Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Season Openers

Holden - Fitchburg, MA, December 10, 2011

[John Wallace Invite ]

Don Woods Invite

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2011 03:55 PM
                         Don Woods Invite - 12/10/2011                         
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Myles                SR Fitchburg             39-02.00  
  2 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba               37-07.50  
  3 Tommy Duong               JR Fitchburg             37-00.00  
  4 Dan Rymer                    Littleton             36-11.00  
  5 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  SR Fitchburg             36-05.00  
  6 Brandon Steff             SR Nashoba               35-05.00  
  7 Eric Comeau               SR Fitchburg             35-04.00  
  8 James Maynard             JR Murdock               34-11.00  
  9 Guy Gormley               SR North Middle          34-01.50  
 10 Bennie Lowe               JR North Middle          33-10.00  
 11 Cedric Robinson           JR Fitchburg             33-00.00  
 12 Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett          32-00.00  
 13 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett          31-05.50  
 14 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont               30-09.50  
 15 Trevor Brown              FR Oakmont               30-07.75  
 16 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock               30-07.50  
 17 Jose Marrero              SO Fitchburg             30-06.00  
 18 Pat Wheeler               FR Narragansett          30-02.50  
 19 Tony Therault             Jr Gardner               30-00.00  
 20 Kelvin Rivera             JR Fitchburg             29-09.50  
 21 Kentaro Ogawa                Littleton             29-08.00  
 22 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont               29-07.75  
 23 Brett Bourne              JR Fitchburg             29-07.50  
 24 Hunter Sallila            SO Fitchburg             29-05.00  
 25 John Hubert               JR Bromfield             29-02.50  
 26 Ethan Ward                JR North Middle          29-02.00  
 27 Evan D'Attilio            FR Oakmont               28-10.00  
 28 Bruce Johnson             FR Fitchburg             28-05.50  
 29 Brandon Feliz             FR Fitchburg             28-03.50  
 30 Elijah Bosselait          SO Narragansett          27-11.50  
 31 Ricky White                  Littleton             27-09.50  
 32 David Kelly               JR Leominster           J27-09.50  
 33 Josh Foley                Jr Gardner               27-06.50  
 34 Alex Fournier                Littleton             27-06.00  
 35 Matt Gordon               So Gardner               27-01.00  
 36 Malik William             JR Fitchburg             27-00.00  
 37 Ahmad Mekkaoui            FR Nashoba               26-10.50  
 38 Robert Pesce              FR Murdock               26-04.50  
 39 Anthony Schofield         Fr Gardner               25-09.50  
 40 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont               25-07.25  
 41 Cam Zaborowski               Littleton             25-05.00  
 42 Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont               25-01.25  
 43 Colby Goodhue             JR North Middle          24-10.50  
 44 Xavier Bailey             JR Fitchburg             24-06.50  
 45 Brian Cahill                 Littleton             24-05.50  
 45 Noah Wheeler              FR Narragansett          24-05.50  
 47 Justin Atwood             SO North Middle          24-03.00  
 48 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont               24-01.50  
 49 Jovon Torres              FR Fitchburg             23-07.50  
 50 Jake Veilleux             JR Fitchburg             23-01.00  
 50 Evan Phillips             JR Oakmont               23-01.00  
 52 Joshua Balboni               Littleton             21-09.50  
 53 Miguel Gonzalez           FR Oakmont               20-11.00  
 54 John Muphy                 7 Murdock               20-04.00  
 55 Greg Barry                FR Oakmont               17-05.50  
 56 Ryan Morse                   Littleton             17-04.50  
 57 James Magee                  Littleton             16-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluwatoni Onikeku         SR Fitchburg              6-05.00  
  2 Justin Sargent            SO Nashoba                5-04.00  
  2 Dexter LaPlant               Littleton              5-04.00  
  4 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield             J5-04.00  
  5 Andrew Risotti            JR Narragansett          J5-04.00  
  6 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield              5-02.00  
  7 Andy MacGregor               Littleton              5-00.00  
  7 Peter Montalvo            SR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  7 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  7 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                5-00.00  
  7 Jonah Kattau              So Gardner                5-00.00  
 12 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont                4-10.00  
 13 Dylan Mei                 FR Oakmont                4-06.00  
 13 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                4-06.00  
 -- Devon Webster                Littleton                   NH  
 -- Matt Leblanc              FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Andrew Bailey             SR Nashoba                     DQ  
 -- Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                   DQ  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarret Ross               SR North Middle           10:28.3  
  2 Christian Robichaud       SR Oakmont                10:40.7  
  3 Chris Skelly              FR North Middle           11:02.0  
  4 Mark Puleo                SO Nashoba                11:32.0  
  5 Cameron Buccholz          SO Nashoba                11:48.4  
  6 Troy Taylor                  Littleton              11:50.0  
  7 Joey Stea                    Littleton              11:50.7  
  8 John Atkinson             FR Nashoba                11:51.2  
  9 Spencer Roffee            So Gardner                12:02.3  
 10 Christopher Smith         FR Leominster             12:16.4  
 11 Brandon Miller            SO Oakmont                12:18.1  
 12 Travis Spinelli           SO Leominster             12:23.8  
 13 Chris Hill                FR Oakmont                12:47.4  
 14 Justice Graves             8 Narragansett           12:59.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dexter LaPlant               Littleton                  8.4   1 
  2 Glenn Steranka            JR Bromfield                  9.2   1 
  3 Liam Fitzpatrick          SR Murdock                    9.3   2 
  4 Caleb Neilon              JR Fitchburg                  9.5   1 
  5 Jake Valladares           SO Bromfield                 10.0   2 
  6 Sam Beebe                 JR Bromfield                 10.5   1 
  7 Shawn MaGrath             Jr Gardner                   11.4   2 
  8 Alexander Howard           8 Narragansett              11.7   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Lambert           JR North Middle               6.5   2 
  2 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  3 Justin Atwood             SO North Middle               6.9   7 
  3 John Militano             SO Nashoba                    6.9   3 
  5 Oluwatoni Onikeku         SR Fitchburg                  7.0   2 
  5 Brian Johnson             SO Oakmont                    7.0   2 
  5 Travis Arsenault          SR Murdock                    7.0   2 
  8 Roniel Foster             JR Bromfield                  7.1   1 
  8 Camden Brown              FR Oakmont                    7.1   5 
 10 Demetrius Williams        FR Fitchburg                  7.2   4 
 10 Ben McNally               SR Nashoba                    7.2   2 
 10 Tyler Zech                FR North Middle               7.2   3 
 10 Cam Clermont              FR North Middle               7.2   8 
 14 Tony Therault             Jr Gardner                    7.3   1 
 14 Tyler Robar               SR Fitchburg                  7.3   3 
 16 Patrick O'Connell         JR Oakmont                    7.4   1 
 16 Jair Cruikshank           SR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 16 Josh Emerson              SR Murdock                    7.4   6 
 19 Darius Flowers            FR Fitchburg                  7.5   5 
 19 DJ Enzmann                JR Nashoba                    7.5   5 
 19 Trevor Brown              FR Oakmont                    7.5   3 
 22 Brian Connors             Sr Gardner                    7.6   4 
 23 Cam Zaborowski               Littleton                  7.7   1 
 23 Nate Macarelli            SR Murdock                    7.7   5 
 23 David Kelly               JR Leominster                 7.7   1 
 26 Matt Wheeler              SO North Middle               7.8   5 
 26 Jan Carlos Orellano       JR Fitchburg                  7.8   7 
 26 Eric Tran                 SO Fitchburg                  7.8   3 
 29 Sam Cooney                   Littleton                  7.9   4 
 29 Bryan Vachon              SO North Middle               7.9   6 
 29 Brandon Steff             SR Nashoba                    7.9   4 
 29 Kentaro Ogawa                Littleton                  7.9   7 
 33 Matt Leblanc              FR Oakmont                    8.0   6 
 33 Brian Glover               8 Narragansett               8.0   2 
 33 Zach Marshall             FR Nashoba                    8.0   6 
 36 Ahmad Mekkaoui            FR Nashoba                    8.2   8 
 36 Calvin Wong               So Gardner                    8.2   8 
 38 Luis Calderon             SO Leominster                 8.3   7 
 38 Jeongki Kim               Fr Gardner                    8.3   9 
 40 Adam Moeckel              FR Oakmont                    8.4   8 
 41 Todd Stark                 8 Narragansett               8.8   5 
 41 Alfredo Franco            SO Leominster                 8.8   4 
 43 Miguel Gonzalez           FR Oakmont                    8.9   6 
 43 Jared Missaqia            FR Nashoba                    8.9   7 
 45 Giovanni Delduca          FR Oakmont                    9.0   9 
 46 Pat Wheeler               FR Narragansett               9.1   4 
 46 Kyle Hil-Smith             8 Narragansett               9.1   6 
 46 Tyler McMasster           SO Nashoba                    9.1   9 
 49 Greg Barry                FR Oakmont                   10.6   7 
 50 Sean Wilson                6 Murdock                   10.9   9 
 51 Bradley Kane              SO Fitchburg                 11.0   8 
 52 Joe Cabral                SO Nashoba                   16.0   9 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             SR Bromfield               4:46.7  
  2 Michael Skelly            SR North Middle            4:48.8  
  3 Forrest Hangen            JR Nashoba                 4:50.0  
  4 Ellis Toll                SR Bromfield               4:55.3  
  5 Daniel Fournier           SO Murdock                 5:06.0  
  6 Jacob Hangen              FR Nashoba                 5:13.5  
  7 Anthony Blood             SO Oakmont                 5:18.4  
  8 Daniel Denette            JR Murdock                 5:24.6  
  9 Bobby Johnston            JR North Middle            5:32.5  
 10 Joshua LeShane            SO Fitchburg               5:34.9  
 11 Matt Polimou              FR Bromfield               5:36.0  
 12 Kevin Cerritelli          SR Leominster              5:36.6  
 13 Ryain MacLean             SO Fitchburg               5:37.3  
 14 Juma Kombe                FR Leominster              5:37.6  
 15 Brndon Harty              Jr Gardner                 5:40.6  
 16 Liam Goss                 FR Nashoba                 5:49.2  
 17 Nick Koulopoulos          JR North Middle            5:51.1  
 18 Nathaniel Santoro            Littleton               5:52.6  
 19 Andy MacGregor               Littleton               5:53.0  
 20 Bobby Morse                  Littleton               5:55.6  
 21 Connor Dufour             SO Fitchburg               5:56.5  
 22 Max Robichaud              7 Murdock                 5:57.7  
 23 Mike Martin               Sr Gardner                 6:03.0  
 24 Jared Wilber              FR Nashoba                 6:08.0  
 25 Vincent Bonetti           FR Leominster              6:13.5  
 26 Zakary LaRoche            JR Fitchburg               6:14.7  
 27 Alex Emerson              SO Murdock                 6:14.9  
 28 Dylan Mei                 FR Oakmont                 6:21.6  
 29 David Langberg            SO Nashoba                 6:27.9  
 30 Ryan Morse                   Littleton               6:34.1  
 31 Jonathan Jean              7 Murdock                 6:39.8  
 32 Dylan Butland             FR Nashoba                 6:56.4  
 33 Tim Henderson             FR Nashoba                 7:02.8  
 34 James Huff                 7 Murdock                 7:22.6  
 35 James Magee                  Littleton               7:34.4  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Blouin               JR Murdock                 1:36.0   1 
  2 Shea Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                 1:36.2   1 
  3 Garnette Goorahlal        JR North Middle            1:37.7   1 
  4 Trevor Raux               Fr Gardner                 1:39.5   2 
  5 Diosmar Reynoso           SO Fitchburg               1:44.4   2 
  6 Ben Mandelbaum            JR Nashoba                 1:45.3   2 
  7 Peter Montalvo            SR Fitchburg               1:46.6   1 
  8 Cole Stecyk                7 Bromfield               1:47.4   4 
  9 Ben Lewis                 Sr Gardner                 1:48.7   3 
 10 Elmer Melendez            Jr Gardner                 1:50.1   4 
 11 Nate Smith                SR North Middle            1:53.3   2 
 12 Jason Fenner              SO Fitchburg               1:56.6   3 
 13 Tristan Kaldenberg           Littleton               1:57.0   5 
 14 Alex Ortiz                JR Bromfield               1:59.6   5 
 15 Devon Webster                Littleton               2:01.0   3 
 16 Danny Fitterman           FR Bromfield               2:08.7   5 
 17 Bryant Welch               8 Narragansett            2:10.8   3 
 18 John Muphy                 7 Murdock                 2:12.4   4 
 19 Zach Miller                  Littleton               2:13.9   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                 40.5   2 
  2 Skyler Whitney            SR North Middle              40.8   1 
  3 Dan Colony                JR Bromfield                 41.7   1 
  4 Greg Mpelkas              SR Nashoba                   41.8   3 
  4 Ben Arcangeli             FR Oakmont                   41.8   6 
  6 Jordan Harris             SR Murdock                   42.0   4 
  7 Brian Croteau             JR North Middle              42.5   3 
  8 Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont                   43.3   8 
  9 Wyatt Davidson            SR Narragansett              43.4   2 
 10 Anthony Ardagna           FR Oakmont                   43.8  10 
 11 Brendan Beale             JR Bromfield                 44.2   2 
 12 Robert Green              SR Nashoba                   44.4   2 
 13 Jake Pelland              SR Nashoba                   44.5   4 
 14 Spencer Leheureux         So Gardner                   44.9   4 
 15 Marcos Diaz               FR Fitchburg                 45.1   5 
 16 Evan D'Attilio            FR Oakmont                   45.2  11 
 17 Nico Dandini              SO Leominster                45.3   1 
 18 Andrew Bailey             SR Nashoba                   45.5   5 
 19 Jeff Adelson              JR Bromfield                 45.6   4 
 20 Tony Duong                SO Fitchburg                 46.1   5 
 20 Nathan Blood              FR Oakmont                   46.1  11 
 22 Steve Challenger          SO Gardner                   46.2   9 
 23 Evan Phillips             JR Oakmont                   46.9   9 
 24 Joshua Balboni               Littleton                 47.2   3 
 25 Tyler Roffee              Sr Gardner                   47.3   5 
 26 Zach Piche                   Littleton                 47.5   1 
 26 Jake Bezio                FR Gardner                   47.5   7 
 28 Christian Newton          So Gardner                   47.6   8 
 29 Jesse Ross                FR North Middle              47.7   6 
 30 Berny Platel              JR Fitchburg                 47.8   3 
 31 Owen Chase                SO Murdock                   48.7   6 
 32 Will Burdsall             SO Murdock                   49.7   9 
 32 Jamie Sanguinet           FR Leominster                49.7   7 
 32 Brian Cahill                 Littleton                 49.7   8 
 35 Kyle Beyroutey            Fr Gardner                   50.2  10 
 36 Cole Duguay                8 Narragansett              50.8   8 
 36 Justin Harris             SO Murdock                   50.8   7 
 38 Scott Page                FR Narragansett              52.1   6 
 39 David McDougall              Littleton                 52.5  10 
 40 Will Buraczynski             Littleton                 52.9   7 
 41 Jackson Weber                Littleton                 56.9  11 
 42 Frank Purillo              7 Narragansett              59.5   9 
 43 Robert Pesce              FR Murdock                 1:01.3  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conor Ursuliak            JR Nashoba                 3:00.9  
  2 Zach Miller               SR North Middle            3:02.0  
  3 Price Day                 FR Bromfield               3:03.5  
  4 Joseph Capps              FR Narragansett            3:05.0  
  5 Ian Clavir                JR Narragansett            3:11.4  
  6 Matt Grandich             Sr Gardner                 3:12.0  
  7 Zac Peterson              SO Fitchburg               3:15.1  
  8 Kyle Joy                  FR North Middle            3:15.2  
  9 Joe Farrell               JR Narragansett            3:15.5  
 10 John Vasington            FR Nashoba                 3:16.8  
 11 Ian Harrington            JR Bromfield               3:18.6  
 12 Will Sullebarger          JR Bromfield               3:19.3  
 13 Ian Weiderman             SR Oakmont                 3:25.1  
 14 Graham Fedderson          JR Bromfield               3:28.4  
 15 Gavin Thomas              FR North Middle            3:29.2  
 16 Alex Fournier                Littleton               3:33.5  
 17 Sam Swindelles            SO Bromfield               3:33.8  
 18 Johnson Dang              FR Fitchburg               3:34.8  
 19 Alvin Li                  FR Bromfield               3:37.1  
 20 Matthew Galat              8 Murdock                 3:48.0  
 21 Will Day                   7 Bromfield               3:51.2  
 22 Mathew Johnson            FR Leominster              3:56.3  
 23 Ian Rowatt                 8 Bromfield               4:17.1  
 24 Mitchell Allaire           7 Narragansett            4:17.8  
 25 Andrew Gaughan            FR Leominster              4:26.2  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            SO Narragansett          30-05.00  
  2 Aitnis Alvarez            JR Fitchburg             28-06.00  
  3 Charissa Moriarty         SR Narragansett          28-01.25  
  4 Cameo Dorais              Jr Gardner               26-06.25  
  5 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner               26-03.75  
  6 Kacie Dunham              Fr Gardner               25-10.00  
  7 Rebecca Jacobs            JR Nashoba               24-07.00  
  8 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield             24-06.50  
  9 Rachel Durgin             SO Murdock               24-05.50  
 10 Payton Vautour            Jr Gardner               24-01.50  
 11 Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg             24-00.00  
 12 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett          23-02.25  
 13 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton             22-08.75  
 14 Rana LaPine               SR Nashoba               22-04.00  
 15 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba               22-02.75  
 16 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner               21-06.25  
 17 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg             20-09.00  
 18 Miranda Prentiss          JR Fitchburg             20-00.75  
 19 Ayla Sheridan             Sr Gardner               19-04.75  
 20 Danielle Harris           SO Narragansett          18-07.75  
 21 Francesca Dripps          SO Littleton             18-05.00  
 22 Nicole Cochis             SO Littleton             18-03.25  
 23 Melissa Johnson           FR Oakmont               17-05.25  
 24 Paige Roscoe              Jr Gardner               16-11.25  
 25 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba               15-07.75  
 26 Heather Wrigley            8 Narragansett          14-10.50  
 27 Clari Simmers-Swanson      6 Murdock               14-08.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                4-08.00  
  2 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield              4-06.00  
  3 Aisha Mathieu             FR Fitchburg             J4-06.00  
  4 Annie Bourgault           SR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
  4 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                4-04.00  
  6 Brittney Logan            SR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
  7 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock               J4-04.00  
  8 Evie Rodgerson            Jr Gardner               J4-04.00  
  9 Morgan Cooper             JR Fitchburg              4-02.00  
 10 Eliza Young               FR Nashoba               J4-02.00  
 10 Melany Cruz               JR Littleton             J4-02.00  
 12 Daphne Hilaire            FR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 13 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba                4-00.00  
 14 Abby Amenta               SO Murdock               J4-00.00  
 15 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont               J4-00.00  
 16 Katya Stassen             JR Leominster            J4-00.00  
 17 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba                3-10.00  
 18 Kelly Charest             JR North Middle           3-06.00  
 18 Samantha Sullivan         FR Littleton              3-06.00  
 18 Samantha Shepard          SO Leominster             3-06.00  
 18 Rachel Bousquet           FR Oakmont                3-06.00  
 18 Kayla Magee               JR Littleton              3-06.00  
 18 Kylie Murphy               7 Littleton              3-06.00  
 24 Nisa Mann                 SR Oakmont               J3-06.00  
 24 Caylin Rymph              FR Fitchburg             J3-06.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara McCormack            JR Nashoba                12:27.9  
  2 Courtney Dotterweich      Sr Gardner                12:28.0  
  3 Sylvia Jackson             8 Littleton              12:59.0  
  4 Kate Toll                  8 Bromfield              13:00.0  
  5 Chapel Guernini           JR North Middle           13:19.0  
  6 Abby O'Sullivan            7 Narragansett           13:26.0  
  7 Sadie Marciano            JR Leominster             13:38.0  
  8 Kayleigh Laughlin         Sr Gardner                13:42.0  
  9 Libby Ward                SR North Middle           13:53.0  
 10 Sydney Vacca              SO Littleton              13:54.0  
 11 Nina Vogelsang            JR North Middle           14:18.0  
 12 Beth Bourgault            JR Fitchburg              15:05.0  
 13 Erin Bresnahan             8 Oakmont                15:18.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moriah Arnold             JR Bromfield                  9.8   1 
  2 Brittney Logan            SR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
  3 Grace DiFrancesco         SR Fitchburg                 10.3   1 
  4 Alyson Comeau             So Gardner                   10.7   1 
  5 Maggie McEvilly           SO Leominster                10.9   1 
  6 Antonia Keutzer           SR Littleton                 11.2   2 
  7 Kendra LaVallee           JR Littleton                 11.4   1 
  8 Kaitlyn Wetzel            SO Littleton                 11.6   3 
  8 Lisa Torgersen            SR Fitchburg                 11.6   2 
 10 Rachel Durgin             SO Murdock                   11.7   1 
 11 Katya Stassen             JR Leominster                11.9   2 
 12 Gabby Garcia              SO Fitchburg                 12.3   3 
 13 Alicia Whitney            SR Littleton                J12.3   3 
 14 Laurel Haines             JR North Middle              12.8   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SO Oakmont                    7.6   1 
  2 Emily Diprima             Fr Gardner                    7.9   2 
  3 Emma Hall                 JR Bromfield                  8.0   2 
  4 Morgan Livoli             JR Nashoba                    8.1   1 
  5 Aisha Mathieu             FR Fitchburg                  8.4   2 
  5 Francesca Dripps          SO Littleton                  8.4   4 
  6 Kelly Charest             JR North Middle              J8.5   1 
  6 Marissa Spagnolo          JR North Middle              J8.5   3 
  8 Marissa Galat              8 Murdock                   J8.5   1 
  8 Samantha Aviles           FR Leominster                J8.5   2 
  9 Melissa Johnson           FR Oakmont                   J8.5   2 
 12 Emma Grant                 8 Bromfield                  8.8   3 
 12 Angela Edmonds            JR Fitchburg                  8.8   4 
 14 Kate Magurn               JR Littleton                  8.9   2 
 14 Alma Himmelberger         FR Littleton                  8.9   1 
 16 Emily Lussier             FR Fitchburg                  9.0   5 
 16 Sandy Duong               FR Fitchburg                  9.0   3 
 18 Samantha Sullivan         FR Littleton                  9.1   3 
 18 Danielle Harris           SO Narragansett               9.1   1 
 20 Kylie Murphy               7 Littleton                  9.3   6 
 21 Tanairi Valentin          JR Fitchburg                  9.4   5 
 22 Casey Russell             FR Bromfield                 J9.4   5 
 23 Clari Simmers-Swanson      6 Murdock                    9.7   5 
 23 Elizabeth Hill            JR Fitchburg                  9.7   6 
 25 Kayla Magee               JR Littleton                  9.8   5 
 25 Phylicia Shippy            8 Murdock                    9.8   3 
 27 Rebekah Amburgey          FR Leominster                10.0   4 
 28 Paige Roscoe              Jr Gardner                  J10.0   4 
 29 Vanessa Archangelo         8 Oakmont                   10.1   4 
 30 Isabella Dripps            8 Littleton                 10.2   4 
 31 Emily Webster             SO Littleton                 10.3   6 
 32 Brooke Schofield           7 Littleton                J10.3   6 
 33 Stefanie Nieves           SO Fitchburg                 10.6   6 
 34 Kaeli Davis               SO Oakmont                   10.8   5 
 35 Elyssa Reida              SR Oakmont                   11.0   3 
 36 Nicole Cochis             SO Littleton                 11.3   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Horowitz           SO Nashoba                 5:59.6  
  2 Maddie McMullen           JR Nashoba                 6:00.4  
  3 Kate Rowatt               JR Bromfield               6:05.8  
  4 Erica Mallozzi            Sr Gardner                 6:10.5  
  5 Kristen Vilcans           JR Littleton               6:38.8  
  6 Anna Schab                JR Nashoba                 6:43.9  
  7 Felica Ingman             SO Murdock                 6:52.0  
  8 Victoria Donarumo          8 Narragansett            6:54.1  
  9 Renee Capps               SO Narragansett            6:54.5  
 10 Amber Brown               SO Murdock                 6:56.8  
 11 Alex Buckman              FR Leominster              6:59.9  
 12 Kelsey Beddard            FR Leominster              7:00.7  
 13 Kristina Allain           JR Murdock                 7:28.7  
 14 Meghan Bliss              Sr Gardner                 7:32.9  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Heitmeyer           FR Littleton               1:56.5   1 
  2 Emily Thompson            Jr Gardner                 1:58.2   2 
  3 Melany Cruz               JR Littleton               1:58.7   4 
  4 Abby Amenta               SO Murdock                 2:03.3   1 
  4 Jill Aalto                So Gardner                 2:03.3   4 
  6 Lucy Howes                 7 Littleton               2:03.7   5 
  7 Mackenzie Snoddy          JR Nashoba                 2:04.1   1 
  8 Melanie Lincoln           So Gardner                 2:05.9   5 
  9 Daphne Hilaire            FR Fitchburg               2:06.8   3 
 10 Ashley Archangelo         SO Oakmont                 2:08.3   2 
 11 Vishwa Rasania            JR Bromfield               2:08.6   3 
 12 Jemina Shepard            FR Leominster              2:09.1   1 
 13 Victoria Simmers-Swanson   7 Murdock                 2:10.8   4 
 14 Morgan Cooper             JR Fitchburg               2:12.0   2 
 15 Audra Harris              JR Leominster              2:12.4   3 
 16 Danielle Casey            JR Nashoba                 2:13.2   3 
 17 Marissa Bennett           SO Oakmont                 2:14.1   4 
 18 Taylor Templeton          FR North Middle            2:26.3   2 
 19 Helen Orton                7 Littleton               2:37.4   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matrisha Boddie           JR Fitchburg                 45.2   3 
  2 Sarah Militano            FR Nashoba                   47.2   1 
  3 Alyssa Johnson            JR Bromfield                 47.4   1 
  4 Mariah Tenney             JR Murdock                   47.6   2 
  5 Alyssa Robinson           JR North Middle              47.7   1 
  6 Jessica Damour            Sr Gardner                   48.7   4 
  7 Rylie Hammond             SO Narragansett              48.8   3 
  8 Amanda Abrehea            SR Nashoba                   49.4   6 
  9 Meiling DellaGrotte       SO Nashoba                   49.7   2 
 10 Brett Graceffa            SO Littleton                 50.3   6 
 11 Jennifer Smith            FR Littleton                 50.6   7 
 12 Kristene Haywood          JR Fitchburg                 50.9   6 
 13 Bhavani Hodgkins          JR Bromfield                 51.0   4 
 14 Charlotte Young           JR Nashoba                   51.2   9 
 15 Sara Palis                SR Nashoba                   51.3   5 
 16 Rachel Bousquet           FR Oakmont                   51.4   4 
 17 Dasia Aldarondo           FR Fitchburg                 51.7  10 
 18 Ailynn Tiernan            SO Fitchburg                 51.8   3 
 19 Nisa Mann                 SR Oakmont                   51.9   1 
 20 Sierra Lopez              So Gardner                   52.0   7 
 21 Marissa Knoll             So Gardner                   52.2   8 
 22 Hannah Balboni            FR Littleton                 52.8   2 
 23 Sarah Gaffney             FR Nashoba                   53.0   7 
 24 Meghan Lincoln            So Gardner                   53.1  12 
 25 Brianna Harte             FR Bromfield                 53.3   5 
 26 Michaela Pelland          SO Nashoba                   53.5  11 
 27 Sarah Mpelkas             SO Nashoba                   53.6  13 
 27 Hannah Lemieux            JR Fitchburg                 53.6   6 
 29 Talbot Chipman             7 Bromfield                 53.8   7 
 30 Katherine Deufel          SO Nashoba                   54.2  14 
 31 Samantha Shepard          SO Leominster                54.5   3 
 32 Eliza Young               FR Nashoba                   54.6  10 
 33 Bethany Ross               8 Bromfield                 54.8  11 
 34 Missy Whalen              Sr Gardner                   54.9  10 
 35 Samantha Benoit           FR Fitchburg                 55.4   9 
 36 Whitney Payton            JR Fitchburg                 55.8   8 
 37 Sarah St. Pierre          FR Nashoba                   56.3   8 
 38 Courtney Simmers-Swanson   7 Murdock                   56.4   5 
 39 Brianna Dellechiaie       SO Murdock                   56.5   4 
 40 Grace Turnbull             7 Bromfield                 56.9   9 
 41 Katie Young                7 Littleton                 57.2  12 
 42 Evanthia Tully            JR Nashoba                   57.5  12 
 43 Bryanna Morey             SO Fitchburg                 58.0  13 
 43 Sarah Dubois              FR Oakmont                   58.0  10 
 45 Chelsea Simmers-Swanson    6 Murdock                   58.3   9 
 46 Amy Russes                FR Littleton                 59.1  14 
 47 Liz Tarra                 Sr Gardner                   59.4  14 
 48 Bailey Piche               7 Littleton               1:00.1  13 
 49 Sarah Wrigley             SO Narragansett            1:00.7  11 
 50 Mikayla Peabody            8 Narragansett            1:00.9   2 
 51 Emma Clavir                8 Narragansett            1:01.6   5 
 52 Julliette Coleman          8 Narragansett            1:02.1  11 
 53 Miranda Prentiss          JR Fitchburg               1:03.2  12 
 54 Heather Wrigley            8 Narragansett            1:03.6  13 
 55 Stephanie Girouard        SO Narragansett            1:04.5   8 
 56 Samantha Garrett           8 Narragansett            1:05.2  14 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             SO Bromfield               3:23.8  
  2 Taylor Brady              SO Nashoba                 3:38.8  
  3 Lisa Nguyen               SR Gardner                 3:40.4  
  4 Courtney Torres           JR Oakmont                 3:40.8  
  5 Felicia Banda             Fr Gardner                 3:41.1  
  6 Annie Bourgault           SR Fitchburg               3:44.0  
  7 Alana Johnston             8 Littleton               3:46.7  
  8 Rebecca Dorval            So Gardner                 4:00.9  
  9 Katie Goodwin             SO Littleton               4:13.2  
 10 Courtney Kelley           JR Narragansett            4:17.7  
 11 Katherine Koulopoulos        North Middle            4:18.2  
 12 Maeghan Spear             FR Leominster              4:19.8  
 13 Courtney Rouse            FR Fitchburg               4:27.0  
 14 Clothilde Donarumo         8 Narragansett            4:34.9  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News