Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Essex Board Of Health Youth Triathlon

Essex, MA, August 6, 2011

[Results for ages 5 - 6 | Results for ages 7 - 8 | Results for ages 9 - 10 | Results for ages 11 - 12 | Results for ages 13 - 15 ]

Age Group Awards


                      Essex Board of Health Youth Tri
               Saturday, August 6, 2011  Start Time: 9:30 AM
             Timing by North Shore Timing  Phone(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web northshoretiming.com

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 6
    1     1 Ella Stein           5 Beverly            MA  6:14 
    2     8 Meghan Qualey        6 Woburn             MA  8:55 
    3    13 Eliza Bassom         6 Hamilton           MA 10:12 
    4    16 Lucia Werner         6 Brookline          MA 10:49 
    5    18 Sophie Bassom        6 Hamilton           MA 11:38 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 6
    1     2 Finn Tratnyek        5 Wenham             MA  6:36 
    2     3 Owen Faldi           6 Hamilton           MA  7:53 
    3     4 Quinn Garry          6 Ipswich            MA  7:58 
    4     5 Jack Wilson          6 Beverly            MA  8:17 
    5     6 Edward Merz          5 RockPort           MA  8:39 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1    29 Sylvie Oldeman       8 Manchester         MA 14:28 
    2    77 Isabella Crowe       7 Boxford            MA 23:57 
    3    80 Hope Spencer         8 Gloucester         MA 24:24 
    4    83 Lydia Oldknow        8 Ashburn            VA 24:49 
    5    85 Elle Schneider       8 Georgetown         MA 25:23 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1    34 Javier Werner        8 Brookline          MA 17:30 
    2    37 Connor Ruppert       7 Woburn             MA 18:17 
    3    39 Samuel Dibiase       7 N.Andover          MA 18:21 
    4    44 Seamus O'Keefe       8 W.                 Ne 18:47 
    5    46 Joshua Halberstadt   8 Framingham         MA 18:56 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
    1    31 Tory Meringer        9 RockPort           MA 15:35 
    2    32 Lily Jackson         9 Hollis             NH 16:31 
    3    35 Kayla Loughman      10 Reading            MA 17:50 
    4    36 Evelyn Merz          9 RockPort           MA 17:52 
    5    38 Molly McAreavey      9 Gloucester         MA 18:19 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10
    1    42 Anthony Piacentini   9 Topsfield          MA 18:37 
    2    43 Stephen Ciolino     10 Cumberland         RI 18:39 
    3    45 Max Elwell          10 Manchester         MA 18:54 
    4    49 Philip Jones         9 Gloucester         MA 19:14 
    5    55 Mitchell Henderlong 10 Acton              MA 20:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1    95 Morgan Lewis        12 Richmond           VA 26:36 
    2   117 Porter Dooley       11 Hamilton           MA 30:13 
    3   120 Olivia Piacentini   11 Topsfield          MA 30:36 
    4   127 Christina Jones     11 Gloucester         MA 31:48 
    5   128 Siobhan O'Keefe     11 W.                 Ne 32:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1    94 Brett Stevens       12 Sanbornville       NH 26:30 
    2   107 Nathan Halberstadt  11 Framingham         MA 29:03 
    3   110 Benjamin Fischer    12 Natick             MA 29:14 
    4   114 Royce Abel          12 Natick             MA 29:50 
    5   116 Calvin Spencer      11 Gloucester         MA 29:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   115 Sierra Gelsomini    13 Beverly            MA 29:56 
    2   126 Lily Bailey         14 Danvers            MA 31:43 
    3   129 Ally Meringer       13 RockPort           MA 32:14 
    4   132 Riley Bergholtz     13 Norwell            MA 32:58 
    5   137 Bailey Diamondidis  14 Manchester         MA 34:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    82 Kevin Rodgers       14 Bradford           MA 24:31 
    2    87 Luke Halberstadt    15 Framingham         MA 25:24 
    3    89 Andrew Theall       13 Newton             MA 25:40 
    4    90 Eric Fossa          14 Essex              MA 25:52 
    5   101 Phillip Panici      15 Bradford           MA 27:38 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News