Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runaways Runaround 5 Miler

N Attleboro, MA, August 7, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:49  5:22    1 20-29    1 M    49 Andrew Erwin                Mansfield,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:40  7:20    1 30-39    1 F    89 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:01  9:00    1 70-98   37 M     2 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    
 2     49:46  9:57    2 70-98   42 M    65 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                   
 3     51:42 10:20    3 70-98   47 M    80 George Leslie               Chelmsford,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:37  8:19    1 60-69   29 M    56 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                       
 2     44:24  8:53    2 60-69   35 M    94 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     57:23 11:29    3 60-69   51 M    57 Kenneth Kanady              N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:41  6:32    1 50-59   10 M    64 Les Steinbrecher            Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     42:08  8:26    2 50-59   31 M    93 Tom MacKenzie               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     48:12  9:38    3 50-59   40 M     4 James Norcott               Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:23  6:29    1 40-49    9 M    97 Steve Schneider             Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     34:49  6:58    2 40-49   15 M    44 Craig Chazan                EASTON,MA                                                    
 3     35:33  7:07    3 40-49   17 M    96 Barry Guay                  Taunton,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:59  5:24    1 30-39    2 M    78 Benjamin Ndaya              Chelmsford,MA                                                
 2     31:23  6:17    2 30-39    8 M    77 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                   
 3     32:57  6:35    3 30-39   11 M    61 Justin Whithey              Douglas,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:29  5:30    2 20-29    3 M    68 Greg Payne                  N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     27:56  5:35    3 20-29    4 M    40 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     28:30  5:42    4 20-29    5 M    95 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:00  5:48    1 01-19    6 M    54 Tim Gill                    Attle,MA                                                     
 2     29:12  5:50    2 01-19    7 M    71 Connor Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     34:58  7:00    3 01-19   16 M    46 James DiMartino             Attleboro Falls,MA                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:21 10:40    1 60-69   28 F     1 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     60:29 12:06    2 60-69   34 F    16 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:12 10:38    1 50-59   27 F    82 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:32  7:54    1 40-49    5 F    53 Joan Nichols                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     39:49  7:58    2 40-49    6 F    60 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     40:58  8:12    3 40-49    8 F    37 Suzanne Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:13  8:15    2 30-39   10 F    15 Jennifer Gruber             North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     43:12  8:38    3 30-39   13 F     9 Laura Lang                  Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     47:57  9:35    4 30-39   20 F    19 Maribel Grimley             North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:53  7:23    1 20-29    2 F    47 Ashley Weimar               Randolph,MA                                                  
 2     38:13  7:39    2 20-29    3 F    50 Stephanie Moses             North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     41:14  8:15    3 20-29   11 F    79 Amy Johnson                 Lisbon,NH                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:20  7:52    1 01-19    4 F    36 Lauren Keisling             Milford,MA                                                   
 2     39:52  7:58    2 01-19    7 F    39 Lindsay Frazier             Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 3     41:35  8:19    3 01-19   12 F    73 Hannah Wolf                 N Attleboro,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:49  5:22    1 20-29    1 M    49 Andrew Erwin                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     26:59  5:24    1 30-39    2 M    78 Benjamin Ndaya              Chelmsford,MA                                                
 3     27:29  5:30    2 20-29    3 M    68 Greg Payne                  N Attleboro,MA                                               
 4     27:56  5:35    3 20-29    4 M    40 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     28:30  5:42    4 20-29    5 M    95 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 6     29:00  5:48    1 01-19    6 M    54 Tim Gill                    Attle,MA                                                     
 7     29:12  5:50    2 01-19    7 M    71 Connor Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     31:23  6:17    2 30-39    8 M    77 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                   
 9     32:23  6:29    1 40-49    9 M    97 Steve Schneider             Walpole,MA                                                   
 10    32:41  6:32    1 50-59   10 M    64 Les Steinbrecher            Bellingham,MA                                                 
 11    32:57  6:35    3 30-39   11 M    61 Justin Whithey              Douglas,MA                                                    
 12    33:03  6:37    5 20-29   12 M    51 Michael McDonald            Canton,MA                                                     
 13    33:06  6:37    4 30-39   13 M    81 Brian Lamoureux             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    33:57  6:47    5 30-39   14 M    63 Mike Wilson                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 15    34:49  6:58    2 40-49   15 M    44 Craig Chazan                EASTON,MA                                                     
 16    34:58  7:00    3 01-19   16 M    46 James DiMartino             Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 17    35:33  7:07    3 40-49   17 M    96 Barry Guay                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 18    35:44  7:09    6 20-29   18 M    41 Matthew Pereira             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 19    36:54  7:23    7 20-29   19 M     6 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 20    37:03  7:25    4 40-49   20 M    38 Bradley Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 21    37:07  7:25    5 40-49   21 M    92 Sal Siano                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    37:20  7:28    6 30-39   22 M    69 Kevin Silvestri             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 23    37:45  7:33    6 40-49   23 M    33 Doug Pereira                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 24    39:29  7:54    7 40-49   24 M    98 Jason Nuttall               Norton,MA                                                     
 25    39:39  7:56    8 40-49   25 M    23 Thomas Ostrander            Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 26    40:04  8:01    7 30-39   26 M    48 Wayne Shulman               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 27    40:33  8:07    9 40-49   27 M    86 Al Wroblewski               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28    41:34  8:19    4 01-19   28 M    74 Adam Beauregard             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 29    41:37  8:19    1 60-69   29 M    56 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                        
 30    42:00  8:24   10 40-49   30 M    52 Scott Nichols               Norton,MA                                                     
 31    42:08  8:26    2 50-59   31 M    93 Tom MacKenzie               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 32    42:22  8:28   11 40-49   32 M    14 John Igoe                   North Attleboro,MA                                            
 33    44:11  8:50    5 01-19   33 M    25 Eric Ostrander              Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 34    44:13  8:51    8 20-29   34 M    72 Kevin Bernazzani            Boston,MA                                                     
 35    44:24  8:53    2 60-69   35 M    94 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 36    44:59  9:00   12 40-49   36 M    13 Luis Ortiz                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 37    45:01  9:00    1 70-98   37 M     2 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 38    45:36  9:07    8 30-39   38 M     8 Charles Biron               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    47:58  9:36   13 40-49   39 M    62 Bors Grimley                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 40    48:12  9:38    3 50-59   40 M     4 James Norcott               Norton,MA                                                     
 41    48:35  9:43    9 30-39   41 M    75 Michael Thompson            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    49:46  9:57    2 70-98   42 M    65 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                    
 43    49:57  9:59    4 50-59   43 M    10 David White                 Bolton,MA                                                     
 44    50:50 10:10    6 01-19   44 M    90 Jeremy Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
 45    50:54 10:11   10 30-39   45 M    70 John DiMarco                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 46    51:06 10:13    7 01-19   46 M    91 Ian Rhines                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 47    51:42 10:20    3 70-98   47 M    80 George Leslie               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 48    54:24 10:53   14 40-49   48 M    27 Matt Valego                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 49    54:24 10:53    8 01-19   49 M    28 Nicholas Valego             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 50    56:55 11:23    9 20-29   50 M    22 Kevin Burke                 North Attleboro,MA                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:40  7:20    1 30-39    1 F    89 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                
 2     36:53  7:23    1 20-29    2 F    47 Ashley Weimar               Randolph,MA                                                  
 3     38:13  7:39    2 20-29    3 F    50 Stephanie Moses             North Attleboro,MA                                           
 4     39:20  7:52    1 01-19    4 F    36 Lauren Keisling             Milford,MA                                                   
 5     39:32  7:54    1 40-49    5 F    53 Joan Nichols                Norton,MA                                                    
 6     39:49  7:58    2 40-49    6 F    60 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     39:52  7:58    2 01-19    7 F    39 Lindsay Frazier             Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 8     40:58  8:12    3 40-49    8 F    37 Suzanne Vargas              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 9     40:59  8:12    4 40-49    9 F    58 Tracey Magill               N Attle,MA                                                   
 10    41:13  8:15    2 30-39   10 F    15 Jennifer Gruber             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 11    41:14  8:15    3 20-29   11 F    79 Amy Johnson                 Lisbon,NH                                                     
 12    41:35  8:19    3 01-19   12 F    73 Hannah Wolf                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 13    43:12  8:38    3 30-39   13 F     9 Laura Lang                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 14    43:19  8:40    5 40-49   14 F    66 Susan Quinn                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 15    45:15  9:03    6 40-49   15 F    83 D Christie Clarke           Plainville,MA                                                 
 16    45:19  9:04    7 40-49   16 F    24 Kristin Ostrander           Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 17    45:41  9:08    8 40-49   17 F    42 Christine Pierce            Brighton,MA                                                   
 18    45:49  9:10    4 20-29   18 F    45 Allison Mantia              Randolph,MA                                                   
 19    46:13  9:15    9 40-49   19 F    12 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 20    47:57  9:35    4 30-39   20 F    19 Maribel Grimley             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 21    49:11  9:50    5 30-39   21 F    43 Kristyn Grandys             Arlington,MA                                                  
 22    49:24  9:53    5 20-29   22 F    26 Kristen Lawler              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 23    51:19 10:16   10 40-49   23 F     3 Debbie Giniewicz            Rutland,MA                                                    
 24    52:12 10:26    6 30-39   24 F    17 Dominica Ribeiro            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    52:16 10:27   11 40-49   25 F    59 Lynn Brundage               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 26    52:31 10:30    7 30-39   26 F    76 Rebecca Jennings            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 27    53:12 10:38    1 50-59   27 F    82 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28    53:21 10:40    1 60-69   28 F     1 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 29    53:35 10:43    4 01-19   29 F    85 Diaiya Tyburczy                                                                        
 30    53:36 10:43   12 40-49   30 F    84 Elia Tyburczy               Bialystok                                                  
 31    56:54 11:23    6 20-29   31 F    21 Jamie Burke                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 32    58:58 11:48    5 01-19   32 F    88 Natalia Wroblewski          Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    59:50 11:58    8 30-39   33 F    31 Jaclyn Phipps               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 34    60:29 12:06    2 60-69   34 F    16 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             
 35    61:02 12:12   13 40-49   35 F    87 Katie Wroblewski            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 36    66:08 13:14    9 30-39   36 F    34 Liz Tierney                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 37    66:29 13:18   14 40-49   37 F    20 Laura Seltsam               South Attleboro,MA                                            




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News