Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Weymouth-Norwell Youth Track Meet #4

Weymouth, MA, August 8, 2011

Complete Results

			Name	Time/Dist	
50m Hurdles					
	11&12	H	Julie Dunn	11.6	
	Girls	W	Katie Conway	11.7	
		N	Bridget Coffey	14.1	
					
	Boys	N	Sean Coffey	11.4	
		H	Andrew Bisschop	13.2	
		W	Bradley Davis	16.2	
					
	13+				
	Girls		Claire Furlong	12.4	
					
	Boys		Jake Sullivan	11.4	
			Surya Chunduru	11.7	
			David Costin	12.0	
					
50m					
	6&under	W	Julia O'Brien	9.8	
	Girls	W	Maggie Donovan	10.6	
		N	Lilliana MacDonald	11.3	
		W	Evie Donovan	14.8	
					
	Boys	N	Nathan Knapp	10.5	
		W	Sean Kilban	10.6	
		Q	Thomas Roper	10.9	
		W	Lucas Cheney	11.1	
		W	Alex Piniero	11.2	
		N	Ronan Coffey	11.8	
		Q	Kevin Ledin	12.3	
		N	Macklin Ball	15.0	
		W	Matthew Stiles	15.4	
		N	Colin MacDonald	22.5	
					
100m					
	6&under	W	Julia O'Brien	19.9	
	Girls	W	Maggie Donovan	22.6	
		W	Vanessa Moloney	23.2	
		W	Evie Donovan	32.6	
					
	Boys	W	Nick Knapp	20.5	
		W	Sean Kilban	20.7	
		W	Alex Piniero	21.2	
		Q	James Roper	21.4	
		Q	Kevin Ledin	25.3	
		N	Ronan Coffey	25.6	
		W	Patrick Salvucci	25.8	
		W	Matthew Stiles	34.3	
		N	Macklin Ball	35.1	
					
	7&8	W	Sarah Fuller	19.0	
	Girls	H	Peyton Sullivan	19.2	
		W	Sydney Ray	19.3	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	19.7	
		W	Emiline Donovan	20.5	
		N	Gracie Coffey	21.9	
		Q	Erin Ledin	22.1	
		W	Linda Chaney	22.2	
		W	Amelia Flynn	22.8	
		W	Tess O'Connor	22.9	
		Q	McKenna Kane	24.0	
		W	Holly Davis	24.7	
		W	Devin Krall	24.9	
		W	Abigail Stiles	26.5	
		W	Alyse Ray	26.8	
					
	Boys	W	Chandra Chunduru	17.0	
		W	Jack Mulroney	17.7	
		N	Shamus Ball	18.8	
		N	Cooper Golemme	19.0	
		W	Christian Moloney	19.6	
		W	Patrick Doyle	19.9	
		W	Michael Salvucci	20.7	
		Q	Matt Roper	20.9	
		W	James McEnnenney	24.7	
					
	9&10	Q	Tamara Cowham	17.2	
	Girls	N	Emma Costin	17.3	
		W	Erin Doyle	17.6	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	17.7	
		W	Lilly Miller	18.8	
		W	Ryan O'Connell	19.0	
		W	Katie Laurie	19.2	
		N	Isabella Golemme	19.4	
		W	Camryn Bailey	19.4	
		W	Julia Furlong	19.9	
		W	Rose Riley	20.4	
		W	Jenna Stark	20.9	
		W	Abby Piniero	21.0	
		W	Brooke Decoste	21.3	
		W	Kathleen Kilban	21.8	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	17.1	
		W	Ben Acker	17.3	
		W	Anthony Garcia	17.3	
		W	Matthew MacDonals	17.4	
		W	Thomas Sheehan	17.6	
		Q	John Roper	17.6	
		W	Abel Acre	18.3	
		W	Christian Krall	19.4	
		W	Jack Owen	19.6	
		W	Matthew Fuller	20.0	
		W	Dylan Stiles	24.3	
		N	Perry Casper	25.7	
					
	11&12	W	Contessa Pica	16.2	
	Girls	W	Rebecca Russo	16.4	
		W	Alaina Piniero	16.5	
		W	Katie Conway	16.8	
		W	Kiara Gonzalez	16.9	
		N	Kamryn Krall	17.0	
		W	Sarah Delorey	18.6	
		W	Natalie Ganley	19.1	
					
	Boys	N	Sean Coffey	14.9	
		N	Mason Kane	14.9	
		W	Nick Knapp	14.9	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	16.6	
		W	Bradley Davis	17.5	
					
	13+	W	Olivia Owen	16.3	
	Girls	W	Claire Furlong	16.8	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	17.9	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	18.4	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schmidthoffer	13.7	
		H	Jake Sullivan	15.0	
		W	Surya Chunduru	15.2	
		H	Maxi Kreider	15.5	
		W	Daniel Sheehan	16.8	
		H	David Costin	18.5	
					
200m					
	6&under				
	Girls	W	Julia O'Brien	42.4	
					
	Boys	W	Nick Knapp	45.7	
		W	Sean Kilban	46.4	
		W	Lucas Chaney	48.8	
		Q	James Roper	49.4	
		W	Alex Pineiro	53.7	
		N	Ronan Coffey	57.4	
		W	Patrick Salvucci	61.6	
					
	7&8	H	Peyton Sullivan	39.4	
	Girls	W	Linda Chaney	43.8	
		W	Emiline Donovan	44.0	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	44.9	
		W	Holly Davis	45.6	
		W	????????????	47.7	
		W	????????????	47.9	
		W	Amelia Flynn	48.4	
		Q	McKenna Kane	48.8	
					
	Boys	W	Jack Mulroney	38.8	
		N	Shamus Ball	41.2	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	41.4	
		W	Patrick Doyle	44.2	
		W	Christian Moloney	47.0	
		Q	Matt Roper	48.5	
		W	Michael Salvucci	50.6	
					
	9&10	N	Emma Costin	36.9	
	Girls	Q	Tamara Cowham	38.4	
		W	Erin Doyle	39.9	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	40.1	
		W	Katie Laurie	41.4	
		W	Camryn Bailey	41.9	
		W	Ryan O'Connell	44.2	
		N	Isabella Golemme	44.4	
		W	Abby Piniero	50.8	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	37.6	
		Q	John Roper	38.8	
		W	Matthew MacDonals	39.2	
		W	Anthony Garcia	39.4	
		W	Ben Acker	41.1	
		W	Matthew Fuller	43.5	
		W	Jack Owen	44.2	
		W	Christian Krall	44.9	
		W	Abel Acre	48.1	
					
	11&12	H	Julie Dunn	35.1	
	Girls	W	Contessa Pica	35.2	
		W	Katie Conway	35.3	
		N	Bridget Coffey	35.9	
		W	Alaina Piniero	38.5	
		W	Sarah Delorey	40.4	
		W	Natalie Ganley	41.3	
					
	Boys	N	Mason Kane	31.6	
		W	Nick Knapp	32.1	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	35.5	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	35.7	
		W	Sean O'Connell	42.4	
		W	Bradley Davis	43.7	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	30.4	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	34.6	
		W	Olivia Owen	35.1	
		W	Claire Furlong	36.8	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	38.2	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	39.8	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schmidthoffer	28.7	
		H	Jake Sullivan	31.0	
		W	Surya Chunduru	32.2	
		H	Maxi Kreider	33.0	
		H	David Costin	42.4	
400m					
	6&under				
	Boys	Q	James Roper	1:45.2	
					
	7&8	N	Sarah Fuller	1:37.3	
	Girls	W	Linda Chaney	1:41.3	
		W	Peyton Sullivan	1:50.8	
					
	Boys	W	Chandra Chunduru	1:29.5	
		W	Jack Mulroney	1:33.7	
		N	Shamus Ball	1:34.1	
		N	Cooper Golemme	1:35.7	
		W	Patrick Doyle	1:44.0	
					
	9&10	H	Emma Costin	1:24.6	
	Girls	W	Erin Doyle	1:35.9	
		W	Camryn Bailey	1:36.2	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	1:25.0	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	1:29.3	
		W	Anthony Garcia	1:40.0	
		N	Christian Krall	1:40.7	
		W	Jack Owen	1:40.9	
		N	Matthew Fuller	1:43.3	
		N	Perry Casper	2:18.0	
					
	11&12				
	Girls	H	Julie Dunn	1:23.7	
					
	Boys	H	Kevin Fischer	1:15.3	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	1:25.7	
		W	Sean O'Connell	1:33.8	
		H	Andrew Bisschop	1:35.7	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	1:10.2	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	1:20.5	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	1:23.1	
					
	Boys	W	Surya Chunduru	1:18.8	
					
800m					
	7&8				
	Boys	N	Shamus Ball	3:38.7	
					
	9&10				
	Girls	N	Isabella Golemme	3:52.9	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	3:18.2	
		N	Ryan Golemme	3:24.5	
					
	11&12				
	Girls	H	Abigail Finnerty	3:56.9	
					
	Boys	W	Sean O'Connell	3:36.1	
		W	Bradley Davis	3:44.1	
					
1 Mile					
	9&10	H	Emma Costin	7:02.1	
	Girls	N	Isabella Golemme	8:42.6	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	7:00.5	
		N	Ryan Golemme	7:13.2	
		W	Dylan Stiles	11:07.4	
		N	Cole Casper	11:32.1	
					
	11&12				
	Girls	H	Abigail Finnerty	8:26.0	
					
	Boys	H	Kevin Fischer	6:19.4	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	6:45.1	
					
Turbo Javelin					
	6&under	W	Julia O'Brien	26	
	Girls	W	Maggie Donovan	21	
					
	Boys	W	Alex Pineiro	24	
		W	Lucas Cheney	22	
		N	Macklin Ball	8	
					
	7&8	W	Brooke Mulroney	32	
	Girls	W	Devyn Krall	28	
		W	Sarah Fuller	26	
		W	Linda Chaney	23	
		Q	Erin Ledin	23	
		W	Sydney Ray	21	
		H	Peyton Sullivan	19	
		W	Amelia Flynn	16	
		N	Grace Coffey	14	
		W	Tess O'Connor	12	
					
	Boys	W	Patrick Doyle	43	
		W	Chandara Chunduru	36	
		W	Jack Mulroney	32	
		Q	Matthew Roper	27	
		W	Michael Salvucci	24	
		W	James McEneaney	18	
					
	9&10	W	Julia Furlong	29	
	Girls	W	Erin Doyle	27	
		W	Lilly Miller	25	
		W	Abby Piniero	23	
		W	Brooke Decoste	22	
		W	Camryn Bailey	22	
		W	Erin Doyle	18	
					
	Boys	W	Christian Krall	62	
		H	Patrick Costin	60	
		W	Tommy Sheehan	45	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	42	
		N	Cole Casper	36	
		W	Abel Acre	33	
		W	Matthew Fuller	31	
		W	Anthony Garcia	30	
		W	Ben Acker	27	
		N	Ryan Golemme	27	
		W	Jack Owen	27	
					
	11&12	W	Contessa Pica	46	
	Girls	W	Sarah Delorey	42	
		N	Bridget Coffey	37	
		H	Julie Dunn	35	
		W	Kiara Gonzales	31	
		W	Kamryn Krall	29	
		W	Natalie Ganley	23	
					
	Boys	H	Andrew Bisschop	63	
		W	Bradley Davis	62	
		W	Nick Knapp	55	
		W	Sean O'Connell	49	
		H	Kevin Fischer	45	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	42	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	40	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	53	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	22	
		W	Olivia Owen	22	
					
	Boys	H	Jake Sullivan	107	
		W	Surya Chunduru	76	
		H	Lukas Schidthoffer	75	
		W	Danny Sheehan	66	
		H	Maxi Kreider	44	
		H	David Coston	42	
					
Softball Throw					
	6-under	W	Brooke Mulroney	45	
	Girls	W	Julia O'Brien	35	
		N	Lilliana MacDonald	22	
		W	Evie Donovan	12	
					
	Boys	W	Lucas Chaney	40	
		N	Ronan Coffey	37	
		N	Kevin Ledin	33	
		N	Maclin Ball	20	
					
	7&8	W	Erin Doyle	58	
	Girls	N	Brooke Mulroney	42	
		W	Amelia Flynn	36	
		W	Devyn Krall	36	
		N	Erin Ledin	34	
		N	Gracie Coffey	34	
		H	Peyton Sullivan	34	
		W	Linda Chaney	33	
		W	Emiline Donovan	33	
		W	Sydney Ray	28	
		W	Sarah Fuller	27	
		W	Alyse Ray	27	
		W	Abigail Stiles	20	
		W	Tess O'Connor	17	
					
	Boys	N	Shamus Ball	87	
		N	Colin MacDonald	80	
		W	Jack Owen	80	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	75	
		W	Patrick Doyle	69	
		N	Cooper Golemme	66	
		Q	Matthew Roper	64	
		W	James McEneneaney	28	
					
"Shot Put (4 lb 12&under, 8 lb 13&up)"					
	9&10	H	Emma Costin	14	
	Girls	W	Erin Doyle	13	
		W	Brooke Decoste	13	
		W	Kathleen Kilban	11	
		W	Camryn Bailey	10	
		W	Lilly Miller	9	
					
	Boys	W	Christian Krall	21	
		N	Ryan Golemme	20	
		W	Matthew Fuller	18	
		W	Matt MacDonald	15	
		W	Ben Acker	15	
		H	Patrick Costin	15	
		W	Abel Acre	13	
		W	Dylan Stiles	12	
					
	11&12	W	Kamryn Krall	22	
	Girls	N	Bridget Coffey	21	
		W	Contessa Pica	19	
		W	Katie Conway	18	
		W	Rebecca Russo	18	
		H	Julie Dunn	16	
		W	Alaina Pineiro	14	
		H	Abigail Finnerty	12	
					
	Boys	W	Nick Knapp	28	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	22	
		H	Kevin Fischer	20	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	20	
		H	Andrew Bischopp	19	
		W	Bradley Davis	19	
					
	13&up	H	Emma Sullivan	23	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	15	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schmidthoffer	43	
		H	Jake Sullivan	38	
		H	Maxi Kreider	35	
		W	Surya Chunduru	32	
		W	Dan Sheehan	22	
					
Long Jump					
	6-under	W	Julia O'Brien	"7'3"""	
	Girls	W	Vanessa Moloney	"5'5"""	
		N	Lilliana MacDonald	"4'9"""	
					
	Boys	W	Lucas Chaney	"7'1"""	
		W	Patrick Salvucci	"6'4"""	
		W	Alex Pineiro	"5'7"""	
		Q	James Roper	"5'5"""	
		W	Nathan Knapp	"5'4"""	
		N	Ronan Coffey	"5'0"""	
		N	Maclin Ball	"4'11"""	
		N	Kevin Ledin	"4'6"""	
		N	Colin MacDonald 	"3'7"""	
					
	7&8	N	Erin Ledin	"7'7"""	
	Girls	W	Sydney Ray	"7'3"""	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	"7'1"""	
		W	Linda Chaney	"5'7"""	
		W	Holly Davis	"5'6"""	
		N	Gracie Coffey	"5'5"""	
		W	Sarah Fuller	"5'4"""	
		W	Tess O'Connor	"5'2"""	
		N	McKenna Ball	"4'8"""	
		W	Devyn Krall	"4'0"""	
					
	Boys	W	Patrick Doyle	"8'11"""	
		N	Shamus Ball	"8'7"""	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	"8'2"""	
		W	Jack Mulroney	"8'0"""	
		W	Michael Salvucci	"7'7"""	
		W	Christian Moloney	"6'10"""	
		Q	Matthew Roper	"6'2"""	
		W	James McEneaney	"5'7"""	
					
	9&10	Q	Tamara Cowhan	"9'10"""	
	Girls	W	Lilly Miller	"8'6"""	
		H	Emma Coston	"9'1"""	
		N	Isabella Golemme	"7'10"""	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	"7'7"""	
		W	Erin Doyle	"7'5"""	
		N	Cole Casper	"6'11"""	
		W	Jenna Stark	"6'10"""	
		W	Katie Laurie	"6'5"""	
		W	Camryn Bailey	"6'4"""	
		W	Brooke Decoste	"6'3"""	
		W	Rose Riley	"5'6"""	
		W	Abby Piniero	"5'5"""	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	"9'6"""	
		N	Ryan Golemme	"8'10"""	
		Q	John Roper	"8'8"""	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	"8'7"""	
		W	Matthew Fuller	"7'5"""	
		W	Anthoney Garcia	"7'1"""	
		W	Ben Acker	"6'9"""	
		W	Abel Acre	"6'7"""	
		W	Jack Owen	"5'9"""	
					
	11&12	W	Katie Conway	"10'5"""	
	Girls	H	Julie Dunn	"10'3"""	
		W	Alaina Piniero	"10'3"""	
		N	Bridget Coffey	"9'8"""	
		W	Kamryn Krall	"9'1"""	
		W	Contessa Pica	"9'0"""	
		W	Rebecca Russo	"8'7"""	
		H	Abigail Finnerty	"5'3"""	
					
	Boys	N	Sean Coffey	"12'10"""	
		W	Nick Knapp	"11'3"""	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	"10'10"""	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	"10'3"""	
		W	Bradley Davis	"8'10"""	
		W	Colin Higgins	"8'9"""	
		H	Andrew Bischop	"8'9"""	
		W	Sean O'Connell	"7'11"""	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	"12'3"""	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	"7'8"""	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	"7'0"""	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	"6'7"""	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schidthoffer	"14'9"""	
		H	Jake Sullivan	"12'4"""	
		H	David Costin	"11'8"""	
		H	Maxi Kreider	"11'8"""	
		W	Surya Chunduru	"10'4"""	
		W	Danny Sheehan	"6'7"""	




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News