Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League - Week #1

Boston, MA, December 10, 2011

[Team Scores | Boys Events ]

Girls Events

 
                        Hockomock Track & Field  League                        
                        2011-12  Meet #1  - 12/10/2011                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Esposito, Jennifer        12 Mansfield HS              7.54  
  2 Comer, Kayla              12 Mansfield HS              7.74  
  3 Chiusano, Briana          12 Mansfield HS              7.76  
  4 Chemburkar, Meg           11 Mansfield HS              8.09  
  5 Droney, Shannon           12 Franklin                  8.28  
  6 Hanley, Erin               9 Franklin                  8.40  
  7 DiMarino, Jamie           11 Franklin                  8.48  
  8 Burgess, Carly            10 Franklin                  8.49  
Section  2  
  1 Kroll, Samantha           12 North Attleb              7.82  
  2 Avery, Ashley                King Philip               8.03  
  3 Johnson, Lauren           12 North Attleb              8.06  
  4 Patten, Rachael              King Philip               8.12  
  5 Hanan, Rose               12 North Attleb              8.30  
  6 Coppola, Shauna              King Philip               8.33  
  7 Robbins, Audra               King Philip               8.44  
  8 Marceau, Emily            10 North Attleb              8.78  
Section  3  
  1 Tippett, Madison          SO Sharon                    8.11  
  2 Parsons, Tess             12 Foxborough                8.24  
  3 Rathgeb, Ali              11 Foxborough                8.61  
  4 Haddad, Catherine         10 Foxborough                8.70  
  5 Hallberg, Kira            11 Foxborough                8.79  
  6 Leites, Jillian           JR Sharon                    9.04  
  7 Warren, Nyomi             SO Sharon                    9.07  
  8 Bell, Allison             SO Sharon                    9.79  
Section  4  
  1 Macomber, Alicia          SR Stoughton                 7.82  
  2 Namenson, Rachel          JR Oliver Ames               8.15  
  3 Kent, Kristy              SR Oliver Ames               8.28  
  4 Taylor, Nicole            JR Oliver Ames               8.46  
  5 Fernandes, Imani          SO Oliver Ames               8.47  
  6 Seng, Nobrina             SR Stoughton                 8.88  
  7 Collins, Delaney          FR Stoughton                 9.22  
Section  5  
  1 Robitaille, Briana        JR Attleboro Hi              7.76  
  2 Okoye, Afoma              JR Attleboro Hi              8.29  
  3 Ortega, Emily             SO Attleboro Hi              8.58  
  4 Akinyemi, Alexandra       SO Attleboro Hi              8.58  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Julia              11 Mansfield HS             44.97  
  2 Oldow, Maddie             10 Mansfield HS             46.56  
  3 Hanley, Erin               9 Franklin                 47.76  
  4 Burgess, Carly            10 Franklin                 47.87  
  5 Droney, Shannon           12 Franklin                 49.15  
  6 Horn, Marissa             10 Mansfield HS             49.18  
Section  2  
  1 Kroll, Samantha           12 North Attleb             44.18  
  2 Avery, Ashley                King Philip              45.31  
  3 Mooney, Rose              11 North Attleb             45.57  
  4 Stevens, Rachel           10 North Attleb             46.77  
  5 Patten, Rachael              King Philip              48.49  
  6 Shaffer, Breanna             King Philip              48.76  
Section  3  
  1 Tippett, Madison          SO Sharon                   45.47  
  2 Parsons, Tess             12 Foxborough               48.20  
  3 Fay, Michelle             10 Foxborough               48.48  
  4 Leites, Jillian           JR Sharon                   51.56  
  5 Maple, Julianna            9 Foxborough               55.41  
Section  4  
  1 McKinsey, Kayla           SR Oliver Ames              44.17  
  2 Osbourne, Basia           FR Oliver Ames              46.43  
  3 Alleyne, Alecia           JR Oliver Ames              46.93  
  4 Collins, Delaney          FR Stoughton                52.92  
  5 Bontempts, Lisa           SO Stoughton                53.77  
  6 Angelos, Jordan           JR Stoughton                55.43  
Section  5  
  1 Robitaille, Briana        JR Attleboro Hi             44.16  
  2 Coakley, Sarah            SO Attleboro Hi             48.22  
  3 Ortega, Emily             SO Attleboro Hi             52.11  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Knous, Kendal             12 Franklin               1:40.45  
  2 Gulino, Elizabeth         FR Attleboro Hi           1:40.96  
  3 Bjorkman, Ashley          11 Mansfield HS           1:48.51  
  4 Calabrese, Catie          12 Franklin               1:57.42  
  5 Dumornay, Jasmine         SO Attleboro Hi           1:58.46  
  6 Gordon, Maddie            11 Franklin               2:03.03  
Section  2  
  1 Sarkis, Nichole           12 North Attleb           1:46.16  
  2 Loughnane, Kathryn        10 North Attleb           1:47.32  
  3 Bender, Gianna               King Philip            1:47.47  
  4 Machado, Erin                King Philip            1:50.54  
  5 LaClair, Zoe              12 North Attleb           1:52.10  
  6 Mullen, Hailey               King Philip            1:54.33  
Section  3  
  1 Sepe, Kayla                9 Foxborough             1:51.55  
  2 Fratello, Anna            JR Sharon                 1:55.33  
  3 Kushner, Rita             SO Sharon                 1:56.90  
  4 Ennis, Megan               9 Foxborough             2:08.64  
Section  4  
  1 Grotz, Emily              SR Oliver Ames            1:42.98  
  2 McLaughlin, Darragh       FR Oliver Ames            1:51.03  
  3 Fitzgerald, Megan         JR Oliver Ames            1:52.08  
  4 Quattrucci, Julia         SR Stoughton              1:57.28  
  5 Fennessy, Niamh           JR Stoughton              2:11.56  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vetrano, Sarah            11 Franklin               3:23.70   Hand times/extra lap
  2 Knous, Caroline           10 Franklin               3:24.00  
  3 Hood, Emily               10 Franklin               3:25.10  
  4 McGee, Kelly              11 Mansfield HS           3:29.90  
  5 Chandran, Emily           10 North Attleb           3:30.90  
  6 Weir, Olivia                 King Philip            3:31.90  
  7 Daly, Jess                   King Philip            3:34.80  
  8 Cole, Meghan              12 Mansfield HS           3:36.00  
  9 McCarthy, Hannah          11 North Attleb           3:40.30  
 10 Raia, Sophia                 King Philip            3:44.70  
 11 Caeran, Laura             12 Mansfield HS           3:55.00  
Section  2  
  1 Newman, Emily             SO Oliver Ames            3:15.31  
  2 Sykes, Haley              10 Foxborough             3:15.89  
  3 Carnino, Michaela         11 Foxborough             3:18.83  
  4 Harding, Maggie           JR Oliver Ames            3:27.59  
  5 Berkowsky, Rachel         SO Stoughton              3:37.57  
  6 Williams, Hannah          FR Oliver Ames            3:40.22  
  7 McGrath, Sarah            JR Sharon                 3:43.48  
  8 Moitoso, Autumn           SO Attleboro Hi           3:46.53  
  9 Rodenbush, Julia          SR Stoughton              3:49.85  
 10 Barkey, Shannon           FR Stoughton              3:50.20  
 11 Santos, Callie             9 Foxborough             3:58.90  
 12 Jones, Lucy               SO Sharon                 4:17.77  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giese, Alex               12 Franklin               5:25.45  
  2 Wojcik, Stacey               King Philip            5:27.83  
  3 Hagen, Lauren             11 Franklin               5:30.93  
  4 Lukes, Katie                 King Philip            5:46.25  
  5 Beaulieu, Brittney         9 North Attleb           5:46.29  
  6 Carey, Sami               10 Mansfield HS           5:50.20  
  7 Talerman, Lily               King Philip            6:08.29  
  8 Miller, Sarah             12 Mansfield HS           6:19.30  
  9 Reilly, Amanda            10 Franklin               6:26.49  
 10 Burnham, Laura            12 Mansfield HS           6:30.91  
 11 Caruso, Sarah             11 North Attleb           6:39.95  
Section  2  
  1 Holmes, Liz                9 Foxborough             5:30.66  
  2 Cuddeback, Shelby         JR Attleboro Hi           5:36.63  
  3 Loewald, Robin            SR Oliver Ames            5:52.89  
  4 Simms, Deirdre            SR Stoughton              6:00.12  
  5 Blelloch, Laura           SO Oliver Ames            6:01.38  
  6 Oknin, Jessica            SR Sharon                 6:03.99  
  7 Altieri, Lianna           SR Oliver Ames            6:04.33  
  8 Laubenstein, Taylor       11 Foxborough             6:15.35  
  9 Dustin, Theresa           11 Foxborough             6:20.89  
 10 Conley, Samantha          FR Sharon                 6:24.07  
 11 Pinchieri, Sara           SR Stoughton              6:30.90  
 12 Andrews, Alexzandra       FR Attleboro Hi           6:50.50  
 13 Kozak, Emelina            SO Stoughton              6:56.35  
 14 Peck, Jennifer            SR Attleboro Hi           6:59.73  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Giese, Alex               12 Franklin              11:53.77  
  2 Wojcik, Stacey               King Philip           11:57.09  
  3 Stickles, Emily           12 Franklin              12:03.08  
  4 Ketchum, Kristina         12 Foxborough            12:09.51  
  5 Cuddeback, Shelby         JR Attleboro Hi          12:18.62  
  6 Hickey, Shannon           SR Oliver Ames           12:18.84  
  7 Beaulieu, Hannah             King Philip           12:19.81  
  8 Sarkisian, Emily           9 Mansfield HS          12:42.39  
  9 O'Neil, Kerry             JR Stoughton             12:47.12  
 10 Doherty, Katie             9 Franklin              12:56.26  
 11 Ducharme, Rachel          12 North Attleb          13:03.33  
 12 Rothchild, Kristina       12 Mansfield HS          13:03.64  
 13 Ducharme, Emily           12 North Attleb          13:05.29  
 14 Oknin, Jessica            SR Sharon                13:13.03  
 15 Kelley, Caroline             King Philip           13:16.08  
 16 Volk, Emily               SO Oliver Ames           13:29.46  
 17 Wakefield, Olivia         JR Oliver Ames           13:29.66  
 18 Frazier, Rachel           11 Mansfield HS          13:41.31  
 19 Treen, Sara               11 North Attleb          14:10.41  
 20 Elwood, Kaitlin           FR Stoughton             14:29.83  
 21 Peck, Jennifer            SR Attleboro Hi          15:16.95  
 22 Andrews, Alexzandra       FR Attleboro Hi          15:25.09  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esposito, Jennifer        12 Mansfield HS              8.65  
  2 Ferrara, Kelsey           10 Mansfield HS              9.30  
  3 Foley, Dana               12 Mansfield HS             10.04  
  4 Comer, Kayla              12 Mansfield HS             10.08  
  5 Kinhart, Patricia         12 Franklin                 10.96  
  6 Ferzoco, Amanda           SR Attleboro Hi             11.02  
  7 Donahue, Katherine        10 Franklin                 11.91  
  8 Bouley, Kelly             FR Attleboro Hi             13.60  
Section  2  
  1 Bennett, Sydney           11 North Attleb              9.21  
  2 Croke, Caitlyn               King Philip               9.93  
  3 Higgins, Coleen           12 North Attleb             10.47  
  4 Hanan, Rose               12 North Attleb             11.15  
  5 Mullen, Meghan            11 North Attleb             11.15  
  6 Lyon, Ellery                 King Philip              11.21  
  7 Halnen, Courtney             King Philip              11.72  
  8 Farkash, Emma                King Philip              12.07  
Section  3  
  1 Kushner, Meri             SR Sharon                   10.26  
  2 Okoye, Afoma              JR Attleboro Hi             10.64  
  3 Motta, Sam                12 Foxborough               10.75  
  4 Carleton, Devon           11 Foxborough               10.99  
  5 Bromberg, Allie           11 Foxborough               12.06  
  6 Bondar, Sarah             SO Sharon                   12.17  
  7 Morrissey, Hannah         FR Sharon                   12.23  
  8 Jackson, Alanna           11 Foxborough               12.28  
Section  4  
  1 Macomber, Alicia          SR Stoughton                 9.19  
  2 Taylor, Nicole            JR Oliver Ames               9.70  
  3 Snyder, Lisa                 Stoughton                10.21  
  4 Franciosi, Christina      SO Oliver Ames              10.28  
  5 Collins, Kelly            SR Stoughton                10.44  
  6 Nichols, Michaela         SR Oliver Ames              10.90  
  7 Wright, Tayllor           SO Oliver Ames              10.92  
  8 Hudson, Mackenzie         SR Stoughton                11.51  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:19.05  
  2 King Philip  'A'                                    4:26.58  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:26.69  
  4 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:36.71  
Section  2  
  1 Foxborough  'A'                                     4:30.80  
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:30.85  
  3 Attleboro High School  'A'                          4:31.70  
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:45.88  
  5 Sharon  'A'                                         4:51.95  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nichols, Michaela         SR Oliver Ames            4-08.00  
  2 David, Imani              JR Stoughton             J4-06.00  
  3 Mileika, Olivia           FR Oliver Ames           J4-06.00  
  4 Alleyne, Alecia           JR Oliver Ames            4-04.00  
  5 Quattrucci, Julia         SR Stoughton              4-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Kinhart, Patricia         12 Franklin              J4-08.00  
  1 Esposito, Jennifer        12 Mansfield HS          J4-08.00  
  3 Finnerty, Caitlin         10 Mansfield HS           4-08.00  
  4 Garabedian, Andrea        11 Mansfield HS           4-06.00  
  5 DiMarino, Jamie           11 Franklin               4-02.00  
 -- Knous, Caroline           10 Franklin                    NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Croke, Caitlyn               King Philip            5-00.00  
  2 Lyon, Ellery                 King Philip            4-08.00  
  3 Hanan, Rose               12 North Attleb          J4-06.00  
  4 White, Natalie               King Philip           J4-06.00  
  5 Higgins, Coleen           12 North Attleb           4-02.00  
  5 Marceau, Emily            10 North Attleb           4-02.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Kushner, Rita             SO Sharon                 4-10.00  
  2 Schoener, Julie           12 Foxborough            J4-08.00  
  3 Kushner, Meri             SR Sharon                 4-08.00  
  4 Shea, Lauren              10 Foxborough             4-04.00  
 -- Reddy, Kristina           11 Foxborough                  NH  
 -- Bell, Allison             SO Sharon                      NH  
Flight  5  
  1 Ferzoco, Amanda           SR Attleboro Hi           4-06.00  
  2 Daggett, Courtney         FR Attleboro Hi           4-02.00  
 -- Daggett, Ashley           FR Attleboro Hi                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chiusano, Briana          12 Mansfield HS          15-09.00  
  2 Kiely, Kelsey             12 Mansfield HS          14-03.50  
  3 Foley, Dana               12 Mansfield HS          13-09.00  
  4 Knous, Kendal             12 Franklin              13-07.00  
  5 Burgess, Carly            10 Franklin              12-07.00  
 -- Hanley, Erin               9 Franklin                  FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Bennett, Sydney           11 North Attleb          15-05.00  
  2 Johnson, Lauren           12 North Attleb          15-02.50  
  3 Robbins, Audra               King Philip           14-06.00  
  4 Coppola, Shauna              King Philip           13-01.00  
  5 White, Natalie               King Philip           12-10.00  
  6 Mullen, Meghan            11 North Attleb          12-09.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Kushner, Rita             SO Sharon                14-06.00  
  2 Kushner, Meri             SR Sharon                14-04.00  
  3 Parsons, Tess             12 Foxborough            14-03.50  
  4 Venuto, Kristen           10 Foxborough            13-05.00  
  5 Haddad, Catherine         10 Foxborough            11-03.00  
 -- Warren, Nyomi             SO Sharon                    FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Kent, Kristy              SR Oliver Ames           15-05.00  
  2 Namenson, Rachel          JR Oliver Ames           14-07.00  
  3 Hudson, Mackenzie         SR Stoughton             13-06.00  
  4 Pinchieri, Sara           SR Stoughton             12-07.00  
  5 Osbourne, Basia           FR Oliver Ames           12-04.00  
  6 Simms, Deirdre            SR Stoughton             12-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tramonte, Alex            11 Franklin              27-10.00  
  2 Traphagen, Alyson         12 Franklin              27-09.75  
  3 O'Keefe, Julie            12 Mansfield HS          27-03.50  
  4 St. James, Theresa        12 Mansfield HS          25-01.75  
  5 Lomonaco, Sabrina          9 Franklin              24-00.50  
  6 Haleudeth, Hannah         11 Mansfield HS          21-11.50  
  7 Kiely, Kelsey             12 Mansfield HS          17-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Bennett, Sydney           11 North Attleb          37-02.50  
  2 Olsen, Andrea                King Philip           33-10.25  
  3 Hallahan, Kim             12 North Attleb          31-02.00  
  4 Rowe, Chelsea                King Philip           27-08.50  
  5 Gavilanez, Natasha        12 North Attleb          26-02.25  
  6 Jones, Shannon               King Philip           25-02.25  
  7 Shaffer, Jordan              King Philip           23-10.00  
  8 McEachern, Erin           11 North Attleb          23-01.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Tippett, Madison          SO Sharon                27-00.00  
  2 Morris, Kelsey            12 Foxborough            25-00.75  
  3 Fratello, Anna            JR Sharon                24-11.00  
  4 Carleton, Emma            11 Foxborough            23-03.00  
  5 Carleton, Devon           11 Foxborough            23-00.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Daley, Laura              SR Oliver Ames           37-00.00  
  2 Seng, Nobrina             SR Stoughton             27-00.50  
  3 Deegan, Carolyn           SO Oliver Ames           24-10.00  
  4 Vieira, Angela            SR Stoughton             23-01.00  
  5 Hayner, Nicole            SR Stoughton             20-06.00  
  6 Troupe, Emma              SR Oliver Ames           17-05.50  
  7 Elveus, Nesprolie         JR Stoughton             14-11.00  
 -- Gurman, Katie             FR Oliver Ames               FOUL  
Flight  5  
  1 Vaillancourt, Amber       JR Attleboro Hi          25-09.00  
  2 Iadonisi, Elizabeth       SR Attleboro Hi          25-01.50  
  3 Marston, Nicole           SR Attleboro Hi          24-06.50  
  4 Lameiras, Ashley          SR Attleboro Hi          23-04.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News