Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maccabi Games

Springfield, MA, August 18, 2011

[Results, Tuesday August 16th | Results, Wednesday August 17th | Results, Thursday August 18th ]

Results, Monday August 15th

Hosted by Springfield Jewish Community Center

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/15/2011 06:39 PM
                2011 JCC Maccabi Games - 8/15/2011 to 8/18/2011                
                        American International College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave              15.04  
  2 Colchamiro, Emma          14 Jcc on the P             16.27  
  3 Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore                17.53  
  4 Wintman, Talya            13 Springfield              18.37  
  5 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield              18.70  
  6 Libowitz, Emily           13 Springfield              20.15  
  7 Byrne, Allison            14 Springfield              23.59  
 
Event 2  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eilberg, Jamie            16 Philadelphia             15.10  
  2 Stander, Brielle          15 Philadelphia             15.19  
  3 Kaplan, Madeline          16 Los Angeles              15.26  
  4 Saar, Oshri               16 Rockland                 15.34  
  5 Izenman, Kayla            15 Philadelphia             16.37  
 
Event 3  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles              12.48  
  2 Gottesman, Harry          14 Chicago                  13.34  
  3 Zuckerman, Andrew         14 Baltimore                13.38  
  4 Fleischer, Ari            14 Mid-Westches             14.70  
  5 Novak, Evan               14 Springfield              16.09  
  6 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield              17.46  
 
Event 4  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marmorstein, Andrew       16 Philadelphia             12.39  
  2 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street              13.13  
  3 Schaja, Zachary           15 Fort Lauderd             13.26  
  4 Tauber, Alon              16 Rockland                 13.39  
  5 Hameiri, Gal              15 Rockland                 13.70  
  6 Goldberg, Phillip         15 Mid-Westches             13.91  
  7 Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit                  15.20  
  8 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead               17.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore              1:10.85  
  2 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave            1:13.95  
  3 Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore              1:23.80  
  4 Wintman, Talya            13 Springfield            1:30.17  
  5 Libowitz, Emily           13 Springfield            1:43.77  
 
Event 10  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stander, Brielle          15 Philadelphia           1:10.45  
  2 Saar, Oshri               16 Rockland               1:14.58  
  3 Kaplan, Madeline          16 Los Angeles            1:15.19  
 
Event 11  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles              56.81  
  2 Zuckerman, Andrew         14 Baltimore                59.69  
  3 Booth, Mitchell           14 92nd Street            1:06.21  
  4 Cukierwar, Andrew         14 Mid-Westches           1:09.27  
  5 Markowitz, Spencer        14 Harrisburg             1:16.75  
  6 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield            1:27.87  
 
Event 12  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marmorstein, Andrew       16 Philadelphia             57.61  
  2 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street              58.99  
  3 Klein, Joshua             15 Mid-Westches           1:06.30  
  4 Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit                1:09.25  
  5 De Lia, Alexander         16 Philadelphia           1:10.02  
  6 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore              1:11.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore             12:18.32  
  2 Mellman, Emma             13 Denver                12:20.86  
  3 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield           14:28.33  
  4 Gottesfeld, Julia         13 Denver                14:39.05  
 
Event 27  Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booth, Mitchell           14 92nd Street           11:04.64  
  2 Cukierwar, Andrew         14 Mid-Westches          12:42.85  
  3 Markowitz, Spencer        14 Harrisburg            14:00.93  
 
Event 28  Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenkranz, Ben           16 Chicago               10:17.52  
  2 silverman, chase          15 Chicago               10:25.66  
  3 Lessinger, Evan           15 Chicago               10:36.36  
  4 Mueller, Michael          15 Springfield           11:06.57  
  5 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore             12:42.74  
  6 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead            14:13.14  
 
Event 29  Mixed 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team C  'A'                                         1:22.61  
     1) Kwatinetz, Sydney 13            2) Barry, Alexander 14            
     3) Libowitz, Emily 13              4) Gottesman, Harry 14            
  2 Team A  'A'                                         1:23.22  
     1)                                 2) Fleischer, Ari 14              
     3) Wintman, Talya 13               4) Novak, Evan 14                 
  3 Team B  'A'                                         1:27.51  
     1) Colchamiro, Emma 14             2) Zuckerman, Andrew 14           
     3) Byrne, Allison 14               4) Belisle, Ethan 13              
 
Event 32  Mixed 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team A  'A'                                         1:14.17  
     1) Stander, Brielle 15             2) Hameiri, Gal 15                
     3) Tauber, Alon 16                 4) Rabinowitz, Benjamin 15        
  2 Team C  'A'                                         1:17.22  
     1) Kaplan, Madeline 16             2) Marmorstein, Andrew 16         
     3) Izenman, Kayla 15               4) Newhouse, Lorne 15             
  3 Team B  'A'                                         1:18.36  
     1) Eilberg, Jamie 16               2) Goldberg, Phillip 15           
     3) Saar, Oshri 16                  4) Schaja, Zachary 15             
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave           24-03.50  
  2 Colchamiro, Emma          14 Jcc on the P          20-11.00  
  3 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield           15-08.75  
 
Event 42  Girls 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Madeline          16 Los Angeles           20-10.50  
 
Event 43  Boys 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles           23-04.50  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Phillip         15 Mid-Westches          26-11.75  
  2 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead            26-05.00  
  3 Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit               24-06.75  
  4 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street           23-07.75  
  5 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore             23-02.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News