Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Assault on Mt. Hood XC Race

Melrose, MA, December 10, 2011

[Awards | Mens Open Teams | Womens Open Teams ]

Overall Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                     
                       Assault on Mt. Hood XC Race
             Saturday, December 10, 2011 Start time 12 noon
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
       Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

Place No.  Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City               St Nettime Guntime Pace  
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
   1  199 Mike Quintal          1/41   M3039 33 M N.Andover          MA   20:23   20:23  5:50 
   2  311 Connor Habib          1/10   M0119 18 M Methuen            MA   20:41   20:41  5:55 
   3  240 Gregory Putnam        1/69   M4049 42 M Stoneham           MA   20:46   20:46  5:56 
   4   21 Chad Carr             2/41   M3039 36 M Cambridge          MA   20:51   20:52  5:58 
   5  166 Dan Verrington        2/69   M4049 49 M Bradford           MA   21:33   21:33  6:10 
   6  206 Ryan Miller           1/9    M2029 29 M Andover            MA   21:34   21:34  6:10 
   7  264 Kevin Gravina         3/41   M3039 32 M Cambridge          MA   21:38   21:38  6:11 
   8  276 Terry McNatt          3/69   M4049 46 M Needham            MA   21:45   21:45  6:13 
   9   82 Dave Hannon           4/69   M4049 40 M W.Roxbury          MA   21:52   21:53  6:15 
  10  227 Joseph Shapiro        4/41   M3039 30 M Cambridge          MA   21:55   21:55  6:16 
  11  273 David Ndungu          5/41   M3039 32 M WORCESTER          MA   22:18   22:18  6:23 
  12  225 Joseph Cannistraro    5/69   M4049 43 M Weston             MA   22:24   22:25  6:25 
  13  168 Christopher Smith     6/69   M4049 45 M Woburn             MA   22:28   22:28  6:26 
  14  159 Patrick Bazinet       6/41   M3039 36 M Cambridge          MA   22:32   22:33  6:27 
  15  103 Kevin Delaney         7/69   M4049 43 M Arlington          MA   22:41   22:43  6:30 
  16  244 Sean McSweeney        2/9    M2029 27 M Woburn             MA   23:23   23:33  6:44 
  17  114 Lindsay Willard       1/40   F3039 33 F Somerville         MA   23:50   23:51  6:49 
  18    1 Michael Urquiola      8/69   M4049 44 M Melrose            MA   23:51   23:52  6:49 
  19  236 Jonathan Steeves      9/69   M4049 42 M MILLIS             MA   23:56   23:58  6:51 
  20  228 Amanda Brewster       2/40   F3039 30 F Cambridge          MA   24:02   24:04  6:53 
  21  188 Lewis Nottonson       2/10   M0119 14 M Acton              MA   24:00   24:05  6:53 
  22  305 Wes Mburu             1/38   M5059 50 M HAVERHILL          MA   24:03   24:06  6:53 
  23  267 Ryan Hunt             7/41   M3039 39 M Melrose            MA   24:32   24:34  7:01 
  24  275 Scott Lundquist       2/38   M5059 50 M NATICK             MA   24:38   24:38  7:03 
  25  289 James Wilson          3/38   M5059 59 M Brookline          MA   24:38   24:41  7:03 
  26  195 Rich Voto            10/69   M4049 43 M Boston             MA   24:43   24:46  7:05 
  27  211 John Kelly            4/38   M5059 56 M Arlington          MA   24:47   24:48  7:05 
  28  253 Andrew Robertson      8/41   M3039 39 M Watertown          MA   24:47   24:48  7:05 
  29   34 Dan Lambrecht         3/9    M2029 26 M Norwood            MA   24:47   24:52  7:07 
  30   31 Rusty Wutkiewicz     11/69   M4049 41 M Malden             MA   24:51   24:58  7:08 
  31   59 Kimberly Mikesh       3/40   F3039 31 F Charlestown        MA   25:08   25:11  7:12 
  32   70 Ken Ross             12/69   M4049 49 M Boston             MA   25:11   25:12  7:12 
  33   63 Claire Wallace        1/10   F2029 27 F Amherst            MA   25:10   25:14  7:13 
  34  208 Paul Croft            5/38   M5059 50 M Swampscott         MA   25:13   25:14  7:13 
  35  232 Victoria Manfredi     4/40   F3039 31 F Cambridge          MA   25:14   25:16  7:13 
  36  155 Andy Hall            13/69   M4049 40 M Arlington          MA   25:16   25:18  7:14 
  37  299 Kenneth Hutton       14/69   M4049 46 M Marlboro           MA   25:16   25:18  7:14 
  38  198 Jeff Cook            15/69   M4049 46 M Melrose            MA   25:17   25:19  7:14 
  39   58 Patrick Condry       16/69   M4049 47 M Marlboro           MA   25:17   25:20  7:15 
  40  109 James Casady          9/41   M3039 37 M Hopkinton          MA   25:18   25:20  7:15 
  41  144 Bruce Bond            1/19   M6099 60 M Bedford            MA   25:25   25:26  7:16 
  42   29 Joel Bargmann         6/38   M5059 59 M Lincoln            MA   25:36   25:37  7:20 
  43   98 Robert Curtin        17/69   M4049 43 M Winchester         MA   25:42   25:43  7:21 
  44   38 Duncan Locke          3/10   M0119 14 M Melrose            MA   25:39   25:44  7:22 
  45  326 Bruce Hardy          18/69   M4049 41 M Wellesley          MA   25:40   25:45  7:22 
  46  291 Patrick McVeigh       7/38   M5059 55 M Waltham            MA   25:48   25:50  7:23 
  47   33 Paul Morrison        19/69   M4049 47 M Brighton           MA   25:51   25:58  7:26 
  48   39 Cameron Locke         4/10   M0119 17 M Melrose            MA   25:57   26:04  7:27 
  49  284 Nathan Hedberg       10/41   M3039 30 M NATICK             MA   26:02   26:20  7:32 
  50  324 Sal Genovese         20/69   M4049 46 M Marblehead         MA   26:16   26:22  7:32 
  51   61 Paul Vyriotes        21/69   M4049 49 M Reading            MA   26:13   26:24  7:33 
  52   69 Diona Fulton          5/40   F3039 31 F Watertown          MA   26:22   26:27  7:34 
  53  312 Roger Martell Jr     11/41   M3039 39 M Beverly            MA   26:25   26:28  7:34 
  54  163 Jon Hazilla           8/38   M5059 55 M Brighton           MA   26:22   26:30  7:35 
  55   37 Paul Locke            9/38   M5059 51 M Melrose            MA   26:25   26:33  7:35 
  56  261 Beth Coughlin         6/40   F3039 32 F Newton             MA   26:29   26:35  7:36 
  57   87 Marshall Randolph     2/19   M6099 63 M wellesley          MA   26:32   26:35  7:36 
  58  186 Jonathan Sawyer      12/41   M3039 39 M Charlestown        MA   26:33   26:37  7:37 
  59  126 Kevin Fallon         22/69   M4049 43 M West Boylston      MA   26:54   26:57  7:42 
  60    4 Matthew Arcovio      13/41   M3039 36 M Melrose            MA   26:48   27:03  7:44 
  61   89 Steve Murray         23/69   M4049 48 M Milton             MA   27:04   27:07  7:45 
  62   94 Chuck Moran          24/69   M4049 49 M Somerville         MA   27:06   27:10  7:46 
  63  122 John Newell          10/38   M5059 55 M Methuen            MA   27:17   27:20  7:49 
  64  256 Sarah Tully           1/2    F0119 12 F WAYLAND            MA   27:17   27:23  7:50 
  65  194 Tara Deeble           1/50   F4049 40 F Melrose            MA   27:20   27:23  7:50 
  66  250 Jeffrey Burriss      25/69   M4049 42 M Melrose            MA   27:20   27:23  7:50 
  67  257 Keith Tully          26/69   M4049 40 M WAYLAND            MA   27:18   27:24  7:50 
  68  156 Kristin Hall          2/50   F4049 44 F Arlington          MA   27:25   27:29  7:52 
  69  125 Steve Farrell        14/41   M3039 39 M Dorchester         MA   27:26   27:33  7:53 
  70  298 Domonic Naples       27/69   M4049 44 M Marlboro           MA   27:33   27:35  7:53 
  71   92 Mike Trevor          28/69   M4049 45 M Somerville         MA   27:35   27:39  7:54 
  72   52 Patrick Fay          11/38   M5059 52 M Winchester         MA   27:36   27:44  7:56 
  73  331 David Smelser        29/69   M4049 45 M Stoneham           MA   27:05   27:44  7:56 
  74    6 John Merrill         30/69   M4049 47 M Melrose            MA   27:43   27:47  7:57 
  75   54 John Gorvin          12/38   M5059 51 M Wilmington         MA   27:46   27:47  7:57 
  76  154 John Joyce           13/38   M5059 56 M Framingham         MA   27:39   27:47  7:57 
  77  115 Gary Pzegeo          31/69   M4049 44 M Melrose            MA   27:45   27:48  7:57 
  78  329 Neil Cronin          32/69   M4049 40 M W.Roxbury          MA   27:31   27:49  7:57 
  79  137 David Krom           14/38   M5059 52 M Worcester          MA   27:50   27:53  7:58 
  80  120 Brian Lambert        15/41   M3039 32 M Melrose            MA   27:43   27:57  7:59 
  81   27 Edward Coleman       33/69   M4049 49 M Auburn             MA   27:53   27:59  8:00 
  82  300 Jeff Stone           34/69   M4049 41 M Tewksbury          MA   27:52   28:00  8:00 
  83  251 Brian Lavallis       35/69   M4049 42 M Somerville         MA   28:03   28:05  8:02 
  84  139 Daniel Milton        36/69   M4049 45 M Hudson             MA   28:03   28:06  8:02 
  85  229 Daniel Mikesh        16/41   M3039 33 M Charlestown        MA   28:04   28:08  8:03 
  86   68 Holly Fitzgerald      7/40   F3039 37 F Malden             MA   28:06   28:11  8:03 
  87  234 John Burke           37/69   M4049 45 M Cambridge          MA   28:11   28:14  8:04 
  88  328 Linda-Marie O'Conno   3/50   F4049 43 F Quincy             MA   28:10   28:21  8:06 
  89   91 Michael Cox          17/41   M3039 38 M Bedford            MA   28:19   28:41  8:12 
  90  128 Michael Warner        4/9    M2029 29 M So.Boston          MA   28:37   28:50  8:15 
  91  263 Lauren Passier        8/40   F3039 33 F Auburndale         MA   28:44   28:50  8:15 
  92  133 Jane Hoffmann         4/50   F4049 49 F Quincy             MA   28:42   28:52  8:15 
  93  323 Jeff Devim           18/41   M3039 34 M BOSTON             MA   28:44   28:53  8:16 
  94  127 Amy Paquette          9/40   F3039 34 F West Boylston      MA   28:53   28:57  8:17 
  95  301 Christian Stone       5/50   F4049 45 F Reading            MA   28:49   28:58  8:17 
  96   22 Deirdre Roy          10/40   F3039 37 F Melrose            MA   28:43   29:02  8:18 
  97   81 George Cronin        19/41   M3039 38 M Wilmington         MA   28:49   29:02  8:18 
  98   56 Richard Leonard      15/38   M5059 57 M Framingham         MA   28:56   29:03  8:18 
  99  303 Samuel Capabianco     5/10   M0119  8 M N.Reading          MA   29:02   29:07  8:20 
 100  318 Samantha Capebianco  11/40   F3039 39 F Waltham            MA   28:52   29:13  8:21 
 101  223 Rick Conlan          38/69   M4049 43 M Melrose            MA   29:14   29:18  8:23 
 102  290 Erik Simard          20/41   M3039 39 M Saugus             MA   29:14   29:18  8:23 
 103  181 Steve Cruickshank    39/69   M4049 47 M MEDFIELD           MA   29:07   29:22  8:24 
 104   57 Andrea Leonard        6/50   F4049 47 F Framingham         MA   29:19   29:24  8:24 
 105  108 Sarah Weigel         12/40   F3039 35 F Salem              MA   29:19   29:24  8:24 
 106  313 Christopher Pulick   40/69   M4049 41 M Rowley             MA   29:28   29:30  8:26 
 107  285 Rick Kirchner        16/38   M5059 51 M Gloucester         MA   29:36   29:44  8:30 
 108  314 Joseph Andella       17/38   M5059 53 M Tewksbury          MA   29:47   29:56  8:34 
 109  180 Nick Cruickshank      6/10   M0119 17 M MEDFIELD           MA   29:45   30:00  8:35 
 110   73 Eric Jacobsen        41/69   M4049 40 M Framingham         MA   30:00   30:05  8:36 
 111  259 Donald Conn          18/38   M5059 53 M Melrose            MA   29:55   30:06  8:36 
 112    2 Jeff Rushton         42/69   M4049 46 M Melrose            MA   29:56   30:10  8:38 
 113   93 Sean Fitzgerald      21/41   M3039 36 M Malden             MA   30:04   30:14  8:39 
 114   60 Ed Richard           19/38   M5059 52 M Melrose            MA   30:02   30:15  8:39 
 115  175 Miki Linderman        7/50   F4049 41 F Melrose            MA   30:03   30:17  8:40 
 116  249 Douglas Harvey       22/41   M3039 32 M Salem              MA   30:01   30:22  8:41 
 117  321 Patrick Farr         23/41   M3039 33 M Charlestown        MA   30:10   30:23  8:41 
 118  224 Sean Conlan           7/10   M0119 13 M Melrose            MA   30:24   30:26  8:42 
 119   43 Joseph Cruz Jr       43/69   M4049 42 M Chelmsford         MA   30:16   30:29  8:43 
 120   77 Robert Segal         20/38   M5059 58 M Somerville         MA   30:25   30:31  8:43 
 121  104 Jennifer Starrett    13/40   F3039 35 F Saugus             MA   30:13   30:32  8:44 
 122   88 Wendy Healy          14/40   F3039 35 F Melrose            MA   30:28   30:36  8:45 
 123  203 Ana Hubert            8/50   F4049 46 F Melrose            MA   30:42   30:44  8:47 
 124   67 Jim Gallant          21/38   M5059 54 M Medford            MA   30:35   30:45  8:48 
 125  292 Jen Dodge             9/50   F4049 41 F STOW               MA   30:32   30:46  8:48 
 126   15 Marianne Feran       10/50   F4049 48 F Melrose            MA   30:31   30:46  8:48 
 127  310 Mike Habib           44/69   M4049 49 M Methuen            MA   30:53   30:59  8:52 
 128  280 Steve Kanaracus       3/19   M6099 66 M Lowell             MA   30:59   31:07  8:54 
 129  274 Jeff Hattem           4/19   M6099 60 M NATICK             MA   30:54   31:08  8:54 
 130  191 Pete Orrall           5/9    M2029 28 M N.Andover          MA   30:59   31:17  8:57 
 131  247 Paul Burke           45/69   M4049 48 M QUINCY             MA   31:13   31:20  8:58 
 132  248 Griffin Barriss       8/10   M0119 13 M Melrose            MA   31:22   31:24  8:59 
 133   48 Molly Zytkovicz      15/40   F3039 37 F Andover            MA   31:20   31:27  9:00 
 134  246 Liam Cataldo         46/69   M4049 49 M HINGHAM            MA   31:22   31:29  9:00 
 135   42 Matthew Juros        47/69   M4049 49 M N.Andover          MA   31:23   31:30  9:00 
 136  172 Stephen Viegas        5/19   M6099 62 M Reading            MA   31:41   31:47  9:05 
 137  204 Luke Whalen          48/69   M4049 40 M Arlington          MA   31:34   31:50  9:06 
 138  320 Paul Hennessey        6/19   M6099 62 M Melrose            MA   31:25   31:51  9:06 
 139  132 Ginny Rowe           11/50   F4049 44 F Melrose            MA   31:42   31:52  9:07 
 140  148 Anne Healy           16/40   F3039 39 F Melrose            MA   31:45   31:52  9:07 
 141  134 Richard Paulsen       7/19   M6099 68 M Woburn             MA   31:55   32:00  9:09 
 142  189 Michele Deangelo      1/19   F5059 57 F Stoneham           MA   31:56   32:07  9:11 
 143  293 Nini Donovan         17/40   F3039 37 F Newton Centre      MA   32:05   32:11  9:12 
 144   66 Bill Nolan           49/69   M4049 44 M Melrose            MA   31:50   32:12  9:12 
 145  218 Bill Donovan         24/41   M3039 36 M BOSTON             MA   31:53   32:13  9:13 
 146  118 Ryan Fitzgerald      25/41   M3039 36 M N.Reading          MA   31:53   32:13  9:13 
 147  239 Kevin Gregory         8/19   M6099 60 M Stoneham           MA   31:59   32:14  9:13 
 148  130 Don Darwin           22/38   M5059 53 M Melrose            MA   32:18   32:23  9:15 
 149  129 Sara Willis          18/40   F3039 30 F So.Boston          MA   32:12   32:25  9:16 
 150  201 Tom Hanson           50/69   M4049 41 M Wakefield          MA   32:09   32:30  9:17 
 151  286 Rich Clark            9/19   M6099 61 M RAYMOND            NH   32:23   32:30  9:17 
 152  138 Ed Mulrey            23/38   M5059 52 M Boxford            MA   32:22   32:30  9:18 
 153  131 Dj Darwin             9/10   M0119  9 M Melrose            MA   32:21   32:31  9:18 
 154  242 Mike Hartin          24/38   M5059 50 M Reading            MA   32:11   32:34  9:19 
 155  296 Carol Carstensen     12/50   F4049 49 F Malden             MA   32:25   32:36  9:19 
 156    8 Garry Frizzell       51/69   M4049 44 M Melrose            MA   32:25   32:38  9:20 
 157  145 Thomas Kezerian      52/69   M4049 43 M Melrose            MA   32:44   32:47  9:22 
 158   95 Chuck McAllister     26/41   M3039 35 M Haverhill          MA   32:25   32:48  9:23 
 159   30 Jennifer Boyden       2/10   F2029 26 F Chester            NH   32:25   32:49  9:23 
 160  317 Marianne Lucey       13/50   F4049 48 F Methuen            MA   32:45   32:51  9:24 
 161  193 Jennifer Brernan     14/50   F4049 40 F Melrose            MA   32:51   32:56  9:25 
 162  252 Ann Kucharski         2/19   F5059 59 F HAVERHILL          MA   32:53   32:59  9:26 
 163   49 Tim McIntire         53/69   M4049 41 M Melrose            MA   32:41   33:03  9:27 
 164  260 Susan Worrall         3/19   F5059 55 F Melrose            MA   32:54   33:03  9:27 
 165  297 Adam Dennison        27/41   M3039 38 M Melrose            MA   32:39   33:04  9:27 
 166  153 Larry Donoghue       25/38   M5059 56 M Saugus             MA   32:48   33:06  9:28 
 167  146 Karen Kezerian       15/50   F4049 43 F Melrose            MA   33:03   33:08  9:28 
 168  117 Julie Pino           19/40   F3039 38 F Melrose            MA   32:53   33:11  9:29 
 169   41 Barbara Call         16/50   F4049 49 F N.Andover          MA   33:08   33:14  9:30 
 170  119 Cheryl Prince        17/50   F4049 48 F Malden             MA   32:57   33:15  9:30 
 171  226 Paul Cunningham      54/69   M4049 42 M Melrose            MA   33:09   33:20  9:32 
 172   72 Richard Bernardi     55/69   M4049 44 M Salem              NH   33:21   33:24  9:33 
 173  316 Stephen Lucey        56/69   M4049 47 M Methuen            MA   33:18   33:25  9:33 
 174  150 Cheryl Mulrey         4/19   F5059 51 F Boxford            MA   33:18   33:30  9:35 
 175  107 Peggy Gordon         18/50   F4049 41 F Methuen            MA   33:29   33:33  9:35 
 176  220 Claudia Dussault     20/40   F3039 38 F Melrose            MA   33:31   33:48  9:40 
 177    7 Meghan Gradzewicz    21/40   F3039 31 F Melrose            MA   33:37   33:52  9:41 
 178  282 Lindsey Boucher       3/10   F2029 27 F Newton             MA   33:37   33:55  9:42 
 179  169 Patricia Everett     26/38   M5059 58 M West Bridgewater   MA   33:49   33:58  9:43 
 180  124 Matthew Stratford    28/41   M3039 35 M Melrose            MA   33:40   34:05  9:45 
 181  196 Alastair Drummond    27/38   M5059 52 M Melrose            MA   33:53   34:09  9:46 
 182   16 Glen Mistretta       57/69   M4049 41 M Melrose            MA   33:57   34:12  9:47 
 183   18 Jose Viveiros        28/38   M5059 51 M Malden             MA   34:15   34:35  9:53 
 184  102 Jenny Mabon-Spiers    5/19   F5059 52 F Wakefield          MA   34:28   34:40  9:55 
 185  283 James Fitzgerald     29/38   M5059 55 M LOWELL             MA   34:20   34:41  9:55 
 186  121 Timothy Downing       6/9    M2029 29 M Medford            MA   34:19   34:41  9:55 
 187   90 Terri Murray         19/50   F4049 43 F Milton             MA   34:28   34:44  9:56 
 188  288 Annmarie Hayes       20/50   F4049 42 F Wakefield          MA   34:51   34:56  9:59 
 189  221 Erin Crooks          22/40   F3039 36 F Malden             MA   34:37   35:00 10:00 
 190  322 Nicole Starrett      21/50   F4049 40 F Saugus             MA   34:45   35:04 10:01 
 191   35 Derek Thompson       29/41   M3039 33 M LUNENBURG          MA   34:41   35:06 10:02 
 192  272 Karen Patalano        6/19   F5059 55 F BOYLSTON           MA   35:03   35:07 10:02 
 193   79 Andrew Kelley        30/41   M3039 38 M Chelmsford         MA   34:55   35:09 10:03 
 194  238 Paul Lind            10/19   M6099 66 M Melrose            MA   35:03   35:14 10:04 
 195  197 Meg Michaels          7/19   F5059 56 F Wakefield          MA   35:02   35:22 10:07 
 196  149 Janet Nelson         22/50   F4049 47 F Brookline          MA   34:58   35:23 10:07 
 197  279 Sean Conley          31/41   M3039 36 M Marblehead         MA   35:09   35:26 10:08 
 198  241 Clare Reed           23/50   F4049 43 F Melrose            MA   35:18   35:31 10:09 
 199  174 John Connolly        58/69   M4049 49 M Woburn             MA   35:19   35:33 10:10 
 200   78 Jason Doucette       32/41   M3039 34 M Wakefield          MA   35:26   35:38 10:11 
 201  309 Barry Madsen         33/41   M3039 38 M Billerica          MA   35:30   35:41 10:12 
 202  167 Paul Everett         11/19   M6099 60 M West Bridgewater   MA   35:35   35:44 10:13 
 203  332 Barbara Goldberg      8/19   F5059 55 F Stoneham           MA   35:13   35:53 10:15 
 204  105 Melissa Peirce       24/50   F4049 47 F Marlboro           MA   35:51   35:58 10:17 
 205  106 Sandee Fillios       23/40   F3039 38 F Marlboro           MA   35:55   36:02 10:18 
 206  295 Ashley Griffith       4/10   F2029 25 F Somerville         MA   35:45   36:08 10:20 
 207  176 Jill Brogan          25/50   F4049 49 F Melrose            MA   35:56   36:08 10:20 
 208   96 Kristen Corso        26/50   F4049 40 F Wakefield          MA   35:56   36:12 10:21 
 209  209 Kristie Rogers       24/40   F3039 34 F Charlestown        MA   35:56   36:12 10:21 
 210   32 Yolanda Wutkiewicz   25/40   F3039 38 F Malden             MA   36:04   36:13 10:21 
 211   99 Jodie Moreau         26/40   F3039 31 F Belmont            MA   35:58   36:17 10:22 
 212  162 Erin Lynch           27/50   F4049 41 F Melrose            MA   36:05   36:20 10:23 
 213    5 Gwen Co-Wallis       28/50   F4049 43 F Medford            MA   36:12   36:26 10:25 
 214  306 Dick Lynch           12/19   M6099 76 M Saugus             MA   36:06   36:30 10:26 
 215  278 Daniel Johnson       13/19   M6099 62 M Melrose            MA   36:19   36:32 10:27 
 216  178 Michael Carroll       7/9    M2029 25 M Wakefield          MA   36:22   36:33 10:27 
 217  182 Neal Obrien          34/41   M3039 31 M Melrose            MA   36:22   36:33 10:27 
 218  235 Jenn Levatino        27/40   F3039 35 F Cambridge          MA   36:22   36:38 10:28 
 219  315 Webb Tilney          59/69   M4049 43 M BEDFORD            MA   36:29   36:40 10:29 
 220   76 Kristen Brady         5/10   F2029 27 F Wakefield          MA   36:34   36:44 10:30 
 221  308 Lauri Atwood          6/10   F2029 26 F Stoneham           MA   36:29   36:48 10:31 
 222   40 Jason Press          35/41   M3039 30 M Melrose            MA   36:29   36:53 10:33 
 223  100 Tonya Murrie Mackey  28/40   F3039 36 F Melrose            MA   36:36   36:58 10:34 
 224   14 Nick Rideout         30/38   M5059 52 M Melrose            MA   36:44   37:01 10:35 
 225  187 Robert Walsh         14/19   M6099 62 M Melrose            MA   37:06   37:16 10:39 
 226  184 Frank Oconnor Jr     60/69   M4049 44 M LAWRENCE           MA   36:51   37:21 10:41 
 227   80 Laurie Dubois        29/40   F3039 35 F JamaicaPlain       MA   37:08   37:23 10:41 
 228  307 Peter Campbell       61/69   M4049 42 M SAN FRANCISCO      CA   37:08   37:26 10:42 
 229  222 Doris Chow-Hannon    30/40   F3039 39 F W.Roxbury          MA   37:12   37:33 10:44 
 230  219 Stacey Kelly         29/50   F4049 40 F Melrose            MA   37:21   37:37 10:45 
 231    3 Stephen Omeara       15/19   M6099 62 M Cumberland         RI   37:14   37:40 10:46 
 232  281 Michael Lew           8/9    M2029 29 M Newton             MA   37:27   37:44 10:47 
 233  216 Angel Green          31/40   F3039 34 F Lynn               MA   37:40   37:50 10:49 
 234  266 Maura Ramirez         7/10   F2029 29 F Marlboro           MA   37:29   37:51 10:49 
 235   86 Mariel Mabardy       32/40   F3039 30 F Melrose            MA   37:47   37:59 10:51 
 236  319 John Marchese        62/69   M4049 42 M                         38:01   38:09 10:54 
 237  262 Andy Freed           63/69   M4049 43 M Melrose            MA   38:01   38:09 10:54 
 238  177 Lenny Carlson        31/38   M5059 53 M Reading            MA   37:48   38:13 10:56 
 239   64 Alicia Furbush       30/50   F4049 43 F Stoneham           MA   38:02   38:22 10:58 
 240  245 Alan Foulds          32/38   M5059 59 M Reading            MA   38:06   38:26 10:59 
 241  330 George McCarthy      16/19   M6099 65 M Saugus             MA   38:10   38:35 11:02 
 242  179 Jessica Costa        31/50   F4049 43 F Chelmsford         MA   38:32   38:45 11:05 
 243   53 Nick Quinci          64/69   M4049 47 M Melrose            MA   38:42   38:54 11:07 
 244  113 Heather O'Leary      33/40   F3039 32 F Melrose            MA   38:37   38:56 11:08 
 245  171 Sydney Bristow       32/50   F4049 44 F Melrose            MA   38:37   38:56 11:08 
 246  140 Julie Marlowe        65/69   M4049 48 M Woburn             MA   38:39   39:01 11:09 
 247   62 Joyce Vyriotes       34/40   F3039 37 F Reading            MA   38:40   39:02 11:09 
 248   10 Vance Gates          10/10   M0119 15 M Melrose            MA   38:50   39:03 11:10 
 249  325 Liza Genovese         2/2    F0119  4 F Marblehead         MA   38:49   39:09 11:11 
 250  210 Kelley Cronin        33/50   F4049 43 F Dorchester         MA   38:44   39:11 11:12 
 251  170 Thuy Dang            34/50   F4049 41 F Wakefield          MA   38:54   39:12 11:12 
 252  200 Jennifer Hanson      35/50   F4049 41 F Wakefield          MA   38:57   39:19 11:14 
 253  333 Gary Christenson     66/69   M4049 43 M Malden             MA   39:05   39:32 11:18 
 254  268 Olivia Hechit        36/50   F4049 46 F Reading            MA   39:53   40:08 11:28 
 255  269 Rebecca Buisan       37/50   F4049 48 F Andover            MA   39:57   40:12 11:30 
 256  110 Julie Donovan        35/40   F3039 33 F N.                 BI   40:03   40:23 11:33 
 257  217 Joan Vennochi         9/19   F5059 58 F Melrose            MA   40:15   40:26 11:33 
 258   36 Danielle Thompson    36/40   F3039 33 F LUNENBURG          MA   40:14   40:39 11:37 
 259  142 Robert Schrater      17/19   M6099 63 M Salem              MA   40:35   40:48 11:40 
 260  112 Sarah Simon          37/40   F3039 31 F Cambridge          MA   40:42   40:52 11:41 
 261  111 Paul Meyers           9/9    M2029 29 M Brookline          MA   40:43   40:52 11:41 
 262   25 Linda Williams       38/50   F4049 49 F Malden             MA   40:41   40:54 11:41 
 263  212 Meghan Farrow        38/40   F3039 31 F BOSTON             MA   40:43   41:11 11:46 
 264  233 Dick Graham          33/38   M5059 54 M Wakefield          MA   40:49   41:12 11:47 
 265  287 Kathy Clark           1/2    F6099 61 F RAYMOND            NH   41:00   41:14 11:47 
 266   11 Susanna Zysk         39/50   F4049 44 F Melrose            MA   41:15   41:28 11:51 
 267  277 Jeff Driscoll        34/38   M5059 54 M Melrose            MA   41:18   41:32 11:52 
 268  213 Darren Rubin         36/41   M3039 38 M SALISBURY          MA   41:32   41:49 11:57 
 269   75 Jane Clark            8/10   F2029 25 F Reading            MA   41:47   42:03 12:01 
 270  141 Marshall McCloskey   18/19   M6099 72 M Belmont            MA   41:57   42:13 12:04 
 271  135 Jeanne Boisseau      10/19   F5059 59 F Melrose            MA   41:58   42:21 12:06 
 272  215 David Cronin         67/69   M4049 40 M SEABROOK           NH   42:31   42:48 12:14 
 273  192 Steve Borbee         68/69   M4049 49 M W.Roxbury          MA   42:43   43:02 12:18 
 274  136 Sharon McKenna       11/19   F5059 54 F Wakefield          MA   42:47   43:08 12:20 
 275   26 Clare Gambale        12/19   F5059 51 F Swampscott         MA   42:47   43:12 12:21 
 276  173 Jody Karelas         40/50   F4049 45 F Melrose            MA   43:03   43:24 12:24 
 277  304 Mitch Keating        35/38   M5059 58 M Wakefield          MA   43:17   43:36 12:28 
 278  123 Natalia Mota          9/10   F2029 29 F Cambridge          MA   43:16   43:37 12:28 
 279  151 Susan Richardson     13/19   F5059 51 F Framingham         MA   43:27   43:48 12:31 
 280  214 Felicia Mohammez     39/40   F3039 34 F BOSTON             MA   43:44   44:12 12:38 
 281  202 Buddy Hubert         19/19   M6099 65 M Melrose            MA   43:55   44:16 12:39 
 282  205 Chris Cinella        37/41   M3039 34 M Stoneham           MA   44:18   44:32 12:44 
 283  160 Lesley Moss          41/50   F4049 44 F Melrose            MA   44:34   44:46 12:48 
 284   65 Todd Verdonck        38/41   M3039 37 M N.Reading          MA   44:18   44:46 12:48 
 285  116 Craig Jamieson       39/41   M3039 36 M Wilmington         MA   44:17   44:47 12:48 
 286   47 Judy Duffey          14/19   F5059 56 F Everett            MA   44:46   45:08 12:54 
 287  265 Nancy Jones          42/50   F4049 49 F Melrose            MA   45:04   45:25 12:59 
 288  207 Richard Mallon Jr    36/38   M5059 51 M Melrose            MA   45:03   45:26 12:59 
 289  243 Rob Dolan            69/69   M4049 40 M Melrose            MA   45:34   45:57 13:08 
 290  294 Patrick Donovan      40/41   M3039 37 M Newton Centre      MA   46:33   46:40 13:20 
 291  101 Kathy Doyle          43/50   F4049 47 F Melrose            MA   47:36   47:45 13:39 
 292  231 Marilyn Graham       15/19   F5059 52 F Wakefield          MA   47:32   47:55 13:42 
 293  270 Jacqueline Valerio   44/50   F4049 46 F Melrose            MA   47:53   47:59 13:43 
 294  271 Don Valerio          37/38   M5059 52 M Wakefield          MA   47:55   47:59 13:43 
 295   17 Julie Nolan          45/50   F4049 45 F Melrose            MA   47:55   48:05 13:45 
 296   83 Kim Walker           40/40   F3039 37 F Reading            MA   47:49   48:10 13:46 
 297  147 Maureen Fisher       46/50   F4049 44 F Tewksbury          MA   47:58   48:22 13:50 
 298  230 Betty Laspina        16/19   F5059 52 F Wakefield          MA   48:00   48:23 13:50 
 299  183 Mary Oconnell        47/50   F4049 49 F Wakefield          MA   50:43   51:01 14:35 
 300   46 Edward Giacchino     38/38   M5059 55 M Melrose            MA   51:33   51:44 14:47 
 301   74 Faith Clark          10/10   F2029 27 F Reading            MA   51:33   51:49 14:49 
 302   19 Margarita Bancy      17/19   F5059 54 F Malden             MA   54:28   54:49 15:40 
 303  157 Terry Lee Harringto   2/2    F6099 61 F Newburyport        MA   55:34   56:03 16:01 
 304  255 Carol Ann Desiderio  48/50   F4049 41 F Malden             MA   58:10   58:37 16:45 
 305  254 Karen Hayes          49/50   F4049 45 F Malden             MA   58:11   58:37 16:45 
 306  165 Jackie Bouley        18/19   F5059 50 F Malden             MA   58:12   58:38 16:45 
 307  237 Elizabeth Hart       19/19   F5059 51 F Malden             MA   58:12   58:39 16:46 
 308  258 Peg Crowe            50/50   F4049 45 F Malden             MA   58:11   58:39 16:46 
 309  327 Brien ???            41/41   M3039 34 M                       1:08:15 1:08:50 19:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News