Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire Bank Y-Athlon

Pittsfield, MA, August 27, 2011

[Overall Triathlon Results | Relay Team Results ]

Division Results

                          Platt Systems Official Reporting System
         Berkshire Bank Y-Athlon || Saturday August 27, 2011 || Platt: Timing
  Lake Onota || Pittsfield, Mass ||  Distances: 1/2 mile Swim | 14.5 Mile Bicycle | 5 Km Run 
              Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || OVERCAST SKIES - 78 DEGREES
        
                     *************************************************************
                      DIVISION RACE RESULTS - PICTURES ON PLATT TIMING FACEBOOK
                     *************************************************************


DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====


                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE FINISHER ** 
                
  1    Martha Grinnell            45F F----  1:16:43  2 41   

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE FINISHER ** 
                
  1    Mark Snowise               42M M----  1:11:40  1 117  
 
 *************************************************************
 
                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
  1    Katy Terrell               23F F2024  1:54:32  2 85   
  2    Alison Byrnes              23F F2024  2:03:19  2 13   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Jennifer Odegaard          29F F2529  1:47:59  2 61   
  2    Christine Chapman          29F F2529  1:51:27  2 14   
  3    Nicole Von Oy              29F F2529  1:53:02  2 93   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Hannah Barden              32F F3034  1:45:12  2 109  
  2    Joanna Arkema              32F F3034  1:48:01  2 113  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Maggie Ryan                36F F3539  1:28:42  2 76   
  2    Dwalin DeBoer              36F F3539  1:29:19  2 25   
  3    Alicia Wendolowski         35F F3539  1:32:42  2 105  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Martha Berrouard           44F F4044  1:22:01  2 6    
  2    Ashli Minor                40F F4044  1:29:42  2 58   
  3    Hilary Greene              41F F4044  1:29:46  2 40   
  4    Lara Shore-Sheppard        41F F4044  1:33:23  2 81   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Katie FitzGerald-McCul     45F F4549  1:25:30  2 31   
  2    Alison Dixon               48F F4549  1:38:44  2 26   
  3    Sarah Gardner              49F F4549  1:42:56  2 37   
  4    Liza Donlon                48F F4549  1:44:20  2 27   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
  1    Lisa Foglio                50F F5054  1:26:58  2 32   
  2    Mary Sheehan               51F F5054  1:33:01  2 80   
  3    Katherine Myers            51F F5054  1:40:25  2 59   
  4    Donna Virgilio             54F F5054  1:51:43  2 91   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 64 ** 
  1    Cynthia Gardner            60F F6064  1:40:44  2 36   
  2    Janet Wynn                 60F F6064  1:48:46  2 99   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  65 - 69 ** 
  1    Sibul Jacobson             68F F6569  1:48:50  2 124  
  2    Sandra Bell                66F F6569  1:59:59  2 3    


DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====


                **  MALE RESULTS:  19 and under ** 
  1    Eric Kirouac               15M M0019  1:27:40  1 49   
  2    Logan WIlson               17M M0019  1:29:27  1 119  
  3    Jacob Verter               18M M0019  1:30:13  1 89   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Pavel Sidorenko            21M M2024  1:28:26  1 82   
  2    Daniel Hassett             23M M2024  1:28:29  1 43   
  3    Kevin Mercer               20M M2024  1:28:32  1 55   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    James Going                26M M2529  1:26:25  1 122  
  2    Jason Cuddihy *DNF         28M M2529  4:39:10  1 21   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Matthew Voisin             33M M3034  1:13:34  1 92   
  2    Jonathan Conkling          34M M3034  1:19:24  1 16   
  3    William Wheeler            31M M3034  1:19:25  1 95   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Stephen Foley              39M M3539  1:13:00  1 33   
  2    Craig Hills                38M M3539  1:17:57  1 45   
  3    Donald Pacher              39M M3539  1:19:16  1 107  
  4    Brian Spagnoletti          36M M3539  1:21:40  1 102  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Craig Crawford             41M M4044  1:18:27  1 19   
  2    Mike Cousins               44M M4044  1:19:53  1 18   
  3    Tim Payne                  43M M4044  1:25:57  1 63   
  4    Russell Green              44M M4044  1:33:08  1 39   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    Todd Seeber                46M M4549  1:20:13  1 104  
  2    Richard Conroy             46M M4549  1:23:35  1 17   
  3    Richard Ranti              49M M4549  1:24:01  1 69   
  4    Robert Popper              46M M4549  1:24:55  1 65   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 ** 
  1    Todd Crosset               51M M5054  1:18:38  1 20   
  2    Robert Benner              52M M5054  1:22:33  1 4    
  3    Richard Keating            52M M5054  1:30:02  1 48   
  4    James Virgilio             54M M5054  1:31:17  1 90   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
  1    Jeffrey White              56M M5559  1:25:16  1 96   
  2    Buzz Gardner               58M M5559  1:25:46  1 35   
  3    John McGrane               56M M5559  1:26:51  1 54   
  4    Garry Krinsky              55M M5559  1:29:10  1 106  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 64 ** 
  1    Steve Foose                62M M6064  1:31:19  1 111  
  2    David Ulmer                63M M6064  1:31:38  1 88   
  3    Clancy Blair               60M M6064  1:41:14  1 7    

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - ++ ** 
  1    Fred Thompson              70M M70++  1:35:02  1 86   

                **  RELAY RESULTS:  RELAY CORPORATE ** 
  1    Frank Tessier Rapahel Gim  99R RRC--  1:28:12  2 202  
      Rapahel Gimbert - Frank Tessier - Collin hunter ( Chez Nous)
  2    Damian Sherman Christine   99R RRC--  1:43:08  2 201  
      Christine Witruk - Damian Sherman - Christine Witruk ( Cavallero Plastics)
  3    Art Kittler James Holland  99R RRC--  1:44:14  2 203  
      James Holland - Art Kittler - James Holland ( Druy High School)

                **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS OVER 40 ** 
  1    Stacy Hebb Rebecca Armstr  99R RRF--  1:51:29  2 213  
      Rebecca Armstrong - Stacy Hebb - Mary Valsquez-Slack ( Tri-Chicks)
  2    Brenda Bastedo Melinda Gr  99R RRF--  1:54:58  2 206  
      Melinda Grant - Brenda Bastedo - Kristin COle ( Righteous Babe)

                **  RELAY RESULTS:  ALL FEMALE FINISHERS under 40 - -- ** 
  1    Chris Gorette TRicia Wyat  99R RRG--  1:23:28  2 215  
      Tricia Wyatt - Chris Gorette - Dawn Posey ( TCW)
  2    Clare Nelson Hannah Nelso  99R RRG--  1:46:03  2 211  
      Hannah Nelson - Clare Nelson - Ann Nelson ( The Nelson Girlies)
  3    Glynn kate Glynn kate      99R RRG--  1:54:56  2 214  
      glynn kate - glynn kate - Carmichael Ryanne ( Kate & Ryanne Rock!)

                **  RELAY RESULTS:  ALL MALE FINISHERS UNDER 40 - -- ** 
  1    Wicks Spangenberg          99R RRN--  1:14:56  2 216  
      Dylan Spangenberg - Zach WIcks - Dylan Spangenberg ( Team #1)
  2    Brandon Louison Michael G  99R RRN--  1:18:57  2 204  
      Michael Goretti - Brandon Louison - Braedon Weller ( Gypsy Joynt)
  3    Joe Dapson Brent White     99R RRN--  1:29:07  2 205  
      Brent White - Joe Dapson - John ROloson ( Joe Brent & John)

                **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS  OVER 40** 
  1    Craig Spencer-Ho Victoria  99R RRX--  1:23:17  2 210  
      Victoria Spencer - Craig Spencer-Hopkins - Daniel Moon ( Team Spencer)

                **   ** RELAY  MIXED UNDER 40** 
  1    Dan Flynn George Sommervi  99R RRY--  1:23:44  2 209  
      George Sommerville - Dan Flynn -  Brittany Breault ( Team Sommerville)
  2    Matthew Holland Sarah Voi  99R RRY--  1:28:18  2 212  
      Sarah Voisin - Matthew Holland - Seth Rogers ( The Spouses)
  3    MIke Passetto Jessica Gia  99R RRY--  1:35:19  2 208  
      Jessica Giarolo - MIke Passetto - Heather Witherell ( Team Giarolo)


                                          ********************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                          ********************
                                          
  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News