46.93  
  6  1002 Sarasin, Ryan       JR Saint John's             47.87  
Section  12  
  1   832 Walker, Clarence    SR Brockton Hig             37.47  
  2  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian                 37.51  
  3  1241 Wolfe, Tyler        JR Xaverian                 39.05  
  4   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig             39.32  
  5  1135 Ashe, Steven        JR Xaverian                 39.59  
  6   798 Gilbert, Roland     JR Brockton Hig             41.61  
Section  13  
  1  1228 Sullivan, Brennan   SR Xaverian                 40.69  
  2   797 Garcia, Marquis     JR Brockton Hig             43.46  
  3  1138 Baryluk, Ryan       SR Xaverian                 44.09  
  4   815 Ochoa, Hugo         JR Brockton Hig             46.95  
 --  1219 Rankin, Justin      JR Xaverian                    DQ   Lane violation
Section  14  
  1   940 Stone, Derrick      Jr Malden Catho             38.69  
  2   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catho             40.01  
  3  3018 Chambers, X            Medford                  42.84  
  4   944 Wong, Kevin         Sr Malden Catho             43.33  
  5  3009 Kelly, X               Medford                  44.21  
  6  3010 Colbert, X             Medford                  44.94  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   394 Siracusa, Anthony   Jr Cardinal Spe           1:36.97  
  2   375 Campbell, Chris     Jr Cardinal Spe           1:37.04  
  3   390 Rajotte, Tim        So Cardinal Spe           1:42.36  
  4    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop W           1:43.71  
  5    25 Vo, Will            SR Archbishop W           1:48.79  
  6   393 Russell, Alexander  So Cardinal Spe           1:50.16  
  7    17 Lane, Joey          SO Archbishop W           1:57.17  
Section  2  
  1   289 Deschenes, Dan      JR Bishop Fenwi           1:34.48  
  2   315 White, Ian          SR Bishop Fenwi           1:35.22  
  3   118 Noonan, Conor       SO Arlington Ca           1:37.74  
  4   311 Tambini, Frankie    JR Bishop Fenwi           1:42.36  
  5   108 Kirkpatrick, Phili  FR Arlington Ca           1:44.73  
  6   103 Georges, Christian  SO Arlington Ca           1:47.10  
Section  3  
  1   499 Hager, Cameron      JR Marian HS              1:46.09  
  2   444 Tompkins, Christop   7 Cathedral HS           1:55.23  
  3   489 Allen, John         JR Marian HS              1:59.82  
  4   433 Budrow, Justin      FR Cathedral HS           2:17.58  
  5   440 Ortiz, Kelvin        7 Cathedral HS           2:29.04  
Section  4  
  1   182 Miller, Jake        12 Austin Prep            1:41.94  
  2   567 Trask, Wesley       SR St. Mary's -           1:48.45  
  3   169 Buckley, Frank      12 Austin Prep            1:52.82  
  4   550 Feliz, Joshua       SO St. Mary's -           1:57.90  
  5   565 Stipanovic, Marko   SO St. Mary's -           2:03.75  
  6   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's -           2:04.00  
Section  5  
  1  1052 Gauthier, Andrew    12 St. John's P           1:32.22  
  2  1055 Gourdeau, Jack      12 St. John's P           1:36.24  
  3  1098 Stark, Will         11 St. John's P           1:37.15  
  4  1043 Davis, Brian        12 St. John's P           1:38.19  
  5   891 Warren, Kevin       JR Catholic Mem           1:47.39  
  6   884 Norcross, Colin     JR Catholic Mem           1:54.47  
Section  6  
  1   746 Roy Liguori, Gabe   SR Boston Colle           1:31.70  
  2  1006 Wassef, David       SR Saint John's           1:33.22  
  3   750 Sennott, Billy      JR Boston Colle           1:36.17  
  4   709 Kelley, Brent       JR Boston Colle           1:37.50  
  5   972 Dix, Ryan           SO Saint John's           1:37.71  
  6   665 Bent, Peter         JR Boston Colle           1:38.64  
  7  1008 Wick, John          JR Saint John's           1:41.59  
Section  7  
  1  1200 McDermott, James    JR Xaverian               1:30.98  
  2   799 Gomes, Isaiah       JR Brockton Hig           1:31.35  
  3  1199 McClintock, Robert  JR Xaverian               1:32.09  
  4  1216 Petrucci, Greg      JR Xaverian               1:32.80  
  5  1149 Carroll, Will       JR Xaverian               1:34.64  
  6   817 Piagris, Rokas      SR Brockton Hig           1:37.40  
  7   794 Fairbarn, Kyle      JR Brockton Hig           1:38.17  
Section  8  
  1  3005 Aime, X                Medford                1:32.66  
  2   926 Krause, Andrew      Sr Malden Catho           1:32.91  
  3   925 Kelly, Andrew       So Malden Catho           1:37.48  
  4  3008 Moura, X               Medford                1:52.89  
  5  3007 Fitzgerald, X          Medford                1:55.60  
  6  3006 Ho, X                  Medford                1:56.80  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   388 Norton, Matt        Jr Cardinal Spe           2:51.06  
  2   304 Mendes, Bryan       JR Bishop Fenwi           2:52.66  
  3    21 Ryan, Sean          JR Archbishop W           2:58.01  
  4   374 Blanchard, Sean     Sr Cardinal Spe           2:58.68  
  5    90 Bissereth, Sebasti  SO Arlington Ca           3:06.60  
  6   105 Judd, Allen         SO Arlington Ca           3:18.37  
  7    20 Nguyen, Brian       SR Archbishop W           3:19.40  
  8    18 McAllister, Rich    SO Archbishop W           3:23.30  
  9   288 Coviello, John      JR Bishop Fenwi           3:25.82  
 10   115 Maressa, Arthur     FR Arlington Ca           3:32.35  
 11   296 Gray, Joey          SO Bishop Fenwi           3:37.24  
 12   303 McCarthy, Brendan   SO Bishop Fenwi           3:38.24  
 13   398 Williams, Ben       Fr Cardinal Spe           3:39.94  
 14   384 Lally, Jack         Fr Cardinal Spe           4:08.16  
Section  2  
  1   497 George, Marc        SR Marian HS              2:51.18  
  2   188 Rivotto, Brad       12 Austin Prep            2:51.35  
  3   911 Attenborough, Zak   Sr Malden Catho           2:52.94  
  4   506 Seymour, Nick       SO Marian HS              2:59.70  
  5   195 Viola, Wesley       11 Austin Prep            3:04.16  
  6  3011 Mahoney, X             Medford                3:06.41  
  7   919 Dyer, Colin         Jr Malden Catho           3:24.05  
  8   494 Ebersole, Jay       SR Marian HS              3:26.75  
  9  3012 Ramasci, X             Medford                3:44.88  
 10   568 Watts, Marshall      8 St. Mary's -           3:54.66  
 11   545 Carroll, Jack        6 St. Mary's -           3:55.68  
 12   548 Divirgilio, Spence   6 St. Mary's -           4:17.89  
Section  3  
  1   801 Hume, Jacob         JR Brockton Hig           2:52.29  
  2  1243 Zandrow, Eric       SR Xaverian               2:55.01  
  3  1223 Schuab, Christophe  SR Xaverian               2:55.44  
  4  1049 Fecteau, Nick       11 St. John's P           2:56.10  
  5  1070 Massey, Brendan     11 St. John's P           2:58.00  
  6  1084 Raposa, Josh         9 St. John's P           2:59.76  
  7   862 DeLuca, Ed          JR Catholic Mem           3:00.63  
  8  1177 Harmon, Mitchell    SO Xaverian               3:01.94  
  9   880 McGowan, Brendan    SR Catholic Mem           3:04.22  
 10   811 McGuinness, Evan    JR Brockton Hig           3:12.91  
 11  1108 Maderia, Matt       FR St. John's P           3:24.09  
 12  1089 Rogers, Liam         9 St. John's P           3:30.22  
Section  4  
  1   729 Newman, Dylan       SR Boston Colle           2:39.59  
  2   994 Murphy, Connor      SO Saint John's           2:44.00  
  3   991 Monahan, Griffin    SR Saint John's           2:46.52  
  4   748 Santos, Ryan        SR Boston Colle           3:00.30  
  5   733 O'Donnell, Tom      JR Boston Colle           3:03.47  
  6  1003 Sarkis, Benjamin    SO Saint John's           3:05.77  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   882 Muldoon, Dennis     SR Catholic Mem           4:41.01  
  2   812 Mohamed, Liban      SR Brockton Hig           4:43.73  
  3  1096 Smith, Jake         12 St. John's P           4:46.42  
  4  1066 Loener, Tim         11 St. John's P           4:48.91  
  5  1050 Flagg, Kelsey       12 St. John's P           4:57.44  
  6  1235 Tonelli, Colin      SR Xaverian               4:57.63  
  7  1155 Conley, Kevin       JR Xaverian               4:58.54  
  8   869 Grubner, Jack       SR Catholic Mem           4:59.36  
  9  1189 Koehane, Tim        JR Xaverian               5:00.28  
 10  1196 Leonard, Drew       JR Xaverian               5:02.23  
 11  1067 MacMullin, Evan      9 St. John's P           5:16.37  
 12  1230 Sullivan, Paddy     SO Xaverian               5:22.63  
 13  1045 Donahue, Kyle       11 St. John's P           5:25.48  
 14  1063 Kumin, Josh         12 St. John's P           5:36.55  
 15   816 Perry, Peter        SO Brockton Hig           5:43.72  
Section  2  
  1   966 Clark, Joseph       SR Saint John's           4:42.87  
  2   734 O'Leary, Ian        JR Boston Colle           4:45.55  
  3   911 Attenborough, Zak   Sr Malden Catho           4:59.02  
  4   975 Fedor, Nick         SR Saint John's           4:59.29  
  5  3000 Bourne, X              Medford                5:04.83  
  6   752 Sweeney, Jack       JR Boston Colle           5:10.96  
  7   697 Feeney, Noel        SO Boston Colle           5:11.24  
  8   973 Donahue, Andrew     JR Saint John's           5:28.57  
  9   998 Owen, Forrest       JR Saint John's           5:30.89  
 10  3001 Williams, X            Medford                5:42.96  
 11  3003 Sharma, X              Medford                5:43.77  
 12   989 Mercadante, Nichol  JR Saint John's           5:44.16  
 13  3004 Beckshaw, X            Medford                5:59.91  
 14  3002 Phillian, X            Medford                6:21.07  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   391 Redmond, John       Sr Cardinal Spe          10:42.40  
  2   505 Yoon, Chan          JR Marian HS             10:44.93  
  3     9 Alkins, Brian       SR Archbishop W          10:52.89  
  4   167 Blake, David        11 Austin Prep           11:01.33  
  5   381 Gordon, Ben         So Cardinal Spe          11:14.93  
  6   195 Viola, Wesley       11 Austin Prep           11:26.85  
  7   496 Enge, Rob           SR Marian HS             11:27.92  
  8   119 Nowell, Nick        SR Arlington Ca          13:02.62  
  9    96 Canniff, Nick       SO Arlington Ca          13:02.69  
 10   109 Kumar, Michael      SO Arlington Ca          13:17.32  
 11   300 Loehle, Eric        SO Bishop Fenwi          13:20.35  
 --   542 Abarca, Christian   SO St. Mary's -               DNF  
 --   569 Dill, Brad          SO St. Mary's -               DNF  
 --   294 Flanagan, Ryan      SR Bishop Fenwi               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   987 Lucey, Connor       SR Saint John's          10:18.52  
  2   786 Burns, John         JR Brockton Hig          10:21.78  
  3  1195 Leon, Robert        SR Xaverian              10:22.88  
  4  1077 O'Shea, Tom         11 St. John's P          10:24.72  
  5   669 Blake, Ryan         SR Boston Colle          10:25.50  
  6   698 Flaherty, Mike      JR Boston Colle          10:26.50  
  7   984 Kenyon, Ryan        SR Saint John's          10:26.85  
  8   812 Mohamed, Liban      SR Brockton Hig          10:27.55  
  9  1035 Contois, Tim        12 St. John's P          10:33.58  
 10  1004 Strzepa, Ryan       SR Saint John's          10:45.81  
 11   881 Muldoon, Connor     SR Catholic Mem          10:59.66  
 12  1170 Fannon, Brian       SR Xaverian              11:26.83  
 13   821 Rich, Dylan         SO Brockton Hig          11:29.62  
 14   691 Duehren, Andy       SO Boston Colle          11:32.81  
 15   978 Halloran, John      JR Saint John's          11:45.48  
 16  1180 Henry, Alexander    FR Xaverian              11:53.14  
 17  1224 Sette, Nick         FR Xaverian              12:29.24  
 18   920 Estrich, David      Sr Malden Catho          12:39.72  
 --   734 O'Leary, Ian        JR Boston Colle               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W              8.59  
  2   938 Rufo, John          Sr Malden Catho              9.81  
  3  3015 Coughlin, X            Medford                   9.99  
  4    23 Truong, Kevin       SR Archbishop W             10.49  
  5   396 Toner, Clayton      So Cardinal Spe             11.00  
Section  2  
  1   106 Kelly, Danny        JR Arlington Ca              9.77  
  2   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwi              9.80  
  3   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi              9.85  
  4   312 Tambini, Nick       SO Bishop Fenwi             10.56  
  5   301 Maistrellis, Charl  SO Bishop Fenwi             10.83  
  6   107 Kelly, Stephen      JR Arlington Ca             11.01  
Section  3  
  1   574 Harvey, Austin      SO St. Mary's -             11.13  
  2   169 Buckley, Frank      12 Austin Prep              11.34  
  3   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's -             12.01  
  4   544 Andreottola, Gabri  FR St. Mary's -             13.19  
  5   556 Kingoo, Fahd        SO St. Mary's -             13.75  
Section  4  
  1   855 Charles, Joshua     SR Catholic Mem              8.83  
  2  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's P              9.10  
  3  1056 Hayes, Mike         12 St. John's P              9.38  
  4  1104 Triglione, Spencer  11 St. John's P              9.82  
  5   864 Dixon, Andreis      JR Catholic Mem             11.15  
Section  5  
  1   762 Willock, Tyler      SR Boston Colle              8.33  
  2   981 Jeong, Eddie        JR Saint John's              8.79  
  3   993 Morette, Connor     SR Saint John's              9.17  
  4   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston Colle              9.66  
  5   980 Inman, Charlie      FR Saint John's             10.40  
  6  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's             10.71  
Section  6  
  1  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian                  8.54  
  2   805 Lambert, Roody      SR Brockton Hig              8.95  
  3   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig              9.19  
  4   782 Arthur, Alessandro  SR Brockton Hig              9.33  
  5  1169 Fallon, Robert      SO Xaverian                  9.63  
  6   795 Finjap, Fedric      JR Brockton Hig              9.97  
  7  1226 Sievers, Nate       SO Xaverian                 10.36  
  8  1147 Cady, Nick          SO Xaverian                 10.47  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1184 Horton, Alexander   SO Xaverian                 10.73  
  2   740 Pham, Nick          FR Boston Colle             10.94  
  3  1090 Rowell, Zach         9 St. John's P             11.03  
  4   833 Williams, Aaron     FR Brockton Hig             11.12  
  5  1220 Riley, Dana         SO Xaverian                 11.50  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:47.30  
  2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:47.79  
  3 Austin Prep HS  'A'                                 3:54.74  
  4 Arlington Catholic HS  'A'                          4:03.26  
  5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:09.44  
  6 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:14.78  
Section  2  
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:44.89  
  2 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:47.36  
  3 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:48.84  
  4 Medford  'A'                                        4:00.47  
  5 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:05.62  
  6 Boston College High  'A'                            4:09.26  
Section  3  
  1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:45.22  
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:52.83  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   404 Paoletta, Lenny     JR Cardinal Spe           5-05.00  
  2   375 Campbell, Chris     Jr Cardinal Spe           5-03.00  
 --    10 Anselme, Sasha      SR Archbishop W                NH  
Flight  2  
  1   116 Matys, Alec         SR Arlington Ca          J5-05.00  
  2   306 Poirier, Chris      SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-03.00  
  2   281 Blaisdell, Bryon    SR Bishop Fenwi          J5-03.00  
 --   315 White, Ian          SR Bishop Fenwi                NH  
Flight  3  
  1   570 Canelo, Noah        FR St. Mary's -           5-01.00  
 --   542 Abarca, Christian   SO St. Mary's -                NH  
 --   557 Meirellas Neto, He  SO St. Mary's -                NH  
Flight  4  
  1  1056 Hayes, Mike         12 St. John's P          J5-09.00  
  2  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's P          J5-07.00  
  2  1085 Raven, Will         11 St. John's P          J5-07.00  
Flight  5  
  1   702 Gomes, Tyler        SO Boston Colle           5-11.00  
  2   699 Frazer-Nichols, At  SO Boston Colle           5-09.00  
  3   674 Canon, Rich         JR Boston Colle           5-05.00  
 --   993 Morette, Connor     SR Saint John's                NH  
 --  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's                NH  
Flight  6  
  1   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig           6-01.00  
  2  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian              J5-09.00  
  2  1217 Pierre-Canal, Rind  SO Xaverian               5-09.00  
  2  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian               5-09.00  
  5   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig           5-01.00  
  5   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig           5-01.00  
Flight  7  
  1  3020 Nkangabwa, X           Medford                5-03.00  
  2   926 Krause, Andrew      Sr Malden Catho           5-01.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   851 Berment, David      SR Catholic Mem          20-10.50  
  2  1087 Robinson, Deklan    12 St. John's P          19-02.00  
  3   867 Evans, Dejion       JR Catholic Mem          18-01.00  
  4  1047 Dumas, Joey         12 St. John's P          17-09.00  
Flight  2  
  1   730 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SR Boston Colle          20-07.00  
  2   981 Jeong, Eddie        JR Saint John's          19-03.00  
  3   664 Baptista, Kevin     SR Boston Colle          18-06.00  
  4   704 Greenidge, Lawrenc  JR Boston Colle          17-03.00  
  5   993 Morette, Connor     SR Saint John's          16-06.00  
 --  1001 Santoso, Matthew    SO Saint John's              FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1  1159 Darrow, Kyle        JR Xaverian              20-11.00  
  2   785 Brizard, Kevin      SR Brockton Hig          20-08.00  
  3  1212 Pagliuca, Dana      JR Xaverian              20-04.00  
  4   792 DePina, Lucas       SR Brockton Hig          19-04.00  
  5   804 Korli, Treavor      JR Brockton Hig          18-06.00  
  6  1222 Romines, Christoph  SR Xaverian              18-02.00  
Flight  4  
  1   932 Norris, Peter       Jr Malden Catho          19-03.50  
  2  3021 Mark, X                Medford               15-08.00  
  3   925 Kelly, Andrew       So Malden Catho          15-06.00  
  4   931 McCarron, James     Sr Malden Catho          15-02.00  
  5  3022 Piat, X                Medford               14-09.00  
  6  3023 Jonathan, X            Medford               14-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1060 Johnson, Morgan     12 St. John's P          46-02.50  
  2   873 Igbokwe, Godswill   JR Catholic Mem          41-03.00  
  3  1044 Dombrowski, Evan    10 St. John's P          40-01.00  
  4  1099 Sullivan, Dan       11 St. John's P          37-08.25  
  5  1083 Provenzano, Anthon  11 St. John's P          37-05.00  
  6   874 Kelly, Dan          JR Catholic Mem          37-03.50  
  7   853 Brewer, Elijah      JR Catholic Mem          33-09.00  
  8   858 Coyne, Christian    JR Catholic Mem          33-02.00  
  9   893 Webber, Joshua      JR Catholic Mem          28-00.50  
 --  1091 Roy, David          11 St. John's P              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1   753 Tassone, Jordan     SR Boston Colle          43-07.50  
  2   962 Anger, Ryan         SR Saint John's          42-09.75  
  3   765 Thekaekara, Tom     SR Boston Colle          42-00.00  
  4   672 Brown, Marty        SR Boston Colle          37-05.50  
  5   701 Glinski, Dennis     JR Boston Colle          35-01.00  
  6   720 McLaughlin, Conor   SO Boston Colle          33-02.00  
  7   990 Monahan, Eric       JR Saint John's          31-04.75  
  8   996 O'Neill, Brendan    JR Saint John's          31-02.50  
  9   988 Marfo, Michael      JR Saint John's          30-11.75  
 10   963 Cabrera, Daniel     JR Saint John's          23-08.50  
Flight  3  
  1  1154 Cmaylo, Nick        JR Xaverian              39-11.00  
  2   790 DaVeiga, Junior     SR Brockton Hig          38-09.25  
  3  1163 Deihl, Christopher  SR Xaverian              37-04.00  
  4   819 Place, Trevor       SR Brockton Hig          35-02.50  
  5  1150 Cesso, Steven       JR Xaverian              34-05.00  
  6  1211 Odom, Londyn        JR Xaverian              34-01.00  
  7   831 Vacca, Dean         SO Brockton Hig          33-04.00  
  8  1207 Nelson, Steven      SR Xaverian              32-07.50  
  9   789 Daveiga, Iderson    JR Brockton Hig          31-07.50  
Flight  4  
  1   382 Hancock, Juluis     Sr Cardinal Spe          35-04.00  
  2    16 Jean, Marshall      SR Archbishop W          33-11.50  
  3    14 Dunford, Jack       SO Archbishop W          30-04.50  
  4   397 Veira, Dan          So Cardinal Spe          29-08.00  
  5   392 Redmond, William    Fr Cardinal Spe          26-05.00  
  6    11 Cicerone, Mike      FR Archbishop W          26-04.50  
Flight  5  
  1   912 Bialock, RJ         Sr Malden Catho          39-10.25  
  2   956 Szyhnrej, John         Medford               38-03.50  
  3   957 Clement, Nathan        Medford               36-07.00  
  4   934 O'Donovan, Alex     Sr Malden Catho          36-04.50  
  5   960 Johnson, Greg          Medford               30-01.50  
  6   936 Politis, Costa      So Malden Catho          29-06.00  
  7   937 Richard, Dan        Sr Malden Catho          28-11.25  
  8   930 Mayes, Stephen      So Malden Catho          26-10.75  
  9   958 Mason, Nicholas        Medford               23-00.50  
Flight  6  
  1   293 Farrell, Shawn      SR Bishop Fenwi         J34-04.00   34-03.50
  2   285 Carlin, Andrew      JR Bishop Fenwi         J34-04.00   33-07.50
  3   286 Consoles, Anthony   SR Bishop Fenwi          32-04.50  
  4   100 Dolan, Bobby        JR Arlington Ca          29-08.00  
  5   308 Russo, Joe          SR Bishop Fenwi          29-05.50  
  6    93 Buccheri, David     SR Arlington Ca          29-01.50  
  7   287 Corcoran, Pat       JR Bishop Fenwi          27-10.50  
  8    97 Canniff, Tom        SO Arlington Ca          27-05.50  
  9    99 Costa, Cris         JR Arlington Ca          26-02.50  
 10   110 LaPan, Andre        JR Arlington Ca          23-10.00  
Flight  7  
  1   500 Hargraves, Erik     SR Marian HS             34-11.00  
  2   490 Brecken, Chris      SR Marian HS             34-01.00  
  3   501 Hays, Kevin         JR Marian HS             26-01.00  
  4   507 Murphy, Colin          Marian HS             21-02.00  
  5   502 McIntyre, Wesley    JR Marian HS             20-06.00  
Flight  8  
  1   166 Barry, Joe          12 Austin Prep           42-06.50  
  2   177 Jepeal, Steven      12 Austin Prep           38-08.50  
  3   185 Nickerson, Ryan     11 Austin Prep           33-03.50  
  4   180 Maradei, Mark       12 Austin Prep           32-08.00  
  5   564 Soundis, Chris      SR St. Mary's -          32-02.50  
  6   552 Gunning, Alec       SO St. Mary's -          30-03.00  
  7   557 Meirellas Neto, He  SO St. Mary's -          28-00.00  
  8   174 Catalano, Daniel    10 Austin Prep           26-11.50  
  9   566 Tobias, Albert      SR St. Mary's -          24-08.50  
 10   555 Jiminez, Radalfo    SO St. Mary's -          23-11.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News