Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Assault on Mt. Hood XC Race

Melrose, MA, December 10, 2011

[Overall Results | Awards | Womens Open Teams ]

Mens Open Teams

                        Assault on Mt. Hood XC Race
              Saturday, December 10, 2011 Start time 12 noon
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MENS OPEN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS    
            20:23   20:46   21:33 = 1:02:42
         Mike Quintal, Gregory Putnam, Dan Verrington
   2.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB 1 
            20:51   21:38   22:32 = 1:05:01
         Chad Carr, Kevin Gravina, Patrick Bazinet
   3.  CSU                      
            21:45   22:41   24:38 = 1:09:04
         Terry McNatt, Kevin Delaney, Scott Lundquist
   4.  NETT                     
            21:52   22:28   25:16 (  26:32) (  27:25) = 1:09:36
         Dave Hannon, Christopher Smith, Andy Hall, Marshall Randolph, Kristin
         Hall
   5.  TEAM GLENNON             
            22:24   23:51   25:11 (  25:14) (  25:25) = 1:11:26
         Joseph Cannistraro, Michael Urquiola, Ken Ross, Victoria Manfredi,
         Bruce Bond
   6.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB 2 
            21:55   24:47   28:04 = 1:14:46
         Joseph Shapiro, Andrew Robertson, Daniel Mikesh
   7.  STEVIE BI RACING         
            20:41   25:13   30:53 = 1:16:47
         Connor Habib, Paul Croft, Mike Habib
   8.  ALL WASHED UP            
            24:51   25:51   26:22 (  36:04) = 1:17:04
         Rusty Wutkiewicz, Paul Morrison, Jon Hazilla, Yolanda Wutkiewicz
   9.  HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS   
            25:16   25:17   27:33 = 1:18:06
         Kenneth Hutton, Patrick Condry, Domonic Naples
  10.  OLD HONEY BADGERS        
            27:04   27:06   27:35 = 1:21:45
         Steve Murray, Chuck Moran, Mike Trevor
  11.  SOMERVILLE GUNZ          
            26:22   27:46   28:03 = 1:22:11
         Diona Fulton, John Gorvin, Brian Lavallis
  12.  0600 STONE CATS          
            27:20   29:14   29:14 (  32:18) = 1:25:48
         Jeffrey Burriss, Rick Conlan, Erik Simard, Don Darwin
  13.  NATIONAL GRID            
            27:52   28:49   29:36 = 1:26:17
         Jeff Stone, Christian Stone, Rick Kirchner
  14.  DOUGLAS ADAMSES          
            21:34   34:19   35:45 = 1:31:38
         Ryan Miller, Timothy Downing, Ashley Griffith
  15.  PATRICK VS THE BAA       
            23:50   24:38   46:33 = 1:35:01
         Lindsay Willard, James Wilson, Patrick Donovan
  16.  RENEGADES                
            34:15   36:22   36:22 (  37:06) = 1:46:59
         Jose Viveiros, Michael Carroll, Neal Obrien, Robert Walsh






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News