Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maccabi Games

Springfield, MA, August 18, 2011

[Results, Monday August 15th | Results, Tuesday August 16th | Results, Wednesday August 17th ]

Results, Thursday August 18th

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/18/2011 01:24 PM
                2011 JCC Maccabi Games - 8/15/2011 to 8/18/2011                
                        American International College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave              14.33   2 
  2 Colchamiro, Emma          14 Jcc on the P             15.02   2 
  3 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore                15.28   1 
  4 Elfman, Suzanne           13 Springfield              16.52   1 
  5 Duke, Brittany            13 San Antonio              16.87   1 
  6 Katz, Batya               13 San Antonio              17.56   1 
  7 Libowitz, Emily           13 Springfield              17.68   1 
  8 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield              18.14   1 
 
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash open
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore              1:13.00  
  2 Elfman, Suzanne           13 Springfield            1:21.96  
  3 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield            1:23.18  
  4 Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore              1:24.18  
 
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash open
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eilberg, Jamie            16 Philadelphia           1:13.92  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sosnov, Jordan            14 Edmonton                 13.63   2 
  2 Batler, Phil              14 Marblehead               14.36   1 
  3 Orenger, Zack             14 Jacksonville             14.50   2 
  4 Tzur, Matan               14 Edmonton                 14.66   1 
  5 Sorokin, Jack             14 Edmonton                 14.83   2 
  6 Fleischer, Ari            14 Mid-Westches             15.06   2 
  7 Weiss, Ira                13 Denver                   15.33   2 
  8 Bobroff, Samuel           14 Edmonton                 16.03   2 
  9 Shadlyn, Tevyn            14 Edmonton                 16.61   1 
 10 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield              17.36   1 
 11 Lew, Noah                 14 Edmonton                 18.04   1 
 
Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash open
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hameiri, Gal              15 Rockland                 13.26  
  2 Weiner, Evan              15 Jacksonville             13.65  
  3 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead               16.23  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Potts, Ben                14 Denver                 1:00.96   2 
  2 Tzur, Matan               14 Edmonton               1:07.94   2 
  3 Haberman, Alex            14 Denver                 1:09.42   2 
  4 Orenger, Zack             14 Jacksonville           1:10.49   2 
  5 Weiss, Ira                13 Denver                 1:12.80   1 
  6 Sorokin, Jack             14 Edmonton               1:14.77   1 
  7 Bobroff, Samuel           14 Edmonton               1:27.13   2 
  8 Sonego, Lee               13 Edmonton               1:38.48   2 
  9 Lew, Noah                 14 Edmonton               1:46.10   2 
 
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash open
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dogor, Josh               15 Edmonton               1:01.36  
  2 Weiner, Evan              15 Jacksonville           1:07.29  
  3 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead             1:15.79  
 
Boys 13-14 1500 Yard Run open
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orenger, Zack             14 Jacksonville           5:56.68  
  2 Bobroff, Samuel           14 Edmonton               6:08.98  
  3 Sonego, Lee               13 Edmonton               7:13.22  
  4 Shadlyn, Tevyn            14 Edmonton               7:26.32  
  5 Lew, Noah                 14 Edmonton               7:38.18  
 -- Batler, Phil              14 Marblehead                 DNF  
 
Boys 15-16 1500 Yard Run open
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dogor, Josh               15 Edmonton               5:22.39  
  2 Weiner, Evan              15 Jacksonville           5:55.58  
 
Boys 15-16 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenkranz, Ben           16 Chicago                7:19.55  
  2 Lessinger, Evan           15 Chicago                7:50.06  
  3 silverman, chase          15 Chicago                7:50.27  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase open
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinowitz, Jerry           55 Los Angeles            9:34.91  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmonton  'A'                                         55.97  
  2 Denver  'A'                                           58.63  
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    1:08.16  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay track
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philadelphia  'A'                                     53.83  
  2 Baltimore  'A'                                      1:00.16  
  3 Chicago  'A'                                        1:03.53  
  4 Springfield  'A'                                    1:15.14  
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denver  'A'                                         4:56.36  
  2 Edmonton  'A'                                       6:06.72  
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay track
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chicago  'A'                                        4:28.10  
  2 Baltimore  'A'                                      4:34.97  
  3 Philadelphia  'A'                                   4:51.60  
  4 Springfield  'A'                                    5:23.06  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News