Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Lightlife Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 7, 2011

[Intermediate Complete Results | Intermediate Overall Winners | Intermediate Age Group Winners | Intermediate Complete Relay Results | Sprint Complete Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Complete Relay Results | Overall Relay Results | USAT Massachusetts Club Results | DNF ]

Sprint Age Group Winners


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ryan Page                   243  14 BOXBOROUGH MA         1:28:54 
    2 Philip Hempstead            363  11 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:31:05 
    3 Owen Wright                 361  14 AMHERST MA            1:35:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Eric Kirouac                270  15 GOSHEN MA             1:25:53 
    2 Duncan Daviau               304  19 WILBRAHAM MA          1:27:42 
    3 Shawn Andrews               353  17 HALIFAX VT            1:27:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Sean Dillon                 300  21 SPRINGFIELD MA        1:25:05 
    2 David Raymond               235  23 GREENFIELD MA         1:34:58 
    3 Alex Cohen                  315  24 BROOKLINE MA          1:41:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Calvin Gilbert              288  27 BRATTLEBORO VT        1:18:38 
    2 John Speer                  219  28 NEW YORK NY           1:20:19 
    3 Marcus Curran               309  27 GREENFIELD MA         1:20:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Josh Beauregard             333  34 BROOKLYN NY           1:17:53 
    2 Nicholas Boisjolie          327  31 SOUTHAMPTON MA        1:23:26 
    3 Adam Hufnagel               280  32 BARNSTABLE MA         1:26:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Chris Lyons                 260  39 MEDFORD NJ            1:15:30 
    2 Thom Long                   354  35 AMHERST MA            1:16:16 
    3 Jon Storm                   218  35 CONWAY MA             1:16:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Frank Kjaersgaard           269  44 LINCOLN MA            1:10:39 
    2 Terry McKeon                253  42 NORTHFIELD MA         1:16:13 
    3 Michael Doubleday           299  44 HATFIELD MA           1:19:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 James Sullivan              356  48 W HARTFORD CT         1:11:12 
    2 Paul Cyr-Mutty              308  49 DEERFIELD MA          1:14:12 
    3 John Reino                  358  47 S DEERFIELD MA        1:17:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Taylor Cook                 313  54 WESTFIELD MA          1:19:22 
    2 Richard Keating             275  53 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:21:20 
    3 James Virgilio              208  54 DALTON MA             1:22:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 John Porcino                239  55 AMHERST MA            1:32:43 
    2 Bill Dillon                 301  58 SPRINGFIELD MA        1:41:27 
    3 Terry Shotland              222  56 LONGMEADOW ME         1:45:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Francis McDonald            255  60 GREENFIELD MA         1:21:38 
    2 Robert Woodworth            203  62 BRATTLEBORO VT        1:29:26 
    3 Gerald Randall              236  62 WILLIAMSBURG MA       1:31:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bob Welsh                   207  68 SHELBURNE FALLS MA    1:34:02 
    2 Cal Cameron                 319  66 PORT ST LUCIE FL      1:37:08 
    3 Allen Ross                  229  68 MONTAGUE MA           1:41:05 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                          CLYDESDALE OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Peter West                  206  31 LOWELL MA             1:28:59 
    2 Gabor Korodi                267  37 BOSTON MA             1:53:35 
    3 Aaron St John               349  34 AMHERST MA            1:55:40 

                         CLYDESDALE MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Peter McLean                252  50 FLORENCE MA           1:34:12 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Sara Vannah                 210  16 AMHERST MA            1:23:12 
    2 Cassidy Cunningham          310  17 FEEDING HILLS MA      1:34:50 
    3 Sarah Howe                  352  17 WILBRAHAM MA          1:38:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ludmila Baraban             335  24 GREENFIELD MA         1:33:18 
    2 Kayla Bak                   337  22 AMHERST MA            1:33:42 
    3 Kristina Andrews            340  22 GREENFIELD MA         1:34:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Anna Poteete                237  27 WORCESTER MA          1:36:53 
    2 Marit Mendelsohn            250  26 MONTAGUE MA           1:39:18 
    3 Andrea Mosher               364  27 RUSSELL MA            1:43:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Molly Keehn                 273  34 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:30:05 
    2 Jessica Cook                314  33 FLORENCE MA           1:35:17 
    3 Meagan Sylvia               214  32 WENDELL MA            1:36:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Nancy Malcuit               258  36 WARE MA               1:23:46 
    2 Amy Parent                  242  36 WILBRAHAM MA          1:25:10 
    3 Zita Boscher                325  39 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:28:06 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lara Shore-Sheppard         362  42 POWNAL VT             1:22:37 
    2 Liza Lyons                  346  42 MEDFORD NJ            1:22:46 
    3 Nancy Stekl                 360  43 AMHERST MA            1:26:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Mary Gubala                 285  46 HOLYOKE MA            1:26:52 
    2 Helen Long                  262  49 QUINCY MA             1:50:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Laura Andersen              341  52 FLORENCE MA           1:26:28 
    2 Lisa Corbett                312  51 HAMPTON NH            1:30:15 
    3 Jean Maziarz                256  51 LONGMEADOW MA         1:32:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Cathy Coutu                 311  56 GREENFIELD MA         1:38:18 
    2 Maggie Adams                342  58 LUDLOW MA             1:42:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joan Lapierre               265  61 SHELBURNE FALLS MA    1:28:00 
    2 Margo Jones                 277  62 GREENFIELD MA         1:33:53 
    3 Judith Roberts              347  60 COLRAIN MA            1:42:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 

                            ATHENA OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lori Meuse                  249  34 METHUEN MA            1:37:26 
    2 Kate Parrott                241  36 CHESTERFIELD MA       1:38:25 
    3 Karen Johnston              278  31 GREENFIELD MA         1:42:12 

                           ATHENA MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Robin Cain                  320  47 BOXFORD MA            1:38:38 
    2 Heidi Renauld               234  45 FLORENCE MA           2:06:38 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News