Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maccabi Games

Springfield, MA, August 18, 2011

[Results, Monday August 15th | Results, Wednesday August 17th | Results, Thursday August 18th ]

Results, Tuesday August 16th

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/16/2011 03:25 PM
                2011 JCC Maccabi Games - 8/15/2011 to 8/18/2011                
                        American International College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave              30.98   1 
  2 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore                31.85   1 
  3 Colchamiro, Emma          14 Jcc on the P             31.89   1 
  4 Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore                31.93   1 
  5 Gottesfeld, Julia         13 Denver                   35.69   2 
  6 Wintman, Talya            13 Springfield              35.73   1 
  7 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield              38.23   2 
  8 Libowitz, Emily           13 Springfield              39.85   1 
  9 Byrne, Allison            14 Springfield              48.35   1 
 
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eilberg, Jamie            16 Philadelphia             29.92  
  2 Stander, Brielle          15 Philadelphia             30.88  
  3 Kaplan, Madeline          16 Los Angeles              31.87  
  4 Saar, Oshri               16 Rockland                 32.73  
  5 Izenman, Kayla            15 Philadelphia             33.36  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore              2:49.03  
  2 Mellman, Emma             13 Denver                 2:50.94  
  3 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield            3:17.45  
  4 Wintman, Talya            13 Springfield            3:34.36  
 
Girls 13-14 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore              4-00.00  
  2 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave            3-10.00  
 -- Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore                   NH  
 
Girls 15-16 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izenman, Kayla            15 Philadelphia           4-06.00  
  2 Eilberg, Jamie            16 Philadelphia           4-02.00  
 -- Stander, Brielle          15 Philadelphia                NH  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles              25.70  
  2 Zuckerman, Andrew         14 Baltimore                26.65  
  3 Gottesman, Harry          14 Chicago                  26.99  
  4 Fleischer, Ari            14 Mid-Westches             30.91  
  5 Novak, Evan               14 Springfield              33.07  
  6 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield              35.98  
 
Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marmorstein, Andrew       16 Philadelphia             25.01  
  2 Hameiri, Gal              15 Rockland                 26.72  
  3 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street              26.74  
  4 Goldberg, Phillip         15 Mid-Westches             29.30  
  5 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore                30.82  
  6 Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit                  30.88  
  7 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead               33.97  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles            2:26.23  
  2 Booth, Mitchell           14 92nd Street            2:29.28  
  3 Zuckerman, Andrew         14 Baltimore              2:34.15  
  4 Cukierwar, Andrew         14 Mid-Westches           2:36.13  
  5 Markowitz, Spencer        14 Harrisburg             2:50.36  
 
Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 silverman, chase          15 Chicago                2:18.49  
  2 Rosenkranz, Ben           16 Chicago                2:23.17  
  3 Lessinger, Evan           15 Chicago                2:26.87  
  4 Klein, Joshua             15 Mid-Westches           2:31.49  
  5 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore              2:43.74  
  6 De Lia, Alexander         16 Philadelphia           3:06.29  
 
Boys 13-14 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gottesman, Harry          14 Chicago                4-08.00  
  2 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield            3-10.00  
 -- Cukierwar, Andrew         14 Mid-Westches                NH  
 
Boys 15-16 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marmorstein, Andrew       16 Philadelphia           5-04.00  
  2 Tauber, Alon              16 Rockland               5-02.00  
  3 Hameiri, Gal              15 Rockland              J5-02.00  
  4 Goldberg, Phillip         15 Mid-Westches           4-04.00  
 -- Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore                   NH  
 -- Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit                     NH  
 -- York, Sam                 16 Marblehead                  NH  
 
Mixed 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Team Green  'A'                                     4:55.12  
  2 Team Purple  'A'                                    4:59.76  
  3 Team Orange  'A'                                    5:36.82  
 
Mixed 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Team  Yellow  'A'                                   4:47.70  
  2 Team  Blue  'A'                                     5:05.61  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News