Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League - Week #1

Boston, MA, December 10, 2011

[Team Scores | Girls Events ]

Boys Events

 
                        Hockomock Track & Field  League                        
                        2011-12  Meet #1  - 12/10/2011                         
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kuras, Andrew             SR Mansfield HS              6.90  
  2 Makie, Kevin              JR Mansfield HS              7.10  
  3 Wardrop, Connor           11 Franklin                  7.17  
  4 Singh, Anirudh            12 Franklin                  7.27  
  5 Maietta, Ryan             12 Franklin                  7.41  
  6 Wiech, John               12 Franklin                  7.46  
  7 Parez, Miguel             SO Mansfield HS              7.71  
Section  2  
  1 Jette, Alex               JR North Attleb              6.87  
  2 Bowers, Matt                 King Philip               6.92  
  3 Costello, Jake            SR North Attleb              7.13  
  4 McNulty, Rob              SR North Attleb              7.19  
  5 Poilucci, Preston         JR North Attleb              7.31  
  6 Hamilton, Liam             9 King Philip               7.35  
  7 Bowers, Scott                King Philip               7.51  
  8 Mulcahy, Henry               King Philip               7.64  
Section  3  
  1 Howard, Kiivone           11 Foxborough                7.05  
  2 Crowley, Alex             10 Foxborough                7.46  
  3 Steinberg, Jake           JR Sharon                    7.58  
  4 Antar, Hussein            12 Foxborough                7.60  
  5 Waugh, Sam                SO Sharon                    7.67  
  6 Feaster, Nylik             9 Foxborough                7.79  
Section  4  
  1 Williamson, Carlton       SR Oliver Ames               7.04  
  2 Santana, Rodrigo          SR Oliver Ames               7.21  
  3 Jackman, Pat              JR Stoughton                 7.26  
  4 David, Harley             JR Stoughton                 7.28  
  5 Green, Lennox             SO Stoughton                 7.44  
  6 Kelly, Andrew             JR Stoughton                 7.47  
  7 Matier, Isaiah            SO Oliver Ames               7.55  
  8 Moynihan, Matt            JR Oliver Ames               7.70  
Section  5  
  1 Kuffrey, Derek            SR Attleboro Hi              7.45  
  2 Olmo, Ryan                SR Attleboro Hi              7.49  
  3 Sweeney, Cameron          SO Attleboro Hi              7.55  
  4 Deiratani, Joseph         SO Attleboro Hi              7.82  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 King, Nick                SR Mansfield HS             37.69  
  2 Kuras, Andrew             SR Mansfield HS             38.09  
  3 Donahue, Connor           12 Franklin                 38.11  
  4 Wardrop, Connor           11 Franklin                 38.97  
  5 Samesi, Thomas            11 Franklin                 39.25  
  6 Giffels, Kevin            SR Mansfield HS             40.30  
Section  2  
  1 Jette, Alex               JR North Attleb             37.42  
  2 Bowers, Matt                 King Philip              38.72  
  3 Bowers, Scott                King Philip              40.90  
  4 Malatesta, Nick              King Philip              41.41  
  5 Lee, John                 JR North Attleb             42.39  
Section  3  
  1 Howard, Kiivone           11 Foxborough               37.80  
  2 Gildersleeve, James       SO Sharon                   39.56  
  3 Tally, Mike               11 Foxborough               40.86  
  4 Collins, James            SR Sharon                   41.18  
  5 Dumont, Nick              SR Sharon                   42.04  
  6 Darcy, Gerard             10 Foxborough               43.33  
Section  4  
  1 Snyder, Austin            JR Oliver Ames              39.92  
  2 Gibb, Zachary             SO Stoughton                40.39  
  3 Crosby, Brian             SR Oliver Ames              40.52  
  4 Kelly, Andrew             JR Stoughton                40.57  
  5 Jackman, Pat              JR Stoughton                41.32  
  6 Boone, Brandon            FR Oliver Ames              43.08  
Section  5  
  1 Jarousky, Brandon         SR Attleboro Hi             37.91  
  2 Gulino, Andrew            JR Attleboro Hi             40.28  
  3 Cutler, Kevin             SR Attleboro Hi             41.06  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 King, Nick                SR Mansfield HS           1:28.35  
  2 Somes, Nate               SR Mansfield HS           1:28.98  
  3 O'Donoghue, Paul          12 Franklin               1:29.27  
  4 Berluti, Matt             SR Mansfield HS           1:32.20  
  5 LePage, Travis            12 Franklin               1:32.92  
  6 Field, Derek              10 Franklin               1:33.68  
Section  2  
  1 Duquette, Daniel          SR North Attleb           1:26.69  
  2 Roberts, Nick                King Philip            1:28.80  
  3 Peterson, Ryan            JR North Attleb           1:31.15  
  4 Claffey, Cam                 King Philip            1:34.27  
  5 Watson, Caleb             SR North Attleb           1:36.92  
  6 Elliott, Ben                 King Philip            1:39.14  
Section  3  
  1 Fogel, Jared              JR Sharon                 1:31.77  
  2 Scribner, Danny           SR Sharon                 1:37.87  
  3 McKinney, Jamie           10 Foxborough             1:45.96  
  4 Sampson, Michael          11 Foxborough             1:46.00  
Section  4  
  1 Faust, Nate               JR Oliver Ames            1:35.81  
  2 Lambert, Daniel           JR Oliver Ames            1:37.17  
  3 Romaine, Michael          JR Stoughton              1:39.28  
  4 Oliviera, Sheldon         JR Stoughton              1:39.29  
  5 D'Addieco, Jack           JR Stoughton              1:39.96  
  6 White, Josh               SR Oliver Ames            1:40.82  
Section  5  
  1 Filipe, Aaron             SR Attleboro Hi           1:32.90  
  2 Harris, Eric              SR Attleboro Hi           1:33.23  
  3 Kisamore, Joseph          SO Attleboro Hi           1:36.36  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parece, Stephen           12 Franklin               2:45.06  
  2 Haleudeth, Kham           SR Mansfield HS           2:45.60  
  3 Morrill, Dave             SR Mansfield HS           2:48.47  
  4 Mochado, David               King Philip            2:49.56  
  5 Soule, Forrest            SR North Attleb           2:52.33  
  6 Kelleher, Michael         SO North Attleb           2:52.81  
  7 Geromini, Jonathan        10 Franklin               2:54.38  
  8 Berdos, John                 King Philip            2:54.87  
  9 Hogan, Peter                 King Philip            2:55.37  
 10 Dowd, John                12 Franklin               2:55.42  
 11 Duggan, Mike              FR Mansfield HS           3:07.21  
 12 Pacelli, Dominick         JR North Attleb           3:09.12  
Section  2  
  1 Gorham, Sean              SR Oliver Ames            2:44.32  
  2 Copley, Britton           SO Oliver Ames            2:48.72  
  3 Nixon, Mitchell           SR Attleboro Hi           2:52.22  
  4 Ryter, Ben                SR Sharon                 2:52.72  
  5 Rosen, Yadin              SO Sharon                 3:00.92  
  6 Tierney, Joseph           12 Foxborough             3:03.05  
  7 Pires, Corey              JR Oliver Ames            3:03.05  
  8 Quilty, Brenden           SR Attleboro Hi           3:06.18  
  9 Mercier, Kyle             SO Attleboro Hi           3:06.18  
 10 Lockhart, David           FR Stoughton              3:09.46  
 11 DeNapoli, Alec            SO Stoughton              3:10.53  
 12 Ostrow, Matthew           SR Sharon                 3:10.78  
 13 Phan, Mark                SR Stoughton              3:11.92  
 14 Pascucci, Luke            10 Foxborough             3:23.89  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curley, Michael           SR North Attleb           4:36.14  
  2 Hood, Andrew              12 Franklin               4:39.37  
  3 Gonser, Owen                 King Philip            4:39.50  
  4 Caughey, Dan              JR Mansfield HS           4:41.86  
  5 McCarthy, Brendan         SR Mansfield HS           4:48.52  
  6 Chotkowski, Andrew        JR Mansfield HS           4:53.66  
  7 Lazzeri, Sean             12 Franklin               4:56.69  
  8 Gatcomb, Austin              King Philip            4:59.02  
  9 Bradley, George           JR North Attleb           4:59.07  
 10 Nazaretian, Vincent       10 Franklin               5:01.54  
 11 Cubberley, Matthew        SR North Attleb           5:03.10  
 12 Chaves, Shilo                King Philip            5:18.27  
Section  2  
  1 Kerester, Andrew          SR Oliver Ames            4:52.72  
  2 Aldrich, Kevin            11 Foxborough             4:54.56  
  3 Selsman, Adam             SO Sharon                 4:56.97  
  4 Downs, Zach               11 Foxborough             4:57.34  
  5 Fullerton, Ethan          SR Attleboro Hi           5:07.06  
  6 Barnaby, Wayne            JR Stoughton              5:07.88  
  7 Naughton, Chris           SO Oliver Ames            5:09.82  
  8 Akers, Benjamin           SO Attleboro Hi           5:11.26  
  9 Kessler, Steven           JR Sharon                 5:14.15  
 10 Moses, Andrew             12 Foxborough             5:26.29  
 11 Bacchiocchi, Owen         SO Attleboro Hi           5:31.87  
 12 Afonseca, Tevin           SO Stoughton              5:51.65  
 13 Silva, Jonathan           SO Stoughton              6:15.14  
 -- Kline, Bobby              JR Oliver Ames                DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Beck, Drew                SR Oliver Ames           10:13.08  
  2 Negus, Mitch              SR Mansfield HS          10:19.07  
  3 Green, Nick               SR Stoughton             10:20.46  
  4 Frazier, Zach             SR Mansfield HS          10:21.43  
  5 Harris, Eric              SR Attleboro Hi          10:24.10  
  6 Michener, Nate            SR Mansfield HS          10:38.12  
  7 Kelly, Elliot             SO Attleboro Hi          10:42.42  
  8 Flanagan, Ian             SO North Attleb          10:45.74  
  9 Fleming, Paul             SO Sharon                10:48.11  
 10 Strok, Devon              10 Franklin              10:51.33  
 11 Lane, James               SO Oliver Ames           10:51.49  
 12 Dupuis, Michael           SR Sharon                11:01.02  
 13 Augostakis, George        SR North Attleb          11:04.20  
 14 Tiller, John                 King Philip           11:04.79  
 15 Klinenstein, Joshua       11 Franklin              11:08.08  
 16 Haworth, Jeff             SR North Attleb          11:12.21  
 17 Hunt, Korey               11 Franklin              11:26.32  
 18 Hogan, Tyler                 King Philip           11:28.31  
 19 Osowski, Stephen          JR Oliver Ames           11:29.97  
 20 Gassmann, Sullivan        JR Sharon                11:31.88  
 21 Bacchiocchi, Adam         JR Attleboro Hi          11:32.69  
 22 Mazzola, Dean             10 Foxborough            11:45.02  
 23 O'Toole, Tim               9 Foxborough            11:59.62  
 24 Kennedy, Tom                 King Philip           12:06.58  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Brian           SR Mansfield HS              8.40  
  2 Gillard, Steven           SR Attleboro Hi              9.01  
  3 Williamson, Cody          10 Franklin                  9.23  
  4 Chaput, Dean              12 Franklin                  9.53  
  5 Comeau, Devin             12 Franklin                  9.58  
  6 Tully, Connor             JR Attleboro Hi              9.77  
  7 McCarthy, Matthew         SR Mansfield HS              9.83  
  8 Herlitz, Stefan           12 Franklin                 10.26  
Section  2  
  1 Sarkis, AJ                JR North Attleb              9.14  
  2 Chipman, Conor            11 King Philip               9.23  
  3 Watson, Caleb             SR North Attleb              9.84  
  4 Sherman, Austin              King Philip              10.01  
  5 McKinnon, Jacob           SO North Attleb             10.69  
  6 Adeyemi, Nathan           FR North Attleb             11.16  
  7 Martin, Ben                  King Philip              11.72  
 -- Matta, George                King Philip                 DQ   Hands on hurdles
Section  3  
  1 Vogel, Jason              11 Foxborough                8.92  
  2 Feaster, Nylik             9 Foxborough               10.03  
  3 Elliott, Matthew          FR Attleboro Hi             10.36  
  4 Case, Phillip             JR Attleboro Hi             10.46  
  5 Hichens, Connor           SR Sharon                   10.64  
  6 Podpaly, Jacob            JR Sharon                   11.14  
  7 Dumont, Nick              SR Sharon                   11.43  
  8 Miller, Josh              SO Sharon                   11.88  
Section  4  
  1 Blelloch, Nicholas        SR Oliver Ames               8.83  
  2 David, Harley             JR Stoughton                 9.38  
  3 Malin, Ben                JR Oliver Ames              10.07  
  4 Eppenstein, John          SO Stoughton                10.67  
  5 Paukner, Michael          JR Stoughton                10.83  
  6 Marshall, Jason           FR Stoughton                11.67  
  7 Kent, Tyler               FR Oliver Ames              12.21  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       3:36.08  
  2 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   3:40.06  
  3 North Attleboro  'A'                                3:50.00  
  4 King Philip  'A'                                    3:52.60  
Section  2  
  1 Attleboro High School  'A'                          3:42.02  
  2 Sharon  'A'                                         3:49.65  
  3 Stoughton  'A'                                      3:54.75  
  4 Foxborough  'A'                                     3:59.42  
  5 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:12.63  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ferreira, Brian           SR Mansfield HS           5-08.00  
  2 Donahue, Connor           12 Franklin               5-04.00  
 -- Parez, Miguel             SO Mansfield HS                NH  
 -- Wardrop, Connor           11 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Keady, Brendan            SO Mansfield HS                NH  
 -- Maietta, Ryan             12 Franklin                    NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Piedro, Jonathan             King Philip            5-06.00  
  2 Jette, Alex               JR North Attleb           5-06.00  
  3 Sherman, Austin              King Philip            5-02.00  
 -- Malatesta, Nick              King Philip                 NH  
 -- Adeyemi, Nathan           FR North Attleb                NH  
 -- McKinnon, Jacob           SO North Attleb                NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Hichens, Connor           SR Sharon                 5-08.00  
  2 Vogel, Jason              11 Foxborough             5-06.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Cutler, Kevin             SR Attleboro Hi           5-10.00  
  1 Faust, Nate               JR Oliver Ames            5-06.00  
  2 Lambert, Daniel           JR Oliver Ames            5-04.00  
  4 Harris, Eric              SR Attleboro Hi           5-02.00  
 -- Case, Phillip             JR Attleboro Hi                NH  
 -- Paukner, Michael          JR Stoughton                   NH  
 -- Marshall, Jason           FR Stoughton                   NH  
 -- Snyder, Austin            JR Oliver Ames                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bowers, Matt                 King Philip           19-07.25  
  2 Malatesta, Nick              King Philip           18-08.00  
  3 Hichens, Connor           SR Sharon                18-04.50  
  4 Kuras, Andrew             SR Mansfield HS          18-03.75  
  5 Parez, Miguel             SO Mansfield HS          18-03.00  
  6 McNulty, Rob              SR North Attleb          18-00.25  
  6 Greenhalge, Sean          SR North Attleb          18-00.25  
  8 Maietta, Ryan             12 Franklin              17-05.00  
  9 Samesi, Thomas            11 Franklin              17-03.50  
 10 Keady, Brendan            SO Mansfield HS          17-03.25  
 11 Chaput, Dean              12 Franklin              16-11.00  
 11 Steinberg, Jake           JR Sharon                16-11.00  
 13 Hunter, Dwayne            JR North Attleb          16-01.50  
 14 Ferreira, Matthew            King Philip           16-01.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Crosby, Brian             SR Oliver Ames           18-00.50  
  2 Williamson, Carlton       SR Oliver Ames           17-10.00  
  3 Jarousky, Brandon         SR Attleboro Hi          17-09.25  
  4 Lambert, Daniel           JR Oliver Ames           17-09.00  
  5 Gillard, Steven           SR Attleboro Hi          17-01.25  
  6 Jackman, Pat              JR Stoughton             16-06.00  
  7 Gulino, Andrew            JR Attleboro Hi          15-09.00  
  8 Gibb, Zachary             SO Stoughton             15-05.50  
  9 Paukner, Michael          JR Stoughton             14-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dones, David              SR Sharon                39-00.50  
  2 Rosenbaum, Dan            SR Sharon                33-11.00  
  3 Perry, Matthew            JR Sharon                30-08.00  
  4 Loftus, Chris             10 Foxborough            28-05.00  
  5 Smith, Ryan               11 Foxborough            27-02.00  
  6 Tang, Jon                 10 Foxborough            25-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Jette, Ben                JR North Attleb          42-01.75  
  2 Connelly, Sam             JR North Attleb          41-11.75  
  3 Fess, Ryan                   King Philip           36-10.00  
  4 DiGiantommaso, Anthony    SR North Attleb          36-09.25  
  5 Jones, Brandon               King Philip           34-05.50  
  6 Cooke, Mike                  King Philip           34-00.00  
  7 Sweeney, Evan             SO North Attleb          33-07.00  
  8 LaBelle, Dan                 King Philip           33-00.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Erickson, Oliver          SO Mansfield HS          41-09.50  
  2 Maloney, Patrick          SR Mansfield HS          37-11.50  
  3 Palanza, Willy            JR Mansfield HS          37-05.00  
  4 Chase, Matthew            SR Mansfield HS          36-05.00  
  5 Riedel, Jack              10 Franklin              31-04.00  
  6 Fasulo, Cooper            11 Franklin              27-09.00  
  7 Carlton, Nolan            11 Franklin              23-06.00  
Flight  4  
  1 Alves, Brandon            SR Stoughton             45-07.25  
  2 Hamilton, Bill            JR Oliver Ames           39-04.00  
  3 Carello, Ryan             SR Attleboro Hi          39-00.75  
  4 Bray, Matthew             SO Attleboro Hi          38-06.25  
  5 Thornhill, Sean           SR Attleboro Hi          36-04.00  
  6 McAndrews, Benjamin       SO Attleboro Hi          34-06.25  
  7 Green, Alex               JR Stoughton             34-05.50  
  8 Cromwell, Ben             SR Stoughton             32-04.00  
  9 Wade, David               JR Stoughton             30-06.00  
 10 Williamson, Carlton       SR Oliver Ames           29-02.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News