Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Hog Jog 5k

Sandwich, MA, August 6, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 50-98   12 M    69 Peter Ribeiro               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     19:46  6:23    2 50-98   13 M    71 Larry Cline                 E Sandwich,MA                                                
 3     23:08  7:28    3 50-98   23 M    34 Drew Lawton                 New York,NY                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:12  5:52    1 40-49    3 M    65 Greg Sholtes                Bethel,CT                                                    
 2     18:39  6:01    2 40-49    6 M    90 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                
 3     21:28  6:55    3 40-49   16 M    54 Mike Tation                 Natick,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:12  5:14    1 19-39    1 M    64 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     18:32  5:59    2 19-39    4 M    38 Brendan McCarthy            Boston,MA                                                    
 3     18:35  6:00    3 19-39    5 M    20 Philip Davies               Cotuit,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:40  5:23    1 01-18    2 M    35 Keith Barnatchez            West Yarmouth,MA                                             
 2     19:00  6:08    2 01-18    7 M    37 Cully Gomes                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 3     19:02  6:08    3 01-18    8 M    43 Benjamin DiFilippo          West Chester,PA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:15  8:09    1 50-98   13 F     6 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     30:42  9:54    2 50-98   23 F    42 Lorraine Cottle             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     31:23 10:07    3 50-98   24 F    72 Holly Wilcox-Cline          Mashpee,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:43 10:14    1 40-49   25 F    68 Chrissy Sholtes             Bethel,CT                                                    
 2     46:40 15:03    2 40-49   31 F    89 Kathy Ellis                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 19-39    1 F     2 Laura Regis                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     20:45  6:42    2 19-39    2 F    86 Nina Casavant               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:33  6:57    3 19-39    3 F    46 Jennifer Cabrul             Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:56  9:01    1 01-18   18 F    27 Chelsea Curran              Sandwich,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:12  5:14    1 19-39    1 M    64 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     16:40  5:23    1 01-18    2 M    35 Keith Barnatchez            West Yarmouth,MA                                             
 3     18:12  5:52    1 40-49    3 M    65 Greg Sholtes                Bethel,CT                                                    
 4     18:32  5:59    2 19-39    4 M    38 Brendan McCarthy            Boston,MA                                                    
 5     18:35  6:00    3 19-39    5 M    20 Philip Davies               Cotuit,MA                                                    
 6     18:39  6:01    2 40-49    6 M    90 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                
 7     19:00  6:08    2 01-18    7 M    37 Cully Gomes                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 8     19:02  6:08    3 01-18    8 M    43 Benjamin DiFilippo          West Chester,PA                                              
 9     19:07  6:10    4 19-39    9 M    59 Dan Flynn                   Watertown,MA                                                 
 10    19:09  6:11    5 19-39   10 M    48 Geoffrey Tierney            Charlestown,MA                                                
 11    19:22  6:15    4 01-18   11 M    70 Patrick Staples             Belchertown,MA                                                
 12    19:38  6:20    1 50-98   12 M    69 Peter Ribeiro               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 13    19:46  6:23    2 50-98   13 M    71 Larry Cline                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 14    20:22  6:34    6 19-39   14 M    17 Gabriel Lane                Hagerstown,MD                                                 
 15    20:50  6:43    7 19-39   15 M    77 Benjamin Hodges             Georgetown,MA                                                 
 16    21:28  6:55    3 40-49   16 M    54 Mike Tation                 Natick,MA                                                     
 17    21:31  6:56    8 19-39   17 M    52 Timothy Wade                Marion,MA                                                     
 18    21:37  6:58    9 19-39   18 M    79 Ken DoRosario               Newton,MA                                                     
 19    22:09  7:09   10 19-39   19 M    21 Adam Scudder                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 20    22:15  7:11    4 40-49   20 M    49 Andrew Holman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    22:18  7:12   11 19-39   21 M    29 Brian Peters                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 22    22:56  7:24   12 19-39   22 M    58 Adolfo Caldas               Somerville,MA                                                 
 23    23:08  7:28    3 50-98   23 M    34 Drew Lawton                 New York,NY                                                   
 24    23:35  7:36   13 19-39   24 M    78 John Reardon                J P,MA                                                        
 25    23:49  7:41    4 50-98   25 M    25 Michael Sheehan             Norwell,MA                                                    
 26    23:54  7:43    5 50-98   26 M    63 Todd Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 27    24:09  7:47    5 01-18   27 M    67 Kevin Sholtes               Bethel,CT                                                     
 28    24:13  7:49    6 50-98   28 M    66 Stan Sholtes                Brookfield,CT                                                 
 29    24:59  8:04   14 19-39   29 M    28 Jeremy Marsette             Medfield,MA                                                   
 30    25:54  8:21   15 19-39   30 M    40 Michael Crosby              Weare,NH                                                      
 31    26:18  8:29   16 19-39   31 M    75 Jon O'Neil                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    27:14  8:47   17 19-39   32 M    11 Thomas Oliveira             Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 33    27:40  8:55    6 01-18   33 M    61 Anthony Puopolo             N Easton,MA                                                   
 34    28:00  9:02    5 40-49   34 M    44 Daniel Keating              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    28:09  9:05    7 50-98   35 M    50 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
 36    29:21  9:28   18 19-39   36 M    51 Robert LaBrecque            Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 37    29:46  9:36    8 50-98   37 M    62 Jay Johnson                 Albuquerque,NM                                                
 38    33:10 10:42    7 01-18   38 M    83 Jack Cavicchi               Quincy,MA                                                     
 39    46:42 15:04     Age?     39 M    92 Gery Ellis                  S Yarm,MA                                                     
 40    47:36 15:21    9 50-98   40 M     5 Daniel Creedon              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 41    47:37 15:22   10 50-98   41 M     8 Jim Coughlan                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 42    50:07 16:10   19 19-39   42 M    31 Ryan Sha                    Forestdale,MA                                                 
 43    50:08 16:10   11 50-98   43 M    41 Edmund Cottle               Cotuit,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 19-39    1 F     2 Laura Regis                 Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     20:45  6:42    2 19-39    2 F    86 Nina Casavant               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     21:33  6:57    3 19-39    3 F    46 Jennifer Cabrul             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     21:46  7:01    4 19-39    4 F    47 Jessica Davine              Charlestown,MA                                               
 5     22:10  7:09    5 19-39    5 F    91 Sarah Chiuppi               Boston,M                                                     
 6     22:14  7:10    6 19-39    6 F    16 Katie Soja                  Boston,MA                                                    
 7     22:58  7:25    7 19-39    7 F    24 Kate DeRoo                  Milton,MA                                                    
 8     23:09  7:28    8 19-39    8 F    26 JoAnn Curran                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 9     23:10  7:28    9 19-39    9 F    57 Siobhan McCormick           S Gloutenbury,CT                                             
 10    23:15  7:30   10 19-39   10 F    76 Laurie Hodges               Georgetown,MA                                                 
 11    23:34  7:36   11 19-39   11 F    33 Elizabeth Vail              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 12    24:12  7:48   12 19-39   12 F    19 Kelsey Davies               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 13    25:15  8:09    1 50-98   13 F     6 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 14    33:33 10:49   13 19-39   14 F    85 Catherine Dunning           Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    26:04  8:25   14 19-39   15 F    55 Lisa Caldas                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 16    26:59  8:42   15 19-39   16 F    73 Kara Sabalauskas            Charlestown,MA                                                
 17    27:05  8:44   16 19-39   17 F    88 Susanne O'Keefe             E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 18    27:56  9:01    1 01-18   18 F    27 Chelsea Curran              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 19    28:20  9:08   17 19-39   19 F    36 Rebecca Delaney             Hingham,MA                                                    
 20    29:16  9:26   18 19-39   20 F    80 Alicia Casey                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 21    29:17  9:27   19 19-39   21 F    39 Alyssa Crosby               Weare,NH                                                      
 22    30:17  9:46   20 19-39   22 F    10 Jillian Oliveira            Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 23    30:42  9:54    2 50-98   23 F    42 Lorraine Cottle             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 24    31:23 10:07    3 50-98   24 F    72 Holly Wilcox-Cline          Mashpee,MA                                                    
 25    31:43 10:14    1 40-49   25 F    68 Chrissy Sholtes             Bethel,CT                                                     
 26    32:23 10:27    4 50-98   26 F    74 Donna McCuish               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 27    33:57 10:57   21 19-39   27 F    84 Eileen Cavicchi             Quincy,MA                                                     
 28    37:04 11:57   22 19-39   28 F    56 Maura Bedell                Cromwell,CT                                                   
 29    39:54 12:52    5 50-98   29 F    22 Elizabeth Puopolo           North Easton,MA                                               
 30    45:10 14:34   23 19-39   30 F    87 Marie Terrio                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 31    46:40 15:03    2 40-49   31 F    89 Kathy Ellis                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 32    46:43 15:04     Age?     32 F    93 Chloe Ellis                 S Yarm,MA                                                     
 33    47:38 15:22    6 50-98   33 F     9 Jeanne Coughlan             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 34    47:39 15:22   24 19-39   34 F    32 Jill Creedon                Oakland,CA                                                    
 35    47:40 15:23    7 50-98   35 F     4 Elizabeth Michael           South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 36    49:06 15:50   25 19-39   36 F    60 Sarah Flynn                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 37    50:06 16:10   26 19-39   37 F    30 Rachel Shea                 Forestdale,MA                                                 
 38    50:14 16:12   27 19-39   38 F    82 Megan Mahoney               Winchester,MA                                                 
 39    50:14 16:12    8 50-98   39 F    81 Barbara Mahoney             Winchester,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News