Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maccabi Games

Springfield, MA, August 18, 2011

[Results, Monday August 15th | Results, Tuesday August 16th | Results, Thursday August 18th ]

Results, Wednesday August 17th

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/17/2011 01:54 PM
                2011 JCC Maccabi Games - 8/15/2011 to 8/18/2011                
                        American International College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 45  Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave           14-04.50  
  2 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore             12-07.50  
  3 Colchamiro, Emma          14 Jcc on the P          10-07.25  
  4 Wintman, Talya            13 Springfield           10-05.75  
  5 Gottesfeld, Julia         13 Denver                 9-05.50  
  6 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield            9-02.50  
 -- Libowitz, Emily           13 Springfield               FOUL  
 
Event 46  Girls 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eilberg, Jamie            16 Philadelphia          13-03.00  
  2 Saar, Oshri               16 Rockland              12-04.50  
  3 Izenman, Kayla            15 Philadelphia          10-08.25  
 
Event 47  Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles           16-04.00  
  2 Gottesman, Harry          14 Chicago               16-01.00  
  3 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield           10-07.50  
 
Event 48  Boys 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tauber, Alon              16 Rockland              18-07.50  
  2 Marmorstein, Andrew       16 Philadelphia          18-06.75  
  3 Hameiri, Gal              15 Rockland              17-04.00  
  4 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street           16-03.50  
  5 Goldberg, Phillip         15 Mid-Westches          15-01.00  
  6 Rosenkranz, Ben           16 Chicago               14-08.00  
  7 silverman, chase          15 Chicago               12-09.00  
  8 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead            11-04.00  
 
Event 17  Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore              5:34.89  
  2 Mellman, Emma             13 Denver                 5:41.84  
  3 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield            6:21.23  
  4 Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore              6:37.65  
 
Event 19  Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booth, Mitchell           14 92nd Street            5:14.67  
  2 Cukierwar, Andrew         14 Mid-Westches           5:30.54  
  3 Markowitz, Spencer        14 Harrisburg             6:18.21  
  4 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield            6:38.41  
 
Event 20  Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 silverman, chase          15 Chicago                4:47.44  
  2 Rosenkranz, Ben           16 Chicago                4:49.86  
  3 Lessinger, Evan           15 Chicago                4:55.18  
  4 Mueller, Michael          15 Springfield            4:57.31  
  5 Klein, Joshua             15 Mid-Westches           5:12.53  
  6 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore              5:37.72  
 -- De Lia, Alexander         16 Philadelphia               DNF  
 
Event 37  Mixed 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team  Yellow  'A'                                  11:31.49  
     1) Booth, Mitchell 14              2) Fleischer, Ari 14              
     3) Mellman, Emma 13                4) Horowitz, Erica 13             
  2 Team  Blue  'A'                                    12:02.71  
     1) Markowitz, Spencer 14           2) Zuckerman, Andrew 14           
     3) Silton, Miriam 13               4) Gottesman, Harry 14            
 
Event 38  Mixed 15-16 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Green  'A'                                    10:26.78  
     1) Rosenkranz, Ben 16              2) Hameiri, Gal 15                
     3) Mueller, Michael 15             4) Stander, Brielle 15            
  2 Team Purple  'A'                                   10:48.82  
     1) Lessinger, Evan 15              2) Klein, Joshua 15               
     3) York, Sam 16                    4) Cukierwar, Andrew 14           
  3 Team Orange  'A'                                   11:20.16  
     1) silverman, chase 15             2) Kwatinetz, Jack 16             
     3) Barry, Alexander 14             4) Wintman, Talya 13              
 
Event 57  Mixed 13-14 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Red  'A'                                       5:01.92  
     1) Zuckerman, Andrew 14            2) Fleischer, Ari 14              
     3) Horowitz, Erica 13              4) Colchamiro, Emma 14            
  2 Team  Blue  'A'                                     5:20.76  
     1) Barry, Alexander 14             2) Markowitz, Spencer 14          
     3) Mellman, Emma 13                4) Kwatinetz, Sydney 13           
  3 Team  Yellow  'A'                                   5:24.03  
     1) Belisle, Ethan 13               2) Cukierwar, Andrew 14           
     3) Reamer, Shelby 13               4) Wintman, Talya 13              
 
Event 58  Mixed 15-16 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Green  'A'                                     4:27.66  
     1) Marmorstein, Andrew 16          2) Hameiri, Gal 15                
     3) Rosenkranz, Ben 16              4) Izenman, Kayla 15              
  2 Team Purple  'A'                                    4:36.78  
     1) Goldberg, Phillip 15            2) Kwatinetz, Jack 16             
     3) silverman, chase 15             4) Saar, Oshri 16                 
  3 Team Orange  'A'                                    4:37.04  
     1) Tauber, Alon 16                 2) Newhouse, Lorne 15             
     3) Lessinger, Evan 15              4) Eilberg, Jamie 16              
  4 Team No Color  'A'                                  4:49.10  
     1) Rabinowitz, Benjamin 15         2) Booth, Mitchell 14             
     3) York, Sam 16                    4) Stander, Brielle 15            



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News